click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1591 to 1837
Surnames beginning with S

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Saalle Spouse Year
    Lambert Couper 1670
    Margret Rawsson 1678
Saar
    Ann Rathbone 1672
    Randell Royle 1657
    Thomas Claare 1657
Saarr
    Marie Cheshire 1673
    Marie 1686
Sadler
    Elisabeth Forster 1738
    Isaiah Lummas 1690
    Mary Seecombe 1770
    Mary Ann Redman 1829
    Robert Leigh 1827
    Roger Shakeshaft 1635
    Samuel Letice 1777
Salater
    Hellen Halle 1636
Sale
    Betty Harrison 1784
    Richard Stringfellow 1704
    Thomas Wolfenden 1619
    Walter Jackson 1764
    William Barber 1770
Salford
    Robt. Dichfield 1628
Salisbury
    Frances Rider 1797
    Jane Yates 1790
Salley
    Elizabeth Turley 1764
Salmon
    Ann Sturgeon 1754
    Charles Donbavand 1788
    Jane Williamson 1774
    John Sykes 1728
    Thos. Holebrook 1767
Salmond
    Hannah Jolley 1823
Salsberry
    Philip Hide 1747
Salt
    John Moors 1830
    Joseph Parks 1824
Salter
    Thomas Darbyshire 1770
Salthouse
    James Whiticker 1723
    Thomas Daken 1745
    Thomas Hobson 1762
    Thos. Clews 1764
    Thos. Webster 1779
Saltor
    Elizth. Saltor 1771
    Robert Saltor 1771
Sampson
    Elijah Eden 1830
    Ellen Boardman 1698
    Henry Adcroft 1810
    Thomas Dodd 1804
Samuels
    Mary Dutton 1735
Sanbeach
    Joseph Jenkins 1750
Sandbach
    Adam Grice 1813
    John Aspinall 1814
    John Worral 1836
Sanders
    Betty Houghton 1809
    Elizabeth Muir 1824
    Elizabeth Woods 1832
    Elizth. Duckworth 1776
    Gylls Hewett 1670
    James Tunnicliff 1802
    John Crewdson 1790
    John Penketh 1828
    John Williams 1830
    John Tattershall 1831
    Joseph Hough 1834
    Mary Ann Baguley 1825
    Nathaniel Kay 1730
    Sarah Duffy 1828
    William Walker 1821
Sanderson
    Alice Midgley 1781
    Alice Edwards 1804
    Allice Newtton 1666
    Ann Gawtress 1790
    Charles Howard 1741
    Daniel Hesford 1816
    Elisabeth Johnson 1761
    Ellen Travis 1714
    Esther Jackson 1727
    George Wright 1715
    George Orm 1773
    James Crank 1753
    John Yaate 1661
    John Goulden 1727
    John Willcock 1773
    John Tinsley 1834
    Margaret Banner 1792
    Martha Thompson 1729
    Martha Webster 1737
    Martha Rowlinson 1752
    Richard Nightingale 1710
    Robert Tilley 1755
    Robert Aspinall 1769
    Robert Cousell 1826
    Sarah Monks 1778
    William Marrow 1713
    William Higginson 1729
    William Fairclough 1787
Sandiland
    Ric. Gleave 1663
Sands
    Erasmus White 1779
    James Cox 1797
Sankey
    Ann Mather 1791
    Ann Higham 1800
    Ann Hosker 1828
    Betty Lawson 1790
    Betty Andrews 1797
    Elizabeth Bate 1829
    Ellen Warburton 1625
    Ellen Mosse 1626
    Ellizabeth Platt 1688
    Enoch Peak 1811
    Enoch Ward 1830
    Grace Fletcher 1694
    Isaac Hill 1806
    Isaac Faulkner 1815
    Israel Pierson 1801
    Israel Walker 1826
    James Hodson 1823
    James Smith 1825
    Jane Bunnell 1629
    John Waterworth 1759
    John Stirrup 1810
    John Fearnhead 1819
    John Heyes 1828
    Joseph Ashton 1801
    Joseph Smith 1806
    Joseph Mersey 1824
    Lucy Combes 1826
    Margaret Yates 1815
    Margaret Hindley 1821
    Margaret Jefferson 1822
    Margret Leagh 1695
    Mary Lancaster 1716
    Mary Townley 1788
    Mary Crouchley 1805
    Mary Hindley 1822
    Mary Higham 1833
    Robert Adgit 1752
    Sarah Goulden 1799
    Susanna Allenson 1738
    Susannah Roberts 1780
    Thomas Perrin 1790
    Thomas Hobson 1819
    William Spenser 1790
    William Woodward 1808
    William Rigby 1815
    William Profit 1817
    William Milnes 1819
Sankeye
    John Yewde 1592
Sankie
    John Nayllor 1685
Sansom
    John Pierpoint 1783
    Richard Shuttleworth 1786
Sant
    John Taylor 1809
Santley
    Joseph Griffith 1825
    Kitty Thompson 1832
    William Sidley 1832
Sare
    Esther Bolton 1732
    Mary Atherton 1724
    Raffe Mather 1622
    Thomas Harrison 1693
    Thomas Burtonwood 1715
Sargant
    Alce Farrar 1656
    Maria Percival 1817
Sargeant
    Mary Whitfield 1835
Sargent
    Katterren Hasllow 1666
Sargentt
    Thomas Warbutton 1682
Sarjeant
    Ann Bate 1717
Sarracould
    Ales Mercer 1622
Sarrocold
    Elizabeth Hayes 1710
Saul
    Elenor Gay 1764
    Jane Higham 1822
Saunders
    John Mollyneux 1721
    Joseph Lord 1802
    Margaret Mason 1823
    Mary Ann Oliver 1833
Saunderson
    Fanny Gerrard 1835
    Mary Williams 1795
Savage
    Alice Roberts 1807
    Ann Dugdale 1827
    Betty Barlow 1802
    Charles Slow 1822
    Charlotte Widdows 1814
    Ellen Fitchet 1763
    Ellen Lawrinson 1788
    Ellizabeth Woodard 1681
    George Brown 1777
    George Lee 1803
    George Goulden 1819
    James Dutton 1766
    Jane Hayes 1763
    John Wilkinson 1833
    Margaret Smart 1777
    Mary Kemp 1768
    Nanny Perrin 1822
    Sarah Oakes 1795
    Thomas Hamlet 1795
    William Crompton 1827
Savary
    Jane Wilson 1799
Saveige
    John Dumbville 1726
Saveri
    Jane Wise 1633
Savery
    Alis Croncke 1625
    John Twist 1626
    Margery Drinkwater 1642
    Thomas Moores 1825
Savoidge
    Elizabeth Fairhurst 1727
Savorie
    Alce Sudlow 1684
    Esthar Harpar 1676
    Esther Harper 1680
    Isaac Greene 1682
    Marie Tournor 1685
    Martha Millit 1686
    Mathew? 1684
    William Garrett 1653
    William Knight 1684
Savorrie
    William 1668
Savory
    Ann Caldwell 1707
    Cicely Grantham 1726
    Elis Dutton 1736
    Elizabeth Wilkinson 1743
    Elizabeth Holmes 1764
    Ellis Johnson 1712
    Ellis Page 1727
    Ellis Glave 1763
    Esther Gandy 1713
    Isaac Holmes 1766
    Jane Chorley 1765
    Joseph Dennis 1715
    Margret Wittnall 1716
    Mary Middlehurst 1716
    Mary Aldred 1760
    Mary Halpen 1776
    Peter Houghton 1701
    Peter Molt 1834
    Robert Barnes 1802
    Sarah Peacock 1761
Sawthurst
    Margaret Newton 1724
Saxon
    Anne Harrison 1833
    George Houldsworth 1832
    John Greenhalgh 1826
    Joseph Sixsmith 1836
    Rachel Kearsley 1832
    Samuel Atherton 1795
    Samuel Mather 1829
Scarisbrick
    William Abbott 1815
Scarron
    Thomas Blackburne 1791
Scarsbrick
    Mary Kirkpatrick 1765
Scasbrick
    Alice Chaddock 1709
    Henry Minshall 1717
Scasbricke
    Ann Yaate 1668
    Ellizabeth Lyon 1655
    Thomas Greene 1661
    William Leegh 1683
Scasebrick
    Esther Abbot 1732
Sceasbrick
    Anne Allen 1751
    Mary Rowe 1736
Sceath
    Ann Totty 1693
    Mary Muskett 1769
Scelland
    David Moss 1773
Scerrat
    John Ingham 1816
Schofield
    Ann Rigby 1824
    James Haslehurst 1785
    James Mee 1824
    Jane Glover 1784
    Jane Green 1818
    John Monks 1802
    John Roberts 1808
    Mary Bentley 1816
    Mary Hopper 1828
    Susannah Armatriding 1785
Scholfield
    John French 1753
Sclerry?
