click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1591 to 1837
Surnames beginning with A

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbot Spouse Year
    Ann Hill 1835
    Betty Clark 1784
    Betty Davenport 1803
    Elizabeth Fenney 1751
    George Jolly 1811
    John Davis 1740
    John Williams 1809
    Joseph Scasebrick 1732
    Joseph Bury 1746
    Marie Smith 1688
    Martha Hartshorn 1734
    Mary Winkleman 1781
    Mary Wright 1788
    Mary Eden 1806
    Thomas Woolrich 1766
    Thomas Wainwright 1780
    Thomas Livesley 1836
    Thos. Welch 1769
    William Plat 1776
    William Hatton 1783
Abbott
    Edward Monks 1709
    Ellen Scarisbrick 1815
    Esther Daykin 1811
    Jane Naylor 1814
    John Ellison 1808
    Nathan Betley 1709
    Richard Grundy 1817
    Thomas Fletcher 1821
    Thomas Unsworth 1825
Abot
    Henery Blakborne 1688
Abott
    Edward Smith 1686
    Nathan Lowe 1699
Aboute
    Wiliame Entwesle 1623
Abraham
    Abigall Cowper 1656
    Anna Knowls 1669
    Elizabeth Mather 1637
    George Pickering 1804
    Hannah Fearnhead 1730
    Henery Tayllor 1661
    Jane Sykes 1666
    John Woodds 1608
    John Chadwicke 1630
    John Ranford 1676
    John Travers 1821
    Margret Mason 1737
    Marie Whittwham 1664
    Marie Bowden 1686
    Mary Ormson 1711
    Mary Orford 1730
    Peeter Kennerlay 1677
    Rachell Joans 1683
    Rebecka Griffie 1659
    Rebecka Griffie 1660
    Rebecka Winstanlay 1682
    Richard Rabone 1636
    Richard Jamson 1666
    Richard Ridiard 1708
Abrahams
    Ann Gresty 1782
    Sarah Green 1836
Abram
    Elizabeth Hunt 1689
    Jane Wright 1703
    Margret Mather 1591
    Mary Hayes 1703
Abyres
    John Belle 1614
    Margrett Bonde 1614
Ackaars
    Ann Darrow 1683
Ackars
    Henery Marsh 1682
Ackerlay
    William Furnifoard 1684
Ackerley
    Henery Speakeman 1694
    James Taylor 1820
    John Rowland 1807
    Lucy Widders 1820
    Mary Reed 1812
    Thomas Cartledge 1802
    William Daniels 1833
Ackerly
    James Antrobus 1801
    John Lythgoe 1828
    Margaret Leigh 1819
Ackers
    Alice Whitfield 1734
    Ann Glover 1758
    Anne Andrews 1730
    Edward Legh 1704
    Elisabeth Wyatt 1743
    Elizabeth Edleston 1833
    Ellen Andrews 1701
    Ellen Street 1729
    Ellen Wilcock 1731
    Esther Marsh 1804
    Frances Bent 1831
    James Williamson 1640
    Jane Bate 1698
    John Tommason 1693
    John Jones 1795
    John Middlehurst 1808
    Joseph Gee 1701
    Sarah Twiss 1821
    Tho. Mather 1698
    Thomas Riggbie 1717
    Thomas King 1832
    William Johnson 1695
    William Ellison 1780
    William Pimlow 1810
    William Brannan 1815
Ackerslay
    John Adshead 1686
Ackersley
    Charles Bennett 1785
Ackerson
    Elizeb. Morris 1640
Acton
    Elisabeth Cook 1742
    Elizabeth Marburie 1629
    Elizabeth Penketh 1754
    Elizabeth Taylor 1834
    Ellen Leadbetter 1831
    Hannah Boardman 1819
    James Morris 1733
    James Hickson 1831
    Margaret Balsam 1813
    Margret Dison 1640
    Mary Moulsden 1692
    Mary Booth 1767
    Mary Leather 1826
    Thomas Worrall 1798
    William Bell 1820
Actton
    Alce Gleave 1683
    Jane Penketh 1683
    John Bostocke 1670
Adams
    Ann Cross 1790
    Jonathan Garret 1674
    Jonathan Houlden 1680
    Katherine Ashton 1606
    Marie Higinson 1684
    Mary Drinkwater 1792
    Robert Vose 1769
    Samuel Cathrall 1801
    Thomas Yate 1725
    William Cliffard 1682
Adamson
    Edward Leather 1696
    Jane Whittley 1711
    John Chadwick 1786
    John Bent 1820
    Joseph Walker 1724
    Margaret Hall 1799
    Mary Robinson 1787
    Moses Green 1709
    Peter Barrow 1823
    Richard Waterworth 1836
    Rodger Loow 1687
    Roger Berch 1690
    Roger Cross 1758
    Thomas Hatton 1815
Adcock
    Isabell Burtonwood 1629
Adcroft
    Mary Sampson 1810
    Mary Hurst 1828
    Thos. Mortland 1773
Addams
    Ellizabeth Cuningham 1681
Addison
    William Ellison 1816
Addleston
    Rebecka Taylor 1717
Adertone
    Josias Leadbeater 1623
Adgit
    Sarah Sankey 1752
Adin
    Betty Haselden 1831
    Elizabeth Bellas 1829
Adison
    George Bullinge 1664
Adkin
    Mary Norris 1828
