click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1591 to 1837
Surnames beginning with D

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dabbs Spouse Year
    Mary Brown 1739
Dacre
    Dorothy Thomas 1832
Dagnall
    Alice Andrews 1736
    Hannah Massey 1832
    John Booth 1806
    Joseph Lawless 1829
    Mary Newport 1834
    Peter Webb 1835
    Robert Tomlinson 1833
    William Bate 1825
    William Ellam 1831
Dagnell
    Elizabeth Mann 1817
Daikin
    Will. Barnet 1640
Dain
    James Johnson 1830
Dainteith
    Alice Twamlow 1735
    Elisabeth Eaton 1734
Dainteth
    Ann Mare 1745
    Ann Lucas 1801
    Anne Fitchit 1704
    Edward Bate 1688
    Henry Leather 1722
    John Penkethman 1738
    John Newall 1755
    Joseph Mather 1772
    Mary Okell 1701
    Robert Lamb 1818
Daintieth
    Ann Layton 1670
    Henery Knight 1689
    Marie Smith 1663
    Marie Wright 1666
    Ric. Mosse 1685
    Sarrah Wettherbie 1669
    Sussan Harne 1667
Daintith
    Edward Bertles 1730
    Ellen Bellis 1755
    Hannah Taylor 1834
    John Jones 1804
    Margaret Whitehead 1639
    Mary Dutton 1787
    Peeter Parr 1684
    Richard Fawkner 1811
Daintrey
    Elizabeth Langtree 1832
Dainty
    Elijah Barlow 1831
Dake
    Mary Breeze 1809
Daken
    Dianah Salthouse 1745
Dakin
    Agnes Gaskell 1778
    Betty Key 1779
    Betty Aspey 1801
    Edward Stanton 1790
    Elizabeth Rowlinson 1835
    Ellen Highton 1821
    Ellen Suddler 1824
    John Burns 1829
    Lydia Travis 1821
    Margaret Hunter 1754
    Mary Peacock 1768
    Mary Clayton 1818
    Phoebe Leyland 1821
    Samuel Brayford 1794
    Thomas Berrington 1830
    William Eaton 1761
    William Catterall 1804
    William Haddock 1812
Dale
    Betty Ellison 1768
    Biddy Horner 1784
    Catharine Oldfield 1763
    Catharine Edwards 1800
    Hannah Kirkham 1806
    Joseph Ogden 1815
    Maria Green 1807
    Mary Vernon 1771
    Mary Hand 1781
    Sarah Bunfud 1761
    Sarah Robinson 1832
Dallam
    Anne Dodinge 1600
    Ellizabeth Harrison 1668
    Thomas Harvie 1675
Dallame
    Ales Shakeshaft 1633
Dallaway
    Elizabeth Empson 1813
Dallion
    Ralph Fidler 1689
Dalston
    Thomas Ridgway 1834
Dalton
    Ann Knowles 1834
    Elizabeth Buckley 1814
    Joseph Farrall 1829
    Mary Gandy 1816
    Mary Parker 1835
    Samuel Heap 1810
Dam
    Ailes Wiswall 1640
Damfort
    Anna Grange 1635
Damm
    Susanna Page 1708
Damport
    William Southworth 1654
Damsel
    Sarah Harrocks 1777
Danavall
    John Powell 1770
Danbiggin
    Mary Foster 1803
Dancaster
    Ann Barrow 1638
    Thomas Eckstone 1615
    William Houlcroft 1639
Dane
    Jane Wright 1701
    Susannah Shepstone 1788
    Thomas Lummus 1696
Dangerfield
    Alexander Atherton 1758
Daniel
    Ann Toft 1784
    Ann Booth 1792
    Betty Owen 1803
    Betty Smiley 1815
    Charles Seddon 1796
    Frances Hamnett 1720
    James Clare 1824
    James Clare 1830
    John Lomax 1749
    John Miller 1776
    John Wright 1776
    John Funt 1789
    John Michael 1805
    John Hayhurst 1831
    Joseph Grant 1800
    Joseph Gee 1832
    Margaret Eager 1783
    Mark Boardman 1815
    Martha Wright 1806
    Mary Shaw 1756
    Mary Crauford 1764
    Mary Darbyshire 1783
    Phebie Knight 1732
    Ralph Hampson 1784
    Richard Bate 1800
    Richard Thorley 1807
    Samuel Caldwell 1805
    Susannah Mathias 1761
    Thomas Robinson 1791
    Thomas Bradshaw 1803
    William Hewitt 1791
    William Critchley 1806
Daniell
    Elce Platt 1690
    Hager Boardman 1684
    Issabell Yate 1600
    John Wilde 1682
    John Devis 1684
    Margaret Hatton 1666
    Margret Cowlay 1683
    Marie Bond 1682
    Mary Clare 1774
    Raphe Devies 1634
    Sarah Unesworth 1769
Daniels
    Alice McAnamee 1830
    Alice Ashton 1832
    Ann Faulkner 1836
    Catharine Parker 1831
    Elizabeth Warburton 1815
    Elizabeth Naylor 1825
    Elizabeth Jackson 1826
    Elizabeth Hewitt 1829
    Ellen Atherton 1818
    Grace Kelsall 1829
    Hannah Coleshill 1811
    James Appleton 1834
    John Eden 1815
    Joseph Carter 1786
    Margaret Ackerley 1833
    Martha Williamson 1813
    Martha Davies 1813
    Mary Banister 1834
    Richard Smith 1833
    Richard Brown 1834