    Mary Pollock 1743
Scoalls
    Margret Byram 1680
    Marie Tew 1672
Scofield
    George Kayley 1789
    John Brown 1781
    Richard Doward 1787
Scolfield
    Henry Roper 1748
Scot
    Ellen Wright 1605
Scotson
    James Hill 1815
    Jane Bate 1632
    Robert Glover 1829
    Thomas Woods 1810
    William Pimblett 1831
Scotsone
    Nicoles Cleatone 1624
Scott
    Ann Percivall 1711
    Elizabeth Percival 1814
    Elizabeth Mullineaux 1828
    Ellen Owen 1833
    Esther Martin 1823
    George Worrall 1806
    Isaac Rimmer 1771
    James Critchley 1821
    Jane Greene 1671
    Jeremiah Ashton 1824
    John Sterrop 1749
    John Sugden 1773
    John Findlow 1819
    Margaret Parks 1798
    Margaret Swift 1819
    Margaret Edmundson 1829
    Mary Moss 1796
    Mary Johnson 1826
    Robert Ashton 1822
    Thomas Thompson 1813
Scowcroft
    Mary Jennions 1827
Scragg
    Thomas Bentham 1837
Sculley
    Thomas McCowel 1836
Scurborow
    Isabell Ashtonn 1633
Seadon
    Gilbert Hakeshead 1621
    Henrie Wright 1629
    Peeter Sringfellow 1629
Seadone
    Catteren Pinningtone 1622
    Elizabeth Burtonwoode 1621
    Isabell Brownfielde 1636
    John Stine 1627
    Thomas Wolstencroft 1631
Seal
    Alice Smart 1743
Seale
    Jane Johnson 1767
Seaman
    Catharine Perrin 1778
    Elizth. Nicholson 1771
    Hannah Howard 1753
    Hannah Evans 1790
    Thomas Wild 1816
Sear
    Robert Roscowe 1693
Seastone
    Jane Hande 1623
Seavechild
    Ales Haworth 1633
Seckerson
    William Hughes 1814
Seddell
    William Booth 1766
Sedden
    Elizth. Arstall 1773
    James Standish 1819
    Margaret Boardman 1697
Seddon
    Alice Lee 1729
    Alice Buckley 1800
    Ann Masson 1668
    Ann Asheton 1761
    Ann Hill 1817
    Ann Massey 1821
    Anne Carrie 1670
    Bridget Chester 1731
    Catherine Newall 1741
    Edward Woods 1837
    Elizabeth Reynolds 1758
    Elizabeth Cooke 1828
    Elizabeth Horton 1833
    Ellen Mason 1726
    Ellizabeth Penketh 1686
    Esther Dumbell 1822
    Hannah Arstall 1785
    Jane Redish 1671
    John Spencer 1710
    John Paul 1725
    John Heyes 1740
    John Grey 1829
    Josiah Brownbill 1805
    Marg. Unstill 1642
    Margaret Daniel 1796
    Maria Hankinson 1835
    Mary Birchall 1727
    Mary Willson 1758
    Mary Malt 1785
    Mary Pomfret 1797
    Mary Owen 1819
    Mary Henderson 1831
    Mary Lawless 1835
    Rachel Anderton 1710
    Samuel Haddock 1748
    Thomas Roanes 1660
    Thomas Handly 1809
    Thomas Toft 1813
    Thomas Lyon 1837
    William Houghton 1831
    William Travis 1834
Seddonne
    Richard Millet 1633
Seddons
    Peter Taylor 1824
Sedell
    Willm. Orme 1775
Sedgwick
    Edward Lowe 1717
Sedon
    Alce Tayllor 1675
    Alce Rothwell 1688
    Christian Croft 1638
    Henery Hiltton 1668
    Henery Holland 1684
    Henery Penketh 1685
    Obadiah Earle 1686
    Thomas Corles 1627
    William Bate 1774
Sedone
    Margaret Hankinson 1627
Sedowne
    Henry Windle 1599
Seecombe
    John Sadler 1770
Seed
    Catharine Runcorn 1809
    Charlotte Unsworth 1823
    Elizabeth England 1804
    Martha Case 1837
    Peter Grice 1818
    Thomas Barrow 1772
    Thomas Wainwright 1773
    Thomas Lester 1792
    Thomas Taylor 1822
    William Woodward 1782
    William Kelsall 1807
    William Lee 1832
Seede
    Jerimiah Mosse 1676
Seeds
    Tabitha Webb 1778
Seel
    John Winstanley 1736
Seell
    Ann Jackson 1771
Sefton
    Edward Cartwright 1832
    Elizabeth Palin 1834
    Ellen Hegrave 1733
    James Bate 1831
    John Leatham 1692
    John Whitby 1748
    Marie Whidlitch 1671
    Martha Holland 1704
    Mary Rothwell 1697
    Mary Johnson 1703
    Mary Lightfoot 1817
    Ric. Southworth 1655
    Richard Parr 1720
    Thomas Straken 1713
    Thomas Redish 1747
    Thomas Johnson 1814
Sendus
    Ellen Taylor 1659
Senier
    Mary Harrison 1823
Sephton
    Alice Boardman 1732
    Alice Tickle 1812
    Betty Williamson 1775
    Edmund Gandey 1744
    Edmund Marsh 1764
    Elizabeth Taylor 1805
    Ellen Appleton 1804
    Henry Ellison 1787
    Henry Stephenson 1837
    John Rothwell 1737
    John Critchley 1821
    Mary Appleton 1798
    Mary Hill 1816
    Peter Roughley 1828
    Sarah Gardner 1777
    Sarah Mills 1821
    Thomas Meaken 1737
    Thomas Lawranson 1759
    Thomas Widders 1795
    Thos. Gilman 1772
Sergeant
    Betty Perry 1804
    Edward Laycock 1784
Serjeant
    Mary Ann Bradbury 1827
Seuxsmith
    Timothy Baxter 1729
Sevier
    Christopher Tyerman Johnson 1835
Sexton
    Sarah Langley 1823
Shackshaft
    Ales Myllett 1622
Shakeshaft
    Alice Sadler 1635
    Ann Barker 1834
    Betty Percival 1829
    Elizth. Sicksmith 1771
    Ellen Houlte 1633
    Ellen Jackson 1764
    Hannah Weston 1806
    Henry Marshall 1594
    Henry Halle 1604
    Jane Bate 1710
    Martha Roberts 1810
    Mary Finney 1728
    Mary Hankinson 1801
    Tho. Darbishire 1653
    Thomas Dallame 1633
    Thomas Loe 1634
    Thomas Spakeman 1786
    Thomas Maddock 1796
    Thomas Barlow 1807
    Thomas Norbury 1819
    Thos. Turner 1764
    William Tomlinson 1836
Shakshaft
    Anna Part 1664
    Ellizabeth Wright 1665
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1686
    Henery Rivington 1673
    Margrett Roullinson 1664
    Thomas Richardson 1664
    William Farbrotther 1663
Shallcross
    Joshua Raide 1823
    William Stretch 1824
Shaloon
    James McCoy 1833
Shannon
    William Woolcott 1818
Shapard
    John Walker 1684
Shard
    Margaret Smith 1724
Sharllocke
    Margarie Deane 1666
Sharlock
    Elizabeth Shaw 1825
    Martha Wright 1774
    Martha Hankinson 1781
    Samuel Hart 1770
    Thomas Smith 1773
    Thos. Rigby 1777
Sharmane
    Wiliame Clarke 1623
Sharocks
    Richard Dumbell 1768
Sharp
    Eliz. Holmes 1764
    Ellen Lyon 1818
    James Kennett 1836
    Jane Clarke 1831
    John Richardson 1806
    Margaret Newton 1749
    Margaret Jackson 1828
    Robert Turner 1743
Sharpe
    William Cavannah 1812
Sharpes
    William Southern 1826
Sharples
    Abel Lee 1767
    Ann Morris 1799
    Betty Boardman 1768
    Betty Entwistle 1792
    Ellen Bickerton 1834
    George Leathwood 1768
    Hannah Walker 1804
    Jane Houghton 1803
    John Hill 1628
    John Burtonwood 1708
    Peter Birch 1807
    Thomas Gee 1771
    William Worthington 1713
Sharpless
    Alice Kenwright 1819
    Ellen Brown 1735
    Jane Brackenbury 1732
Sharrock
    Elizabeth Naylor 1824
    Robert Hayes 1769
Sharrocks
    Ellen Ogden 1814
    John Newton 1798
    Major Borrows 1798
    Martha Green 1821
    Robert Newton 1794
    Thomas Hewitt 1828
    William Lamb 1831
Shatford
    Ellen Mosson 1760
Shaw
    Adam Lee 1646
    Adam Cooper 1822
    Alice Banks 1716
    Alice Owen 1737
    Alice Haddock 1786
    Alice Banks 1824
    Ann Grantham 1719
    Ann Kirkham 1798
    Ann Potter 1800
    Ann Royle 1816
    Ann Taylor 1830
    Anne Hunt 1734
    Anne Shaw 1752
    Betty Southern 1796
    Betty Welsby 1809
    Betty Shaw 1815
    Betty Leather 1825
    Catharine Renshaw 1809
    Charlotte Rigby 1815
    David Chamberlain 1809
    Edward Jennion 1790
    Elizabeth Cookeson 1605
    Elizabeth Corles 1721
    Elizabeth Archer 1728
    Elizabeth Turner 1794
    Elizabeth Starkey 1794
    Elizabeth Taylor 1818
    Elizabeth Peet 1827
    Elizth. Kilshaw 1774
    Ellen Lowe 1707
    Ellen Hurst 1735
    Ellen Clare 1736
    Ellen Whittaker 1834
    Ellizabeth Munkes 1664
    Esther Lucas 1682
    Esther Gregory 1731
    Frances Tomkinson 1834
    George Eckelstone 1680
    George Percival 1752
    George Yewd 1754
    George Cropper 1771
    George Taylor 1796