Adkins
    Susanna Lawransson 1683
Adkinson
    Betty Adkinson 1809
    Elizabeth Persivall 1640
    Martha Leigh 1813
    Mary Ann Griffith 1832
    Peter Adkinson 1809
Adkison
    William Millington 1825
Adshead
    Anne Ackerslay 1686
    Edward Peyton 1799
    James Dean 1802
    Jane Unsworth 1830
Agasman
    Elizabeth Speakman 1753
Agnew
    Hugh Eyres 1814
Aikin
    Anna Letitia Barbauld 1774
    John Jennings 1772
Ainscough
    John Wilkinson 1807
Ainsdaile
    William Hairfinch 1729
Ainsworth
    Ann Penketh 1789
    Anne Leatham 1736
    Betty Brooksbank 1760
    Betty Hayes 1806
    Elizth. Hogg 1772
    George Bagshaw 1789
    Hannah Lawless 1773
    Henery Mather 1752
    Henry Whitle 1732
    John Mather 1713
    John Cotterell 1753
    John Woodward 1770
    John Walker 1829
    Lydia Malley 1826
    Margaret Viner 1770
    Margaret Mills 1785
    Mary Rothwell 1765
    Mary Rothwell 1766
    Mary Andrews 1766
    Mary Hoult 1780
    Mary Lowton 1785
    Mary Lawson 1790
    Mary Harding 1824
    Samuel Tomlinson 1824
    Sarah Crowder 1802
    Susannah Barnes 1769
    Tabitha Ward 1789
    Thomas Strettle 1725
    Thomas Crank 1743
    Thomas Chadwick 1785
    William Forster 1726
    William Ingham 1743
Aires
    Margaret Hart 1727
Aitkin
    William Cain 1785
Akerley
    William Greenwood 1806
Akers
    Mary Smith 1806
Alberston
    Mary Fell 1741
Alcock
    Alice Dutton 1801
    Alice Houghton 1833
    Betty Richardson 1795
    Betty Gent 1814
    Edward Litherland 1758
    Elizabeth Jackson 1751
    Elizabeth Cartwright 1825
    Elizabeth Blinston 1828
    Elizabeth Greenhalch 1831
    Ellen Rooker 1803
    Esther Simkin 1797
    James Kaye 1832
    John Marsh 1778
    John Walklet 1786
    Martha Halliwell 1807
    Mary Percevall 1742
    Mary Lawrenson 1794
    Nancy Williams 1781
    Richard Bannion 1751
    Richard Cross 1808
    Richard Heaton 1830
    Thomas Brimlow 1789
    Thomas Rutter 1789
    Thomas Houghton 1801
    Thomas Lowe 1813
    William Warburton 1810
Alcocke
    Ann Poolle 1668
    Ellizabeth Berry 1667
    Jane Stones 1670
    Jefferie Cocknage 1670
    Natthainell Cotgreave 1670
Aldcroft
    Dorothy Chandlor 1735
Aldern
    Hannah Paver 1724
    Joseph Lawrinson 1728
Alderson
    Betsey Steel 1834
    Elizabeth Rawson 1804
    Mary Robinson 1818
    Thomas Fairbrother 1834
Aldred
    James Hardman 1814
    James Marsh 1816
    Peter Savory 1760
Aldridge
    William Crompton 1829
Aldrige
    Abraham Jackson 1676
Aleneson
    John Riderope 1611
Alger
    John Bancroft 1635
Alkocke
    Ellizabeth Paage 1680
    Prudence Pikringe 1686
Allanson
    George Leadbetter 1781
    John Sixsmith 1834
    William Hatton 1783
Allard
    Frances Whiddett 1820
Allcock
    Ann Thompson 1808
    Ellen Richards 1721
    Hannah Sympson 1714
    Henry Heycock 1716
    Jane Starkey 1700
    John Barlow 1800
    John Eccleston 1818
    Joseph Billinge 1729
    Mary Midleton 1777
    Thomas Perkins 1703
    Willm. Rowlinson 1776
Alldridge
    William Tomlinson 1806
Allen
    Alice Tomblinson 1790
    Alice Twist 1811
    Ann Worthington 1714
    Ann Thomason 1802
    Ann Whittaker 1827
    Ann Kay 1833
    Bennett Jackson 1730
    Betty Moulsdale 1827
    Charles Allen 1808
    Charlls Morris 1677
    Elizabeth Knight 1710
    Elizabeth Taylor 1817
    Elizabeth Forster 1831
    Elizabeth Musgrave 1836
    Elizabeth Condliffe 1836
    Elizabeth Ann Chorley 1832
    George Sceasbrick 1751
    Isaak Weston 1636
    James Brimilow 1705
    James Leyland 1728
    James Pickering 1792
    James Jenkins 1797
    John Rigby 1769
    John Clofton 1772
    John Dawson 1793
    John Warburton 1796
    John Brooks 1796
    John Aspey 1796
    John Platt 1797
    John Wilkinson 1823
    John Southern 1830
    Joseph Pilling 1815
    Joseph Kenley 1828
    Katteren Hatten 1674
    Margaret Parr 1794
    Margaret Allen 1808
    Margrett Waringe 1595
    Martha Peers 1827
    Mary Woodcock 1769
    Mary Wilson 1791
    Mary Edwardson 1802
    Mary Heald 1820
    Mary Fogg 1834
    Nancy Bateman 1801
    Ralph Leegh 1670
    Sarah Owen 1795
    Sarah Haslam 1819
