click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1895 - 1920
Baptisms for 1902 - 1908

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1901

Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry McBride Parker - [Child] of Mary Ellen Parker
    Abode: 36 William
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: 24 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Vincent Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Annie
    Abode: 35 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Jan 26 JWW
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Manifold - [Child] of Thomas Manifold & Emily Sarah Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Rose
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christina Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Milicent Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Milicent
    Abode: 13 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Clark - [Child] of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: 34 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Noel Clibborn - [Child] of John William Clibborn & Florence G.
    Abode: 55 Highfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Zilpha Dore - [Child] of Reginald Dore & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Cronton Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 45 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Fence Erector
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 91 Foster St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Emily
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Dutton - [Child] of James Henry Dutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Gertrude French - [Child] of George Henry French & Emma
    Abode: 8 Chatham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Eleanor
    Abode: High St Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. died
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Atherton Smith - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Henry Hulme - [Child] of Henry Tyrer Hulme & Edith Annie Hulme
    Abode: Mill Green Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorris Edna Corke - [Child] of George Corke & Edith Eliza
    Abode: 38 Victoria Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hulme Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Foster St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Merrin - [Child] of Samuel Richard Merrin & Elizabeth, now deceased
    Abode: 141 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily McMullen - [Child] of Henry Edward McMullen & Margaret
    Abode: 58 Dickson St
    Occupation: Mineral Water Salesman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Charles Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: 119 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Belmont Mansell - [Child] of Philip Mansell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received May 18th 1902
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Leslie Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada Jane
    Abode: 188 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Wilmere Lane Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 65 Church St Farmer
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mabel Hawkes - [Child] of George Hawkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 192 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hector Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 39 Foster St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Samuel Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Ivinella
    Abode: Marsh Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: 12 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: 27 Denton St
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Parkinson & Ethel Maud Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Garton Pye - [Child] of William Joseph Pye & Catherine
    Abode: Penketh (Doe Green)
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Alice
    Abode: 50 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Farmer's Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Lambert Peattie - [Child] of John Peattie & Alice
    Abode: 86 Cooper St
    Occupation: Fitter and Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Randle - [Child] of James Shatwell Randle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 2 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Forster - [Child] of John Samuel Forster & Jane Anne
    Abode: 8 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edgar Falshaw Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: 46 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Patricia Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Phoebe
    Abode: 18 Saxon Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 289 Clock Face
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Ada Hill - [Child] of Lucy Hill
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Notes: P.B. buried
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norah Hamilton Hill - [Child] of Raymond Hill & Janet
    Abode: 29 Park St Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wire-drawer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: 64 Cooper St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Florence Clark - [Child] of Bertha Clark
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smart - [Child] of Benjamin Smart & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Brick-burner
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Plummer - [Child] of Thomas Plummer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Victor Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whimpenny - [Child] of Samuel Whimpenny & Sarah E.
    Abode: 31 Kent St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Varley Hadley - [Child] of Thomas Hadley & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: 22 Doward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Fowles - [Child] of William Fowles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Florence Hughes - [Child] of Harry Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: 14 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B buried at Cem:
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Alice
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louis Harrison - [Child] of Louis Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: 31 Fir St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivan Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Twigg - [Child] of David Owen Twigg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 174 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Alice Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Louisa Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Drummond - [Child] of James William Drummond & Amelia
    Abode: 65 Foster St
    Occupation: Process Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Daniel France - [Child] of Walter France & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Henry Lilliston - [Child] of George Lilliston & Jane
    Abode: Railway Cottage
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frieda Whittingham Wareing - [Child] of Arthur Edward Wareing & Frieda Ann
    Abode: 13 Ramilies Rd Liverpool
    Occupation: Shop Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: 145 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel May Walker - [Child] of James Alfred Walker & Ruth
    Abode: Ilford Essex
    Occupation: Copper Works Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonora Mabel Gertrude Smith - [Child] of Arthur Rudd Smith & Florence
    Abode: 130 Derby Road Farnworth
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruby Mary Conway - [Child] of Charles Joseph Conway & Maud Mary
    Abode: The Pollards Widnes (Farnworth)
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie Isabella
    Abode: Tibbs Cross Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Stuart Houghton - [Child] of William George Leopold Houghton & Annie
    Abode: 52 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louis Hallowell - [Child] of Louis Hallowell & Emily
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Baldwin Bowerman - [Child] of Robert Bowerman & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 29 Fir St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilfred Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Annie
    Abode: 173 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Winifred
    Abode: 8 Cross St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Winifred
    Abode: 8 Cross St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harold Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ella
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Gittens - [Child] of William Henry Gittens & Annie
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Dec 21 1902 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 57 & 59 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Hillyer - [Child] of Thomas Hillyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John George Bradley - [Child] of John Henry Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Fir St
    Occupation: Template maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: 28 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: 28 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Esther Jane
    Abode: 39 Foster St
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: 16 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: 63 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Dairy man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 252 Clock Face Road Sutton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: 27 Oakland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fairhurst Crick - [Child] of John Fairhurst Crick & Florence
    Abode: 107 Woodleys Rd Neasdon N W London
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ivor Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Maria
    Abode: 45 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Foreman bricksetter
    Notes: [Vicar wrote 1902 but appears from the order of the register that this should
           be 1903]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1902 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Alpha Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: [Vicar wrote 1902 but appears from the order of the register that this should
           be 1903]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Fairclough - [Child] of E. Albert Fairclough & Josephine
    Abode: 40 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Warburton - [Child] of Richard Herbert Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill Cottage