    Samuel Banister 1833
    Sarah Dobbins 1817
    Thomas Heath 1833
    William Brazendale 1822
    William Charles 1836
Dankastr
    Margaret Hardman 1601
Danks
    James Bates 1835
Dann
    Hannah Crane 1738
Dannett
    Henry Plumton 1807
    Jane Woods 1796
    John Lawrinson 1792
    Joseph Thrilwind 1760
    Margaret Langley 1804
    Mary Quick 1813
    Rachel Dannett 1798
    Thomas Dannett 1798
    Thomas Oaksley 1798
    William Lawson 1806
Danniel
    Elisabeth Grinney 1740
    Richard Leigh 1755
Danniell
    Marie Warbuton 1684
Danson
    Grace Whittle 1724
    Jane Rowbottom 1812
Dantieth
    Elizabeth Antwisly 1695
Danvers
    Charles Syddal 1728
Darall
    Thomas Dumbell 1667
Darbeshire
    John Bordman 1621
    Thomas Morris 1768
Darbishire
    Alce Starkie 1687
    Alice Clare 1710
    Ann Royle 1755
    Betty Gaskell 1754
    Deborah Robinson 1685
    Edward Rothwell 1748
    Elizabeth Shakeshaft 1653
    George Bullinge 1671
    George Borron 1683
    Henry Silcock 1831
    James Heaworth 1669
    James Nailor 1725
    James Smallshaw 1756
    John Winstanlay 1672
    John Crook 1706
    John Atherton 1710
    John Harrison 1715
    John Denton 1779
    Jonathan Nailor 1732
    Margret Chester 1707
    Marie Yaatt 1678
    Mary Litherland 1703
    Mary Chesshire 1726
    Oliver Jackson 1740
    Ralph Taylor 1816
    Sarah Ireland 1749
    Thomas Pickringe 1680
    Thomas Percivall 1722
    William Penketh 1796
Darbyshire
    Alice Aspinel 1779
    Ann Turner 1766
    Ann Smith 1815
    Betty Frith 1783
    Betty Maire 1792
    Edward Daniel 1783
    Eliz. Rouse 1760
    Ellen Salter 1770
    Esther Howard 1810
    George Smith 1814
    Henry Latham 1782
    Henry Ulbert 1815
    James Webster 1760
    James Woodward 1770
    Jane Cutt 1779
    Jane Shingler 1814
    John Rigby 1756
    John Howard 1776
    John Hall 1778
    John Green 1778
    John Wainwright 1795
    Kitty Brown 1816
    Margaret Turner 1770
    Margaret Hunt 1825
    Martha Pickton 1828
    Mary Partington 1765
    Mary McMillin 1793
    Nathaniel Worral 1758
    Peter Darwell 1797
    Ralph Newton 1759
    Ralph Lowton 1779
    Robert Robinson 1786
    Sarah Pinnington 1780
    Thomas Rowlinson 1730
    Thomas Law 1814
    William Peacock 1729
    William Philipson 1756
    William Meaking 1836
Darelatton
    Peter Higginson 1740
Daresbury
    Mary Corleys 1791
Dark
    John Nodin 1769
Darlington
    Betty Mather 1812
    Catharine Webb 1813
    Charlotte Malbon 1828
    Elizabeth Handley 1815
    Elizabeth Stacey 1817
    Esther Shaw 1726
    Hannah Pemberton 1808
    James Weawell 1834
    John Pendlebury 1818
    Mary Hatton 1689
    Matthew Starkie 1660
    Peter Helsby 1824
    Richard Ryder 1827
    Thomas Griffith 1831
    Thomas Taylor 1834
Darlinson
    William Renshaw 1765
Darllington
    Marttha Gattlife 1666
Darow
    Marie Widdowes 1683
Darrham
    Ellizabeth Critchlay 1678
Darrow
    Ellen Sickesmith 1633
    Ellen Foster 1667
    Ellen Helsbie 1667
    Peeter Heapie 1667
    Peeter Richardson 1672
    Peeter 1688
    Peter Smith 1716
    Ric. Travis 1684
    Richard Mackrrell 1676
    Richard Ackaars 1683
    Rodger Rosse 1681
    Tho. Charnocke 1667
    Thomas Apellton 1671
    Thomas Parker 1692
    Thomas Hurst 1694
    William Sutlife 1678
    [unnamed] Perrin 1668
Darrowe
    George Wright 1637
Dart
    Alice Lowe 1763
    Charles Fletcher 1828
    Martha Halliwell 1784
    Mary Chaddock 1803
    William Gorse 1740
Darth
    Sarah Thelwall 1749
Darwall
    William Leegh 1662
Darwell
    Anne Bibby 1740
    Betty Darbyshire 1797
    Elizabeth Percival 1794
    Ellen Horsfield 1810
    James Hurst 1828
    John Newton 1732
    Martha Boulton 1766
    Mary Gore 1732
    Mary Ball 1803
    Rachel Roughsedge 1733
    Richard Stubbs 1762
Dauber
    Mary Ashton 1745
Daveison
    Joseph Parr 1773
Davenport
    Charles Abbot 1803
    Edward Robinson 1767
    Edward Houghton 1802
    Edward Halliwell 1834
    Elizabeth Johnson 1802
    Esther Brimelow 1773
    Henry Hill 1776
    Hugh Hough 1713
    John Chrimes 1802
    John Watson Foster 1816
    Joseph Bate 1802
    Joseph Clark 1807
    Margarie Plaatt 1666
    Mary Reed 1797