    Sarah Southern 1821
    Thomas Bonner 1722
    Thomas Johnson 1731
    William Whittle 1825
    William Maddock 1837
Allenson
    Edmund Warburton 1741
    Edward Holt 1714
    George Jackson 1740
    John Sankey 1738
    Martha Dixon 1745
    Roger Hayes 1753
    Thomas Leather 1752
Allenstone
    Henry Smoute 1627
Allin
    Ann Okellshaw 1664
    Ann Winterbottom 1681
    Charlls Boulton 1680
Alline
    Katherin Kercome 1617
Allinson
    Ellen Worrall 1694
Allman
    Sarah Robinson 1830
Allos
    Elizabeth Ratcliffe 1830
Allott
    Ann Jackson 1653
Allsopp
    Thomas Jackson 1676
Allsworth
    Ann Yeats 1766
Alman
    William Leadbeater 1732
Almond
    Cuthbert Gaskell 1718
Alous
    Willm. Atherton 1777
Alred
    Ann Pritchman 1799
Alsten
    Winifrid Croper 1656
Alton
    George Gibson 1830
Amblet
    Elizabeth Davies 1828
Ambrose
    Ann Grace 1821
Amerey
    Hannah Harding 1789
Amerie
    John Clarke 1616
Amery
    Alice Orme 1809
    Betty Park 1782
    Elizabeth Dunbabin 1708
    Ellen Hesketh 1782
    George Kinsey 1800
    John Hardwick 1756
    Nancy Rawstorne 1790
    Robert Priestnall 1761
    Saml. Hughes 1779
    Thomas Maul 1730
Amorey
    Thomas Wright 1671
Anders
    Alice Baxter 1724
    James Naylor 1837
Anderson
    Andrew Cross 1797
    Ann Mason 1834
    David Millan 1808
    Elizabeth Hulme 1825
    Elizabeth Rudd 1834
    Esther Reed 1800
    Hannah Simpson 1744
    Hannah Blane 1804
    James Blamires 1773
    John Grantham 1717
    Larns Sherlock 1836
    Mary Tod 1766
    Mary Taylor 1832
    Mary Caldwell 1834
    Samuel Johnson 1809
    William Davies 1818
Anderton
    Ann Leech 1797
    Catharine Midgaff 1833
    Elizabeth Rowlinson 1792
    Hannah Cooe 1676
    John Urmston 1684
    John Hall 1812
    John Pharzakerly 1835
    Leigh Bellasse 1780
    Margaret Houghton 1835
    Margret Tomlinson 1711
    Mary Kings 1791
    Mary Traverse 1835
    Roger Warbutton 1673
    Samuel Seddon 1710
    Sarah Cheetham 1734
    Tho. Carter 1646
    Thomas Andrews 1833
Andertone
    Lawrence Banckes 1624
Andrew
    Abel Yates 1778
Andrewes
    Dorrothie Howgreave 1668
    John Layland 1678
    Margarie Flitcroft 1662
    Phillip Middleton 1700
Andrews
    Abraham Lythgoe 1775
    Abraham Sankey 1797
    Abraham Dawson 1814
    Alice Read 1814
    Alice Ward 1832
    Ann Clooes 1747
    Ann Berry 1762
    Ann Batty 1763
    Ann Taylor 1789
    Ann Marsh 1800
    Ann Anderton 1833
    Anne Ellison 1810
    Betty Mather 1793
    Betty Pope 1798
    Dorothy Hewet 1771
    Edward Orme 1723
    Edward Ackers 1730
    Edward Ainsworth 1766
Andrews  (cont) Spouse Year
    Edward Forster 1820
    Ellen Huett 1766
    Ellen Taylor 1835
    Esther Taylor 1756
    Esther Meakin 1836
    George Lee 1832
    Isaac Holecroft 1770
    Isaac Kay 1804
    Isaac Cockram 1819
    Isaac Maskery 1829
    James Smith 1728
    James Newall 1763
    James Orme 1803
    John Crook 1707
    John Dagnall 1736
    John Moss 1765
    John Yates 1804
    John Bate 1805
    John Toft 1805
    John Johnson 1811
    John Stringer 1817
    John Gallimore 1826
    John Smith 1827
    Jonathan Johnson 1734
    Joseph Warburton 1732
    Joseph Pilling 1745
    Joseph Birchall 1762
    Joshua Huet 1737
    Margaret Stockton 1767
    Margaret Winstanley 1815
    Margaret Forster 1826
    Mary Antrobus 1744
    Mary Matthewson 1752
    Mary Warburton 1756
    Mary Bancroft 1762
    Mary Johnson 1771
    Mary Byrom 1798
    Mary Ashley 1803
    Mary Hughes 1803
    Mary Mainwaring 1806
    Mary Collinge 1816
    Mary Bagley 1828
    Mary Ann Broadhurst 1834
    Matthew Hamblet 1799
    Peter Ackers 1701
    Richard Pooley 1700
    Richard Hill 1736
    Richard Naylor 1771
    Thomas Smith 1736
    Thomas Ellis 1792
    Thomas Jones 1803
    Thomas Travers 1804
    William Ashworth 1789
Andrie
    Rachel Charlotte Newton 1782
Anerobuss
    Ellen Bentham 1790
Ankers
    Margaret Branwood 1829
Ankinson
    Edward Millet 1617
Annesdale
    John Frith 1725
Annion
    Elizabeth Marsh 1750
Ansdell
    Ralph Whitfield 1809
Anson
    Charlotte Astley 1783
    Joseph Mather 1798
    Mary Rowe 1748
Answorth