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Constance Swift - [Child] of John Longworth Swift & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Corran - [Child] of Harris Corran & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 33 Albert Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Priscilla Unsworth - [Child] of John Arthur Unsworth & Maggie
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Patricia Woods Hillyer - [Child] of John Hillyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: 121 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Foster St
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Donald Scott - [Child] of Frank Duncan Scott & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 35 Fir St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Muriel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Hughes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Grace Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: 47 Ann St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Mary Pilling - [Child] of Josiah Pilling & Mary Alice
    Abode: 20 Cooper
    Occupation: Postal Sorting Clerk and Telegraphist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emily
    Abode: 96 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Clayton - [Child] of William Henry Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock Savage Cottage Bold
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Clara Young - [Child] of Ernest J. Young & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 41 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwin George Forster - [Child] of Edwin Forster & Annie
    Abode: Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: Frank Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecil Baldwin Beesley - [Child] of Alfred Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Annie
    Abode: 21 Foster St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Herbert Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 160 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ernest Harris - [Child] of William Caton Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Cottages
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Bessie
    Abode: Lpool Road Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cooper St
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Irene Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Parkinson & Edith Maud Mary
    Abode: Conservative Club Widnes
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Fir Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - [Child] of Joseph Meadowcroft & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1883
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [In left margin:] Adult Form [In right margin:] 'Riper' Years
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: Barrow's Green Farnworth Ivy Cottage
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Alice Anne
    Abode: 10 Doward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Powell Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Road man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 28 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Warrington Rd Bold
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: R. Years born [ at this point, the vicar appears to have intended to write a
           date of birth but not entered it]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: R. Years born [ at this point, the vicar appears to have intended to write a
           date of birth but not entered it]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whimperley - [Child] of James Whimperley & Maria
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: R. Years born [ at this point, the vicar appears to have intended to write a
           date of birth but not entered it]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Whimperley - [Child] of John William Whimperley & Emily
    Abode: 13 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Annie
    Abode: 18 Wood S
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of Joseph William Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Rock Savage Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frank Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Dragon Yd Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Frank Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Jervis - [Child] of Thomas Jervis & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 25 Park Road
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Notes: 12 yrs old
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Dora
    Abode: 10 Windermere
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Calland - [Child] of Richard Calland & Mary
    Abode: 7 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda May Calland - [Child] of Richard Calland & Mary
    Abode: 7 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie May Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: 6 Highfield R
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1891
    Abode: 25 Park Road
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Hunt - [Child] of Stephen Hunt & Harriet
    Abode: Stanley Arms Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Frank Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Broome - [Child] of Edward Broome & Alice
    Abode: 9 Edward St Halton View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frank Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 32 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Glover Jackson - [Child] of Edward John Jackson & Clara Alice
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received Oct 18 1903 S.H.[Initialled FC]
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beesley - [Child] of Peter Beesley & Harriet
    Abode: 131 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfreda Percival - [Child] of Alfred Percival & Sarah
    Abode: 50 Reay St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Almond Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Martha Alice
    Abode: West Terrace Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Birkenhead - [Child] of Harry Thomas Groves Birkenhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grays Essex
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Mary
    Abode: Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Principal of Technical School
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Townsend - [Child] of George Townsend & Jane
    Abode: 119 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Ross St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Lodge
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hanson - [Child] of George Herbert Hanson & Esther Ellen
    Abode: 1 Reay St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Sweetman - [Child] of Joseph Sweetman & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 46 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Jane Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: 10 B. Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Jane Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 B. Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Mary Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: 64 Cooper St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E J Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Selina Littler - [Child] of Peter Littler & Polly
    Abode: 14 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E J Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Pye - [Child] of William Joseph Pye & Catherine
    Abode: Doe Green Penketh
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E J Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Harcourt Furnival - [Child] of Ernest Meritt Furnival & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1903
    Abode: Pit Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Year of birth not given: assumed to be current year] [There is a note at the
           foot of the page which refers to this entry, and reads:] the father's Xn name is
           Ernest Meritt (JWW)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Margaret Treacy - [Child] of John Treacy & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Davidson - [Child] of Frederick Davidson & Alice
    Abode: 18 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B. buried Oct 14
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Metcalf - [Child] of William Smithies Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maude Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catherine
    Abode: 20 Frank St
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Agnes Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Ann Kelsall
    Abode: 86 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: 23 Milton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Rachel Emily
    Abode: 22 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Arnold Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nadia Louise Hallman - [Child] of John James Hallman & Emily Alice
    Abode: 14 Wood St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hulme Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Foster St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lily
    Abode: 4 Back Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Room - [Child] of James Room & Agnes
    Abode: 2 Doward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Charlotte
    Abode: 17 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walter Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 70 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wallace - [Child] of Harry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: 68 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Twigg - [Child] of David Owen Twigg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 178 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Jan 17 1904 [initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Annie Amelia
    Abode: Moorside Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farm
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Lewis - [Child] of Gilbert Lewis & Martha
    Abode: 11 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: 10 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Amos Hankey - [Child] of George William Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Gossage St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Eric Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Phoebe
    Abode: 144 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willie Austin Prescot - [Child] of Walter Prescot & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: 11 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: 30 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward McIvor Wilson - [Child] of Henry Barclay Wilson & Annie Craig
