click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1895 - 1920
Baptisms for 1895 - 1901

Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Howie Breeden - [Child] of William Breeden & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lancelot Smith Wakefield - [Child] of William Charles Wakefield & Matilda Rose
    Abode: 84 Birchfield Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: [Appleton was crossed out in the Abode column]
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Wilmere Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Kilpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kilpatrick & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Inspector of Weights + Measures
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Walter Pemberton - [Child] of Walter Douglas Pemberton & Sarah Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Salesman for mineral waters
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whitfield Smith - [Child] of Henry John Smith & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Millfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Annie
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [P.B. Buried Nov 25]
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ina? Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Sep 5/97 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robertson Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Sep 5th/97 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Willie Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield Medcalf - [Child] of Harry Medcalf & Emily
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Roderick Dixon - [Child] of William Josiah Dixon & Maude
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine man
    Notes: [Baptism date corrected Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Fanny
    Abode: 52 Gossage
    Occupation: 52 Gossage
    Notes: [Baptism date corrected Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of Aaron Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Baptism date corrected Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hemers - [Child] of John Hemers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Swinton & Alice
    Abode: Appleton 43 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Dunn - [Child] of George William Dunn & Mary Jane
    Abode: 49 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Wade - [Child] of Osman Wade & Lydia Ann
    Abode: 9 Edwin St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Mignon Wade - [Child] of Osman Wade & Lydia Ann
    Abode: 9 Edwin St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Stafford Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 78 The Horns Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Eric Woolley - [Child] of Alfred Woolley & Selena
    Abode: Albert Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of George Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: P.B Rec'd May 3/96 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Annie
    Abode: Widnes Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B Rec'd in April 19 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: 32 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: 8 Foster St Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baggeridge - [Child] of Thomas Baggeridge & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Radburne Lea - [Child] of Daniel Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fowles - [Child] of William Fowles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Aitken Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Camilla Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Works Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Annie Amelia
    Abode: Moor Side Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Maud Mary Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Catherine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B Deceased Buried Apr 20
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oswald William Rainford Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Whitfield - [Child] of George David Whitfield & Lavinia
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bennion France - [Child] of William France & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Annie Peover - [Child] of John Peover & Annie
    Abode: Albert Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hammond - [Child] of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B Rec'd Aug 16/96 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Dalton - [Child] of Joseph Dalton & Annie
    Abode: Appleton 24 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B Deceased Buried May 22 1896
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B ? ? Nov.1.96 [this margin note is hard to read. The first missing word may
           be rec'd. The second word could say Dead]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Master Saddler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ada Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva May Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Yearsley - [Child] of Jesse Yearsley & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Kidd - [Child] of Arthur Kidd & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Charlotte
    Abode: Charlotte Terrace
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B. [Date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward John Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Aug: 22 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vida Annie Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Susan Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Violet Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Lawrence Hinton - [Child] of Samuel Hinton & Amelia Lawrence
    Abode: 14 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillian Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Emma
    Abode: 1 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Whit Sunday Jun 6 1897 [Initialled JWW] This date is out of
           sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavier
    Notes: Buried Sep 3 1896
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles John Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Thomas Bradbury & Esther Eliza
    Abode: 15 Cross St Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - [Child] of John Williams Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Harriett
    Abode: Widnes 18 Gossage St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hillyer - [Child] of Thomas Hillyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oswald Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George McCully - [Child] of William McCully & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jesse Naylor Parr - [Child] of George Frederick Parr & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Certificated Teacher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Rachel
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: 76? Birchfield R
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Esther
    Abode: Ashton - Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bateman Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: Bricklayer
    Occupation: 22 Doward St
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Vivian Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P.B Rec'd Nov 1/96 [Initialled by JWW - Baptism Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Works foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Burton Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: General Furnisher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Simms Cross
