click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1653 to 1923
Surnames beginning with C

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C? Spouse Year
    Agnes Luke? 1749
C?ber
    Margaret Rigbie 1665
Cacker
    William Glover 1781
Cadman
    William Howard 1789
Cadwell
    Mary Bold 1842
Cadwick
    [unnamed] Birchall 1702
Café?
    Margaret Baron 1670
Cain
    Hance Woodhouse 1910
    Mary Fogg 1827
Calbot
    John Gregson 1786
Calderbanck
    Elizabeth Harrison 1693
Calderbank
    Alice Whalley 1778
    Alice Smalley 1789
    Alice Mosscrop 1813
    Ann Anderton 1748
    Ann Fairclough 1823
    Ann Hough 1828
    Ann Fishwick 1851
    Annie Snape 1904
    Betty Cocker 1766
    Betty Shakelton 1782
    Betty Kershaw 1825
    Cathe. Grindley 1838
    Dolly Harrison 1798
    Edward Roscow 1829
    Elizabeth Winstanley 1805
    Elizabeth Barker 1814
    Ellen Lowe 1783
    Ellen Seddon 1821
    Ellen Forrest 1825
    George Riding 1788
    George Hale 1819
    George William Hersey 1881
    Hannah Fishwich 1766
    Hannah Dandy 1820
    Hugh Milner 1761
    Hugh Turner 1814
    Hugh Ollerton 1814
    Hugh Barker 1820
    Hugh Astley 1827
    Hugh Grey 1842
    James Platt 1778
    James Platt 1820
    James Roscoe 1822
    James Partington 1822
    James Astley 1830
    James Holding 1837
    Jane Chamberlain 1821
    John Buckley 1668
    John Shesbrick? 1725
    John Greenwell 1765
    John Sharples 1770
    John Sharrock 1772
    John Orrell 1797
    John Astley 1805
    John Rider 1805
    John Thomas Barton 1895
    John Thomas Cubbin 1906
    Margaret Johnson 1680
    Margaret Wignal 1784
    Margery Barker 1809
    Martha Lowe 1779
    Martha Charnock 1818
    Mary Mason 1806
    Mary Taylor 1812
    Mary Charnley 1815
    Mary Darbyshire 1818
    Mary Norris 1854
    Nancy Boardman 1855
    Richard Anderton 1730
    Richard Kingsley 1735
    Richard Hewitt 1801
    Richard Aspinall 1809
    Robert Baxendale 1824
    Robert Shaw 1833
    Sybil Rutter 1837
    Thomas Formby 1805
    Thomas Ryder 1823
    Thomas Tanington 1829
    Thomas Raid 1835
    William Dayley 1757
    William Harrison 1758
    William Morris 1778
    William Entwhistle 1784
    William Smith 1785
    William Stevenson 1789
    William Finch 1792
    William Hodkinson 1815
    William Thompson 1828
    William Berry 1834
    William Grounds 1852
    William Milner 1890
    William Finch 1895
Calderbanke
    Briget Lathom 1714
Calderwood
    Euphenia Ellston 1863
Caldwell
    Frank Ellison 1911
    Joseph Harper 1836
Calend
    Katharine Orrell 1688
Callers
    Bernard Longworth 1759
Calver
    James Close 1872
Cameron
    Lachlan Ryding 1915
Cane
    Elizabeth Hampton 1782
    Mary Ann Gacan 1836
Cant
    John Whitton 1895
Car
    John Finch 1877
Cardwell
    Elizabeth Rigby 1707
    Ellen Unsworth 1695
    Hannah Felton 1704
Carfoot
    Richard Simpson 1701
Carlton
    Charles Hardman 1851
Carmac
    Mary Elizabeth Linney Rigby 1904
Carney
    John Pye 1911
Carpenter
    John Harrison 1912
    William Radford 1907
Carr
    Betty Taylor 1762
    Christopher Pownall 1835
    Ellen Ince 1837
    John Holland 1828
    Margaret Greenhalgh 1820
