click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1653 to 1923
Surnames beginning with R

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Raad Spouse Year
    William Miller 1821
Radcliff
    Robert Fidiam 1760
Radcliffe
    Ann Armstrong 1816
    James Porter 1770
    James Kershaw 1776
    John Pilkington 1773
    Joyce Bentham 1791
    Margaret Whittle 1765
    Margaret Darbyshire 1775
    Mary Walls 1786
    Richard Baxondale 1771
    Richard Walmsley 1793
    Richard Leach 1853
    William Bell 1814
    William Berry 1818
Rade
    Thomas Roscoe 1803
Radford
    Charles Potter 1921
    Rose Hannah Carpenter 1907
    William Henry Taylor 1916
Radley
    Stephen Standish 1673
Raid
    Ann Calderbank 1835
    Sarah Swift 1802
    Thomas Longworth 1839
Rainford
    Alfred Tyrer 1917
    Betty Bullen 1788
    Catharine Rutter 1800
    Dorothy Brown 1770
    Ellen Swift 1793
    Frederick Winstanley 1915
    George Halliwell 1729
    Hannah Houlcroft 1803
    James Latham 1766
    James Livesey 1788
    James Culshaw 1860
    James Sherriff 1902
    Jane Blan 1890
    Jenny Barton 1795
    John Walmsley 1785
    John Culshaw 1889
    John Sheffield 1905
    Margaret Halliwell 1747
    Margaret Fairbrother 1836
    Margaret Boardman 1890
    Mary Walley 1770
    Mary Welsh 1827
    Mary Roper 1827
    Nancy Seddon 1799
    Peggy Hart 1796
    Rachel Merick 1716
    Ralph Leigh 1834
    Ralph Williams 1884
    Ruth Green 1921
    Thomas Parkinson 1816
    William Chamberlain 1762
    William Topping 1920
    William Henry Roper 1915
Ralph
    Hume Holding 1831
Ralphs
    Ann Mason 1774
    Ann Fishwick 1792
    Charlotte Ann Lowton 1913
    Ellen Walker 1793
    James Woods 1763
    James Charnock 1771
    James Barnett 1811
    John Fishwick 1800
    Margaret Lestrange 1837
    Peter Margison 1810
    Richard Tickle 1920
    William Werden 1801
    William Fairhurst 1910
Ramsbottom
    Elizabeth Baxondale 1812
Ramsey
    Ellen Bibby 1911
    James Hankin 1910
Ranacars
    Robert Aspinall 1694
Ranicar
    Alice Smith 1830
    Alice Monk 1846
    Elizabeth Whild 1827
    Elizabeth Kershaw 1847
    Mary Greenough 1827
    Mary Barton 1843
    William Taylor 1742
    William Tickle 1811
Ranicars
    Elizabeth Grimshaw 1725
    Margaret Bradshaw 1736
Rankin
    Alfred Frederick Gregson 1881
    Dorothy Ball 1881
    Edward Henry Iball 1900
    Isabella Eccleston 1895
    James Kershaw 1886
    John Moss 1910
    Sarah Gorton 1890
Ranson
    Thomas Whittle 1731
Ratcliff
    Henry Whalley 1820
    John Grimshaw 1757
    Joseph Birchall 1815
    Richard Rycroft 1751
    Robert Fairhurst 1755
    Samuel Nightingale 1785
    Thomas Jolly 1822
Ratcliffe
    Alice Wignall 1830
    Ann Ainsworth 1804
    Ann Jenkinson 1806
    Betty Sutton 1819
    Bold Pearson 1857
    Elizabeth Unsworth 1816
    Elizabeth Mather 1854
    Ellen Entwhistle 1804
    Ellen Longworth 1841
    Henry Fisher 1847
    James Jolly 1781
    James Anderton 1800
    James Harrison 1856
    James Rigby 1891
    Jane Marrow 1900
    John Roscoe 1745
    John France 1830