    Mary Garnett 1828
    Randle Simkin 1626
    Winifred Warburton 1830
Davenporte
    Hesster Faireclough 1669
Davensone
    Edmund Holland 1624
Daves
    Anne Buckly 1701
Davidson
    Ann Wilson 1800
Davie
    Jane Bell 1606
Davies
    Alice Griffith 1784
    Ann Williamson 1779
    Ann Carter 1806
    Ann Taylor 1815
    Betty Bennett 1806
    Betty Kinsey 1816
    Betty Broad 1816
    Betty Tollet 1818
    Betty Maddock 1829
    Charles Meredith 1813
    David Smith New 1823
    Edward Williams 1804
    Elizabeth Taylor 1758
    Elizabeth Pemberton 1786
    Elizabeth Berry 1832
    Elizabeth Griffiths 1834
    Ellen Hall 1803
    Ellen Anderson 1818
    Ellen Wadsworth 1835
    Euan Gronow 1761
    George Norbury 1820
    George Collins 1821
    Hannah Hargreaves 1810
    Henry George De Prez 1829
    Isabella Webb 1810
    Isabella Kirkman 1813
    James Knowles 1819
    James Clayton 1833
    John Gandy 1743
    John Banner 1752
    John Widows 1775
    John Holland 1796
    John Forster 1797
    John Hardman 1802
    John Jones 1803
    John Jackson 1811
    John Higham 1814
    John Gilbert 1815
    John Montgomery 1816
    John Banner 1823
    John Hatton 1829
    John Latham 1833
    John Ditchfield 1833
    John Taylor 1836
    Joseph Burgess 1828
    Lewis Clare 1809
    Margaret Gleave 1811
    Margaret Clare 1818
    Margaret Winstanley 1835
    Martha Walker 1818
    Martha Cook 1826
    Mary Brereton 1802
    Mary Cottrell 1814
    Mary Sumner 1818
    Mary Duncalf 1827
    Mary Anne Clare 1820
    Mary Rowland Walker 1827
    Ralph Hall 1831
    Samuel Monks 1804
    Samuel Travers 1826
    Sarah Rider 1800
    Sarah Thompson 1812
    Sarah Winstanley 1825
    Thomas Croft 1769
    Thomas Turner 1804
    Thomas Higham 1804
    Thomas Tippinson 1805
    Thomas Maddock 1807
    Thomas Amblet 1828
    Thomas Morris 1829
    Thomas Bradshaw 1831
    Thomas Farrall 1831
    Thomas Gould 1836
    William Gaskell 1765
    William Middleton 1770
    William Johnson 1812
    William Daniels 1813
    William Buckley 1814
    William Rowlinson 1815
    William Howard 1831
Davinson
    Richard Dunbabin 1702
Davis
    Abigall Edge 1682
    Alice Abbot 1740
    Ann Harison 1639
    Ann Low 1671
    Anne Johnson 1669
    David Clare 1780
    Elin Rylands 1782
    Ellen Percival 1810
    Ellizabeth Hough 1679
    George Clare 1785
    Hannah Edwards 1797
    James Reede 1825
    John Lawles 1763
    John Hine 1791
    John Potter 1830
    Joseph Unsworth 1772
    Lewis Glave 1792
    Margret Smedlay 1676
    Margrett Claar 1682
    Mary Harrison 1805
    Peeres Wright 1638
    Sarah Bradshaw 1746
    Thomas Ellis 1801
    William Warton 1781
    William Webster 1796
Davise
    Hamnet Ffleeminge 1618
Davison
    John Langridge 1782
Daw
    Jane Holt 1759
Dawber
    John Farimond 1813
Dawkin
    Hugh Smith 1641
    Lawrance Nailer 1641
Dawson
    Alice Birchall 1824
    Alice Bibby 1828
    Ann Moors 1713
    Ann Walmsley 1824
    Ann Parsons 1829
    Betty Rothwell 1830
    Elenor Bradley 1772
    Elizabeth Cheshire 1756
    Elizabeth Meredith 1829
    Ellen Rowlinson 1751
    Gylbt Mather 1605
Dawson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Henery Taylor 1727
    Henry Clarke 1834
    James Penkethman 1720
    James Green 1819
    John Bate 1747
    John Moss 1751
    Margaret Eccleston 1753
    Margret Turnor 1651
    Margret Swan 1702
    Martha Williamson 1722
    Mary Bramwell 1750
    Mary Smith 1769
    Mary Bate 1776
    Mary Allen 1793
    Mary Andrews 1814
    Mary Ormson 1817
    Nathan Croft 1717
    Peter Hewitt 1829
    Peter Ditchfield 1831
    Richard Pownal 1786
    Richard Pearson 1804
    Sarah Birchall 1824
    Sarah Walton 1831
    Thomas Southorn 1715
    Thomas Sutcliff 1717
    Thomas Marsh 1797
    Thomas Walmsley 1833
    William Percival 1834
Dawsson
    Emmee Daykin 1677
    James Granttam 1671
    John Hesketh 1677
Daxon
    James Cash 1808
Day
    Anthony Glover 1625
    Sarah Robinson 1814
Daykin
    Ellizabeth Lythgoe 1686
    Hugh Dawsson 1677
    Marie Potts 1677
    Thomas Abbott 1811
    William Dewsberie 1654
    William Maykin 1684
Daynteth
    William Wrighte 1595