    Mary Critchley 1832
    Mary Watmough 1846
    Ralph Greenhalgh 1814
    Richard Booth 1812
    Thos. Platt 1841
Carrier
    Anchor Grimshaw 1724
Carrington
    Elizabeth Eithforth 1836
    Jane Rigby 1877
Carrothers
    Eliza Lowton 1890
Carsons
    Mary Smith 1822
Carter
    Albert Edward Bibby 1920
    Ann Harrison 1815
    Ann Woods 1850
    George Rigby 1842
    Joseph Fidler 1776
    Margaret Jackson 1784
    Thomas Parkinson 1800
Cartman
    Anthony Bentley 1787
Cartmeal
    Mary Wilding 1884
Cartmel
    Anthony Hartley 1784
Cartwright
    Catharine Wood 1733
    Grace Sharples 1663
    James Sutton 1684
    Jane Halliwell 1668
    Randle Partington 1745
    Thomas Yates 1836
Cash
    Mary Halliwell 1835
Casper
    William Rosbottom 1807
Cassidy
    Patrick Berry 1895
Casson
    Mary Ann Marrow 1901
Caterall
    John Finch 1855
    Robert Collier 1685
Catharal
    Alice Platt 1716
    Elizabeth Green 1728
    Grace Beesley 1729
    Peter Scott 1729
    Sarah Kirkham 1718
Catlow
    John Bentham 1878
Catrall
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1811
Catterall
    Alice Dent 1778
    Ann Baxonden 1705
    Ann Darwen 1825
    Edward Serjant 1686
    Edward Heys 1763
    Ellinor Heald 1853
    James Aspinall 1714
    John Naylor 1656
    John Owens 1867
    Jon. Baron 1687
    Margaret Bibby 1768
    Ralph Davenport 1824
    Richard Kitchen 1824
    Thomas Cooper 1765
Cattrall
    Ann Smith 1803
    Edward Davenport 1815
    James Parkinson 1808
Caunce
    Andrew Shaw 1777
    Ann Talbot 1807
    Betty Heaton 1802
    Eliza Chamberlain 1886
    Robert Hampson 1802
    Sarah Sherrington 1883
    Thomas Watson 1882
Caurles?
    Ann Warburton 1711
Cawcut
    George Moor 1785
Cawley
    Dorithie Atherton 1720
Cawsey
    Ann Standish 1774
    Margaret Masson? 1657
    Thomas Aspinall 1687
Celle?
    James Nightgall 1678
Cewcut
    Betty Wareing 1764
Cewcut?
    Mary Makinson 1766
Chaddock
    [unnamed] Fox 1734
Chadwick
    Alice Cooper 1872
    Betty Morris 1780
    Betty Cowling 1785
    Catharine Darbyshire 1789
    Catharine Stringfellow 1824
    Catherine Harrison 1851
    Elizabeth Norris 1831
    Ellen Taylor 1782
    Ellen Roscoe 1815
    Ellen Brindle 1850
    Francis Taylor 1772
    Fredrick William Rudd 1914
    George Henry Cropper 1913
    Henry Parsons 1821
    Henry Culshaw 1888
    James Marsh 1803
    James Rothwell 1804
    James Hesketh 1819
    James Shuttleworth 1829
    James Leigh 1850
    Jane Norris 1830
    Jane Culshaw 1845
    Jane Chadwick 1870
    Jane Richardson 1888
    John Jolley 1752
    John Tootell 1847
    John Bentham 1886
    John Henry Heyes 1920
    Jonathan Cowling 1777
    Margaret Dolphin 1807
    Margaret Alker 1829
    Margaret Welch 1854
    Martha Demings 1919
    Mary Moore 1805
    Mary Witter 1834
    Mary Berry 1844
    Mary Halton 1862
    Mary Jackson 1881
    Nancy Elizabeth Blundell 1917
    Robert Foster 1827
    Robert Boardman 1857
    Robert Coward 1915
    Sarah Simm 1774
    Sarah Taylor 1810
    Thomas Makinson 1804
    Thomas Whittle 1828
    Thomas Farrimond 1901
    William Hall 1842
    William Riding 1854
    William Chadwick 1870
    William Ryder 1882
Chalendar