    George Hartshorn 1802
    George Profit 1804
    George Arstall 1830
    Hannah Jenkinson 1710
    Henry Hodgkinson 1757
    Henry Jones 1832
    Isaac Lawrinson 1802
    Isaac Shaw 1815
    Isaack Whitlow 1826
    James Smith 1658
    James Madock 1686
    James Gee 1725
    James Shaw 1752
    James Daniel 1756
    James Chadwick 1765
    James Booth 1789
    James Hope 1794
    James Hayes 1826
    James Newton 1829
    Jane Eatton 1666
    Jane Blackburne 1776
    Jane Hart 1792
    Jennet Tomasson 1683
    Johanna Kelsall 1816
    John Barrow 1626
    John Heawood 1663
    John Martten 1675
    John Gregory 1697
    John Barlow 1697
    John Clarke 1732
    John Tunstall 1745
    John Woods 1745
    John Deakin 1755
    John Feberie 1765
    John Lydeart 1767
    John Ridyard 1787
    John Loton 1795
    John Robinson 1796
    John Mee 1810
    John Sharlock 1825
    John Bluck 1826
    John Riley 1834
    John Rigby 1835
    John Dugdale 1835
    Joseph Smith 1684
    Joseph Birtles 1743
    Joseph Berry 1810
    Joseph Millington 1826
    Joseph Ross 1826
    Joseph Maddock 1831
    Lydia Clare 1748
    Margaret Houghton 1791
    Margaret Caunce 1807
    Margaret Houghton 1811
    Margaret Ramsdale 1829
    Margret Hill 1710
    Marie Ayre 1682
    Martha Pilkinton 1692
    Martha Hindley 1791
    Martha Smith 1806
    Martha Jarvis 1807
    Martha Gleave 1832
    Mary Woods 1711
    Mary Stockley 1725
    Mary Harper 1730
    Mary Clare 1777
    Mary Radley 1786
    Mary Birch 1807
    Mary Smith 1809
    Mary Holland 1812
    Mary Smith 1818
    Mary Kenwright 1821
    Mary Gleave 1834
    Mary Worrall 1837
    Mary Ann Wilcock 1823
    Mary Ann Ratcliffe 1831
    Matthew Leather 1738
    Mosses Eccleston 1756
    Peter Hall 1765
    Peter Holt 1828
    Ralph Pilling 1700
    Richd. Woods 1767
    Ruth Bethell 1814
    Samuel Peirson 1710
    Samuel Clare 1741
    Sarah Jones 1830
    Susana Houlbrooke 1684
    Thomas Goulden 1640
    Thomas Darlington 1726
    Thomas Barker 1755
    Thomas Higham 1782
    Thomas Jackson 1795
    Thomas Goodier 1800
    Thomas Wright 1816
    Thomas Taylor 1823
    William Spencer 1767
    William Leech 1794
    William Millett 1801
    William Borrows 1804
    William Harrison 1805
    William Stanton 1807
    William Jones 1808
    William Foster 1819
    William Gallimore 1828
    William Hurstfield 1832
Shawcross
    James Wright 1805
    Mary Arrowsmith 1711
    Sarah Helling 1828
Shawe
    Adame Mather 1614
    Anne Penkethman 1601
    Jane Wright 1802
    John Smyth 1610
    Thomas Hunt 1601
    Thomas Hatton 1635
Sheakshaft
    William Rigby 1743
Sheaplay
    John Ridge 1683
Sheays
    Hesther Fitchet 1763
Sheckleton
    Levina Rothwell 1708
Sheldon
    Isaac Venabells 1653
    Isaac Venables 1654
Shelmerdine
    Charlotte Murrey 1811
    James Hewit 1726
    Penelope Martindale 1825
    Sarah Worrall 1827
Shepherd
    Ann Copple 1798
    John Prescot 1816
    Joseph Haslam 1812
    Margret Bridg 1713
    Mary Cross 1793
    Mary Egerton 1805
    Mathew Webster 1744
    Nancy Bleers 1831
    Richard Ellam 1778
    Richard Cotham 1819
    Robert Beighton 1699
    Robert Shepherd 1824
    Sarah Shepherd 1824
Shepley
    John Travers 1741
    Ralph Hayes 1823
Sheppard
    Joseph Warburton 1774
Shepstone
    Edward Dane 1788
Sheredan
    James Hambleton 1817
Sherett
    Peggy Lee 1813
Sheridan
    Ellen Bibbey 1805
Sherlock
    Ann Rylands 1832
    Betty Ingham 1791
    Elizabeth Byrom 1797
    Henry Kirk 1804
    James Pears 1776
    Margaret Leigh 1794
    Margaret Anderson 1836
    Mary Halliwell 1803
    Peter Laughlin 1799
    Richard Buckley 1827
    Samuel Bentley 1803
    William Stewart 1814
Sherman
    Adam Taylor 1731
Sheron
    Joseph Longshaw 1752
Sherrat
    William Jenian 1817
Sherratt
    Anne Clayton 1832
    Charles Hill 1798
    Charles Rigby 1831
    Dorothy Askin 1809
    Isaac Harrison 1829
    John Wilson 1808
    Mary Ann Avis 1834
    Richard Bancks 1801
    Thomas Humphries 1809
Sherron
    Ralph Maddock 1765
Sherrot
    Martha Brasgirdle 1737
Sherwell
    Thomas Arrowsmith 1725
Sherwood
    Elizabeth Taylor 1754
Shey
    Jon. Combaberch 1689
Shillingsworth
    Susannah Bell 1805
Shinglar
    Betty Leathwood 1800
Shingler
    Elizabeth Cocker 1830
    George Billinge 1811
    Hannah Kenwright 1827
    Sarah Blackburn 1818
    Sarah Jackson 1819
    Susan Hankey 1804
    Thomas Barton 1804
    Thomas Darbyshire 1814
Shipley
    Harriet Newton 1831
Shirdon
    Barnaby Dunbavan 1764
Shirrocks
    Thomas Eaton 1795
Shirwood
    Elizabeth Booth 1707
    Thomas Jefferson 1696
Shone
    John Hutchinson 1776
    John Armstrong 1808
Shore
    Sussana Walker 1672
Shorricks
    Thomas Duckworth 1787
Short
    Betty Smalley 1776
    Elisabeth Barnes 1738
    George Eyres 1730
    George Booth 1769
    George Mather 1793
    George Rider 1794
    George Broadhurst 1824
    James Smith 1753
    James Lythgoe 1785
    Jane Lattimore 1668
    John Stanfield 1738
    John Marsh 1801
    Margaret Jefferson 1755
    Martha Mather 1824
    Mary Crosier 1801
    Nicholas Jones 1741
    Samuel Platt 1791
    Samuel Ryder 1799
    Sarah Wright 1806
Shufflebotham
    Elisabeth Wood 1742
Shufflebottom
    John Taylor 1818
Shuttleworth
    Alice Eckersley 1821
    Esther Frier 1717
    James Bate 1796
    Jane Sansom 1786
    John Worsley 1740
    John Jameson 1742
    Margaret Caunce 1785
    Mary Brackley 1834
    Mary Roylance Yates 1827
    Rachel Livesley 1811
    Thomas Warburton 1807
    Thomas Jackson 1830
Shuttleworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas P. Rylance 1785
    Thomas Parker Robinson 1812
Sickesmith
    William Darrow 1633
Sicksmith
    James Shakeshaft 1771
Sidall
    Deborah Stockley 1669
Siddal
    Ann Ashton 1795
    John Pollock 1783
    John Boden 1832
    Joseph Lawton Bent 1786
Siddall
    Ann Barker 1813
    Betty Brownhill 1801
    David Leigh 1819
    Mary Ball 1831
Siddey
    Mary Winfield 1832
Siddons
    Margret Jackson 1686
Siddow
    Ellen Wilcock 1724
Sidey
    Margaret Buckley 1828
    Thos. Ardern 1760
Sidley
    Phoebe Santley 1832
Sigley
    Thomas Redish 1762
Silcock
    Frances Darbishire 1831
Silk
    Richard Heyes 1829
Silvester
    Ann Cooke 1829
Sim
    John Smathers 1780
Simcock
    George Eddleston 1799
    Hannah Hamlet 1779
    John Bate 1765
    John Norman 1771
    John Warton 1771
    Martha Blackburne 1777
    Martha Mason 1835
    Mary Robinson 1784
    Mary Eccleston 1791
    Mary Crooks 1833
    Samuel Drinkwater 1796
    Sarah Smith 1802
    Thomas Johnson 1815
Simester
    Mary Boone 1768
Simister
    George Bradford 1789
Simkin
    Anne Davenport 1626
    Betty Tunstall 1801
    David Owen 1809
    Ellen Coleshill 1823
    John Bridge 1758
    John Alcock 1797
    Margaret Henshaw 1807
    Margret Hollinworth 1690
    Thomas Bolton 1798
    Thomas Hill 1803
    Thomas Moore 1816
Simkine
    Elizabethe Houlme alias Mose 1611
Simkocke
    Ric. Knowells 1672
Simmons
    William Craig 1802
Simonds
    Robt. Mottley 1659
Simpcock
    Ellen Turner 1726
Simpell
    Robert Hart 1774
Simpkin
    Isaac Dutton 1831
    Jane Hindley 1753
    Margaret Atherton 1768
    Samuel Bretherton 1832
Simpson
    Ann Owen 1828
    Ann Whittaker 1831
    Edward Knight 1790
    Elizabeth Heath 1718
    Elizabeth Travis 1792
    George Benyson 1671
    Hannah Percival 1814
    Harriet Cooper 1831
    Isaac Massey 1680
    James Watmough 1819
    Jane Mather 1798
    John Gorden 1753
    John Burtinshaw 1786
    John Martin 1797
    John Buckley 1834