    Joseph Mercer 1852
    Lucy Alker 1856
    Margaret Berry 1803
    Margt. Ascroft 1840
    Mary Miller 1825
    Mary Darbyshire 1849
    Mary Elizabeth Tranter 1894
    Nancy Berry 1836
    Peter Rigby 1858
    Robert Dickinson 1748
    Robert Holding 1818
    Robert Shufflebottom 1905
    Samuel Taylor 1856
    Thomas Smith 1798
    Thomas Jolley 1833
    Thomas Berry 1835
    Thomas Hutchinson 1864
    William Charnock 1829
    William Kay 1835
    William Bennett 1851
    William Laithwaite 1870
Rathbone
    Ann Booth 1812
Ravenscroft
    Willm. Addison 1841
Rawlinson
    Ann Darbyshire 1814
    James Woodhouse 1911
    Margaret Anton 1751
    Martha Scowcroft 1803
    Mary Holland 1814
    William Pointon 1867
Rawsthorn
    James Holme 1796
    John Whittle 1801
    Joshua Smith 1793
Rawsthorne
    Jenny Harrison 1798
Read
    Alice Cooper 1872
    Elizabeth Gorrell 1735
    James Heaton 1800
    James Turner 1817
    James Bennison 1826
    Jenny Whitehead 1779
    John Turner 1785
    John Worthington 1844
    Lucy Sephton 1853
    Margaret Cordill 1845
    Martha Wilding 1883
    Mary Tootell 1834
    Mary Crowther 1837
    Robert Bragg 1843
    Thomas Stringfellow 1769
    Thomas Heaton 1830
Redfern
    James Wareing 1881
    John Ball 1877
    Sarah Margaret Parker 1880
    Susannah Halliwell 1881
Redman
    Jennet Whalley 1695
    John Pope 1814
Redmayne
    Percy Eccleston 1915
Reed
    Robert Taylor 1844
    Sarah Ball 1865
Reeve
    Alice Seddon 1848
    Enah Worsley 1746
    Margaret Davis 1853
Reeves
    Ralph Day 1781
Reid
    Elizabeth James 1883
    Frances Taylor 1829
    James Stock 1834
    Margaret Sumner 1849
    Maria Voss 1870
    Martha Alice Moss 1902
    Robert Valentine 1871
Rennal
    Thomas Charnley 1779
Renshaw
    John Finch 1773
    John Lee 1827
    Mary Clayton 1852
    Mary Ann Bentham 1847
    Thomas Bain 1804
Reynolds
    James Ryding 1873
    Thomas Astley 1691
Ricanicars
    Robert Smith 1769
Rice
    Mary Walley 1722
Richards
    Ann Unsworth 1822
    Thomas Charles Evans 1875
Richardson
    Ann Rigbie 1663
    Annie Bentham 1915
    Elizabeth Low 1703
    Grace Dandy 1886
    Jane Rigby 1878
    Jane Kearsley 1887
    John Almond 1743
    Joseph Fairclough 1808
    Joseph Fisher 1874
    Joseph Fairhurst 1909
    Lance Smith 1910
    Margaret Godson 1666
    Mary Ellen Almond 1882
    Mary Ellen Clarkson 1899
    Peter Ambrose 1870
    Rachel Lea 1902
    Robert Thomas Drew 1911
    Stephen Walton 1870
    Thomas Widdows 1842
    William Fielding 1810
    William Ellison 1845
    William Halliwell 1866
    William Ball 1870
    William Bentham 1874
    William Chadwick 1888
    William Gaskell 1915
Richmond
    John Highton 1831
    William Monks 1756
Ridalls
    Charles Morris 1877
Riddick
    Margaret Sewell 1910
    William Clark Culshaw 1901
Riddlesworth
    Wm. A. Occleshaw 1840
Rider
    Elizabeth Calderbank 1805
    Elizabeth Anderton 1827
    Esther Taylor 1828
    James Cockshoot 1749
    John Rosthorn 1806
    Nancy Hardman 1838
    Willm. Finch 1838
Riding
    Alice Astley 1789