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Nellie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Joseph Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: 102 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name John was crossed out and replaced by James. Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Whimpenny - [Child] of William Whimpenny & Jane
    Abode: 64 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Mercer Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth Charlotte Ter
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Dorris Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Annie
    Abode: Crompton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Sheal
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A, Sheal
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Jane Collier? Nelson - [Child] of Rose Nelson
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Baptised by: J. A, Sheal
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Ingram Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Crow Wood Widnes
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Murty - [Child] of Martin Murty & Catherine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B Buried Dec 17 1896
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert George Rowlands - [Child] of David Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Mansell - [Child] of Philip Mansell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fenney - [Child] of Henry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Greaves - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Greaves & Harriet
    Abode: 39 Muspratt
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Esther Birkett - [Child] of Robert Birkett & Ada
    Abode: 9 Cronton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Histon - [Child] of William Histon & Betsy
    Abode: 3 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: 23 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Fairclough -
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B. Buried Jan 10 1897
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Fairclough -
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B. Buried Jan 10 1897
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Harriet
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Albert - [Child] of Ernest Albert Josephine
    Notes: [This record has been crossed out. No surname given. It appears to be a partial
           duplicate of the following entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Ernest Albert Fairclough & Josephine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P.B.Rec'd in Jan 17/97 [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Whitfield - [Child] of Arthur Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth Longton's Row
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Appleton 2 Bradshaw
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Warne - [Child] of Edward Thomas Warne & Flora Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Enoch Glover - [Child] of George Herbert Glover & Hannah
    Abode: Taylor St 1
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Wright - [Child] of Frederick William Wright & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert Road 144
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lorino Alice Gough - [Child] of John Albert Gough & Kate
    Abode: 91 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: Halton View
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Margaret Josephine Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: 178 Albert Road
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Fenny - [Child] of Annie Fenny
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Lowe - [Child] of John Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walter Morris - [Child] of Walter Millar Morris & Beatrice Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Coop. Socy. Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Emily
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Emma Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Kent S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Cootes? Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: 34 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's middle name is difficult to read]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Owen Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Prescott Breeden - [Child] of William Henry Breeden & Margaret Blair
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: 17 James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cordelia May Gandy - [Child] of Charles Gandy & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 2 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rathbone - [Child] of Arthur Rathbone & Agnes
    Abode: 24 Wright St West Bank
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Henry Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Alice
    Abode: 33 Cross Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Russel - [Child] of Edward Russel & Ellen
    Abode: 59 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruby Marian Hawkes - [Child] of George Hawkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Joseph St 15
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: 10 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Taylor Baldwin & Alice Birchall
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Bate - [Child] of William Frederick Bate & Sophia
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 12 Hughes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 67 Derby Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wharton - [Child] of John Wharton & Mary
    Abode: 11 Hibbert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jamieson Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Maud
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Moorcroft - [Child] of Philip Forshaw Moorcroft & Margaret Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas stoker
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Ellen Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Arthur Broome - [Child] of George Thomas Broome & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Widnes 25 Edwin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Susan
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Martha Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farm bailiff
    Notes: [Occupation crossed out. Appears to have been written Farm Labourer, then
           Labourer crossed out and bailiff written above, and initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Reginald Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jemima Dugmore - [Child] of George Mark Dugmore & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 56 Dixon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lewis French - [Child] of George Henry French & Emma
    Abode: 7 Carey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth May Collins - [Child] of George Johnston Collins & Margaret Woods
    Abode: 26 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Beatrice Broom -
    Notes: This was a receiving-in only not a baptism the mother stated definitely that
           the child had been privately baptised by one of the clergy of St George's Llandudno
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florrie Dunn - [Child] of Mary Ann Dunn
    Abode: William St
    Notes: Unmarried
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice May Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Victor Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.B. Buried Jun 29 1897
    Baptised by: W Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: St Mary's Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pitt - [Child] of James Pitt, Deceased & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church St West Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Annie Amelia