    William Bibby 1793
Chalender
    Joseph Jolly 1813
Challender
    George Mather 1817
Chamberlain
    Alice Martin 1740
    Alice Worsley 1769
    Allexander Egremondi 1665
    Ann Parkinson 1739
    Ann Rutter 1774
    Anne Duxburie 1662
    Annie Grounds 1893
    Betty Prescott 1760
    Betty Jolly 1770
    Clemance Duxbury 1741
    Dorothy Smith 1746
    Edward Lowe 1782
    Elizabeth Mooris 1656
    Elizabeth Topping 1678
    Elizabeth Jolly 1727
    Ellen Barker 1784
    Ellinor Winstanley 1672
    Henry Finny 1775
    Henry Lythgoe 1829
    Isabel Rutter 1789
    James Brown 1807
    James Henry Peers 1899
    Jane Heys 1735
    Jane Marsden 1747
    Jenny Wilding 1784
    John Holland 1745
    John Roper 1746
    John Calderbank 1821
    John Swift 1862
    Luke Leaciter 1772
    Margaret Horton 1736
    Margaret Sharples 1743
    Mary Shaw 1742
    Mary Tyror 1759
    Mary Rainford 1762
    Mary Pilkington 1801
    Molly Brown 1802
    Robert Shaw 1722
    Robert Eden 1736
    Thomas Watmough 1773
    Thomas Bailey 1895
    William Abbott 1729
    William Whitter 1886
Chamberlaine
    Ann Hunt 1714
    Edward Hodson 1710
    Edward Orrel 1716
    Jane Barker 1718
    Ralph Turner 1713
    Ralph Kindsley 1717
    Robert Simme 1706
Chamberlin
    Alexander Porter 1708
Channock
    John Moore 1828
Charles
    Margaret Wilson 1813
    Robert Rigbie 1665
Charleson
    George Wadson 1819
Charnley
    Jane Rennal 1779
    Robert Calderbank 1815
Charnly
    Richard Beesley 1750
Charnock
    Alice Dutton 1793
    Ann Mason 1836
    Ann Holding 1846
    Ann Noble 1851
    Anne Bowling 1670
    Edward Linford 1908
    Elizabeth Smith 1695
    Elizabeth Platt 1732
    Elizabeth Sumner 1798
    Elizabeth Woods 1811
    Elizabeth Dickinson 1828
    Ellen Hatfield 1692
    Ellen Darbyshire 1832
    Frederick Bentham 1920
    Hugh Parkinson 1779
    Isabel Pilkington 1854
    Isabell Rigbie 1664
    James Diconson 1670
    James Hodson 1677
    James Hart 1813
    James Hough 1838
    James Bamber 1854
    Jane Coward 1705
    Jane Aspinal 1725
    Jane Makinson 1837
    Jane Johnson 1895
    Jennet Cooper 1704
    John Lee 1791
    John Corner 1805
    John Jolley 1832
    John Walker 1855
    Margaret Cooper 1675
    Margaret Ralphs 1771
    Margaret Whittaker 1911
    Mary Doughty 1733
    Mary Tootell 1776
    Mary Farnworth 1804
Charnock  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Ratcliffe 1829
    Mary Anderton 1850
    Mary Prentice 1910
    Mary Ellen Demings 1906
    Matthew Holland 1784
    Matthew Whittle 1843
    Peggy Ormiston 1771
    Rachel Holland 1820
    Richard Fiswick 1762
    Richard Grundy 1783
    Richard Clark 1862
    Richard Kenyon 1894
    Robert Leyland 1704
    Robert Ockleshaw 1739
    Robert Barker 1822
    Robert Dickinson 1825
    Roger Croft? 1665
    Roger Naylor 1689
    Sally Hodkinson 1814
    Sarah Darbyshire 1785
    Sarah Thompson 1827
    Sarah Yates 1845
    Thomas Lee 1795
    Thomas Sumner 1803
    Thomas Baxondale 1815
    Thomas Calderbank 1818
    Thomas Berrow 1881
    Thos. Hall 1841
    William Wilson 1741
    William Eachford? 1826
    William Barrow 1836
    William Darbyshire 1873
Charnock?