    Joseph Fitchett 1811
    Joseph Taylor 1831
    Mark Boardman 1782
    Martha Blain 1818
    Nancy Gregory 1819
    Richard Anderson 1744
    Sarah Greenough 1798
    William Jackson 1767
Sims
    Sarah Roberts 1825
Simson
    Jane Williams 1782
    John Johnson 1810
Singlar
    Thomas Crag 1731
Singleton
    Eliz. Turton 1760
    Felix Idden 1690
    Gabriell Richardson 1639
    James Penketh 1756
    John Clough 1803
    Margaret Houghton 1638
    Mary Mills 1832
    Tho. Wilding 1689
    Thomas Millington 1637
Singtone
    Anne Tealior 1624
Sinnett
    Sarah Clark 1811
Sirman
    Christopher Humes 1790
Sisman
    James Leather 1835
Siveter
    Joseph Duckworth 1802
Sixsmith
    Daniel Jameson 1768
    Daniel Bithell 1804
    Elizabeth Smith 1813
    Elizabeth Allanson 1834
    Elizth. Hollewell 1771
    Fanny Rigby 1804
    Fanny Bennett 1830
    Frances Wright 1776
    George Hardman 1776
    George Frazier 1795
    James Williams 1781
    Jane Barton 1800
    Jane Hamblet 1801
    John Webster 1777
    John Cockett 1807
    Mary Handley 1756
    Mary Forster 1817
    Sarah Saxon 1836
Skarrat
    Susanna Turner 1786
Skeath
    Ellen Barns 1698
Skeborne
    John Ellot 1661
Skelhon
    Peter Woods 1761
Skelhorn
    Betty Parkinson 1781
    James Brierley 1805
    John Smith 1826
    Nathaniel Goulden 1799
Skelhorne
    John Ashton 1781
    John Hewitt 1824
    Sarah Cookson 1753
    William Southern 1827
Skelland
    William Booth 1825
Skellerne
    Nathan Tomasson 1675
Skellhorn
    Robert Somner 1747
Skellhorne
    Robert Lyon 1765
Skellon
    Mary Delooze 1782
    Mary Pownell 1814
    Robert Mason 1753
    Sarah Hinde 1790
    William Browne 1756
Skellorne
    Thomas Lavoracke 1678
Skelton
    George Brookes 1814
    Priscilla Holt 1831
    William Cash 1835
Skerratt
    Ann Gandey 1800
    Samuel Clare 1777
Skidmore
    Thomas Massey 1811
Skinns
    Joseph Robinson 1740
Skins
    Martha Stubs 1725
Skitt
    Thomas Travers 1785
Slacke
    John Brookes 1669
Sladvain
    Ann Sydebottom 1664
Slainerd
    Ann Helsbie 1665
Slater
    Elizabeth Smith Jackson 1794
    George Molyneux 1808
    John Pimlet 1800
    Mary Leather 1709
    Mary Grice 1806
    Mary Podmore 1830
    Richard Hallsworth 1771
    Thomas Berconhead 1731
    William Chester 1738
    William Copple 1830
Slatter
    Samuell Wright 1680
Slead
    Jane Lort alias Lord 1736
Slinehead
    Ann fflite 1637
Sloatham
    Elizabeth Naylor 1764
Slow
    Phoebe Savage 1822
Small
    Ellen Cowpper 1685
    George Hall 1819
    Hannah Robinson 1787
    John Hanson 1829
    Sarah Birtles 1817
    Thomas Cartwright 1829
Smalley
    Alexander Short 1776
    James Litherland 1723
Smallshaw
    Ann Bate 1774
    Elizabeth Darbishire 1756
    George Genston 1767
    Margaret Higham 1764
    Mary Heyward 1718
    Nancy Hodkinson 1822
Smallwood
    Ann Bredberry 1763
    Elizabeth Philipps 1803
    Ellen Golborne 1621
    Hannah Clarke 1803
    John Critchley 1767
    Martha Knight 1821
    Mary Warburton 1787
    William Leigh 1732
    William Chorley 1749
Smalshaw
    Jane Jolley 1742
    Richard Pilling 1743
Smalshawe
    Alize Smyth 1610
    Raffe Clifford 1625
Smart
    James Seal 1743
    Willm. Savage 1777
Smathers
    Betty Atherton 1773
    Margaret Sim 1780
    Margt. Rosendale 1776
    Martha Hatton 1763
Smeathurst
    Sarah Rudd 1757
    William Hodgkinson 1754
Smeddale
    Agnes Fearnley 1805
Smedde
    Ric. Ffleacher 1625
Smedlay
    William Davis 1676
Smeels
    Richard Eaton 1722
Smeetham
    Sarah Holcroft 1801
Smehurst
    Rogger Wilsone 1615
    Thomas Huse 1621
    Thomas Astone 1621
    William Clater 1622
Smelley
    Margaret Brownefield 1628
Smeth
    Raphe Cooke 1608
Smethers
    John Garton 1783
Smethhurst
    Joane Hatton 1635
Smethurst
    Ann Gandy 1761
    Elisabeth Woods 1737
    Izraell Lyon 1689
    Jerimiah Hartlay 1671
    Jerimy Hartlay 1671
    Lawrance Dunbabin 1683
    Margret Heablewhite 1729
    Margret Ellom 1738
    Mary Barton 1713
    Mary Hatton 1747
    Sarah Swaine 1674
    Sarah Moss 1714
    Thomas Aston 1606
    Thomas Strickland 1674
    William Goulden 1680
    William Dimilow 1680
    William Everat 1701
    William Evered 1731
Smiley
    John Williamson 1762
    John Houghton 1792
    Luke Daniel 1815
Smith
    Abraham Ryan 1779
    Abraham Horton 1798
    Adam Crane 1769
    Alce Booth 1686
    Alice Goulden 1639
    Alice Brothurst 1694
    Alice Thomason 1717
    Alice Andrews 1728
    Alice Howard 1730
    Alice Ditchfield 1800
    Alice Hart 1817
    Alice Lowton 1820
    Alice Booth 1833
    Allis Unsworth 1670
    Amelia De Courcy 1822
    Ann Morris 1626
    Ann ffleeming 1627
    Ann Barrow 1639
    Ann Dunbabin 1665
    Ann Linacar 1667
    Ann Whittle 1716
    Ann Appleton 1749
    Ann Short 1753
    Ann Buckton 1759
    Ann Tilley 1760
    Ann Houghton 1770
    Ann Hart 1770
    Ann Whittle 1778
    Ann Williams 1781
    Ann Tickle 1790
    Ann Clare 1802
    Ann Webb 1805
    Ann Probet 1810
    Ann Birchall 1816
    Ann Houghton 1822
    Ann Brunton 1823
    Ann Burgess 1824
    Ann Sankey 1825
    Ann Hunt 1825
    Ann Skelhorn 1826
    Ann Mairs 1828
    Ann Swift 1829
    Ann Hepworth 1833
    Ann Bearman 1834
    Anne Pool 1734
    Anne Broom 1745
    Anne Birchall 1818
    Anne Hamblet 1818
    Anthony Williams 1730
    Benjamin Hatton 1806
    Betty Whitfield 1756
    Betty Bentley 1785
    Betty Newall 1794
    Betty Hickson 1799
    Betty Chippendale 1801
    Betty Hurstfield 1806
    Betty Ward 1806
    Betty Harrison 1806
    Betty Street 1807
    Betty Pope 1808
    Betty Taylor 1820
    Betty Pierpoint 1823
    Betty Barker 1830
    Catharine Birchall 1769
    Catharine Dyer 1816
    Catharine Percival 1825
    Catherine Witaker 1731
    Catherine Hartley 1734
    Charles Neal 1779
    Charles Keckwick 1820
    Charlotte Lawton 1825
    Christopher Strange 1701
    Cisley Pusell 1769
    Clare Gerrard 1713
    David Walker 1831
    Dianah Richardson 1750
    Dinah Jones 1728
    Dorathie Hasllow 1687
    Dorothy Parkinson 1707
    Edward Arowsmith 1626
    Edward Sughsmith 1661
    Edward Bordman 1702
    Edward Christley 1733
    Elisabeth Andrews 1736
    Elisabeth Wainwright 1743
    Eliza Robertson 1834
    Elizabeth Pinnington 1627
    Elizabeth Carter 1750
    Elizabeth Foster 1753
    Elizabeth Glave 1753
    Elizabeth Oldham 1768
    Elizabeth Gerrard 1802
    Elizabeth Midgaff 1814
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1828
    Elizabeth Forster 1834
    Elizabeth Hindley 1834
    Elizabeth Cottam 1835
    Ellen Erlam 1718
    Ellen Corless 1726
    Ellen Lewis 1729
    Ellen Halsworth 1769
    Ellen Swift 1802
    Ellen Halliwell 1817
    Ellen Edwardson 1822
    Ellen Carroll 1829
    Ellizabeth Greenehough 1662
    Ellizabeth Letther 1663
    Ellizabeth Gee 1682
    Ellizabeth Wild 1683
    Emme Peacock 1703
    Emmen Shaw 1684
    Esther Whitaker 1800
    George Rennicars 1687
    George Stubs 1774
    George Marsh 1780
    George Bate 1797
    George Burgess 1806
    George Minnett 1820
    George Jefferson 1835
    Grace Arstall 1773
    Hannah Buckley 1730
    Hannah Urian 1774
    Hannah Maddock 1826
    Henery Brattherton 1671
    Henery Holbrook 1689
    Henrie Turner 1630
    Henry Crouchley 1759
    Henry Aspinall 1770
    Henry Taylor 1815
    Henry Bodin 1833
    Isabella Major 1834
    James Worrall 1753
    James Nalor 1777
    James Bailey 1794
    James Kenyon 1808
    James Rowlinson 1811
    James Tyrer 1815
    James Monks 1819
    James Taylor 1819
    James Forster 1821