    Abode: Moor Side Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Walter Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Helena Mary
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P.B. Buried Jul 20 [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys May Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Ogle C. of Cirencester
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: Arthur Ogle C. of Cirencester
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Wareing - [Child] of Frederick William Wareing & Jessie
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oswald Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Bella
    Abode: 12 William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Almond Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Emma
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Victoria Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Victoria Dean - [Child] of Elizabeth Dean
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B. Buried Aug 10 1897. unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Garnett Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Janet
    Abode: Union Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Master Saddler
    Notes: P.B.Buried Sep 10 1897
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Balmer - [Child] of Alfred Balmer & Winifred
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Alice
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Unsworth - [Child] of John Arthur Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: 42 William St Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Beswick - [Child] of John Williams Beswick & Emma
    Abode: 9 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Pipe caulker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Frederick Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Walter St Halton View
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Britton Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 29 Edwin St
    Occupation: Blacksmith's striker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Annie
    Abode: 40 William St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Nov 7 [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Maude Newcombe - [Child] of William Henry Newcombe & Florence
    Abode: Hunt's Cross
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Notes: P.B. Buried Oct 16 1897
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Doward Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Herbert Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mona Pearce Leche - [Child] of William Leche & Emma
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Winefred
    Abode: 8 Cross St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Emelie Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Swinton & Alice
    Abode: 43 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Foster St 39 Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: 22 Doward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Alison Tatton - [Child] of Thomas Tatton & Charlotte
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: (now deceased) [in surname column]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Histon - [Child] of William Histon & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes Millfield R
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Eliza
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Francis Everett - [Child] of John Francis Everett & Annie
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Norman Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: The Horns
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Lee Stanley - [Child] of James Harry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Reynolds Millard - [Child] of Charles Millard & Emma
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Firth - [Child] of Frederick Firth & Catherine
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [The previous entry in the register was crossed out, marked 'Cancelled', and
           initialled by JWW, It is a duplicate of this entry apart from the parents' first names,
           which were blank/partly erased in the previous entry.]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ella Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cooper St
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Hughes - [Child] of Annie Hughes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Aitken Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Camilla Sarah
    Abode: Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Chemical Works Manager
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Witt Rd
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Howell Wynne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer & Postmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric William Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Fowles - [Child] of William Fowles & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Doward Fletcher - [Child] of Allan Fletcher & Hannah Lloyd
    Abode: Albert Road Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte Ter. No 4
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Thornett - [Child] of Alice Thornett
    Abode: Living about 4 mins Windermere St?
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Benjamin Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anthony Garnett - [Child] of James Anthony Garnett & Mary Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Bridden - [Child] of Bernard Bridden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirrup Almond - [Child] of Alfred Almond & Elizabeth Stirrup
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ernest Littlemore - [Child] of James Littlemore & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. (buried)
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Garner - [Child] of Charles Edward Garner & Edith
    Abode: Llanasa Near Holywell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Boulding - [Child] of Edward James Boulding & Jane
    Abode: Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth 34? Church St
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth Derby Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. (buried)
    Baptised by: W. Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Maud Gillow - [Child] of Robert William Gillow & May Gerrard
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie May Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Albert Road 167
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Reginald Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Edith Sarah
    Abode: 44 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Baggeridge - [Child] of Thomas Baggeridge & Alice
    Abode: Church St Farnworth
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Notes: P.B. Buried May 8 1898 [Initialled W.T.]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Notes: P.B. Buried May 1 [Initialled J WW]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Whittle - [Child] of Hannah Whittle
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B. Unmarried
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Dutton - [Child] of James Henry Dutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Harry Hill & Martha Alice
    Abode: Farnworth Longton's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Archer Rowse - [Child] of William Henry Rowse & Annie Foster
    Abode: Widnes 34 Gossage St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winnie Freda Fairclough - [Child] of Ernest Albert Fairclough & Josephine