    William Scoles? 1673
Cheetham
    Edward Farrimond 1875
    Edward Daniels 1916
    James Gaskell 1854
    Mary Ellen Clowes 1896
    William Ainscow 1831
Chetham
    Ann Brown 1737
    James Bullock 1699
    Jane Dean 1812
    Mary Taylor 1733
Chew
    Ann Bailey 1838
Chisenhile
    Daniel Rigby 1687
Chisnal
    Mary Gorton 1717
Chisnall
    Alice Haslam 1765
    Alice Holt 1812
    Elizabeth Daulton 1728
    James Sharrock 1794
    Jane Finch 1722
    Jane Dixon 1734
    Margaret Smalley 1822
    Mary Dauntesey 1697
    Mary Platt 1730
    Peter Winstanley 1767
    William Marsden 1742
Chorley
    Hannah Fleetwood 1733
Chrichlow
    Ann Walley 1725
    William Morris 1712
Christopher
    Alice Wright 1838
    Ann Pilkington 1850
    Dorothy Parr 1809
    Mary Smallshaw 1844
    Thomas Kingsley 1768
Chritchlow
    Elizabeth Platt 1723
Chrychlow
    Ellin Whaley 1677
Chrychlowe
    James Higham? 1661
Churchill
    Lena Bowdler 1921
    William Arthur Baxendale 1918
Churchouse
    Ann Bretherton 1896
Clapham
    Robt. Pedder 1837
Clare
    John Westhead 1855
    Ralph Winstanley 1717
Clark
    Alice Charnock 1862
    Ann Moss 1791
    Ellen Finch 1806
    Ellen Dickinson 1846
    Emma Cradock 1879
    Esther Parker 1869
    Frederick Askwith 1866
    James Oliver Matheson Welsh Ellingworth 1890
    John Roby 1779
    Mary Bentham 1847
    William Brown 1804
    William Cunliffe 1867
Clarke
    Alfred Leslie Winstanley 1922
    Elizabeth Barker 1835
    Helena Mary Muggleston 1920
    Jane Leigh 1859
    John Bibby 1809
    John Bentham 1813
    Mary Jane Morris 1904
    Selina Howarth 1904
    Thomas Worthington 1889
    William Lowe 1816
Clarkson
    Agnes Ryder 1906
    Alice Barker 1771
    Caleb Hart 1922
    Elizabeth Taylor 1664
    Ellen Pennington 1791
    Ellen Nield 1826
    Ellen Wright 1845
    Ellen Baxendale 1892
    Henry Stringfellow 1844
    James Ainsworth 1815
    Jane Vaux 1662
    Seth Richardson 1899
    Thomas Stonenough 1676
    William Thomas Preston 1922
Class
    Wiliam Darbyshire 1740
Clay
    Laurence Howard 1918
Clayton
    Alice Berry 1851
    Ann Smalley 1746
    Ellin Winstanley 1716
    Henrietta Brown 1803
    James Breakall 1748
    Jane Jolley 1711
    John Oldknow 1770
    John Fisher 1777
    Jonathon Booth 1895
    Thomas Darlington 1849
    Thomas Renshaw 1852
    William Pendlebury 1779
Clegg
    Elizab. Beddows 1842
    Ellen Houghton 1811
Clements
    David Phipps 1890
    Sarah Ann Yendley 1890
Clieveley
    Alice Taylor 1798
    Ann Scotson 1805
    Ann Miller 1838
    Betty Miller 1799
    Jane Tunstall 1805
    Mary Kearsley 1801
    Robert Aspinall 1805
Cliff
    Alice Sharrock 1721
    Jennet Heyes 1722
    Mary Hart 1828
    Mary Robinson 1839
Cliffe
    Margaret Gillibrand 1848
Clithero
    Ann Hudson 1740
    Ann Leaciter 1768
    Catharine German 1776
    Hugh Bogg 1743
    Jenny Whalley 1771
Clitheroe
    Alice Harrison 1770
    John Osmond 1713
Clitherow
    Ann Halliwell 1758
    Mary Lowe 1759
Cliveley
    Alexander Lyon 1733
    Alice Higham 1754
    Alice Wareing 1767
    Ann Walsh 1736
    Ann Green 1755
    James Low 1725
    James Green 1730
    James Barker 1738
    Katharine Bithell 1758
    Paternella Haile 1730
    Robert Bateson 1776
Close
    Dorothy Calver 1872
    Edith May Astley 1920
    Esther Wignall 1872
    Hannah Baxter 1877
    James Roby 1884
    Jane Baron 1866
    Margaret Morris 1856
    Margaret Martland 1873
Clough
    Edward Hough 1801
    Edward Robinson 1881
    John Unsworth 1750
    Thomas Grimshaw 1796
Cloughacy
    Ellen Whalley 1816
Clowes
    Richard Cheetham 1896
Co?