    William Low 1620
De Courcy
    Henri Edmond Smith 1822
De Jongh
    Louisa Lee 1826
De Prez
    Lydia Harriett Davies 1829
Deacon
    Margret Smith 1706
    Sarah Sophia Cartwright 1754
Deaken
    Alice Clifford 1735
    Peter Dennis 1735
    Sarah Woodworth 1742
Deakin
    Elizabeth Shaw 1755
    John Guest 1728
    Thomas Penkethman 1726
Deakon
    Esther Taylor 1745
Dean
    Ann Robinson 1787
    Ann Adshead 1802
    Ann Girvin 1810
    Betty Burgess 1819
    Elizabeth Knowles 1716
    Elizabeth Pearson 1807
    Esther Merchant? 1730
    George Sorecold 1676
    James Johnson 1799
    Joseph Voast 1798
    Joseph Jenyons 1820
    Margaret Clough 1820
    Martha Valentine 1825
    Mary Welch 1807
    Mary Jenks 1815
    Peter Mellor 1794
    Richard Parker 1820
    Samuel Haddock 1797
    Sarah Parker 1814
    Thomas Clare 1818
    William Ford 1814
    William Walker 1831
    William Warburton 1833
Deane
    Ann Barllow 1677
    Ellen Picton 1668
    Ellizabeth Battie 1686
    Jeffry Drinkwater 1623
    Mary Heyes 1830
    Peeter Persivall 1661
    Peter Crouchley 1773
    Ralph Evanson 1681
    Sibbell Bordslly? 1671
    Tho. Sharllocke 1666
    William Cheetham 1753
Deanese
    Anne Marshall 1624
Dearden
    Ann Newbold 1788
    Mary Charlton 1793
    Mathew Norbury 1806
Deare
    Elizabeth Higham 1693
Deavenport
    Hannah Bate 1779
Deavins
    John Flidcroft 1613
Deeley
    William Nickson 1815
Delahalle
    Cesar Gerrard 1818
Deloose
    Betty Hallworth 1785
    James Worthington 1757
    John Lingley 1757
    Rebecca Gallop 1757
    Samuel Warren 1778
Delooze
    Edward Webster 1798
    Elizabeth Pilling 1831
    Ellen Barton 1833
    Esther Hodson 1805
    James Skellon 1782
    John Parr 1791
    Thomas Travers 1832
    William Barlow 1809
Denham
    Elizabeth Flanagan 1788
Denis
    Elizabeth Redley 1696
Denmaide
    Joseph Lee 1825
Dennet
    Sarah Ireland 1817
Dennett
    Catharine Whitfield 1793
    Peter Heald 1828
    William Johnson 1826
Dennies
    Sarah Orme 1823
Dennis
    Ann Harper 1722
    Elizabeth Savory 1715
    Emm Lowe 1689
    Henery Carington 1683
    Joan Bate 1693
    John Byrom 1668
    Margret Blackborne 1667
    Sarah Deaken 1735
    Thom. ffairest 1640
    William Holland 1670
Dennit
    James Critchley 1822
Dennitt
    James Harrison 1827
Denson
    Alice Waterworth 1824
    William Jones 1831
Denteath
    Ellen Carter 1614
Denton
    Elizth. Darbishire 1779
    Ellen Holt 1764
    Henry Knight 1829
    James Wright 1734
    James Lawton 1833
    John Houghton 1764
    Joseph Gorstidge 1730
    Martha Knight 1796
    Mary Rylands 1735
    Mary Okell 1774
    Peter Ditchfield 1773
    Sarah Yoxley 1753
    Sarah Hewitt 1782
    Tho. Cowpper 1658
    Thomas Parr 1724
    Thomas Rosthern 1733
    Willm. Banner 1778
Dentton
    Ann Pllat 1682
Derbeshire
    Ane Groundefforde 1592
Derbishere
    Henry Typeinge 1593
Derbishire
    James Rylance 1831
    Jane Woods 1827
Derbyshire
    Ann Newall 1801
    Elizabeth Barlow 1834
    Jane Entwistle 1812
    Margaret Fletcher 1799
    Margaret Byrom 1805
    Martha Webster 1766
    Mary Clarke 1759
    Mary Marston 1765
Derden
    John Spatch 1752
Derwell
    Mary Page 1715
Desor
    Thomas Ellison 1828
Devanny
    Michael Mourn 1827
Devenport
    Elisabeth Warburton 1741
    Elizabeth Cundliffe 1820
    Hannah Owen 1740
    Mary Hill 1730
    Mary Jackson 1747
    Ralph Yesford 1733
    Sarah Ashworth 1781
    Thomas Chesshire 1729
Devias
    Anne Mason 1737
    Evan Sutton 1728
    Martha Mason 1733
    Mary Bate 1745
    Robert Robinson 1735
    Sarah Evanson 1732
Devies
    Marie Daniell 1634
Devins
    Richard ffoorde 1629
Devis
    Alce Daniell 1684
    Ann Fearnhead 1658
    Henery Storrie 1666
    William Hewett 1667
Devonport
    Esther Taylor 1831
    Mary Fletcher 1793
Dewesberie
    Ellizabeth Coppocke 1682
    Elnour Longworth 1668
Dewesbery
    Robert Forrest 1690
Dewess
    Ann Chorlton 1794
    Samuel Yarwood 1797
Dewhurst
    Joseph Starkey 1769
    Martha Brazendale 1822
    Robt. Bailey 1758
    Saml. Robinson 1766
Dewsberie
    Margret Daykin 1654
Dexon
    Margaret Whittle 1761
Dichefeld
    Elizabeth Makeinge 1603
Dichfeild