    Abode: 45 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Works Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Louisa
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwin Ratcliffe - [Child] of William George Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: 57 Highfield Road
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton - Blair Cottage
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Mildred Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada Jane
    Abode: 188 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Assistant Soap Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnwotrh St
    Occupation: Dairy man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission Room
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Peattie - [Child] of John Peattie & Alice
    Abode: 86 Cooper St
    Occupation: Fitter and Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Baynham - [Child] of James Baynham & Harriet
    Abode: 24 Gossage St
    Occupation: Weigh Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mildred Forster - [Child] of David Owen Forster & Jane Anne
    Abode: 8 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Notes: [Previous entry crossed out - it appears to be a partial duplicate of this one
           with some words entered in the wrong columns]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Leigh House Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Previous entry crossed out - it appears to be a partial duplicate of this one
           with some words entered in the wrong columns]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ella Maud Houghton - [Child] of John William Houghton & Ada
    Abode: 15 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Will Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Ann
    Abode: 1 Cliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Waywell - [Child] of Thomas Waywell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Old Hall Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: 71 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Police Station Bold
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Albert Fazakerley - [Child] of John Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 53 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Carrie Regina Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Clara Winifred
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw Hulme - [Child] of Henry Tyrer Hulme & Edith Annie
    Abode: Mill Green Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hartshorn - [Child] of William Hartshorn & Ann Jane
    Abode: 26 Edwin St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Hulme - [Child] of Charles Hulme
    Notes: [Entry crossed out by Vicar]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Emily
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of Sarah Green
    Abode: 11 Kent St
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bishop - [Child] of James Albert Bishop & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Pryce Jones - [Child] of Douglas Jones & Maggie
    Abode: 13 Carlile St
    Occupation: Copper worker
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 10 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Abigail Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: 13 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Norman Bowerman - [Child] of Robert Bowerman & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: 22 Doward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 27 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sidney Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 49 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: 35 Fir St
    Occupation: Core Maker & Moulding
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Moorfield R
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Oultram - [Child] of George Oultram & Margaret
    Abode: 178 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Rose
    Abode: 34 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriet
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie Isabella
    Abode: Bold Tibb's Cross Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Thomas Peter Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Cooper St
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Annie
    Abode: 4 Chester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Dec 16 1906 by JWW
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Corin Bird - [Child] of Arthur Bird & Rachel
    Abode: Lucerne Villas Colley Gate Cradley
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Clark - [Child] of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: 34 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice May Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 133 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Farrant Peover - [Child] of Richard Peover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hughes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Emma Jane
    Abode: 15 Baxter St Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pearson Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 14 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Thomas Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Agnes
    Abode: 38 Gossage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Alfred Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: 47 Anne St
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mansell - [Child] of Philip Mansell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Aug 7th 1904 [Initialled by S.H.]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: 174 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hector Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: 3 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Leslie Clibborn - [Child] of Richard Clibborn & Laura R.
    Abode: 10 Ross St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of William K. Mercer & Louisa
    Abode: 38 Midwood St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip George Watkins - [Child] of Philip Watkins & Ellen Josephine
    Abode: 19 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Holden Showan - [Child] of Stanley Harry Showan & Ada Annie
    Abode: 64 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vivien Ella Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ella
    Abode: Bridge Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Plummer - [Child] of Thomas Plummer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Esther Jane
    Abode: 39 Foster St
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Cecil Winstanley - [Child] of Edward Winstanley & Esther
    Abode: 9 Garton's Lane Clock Face
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission Room
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Annie Gresty - [Child] of George Gresty & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Richard Herbert Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Place Cottage Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 17 Park Rd
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Edward Harris - [Child] of William C. Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Cottages Farnworth Station
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lily
    Abode: 2 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Roby - [Child] of Alfred Roby & Annie
    Abode: Red Villas Clock Face
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P.B. Died Aug 16
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 41 Muspratt St Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Fir St
    Occupation: Tin plate Maker
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cockram - [Child] of Thomas Cockram & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 97 Foster St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph James Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Ada Rose
    Abode: 72 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Wire man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Esther St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Pilling - [Child] of Josiah Pilling & Mary Alice
    Abode: 20 Cooper St
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: South Bank Frodsham
    Occupation: Metallurgical Chemist
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Vicar of Antrobus
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of James Case Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: 37 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B. died - bur'd at Cem.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leslie Rowland - [Child] of John Archibald Rowland & Emily
    Abode: 45 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 12 Hughes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Cooper Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Rachel Emily
    Abode: 22 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.B.buried [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles John Chadwick Hindley - [Child] of John Chadwick Hindley & Kate
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: 9 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Alison Greenhalgh - [Child] of Charles Greenhalgh & May Innes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Notes: Previous entry crossed out, and appears to be almost a duplicate, except for
           mother's name which was shown as Mary Jane
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Millicent Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Herbert Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 160 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Pilkington - [Child] of Albert Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Notes: P.B. died Nov 4
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Stephen Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: 46 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Abode: 5 Back Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Annie
    Abode: 31 Rupert Grove Everton Lpool
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Lewis Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 131 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Davies Handley - [Child] of William James Handley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Chester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric William Glover - [Child] of William Robert Glover & Jane
    Abode: 7 Joseph St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cooper St
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Joseph Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: 18 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Smithy Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Littler - [Child] of Peter Littler & Mary