    Catherine Wareing 1742
Coalton?
    Catharine Moss 1827
Cocher
    John Farner 1754
Cocker
    Abigail Lee 1742
    Betty Brownloe 1766
    Betty Tootell 1784
    Betty Balshaw 1823
    Elizabeth Marsden 1757
    James Bradshaw 1712
    James Calderbank 1766
Cockram
    Samuel Pye 1894
Cockshead
    John Gill 1760
    Richard Benthom 1729
Cockshoot
    Ann Rider 1749
Colchet
    Hannah Atherton 1706
Coleman
    Jane Rigby 1835
Coles
    Walter Edwin Lythgoe 1906
Coleson
    Henry Gregory 1775
    John Brooks 1731
    Mary Harrison 1745
    Mary Rosstern 1780
    Thomas Golding 1771
Colevert
    Ann Taylor 1686
Colliard
    William Haslem 1753
Collier
    Alice Smithels 1754
    Alice James 1835
    Ann Dawson 1755
    Ann Rutter 1815
    Charles Miller? 1722
    Edward Wareing 1808
    Edward Harber 1896
    Elizabeth Rigby 1692
    Elizabeth Turner 1857
    Ellen Caterall 1685
    Ellen Hunt 1808
    Ellen Ballard 1845
    Hannah Darbyshire 1841
    James Derbishire 1703
    James Brighouse 1820
    Jane Farrimond 1806
    Jane Kershaw 1843
    Jane Marrow 1861
    Jeremiah Longworth 1756
    Jeremiah Boardman 1788
    John Brown 1793
    John Farrington 1814
    John Mawdesley 1818
    John Tickle 1822
    Nancy Houlbrook 1798
    Richard Foster 1819
    Thomas Brown 1798
    Thomas Yates 1803
    Thomas Wood 1848
    William Baxondale 1802
    William Glover 1805
    William Baxondale 1812
    William Thompson 1818
Collins
    John Welch 1853
    John Kirkham 1891
    Mary Jane Bentham 1866
Collison
    Agnes Disley 1809
    Edward Mader 1849
    Thos. Winstanley 1840
Collister
    Margaret Stott 1873
Colseon
    Henry Dart 1761
Colton
    William Whittle 1871
Comber
    Mary Jane Worthington 1873
    Matilda Whittle 1884
Connelly
    James Taylor 1920
Consiglia
    Fanny Ballard 1763
Constantine
    Mary Kelly 1808
Cook
    Ann Darbyshire 1819
    Betty Winstanley 1773
    Charles Tompson 1748
    Frederick Daniel 1886
    George Riding 1856
    Jane Broadhurst 1825
    Mary Scowcroft 1808
    Matthew Halliwell 1729
    Thomas Marsden Simm 1891
Cooke
    Hugh Yong 1704
    Rachel Whittle 1833
    Thomas McCall 1912
Cookson
    George Ollerton 1882
    James Worthington 1906
    Jane Ann Hodcroft 1910
    Margaret Yates 1913
    Mary Monks 1917
    Mary Elizabeth Nightingale 1906
    Mary Jane Morris 1921
    Sarah Ann Winstanley 1883
    Thomas Bibby 1886
Cooper
    Abigail H. Wood 1840
    Agnes Darbyshire 1856
    Alice Boulton 1723
    Alice Day 1750
    Ann Sharrock 1729
    Betty Smith 1758
    Betty Morris 1800
    Edmund Newton 1852
    Elizabeth Whalley 1811
    Ellen Davison 1696
    Ellen Sharratt 1840
    Emma Bentham 1877
    Eunice Yates 1918
    Jane Catterall 1765
    Jane Hough 1841
    John Sharrock 1749
    John Sharrock 1769
    John Darbyshire 1835
    John Chadwick 1872
    John Stephens 1883
    Lidia Sharples 1731
    Margaret Barker 1743
    Margaret Morris 1803
    Margret Parran? 1706
    Mary Morris 1794
    Ralph Yates 1860
