click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1653 to 1923
Surnames beginning with N

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N? Spouse Year
    Margrett ?te 1656
Nabb
    Thomas Smith 1739
Nalior
    Mary Eyws? 1668
Naughan
    William Halliwell 1806
Naylior
    Alice Naylior 1653
    William Naylior 1653
Naylon
    Martin Pennington 1906
Naylor
    Alice Fisher 1801
    Ann Billinge 1696
    Ann Marsden 1723
    Ann Harrison 1791
    Betty Ollerton 1788
    Betty Buckley 1819
    Bridget Slater 1685
    Catharine Stanfield 1729
    Clara Yates 1903
    Dorothie Wayte 1662
    Elizabeth Charnock 1689
    Elizabeth Tootall 1745
    Elizabeth Sarns 1750
    Ellen Hart 1773
    Ellin Marsh 1728
    Harriot Davies 1790
    James Orford 1736
    James Nightingale 1747
    James Marrow 1889
    Joanna Fowler 1761
    Johanna Dressall? 1736
    John Eddisford 1824
    Margaret Taylor 1679
    Margaret Ditchfield 1706
    Margaret Bibby 1754
    Margret Lathom 1724
    Margret Blundell 1732
    Mary Catterall 1656
    Mary Linny 1700
    Mary Briddock 1736
    Mary Sherrington 1884
    Mathew 1734
    Otwell Green 1711
    Tabitha Bowling 1730
    William Whitside 1702
    William Hilton 1733
    William Dayley 1756
Neal
    Margaret Dennison 1751
Nebb
    Holt? Shepherd 1822
Needham
    Thomas Windrow 1809
Neeld?
    Martha Barton 1687
Nelson
    Abraham Seddon 1786
    Francis Woodcock 1734
    James Brindle 1832
    John Verney 1889
    Joseph Fairbrother 1838
    Mary Pendlebury 1834
    Roger Low 1705
    Wilfred Wignall 1912
Nesbit
    Jane Moss 1866
Ness
    Eliza Smith 1909
Nevil
    James Monks 1758
Nevin Spouse Year
    Frederick Critchley 1923
Newton
    Esther Cooper 1852
Nicholson
    Alice Heaton 1776
    Alice Griffin 1890
    Ann Gregory 1731
    Ann Baxondale 1748
    James Green 1763
    Margaret Roby 1809
    Robert Hulme 1866
    Thomas Whalley 1716
Nickinson
    Ellen Porter 1770
Nickson
    Thomas Wilding 1794
Nicolson
    Isabell Howton 1685
    Jane Lathom 1685
    Richard Bucke 1682
Nield
    John Clarkson 1826
Nightgale
    Ellen Thompson? 1663
Nightgall
    Ann Grundye 1655
    Jane Lowe 1672
    Margaret Rigbie 1668
    Margaret Celle? 1678
    Thomas Kershaw 1664
Nightingale
    Ann Bibby 1790
    Ann Pilkington 1791
    Betty Ratcliff 1785
    Betty Heys 1793
    Bridget Walley 1731
    Catharine Morris 1794
    Catharine Taylor 1800
    Catherine Boardman 1710
    Charles Cookson 1906
    Constance Blundell 1706
    Elizabeth Saile 1727
    Elizabeth Naylor 1747
    Elizabeth Moore 1807
    Elizabeth Thornton 1833
    Ellen Jolley 1698
    Frances Turner 1808
    Hannah Bretherton 1788
    Henry Turner 1785
    Henry Hart 1803
    Humphrey Leech 1694
    Humphrey Ellam 1694
    Humphrey Holsworth 1713
    Humphrey Hart 1789
    Johanna Anderton 1750
    John Woodcock 1708
    John Banks 1711
    John Brownlow 1759
    John Anderton 1781
    Jon. Rothwell 1686
    Joseph Barton 1770
    Joseph Lee 1813
    Margaret Roscoe 1756
    Margaret Settle 1812
    Margaret Seddon 1855
    Mary Hasson? 1720
    Mary Bury 1739
    Mary Livesley 1756
    Mary Hunt 1778
    Mary Hale 1789
    Mary Eden 1819
    Nancy Bibby 1796
    Richard Bickerstaff 1756
    Robart Halesworth? 1656
Nightingale  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Ascroft 1734
    Robert Turner 1786
    Robert Darbyshire 1789
    Robert Golding 1794
    Robert Crook 1809
    Robert Dawber 1921
    Sarah Low 1731
    Susannah Parkinson 1840
    Thomas Greenhalgh 1725
    Thomas Taylor 1770
Nightingall
    Mary Taylor 1777
Nitingale
    Mary Whittle 1748
Niven
    William Berry 1814
Nixon
    John Hurst 1799
Nobbs
    John Maurice 1737
Noble
    Alice Pinnington 1706
    Betty Rigby 1816
    William Charnock 1851
    William Smithson 1855
Nolan
    John Connor Walsh 1904
Noonan
    Ann Darbyshire 1851
Norburn
    Emily Finch 1921
    William Walsh 1899
    William Wignall 1919
Norcross
    Thomas Roscow 1779
Norman
    Joseph Duckworth 1740
    Mary Ann Stephens 1851
Norris
    Alexander Taylor 1823
    Christopher Fisher 1811
    Edward Foster 1915
    Elizabeth Ann Grimes 1884
    Ellen Tyrer 1853
    Ellis Potter 1829
    Ellis Jolley 1849
    George Fisher 1823
    Hugh Smith 1822
    Hugh Chadwick 1831
    Hugh Harrison 1842
    Hugh Calderbank 1854
    Jane Houlcroft 1821
    Jane Bentham 1852
    Jane Orrell 1867
    John Winstanley 1719
    John Sherrington 1858
    Maggie Roper 1922
    Margaret Cowell 1830
    Mary Wignall 1838
    Mary Ince 1842
    Peter Ryding 1850
    Richard Gregson 1798
    Richard Chadwick 1830
    Robert Taylor 1723
    Robert Bibby 1809
    Robert Bibby 1886
    Thomas Sidlow 1731
    Thomas Parr 1859
    William Wareing 1835
    William Benson 1867
Nuttall
    Alice Wane 1919
    Ernest Darbyshire 1910
    Henry James Park 1917

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home