    Ann Farrington 1778
    Ann Pickavance 1827
    Ann Whittle 1833
    Catharine Grimshaw 1807
    Edmond Wignall 1818
    Elizabeth Kirkham 1810
    Elizth. Scowfield 1839
    Ellen Westhead 1836
    Ellen Atherton 1854
    Francis Heaton 1873
    Fred Hodge 1921
    Henry Pilkington 1824
    Hugh Sharrock 1814
    James Hough 1804
    Jane Yates 1681
    Jane Chadwick 1854
    Jane Cook 1856
    John Whittle 1787
    John Robinson 1821
    John Mather 1844
    John Lowton 1878
    Margaret McCan 1847
    Mary Kirkham 1803
    Nanny Dickinson 1817
    Richard Robinson 1813
    Sarah Calderbank 1788
    Thomas Robinson 1814
    William Allen 1824
Ridyard
    Richard Hilton 1861
Rigbie
    Dorothe Diconson 1670
    Edward White 1662
    Edward C?ber 1665
    Henery Halton 1667
    James Nightgall 1668
    Jane Lathom 1658
    Jane Charles 1665
    Jane ?ldley 1667
    Jane Houghton 1668
    John Baron???? 1667
    John Stonnonnaught 1668
    Thomas Barnes 1662
    Thomas Richardson 1663
    Thomas Charnock 1664
    William Anlezaugh 1662
    William Boardman 1667
Rigby
    Adam Sims 1700
    Adam Coleman 1835
    Adam Greenough 1864
    Agnes Ball 1858
    Alice Smith 1695
    Alice Robinson 1734
    Alice Spencer 1744
    Alice Hart 1746
    Alice Higson 1775
    Alice Swift 1807
    Alice Finch 1812
    Alice Swift 1861
Rigby  (cont) Spouse Year
    An Mire? 1680
    Ann Stopford 1656
    Ann Talor 1677
    Ann Crompron 1743
    Ann Hughes 1820
    Ann Bailey 1824
    Ann Cureden 1835
    Ann Carter 1842
    Anne Hoult? 1675
    Betty Hart 1764
    Betty Swift 1800
    Catharine Slater 1704
    Catherine Harrison 1844
    Charles Mather 1775
    Charles Irlam 1828
    Charles Fielding 1862
    Charles Jolley 1865
    Charles Hislop 1871
    Charles Ollerton 1896
    Dorothy Markland 1703
    Dorothy Heys 1736
    Edith Walsh 1747
    Edith Ratcliffe 1891
    Edmund Eden 1814
    Edward Hunt 1696
    Edward Lucas 1833
    Edward Smith 1833
    Eleanor Turner 1754
    Elizabeth Levy 1674
    Elizabeth Hamer 1684
    Elizabeth Rigby 1706
    Elizabeth Crichlow 1708
    Elizabeth Grimshaw 1716
    Elizabeth Makinson 1729
    Elizabeth Sumner 1735
    Elizabeth Low 1738
    Elizabeth Hart 1746
    Elizabeth Sutton 1822
    Ellen Sims 1694
    Ellen Slater 1696
    Ellen Prescott 1702
    Ellen Halton 1733
    Ellen Alcock 1736
    Ellen Robinson 1744
    Ellen Roscow 1816
    Ellen Willan 1839
    Ellen Duckworth 1860
    Ernest Percival Birchall 1914
    Ethel Elizabeth Arstall 1879
    Fanny Welch 1854
    Frances Alker 1728
    Hugh Lomax 1694
    Hugh Hargraves 1853
    James Moss 1673
    James Banks 1697
    James Kilshaw 1708
    James Houlcroft 1725
    James Wilson 1732
    James Edgar 1745
    James Jolley 1763
    James Witter 1775
    James Winstanley 1785
    James Darbyshire 1803
    James Birchall 1807
    James Dunderdale 1807
    James Hague 1845
    Jane Mason 1664
    Jane Walmsley 1675
    Jane Heskin 1696
    Jane Birchall 1714
    Jane Watkinson 1736
    Jane Yates 1741
    Jane Ellison 1814
    Jane Baxter 1865
    Jane Fairclough 1900