    Abode: 16 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Boiler Firer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Whitby - [Child] of George Bancroft Whitby & Margaret
    Abode: 102 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Charles Podmore - [Child] of Harry Podmore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 42 Edwin St
    Occupation: Lineman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Curtis - [Child] of William Harry Curtis & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Doodson - [Child] of Thomas Allen Doodson & Mabel Mary
    Abode: 26 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Parents names Allen & Emma were crossed out and replaced by Thomas Allen and
           Mabel Mary. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Doward St
    Occupation: Caustic Drum Maker
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in May 21/05 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: 14 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alfred Squires - [Child] of Alfred James Squires & Ada Emma Aves Christina
    Abode: Greenbank Farnworth
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Dore - [Child] of Reginald Dore & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Abbott Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Gertrude
    Abode: 12 Castle St Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Travers Glover - [Child] of James Glover & May
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in April 2 1905 [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillie Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: 44 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Fairclough - [Child] of Ernest A. Fairclough & Josephine
    Abode: 40 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Jordan - [Child] of Samuel Jordan & Ann
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Munslow - [Child] of Thomas Munslow & Esther M.
    Abode: 17 Bradshaw S
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Walter Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Helena Mary
    Abode: 118 Birchfield R
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Pace - [Child] of Jesse Pace & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of William Joseph Pye & Catherine
    Abode: Doe Green Penketh
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Occupation Farmer crossed out & replaced by Tanner. [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Hersee - [Child] of John Henry Hersee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Lockett's Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Alcuin Hill - [Child] of Raymond Hill & Janet
    Abode: 25 Fir St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Mary
    Abode: 25 Travis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hosker Lewis - [Child] of Gilbert G. C. Lewis & Martha
    Abode: 11 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hillock - [Child] of John Herbert Hillock & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St No 12
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Randle - [Child] of James Shatwell Randle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 2 Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Southern - [Child] of Robert Southern & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 80 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Arthur Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 53 Foster St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Jane Young - [Child] of John Young & Alice Jane
    Abode: 6 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Davidson - [Child] of Frederick Davidson & Alice
    Abode: 18 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Foster St
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Royston Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Bessie
    Abode: 26 Cooper St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Amelia Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ethel
    Abode: 106 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Mill fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helenor Tanner - [Child] of David E. Tanner & Ellen
    Abode: Pex Hill House Cronton
    Occupation: Ex-Warder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Victor Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: 80 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P.B. died - buried Apr 22
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Harriet
    Abode: 18 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Frederick Houghton - [Child] of William George Leopold Houghton & Annie
    Abode: 52 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker & Jeweller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Beesley - [Child] of Peter Beesley & Harriet
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Annie
    Abode: 104 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Rawlinson - [Child] of Jonathan Rawlinson & Janet
    Abode: 108 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harold Woolaston - [Child] of Samuel Woolaston & Edith
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: 29 Oakland S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: 29 Oakland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Born: 1887
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Born: 1888
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mabel Stead - [Child] of Thomas Stead & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Holly Nurseries Bold
    Occupation: Nursery man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Ethel Powter - [Child] of Gilbert Edward Powter & Annie Elaine
    Abode: Mombasa East Africa
    Occupation: Treas. Asst. Governt.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold James Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 28 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Manifold - [Child] of Thomas Manifold & Emily Sarah Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Hollies Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Hackney - [Child] of William Hackney & Annie Abson
    Abode: 9 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 32a Farnworth St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Frederick Eaton - [Child] of George Frederick Eaton & Florence
    Abode: 38a Albert Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Harry Lancaster - [Child] of Tom Harry Lancaster & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received in Aug 20th [a duplicate of this entry occurs at entry 979 where
           it has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 49 Appleton Widnes
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Corran - [Child] of Harris Corran & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 33 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Middlefield Farm Bold
    Occupation: Blaster
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Middlefield Farm Bold
    Occupation: Blaster
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 40 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Albert Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Dora
    Abode: 10 Windermere
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice
    Abode: 1A Russell S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Guest - [Child] of Ernest Guest & Esther
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Soldier Scots Guards
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harris - [Child] of Enoch Harris & Florence
    Abode: 26 Doward St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: 14 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Wilmere Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Townsend Cronton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baynham - [Child] of James Baynham & Harriet
    Abode: 24 Gossage St
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennett Garner - [Child] of Charles Edward Garner & Edith
    Abode: Maes Gwyn Llanasa Nr Holywell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Marion Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: 17 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: 194 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Neild - [Child] of Joseph Neild & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: Liverpool Rd Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Hosker - [Child] of John David Hosker & Maggie
    Abode: 55 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whittingham Wareing - [Child] of Arthur Edward Wareing & Frieda
    Abode: Sycamore Villa Bold
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen Billingham - [Child] of Benjamin Billingham & Edith
    Abode: 9 Fir St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Houghton - [Child] of Frederick George Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Fir St Widnes
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza May Hulme - [Child] of Charles Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Annie Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Annie
    Abode: Ditton William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Florence Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Knight's Siding
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mildred Ivy Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Ivinella
    Abode: Derby Road Marsh Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David James Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: 26 Edwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Albert Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Lilian Massey
    Abode: 4 Penvilla Terrace Brynhyfrydd Swansea
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Grace Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: 13 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Sarah
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Atkinson - [Child] of William Henry Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: 107 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bold Griffin Inn
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Jan 18th 1906 by JWW
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Malcolm Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: 68 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 46 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Leslie Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Millicent Irene Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: Hill Crest Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harold Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet A.