    Abode: Farnworth 13 Church St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth 61 Church St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bold Longworth's Rd
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Burley - [Child] of George Arthur Burley & Annie Wright
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P.B. Vicarage. Received Sep 15th 1901
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Alfred Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Priscilla Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 62 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Traffic Foreman at Alkali works
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 10 Hughes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whimpenney - [Child] of William Whimpenney & Jane
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Albert Road
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Nickson Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Victor Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: 23 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Eliza
    Abode: 24 Doward St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Stopforth - [Child] of Joseph Stopforth & Martha
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker & Clogger
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Caroline
    Abode: Widnes Halton View
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Harry Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Kent - [Child] of Joseph Kent & Margaret
    Abode: The Horns Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillian Whorton - [Child] of John Whorton & Mary
    Abode: 40 Cooper St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Alexander Waywell - [Child] of Thomas Waywell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Mary Blower Rathbone - [Child] of George Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Village
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily May Rostrance - [Child] of Sarah Rostrance, Single Woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Dickson - [Child] of Edward Dickson & Bertha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Firth - [Child] of Charles Firth & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Winifred Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Assistant Manager at Soap Works
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: 30 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Victoria Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: Albert Road 178
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Notes: Richard crossed out in father's name [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Manifold - [Child] of Thomas Manifold & Emily
    Abode: Cronton Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mercer Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Glover - [Child] of William Robert Glover & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth Parish Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Metcalf - [Child] of William Smithies Metcalf & Annie
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Garton Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of George Robert Green & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Station master
    Notes: P.B. rec'd Oct 12/98 JWW [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: Doward St 22
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Emma
    Abode: 6 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Seabury - [Child] of Nathanael Seabury & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes 59? Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greave - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Greave & Harriet
    Abode: 39 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The civil register shows the surname as Greaves. The writing here is hard to
           read but appears to be Greave rather than Greaves]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ainsley Hallman - [Child] of James Hallman & Emily Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: St Mary's Parish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foster St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Anderson Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Foster Eastwood & Eve Elizabeth
    Abode: Eric St 12
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Martha Jane
    Abode: Halton View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maud Gough - [Child] of John Albert Gough & Kate
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Augustus Pheysey Molyneux - [Child] of Ellen Molyneux
    Abode: Robert St
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Annie Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1898
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1897
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Cowley - [Child] of George Ernest Cowley & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 10 Doward St
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Emma Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B. rec'd March 5 JWW
    Baptised by: William Thatcher
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes 40 Reay St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes 30 William St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool - maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Eliza
    Abode: 56 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Mansell - [Child] of Philip Mansell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Reginald Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: Milton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Ford - [Child] of David Ford & Mary
    Abode: 26 Reay St
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Buried March 21
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: 2 Doward St
    Occupation: Core - maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Corkhill - [Child] of John James Corkhill & Mary Anne
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Easterday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: Lacey St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sybil Mary Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Bain - [Child] of George Bain & Mary
    Abode: 6 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Lightfoot Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cooper St
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Springett? Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 28a Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Walton Woolaston - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Woolaston & Edith Alice
    Abode: Bold Near Bold Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Eric Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Wilmot Barlow & Hannah Parson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mining & Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Sutton Parish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Eric Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Histon - [Child] of William Histon & Betsey
    Abode: Millfield Rd No 2
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 41 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Jane
    Abode: 52 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Rd 42
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Charles Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Amelia
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith May Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Amelia
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Notes: Baptised by Dr Eatock at birth. Received in May 7 1899 by W Thatcher
    Baptised by: [see Notes]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Morgan Davies & Anne