    Jane? Jolley 1656
    Johanna Rigby 1686
    John Rigby 1686
    John Pepper 1691
    John Southworth 1705
    John Marsh 1732
    John Leah 1738
    John Hart 1742
    John Fairhurst 1764
    John Ainsworth 1778
    John Lucas 1809
    John Noble 1816
    John Ashurst 1842
    John Corner 1877
    Joseph Holland 1845
    Joseph Tomlinson 1898
    Margaret Allmond 1672
    Margaret Chisenhile 1687
    Margaret Low 1693
    Margaret Hatton 1698
    Margaret Fairclough 1735
    Margaret Winstanley 1815
    Margaret Knowles 1827
    Margarett Prescott? 1663
    Margarett Leland 1704
    Margret Monks 1731
    Martha Markland 1699
    Martha Kallend 1720
    Martha Duckworth 1776
    Martha Holland 1845
    Mary Wareing 1695
    Mary Gerrad 1831
    Mary Bamber 1838
    Mary Bolton 1867
    Nanny Bolton 1843
    Nicolas Rigby 1706
    Rachel Sibering 1683
    Rachel Molyneux 1842
    Richard Critchley 1873
    Richard Carrington 1877
    Richard Stevenson 1893
    Robert Hodskinson 1683
    Robert Cardwell 1707
    Samuel Taylor 1846
    Sarah Aspinal 1694
    Sarah Cross 1733
    Sarah Hays 1814
    Stephen Lilly 1838
    Thomas Collier 1692
    Thomas Jolly 1720
    Thomas Hart 1798
    Thomas Ellison 1809
    Thomas Farnworth 1849
    Thomas Simm 1901
    Thomas Henry Carmac 1904
    William Pennington 1695
    William Marklew 1704
    William Heaton 1771
    William Bell 1822
    William Scott 1836
    William Farrimond 1844
    William Dickinson 1865
    William Richardson 1878
Rigbye
    Roger Foster 1656
Rigley
    Margaret Wareing 1771
Rimmer
    Henry Drinkwater 1812
    Mary Dawson 1832
    Sarah Pass 1840
    Thomas Occleshaw 1800
    William Makinson 1840
Rippon
    John Hoolme 1729
Ritchie
    Christina Marrow 1877
    John Walker 1791
Rixon
    Mary Ellingthrop 1779
Roberts
    David Petty 1772
    David Wilson 1908
    George Dicconson 1790
    Jane Hilton 1703
Robinson
    Agnes Marsh 1807
    Alice Gore 1854
    Alice Glover 1855
    Ann Roper 1735
    Ann Bibby 1816
    Ann Russel 1821
    Ann Riding 1821
    Ann Fisher 1842
    Ann Frith 1861
    Bethel Corberry 1798
    Betty Baxondale 1777
    Bridget Fowler 1839
    Edward Shaw 1677
    Edward Gorton 1747
    Edward Simon 1780
    Edward Darbyshire 1794
    Elizabeth Riding 1814
    Elizabeth Simm 1838
    Elizabeth Whitter 1884
    Elizabeth Ellen Darbyshire 1905
    Ellen Bowker 1696
    Ellen Morris 1772
    Ellen Bentham 1786
    Ellen Harrison 1802
    Ellen Ryding 1841
    Ellen Brown 1862
    Ellen Clough 1881
    Ellen Fielding 1902
    Frances Hunter 1849
    James Rigby 1744
    James Fisher 1783
    James Fisher 1810
    James Thompson 1818
    James Lucas 1855
    James Park 1855
    James Eccleston 1893
    James Davies 1910
    Jane Baxendale 1824
    Jennet Gleas 1697
    John Anderton 1803
    John Roby 1821
    John Harrison 1834
    John Dawson 1906
    Magdalen Scott 1717
    Margaret Livesley 1784
    Margaret Lowe 1810
    Margaret Farrington 1814
    Margret Low 1682
    Marion Pruden 1919
    Martha Riding 1813
    Mary Eaves 1736