    Ellen Chadwicke 1658
    Henery Barllow 1669
    James Rachdall 1672
    John Plungen 1669
    Margret Rattlife 1661
    Margret Crouchlay 1666
    Margrett Wilson 1676
    Marie Steelle 1667
    Marie Bucklay 1667
    Marie Hewett 1674
    Martha Mathewson 1671
    Rachell Gee 1681
    Robert Cowper 1672
    Sarra Leegh 1659
    Thomas Smith 1685
Dichfield
    Elizabeth Salford 1628
    James Caldwell 1819
    Jane Rawlensonn 1626
    Sarah Clark 1819
Dickens
    Isaac Mather 1795
Dickenson
    Ann Gilby 1803
    Ann Wilkinson 1830
    Elizabeth Bridge 1814
    Elizabeth Bayley 1836
    John Goulborne 1714
    John Merrick 1794
    John Clarkson 1805
    Lucy Whittaker 1832
    Margaret Hampson 1817
    Martha Owen 1829
    Mary Bate 1816
    Mary Bell 1819
    Mary McCardell 1822
    Nathaniell Whitaker 1754
    Peter Baguley 1814
    Thomas Lockett 1806
    Thomas Bibby 1815
Dickensonn
    Jane Rownes 1632
Dickin
    George Lee 1807
Dickinson
    Agnes Barrow 1703
    Ann Dickinson 1804
    Anne Hart 1780
    Arnald Motlay 1678
    Catherine Leech 1786
    Catherine Caldwell 1821
    Edward Dickinson 1804
    Elizabeth Olliverson 1644
    Elizabeth Riley 1807
    Ellen Hogg 1796
    George Millington 1814
    Hannah Wright 1809
    James Norman 1799
    Jane Sutton 1806
    Jane Brobin 1830
    John Whaly 1707
    John Jameson 1779
    John Bradbury 1793
    John Hayes 1794
    John Turner 1819
    John Hayes 1825
    Mary Kirkham 1688
    Mary Pilling 1809
    Mary Lane 1821
    Peggy Burtenshaw 1777
    Peter Holcroft 1813
    Ralph Ormson 1748
    Sarah Williams 1786
    Sarah Bradshaw 1813
    Sarah Webb 1822
    Thomas Lythgoe 1821
    William Lythgoe 1811
    William Barker 1823
Dickonson
    Alice Sutton 1780
Dickson
    Betty Johnson 1756
    Isaac Kirkham 1758
    James Forshaw 1803
    John Bickestar 1674
    John Highfeild 1681
    John Lawson 1805
    Margaret Hesford 1798
    Mary Hesketh 1815
    Rachel Ormorod 1739
Diconson
    Edward Bover 1784
    Thomas Malt 1814
Didsbury
    Ann Beran 1793
Dierden
    Sarah Pilling 1815
Dierdend
    John Norman 1837
Digills
    Ellizabeth Rigbie 1681
Dike
    William Travise 1635
Dikes
    Sarah Nichols 1816
Dile
    Thomas Walker 1832
Dilks
    Michael Tomlinson 1829
    William Wilkinson 1829
Dillen
    Mary Leigh 1807
Dillon
    Susan Horan 1810
Dilworth
    Ann Hatton 1815
    James Peers 1759
    Jane Wright 1802
    John Walton 1772
    Mary Berchenough 1796
    Mary Ann Toplis 1832
    Robert Woolfall 1805
Dimelow
    Betty Nield 1794
Dimilaw
    George Taplay 1683
Dimiloe
    Ellen Hodgkinson 1718
    Mary Mollyneux 1718
Dimilow
    Sarrah Smethurst 1680
    William Jackson 1828
Dimlow
    Elizabeth Mills 1791
Dimmelow
    Betty Howarth 1810
Dimmiloe
    Mary Peirce 1712
Dimock
    Edward Robinson Gaskell 1823
Dimocke
    John Haile 1679
Dinwoody
    Charlotte Miller 1827
    James Mills 1822
Dishley
    Judith Huet 1743
Disley
    Ann Robinson 1765
Dison
    Isaac Acton 1640
Ditchfeild
    Elizabeth Higginson 1689
Ditchfield
    Eliz. Lea 1769
    Elizth. Denton 1773
    Ellen Robinson 1781
    Ellen Coe 1829
    Hannah Taylor 1819
    Hannah Davies 1833
    Henery Hurst 1690
    Henry Dunbabin 1700
    Hugh Paul 1697
    James Gregory 1806
    John Foster 1694
    John Hayes 1720
    John Yate 1741
    John Broadhurst 1784
    John Walker 1787
    John Smith 1800
    John Roughsedge 1814
    John Byrom 1822
    John Priestman 1832
    Jonathan Higginbotham 1803
    Joseph Jackson 1762
    Joseph Fisher 1779
    Martha Duncalf 1815
    Mary Bold 1698
    Mary Hasketh 1711
    Mary Gregorey 1771
    Mary Thomason 1805
    Mary Forshaw 1824
    Mary Dawson 1831
    Peggy Minshall 1782
    Peter Bently 1719
    Peter Williamson 1739
    Peter Leigh 1833
    Prudence Ellison 1827
    Richard Robinson 1805
    Richard Hatton 1809
    Sarah Caldwell 1819
    Sarah Newton 1821
    Thos. Buckley 1758
Dix
    John Eeveritt 1697
    John Bennet 1704
Dixon
    Aaron Fairhurst 1837
    Alice Bate 1809
    Ann Fairbrother 1827
    Betty Monks 1776
    James Rowson 1834
    John Bradshaw 1750
    John Blackburn 1802
    John Roughley 1822
    Joshua Wright 1816