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Foreman bricksetter
    Notes: Adult baptism
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Ingram Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Crow Wood Widnes
    Occupation: Pawnbroker & Jeweller
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Breeden - [Child] of William Henry Breeden & Margaret Blair
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Pownall Fazakerley - [Child] of John Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 53 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Broome - [Child] of Edward Broome & Alice
    Abode: Halton View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Garnett - [Child] of James Anthony Garnett & Mary Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of Stephen Hunt & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Carlile St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maud Ranft - [Child] of Edward Ranft & Ann
    Abode: (Peel House Lane) Now 192 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Mary Copsey - [Child] of Albert Copsey & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Eliza
    Abode: 24 Doward St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Eric Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: 2 Eric St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Rose
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Annie Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Helena Mary
    Abode: 6 Eric St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert John Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Emily
    Abode: Ferndale St Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Henry Evans - [Child] of Richard Henry Evans & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 112 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Gandy - [Child] of Charles Gandy & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Widnes 2 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fencer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hallowell - [Child] of Louis Hallowell & Emily
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Amelia Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Annie Amelia
    Abode: Moorside Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Parkinson & Lavinia
    Abode: 89 Kent St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Johnson & Annie
    Abode: 2 Elliott St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hamilton Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wire-drawer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 30 Reay St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: 22 Wood St Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Peter Prescott - [Child] of Alexander Prescott & Caroline Jane
    Abode: 21 Dickson st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Dore - [Child] of Reginald Dore & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dora
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Herbert Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Bate - [Child] of William Frederick Bate & Sophia
    Abode: Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Harold Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P.B. Buried Aug 27 JWW
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Parr - [Child] of George Frederick Parr & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Guy Wilbraham Wareing - [Child] of Frederick William Wareing & Jessie Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Hannah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Pipefitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Nora Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jane Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Foster St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Emily Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 29 Edwin St
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Amy Elizabeth
    Abode: 74 Dickson St
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Knowles - [Child] of Frederick William Knowles & Jemima Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1891
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Frederick William Knowles & Jemima Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1893
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Frederick William Knowles & Jemima Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Sydney Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1895
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Victoria May Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Born: Jun 1897
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Mary Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1899
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Swinton & Alice
    Abode: 43 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of John Atherton Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Baker Naylor - [Child] of Annie Naylor
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Herbert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Postmaster Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ivy Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Emily Alice
    Abode: 55 Kent St
    Occupation: Copper Sampler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: 20 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Notes: P.B. died a few days after
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Joseph Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: 23 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of William Percy Cross & Ann Jane
    Abode: 7 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 64 Birchfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Florence Adelaide
    Abode: Brighton
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence May Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Signal man on the Railway
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold Wilmere Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Lloyd Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: 28 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Ida Horabin - [Child] of Henry Horabin & Ellen
    Abode: 44 Edwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Victor Cecil Tildsley - [Child] of James Tildsley & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Doward St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mabel
    Abode: 12 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Annie Margaret
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [above Vicar's signature]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Henry Jackson - [Child] of Edward John Jackson & Clara Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Hannah French - [Child] of George Henry French & Emma
    Abode: Widnes 11 Carey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Broome - [Child] of George Thomas Broome & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christina Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: baptised by J A Eatock MD at birth.Rec'd in Feb 18th
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Annie
    Abode: Widnes 1 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Mar 16th [Initialled by JWW]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Widnes William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Annie
    Abode: Bryn Ashton in Makerfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Georgina Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Manifold - [Child] of Tom Manifold & Emily Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cronton Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lillian