    Mary Baxendale 1776
    Mary Yates 1824
    Mary Bentham 1836
    Mary Johnson 1855
    Mary Marrow 1860
    Mary Roper 1892
    Mary Agnes Elizabeth Tyrer 1916
    Mary Elizabeth Devenport 1895
    Mary Ellen Hill 1886
    Peter Grimshaw 1736
    Richard Dean 1865
    Richard Marsden 1905
    Richd. Blacklidge 1839
    Robert Gregson 1774
    Robert Preston 1823
    Ruth Bentham 1828
    Sarah Ann Lythgoe 1891
    Sarah Jane Eccleston 1902
    Sydney Francis Livesey 1910
    Thomas Hall 1882
    Thomas Lucas 1912
    William Rigby 1734
    William Crosby 1803
    William Exton 1819
    William Woods 1861
Roby
    Alice Finch 1790
    Alice Preston 1823
    Ann Smith 1783
    Ann Robinson 1821
    Ann Morris 1823
    Betty Tyror 1783
    Ellen Aspinall 1866
    Ellen Marrow 1893
    Henry Heaton 1831
    James Bibby 1833
    James Ryding 1865
    Jane Fazackerly 1805
    Jane Worthington 1822
    John Nicholson 1809
    John Hale 1905
    Katherine Hunter 1902
    Margaret Clark 1779
    Margaret Close 1884
    Margery Banks 1806
    Martha Davis 1733
    Mary Jane Tranter 1882
    Richard Gleast 1796
    Richard Baxendale 1835
    Richard Bulpit 1919
    Thomas Topping 1833
    Thomas Makinson 1883
    William Golding 1795
    William Moss 1901
Roebuck
    Mary Bentham 1854
Roger
    Elizabeth Crook 1708
Rogers
    Jane Lidget 1791
Rogerson
    Allice Slater 1679
Role
    Elizabeth Stuart 1706
Roliston
    Richard Whalley 1733
Rollinson
    Elizabeth Bentham 1857
Ronkins
    William Finch 1855
Ronmaker?
    William Prescott 1663
Roocroft
    Elizabeth Roocroft 1845
    Frances Taylor 1851
    John Roocroft 1845
Roper
    Albert Armer 1918
    Alice Heaps 1825
    Alice Cubbin 1830
    Alice White 1868
    Alice Firth 1899
    Alice Smith 1903
    Amelia Kennedy 1903
    Ann Heaton 1829
    Ann Cubbin 1835
    Annie Pitts 1916
    Annie West 1920
    Betty Lowe 1766
    Betty Moor 1779
    Betty Platt 1784
    Betty Holding 1818
    Catharine Smith 1823
    Dolly Fisher 1768
    Edward Goodwin 1697
    Edward Robinson 1735
    Edward Bentham 1906
    Elizabeth Prescot 1891
    Ellen Hardy 1795
    Ellen Golding 1796
    Ellen Smalley 1803
    Ellen Jameson 1845
    Esther Heys 1799
    Fanny Lomax 1791
    Frederick West 1913
    Henry Kendall 1889
    James Robinson 1892
    Jane Wilkinson 1880
    Jane Andrews 1884
    John Hart 1852
    John Harrison 1865
    John Norris 1922
    Margaret Whalley 1679
    Margaret Darbyshire 1782
    Margaret Booth 1830
    Margaret Leather 1838
    Martha Hooton 1780
    Mary Chamberlain 1746
    Mary Ryding 1787
    Mary Golding 1792
    Mary Lythgoe 1843
    Mary Lowton 1904
    Mary Alice Marsden 1919
    Mary Elizabeth Rainford 1915
    Ralph Lowton 1864
    Richard Wynn 1863
    Teresa May Appleton 1903
    Thomas Martland 1844
    Thomas Allen 1867
    William Duxbury 1666
Roper  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Rainford 1827
    William Grice 1838
    William Parr 1853
    William Lythgoe 1880
    William Cunningham 1881
    William Livesey 1885
    William Henry Jones 1896
Roper?