    Richard Charnock 1704
    Richard 1711
    Richard Bibby 1773
    Robert Charnock 1675
    Robert Finch 1704
    Sarah Agnes Ball 1907
    Sarah Jane Kirkham 1912
    Thomas Hart 1769
    Thomas Preston 1856
    Thos. Sedgwick 1841
    William Wareing 1726
    William Fisher 1729
    William Sherburne 1830
    William Waring 1833
Corberry
    Ellen Robinson 1798
Corbisley
    George Jackson 1728
Cordill
    William Read 1845
Corless
    Alice Wareing 1802
    Anne Ryding 1867
    John Hyam 1855
    Roger Wilding 1825
Corner
    Alice Tyrer 1897
    Ann Low 1743
    Ann Bickerstaff 1772
    Annie Rigby 1877
    Elizabeth Mullenuex 1724
    Elizabeth Charnock 1805
    Henry Pennington 1906
    James Baron 1719
    James Smith 1745
    James Swift 1818
    Jane Orrell 1909
    Margaret Dean 1794
    Mary Hough 1804
    Mary Fazakerley 1846
    Rachel Critchley 1863
    Robert Todd 1816
    Thomas Grimshaw 1756
    Thomas Bickerstaff 1775
    Thomas Jolley 1831
    Thomas Preston 1869
    William Darbyshire 1759
    William Anderton 1777
    William Hough 1853
Cornwall
    Alice Halewood 1834
    Elizabeth Crompton 1832
    Ellen Smith 1829
Cotham
    Mary Smith 1770
Cottam
    John Shaw 1775
Cottam  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richard Whitfield 1682
Cottingham
    John Cromak 1809
Cottle
    Bertha Loines 1895
    Hannah Bunker 1902
    Mary Ann Bullen 1885
    Matthew James King 1893
    Percy Mellor 1922
Cottom
    Betty Halton 1764
Cotton
    Margaret Bowyer Gregson 1920
    Mary Ann Bentham 1913
Cottriell
    John Bowling 1808
Couchead?
    Mary Holland 1718
Coulon
    Thomas Todd 1803
Coulston
    Edward Guest 1760
Coulton
    Edward Makinson 1881
    Jane Goulding 1832
    Thomas Holding 1834
Council
    Jane Roscow 1849
Counsell
    John Hay 1818
Coup
    John Woodcock 1781
Coupe
    Robert Jackson 1705
Cousins
    Rosa Emily Sutton 1902
Cow
    Mary Marsden 1707
Coward
    Elizabeth Rothwell 1838
    Jane Ellen Chadwick 1915
    John Holcroft 1880
    Thomas Buckley 1689
    Thomas Charnock 1705
Cowburn
    Jane Sibbering 1711
    Margaret Whitehead 1817
Cowell
    Sarah Fisher 1836
    William Norris 1830
Cowley
    Ann Taylor 1729
    Catharine Davis 1814
    Jane Heskin 1724
    Mary Marsden 1748
    Mary Whitter 1878
    William Howorth 1848
Cowling
    Charlotte Dickinson 1832
    Elizabeth Hargreaves 1737
    Elizabeth Shaw 1847
    Ellen Chadwick 1777
    George Holmes 1828
    John Glover 1847
    Mary Whittle 1823
    Mary Myers 1853
    Thomas Chadwick 1785
    Thomas Yates 1808
    Thomas Bridge 1842
Cowper
    Margaret ?done 1655
Cowperthwaite
    Jane Barrow 1735
Cox
    William Booth 1899
Coxall
    William Henry Marrow 1899
Cradock
    William Joseph Clark 1879
Crampton
    Margaret Bamforth 1743
Crane
    Debora Webster 1701
    Dorothy Hatton 1693
    Elizabeth Ryley 1716
    Elizabeth Sefton 1732
    Hannah Booth 1694
Crank
    James Arkwright 1793
    Joseph James Tomlinson 1906
Crankham?