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B Received in March 26 1900 [Initialled WT]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Notes: died 1915
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Russell - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Russell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Foster St 59
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton Town End
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Martha Alice
    Abode: Longtons Row Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baggeridge - [Child] of Thomas Baggeridge & Alice
    Abode: 38 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Wilde - [Child] of William Arthur Wilde & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Milton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Smithy Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 39 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Emily
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes 46 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Initialled WT]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Coltart - [Child] of John William Coltart & Rosina
    Abode: Widnes 48 Reay St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Havelock Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Edith Sarah
    Abode: 44 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Edward Everett - [Child] of John Francis Everett, Deceased & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Jul 15 [Initialled by JWW] [Baptism date out of sequence] [Note
           against father's occupation says: ] Died on the way to South Africa
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Everett - [Child] of John Francis Everett, Deceased & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Jul 15 [Initialled by JWW] [Baptism date out of sequence] [Note
           against father's occupation says: ] Died on the way to South African war
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Havelock Bowerman - [Child] of Robert Bowerman & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Aug 15 [Initialled by JWW] [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Madge Blower - [Child] of Henry James Blower & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Carlile St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Clark - [Child] of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: 34 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Pitt - [Child] of Benjamin Pitt & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Dragon Yard Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Williams Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: 69 Eccleston St St Helens
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Baldwin Beesley - [Child] of Alfred Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Stead - [Child] of Samuel Blower Stead & Lillian
    Abode: Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mabel Victoria Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Ditton Hale Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Betsy
    Abode: 31 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Assistant Chymist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: 8 Castle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary -
    Notes: error [entry is blank apart from the first name 'Mary' and then the word Error
           has been written across the rest.]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Hunt - [Child] of James Daniel Hunt & Janet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Fitter's labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Percy Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Eleanor
    Abode: Burton on Trent
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: Sponsors William D (pro? N B) Philip Hadden? (pro? J H)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Bancroft Thorpe - [Child] of Alexander Thorpe & Ada Jane
    Abode: Birchfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Assistant Manager at Soap Factory
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Bertha Mather - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Whimperley - [Child] of John William Whimperley & Emily
    Abode: Charlotte Ter:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Gilbert Warne - [Child] of Francis Richard Warne & Frances Jane
    Abode: 17 Albert Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary Alice
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Fairclough - [Child] of Ernest Albert Fairclough & Josephine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Blanche
    Abode: 11 Gladstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & Margaret
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Birkett - [Child] of Robert Birkett & Ada
    Abode: 9 Cronton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Stephen Hunt & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Carlile St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Gerrard Owens - [Child] of Samuel George Owens & Eva
    Born: 14 Oct 1900
    Abode: 29 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: [Year of birth not given: assumed to be current year]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Emma
    Abode: 3 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Clarkson Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Crow Wood
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Catherine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes Road 184
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Greaves - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Greaves & Harriet
    Abode: 35 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Plumber's labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Henry Barclay Wilson & Annie Craig
    Abode: Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Winifred Cooper - [Child] of John Arthur Cooper & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ernest Young - [Child] of Robert James Young & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Grayson - [Child] of James Grayson & Frances Ann
    Abode: 8 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: The Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Whitfield - [Child] of Arthur Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: The Street
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Foster Eastwood & Eve Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Eric St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 32A Farnworth St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Evelene Mitchell - [Child] of Arthur Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: 33 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: 'Retired'
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Martha Patricia Johnson Eatock - [Child] of John Albert Eatock & Edith
    Abode: Cartref
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Annie Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Cecil Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Phoebe
    Abode: 144 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Maggie
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. buried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Goddard Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper St 22
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Esther
    Abode: 91 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer in Copper Works
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Blood - [Child] of George Blood & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Broughton - [Child] of William Charles Broughton & Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Notes: P.B. buried in Aug: [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth Back Church St?