    Anne Holland 1663
    Dorothye Morres 1665
Rork
    John Cross 1838
Rosbothone
    Mathew Bancks 1700
Rosbottam
    Nathaniel Waring 1685
Rosbottom
    Elizabeth Gropper 1804
    Ellen Swift 1822
    Esther Parker 1869
    John Blackburn 1753
    John Kershaw 1834
    Mary Casper 1807
    Nancy Dicconson 1784
    Ralph Platt 1754
    Robert Bentham 1833
    Tabitha Hindle 1834
    Thomas Stephenson 1801
    Thomas Tattersall 1806
    Thos. Leach 1840
    Winifred Ainscow 1834
Roscoe
    Ann Leigh 1761
    Ann Simm 1793
    Ann Halwart 1825
    Betty Grimshaw 1784
    Betty Wareing 1788
    Edward Nightingale 1756
    Edward Chadwick 1815
    Elizab. Woodcock 1840
    Elizab. Turner 1841
    Esther Calderbank 1822
    Frances Grunday 1758
    Frances Rade 1803
    Frances Unsworth 1827
    Frank Parkinson 1777
    Helena Rowbottom 1767
    James Dicconson 1771
    James Taylor 1797
    James Ryding 1824
    Johanna Ratcliffe 1745
    John Philipson 1770
    John Eastham 1806
    Laurence Blacklidge 1789
    Laurence Winstanley 1802
    Margaret Taylor 1792
    Margaret Turner 1820
    Mary Anton 1762
    Mary Disley 1771
    Mary Harrision 1806
    Peggy Tattersall 1776
    Robert Wilson 1798
    Roger Barker 1770
    Roger Crooke 1819
    Sarah Smith 1824
    Thomas Hodkinson 1769
    Thomas Bromilow 1791
    Thomas Bouling 1792
    William Pimbett 1789
Roscow
    Ellen Smith 1834
    Esther Calderbank 1829
    Henry Fisher 1849
    James Grymes 1706
    James Baron 1710
    John Fa? 1656
    John Bowling 1765
    John Dickinson 1806
    Joyce Norcross 1779
    Margaret Eastham 1810
    Mary Wane 1791
    Mary Garstang 1801
    Thomas Haydock 1728
    William Rigby 1816
    William Anton 1823
Roscroft
    George Mawdsley 1811
    George Taylor 1842
    John Darbyshire 1836
    William Taylor 1833
Roscroft?
    Ann Ince 1834
Rose
    Ann Glover 1838
    Elizabeth Scott 1832
    Hannah Ince 1844
    Nancy Whittle 1805
    William Barton 1805
Rose?
    Alice Fishwick 1731
Ross
    Ann Entwhistle 1822
    James Powis 1889
Rossbottom
    Alice Lythgoe 1775
    Robert Atherton 1777
    Samuel Simpson 1774
Rossiter
    Mary Scholes 1903
Rosstern
    Alice Rosstern 1784
    James Rosstern 1784
    Lawrence Coleson 1780
Rostarn
    Martha Bennet 1852
Rostern
    John Dawber 1861
    Lawrence Warburton 1845
Rosteron
    Richard Makinson 1726
Rosthorn
    Ann Whitehead 1821
    Elizabeth Baxendale 1817
    Henry Midstone 1820
    James Darbyshire 1837
    Jane Taylor 1831
    John Asmough 1822
    Mary Rider 1806
    Mary Waddilow 1832
    Sheba Jolly 1803
    William Glover 1800
Rostorn
    John Waterworth 1839
Rostorne
    Martha Harber 1870
Rostron
    Mary Ellen Weaver 1895
    William Frodsham 1908
Rotheram
    Ann Fleetwood 1730
    Margaret Standish 1820
Rothery
    William Peacock 1837
Rothwel
    Izabel Makinson 1726
Rothwell
    Alice Marsh 1686
    Alice Bright 1855
    Ann Critchlow 1733
    David Gaskell 1916
    Henry Powell Talbot 1920
    James Smith 1778
    James Coward 1838
    Jane Monkes 1673
    Jane Nightingale 1686
    John Tradshaw 1761
    Martha Grundy 1806
    Mary Brown 1701
    Mary Chadwick 1804
    Rachel Taylor 1851
    Richard Balshaw 1732
Rothwell?