    James Taylor 1824
    James Clayton 1824
    James Smith 1827
    James Knowland 1829
    James Standish 1832
    James Owen 1835
    Jane Clifard 1655
    Jane Athertton 1675
    Jane Caruthar 1683
    Jane Dichfeild 1685
    Jane Rigby 1759
    Jane Newton 1778
    Jane Groshet 1794
    Jane Kay 1802
    Jane Bate 1813
    Jane Hyeld 1813
    Jane Buckley 1819
    Jane Willmer 1821
    Jane Smith 1827
    Jefferie Lether 1633
    Jefferie Blaklay 1658
    Jemima Andrews 1827
    Jo. Gill 1666
    Joanna Sankey 1806
    John Houldcraft 1633
    John Daintieth 1663
    John Pickring 1672
    John Wilde 1679
    John Baker 1680
    John Bartton 1683
    John Lee 1684
    John Green 1689
    John Holbrooke 1689
    John Bretton 1690
    John Coppuck 1700
    John Deacon 1706
    John Antrobus 1715
    John Mollyneux 1721
    John Beckinson 1725
    John Garnett 1730
    John Fleetwood 1741
    John Hurst 1755
    John Travers 1770
    John Jolley 1777
    John Webster 1778
    John White 1799
    John Martin 1802
    John Halton 1803
    John Shaw 1806
    John Hill 1806
    John Craik 1808
    John Brears 1810
    John Penketh 1812
    John Smith 1815
    John Marsh 1816
    John Ramsdale 1817
    John Robinson 1820
    John Poole 1823
    John Elsby 1823
    John Patterson 1823
    John Brimelow 1825
    John Ashton 1825
    John Ross 1829
    John Woodcock 1829
    John Crank 1830
    John Hudson 1833
    John Taylor 1833
    John Bennett 1834
    Johnson Wilcock 1773
    Jonathan Ashlay 1676
    Joseph Smith 1767
    Joseph Akers 1806
    Joseph Sixsmith 1813
    Joseph Joynson 1821
    Joseph Lowe 1828
    Joseph Hill 1835
    Joshua Wood 1780
    Josiah Warburton 1777
    Katherine Poustlethughe 1629
    Lettice Smith 1827
    Lucy Darbyshire 1814
    Margaret Heys 1729
    Margaret Smith 1767
    Margaret Barnes 1767
    Margaret Pickafence 1769
    Margaret Cundliffe 1806
    Margaret Tomlinson 1820
    Margaret Edwardson 1822
    Margaret Dutton 1826
    Margaret Graham 1829
    Margaret Woods 1832
    Margaret Jackson 1836
    Margery Taylor 1722
    Margret Dawkin 1641
    Margret Hobsson 1645
    Margret Houlbrooke 1661
    Margret Birchenhead 1667
    Margret Abott 1686
    Margret Sutton 1704
    Margret Eccleston 1730
    Margret Jones 1731
    Margret Gandey 1740
    Margret Rydiard 1757
    Margrett Taylor 1691
    Maria Knowles 1818
    Maria Athern 1833
    Marie Worrall 1655
    Marie Shaw 1658
    Marie Johnson 1663
    Martha Beeley 1778
    Mary Leadbeater 1632
    Mary Platt 1691
    Mary Darrow 1716
    Mary Lather 1716
    Mary Mather 1717
    Mary Litherland 1718
    Mary Lytherland 1725
    Mary Brooks 1733
    Mary Eccles 1735
    Mary Harvey 1737
    Mary Griffin 1737
    Mary Robinson 1742
    Mary Johnson 1758
    Mary Bagaley 1764
    Mary Harrocks 1766
    Mary Sharlock 1773
    Mary Atherton 1773
    Mary Rigby 1776
    Mary Barrett 1784
    Mary Ellam 1788
    Mary Hewitt 1794
    Mary Worrall 1798
    Mary Banner 1799
    Mary Gallamore 1802
    Mary Aspinall 1803
    Mary Hatton 1805
    Mary Baguley 1808
    Mary Clough 1809
    Mary Knight 1809
    Mary Cunningham 1812
    Mary Smith 1815
    Mary Fillingham 1818
    Mary Taylor 1820
    Mary Percival 1824
    Mary Wright 1825
    Mary Critchley 1825
    Mary Woolfenden 1825
    Mary Hunt 1828
    Mary Newall 1829
    Mary Hidden 1837
    Mary Anne Woods 1836
    Nancy Urian 1779
    Noah Houghton 1751
    Peeter Widows 1685
    Peggy Widdows 1760
    Peter Clare 1827
    Phoebe Daniels 1833
    Rachel Unsworth 1730
    Rachell Leech 1670
    Randle Rattliffe 1698
    Raphe Isome 1627
    Richard Barlowe 1627
    Richard Holland 1638
    Richard Holland 1638
    Richard Bold 1690
    Richard Hasketh 1711
    Richard Clare 1749
    Richard Molyneux 1801
    Richard Bold 1817
    Richard Birchall 1821
    Richard Cropper 1822
    Richard Fernley 1829
    Richard Oldham 1833
    Robert Hodgekinson 1639
    Robert Woodfeild 1667
    Robert Gregory 1791
    Robert Wilson 1805
    Robert Woods 1820
    Robert Woodward 1824
    Robert Smith 1827
    Roger Fleming 1836
    Rogger Bromelay 1677
    Ruth Warburton 1726
    Rycroft England 1829
    Saml. Lightfoot 1765
    Samuel Marsh 1726
    Samuel Gandey 1730
    Samuel Birchal 1731
    Samuel Bradshaw 1752
    Samuel Cocket 1771
    Samuel Paul 1773
    Samuel Simcock 1802
    Samuel Thompson 1820
    Samuel Watson 1833
    Samuell Barnes 1617
    Samuell Hartt 1676
    Sarah Rowlinson 1705
    Sarah Brooks 1734
    Sarah Frankleton 1772
    Sarah Frost 1795
    Sarah Clayton 1810
    Sarah Jones 1816
    Sarah Driver 1825
    Sarah Clare 1825
    Sarah Bate 1826
    Sarah Hazelden 1830
    Sarah Travis 1833
    Sarah Mather 1835
    Sarrah Travis 1668
    Sisley Hardmann 1634
    Susannah Boswell 1776
    Tho. Wood 1665
    Tho. Berry 1666
    Tho. Ryder 1671
    Tho. Abbot 1688
    Thomas Lythegoe 1637
    Thomas Corles 1638
    Thomas Clarke 1664
    Thomas Higinson 1665
    Thomas Clare 1668
    Thomas Edge 1678
    Thomas Cooe 1683
    Thomas Travis 1694
    Thomas Turner 1719
    Thomas Howard 1721
    Thomas Shard 1724
    Thomas Glover 1725
    Thomas Charleson 1728
    Thomas Atherton 1730
    Thomas Mackey 1749
    Thomas Whitaker 1753
    Thomas Molineux 1760
    Thomas Burtonwood 1764
    Thomas Dawson 1769
    Thomas Reddish 1787
    Thomas Lythgoe 1798
    Thomas Shaw 1809
    Thomas Gerrard 1812
    Thomas McCormack 1813
    Thomas Bridge 1814
    Thomas Darbyshire 1815
    Thomas Taylor 1816
    Thomas Wilcock 1817
    Thomas Price 1825
    Thomas Sudlow 1825
    Thomas Hindley 1826
    Thomas Leah 1826
    Thomas Clarke 1830
    Thomas Walmsley 1832
    William Helsbye 1629
    William Barret 1630
    William Couldwall 1636
    William Kenion 1637
    William Robinson 1641
    William Croft 1681
    William 1686
    William Poulton 1700
    William Wright 1736
    William Garnett 1737
    William Higham 1739
    William Cartwright 1743
    William Hill 1747
    William Hodgkinson 1756
    William Howcroft 1760
    William Ashton 1770
    William Blackburn 1772
    William Clayton 1772
    William Rothwell 1785
    William Clare 1792
    William Hooper 1794
    William Leigh 1795
    William Knowles 1797
    William Fisher 1798
    William Okell 1801
    William Lear 1806
    William Ellison 1808
    William Pilling 1810
    William Molyneux 1812
    William Warburton 1816
    William Shaw 1818
    William Newall 1820
    William Taylor 1821
    William Hankinson 1824
    William Taberner 1826
    William Molineaux 1836
    William Meakin 1837
    Willm. Aston 1767
Smith allies Nayllor
    Ann Mather 1682
Smitham
    John Gorman 1789
Smithe
    Margerie Hyll 1617
Smithson
    Ann Barber 1786
Smitth
    Marie Hyde 1668
Smoult
    Peeter Barker 1680
Smoute
    Katherine Allenstone 1627
Smyley
    John Bromlow 1770
Smyth
    Alis Sturesone 1622
    Anne Penkethman 1622
    Ellen Clifford 1614
    Gefferey Wilbraine 1614
    George Erlam 1624
    Isabell Mather 1615
    James Raunddellsone 1623
    John Page 1614
    Joun Irelame 1592
    Joune Jackson 1614
    Margaret Nayler 1601
    Margerie Lether 1600
    Margrett Shawe 1610
    Peeter Sutton 1613
    Richard Smalshawe 1610
    Robt. Spakeman 1609
    Thomas Sotherne 1604
    Wiliame Webster 1615
Smythe
    Edmund Worrall 1613
    Henrye Spyckmane 1610
    Humfraye Hooton 1606
    Jane Ecles 1599
    Jane Bolde 1604
    John Morris 1601
    John Huson 1609
    Margrett Birche 1611
    Robarte Crofte 1592
    Rogger Batte 1611
    Samuell Bradshall 1624