    Margaret Stringer 1800
    Margaret Quigley 1824
    Mary Wilkinson 1835
    Richard Wright 1723
    Richard Allenson 1745
    Salley Atherton 1758
    Sarah Taylor 1797
    Sarah Martinscroft 1813
    Stephen Hallworth 1787
    William Newell 1825
    William Birtles 1834
    William Sutton 1835
Dixson
    James Hill 1776
Dobbins
    Thomas Daniels 1817
Dobbs
    Margr. Leftwich 1641
    Nancy Tollitt 1819
Dober
    Mary Jackson 1755
Dobson
    Elizabeth Kinsey 1784
    Ellen Rowland 1767
    Mary Ann Hankinson 1828
    Samuel Brown 1817
    Thomas Balmer 1731
    Thomas Hill 1805
    Thomas Birtles 1822
    William Wignall 1806
Dobsson
    Marie Boulton 1686
Dockaray
    Betty Duffey 1780
Dockerty
    Mary Welsh 1828
Dod
    Eliz. Goudin 1760
    Ellen Byrom 1770
    Ralph Stubs 1683
Dodd
    Ann Hyatt 1807
    Ann Eaton 1825
    Anne Malbourn 1780
    Benjamin Richards 1804
    Bridget Stillfox 1785
    Dorathie Kentt 1683
    Elisabeth Holecroft 1742
    Elizabeth Robinson 1815
    Elizabeth Cook 1824
    George Hotchkin 1802
    Hannah Pickering 1790
    Isaac Forster 1828
    James Donbabin 1806
    Jane Bankes 1765
    John Holland 1791
    John Wright 1810
    John Harding 1817
    John Parker 1818
    Martha Long 1818
    Mary Crank 1701
    Raph [sic] Parr 1802
    Richard Bate 1815
    Samuel Gregory 1742
    Sarah Moss 1805
    Susannah Sampson 1804
    William Litton 1819
Doddinge alias Symond
    John Greene 1616
Dodds
    Isabel Ross 1830
Dodinge
    John Dallam 1600
    John Gatcliffe 1624
Dodson
    Charles Faulkner 1818
    Elizabeth Bullough 1830
    Mary Fleming 1779
Doe Spouse Year
    Andrew Bibby 1730
Dogherty
    Anne Macannely 1832
Doherty
    Bridget Kennedy 1834
Dolan
    Daniel Roonney 1823
Dolby
    Betty Meredith 1789
    Elizabeth Ashes 1828
Dolland
    Sarah Bolland 1807
Dolton
    Jane Frill 1827
Dombill
    John Barrow 1639
Domvile
    James Taylor 1712
Donald
    Alice Young 1792
Donbabin
    Ann Orme 1800
    Betty Wood 1776
    Daniel Leatherbarrow 1769
    George Ashbrook 1817
    Hannah Dodd 1806
    John Brambell 1775
    Joseph Holden 1818
    Martha Dootson 1806
    Sarah Ashton 1779
    William Bold 1817
    Willm. Peters 1779
Donbavand
    Alice Rowbottom 1821
    Benjamin Lupton 1781
    Betty Donbavand 1813
    Catherine Pierpoint 1786
    Daniel Strange 1761
    Daniel Brideoake 1781
    George Donbavand 1813
    Jane Monks 1789
    Jane Chadwick 1790
    Jane Morris 1790
    Jane Bottom 1801
    John Backstondan 1761
    John Robinson 1778
    John Hilton 1801
    Kitty Salmon 1788
    Nancy Ashley 1798
    Nancy Astley 1810
    Peter Gee 1801
    Sarah Bushell 1801
    Thomas Finch 1801
    Thomas Pucill 1810
Donbibin
    Thomas Ormrod 1771
Doncan
    Joseph Griffith 1789
Doncaster
    John Croft 1609
Done
    Ann Gloster 1782
    Ann Burkhill 1822
    Anne Johnson 1750
    Elisabeth Rutter 1743
    Elizth. Bate 1779
    Ellen Profit 1737
    Hannah Ireland 1797
    James Charlston 1828
    James Risley 1832
    Jane Garner 1785
    John Bersnet 1699
    John Bowyer 1753
    Martha Stones 1753
    Mary Brockley 1812
    Mary Quinlan 1819
    Mary Liniker 1833
    Ralph Matley 1769
    Ralph Morris 1806
    Robert Hayes 1812
    Samuel Plant 1804
    Thomas Boyer 1831
    William Hoose 1712
    William Hampson 1823
    William Chadd 1833
Donnatt
    Alize Leayland 1609
Doodson
    Jane Hancock 1814
Dooley
    James Johnson 1836
    Jeremiah Cawley 1831
    John Porch 1836
Dootson
    Ellen Ball 1767
    Ellen Flemming 1831
    Richard Donbabin 1806
Doran
    Elizabeth O'Donell 1825
Dorber
    Richard Blinkhorn 1786
    Richard Duncan 1834
Dore
    Lucy Howard 1829
Dorning
    Hannah Pass 1788
    William Bate 1726
Dorninge
    Anne Bride 1625
Dornton
    Thomas Rider 1809
Dorton
    Mary Longshaw 1829
    Nancy Roberts 1802
Doson
    Betty Rider 1776
Doughty
    Henry Caldwell 1759
    Molley Green 1791
Douglas
    James Hart 1759
Doumball
    Anne March 1625
Doumbell
    Marie Baldwen 1671
Doumvell
    Ellin Kirfott 1659
    Ellizabeth Whithead 1647
Dounbell
    Thomas Bate 1601
Douthwaite
    Elizabeth Mather 1833
Dover
    Margaret Kirkham 1762
Doward
    John Hill 1713