    Christopher Belshaw 1732
Crankshaw
    William Almond 1868
Cranshaw
    Christopher Mason 1734
    Elizabeth Stanley 1840
    Hugh Rutter 1831
Craven
    Dominic McCue 1827
    Mary Holland 1728
Crawshaw
    Robert Farrimond 1910
Credie
    Hannah Smalshaw 1835
Crichlow
    John Hanson 1705
    Roger Rowlings 1696
    William Rigby 1708
Critchely
    Margaret Bibby 1854
    Mary Ollerton 1859
Critchley
    Alice Turner 1875
    Alice Ann Farrimond 1905
    Ann Pennington 1877
    Ann Wignall 1884
    David Wilkinson 1914
    Elizabeth Unsworth 1890
    Elizabeth Woodhouse 1918
    Elizabeth Kirkham 1920
    Ellen Farrimond 1879
    Ellen Ann Winstanley 1917
    Emily Lilley 1898
    Esther Allison 1908
    Fred Banks 1920
    George Pilkington 1893
    Henry Blackledge 1875
    Hilda Nevin 1923
    James Lowton 1893
    John Hough 1821
    John Mason 1834
    John Eastham 1858
    John Thomas Pennington 1888
    Margaret Kerfoot 1742
    Margaret Pye 1873
    Margt. Molenaux 1839
    Martha Alice Harrington 1922
    Mary Kershaw 1828
    Mary Fairclough 1874
    Richard Corner 1863
    Robert Dawber 1835
    Robert Myers 1854
    Robert Foster 1911
    Sarah Hodson 1865
    Sarah Gregson 1891
    Sarah Yates 1921
    Sarah Ann Wignall 1880
    Sarah Ellen Birchall 1918
    Seth Green 1848
    Seth Woodcock 1866
    Seth Holcroft 1890
    Sett Bentham 1828
    Shadrach Banks 1875
    Solomon Aspinall 1900
    Stephen Barker 1865
    Theresa Hart 1897
    Thomas Carr 1832
    Thomas Ashton 1856
    Thomas Fletcher 1881
    Thomas Tyrer 1882
    Thomas Barton 1889
    Thomas Turner 1904
    William Farrimond 1892
    William Hall 1903
    William Winstanley 1921
Critchlow
    Alice Slater 1791
    Alice Jackson 1805
    Richard Rothwell 1733
    Robert Dagno? 1732
    Thomas Boulton 1733
Crockatt
    John Greetham 1869
Croft
    Alice Grimshaw 1755
    Ann Devonport 1755
    George Taylor 1820
    James Garstang 1735
    Jane Fox 1694
    Jane Walsh 1747
    Jane Hough 1813
    Wiliam Taylor 1755
Croft?
    Clemence Charnock 1665
Cromak
    Sarah Cottingham 1809
Crompron
    John Rigby 1743
Crompton
    Alice Ormston 1850
    Elizabeth Brindle 1710
    Elizabeth Brownlow 1812
    Ellis Brooks 1742
    Jane Prescot 1702
    John Makinson 1748
    Joseph Makin 1812
    Margaret Highton 1852
    Ralph Balpin 1727
    Rebecca Winward 1812
    Robert Wright 1785
    Robert Allen 1821
    Thomas Martlow 1814
    William Cornwall 1832
Crone
    Mary Wasley 1692
Cronsdale
    John Bretherton 1841
Crook
    Alice Anderton 1786
    Alice Crook 1802
    Catharine Bridge 1762
    Edward Longworth 1791
    Eliz. Swift 1840
    Ellen Hunter 1793
    Francis Holland 1788
    Francis Birchall 1856
    Geo. Gower 1840
    Hannah Smith 1834
    Henry Jolly 1738
    Henry Dickinson 1747
    Henry Parkinson 1837
    Hugh Crook 1802
    James Hamer 1742
    James Fishwick 1832
    Johanna Hart 1789
    Johanna Hall 1811
    John Roger 1708
    John Simm 1825
    Joseph Leigh 1817
    Rachel Nightingale 1809
Crooke
    Elizabeth Greenhalgh 1804
    James Birchall 1822
    Jane Foster 1827
    Martha Roscoe 1819
    Nancy Morris 1836
    Thomas Rowlinson 1828
Cropper
    Charlotte Elizabeth Ryding 1904
    Ellen Worthington 1902
    Isabella Chadwick 1913
    Jane Mellor 1873
    John Thomas Pennington 1908
    Margaret Mary Calderbank 1895
    Nancy Sherington 1851
    Thomas Barrow 1835
    Thomas Woodhouse 1920
Crosby
    Elizabeth Robinson 1803
Crosdale
    Prescilla Unsworth 1802