    Daniell Ouldam 1683
    William Cuningham 1685
    Winifrude Wilson 1673
Anterbus
    Henery Harrinson 1726
Antredown
    Anne Jones 1731
Antrobus
    Ann Smith 1715
    Ann Birchall 1771
    Betty Richardson 1774
    Betty Wild 1779
    Betty Gatliffe 1811
    Catharine Carter 1814
    Ellen Barnes 1764
    Ellen Crompton 1826
    Henry Andrews 1744
    Henry Hill 1760
    John Marsh 1809
    John Massey 1813
    Margaret Taylor 1819
    Margery Hunt 1780
    Mary Walker 1774
    Mary Ackerly 1801
    Nathaniel Eccles [or Cook] 1772
    Peter Capper 1727
    Sarah Aspey 1771
    Sarah Ashley 1807
    William Johnson 1722
    William Bate 1760
    William Halliwell 1810
    William Massey 1812
Antrobuss
    Ellen Holland 1793
Antterbusse
    Marie Whittickers 1668
Antwis
    Mary Milner 1803
Antwisly
    John Dantieth 1695
Antwiss
    Jane Pope 1816
Anwell
    William Poolle 1670
Aoulkewind
    Joane Hawet 1636
Ap Thomas
    Robert Browne 1682
Ape
    Betty Peal 1790
Apellton
    Edward Apellton 1682
    Jane Darrow 1671
    Jo. Stocken 1665
    John Stubb 1685
    Katteren Apellton 1682
Apelltton
    Edward Greene 1683
Apelton
    Margret Foster 1719
    Martha Hatton 1710
Apeltton
    Liddia Athertton 1682
Apleton
    Elizabeth Younger 1699
    Isaac Leigh 1717
    Issabell Higham 1701
    John Higsson 1678
    John Wright 1763
    Margaret Longshaw 1722
    Margret Cheatham 1704
    Thomazin Hill 1709
Apletton
    Mathew Helsbie 1682
Appellton
    Ann Wellins 1685
    Marie Wimsslow 1668
Appeltone
    Thomas Coudall 1634
Apperton
    Samuel Bailey 1763
Appleton
    Alice Eckersley 1835
    Ann Earl 1799
    Betty Earl 1804
    Catharine Hill 1802
    Edward Hill 1738
    Eleanor Goulding 1798
    Elisabeth Hardy 1733
    Elizabeth Richardson 1824
    Esther Pickering 1829
    Esther Rothwell 1835
    Frances Bate 1810
    George Winstanley 1793
    George Guttridge 1828
    Hannah Catterall 1782
    Henry Harrison 1821
    James Hill 1755
    James Newton 1762
    James Tickle 1787
    Jane Hayward 1725
    John Smith 1749
    John Mather 1767
    John Moss 1787
    John Jenkin 1805
    John Taylor 1814
    John Rees 1817
    John Naylor 1834
    John Moss 1834
    Joseph Maddock 1773
    Joseph Winstanley 1789
    Joseph Robinson 1823
    Joseph Wood 1834
    Joshua Sephton 1798
    Josiah Norman 1725
    Martha Birch 1738
    Mary Cook 1727
    Mary Youd 1752
    Mary Bate 1795
    Mary Daniels 1834
    Michael Bibby 1836
    Nehemiah Sympson 1732
    Peter Vernon 1768
    Rebeca Dugmore 1778
    Samuel Fitchett 1797
    Samuel Sephton 1804
    Samuel Hindley 1821
    Sarah Hayes 1833
    Thomas Travers 1756
    Thomas Hayes 1800
    Thomas Henley 1821
    Thos. Hunt 1764
    William Briers 1753
    William Richardson 1811
    William Harrison 1813
    William Knowles 1818
    William Welsby 1823
Archer
    Richard Shaw 1728
Archibald
    Mary Ann McWilliams 1827
Arderley
    Ellen Oldfield 1762
Ardern
    Hannah Laurinson 1730
    Joseph Griffith 1792
    Margaret Sidey 1760
    Margaret Leadbetter 1787
    Sarah Johnson 1786
Arderne
    Ann Lawson 1772
Arkwright
    Ellen Buckley 1757
    William Harrison 1832
Arlared
    Esther Marbertt 1682
Armatriding
    John Schofield 1785
Armatryding
    William Orme 1788
Armit
    Hannah Taylor 1771
    Mary Knight 1773
Armitage
    Elizth. Flesher 1775
Armstrong
    Catharine Brown 1832
    Elizabeth Pennington 1827
    James Dutton 1804
    James Jackson 1833
    John Peacock 1813
    John Brazils 1823
    Margaret Hunt 1768
    Nancy Shone 1808
    Nathaniel Parker 1763
    Rachel Hope 1836
    Samuel Clark 1820
    Samuell Wright 1760
    Sarah Lamb 1815
    William Drinkwater 1822
    William Harper 1825
Arnfeild
    Franceas Mills 1674
    Ralph Heapie 1645
Arnold
    Catharine Collier 1760
    Charles Newton 1832
    James Birchall 1816
    Joseph Boardman 1835
    William Hatton 1810
    William Stubs 1830
Arnright
    Ann Higginson 1779
Aronack
    Joseph Stones 1792
Aronacks
    Elizabeth Jackson 1810
Arowsmith
    Sysley Smith 1626
Arroniack
    Joseph Stones 1792
Arrowsmeth
    Mary Lightbownd 1608
Arrowsmith