    Thomas Ratcliffe 1622
Snale
    Sarah Lee 1772
Snape
    Agnas Kay 1790
    Amelia Robinson 1807
    Ellen Metcalfe 1790
Sollmon
    Joseph Beatston 1698
Somerfield
    Ann Mercer 1761
    Hannah Blinston 1774
Somerford
    Mary Wood 1743
Somner
    Eliz. Skellhorn 1747
    Samuel Hunt 1731
    Thomas Wright 1723
    Thomas Mugg 1744
Sonkey
    John Stanley 1638
    Margaret Bratherton 1627
Sonkie
    Marie Haslow 1638
Soracold
    Ellen Greene 1687
    Ralph Barllow 1677
Sorecold
    Ellizabeth Dean 1676
Sormane
    Christopher Stansfield 1814
Sorocold
    George Gaskell 1672
    George Hitchin 1685
Sorocould
    William Holbroocke 1637
Sorocoule
    George Birch 1625
Sorrocold
    Sislay Wainwright 1660
Sorton
    George Collins 1832
Sothart
    Thomas Johnson 1736
Sothearne
    John Corlis 1609
Sotherane
    Anne Hodgkinson 1600
Sothere
    Margrett Houghton 1614
Sothern
    Betty Hart 1833
    John Moore 1826
    Mary Gatliff 1799
    Thomas Lythgoe 1766
    Thomas Holmes 1798
Sotherne
    Deborah Rattlife 1681
    Elizabeth Booth 1605
    Ellen Platt 1606
    Margaret Smyth 1604
    Ric. Fayrehurst 1606
    William Leighe 1620
Sotheron
    James Usherwood 1803
    Joseph Ellis 1803
Sothorn
    Thomas Bellard 1694
Sothorne
    Anne Tomson 1599
Sothren
    Betty Burgess 1805
    Catharine Steel 1813
    John Ormson 1813
    Martha Twist 1806
    Mary Williams 1804
    Mary Crosby 1805
Sothworth
    John Fecchet 1608
    Robert Bowker 1608
Southall
    Ellen Stanton 1835
Southern
    Ann Bate 1745
    Ann Sharpes 1826
    Ann Allen 1830
    Elizabeth Billinge 1701
    Elizabeth Buckley 1732
    Ellen Castick 1835
    John Wilcockson 1794
    John Pilling 1816
    John Allen 1821
    John Wakefield 1824
    John Riding 1833
    Joseph Hart 1786
    Lettice Skelhorne 1827
    Lydia Yearsley 1823
    Martha Burtonwood 1733
    Mary Whittaker 1794
    Mary Rigley 1829
    Robert Marsh 1728
    Robert Leadbetter 1745
    Robert Shaw 1796
    Robt. Usherwood 1774
    Sarah Lawless 1815
    Thomas Lythgoe 1710
    Thomas Parkinson 1819
    Thos. Barnet 1776
    William Harrison 1810
Southerne
    Elizabeth Eaton 1755
    Ellen Booth 1684
    Ellizabeth Marttin 1677
    Ellizabeth Baginlay 1684
    John Barlow 1631
    John Cartwright 1675
    Joseph Cooper 1781
    Randell Barllow 1681
Southord
    Ann Attwood 1769
Southorn
    Ann Moor 1718
    Elizabeth Warburton 1722
    Hannah Wright 1716
    Margret Dawson 1715
    Sarah Johnson 1726
Southorne
    Charles Bould 1613
    Thomas Robinson 1602
Southren
    Abigail Hamlet 1708
Southward
    Abraham Wright 1790
    Ellen Green 1808
    Henry Baker 1779
    Maria Eaton 1802
    Mary Halliwell 1780
Southwell
    Elizabeth Pincock 1835
    Nancy Lightfoot 1834
Southwerd
    Thomas Evans 1802
Southwood
    Elizabeth Mather 1623
    John Noardman 1628
    Roger Jamesonne 1634
Southworth
    Alce Blumlay 1658
    Elizabeth Hayle 1635
    John Rogerson 1703
    John Mather 1818
    Joseph Atherton 1792
    Joseph Knowles 1807
    Margarie Damport 1654
    Mary Minshall 1713
    Mary Stubs 1715
    Ralph Pilling 1833
    Robt. Worthington 1601
    Sarrah Sefton 1655
    Tho. Goulden 1671
    Thomas Cowp 1600
    Thomas Garratt 1639
Southworthe
    Randall Bordman 1605
Souttherne Spouse Year
    Jo. Thomasson 1668
    William Ellisson 1669
Sowerby
    John Robinson 1789
    Mary Atherton 1808
Sowood
    Ranndulphe Peeters 1614
Soworth
    John Travice 1617
Spakeman
    Elizth. Downes 1777
    Ellen Balmer 1800
    George Horne 1632
    Margret Clerke 1599
    Martha Lythgoe 1768
    Martha Shakeshaft 1786
    Mary Smyth 1609
    Ric. Hawle 1655
    Thomas Mather 1619
    William Lee 1769
Spakman
    Ann Asmall 1676
    Ann Rooe 1682
    Ellen Hiltton 1663
    Joan Yaat 1686
    Margrett Matther 1664
    Mary Cotton 1768
    Richard Rooe 1660
    Rogger Tompson 1665
    William Gattllife 1675
Spakmane
    Henry Houllay 1642
Sparke
    Margrett Barllow 1677
Sparkes
    Robt. Foster 1774
Sparks
    Alice Espley 1776
    Ann Williams 1816
    Daniel Millington 1808
    Ellen Hill 1810
    Esther Boardman 1804
    Johanna Fletcher 1758
    John Hill 1811
    Philip Bell 1769
    Sarah Bate 1815
    Thomas Robinson 1793
    William Ashton 1804
Spatch
    Elizabeth Derden 1752
Spawde
    Rodger Baate 1651
Speakeman
    Elizth. Carter 1774
    Katherin Ackerley 1694
Speakman
    Abigal Barlow 1753
    Alice Mee 1742
    Alice Bate 1754
    Ann Johnson 1711
    Charlotte Newton 1823
    Elisabeth Bridge 1742
    Elizabeth Platt 1720
    Elizabeth Hadfield 1730
    Ellen Partington 1754
    George Agasman 1753
    Hannah Perrin 1788
    Hannah Unsworth 1806
    Hannah Atherton 1816
    Henry Dumvill 1707
    Henry Royle 1717
    Henry Coupe 1733
    Isabel Clarke 1728
    Isabell Hasnip 1756
    James Barrow 1730
    James Hart 1739
    Jane Rowlinson 1748
    Jane Lucas 1799
    John Thomason 1739
    Joseph Gaskel 1725
    Joseph Barrow 1750
    Margaret Clayton 1789
    Margret Green 1741
    Mary Royle 1699
    Mary Townly 1706
    Mary Mather 1727
    Mary Barrow 1751
    Mary Birchall 1761
    Mary Peers 1786
    Randel Massey 1735
    Richard Booth 1689
    Richard Matther 1689
    William Sudlow 1791
Speed
    Ann Garner 1814
    Maria Taylor 1825
    Martha Hopley 1828
    Mary Walker 1820
    Mary Millington 1827
    Matthew Rossbottom 1825
Spence
    Elizabeth Wainwright 1755
    Phebe Hayes 1744
Spencer
    Alice Seddon 1710
    Ellen Prescott 1803
    Ellizabeth Latchford 1679
    James Johnson 1771
    John Hurst 1807
    Martha Naylor 1800
    Mary Burrows 1814
    Samuel Looker 1832
    Sarah Shaw 1767
    Sarah Maguire 1793
    Sarah Pawson 1795
    Thomas Penketh 1694
    Thomas Pendleton 1798
    Thomas Blease 1811
    Thomas Dunn 1836
    William Sumner 1803
    William Callan 1834
Spendil [or Spender]
    Thomas Lidiard 1837
Spenser
    Alice Taylor 1629
    Jane Sankey 1790
    John Wilson 1792
Spinke
    Margret Huntt 1670
Spowde
    John Leech 1770
Spragg
    Martha Wrench 1821
Sproson
    Betty Evanson 1804
    Thomas Woods 1788
    Thos. Erlam 1776
Sprowson
    John Robinson 1689
Spruce
    James Hoarah 1816
    Marie Richardson 1688
    Martha Crouchley 1788
    Samuel Hulmes 1821
Spyckman
    Isabell Asmall 1625
Spyckmane
    Ane Smythe 1610
Sringfellow
    Hellen Seadon 1629
Stabell
    Ales Crouchley 1592
Stacey
    Frederick Darlington 1817
Stafford
    Margaret Browne 1627
    William Woodfen 1627
Staines
    Mary Newport 1834
Stalefox
    William Blakeley 1726
    William Dodd 1785
Standfield
    Alice Merrydith 1728
    Ellen Travis 1756
Standinstreet
    Nanny Ellam 1813
Standish
    Ann Leyland 1830
    Elizabeth Sedden 1819
    Ellen Basnett 1826
    Jane Rideart 1632
    John Dyson 1769
    Marie Barrow 1672
    Mary Smith 1832
    William Jones 1814
    William Howard 1815
    William Milnes 1829
Standishe
    Edward Harwarden 1595
Standishstreet
    Ellen Bentley 1733
    Henry Potter 1731
Standley
    Mary Graham 1760
Stanfield
    Ellnor Short 1738
Stanford
    Mary Todd 1780
Stanhope
    John Hughes 1814
Staniard
    Ann Weston 1684
Stanierd
    Ellen Clarke 1687
Stanistreet
    Isaac Clare 1836
Stanistreete
    Ric. Percivall 1658
Stanley
    Abraham Lea 1797
    Anne Knowles 1744
    Elizabeth Hunt 1788
    Jane Griffiths 1824
    John Reece 1809
    Joseph Green 1802
    Margaret Sonkey 1638
    Mary Rowland 1786
    Samuel Winstanley 1804
    Samuel Rowland 1811
    Samuel Jerfoot 1817
Stanly
    John Babington 1810
Stanner
    Hannah Maddock 1835
    John Maires 1833