    Abode: 11 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Hammond - [Child] of Albert William Hammond & Edith
    Abode: 140 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Edna Garton - [Child] of William Garton & Amy Emily Margaret
    Abode: 38 Park Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Cottages Birchfield R
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Stanley - [Child] of Henry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Clock Face Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Bishop - [Child] of James Albert Bishop & Elizabeth
    Abode: 86 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's name Peter crossed out and replaced by Albert. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen Jane Young - [Child] of Ernest James Young & Ellen
    Abode: 35 Edwin St
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Alfred Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Alice
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lunts Heath No 36
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mona Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Frances Sarah
    Abode: Widnes Castle Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw Hall Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Whitfield - [Child] of Annie Whitfield, single woman
    Abode: 176 Derby Rd
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Earnest Henry Holland - [Child] of Earnest Holland & Eliza Jeanette
    Abode: Jubilee Cottages Clock Face
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission Room
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Irene Thompson - [Child] of William Easton Thompson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 67 Kent St
    Notes: (father deceased recently)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: 33b Farnworth S
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Montresore Peel - [Child] of Robert H. E. Peel & Emily H. F.
    Abode: 2 South View Cuerdley
    Occupation: Caustic Weigher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ethel Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Albert Eatock - [Child] of John Albert Eatock & Edith
    Abode: Cartref
    Occupation: Physician Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: 2 Doward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Edward Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Black Horse Inn Cronton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Room - [Child] of James Room & Agnes
    Abode: 9 Fir Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: 80 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Bruce Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Chadwick Hindley - [Child] of John Chadwick Hindley & Kate
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Amelia
    Abode: 184 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lilian
    Abode: 21 Esther St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Richards Smith - [Child] of Thomas Peter Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Cooper St
    Occupation: Loco Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Geoffrey John Treacy - [Child] of John Treacy & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 128 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Notes: P.B died Mar 1st 1906
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Magdelene Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Condit. Adult Service [followed by number 18 inside a circle]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris McMullen - [Child] of Henry McMullen & Margaret
    Abode: 36 Dickson S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Johnson - [Child] of Mabel Johnson
    Abode: Primrose Farm Cuerdley
    Notes: P.B. buried Aug 29/06
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of Frank Carter & Lizzie
    Abode: Bank Head Farm
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada Jane
    Abode: 188 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Holden Fayers Kerr - [Child] of George R Fayers Kerr & Louisa
    Abode: Liverpool 106 Barndale Rd Sefton Park
    Occupation: Jeweller's Stock Keeper
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Richard Herbert Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill Place Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Jane Alice
    Abode: 2 Back Church St Farnworth
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Cronton Warrington Rd
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 25 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gilbert Hanson - [Child] of George Herbert Hanson & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Annie Ambrose - [Child] of Daniel Ambrose & Annie
    Abode: 67 Victoria Rd
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Percival Stead - [Child] of Thomas Stead & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Bold Holly Nursery
    Occupation: Nursery man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Boardman - [Child] of Peter Ernest Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: 24 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Victor Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Hale Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Freda Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Sarah
    Abode: Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Butler - [Child] of George Albert Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Frame - [Child] of Robert Frame & Maude
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harvey Shepley - [Child] of Jonathan Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Abbot's Hall Farm Bold
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 28 Foster St
    Occupation: Brakes man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Mary
    Abode: 2 Hughes St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Brenda May Glover - [Child] of James Glover & May
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hemers - [Child] of John Edwin Hemers & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: 58 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Hemers - [Child] of John Edwin Hemers & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 58 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Muriel Furnival - [Child] of Ernest Merrit Furnival & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1905
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1906
    Abode: 6 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Maud
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in July 25
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Alice
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Twigg - [Child] of David Twigg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Chorley Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Ellen
    Abode: 49 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of John Green & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ellen Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Kebb's Farm Labourer
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Rowlands - [Child] of James Rowlands & Annie
    Abode: 95 Foster St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1906
    Abode: 18 Pex Hill View
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Feb 28 07 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Gossage St
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Notes: P.B. buried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Barlow - [Child] of Arthur Eskdale Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool 10 Ramilies Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Louisa
    Abode: 13 Reay St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Richard Johnson & Alice Anne
    Abode: 108? Farnworth St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Jardine Ford - [Child] of David Ford & Mary
    Abode: 26 Reay St
    Occupation: File smith
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hillyer - [Child] of William Hillyer & Martha
    Abode: 20 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Jordan - [Child] of Samuel Jordan & Ann
    Abode: 10 Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of Ralph Alfred Almond & Ada
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Annie
    Abode: 24 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Pit Sinker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Annie
    Born: 11 Aug 1906
    Abode: 24 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Pit Sinker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 82 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Simeon Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Adela
    Abode: 14 Russell St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: P.B buried Sep 11 06?