    Alice Parr 1717
    Ann Hall 1772
    Ann Crook 1795
    Anne Sherwell 1725
    Edward Shawcross 1711
    Ellen Granthem 1691
    Frances Hopley 1829
    Hannah Early 1771
    Henry Oldham 1734
    Henry Stephenson 1792
    Ireland Hodgkinson 1779
    Jane Redish 1753
    Jane Hatton 1815
    Job Bradley 1767
    Job Hall 1818
    Johannah Asnep 1764
    John Tomlinson 1665
    John Dutton 1758
    John Ashton 1816
    Margaret Ormston 1807
    Margaret Carlisle 1824
    Margret Walthew 1731
    Marie Howford 1677
    Mary Hatton 1754
    Mary Howorth 1777
    Peggy Witter 1796
    Peter Howard 1790
    Roger Penkethman 1712
    Roger Club 1747
    Samuel Woodward 1821
    Sarah Brown 1771
    Symon Knowlls 1683
    Thomas Atherton 1733
    William Vause 1758
    William Wilson 1784
    William Wright 1800
Arrowsmythe
    Anne Eies 1600
    Elizabeth Clerke 1600
Arsnap
    Sarah Rowlinson 1747
Arsnip
    Ann Lawlis 1757
Arstall
    Elizabeth Sudworth 1826
    Ellen Wright 1759
    George Wadsworth 1756
    George Sedden 1773
    George Partington 1784
    Hannah Hayes 1804
    James Seddon 1785
    John Smith 1773
    John Parkinson 1805
    Joseph Howson 1802
    Mary Massey 1782
    Sarah Shaw 1830
Arthern
    Thomas Burtenwood 1760
Asbrooke
    John Lyon 1664
Asbury
    Peter Owen 1825
Ascroft
    Judeth Millington 1743
    Margaret Barrow 1618
    Peter Orford 1730
    Sarah Williamson 1784
    William Rathbone 1739
    William Winstanley 1781
    Willm. Borrows 1777
Ascrofte
    James Hatton 1601
Ash
    William Johnson 1788
Ashall
    Betty Towers 1808
    Ellen Pye 1834
    John Birch 1808
    Sarah Taylor 1833
Ashbrokke
    Joane Keaye 1612
Ashbrook
    Ann Povall 1812
    Ann Street 1824
    Elizabeth Greswell 1830
    Jane Donbabin 1817
    Joseph Dunn 1801
    Joseph Hewitt 1831
    Martha Handley 1807
    Samuel Robinson 1808
    Samuel Parkes 1820
    Samuel Parker 1822
    William Wood 1792
    William Buckley 1807
Ashburner
    Emily Riding 1813
Ashcroft
    Abraham Bott 1798
    Ann Clayton 1790
    Ann Johnson 1803
    Edward Beech 1805
    Edwd. Glave 1776
    Fanny Worsley 1808
    Grace Kelsall 1806
    Henry Taylor 1824
    Henry Atherton 1826
    John Linsee 1745
    John Mather 1828
    John Rowlinson 1828
    Margaret Burgess 1814
    Martha Walsh 1835
    Mary Houghton 1818
    Peter Burkill 1790
    Richard Atherton 1818
    Sarah Forshaw 1806
    Thomas Markland 1722
    Thomas Penketh 1820
    Thomas Clark 1822
    Thomas Jackson 1826
    Timothy Kennion 1833
Ashes
    Richard Dolby 1828
Asheton
    Richard Seddon 1761
Ashlay
    Marie Smith 1676
    Ric. Ryder 1675
    Thomas Lonkshaw 1682
    Thomas Eatton 1687
Ashlay allies Miller
    Jane Redish 1671
Ashley
    Ann Millington 1832
    Betty Percival 1792
    David Highfield 1791
    Elizabeth Holden 1828
    Ellen Stirrop 1704
    George Bowyer 1822
    Hannah Burtonwood 1822
    Hannah Ashley 1834
    James McCoy 1835
    John Penketh 1686
    John Brooks 1798
    John Kinder 1814
    John Ashley 1830
    Lawrence Andrews 1803
    Margaret Boden 1826
    Margaret Wilson 1830
    Margt. Parr 1764
    Mary Houghton 1732
    Mary Copland 1790
    Mary Percivall 1810
    Mary Gerrard 1826
    Peter Clare 1716
    Richard Donbavand 1798
    Samuel Nichols 1794
    Samuel Antrobus 1807
    Samuel Cooper 1834
    Sarah Ashley 1830
    Sarah Miller 1831
    Thomas Lowe 1707
    William Ashley 1834
Ashmore
    Joseph Leather 1783
Ashton
    Admund Hodson 1695
    Alice Lythgoe 1702
    Alice Tyrer 1710
    Alice Irlam 1787
    Alice Bellion 1801
    Alice Oultram 1809
    Alice Arrowsmith 1816
    Alice Mercer 1835
    Andrew Talbutt 1678
    Ann Hasledine 1678
    Ann Aston 1699
    Ann Rothwell 1772
    Ann Lawton 1799
    Ann Leather 1799
    Anna Stringfellow 1698
    Anne Crowther 1732
    Arthur Collier 1728
    Arthur Lythgoe 1767
    Barbara Jenkinson 1819
    Benjamin Ormston 1671
    Betty Hart 1767
    Betty Helsbey 1777
    Betty Forster 1780
    Betty Whittle 1797
    Betty Atherton 1800
    Catharine Nuttall 1790
    Catharine Ingham 1833
    Charles Mann 1836
    Ed. Plaatt 1669