Stannestreet
    Henry Forster 1801
    Thomas Houghton 1789
Stanniard
    Ellen Cook 1834
    Mary Richardson 1734
Stanniart
    Richard Iden 1742
    Richard Aspinall 1754
Stannistreet
    Ellen Barber 1823
Stannystreet
    Mary Cadman 1782
Stansfield
    Judith Sormane 1814
Stanton
    Betty Catrall 1790
    John Hardman 1759
    Margaret Dakin 1790
    Martha Shaw 1807
    Michael Fishwick 1791
    William Southall 1835
Stantonstreet
    Catharine Whittaker 1764
Stanway
    John Ward 1734
    Richard Pickering 1791
Stare
    Jane Watt 1628
Starkey
    Catherine Hilton 1785
    Dianah Foxley 1700
    Ellen Wright 1829
    George Shaw 1794
    John Allcock 1700
    John Fitzakerly 1744
    John Williams 1751
    Mary Dewhurst 1769
    Sarah Hayes 1812
    William Dutton 1801
Starkie
    Ann Wright 1829
    Christian Houlme 1675
    Frances Copocke 1670
    James Worrall 1685
    James Darbishire 1687
    Jo. Peake 1670
    Jo. Redish 1672
    John Ashton 1671
    John Willson 1754
    Kattherne Webster 1669
    Le Genre Gwillym 1814
    Marttha Darlington 1660
    Mary Quick 1803
    Rebecka Symonds 1664
    William Whittel 1757
Starkye
    Thomas Key 1620
Starr
    Ellizabeth Wright 1655
    John Peters alias Jameson 1617
Stars
    Joseph Bradford 1769
Statham
    Elizabeth Quickley 1799
    James Kenyon 1764
    James Marsh 1835
    Richard Brasendale 1805
Statter
    Robert Pierpoint 1815
Stealefox
    Thomas Crosbey 1633
Stealfox
    Alice Hill 1798
Steatham
    Richard Brasendale 1805
Steel
    Alice Thomas 1815
    Edwin Alderson 1834
    Elizabeth Worthington 1757
    John Hughes 1753
    Joseph Sothren 1813
    Nancy Bradbury 1785
    Richard Clivley 1696
    Richard Conway 1801
Steele
    Ann Heskie 1645
    Ann Robinson 1674
    Christian Gandie 1675
    Elizabeth Yeat 1619
    Katherine Hurst 1642
    Margret Boyd 1661
    Sarah Warbutton 1690
Steeley
    John Robinson 1821
    John Handley 1823
Steelfox
    Mary Miller 1825
Steelle
    Ric. Dichfeild 1667
Steevens
    William Hunt 1772
Steevenson
    Patience Makinson 1773
Steley
    Jonathan Hart 1821
Stelfox
    James Clare 1756
    John Hewitt 1830
    Richd. Hope 1724
    Sarah Green 1821
Stephanson
    James Evinson 1702
Stephens
    Abigail Lowton 1784
    Ann Platt 1794
    Hannah Jones 1729
    Henry Finney 1821
    Mary Pucill 1813
    Mary Ann Plumpton 1826
    Thomas Fairhurst 1803
Stephenson
    Elizabeth Baillie 1707
    Henry Boscow 1812
    Mary Ann Sephton 1837
    Rachel Arrowsmith 1792
    Robert Birchall 1790
    Taylor Kerfoot 1833
    William Hatton 1825
Sterrop
    Mary Scott 1749
Stettell
    Hannah Plant 1780
Stevens
    Elizabeth Hill 1823
    William Minshall 1812
Stevenson
    John Grant 1771
    Margret Tweedie 1731
Stewart
    Isabella Sherlock 1814
    John Roberts 1787
    Tabitha Atkinson 1742
Stile
    Denie Potter 1604
Stilesonn
    Anthony Parte 1633
Stillfox
    William Dodd 1785
Stine
    Isabell Seadone 1627
Stinson
    Mary Harrick 1777
Stirrop
    Adam Croutchley 1702
    Adam Stirrop 1773
    Anne Stubs 1729
    Esther Travers 1726
    Hannah Yoxall 1747
    John Ashley 1704
    Lettis Stirrop 1773
    Margret Bexter 1700
    Margret Pilling 1711
    Mary Robinson 1766
    Peter Brimilow 1704
Stirrope
    Jane Mee 1637
Stirrup
    Ann Moslay 1671
    Ann Dumbell 1759
    Ann Bird 1802
    Ann Charlson 1834
    Betty Edge 1772
    Betty Critchley 1816
    Catharine Owen 1774
    Catharine Sankey 1810
    Charles Newton 1824
    Elizabeth Cook 1801
    Elizabeth Gallagher 1809
    Ellen Newton 1794
    Henry Preston 1805
    Hugh Birchall 1688
    Jane Pleving 1801
    John Foster 1776
    John Dumbell 1783
    John Forster 1817
    John Leaver 1827
    Margaret Oxley 1784
    Martha Edwardson 1814
    Mary Williams 1775
    Mary Riley 1824
    Peter Woodcock 1773
    Samuel Hankinson 1786
    Sarah Cook 1801
    Sarah Critchley 1832
    Thos. Boardman 1768
    William Orford 1787
    William Hyde 1800
Stoaks
    John Brown 1743
Stocken
    John Travis 1684
    Margret Apellton 1665
    Richard Harison 1626
    Robert Copocke 1686
    Thomas Callon 1676
    Thomas Bordman 1685
    William Wilson 1679
Stocker
    Mary Groome 1768
Stocklay
    Katteren Durninge 1680
Stockley
    Ann Worrall 1769
    Charlotte Fryer 1827
    Jeffery Sidall 1669
    John Shaw 1725
Stockton
    Ann Hodgseinson 1697
    Ann Mort 1723
    Ann Carter 1763
    Ellen Williams 1837
    Ellnor Tilley 1737
    George Brown 1830
    James Culm 1831
    Martha Burtonwood 1730
    Thomas Molyneux 1825
    Thos. Andrews 1767
Stoctton
    John Millington 1666
Stoken
    Ann Cartwright 1689
Stoker
    Elizabeth Jones 1821
Stokes
    William Brown 1793
Stone
    Frederick Charles Myres 1836
Stonehouse
    William Tompson 1670
Stones
    Charles Done 1753
    Elizabeth Arroniack 1792
    John Alcocke 1670
    Thomas Woodyer 1724
    Thomas Bostock 1728
Stoneson
    Martha Brotherton 1806
Stopford
    Ellen Woods 1624
    Lawrenc Kingseley 1604
    Lawrence Bradshaw 1638
    Margaret Molyneux 1627
Stopforth
    Ann Birchall 1826
Stopper
    Matthew Marsh 1784
Stopport
    Mary Tyrer 1690
Stopporth
    Anne Marrall 1606
Storkeay
    Thomas Platt 1623
Storkey
    Oliver Lester 1613
Storkeye
    Catteren Hale 1611
Storrie
    Ellen Devis 1666
Stot
    Frances Rebekah Garnet 1827
Stott
    Ann Higham 1693
    Betty Goghan 1797
    Elizabeth Perpoint 1702
    Thomas Porch 1821
Straken
    Margret Sefton 1713
Straker
    Jane Hill 1732
Strange
    Betty Boardman 1803
    Elizabeth Smith 1701
    Elizabeth Donbavand 1761
    George Bate 1778
    James Cotton 1745
    James Rodes 1770
    Joseph Mather 1741
Straw
    William Worsley 1834
Strech
    Jane Booth 1641
    Jane Taylor 1776
Street
    Ann Lomax 1824
    Betty Willson 1770
    Charlotte Worrall 1815
    David Ashbrook 1824
    Eliza Wilkinson 1832
    Elizabeth Weston 1821
    Hannah Piercy 1826
    James Burgess 1803
    James Rowbottom 1819
    Jane Clowes 1809
    John Bowden 1802
    Mary Hampson 1729
    Mary Lamb 1804
    Peter Ackers 1729
    Peter Kirk 1824
    Phebe Rogers 1750
    Robert Matthewes 1694
    Sophia Buckley 1818
    William Smith 1807
Streete
    Ellen Birch 1680
    Richard Gillibrand 1687
Streets
    James Green 1829
    Martha Wild 1818
    Samuel Yates 1836
Strenfelowe
    Elizabeth Godsentus 1622
Strengfellow
    William Burscowe 1637
Stretch
    Ann Ince 1762
    Ann Moors 1826
    Anne Greene 1670
    Betty Shallcross 1824
    Esther Lovet 1832
    Henery Cowlay 1654
    James Fulling 1788
    John Bate 1781
    Martha Meredith 1801
    Mary Cowley 1709
    Mary Boardman 1767
    Mary Mather 1818
    Phebe Plant 1747
    Tho. Lyon 1698
    William Tilston 1808
Stretel
    Thomas Peacock 1725
Strettal
    Mary Dutton 1690
Strettle
    Jane Ainsworth 1725
    Mary Morgan 1730
    Susan Gee 1736
Strickland
    Alice Robinson 1753
    Alice Parr 1773
    Ann Smethurst 1674
    Elizabeth Morris 1745
Stringefellow
    Thomas Mosse 1605
Stringer
    Alice Hankinson 1817
    Ann Jones 1823
    Betty Rowbottom 1813
    Eleanor Blackburn 1805
    Elizabeth Andrews 1817
    Elizabeth Reynolds 1823
    Ellen Taylor 1812
    Ellen Green 1829
    Ephraim Dixon 1800
    Henry Beckett 1796
    James Tilly 1805
    James Bodden 1821
    John Tomlinson 1818
    John Clare 1835
    Joseph Clark 1815
    Margaret Prescot 1821
    Margaret Milbourne 1835
    Mark Parker 1828
    Martha Collier 1828
    Mary Wilde 1738
    Mary Taylor 1810
    Mary Thompson 1812
    Mary Pemberton 1812
    Mary Kearsley 1833
    Mary Owen 1835