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Mercer - [Child] of Eva Mercer
    Abode: 46 Birchfield Rd
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Geoffrey Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B. buried Sep 23/06
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Creighton Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 19 Fir Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecil Dale - [Child] of George Thomas Dale & Cecilia
    Abode: 34 Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecil Podmore - [Child] of Harry Podmore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 21 Joseph St
    Occupation: Line man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dore - [Child] of Reginald Dore & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Annie Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Jane
    Abode: Heath House Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Whimperley - [Child] of John William Whimperley & Emily
    Abode: 13 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Beatrice
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Hillock - [Child] of John Herbert Hillock & Margaret
    Abode: 82 Cooper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Randle - [Child] of James Shatwell Randle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 2 Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Upton Rocks
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Swain Garnett - [Child] of James A. Garnett & Mary E.
    Abode: 21 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Dairy Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emma
    Abode: 165? Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Maud Rathbone - [Child] of George Edward Rathbone & Flora
    Abode: 22 Sayce St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Feb 28 07 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Rathbone - [Child] of George Edward Rathbone & Flora
    Abode: 22 Sayce St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Feb 28 07 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Cecil Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Annie Mary
    Abode: Hanging - Birch Farm Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Irene Showan - [Child] of Stanley Harry Showan & Ada
    Abode: 24 Elliott S
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Upton Rocks
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Cockram - [Child] of Thomas Cockram & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Sayce St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Adam Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Rachel Emily
    Abode: 45 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Annie
    Abode: 32 Cross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sybil Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 133 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Mary Wright - [Child] of Earnest Wright & Matilda
    Abode: 40 William St
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Coulson Armstrong - [Child] of Isaac Armstrong & Amy Florence
    Abode: 19 Olney St Walton Liverpool
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Christopher Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 121 Shellfield Rd Southport
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Bessie
    Abode: Hughes S No 16
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lewis - [Child] of Gilbert George Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 40 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Annie
    Abode: 1 Cliffe St
    Occupation: Van man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Sarah Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 41 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Adult Baptism 19
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: 30 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Signal man
    Notes: P.B. buried Feb 14
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Leslie Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: 11 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Raymond Hill - [Child] of Raymond Hill & Janet
    Abode: 25 Fir St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Cottages
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Barrows Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Bridle Rd Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Marion Smith - [Child] of Arthur Rudd Smith & Florence
    Abode: 134 Derby Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Oultram - [Child] of George Thomas Oultram & Margaret
    Abode: Factory Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: 34 Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Ina Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 70 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Fence Erector
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ridgway - [Child] of Robert John Ridgway & Sarah E.
    Abode: 30 Edwin St
    Occupation: Soap Cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Ada
    Abode: 38 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie Isabella
    Abode: Tibbs X Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Mary E.
    Abode: 31 Foster St
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie -
    Notes: This entry space not used [Initialled JWW. Date & Name crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Drummond Garton - [Child] of William Garton & Amy Emily Margaret
    Abode: 38 Park Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Roscoe - [Child] of Mary Roscoe, single woman
    Abode: Place Cottage Rainhill
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Edna Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: 18 Russell St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Vera Young - [Child] of John Young & Alice Jane
    Abode: 16 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of William Ellis Edwards & Lily Beatrice
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Emily
    Born: 1897
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Emily
    Born: 1894
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Emily
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Mayer - [Child] of William Mayer & Fanny
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Fern dale Bold
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Firth - [Child] of Frederick Firth & Katherine
    Born: 1888
    Abode: 170 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Mabel Firth - [Child] of Frederick Firth & Katherine
    Born: 1891
    Abode: 170 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Lucy
    Abode: Northwich 20 Chapel L. Winchan [sic - should probably be Wincham]
    Occupation: Wagon Repairer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Walter Whyke - [Child] of Samuel George Whyke & Ann Jane
    Abode: 86 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Norris Willis Kenwright - [Child] of Frank Holden Kenwright & Florence Georgina
    Abode: Oak Terrace Clock Face Rd
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Fazakerley - [Child] of John Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 55 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Parsons - [Child] of Arthur Parsons & Alice
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Frances
    Abode: Bank Head Farm Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission Room
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Carman - [Child] of William Carman & Annie
    Abode: 11 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. buried May 1
    Baptised by: S Hilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 4 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Emily
    Abode: 20 Mill Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Pemberton Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 74 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Muriel Hillyer - [Child] of John Hillyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: 78 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Ramsdale - [Child] of William Ramsdale & Margaret
    Abode: 12 William S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jenny Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Bargyloo Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Stanley Sweetman - [Child] of Joseph Sweetman & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 103 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Heyes Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 131 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.B.died Jul 8
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: 12 Pex Hill View Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Albert Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Ellen
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Pile - [Child] of William Ernest Pile & Gertrude Jane
    Abode: Warrington 42 Clegge S
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Rose
    Abode: 34 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Notes: P.B.died Jul 8
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Walter Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: 80 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Emily Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: 44 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of William Henry Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Rock Cottage
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Neild - [Child] of Job Neild & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: 6 Bradshaw S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Stead - [Child] of George Dobson Stead & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 11 Taylor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
    Abode: 29 Appleton Village
    Notes: P.B. living apart from her husband for 3 years
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice
    Abode: 1 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Knight's Siding
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellis Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Emma Jane
    Abode: Penketh Stock's Lane