    Elisabeth Madock 1739
    Elisabeth Evenson 1740
    Elisabeth Wright 1741
    Elizabeth Hefelt alias Wright 1607
    Elizabeth Marsh 1660
    Elizabeth Woodward 1708
    Elizabeth Hurst 1713
    Elizabeth Witnall 1757
    Elizabeth Skelhorne 1781
    Elizabeth Birch 1803
    Elizabeth Croft 1808
    Elizabeth Pilling 1825
    Elizabeth Gregson 1832
    Elizabeth Barker 1835
    Ellen Meidgley 1599
    Ellen Yeatt 1615
    Ellen Byron 1730
    Ellen Bedlow 1738
    Ellen Richardson 1785
    Ellen Sankey 1801
    Ellen Ridgeway 1808
    Ellen Melling 1815
    Ellen Scott 1824
    Ellizabeth Laylland 1682
    Emme Mullinex 1673
    Esther Walker 1791
    Esther Hartley 1806
    Esther Wilson 1816
    Frances Wilson 1834
    George Broocke 1630
    Hannah Webb 1807
    Hannah Gorner 1831
    Henry Calland 1739
    Henry Jewitt 1835
    Henrye Houghton 1605
    Izabell Rutter 1674
    James Donbabin 1779
    James Millet 1792
    James Fothergill 1793
    James Critchley 1806
    James Dutton 1818
    James Emmison 1831
    Jane Birchenhead 1670
    Jane Pollitt 1789
    Jane Pendlebury 1803
    Jane Holt 1814
    Jane Pickering 1815
    Jane Morris 1832
    John Wholebroocke 1606
    John Coward 1626
Ashton  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Everred 1660
    John Tomllinson 1674
    John Persivall 1674
    John 1688
    John Burkill 1704
    John Clare 1715
    John Holland 1725
    John Harrison 1739
    John Quick 1755
    John Mayall 1762
    John Ellison 1767
    John Ratcliff 1773
    John Oldham 1787
    John Wright 1792
    John Pilling 1793
    John Tunstall 1802
    John Hurst 1803
    John Cropper 1809
    John Mather 1823
    John Percival 1828
    John Hobbs 1830
    John Daniels 1832
    Joseph Barrow 1775
    Joseph Cheshire 1787
    Joseph Houghton 1816
    Joshua Wright 1792
    Joshua Hart 1809
    Lydia Bate 1730
    Margaret Hewood 1603
    Margaret Kinder 1755
    Margaret Fairclough 1814
    Margaret Chadwick 1816
    Margaret Hewitt 1818
    Margret Platt 1714
    Margrett Starkie 1671
    Marie Mosse 1668
    Marie Baatt 1688
    Mary Barron 1730
    Mary Griffith 1758
    Mary Caldwell 1783
    Mary Travers 1794
    Mary Hopson 1799
    Mary Holding 1809
    Mary Wilson 1809
    Mary Whitfield 1816
    Mary Pimblett 1816
    Mary Berrey 1818
    Mary Scott 1822
    Mary Smith 1825
    Mary Aspenall 1826
    Mary Ann Hindley 1834
    Nancy Sparks 1804
    Oliver Birch 1625
    Peeter Broome 1664
    Peter Cowlinge 1619
    Peter Dauber 1745
    Peter Clayton 1793
    Peter Williams 1800
    Phoebe Leigh 1816
    Rachel Grafton 1813
    Ralph Hollingsworth 1784
    Ralph Siddal 1795
    Richard Crosbye 1692
    Richard Powell 1768
    Richard Jones 1799
    Richard Berry 1799
    Richard Wright 1810
    Richard Rigby 1813
    Richard Lawton 1813
    Robt. Finch 1665
    Sarah Smith 1770
    Sarah Robinson 1832
    Thomas Houlme 1630
    Thomas Riggbie 1711
    Thomas Pye 1728
    Thomas Lamb 1802
    Thomas Longworth 1806
    Thomas Barlow 1810
    Thomas Kay 1822
    Thomas Caldwell 1825
    Thomas Ashworth 1830
    Thomas Forshaw 1831
    Thos. Lester 1767
    Thos. Loton 1775
    Timothy Mason 1735
    Timothy Glover 1764
    Timothy Pusill 1803
    William Aspenwall 1593
    William Lowe 1635
    William Mores 1642
    William Parpoint 1664
    William Hollinsworth 1699
    William Holland 1732
    William Pusill 1759
    William Quillin 1780
    William Knight 1792
    William Woods 1798
    William Barlow 1813
    William Ball 1833
    William Moss 1835
    Willm. Adams 1606
    Willm. Lingley 1777
Ashtone
    Elizabeth Halle 1624
    Robert Hill 1623
    Wiliame Litherland 1625
Ashtonn
    George Scurborow 1633
Ashtton
    Ann Podmoore 1665
    Ellizabeth Lonkshaw 1672
    Margrett Lyon 1665
Ashurst
    Ann Knight 1672
    Catharine Henshaw 1791
    John Grounds 1830
Ashurt
    Benjamin Clough 1771
Ashutt
    Benjamin Gregory 1815
Ashwick
    Catharine Houghton 1814
Ashworth
    Ann Williamson 1797
    Ester Marshall 1621
    Esther Gilman 1643
    George Devenport 1781
    Jane Ashton 1830
    John Naylor 1634