Cross
    Ann Tasker 1730
    Ann Sharples 1831
    Ann Rork 1838
    Ann Fenney 1840
    Elizabeth Wareing 1717
    Elizabeth Armstrong 1771
    Elizabeth Ascroft 1827
    Hugh Rigby 1733
    John Entwisley 1718
    Margaret Finch 1835
    Martha Taylor 1772
    Ralph Kirkham 1757
    Ralph Stringfellow 1789
    Sarah Wareing 1787
Crossdale
    James Fisher 1802
Crossley
    John Whittle 1895
Crosston
    John Booth 1774
Croston
    Alice Taylor 1799
    Ann Brindle 1823
    Ann Farnworth 1835
    Betty Jolley 1827
    Ellen Hulme 1685
    Ellen Kenyon 1788
    Ellin Lambert 1727
    Esther Baxondale 1784
    Hanna Dewhurst 1680
    Henry Gardner 1716
    Henry Woodcock 1755
    Henry Meadows 1810
    Jane Kennion 1766
    John Hunt 1723
    John Taylor 1753
    John Walsh 1779
    John Brindle 1784
    John Farnworth 1834
    Lydia Berry 1752
    Margaret Kitchen 1826
    Margret Lathom 1716
    Margt. Darbyshire 1841
    Mary Heatton 1675
    Mary Smith 1790
    Mary Farnworth 1830
    Nanny Baxondale 1786
    Orlando Banks 1778
    Orlando Asmough 1801
    Richard Fisher 1725
    Thomas Baron 1669
    Thomas Barret 1687
    Thomas Bibby 1755
    Thomas Fowler 1804
    Thomas Hilton 1810
    Thomas Hough 1823
    Thomas Jolley 1851
    Thomas Walkden 1855
    William Greenhalgh 1848
Crothers
    David Lane 1910
    William John Hale 1905
Crowders
    Nancy Marsden 1818
Crowsdale
    Jane Hough 1796
Crowther
    Joseph Read 1837
Crowthers
    Renny Fairclough 1823
Cubbin
    Elizabeth Morris 1910
    Margaret Calderbank 1906
    Mary Lythgoe 1843
    Robert Boardman 1816
    Thomas Roper 1830
    William Roper 1835
    William Parkin 1901
Cullen
    Margaret Stonehouse 1885
Culshaw
    Alice Ascroft 1862
    Ann Rainford 1860
    Ann Pilkington 1904
    Anna Harrison 1835
    Barbara Howarth 1888
    Cicely Kay 1885
    Cicely Chadwick 1888
    Elizabeth Fairhurst 1854
    Elizabeth Walker 1888
    Elizabeth Brown 1900
    Ellis Molyneux 1913
    Henry Harrison 1720
    Henry Chadwick 1845
    Henry Bentham 1860
    James Hope 1826
    James Gower 1838
    James Henry Lowton 1916
    Jane Finch 1896
    John Golding 1822
    John Fairhurst 1851
    John Smalley 1863
    John Ollerton 1868
    John Melling 1899
    Lena Green 1922
    Margaret Sheffield 1845
    Margaret Riddick 1901
    Margaret Sewell 1910
    Mary Rainford 1889
    Mary Brown 1908
    Mary Ann Brown 1915
    Peter Farrington 1836
    Richard Woods 1855
    Thomas Golding 1832
    Thomas Lee 1869
    Thomas Ashcroft 1886
    Thomas Mason 1910
    Thurstan Lowton 1865
    William Fell 1762
    William Meddows 1848
    William Bentham 1890
Cundliff
    John Hewood 1731
Cundlive
    John Heys 1755
    Stephen Penwortham 1756
Cunliff
    Ann Holt 1814
    Elizabeth Jameson 1814
    William Hart 1784
Cunliffe
    Alice Murray 1915
    Ann Marsden 1815
    Annie Farnworth 1896
    Elizabeth Gray 1901
    Ellen Clark 1867
    George Eastham 1862
    John Martland 1815
    John Hunt 1886
    Margaret Barton 1859
    Mary Marrow 1893
    Mary Devonport 1919
    Philip John Partington 1884
    William Brannin 1860
    William Darbyshire 1873
Cunningham
    Ann Roper 1881
    Annie Eccleston 1916
    Ellen Mason 1893
    Mary Ormred 1729
    William Smith 1893
Cureden
    William Rigby 1835
Currey
    Jessie Meadows 1853
Curry
    Mary Ann Foster 1851
    Thomas Bentham 1834
Cush
    Isabella Emma Foster 1913
Cutter
    Elizabeth Harrison 1814

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home