    Margaret Leftwich 1800
    Peggy Scofield 1787
    Peter Nightingale 1757
Dowker
    James Mosse 1668
Dowley
    Samuel Touchet 1724
Dowlin
    Nancy Holcroft 1808
Dowling
    Alice Latham 1808
    James Harris 1792
Dowman
    Anne Broocke 1600
Downall
    Amelia Crompton 1827
    Benjamin Helsbie 1698
    Grace Mossley 1602
    Jane Penketh 1672
    Jane Greenall 1831
    Mary Willcock 1711
    Peeter Chaddocke 1675
    Thomas Pickering 1682
    William Baker 1733
Downes
    Sarah Hurst 1792
    Thomas Clare 1786
    Thos. Spakeman 1777
Downey
    Phillip Chambers 1787
Downham
    Thomas Ramsey 1789
Downnall
    Anne Harison 1607
Downs
    Ann Chapman 1804
    John Corns 1829
    Rachel Conner 1773
    Samuel Peers 1771
Dowson
    Mary Burtenshaw 1779
Doyle
    Elizabeth Benwell 1829
Drabbles
    Elizabeth Cotton 1631
Drabley
    James Birtles 1777
Drake
    Sarah Mather 1721
Draper
    John Burtonwood 1680
    Peter Jones 1716
Drew
    Ann Marsden 1829
Drinkewater
    George Woods 1620
Drinkewatter
    Ann Bouker 1669
    Margret Roanes 1673
Drinkwater
    Ann Chapman 1715
    Ann Wallworth 1782
    Ann French 1801
    Ann Evans 1827
    Arnald Cranke 1689
    Dorothy Baxter 1711
    Elizabeth Osborne 1698
    Ellen Simcock 1796
    Ellenor Warbutton 1690
    Esther Buckley 1757
    Frances Armstrong 1822
    George Taylor 1717
    James Ravenscroft 1829
    John Barker 1716
    John Ryddiard 1783
    John Brandrett 1825
    Joseph Hatton 1793
    Joseph Worsley 1796
    Katheren Needle 1632
    Lydia Greenhough 1702
    Margaret Leyland 1757
    Marie Deane 1623
    Martha Bibbey 1814
    Martha Priestnall 1819
    Mary Rowlinson 1709
    Mary Royle 1732
    Mary Chaddock 1783
    Nathaniel Booth 1729
    Peeter Millet 1659
    Peggy Bate 1802
    Samuel Adams 1792
    Samuell Worthington 1697
    Sarah Worrall 1827
    Thomas Hayes 1792
    Will. Savery 1642
Drinkwatter
    Arnald Wakfeild 1660
    John Bancroft 1661
    William Okell 1665
Driver
    Henry Busall 1776
    Jane Clough 1779
    William Smith 1825
    William Sutton 1834
Drohan
    Michael Atherton 1836
Druney
    Owen Murphy 1836
Drury
    Edward Bolton 1799
Duckworth
    Alice Hill 1755
    Elizabeth Leigh 1805
    Ellen Hudson 1824
    Henry Jones 1753
    Henry Sanders 1776
    John Oakes 1775
    Margaret Bowden 1800
    Mary Shorricks 1787
    Mary Parr 1798
    Nancy Newton 1799
    Sarah Siveter 1802
    Thomas Kirby 1823
Dudllow
    Marie Cheshire 1683
Dudson
    Frances Woods 1817
Duffey
    Peter Dockaray 1780
Duffy
    Bryan Reid 1832
    Joseph Sanders 1828
Dugdale
    Isabella Shaw 1835
    Jonathan Savage 1827
Dugmore
    Matthew Owen 1773
    Matthew Appleton 1778
Dulson
    Mary Hall 1832
Dumbabin
    Martha Fearbrother 1765
    Mary Anne Massey 1834
Dumbell
    Alice Williamson 1770
    Anne Clayton 1671
    Betty Mather 1790
    Catharine Warburton 1810
    Charles Webb 1810
    Eli Ridyard 1810
    Elizabeth Rodes 1768
    Elizth. Chester 1775
    Esther Worrall 1673
    Esther Molyneux 1769
    Frances Hayes 1818
    Hannah Ewry 1776
    Hannah Clarke 1831
    Helen Whitfield 1809
    Izabell Darall 1667
    James Ouldam 1677
    James Lythgoe 1763
    James Ellison 1803
    John Madocke 1671
    John Charnock 1780
    John Rowles 1808
    Margaret Sharocks 1768
    Margaret Leather 1770
    Martha Stirrup 1783
    Martha Hankey 1834
    Mary Harrison 1772
    Mary Wood 1785
    Mathias Higginson 1835
    Matthias Seddon 1822
    Sarah Wright 1785
    William Stirrup 1759
    William Fowden 1764
    William Clare 1768
    Willm. Broadhurst 1778
Dumbill
    Charles Thornton 1835
    Ellen Barrow 1639
    Sarah Fearnhead 1827
    Thomas Cooper 1834
Dumbville
    Elisabeth Hays 1734
    Ellen Saveige 1726
Dummer
    Hannah Thompson 1799
Dumvail
    James Wilcock 1743
    John Jackson 1743
    Margaret Morrise 1751
Dumvell
    Ann Cleevelay 1657
    Gilbert Gleave 1656
    Richard Greene 1687
Dumvile
    James Paul 1825
Dumvill
    Hannah Speakman 1707
Dun
    Mary Webster 1775
Dunbaben
    Ellen Woderoffe 1595
Dunbabene
    John Birche 1623
    Wiliame Kengleay 1624
Dunbabin
    Daniel Taylor 1722
    Daniel Grice 1778
    Daniell Rigbie 1692