    Margaret Andrews 1789
    Presilla Barnes 1630
    Richard Clarke 1828
    Samuel Boond 1836
    Susan Barlow 1793
    Thos. Glave 1762
Askew
    John Barrow 1729
    Margaret Lawton 1826
    William Higham 1822
Askin
    Charles Sherratt 1809
Aslay
    Ellizabeth Munkes 1668
    Robert Lay 1681
Asllay
    Peetter Rudd 1681
Asmall
    Ann Blackhurst 1638
    Anne Berchall 1622
    Charles Spyckman 1625
    Charles Spakman 1676
    Elizabeth Erlame 1609
    Thomas Mather 1610
Asmore
    Hannah Higham 1780
Asmough
    Mary Finney 1735
Asnep
    William Arrowsmith 1764
Asnip
    Elizth. Buckley 1773
    Isabel [or Jane] Hall 1755
Aspall
    Jane Taylor 1767
    Mary Bazley 1757
    Peter Clare 1803
Aspenall
    Ann Lightfoot 1814
    William Ashton 1826
Aspenwall
    Als Ashton 1593
    Thomas Kilne 1594
Aspeshawe
    Thomas Raupheson 1593
Aspey
    Alice Allen 1796
    George Tutchet 1768
    George Dakin 1801
    Henry Owen 1829
    Joseph Antrobus 1771
    Joseph Horton 1803
    Mary Travers 1789
    Mary Cook 1824
    Sarah Lee 1764
    Sarah Molyneux 1822
    Thomas Cook 1791
Aspinal
    Thomas Rud 1782
Aspinall
    Ann Clare 1771
    Ann Ward 1810
    Anne Eaton 1811
    Betty Moffet 1814
    Catharine Smith 1770
    Charles Handwell 1698
    Elizabeth Woods 1813
    Elizabeth Sandbach 1814
    Emma Kay 1817
    George Percivall 1705
    George Hadfield 1817
    Hannah Byrom 1833
    Hugh Caldwell 1830
    James Aspinall 1830
    Jane Aspinall 1830
    John Gibbons 1827
    Margaret Robinson 1818
    Margret Bartton 1663
    Mary Stanniart 1754
    Mary Clark 1798
    Mary Ann Kettlewell 1828
    Nancy Harding 1786
    Peter Smith 1803
    Samuel Thorpe 1798
    Sarah Sanderson 1769
    Thomas Carter 1731
    William Hayworth 1699
    William Mather 1734
    William Ormerad 1739
Aspinel
    John Darbyshire 1779
Aspinell
    Jane Ball 1793
    William Clark 1767
Aspinwall
    Alice Maddock 1738
    Catherine Rowlinson 1738
    Ellen Midgley 1609
    James Manwareing 1727
    Peeter Blacklidge 1684
    William Oliver 1722
    William Higham 1738
Asprey
    Sarah Earlam 1836
Aspry
    Mary Wilkinson 1835
Aspshaw
    Richard Webster 1626
Aspshawe
    Thomas Houghton 1623
Aspul
    Hannah Rowe 1736
Aspull
    Mary Higginson 1720
    Roger Grimsditch 1729
Aspy
    Thomas Gandey 1735
Asson
    Catherine Moss 1730
Astall
    James Atherton 1767
    John Taylor 1825
    Mary Ann Taylor 1830
    Paul Tomlinson 1836
    William Mason 1765
    William Lowton 1809
Astbury
    Thomas Pownall 1818
    Thomas Ryder 1825
Astell
    Anne Clare 1751
Astley
    Francis Anson 1783
    James Worsley 1808
    Mary Hope 1825
    William Donbavand 1810
Astmore
    Margaret Hart 1756
Aston
    Anne Smethurst 1606
    Ellen Blackmore 1815
    Henry Pickering 1814
    John Gladen 1671
    John Boud 1687
    John Ashton 1699
    John Higginson 1716
    John Tarlington 1748
    Margaret Smith 1767
    Mary Nickson 1755
    Peter Gorner 1746
    Sarah Jackson 1812
Astone
    Mary Smehurst 1621
    Thomas Crosbye 1623
Astow
    Joseph Leigh 1751
Astowe
    William Clare 1721
Asttall
    William Hesketh 1675
Athern
    Elijah Smith 1833
Atherton
    Alce Hurst 1683
    Alce Barneworth 1685
    Alice Holebrooke 1770
    Alice Hill 1796
    Alice Hankey 1820
    Alice Fairhurst 1826
    Ann Haughton 1626
    Ann Hasnepe 1745
    Ann Birtles 1774
    Ann Wright 1791
    Ann Miller 1798
    Ann Roberts 1812
    Ann Newall 1819
    Betty Higham 1784
    Betty Hughes 1787
    Betty Makepeace 1804
    Betty Ashcroft 1818
    Betty Rowlinson 1834
    Betty Jackson 1836
    Daniel Lawrinson 1803
    Edward Barker 1804
    Elisabeth Clotten 1741
    Eliz. Warburton 1759
    Elizabeth Crossley 1750
    Elizabeth Maddock 1799
    Elizth. Ellam 1766
    Elizth. Alous 1777
    Ellen Wright 1626
    Ellen Callwood 1728
    Ellen Edestone 1730
    Ellen Owen 1746
    Ellen Henshaw 1781
    Ellen Jones 1792
    Ellen Wright 1797
    Ellen Hatton 1803
    Ellen Ellam 1813
    Ellen Taylor 1837
    Ellizabeth Wood 1681
    Esther Whitfield 1813
    Fanny Brown 1787
    Fanny Leach 1834
    George Woods 1828
    Hannah Ray? 1764