    William Jackson 1675
Roughley
    Richard Atherton 1855
Routh
    Samuel Gornill 1820
Routhwell
    James Biby 1723
Rowbottom
    James Roscoe 1767
Rowe
    Emma Green 1828
    William Sherriff 1916
Rowlings
    Ellen Crichlow 1696
Rowlingson
    Elizabeth Hilton 1748
Rowlinson
    Elizabeth Platt 1752
    Margaret Crooke 1828
    Mary Beddows 1836
    William Milner 1759
Rowlison
    Ellen Turner 1724
Royle
    Jane Leyland 1710
Rudd
    Elizabeth Chadwick 1914
    Elizabeth Ann Ogden 1898
    Ernest Tranter 1918
    Joshua Bolton 1837
    Mary Heys 1854
    Prudence Ashcroft 1913
Ruddick
    James Halton 1838
Rushton
    Mary Bentham 1721
Russel
    John Robinson 1821
Russell
    Alice Brown 1775
    Alice Woods 1787
    Edward Ainscow 1764
    Kitty Berry 1787
    Sarah Jolly 1816
    Thomas Farrington 1809
Rutter
    Alice Dean 1769
    Ann Tyror 1770
    Ann Farrimond 1784
    Betty Barker 1768
    Betty Siddall 1770
    Catharine Lucas 1790
    Elizabeth Whitter 1810
    Ellen Heaton 1762
    Ellen Howard 1764
    George Goulding 1832
    James Kirkham 1772
    Jane Cranshaw 1831
    John Green 1763
    John German 1777
    John Chamberlain 1789
    John Rainford 1800
    John Collier 1815
    John Wilding 1826
    John Anderton 1829
    John Tootell 1847
    Mary Hooton 1772
    Peter Martlew 1760
    Peter Chamberlain 1774
    Robert Calderbank 1837
    Susannah Baxendale 1834
    Thomas Ashton 1711
    William Farnworth 1764
    William Berry 1776
    William Hall 1806
    William Whittle 1871
Ryan
    Mary Harrison 1798
Rycroft
    George Smith 1731
    George Pennington 1733
    Margaret Ratcliff 1751
Ryder
    Alice Jolly 1777
    Ann Dicconson 1793
    Ann Aspinall 1864
    Ann Worrall 1867
    Betty Welsh 1823
    Elizabeth Calderbank 1823
    Elizabeth Emily Dawson 1900
    Esther Whittle 1827
    Esther Banister 1858
    Horace Jones 1908
    James Sephton 1768
    John Welch 1779
    John Bibby 1803
    Margaret Liptrot 1877
    Mary Hunter 1819
    Nancy Hardman 1838
    Nancy Chadwick 1882
    Robert Pemberton 1773
    Robert Tattersall 1833
    Sarah Bentham 1876
    Thomas Lyon 1842
    Thomas Norris 1852
    Thomas Albert Bolton 1900
    William Fisher 1870
    William Clarkson 1906
Ryding
    Alice Woods 1784
    Alice Brownlow 1840
    Alice Wilding 1841
    Alice Topping 1846
    Alice Fairhurst 1846
    Alice Bibby 1915
    Ann Roby 1865
    Ann Reynolds 1873
    Ann Eastham 1884
    Annie Worthington 1909
    Annie Cameron 1915
    Catherine Dickinson 1911
    Charles Arstall 1900
    Charles Cropper 1904
    Elizabeth Gudgeon 1907
    Elizabeth Arstall 1909
    Ellen Eccleston 1863
    Emily Petty 1912
    Frank Fairhurst 1912
    Henry Pilkington 1727
    Hugh Taylor 1849
    James Hart 1810
    Jane Wignall 1822
    Jane Farrington 1843
    Jane Chadwick 1870
    Jane Makinson 1887
    Jane Ann Davies 1903
    Jane Ann Robinson 1910
    John Roper 1787
    John Robinson 1841
    John Dawson 1892
    John Tranter 1892
    Lydia Roscoe 1824
    Maggie Smith 1915
    Margaret Barns 1849
    Margaret Dawber 1890
    Margaret Ellen Litherland 1899
    Martha Ollerton 1878
    Martha Hale 1883
    Martha Elsey 1919
    Mary Arkwright 1781
    Mary Norris 1850
    Mary Elizabeth Ashcroft 1909
    Mary Ellen Marsden 1902
    Richard Dickinson 1866
    Richard Corless 1867
    Richard Devonport 1886
    Richard Hitchen 1906
    Sarah Ellis 1856
    Sarah Billingham 1867
    Sarah Jane Roby 1901
    Thomas Walsh 1777
    William Stringfellow 1822
    William Woodcock 1822
    William Kershaw 1883
    William West 1917
    William Barlow 1921
Rylance
    Elizabeth Lowe 1825
    Frederick Berry 1896
    John Ibbot 1843
    William Haresnip? 1734
Ryland
    Jonathan Booth 1703
Rylands
    John Talbot 1853
    Jonathan Winstanley 1694
Ryle
    Alice Finch 1869
Ryley
    James Crane 1716

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home