    Rebekah Boyer 1829
    Robert Bate 1803
    Samuel Edge 1833
    Samuel Garnett 1836
    William Basnett 1819
Stringfellow
    Alice Calland 1711
    Catharine Wainwright 1796
    Edward Sumnar 1682
    Elizabeth Robey 1733
    Esther Houghton 1698
    Henery Higinson 1663
    John Wright 1679
    John Lawrenceson 1691
    Margret Hill 1720
    Margrett Roughsedge 1671
    Margrett Ridiard 1686
    Marie Marcer 1685
    Martha Sale 1704
    Martha Hartley 1722
    Mary Brimelow 1804
    Peter Ashton 1698
    Richard Worrall 1813
    Robt. Pope 1779
    Tho. Roose 1681
Stringffellow
    Ellizabeth Hey 1675
Strong
    Margret Rigby 1733
Strudwicke
    John Barton 1811
Stubb
    Ellizabeth Apellton 1685
Stubbs
    Alice Hall 1780
    Ellen Darwell 1762
    Ellen Morris 1786
    Ireland Pears 1706
    Ireland Longshaw 1759
    John Baatt 1671
    Margarrie Rudde 1666
    Margret Hunt 1700
    Mary Kellsall 1755
    Mary Boss 1763
    Mary Langshaw 1781
    Mary Litton 1809
    Olive Venn 1796
    Samuel King 1708
    Sarah Morgan 1790
    Sarah Owen 1794
    Sarah Whitley 1798
    Thomas Marsh 1801
    William Higham 1720
Stubins
    Ann Houghton 1683
Stubs
    Ann Smith 1774
    Anne Frost 1818
    Charles Skins 1725
    Charles Ellam 1754
    Charles Rowland 1768
    Elizabeth Arnold 1830
    Ellen Wagstaff 1814
    Ireland Mathar 1688
    Ireland Southworth 1715
    Ireland Bate 1730
    Ireland Laurenson 1753
    John Johnson 1755
    John Chandley 1802
    Jonathan Crank 1756
    Marie Dod 1683
    Martha Baker 1750
    Mary Ford 1773
    Olive Wright 1735
    Peter Sutton 1777
    Richard Ransson 1679
    Thomas Olliver 1690
    Thomas Stirrop 1729
    Thomas Gibson 1732
    Thomas Hodgkinson 1743
    Thomas Rowlinson 1751
    William Williamson 1732
Studholme
    Rachel Grimshaw 1781
Sturdie
    Alce Browne 1684
Sturesone
    Roulland Smyth 1622
Sturgeon
    Samuell Salmon 1754
Sturgicar
    Jo. Travis 1658
Such
    Ann Johnson 1803
Suddler
    Charles Dakin 1824
Suddorne
    Margrett Canner 1592
    Robert 1594
Suderland
    Isabella Ward 1782
Sudern
    Joseph Lydeart 1768
Sudler
    Mary Harding 1815
Sudlow
    Abigall Roanes 1678
    Ann Speakman 1791
    Ann Smith 1825
    Frances Buckley 1726
    Jane Rowlinson 1730
    John Dunbabin 1673
    John Pullen 1814
    Joseph Webster 1801
    Mary Reed 1803
    Paul Warham 1796
    Peggy Cross 1785
    Samuel Jennion 1749
    Thomas Savorie 1684
Sudworth
    Abraham Green 1816
    Ann Leigh 1827
    John Mather 1772
    John Latham 1821
    Joseph Maycock 1724
    Joshua Arstall 1826
    Joshua Dykes 1836
    Mary Lawton 1784
    Moses Lowton 1802
    Rachel Worsley 1701
    Sarah Wright 1818
Sugden
    Ellen Scott 1773
Sughsmith
    Marie Smith 1661
Sulivan
    Daniel Lanigan 1832
Sullivan
    Margaret Kine 1830
Sumnar
    Anna Stringfellow 1682
Sumner
    Catharine Chesshyre 1700
    David Bibbey 1807
    Edward Worthington 1821
    Esther Foden 1793
    George Burgess 1797
    George Caldwell 1826
    Jane Berry 1822
    John Hunt 1821
    Mary Mather 1718
    Mary Thompson 1789
    Mary Spencer 1803
    Mary Faulkner 1819
    Mary Platt 1831
    Sally Garnett 1811
    Sarah Holt 1756
    Sarah Hallett 1783
    Thomas Gresty 1821
    William Davies 1818
Sunderland
    John Wilson 1801
Surgener
    John Alexander Moss 1801
Surrey
    Thomas Roylance 1801
Sutcliff
    Jane Higham 1712
    Martha Dawson 1717
Sutcliffe
    Alice Rowlinson 1741
Sutlife
    Martha Darrow 1678
Sutliff
    Margret Morris 1690
Sutliffe
    Mary Massey 1831
Sutlow
    Anne Leyland 1724
    Elizabeth Lawrinson 1763
Sutone
    John 1609
Sutten
    Katterren Hassellgreave 1672
Suttlife
    Ann Lord 1686
Sutton
    Alce Barow 1661
    Alce Roans 1673
    Ann Massie 1626
    Ann Molyneux 1629
    Ann Cawless 1723
    Anne Woods 1728
    Deborah Griffith 1782
    Elizabeth Smyth 1613
    Elizabeth Norbureay 1624
    Elizabeth Barrow 1763
    Ellen Rigby 1833
    Esther Hindley 1823
    Grace Ramsbottom 1777
    Hannah Norbury 1804
    Hannah Driver 1834
    Hellen Cronke 1627
    Henry Smith 1704
    Jane Blelocke 1625
    Jane Tickell 1638
    Jo. Barber 1667
    John Tayllor 1671
    John Eaton 1689
    John Wilcockson 1713
    John Bertles 1724
    John Tilsley 1725
    John Gandy 1761
    John Dickinson 1806
    John Goodier 1826
    John Hampson 1833
    Joshua Pace 1802
    Liddia Kinge 1671
    Margaret Forster 1749
    Margrett Masson 1665
    Margrett Weston 1686
    Marie Greene 1667
    Marie Sutton 1668
    Martha Gee 1819
    Mary Harrison 1728
    Mary Taylor 1743
    Mary Johnson 1772
    Mary Stubs 1777
    Mary Clough 1803
    Mary Harrison 1817
    Mary Ford 1828
    Mary Dixon 1835
    Peeter Lucas allies Goose 1674
    Peter Ramsdale 1828
    Ralph Brewer 1659
    Raphe Knowles 1599
    Ric. Burtonwood 1625
    Richard Forster 1836
    Robert Hill 1721
    Robert Tickell 1735
    Robert Garner 1828
    Samuel Dickonson 1780
    Samuel Philips 1797
    Sarah Devias 1728
    Tho. Harpur 1626
    Thomas Wright 1601
    Thomas Houghtton 1667
    Thomas Sutton 1668
    Thomas Turner 1740
    Thomas Hesketh 1740
    Thomas Atherton 1764
    Thomas Kirk 1813
    Thomas Percival 1829
    Thomas Gale 1831
    William Rigby 1751
    William Mercer 1802
    William Leigh 1822
Suttone
    Margerey Baxter 1612
Suttonn
    John Moseleye 1633
    Jone Suttonn 1632
    Thomas Suttonn 1632
Swain
    Elizabeth Lowe 1782
Swaine
    Hannah Kinsey 1835
    Tho. Smethurst 1674
Swainston
    John Atkinson 1797
Swallow
    Elizabth. Reddish 1689
    John Lupton 1682
Swan
    John Dawson 1702
    Margaret Rigby 1750
Swane
    Elizabeth Midleton 1604
    Gilbarte Clarke 1591
Swanson
    Sarah Fillingham 1776
Swanwick
    Martha Moneypenny 1781
Swarbrick
    James Gibbin 1829
Swarsbrick
    Martha Bowyer 1820
Sweetlove
    James Clayton 1805
Sweetman
    Hannah Hurst 1788
    Sarah Wilcoxon 1788
    William Whitley 1805
    Willm. Woodier 1778
Swerbrick
    Margaret Wright 1764
Swetman
    William Crane 1748
Swettenham
    Mary Bolton 1731
Swift
    Ann Fairest 1755
    Daniel Webster 1780
    Daniel Hart 1792
    Daniel Smith 1829
    Elizabeth Cowley 1732
    Ellen Hickling 1834
    Esther Harrison 1798
    George Rice 1801
    James Higham 1748
    John Knowles 1811
    John Scott 1819
    Jonathan Hough 1686
    Joshua Baker 1690
    Lionel Howgrave 1735
    Mary Tarbucke 1690
    Peeter Rosbottom 1671
    Peter Smith 1802
    Rebecka Phillips 1686
    Richard Mathar 1681
    Robt. Cowley 1776
    William Lloyd 1780
    William Brian 1817
Swifte
    Ellen Rigbey 1632
Swindale
    Alice Harsnepe 1743
    Mary Edwards 1761
Swindel
    Margaret Bunderson 1771
Swindell
    Ellen Grice 1829
    Martha Beeney 1829
    Ruth Tealior 1613
Swindles
    Mary Rowlinson 1828
    Sarah Hatton 1787
Swindoll
    Betty Gaskill 1802
Swine
    Raphe Houlbroock 1635
Swinton
    Eunice Longshaw 1835
    John Barnes 1772
    Mary Blinston 1775
    William Kenwright 1813
    William Webb 1826
Sworton
    Mary Titchett 1704
Syddal
    Eunes Danvers 1728
Sydebottom
    Charls Sladvain 1664
Sykes
    Betty Richardson 1786
    Charles Rathbone 1789
    Ester Higginson 1693
    James Long 1825
    Margaret Salmon 1728
    Phylena Needall 1799
    Tho. Abraham 1666
    Thomas Jackson 1699
Symkins
    Anne Hartly 1703
Symond
    John Greene 1616
Symonds
    Tho. Starkie 1664
Sympson
    Alice Appleton 1732
    Christopher Allcock 1714
    Clare Bury 1698
Syncocks
    Thomas Whickcome 1729

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home