    Hannah Fazakerly 1813
    Henry Rigbey 1720
    Henry Hunt 1770
    Henry Kenwright 1803
    Hester Sutton 1764
    Issabella Rawstorn 1702
    James Harrisson 1672
    James Chaddock 1689
    James Berconhead 1726
    James Naylor 1732
    James Heapy 1747
    James Jennion 1755
    James Knight 1756
    James Bate 1757
    James Knowles 1764
    James Hankey 1790
    James Marsh 1799
    James Sowerby 1808
    James Vicars 1808
    James Yates 1815
    James Jackson 1820
    James Dutton 1830
    James Leather 1833
    James Twist 1836
    Jane Smith 1730
    Jane Dangerfield 1758
    Jane Henshaw 1767
    John Banks 1704
    John Gattlife 1706
    John Perrin 1716
    John Newall 1728
    John Wilkenson 1737
    John Middleton 1753
    John Robinson 1757
    John Dixon 1758
    John Hall 1762
    John Smathers 1773
    John Wright 1794
    John Caldwell 1804
    John Millington 1807
    John Berry 1810
    John Rawson 1813
    John Speakman 1816
    John Daniels 1818
    John Wagstaff 1822
    John Atherton 1834
    Jonathan Royle 1766
    Joseph Wright 1751
    Joseph Jameson 1784
    Joseph Boydell 1812
    Joseph Wrigley 1813
    Leah Millington 1766
    Lydia Potter 1745
    Margaret Pierson 1640
    Margaret Molyneux 1785
    Margaret Wagstaff 1802
    Margaret Hunt 1821
    Margaret Drohan 1836
    Margery Arrowsmith 1733
    Margery Nickson 1781
    Margery Parker 1796
    Margret Hindley 1735
    Margt. Wright 1772
    Marjery Atherton 1699
    Martha Darbishire 1710
    Mary Molleneux 1700
    Mary Booth 1710
    Mary Nailor 1723
    Mary Yates 1730
    Mary Copple 1742
    Mary Hodgson 1756
    Mary Unsworth 1762
    Mary Astall 1767
    Mary Harper 1776
    Mary Clarke 1788
    Mary Ratcliff 1790
    Mary Southworth 1792
    Mary Saxon 1795
    Mary Clare 1796
    Mary Lamb 1806
    Mary Kirkham 1812
    Mary Fletcher 1829
    Mary Urmston 1831
    Mary Winstanley 1833
    Mary Lea 1834
    Mary Wilcock 1835
    Molly Webb 1779
    Nancy Porter 1797
    Peter Leigh 1698
    Peter Fairclough 1730
    Peter Walton 1765
    Peter Bibey 1773
    Peter Hatton 1781
    Peter Perryn 1784
    Peter Ashton 1800
    Rachel Black 1801
    Richard Tabley 1746
    Richard Harrison 1769
    Richard Pickton 1798
    Samuel Clare Hodgson 1816
    Sarah Pownall 1796
    Sarah Ashcroft 1826
    Sarah Gibson 1833
    Sarah Atherton 1834
    Tabitha Runchorn 1725
    Thomas Rosbotton 1673
    Thomas Mather 1719
    Thomas Rosthern 1725
    Thomas Gee 1760
    Thomas Unsworth 1820
    Thomas Pincock Welsh 1831
    Thos. Bell 1763
    William Atherton 1699
    William Sare 1724
    William Pusell 1755
    William Jefferson 1756
    William Nickson 1756
    William Cheetham 1758
    William Simpkin 1768
    William Kelshaw 1788
    William Bell 1788
    William Collinson 1792
    William Lyle 1804
    William Rycroft 1815
    Willm. Smith 1773
Athertton
    John Worthington 1683
    Robert Apeltton 1682
    Thomas Smith 1675
Atkin
    John Whitnal 1802
    William Hilton 1792
Atkins
    Daniel Jones 1789
Atkinson
    Agnes Swainston 1797
    Ellen Chadwick 1807
    Fanny Tushingam 1831
    Isabella Powell 1820
    John Stewart 1742
    John Burtenshaw 1816
    Louisa Teresa Pearson 1836
    Maria Christiana Johnson 1814
    Mima Holt 1832
    Peter Garner 1811
    Roger Unsworth 1797
    Thomas Philipson 1745
    Thomas Wright 1802
Attherton
    Richard Crouchlay 1663
    Richard Hoult 1676
Attwood
    Richard Southord 1769
Auckland
    Ephraim Flemming 1831
Aukland
    James Basnett 1826
Auldman
    Grace Wike 1632
Austin
    Ann Baines 1823
    Ann Roberts 1835
    Thomas Lewis 1813
    Thos. Royle 1777
Avern
    Elizabeth Coward 1793
Avery
    John Blinkinsop 1793
Avis
    Thomas Augustus Sherratt 1834
Awen
    Abell Tichet 1659
    Anna Barrow 1685
    Ellizabeth Cash 1678
    Ellizabeth Millet 1687
    Emme Needam 1607
    George Joanes 1677
    George Hill 1688
    Margrett Naillor 1671
    Marie Clarke 1683
    Peetter Hatten 1676
    Robert Neelde 1676
Aydon
    Isaac Robinson 1823
Ayre
    Henery Shaw 1682

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home