    Danniell Mideltton 1679
    Elizabeth Bexworth 1634
    Ellen Ward 1746
    Ellizabeth Sudlow 1673
    Ellizabeth Twambrooke 1674
    Ellizabeth Smethurst 1683
    Ellizabeth Johnson 1686
    John Peake 1638
    John Barllow 1671
    John Newton 1712
    John Wilson 1743
    Margaret Ditchfield 1700
    Margret Tusson 1683
    Margret Winstandly 1705
    Marie Littler 1630
    Marie Jackson 1661
    Mary Mum 1712
    Peeter Smith 1665
    Peter Bold 1812
    Raphe Everet 1632
    Samuel Glover 1706
    Samuel Amery 1708
    Sarah Davinson 1702
    Sarah Clare 1835
    Tabatha Hankinson 1688
    Tho. Roanes 1672
    Tho. Carttar 1684
    Thomas Leigh 1639
    Thomas Clare 1641
    Thomas Knowles 1739
    Thomas Piercey 1753
    William Grimsdich 1686
Dunbar
    Catharine Rowlinson 1792
    John Barton 1789
Dunbavan
    Mary Shirdon 1764
Dunbavand
    Ellen Fairclough 1806
    John Bate 1807
    Mary Mullise 1730
    Samuel Glave 1738
Dunbavin
    Daniell Wiggen 1657
Dunbell
    Henery Frith 1690
Dunbobin
    George Coneway 1803
    Martha Rogerson 1821
    Mary Welsby 1819
Dunbovand
    Richard Rigby 1830
Duncalf
    Eliza Grice 1828
    John Whitworth 1806
    John Ditchfield 1815
    Joseph Davies 1827
    Mary Tittle 1828
    Nancy Tittle 1823
    Richard Rowlinson 1822
    Sarah Tweedle 1828
Duncalfe
    John Wright 1639
    Joseph Dutton 1811
Duncan
    Charlotte Dorber 1834
    John Wright 1811
    Joseph Forest 1779
    Joseph Lee 1828
    Sarah Padley 1815
Dunce
    Robert Winstandley 1756
Duncuf
    Joseph Mear 1762
Dunhow
    John Bretherton 1828
Dunn
    James Moran 1832
    Jane Thomson Spencer 1836
    John Williams 1741
    Martha Ashbrook 1801
Dunnahoo
    Dennis Conway 1832
Dunnell
    Mary Pursell 1809
Dunning
    Joseph Johnson 1830
    William Folkes 1827
Dunstall
    Ellen Wilcock 1814
Dunster
    Margret Winterbotton 1655
    Margt. Badder 1741
Dunwell
    William Forster 1823
Durham
    Alexander Yates 1832
Durling
    John Venables 1714
Durning
    Ann Wainwright 1655
    Elizabeth Boydell 1713
    Mary Durning 1718
    Ralph Durning 1718
    Sarah Norbury 1696
Durninge
    John Stocklay 1680
    Margrett Platt 1613
    Richard Blinston 1690
Dutton
    Alice Simpkin 1831
    Ann Woodward 1814
    Ann Ellam 1827
    Ann Hutchinson 1831
    Anne Webster 1616
    Anne Rylands 1730
    Anne Ford 1735
    Betty Arrowsmith 1758
    Catharine Savage 1766
    Catherin Hasselhurst 1694
    David Robinson 1779
    Edmund Teeler 1644
    Edward Buckley 1798
    Elizabeth Taylor 1730
    Elizabeth Duncalfe 1811
    Elizabeth Ashton 1818
    Ellen Leigh 1690
    Ellen Atherton 1830
    George Jones 1831
    Hannah Kenworthy 1780
    Hannah Houghton 1801
    Hannah Farrington 1833
    James Wright 1746
    James Naylor 1819
    Jane Horrabin 1824
    John Williams 1637
    John Partington 1640
    John Key 1690
    John Strettal 1690
    John Bancroft 1764
    John Alcock 1801
    John Naylor 1804
    John Pritchett 1820
    John Brundritt 1824
    John Gleave 1828
    John Evans 1834
    John Heyes 1836
    Joseph Coapeland 1668
    Joseph Huet 1742
    Joseph Cook 1773
    Joseph Holmes 1776
    Martha Savory 1736
    Martha Armstrong 1804
    Mary Worsley 1693
    Mary Ball 1758
    Mary Holcroft 1778
    Mary Tipping 1789
    Mary Booth 1801
    Mary Cook 1820
    Mary Booth 1834
    Mary Rodgers 1836
    Peeter Crosbie 1672
    Peter Daintith 1787
    Peter Price 1815
    Samuell Parr 1673
    Sarah Williamson 1748
    Sarah Bullock 1801
    Sarah Starkey 1801
    Sarah Forshaw 1823
    Sarah Marsh 1833
    Thomas Cheeney 1673
    Thomas Samuels 1735
    Thomas Bickstone 1739
    Thomas Clifford 1774
    Thomas Hatton 1783
    Thomas Edwards 1805
    Thomas Ellison 1822
    William Smith 1826
Duttone
    John Haslenden 1622
Dychfield
    Jane Wilkinson 1627
    John Chambers 1626
Dyer
    Ann Booth 1756
    Hannah Kerfoot 1828
    Hugh Smith 1816
Dyke
    Margaret Ridgway 1765
    Mary Marsh 1767
    Thomas Woolfall 1832
Dykes
    Martha Sudworth 1836
    William Woods 1742
Dyson
    Margrett Eaton 1689
    Mary Standish 1769
Dysone
    Devas Burrowe 1621

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home