click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1653 to 1923
Surnames beginning with E

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eachford? Spouse Year
    Alice Charnock 1826
Eagan
    Denis Allen 1836
Eames
    Ernest Victor Pendlebury 1895
Eastham
    Alice Powell 1846
    Alice Grimshaw 1916
    Ann Roscoe 1806
    Elizabeth Hall 1810
    Elizabeth Darbyshire 1883
    Elizabeth Leigh 1919
    Ellen Cunliffe 1862
    George Booth 1815
    Henry Yates 1791
    Henry Linford 1910
    John Harrison 1820
    John Tomlinson 1833
    John Smith 1835
    John Pennington 1887
    John Henry Billingham 1898
    Luke Hill 1859
    Lydia Broomhead 1840
    Margaret Harrison 1757
    Margaret Taylor 1784
    Margaret Mason 1858
    Margaret Ann Trafford 1920
    Mary Wass 1916
    Mary Ellen Yates 1894
    Ralph Bowling 1757
    Ralph Hale 1863
    Richard Roscow 1810
    Thomas Heaton 1884
    Thomas Fairclough 1891
Eastom
    Ralph Walmsley 1712
Eastwood
    Ciciley Pemberton 1785
Eaton
    John Tomlinson 1865
    Margaret Platt 1827
Eaves
    Richard Robinson 1736
Eccles
    Mary Pearson 1838
Eccleston
    Alice Topping 1889
    An Dawson 1699
    Benjamin Mason 1873
    Benjamin Gregson 1919
    Edward Ball 1895
    Edward Pollitt 1896
    Eliza Brown 1904
    Elizabeth Lucas 1899
    Elizabeth Hannah Baldry 1908
    Elizabeth Jane Dobson 1898
    Ellen Hayes 1900
    Esther Barton 1697
    Esther Acton 1729
    Eugenia Redmayne 1915
    Fred Cunningham 1916
    George Edward Kirkham 1893
    James Lawton 1848
    Jane Price 1872
    Jane Pangburn 1909
    Jane Ann King 1905
    John Harrison 1821
    John Hunter 1917
    John Houghton Aspey 1922
    Martha Lowton 1889
    Mary Leather 1823
    Rachel Bentham 1905
    Rebecca Darbishire 1680
    Rebecca Syner 1909
    Richard Ollerton 1866
    Richard Thomas Robinson 1902
    Sarah Ann Robinson 1893
    Thomas Wilkinson 1843
    Thomas Finney 1865
    William Fisher 1799
    William Topping 1815
    William Loxam 1842
    William Liptrot 1848
    William Ryding 1863
Eccleston  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Houghton 1902
    William Sherriff 1907
Ecclestone
    Richard Devonport 1886
Eckersley
    Christopher Howard 1842
    George Sephton 1772
    James Hyde 1828
    Jane Bramwell 1843
    Roger Barns 1834
Ecleston?
    Elizabeth Houlcroft 1672
Eddisford
    Ellen Naylor 1824
Eddison
    Mary Ann Harmer 1864
Eddlestone
    Jane Hill 1844
Eden
    Ann Plumb 1731
    Ann Ackers 1734
    Ann Chamberlain 1736
    Betty Rigby 1814
    John Nightingale 1819
    Jonathan Brownlow 1799
    Mary Farrimond 1740
Edgar
    Ellen Rigby 1745
    John Anderton 1723
    John Woods 1750
Edgerley
    Adam Asley 1849
    James Sumner 1808
    Mary Wignall 1846
    Robert Astley 1840
    William Dicconson 1813
Edgerly
    Joseph France 1819
    Margaret Iddon 1845
    Nancy Hodkinson 1824
Edleston
    Esther Hasleden 1704
Edmondson
    Ann Green 1811
    Catharine Briers 1725
    Elizabeth Wadeson 1907
Edmundson
    James Bimson 1730
Edwards
    Elizabeth Hunter 1786
    Eveline Morris 1914
    John Barns 1872
    Peter Parr 1862
    Thomas Houghton 1869
Edwardson
    John Smith 1797
Egremandy
    Agnes Baxonden 1704
Egremondi
    Clemence Chamberlain 1665
Egremondy
    Elizabeth Butler 1678
Egrimundy
    Alice Greenhough 1656
Eithforth
    John Carrington 1836
Elison
    Jane Bennett 1850
Ellam
    Margaret Nightingale 1694
    William Prescott 1679
Ellams
    Alice Marsh 1816
Ellenson
    Henry Finch 1729
Ellingthrop
    Peter Rixon 1779
Ellingworth
    Ann Fairhurst 1922
    Elizabeth Clark 1890
    Harry Baines 1890
    James Kershaw 1890
Ellis
    Benjamin Ryding 1856
    Minnie Davies 1920
Ellis  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Ratcliffe Barton 1868
Ellison
    Adam Blackburne 1860
    Alice Rigby 1809
    Catharine Hargreaves 1825
    Elizabeth Draper 1854
    Ellen Lucas 1827
    Ellen Pilkington 1831
    Ellen Bentham 1852
    Enoch Stopforth 1824
    Henry Green 1739
    James Rigby 1814
    John Holding 1821
    John Molyneux 1877
    Joshua Walker 1725
    Lucy White 1848
    Luke Darwell 1825
    Margaret Hill 1753
    Margaret Worthington 1851
    Margaret Caldwell 1911
    Maria Richardson 1845
    Martha Bullen 1849
    Martha Haughton 1880
    Mary Fairbrother 1847
    Peter Gerrard 1737
    Richard Astley 1792
    Richard Strange 1835
    Richard Spencer 1847
    Robert Martlew 1762
    Sarah Farrimond 1873
    William Molineux 1836
Ellston
    John Calderwood 1863
Ellwood
    Grace Brown 1902
Elsey
    David Bentham 1915
    Elizabeth Hoyle 1921
    Herbert Brewer 1918
    William Ryding 1919
Entwhistle
    Ann Mather 1783
    Ann Calderbank 1784
    Edward Ratcliffe 1804
    Elizabeth Howarth 1760
    Harriet Ainscow 1834
    James Ross 1822
    John Ball 1775
    John Sayer 1828
Entwisle
    Elizabeth Hodgson 1737
Entwisley
    Mary Cross 1718
Entwistle
    James Brindle 1705
Eslam
    Ellen Houghton 1806
Estham
    George Leasiter 1764
    Margt. Gray 1839
Euxton
    Alice Holland 1828
    Jane Sharrock 1852
    Thomas Gray 1754
Evans
    Albert Walter Boardman 1884
    Elizabeth Richards 1875
    Henry Edward Leyland 1880
    Richard Dickenson 1858
Evard?
    Jane Walker 1738
Everdale
    Edward Ashton 1835
Evison
    Ann Banks 1714
Exton
    Ellen Robinson 1819
    Richard Lowe 1760
Eylshaw
    Ellen Holcroft 1826
Eyre
    Phyllis Williams 1921
Eyws?
    John Nalior 1668

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home