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Baker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clifford Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Black Horse Cronton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Euthene Norris - [Child] of Bertram Norris & Florence Amy
    Abode: Cronton Post Office
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: The 'Lindens' Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 26 Edwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 32 Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Garner Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Alexander Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Winifred Davidson - [Child] of Frederick Davidson & Alice
    Abode: 18 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Penney - [Child] of George Penney & Mary
    Abode: 19 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Felix Percy Hudson - [Child] of Francis Hudson & Sarah Susannah
    Abode: 50 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Frances
    Abode: Widnes Cattle? Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edwin Hemers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Hemers & Lucy
    Abode: 90 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Abode: 6 Back Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Saddler &
    Notes: [The Vicar did not complete the occupation]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones - [Child] of Hubert Henry Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Birket Benjamin Adams - [Child] of Birket Benjamin Adams & Emma
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Twigg - [Child] of David Twigg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Crowwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emma
    Abode: 3D Russell S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Louisa
    Abode: Lockett's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Airdrie - [Child] of Robert Airdrie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 6 Salisbury St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorace McCully - [Child] of William McCully & Mary
    Abode: 28 Salisbury S
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson Pearson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Taylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: 36 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Louisa Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Reay St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [John William crossed out & replaced by Samuel for Father's first name. Note in
           right hand margin Samuel Cook 11/11/07. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Constance Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catherine
    Abode: 158 Warrington Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: 68 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Stanley Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada
    Abode: 188 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Cyril Travers - [Child] of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Agnes
    Abode: 34 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Ena Firth - [Child] of Harry Firth & Minnie
    Abode: Farnworth Dragon Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Miller Wright - [Child] of Beatrice Wright
    Abode: Moorfield Rd No 135
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Irene Fozard - [Child] of Alfred Fozard & Fanny
    Abode: 14 Bower St
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Florence Newall - [Child] of George Frederick Newall & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 175 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Henry Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Oliver - [Child] of Benjamin Oliver & Jessie
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Maud
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Notes: P.B. died
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1907 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Glover - [Child] of William Henry Glover & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 29 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Feb 26/08
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Alice Savage - [Child] of William Frederick Savage & Edith Alice
    Abode: St Helens 166 Boundary Lane
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Burton Room - [Child] of James Room & Agnes
    Abode: 9 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Coleman - [Child] of Arthur Robert Coleman & Jane
    Abode: 57 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Boiler man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 48 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.rec'd in Feb 2 [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Edward Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Ivinella
    Abode: Marsh Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Mother's name Isabella crossed out & replaced by Ivinella. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Brindle - [Child] of Rupert Brindle & Lilian
    Abode: New Street Clock Face
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, Curate
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 63 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Feb 18/08 by JWW
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Allan Young - [Child] of Ernest James Young & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 25 Denton S
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Annie
    Abode: 40 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 46 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: See No 1211 [Note in left margin by Vicar - record crossed out]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydonah Homer Buckley - [Child] of Andrew Ernest Buckley & Lily
    Abode: 32 Reay St
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lilian
    Abode: 10 Gossage S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins [bracketed with the next item]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jenny Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lilian
    Abode: 10 Gossage S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins [bracketed with the previous item]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Pickup - [Child] of Arthur Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert William Bowerman - [Child] of William Herbert Bowerman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in May 27/08
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hosking Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Charlotte
    Abode: 3 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Critchley - [Child] of John E. Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Tebb's Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Austin Lees Kenney - [Child] of Arthur James Kenney & Jessie Josephine
    Abode: Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Auditor
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Apr 19/08
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Drummond - [Child] of James William Drummond & Amelia
    Abode: 184 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Alice Jackson - [Child] of Edward John Jackson & Clara Alice
    Abode: Cronton - School House
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Hulme - [Child] of Henry Tyrer Hulme & Edith Annie
    Abode: Mill Green Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in April 3rd by HNB
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Beesley - [Child] of Herbert Beesley & Mabel
    Abode: 4 Ripley Street Warrington
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.received in Jun 7/08
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.received in Jun 7/08
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Boiler - maker
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Golding - [Child] of T. Golding & Mary
    Abode: 2 Hughes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harold Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Upton Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Munslow - [Child] of Thomas Munslow & Esther May
    Abode: 27 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Louise
    Abode: 13 Reay St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Birkett Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: 71 Farnworth
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Henry Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 99 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright Riley - [Child] of Frederick Charles Riley & Hettie
    Abode: Bold Mill Lane
    Occupation: Organist & Choirmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Cotterill - [Child] of James Cotterill & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 88 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Stokes - [Child] of John Stokes & Ann
    Abode: 54 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Normam Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Prescott - [Child] of Arthur Prescott & Jane
    Abode: 26 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: H Normam Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Ada
    Abode: 38 Reay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Medlicott Unsworth - [Child] of Harry Unsworth & Mabel Elizabeth
    Abode: 148 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Rowland - [Child] of John Archibald Rowland & Emily
    Abode: 45 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Robert Southern - [Child] of Robert Southern & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 26 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur McBride - [Child] of Ernest Henry McBride & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 36 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Clare Whitby - [Child] of George Bancroft Whitby & Margaret
    Abode: 102 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Cronton Town End
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Lavinia
    Abode: Cronton Pex Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Duncan Firth - [Child] of John James Firth & Hannah Maude Mary
    Abode: Warrington 19 Forrest St
    Occupation: Police Court Missionary Lp: Dio: CETS?