    Occupation: Stoker at gas yard
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Millicent Glover - [Child] of James Glover & May
    Abode: 3 Joseph St
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Lowe
    Abode: 18 Upton Rd
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Evelyn Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: 80 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Chemical Shipping Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: 30 William St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P.B. buried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert John Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Martha Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 10 Hughes St
    Occupation: Chemical Tester
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freyda Drummond - [Child] of James William Drummond & Amelia
    Abode: 65 Foster St
    Occupation: Process-man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emma
    Abode: 54 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas George Dodd - [Child] of Richard Dodd & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Mersey View Halebank
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of John Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 53 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Corns - [Child] of Thomas Corns & Martha
    Abode: 8 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilias Ursula Miller - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Miller & Alice
    Abode: The Hollies Cronton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Maud Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Parkinson & Edith Maud Mary
    Abode: 2 Bold St Widnes
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys Humphreys & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 216 Clock Face Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Lavinia Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Clara Winnifred
    Abode: 28A Farnworth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Alice
    Abode: 4 Arthur St Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Henry is crossed out and no other father's name given]
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Alice
    Abode: 4 Arthur St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Alice
    Abode: 4 Arthur St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Halebank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Cronton Smithy Lane
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hayes -
    Notes: left church without registering
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1886
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Whimperley - [Child] of James Whimperley & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1884
    Abode: Charlotte Ter:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Emma Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Wire-drawer
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 25 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1901
    Abode: 4 Saxon Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Warburton - [Child] of Walter Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Myra Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: Ann St Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Irene Butler - [Child] of George Albert Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Pitt - [Child] of Enoch Pitt & Emma
    Abode: Town End Cronton
    Occupation: Laundry-Keeper
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Annie Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Emma Jane
    Abode: 15 Baxter St Warrington
    Occupation: Soap-boiler
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Abode: Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Hunter Unsworth - [Child] of Harry Unsworth & Lily Lea
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Beatrice - [Child] of Walters
    Notes: Cancelled [The name is crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Received Sep 15th 1901 [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harvey Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Hammond - [Child] of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Stanley Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: 11 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Hanson - [Child] of George Herbert Hanson & Esther Ellen
    Abode: 1 Reay St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 12 Hughes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Alice Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norah Davidson - [Child] of Frederick Davidson & Alice
    Abode: 18 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Lloyd Houghton - [Child] of John William Houghton & Ada
    Abode: 15 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Raymond Waywell - [Child] of Thomas Waywell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Ford - [Child] of David Ford & Mary
    Abode: 26 Reay St
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robert Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: 30 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: 55 Lacey
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emily
    Abode: 12 Dragon Yd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Norman Newcombe - [Child] of Norman Charles Newcombe & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Harris St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Lindley Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: 28 William
    Occupation: Caustic drum maker
    Notes: P.B. buried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ethel Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: Bold Bridge
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth 52
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clarence Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: 8 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Nina Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 39 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doreen Francis - [Child] of Thomas Philip Francis & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 39 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Dickson - [Child] of Edward Dickson & Bertha
    Abode: 70 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Edwards - [Child] of William Ellis Edwards & Lilly Beatrice
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Oultram - [Child] of George Oultram & Margaret
    Abode: 78 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Thomas Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Mary
    Abode: Warrington Rd Bold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hope Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Metcalf - [Child] of William Smithies Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: 2 Arthur St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Jane Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: 13 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harry Stanley - [Child] of Harry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: 9 Charlotte Terrace
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: 35 Fir Street
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Peover - [Child] of Richard Peover & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Hughes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Cockram - [Child] of Thomas Cockram & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 97 Foster St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Littler - [Child] of Peter Littler & Mary
    Abode: 3 Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: William Bracecamp Offic: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 Oxford St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: William Bracecamp Offic: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Percy Evans - [Child] of James Charles Evans & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1901
    Abode: 48 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1901
    Abode: Ditton Lpl: Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Peter Caldwell - [Child] of Alice Caldwell
    Abode: 9 Muspratt St Widnes
    Baptised by: F Chantler, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Redvers Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: 28 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Gwendolen Morris - [Child] of Albert Edward Morris & Jane Beatrice
    Abode: 35 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Oswald Cartwright - [Child] of John Atherton Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: 6 Enderly Villa Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Baker Brocklehurst - [Child] of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Emma Rose Beesley - [Child] of Frederick Beesley & Edith
    Abode: 8 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Walter Burton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Reay St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Mary Turner - [Child] of Tom Turner & Betsy
    Abode: 52 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Lydia Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: Birchfield Lodge
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary E.
    Abode: 25 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1908

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home