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Bailey - [Child] of David William Bailey & Minnie Ada
    Abode: 15 Midland St Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda May Johnston - [Child] of William Hewitt Johnston & May
    Abode: Barrows Green
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: 16 Cooper St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Bebbington - [Child] of Thomas William Bebbington & Annie
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: Jubit's Lane Bold
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Bebbington - [Child] of Thomas William Bebbington & Annie
    Abode: Jubit's Lane Bold
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Madeline Annie Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Berry Mutch & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 86 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. died May 30/8 buried June 3/08
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of John Edward Davis & Annie
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: 9 Harris Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 133 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Thelwell - [Child] of Henry Thelwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 86 Kent St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ellen Steward - [Child] of James Albert Steward & Kate
    Abode: 15 Fir St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Margaret Crosby - [Child] of Arthur Crosby & Mary Alice
    Abode: Aintree 60 Kingswood Avenue
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mona Ratcliffe - [Child] of William George Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: 41 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Arthur Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Martha
    Abode: 83 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies
    Abode: 13 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Edward Peel - [Child] of Robert H. E. Peel & Emily H. Fraser
    Abode: South View Cuerdley
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 34 Reay St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Esther St
    Occupation: Enginedriver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Black - [Child] of James Black & Selina
    Abode: 61 Derby Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Maud Lightfoot - [Child] of Albert William Lightfoot & Minnie
    Abode: 6 Frank St
    Occupation: Carbonator Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Marian Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet
    Abode: 11 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Flanagan - [Child] of Edward Flanagan & Priscilla
    Abode: 24 Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Atherton - [Child] of Albert Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Abernethy Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Janet Cicely
    Abode: 44 Reay St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Percy Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Edith
    Abode: Maesgwyn N. Wales
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Herbert Jones - [Child] of Charles Francis Jones & Margaret
    Abode: London SW 32 Ilminster Gardens Lavender Hill
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Mary
    Abode: 12 Upton Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B. rec'd Sep 20 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Done - [Child] of Samuel Done & Bertha Hannah
    Abode: Bold St Helens Rd W? School
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B. buried Aug 19
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Cronton Warrington Rd
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Ford - [Child] of Robert Ford & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Theodore Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Annie May
    Abode: Hanging Birch Farm Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriett
    Abode: Town End Cronton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B. Twins [bracketed with next entry]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Twins P.B. died. Eva buried Sep 26/08 [Initialled by JWW] [bracketed with
           previous entry]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Doreen Nield - [Child] of Samuel Nield & Anne Amelia
    Abode: 96 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Alice
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Edward Massey - [Child] of Alfred Massey & Edith
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Edwards - [Child] of William Ellis Edwards & Lily Beatrice
    Abode: 188 Derby Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Peover - [Child] of Richard Peover & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Hughes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Father's name Robert crossed out & replaced by Richard [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 25 Derby Rd
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Joan Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: 180 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Marion Moffat - [Child] of Norman Frazer Moffat & Mary
    Abode: 50 Reay St
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Clara
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Fir St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robert Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Bold Bargyloo Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Harris - [Child] of William Caton Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birchfield Rd Station Cottage
    Occupation: Signal man
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Lunt's Heath Church View Inn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: Wednesday [In the Occupation column, Beerhouse was crossed out above Inn
           Keeper, and Beerseller? was written faintly above it. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice Ann
    Abode: 13 Derby Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harvest Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Jane
    Abode: Heath House Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whyke - [Child] of Samuel George Whyke & Ann Jane
    Abode: Hillside Cronton
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Holland - [Child] of Peter Holland & Mabel
    Abode: Clock Face New Cottages
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Notes: at Bold Mission afr. lesson
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: 30 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Wagstaff - [Child] of Richard Wagstaff & Lydia
    Abode: 16 Russell St
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Annie Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Smart - [Child] of Jennie Smart
    Abode: Lunt's Heath No 12
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Baker - [Child] of Frederick Baker & Esther Mary
    Abode: Ditton Elizabeth Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Smart - [Child] of George Smart & Kate
    Abode: 52 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick James Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: 46 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Railway Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert William Potter - [Child] of James William Potter & Clara
    Abode: Hill Crest Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1908 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Annie
    Abode: 6 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B. buried Jan 10th
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1915

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home