click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1895 - 1920
Baptisms for 1909 - 1915

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1908

Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Esther
    Abode: 96 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Buried today [written below Labourer (Deceased) ]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire, Deceased & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Marsh - [Child] of Arthur Marsh & Ada
    Abode: 11 Lockets Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Sealey Parsons - [Child] of Arthur Parsons & Alice
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Bransby Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Clara Winifred
    Abode: Railway Cottages
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: [Platt was crossed out in Surname Column & replaced by Ratcliffe. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Black Horse Cronton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Edith Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: 80 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Isabel Morris - [Child] of Albert Edward Morris & Jane Beatrice
    Abode: 35 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lesley Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 18 Upton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Marion Clibborn - [Child] of Richard Clibborn & Laura Reid
    Abode: 37 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruby Lilian Clibborn - [Child] of Richard Clibborn & Laura Reid
    Abode: 37 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cooper St
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorace Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold Wilmere Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Pile - [Child] of William Ernest Pile & Gertrude Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath 72 Victoria Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John James Davies & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 5 Violet Street West Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stewart Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ethel
    Abode: 26 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in May 16 1909 [Initialled JWW] [Note in the Abode Column] Baptized
           at the Horns Inn
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Bunner - [Child] of Robert James Bunner & May
    Abode: 38 Park Rd
    Occupation: Assistant Foreman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Annie Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 102 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Houghton Lowe - [Child] of Mary Lowe
    Abode: Upton Rock
    Notes: Single Woman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: 35 Fir Street
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Notes: Easter Day was April 11 none came [Note in Left hand margin. Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Samuel Richardson - [Child] of Charles William Richardson & Rosina
    Abode: 5 Derby Road
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Manifold - [Child] of Thomas Manifold & Emily
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Hill - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 William S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Owen Forster - [Child] of Edwin Forster & Annie Ada
    Abode: 15 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Elizabeth Kenney - [Child] of Arthur James Kenney & Jessie Josephine
    Abode: 65 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Diamond Borer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: 59 Foster St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Donald Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Rachel Emily
    Abode: 45 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Baker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Baker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catherine
    Abode: 20 Denton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1890
    Abode: 82 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Notes: Adult Form
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1892
    Abode: 82 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Notes: Adult Form
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Mason Woolaston - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Woolaston & Edith Alice
    Abode: Bold Hall
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Notes: at Bold Mission aft lesson [in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Form born [Vicar did not enter year of birth]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1895
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Condit[i]on[al] Form
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lewis Alexander Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Henrietta
    Abode: 24 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Donald Ernest Buckley - [Child] of Andrew Ernest Buckley & Lily
    Abode: 84 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence May Whimperley - [Child] of John William Whimperley & Emily
    Abode: 13 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edward Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Polly
    Abode: Crow Wood Tavern
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie William Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 31 Fir Street
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor May Stead - [Child] of George Dobson Stead & May Eliza
    Abode: 11 Taylor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Appleton Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Martha Helen
    Abode: 32 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eunice Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Blanche
    Abode: 19 Prince's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Barrows Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: 13 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gerald Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen May Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Dora
    Abode: 56 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor May Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth Hannah Glendenning
    Abode: 32 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Mercer - [Child] of Harry Hudson Mercer & Alice Maude
    Abode: 46 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Assistant Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Gaunt - [Child] of George Gaunt & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Brenda Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: 18 Russell St
    Occupation: Insurance Super.
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lathom Newall - [Child] of George Frederick Newall & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 27 Park Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Oak Terrace Clock Face
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis [sic] Ellen Ridgeway - [Child] of Robert John Ridgeway & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Edwin St
    Occupation: Soap Cutter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Florence Baty - [Child] of George Neville Baty & Emily Florence Louise
    Abode: Mill Green Bold
    Occupation: Chemical Engineer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mildred May Coppack - [Child] of Arthur Coppack & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 11 Carey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Oultram - [Child] of George Oultram & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Adams - [Child] of Birket Benjamin Adams & Emma
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Edith Mary Elspeth
    Abode: Cardiff 226 Macintosh Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Hudson - [Child] of John Mason Hudson & Mary
    Abode: 17 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Mary Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 131 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Fozard - [Child] of Alfred Fozard & Fanny
    Abode: 85 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ramsdale - [Child] of William Ramsdale & Margaret
    Abode: 12 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stuart Malcolm Rathbone - [Child] of George Edward Rathbone & Flora
    Abode: 14 Reay St
    Occupation: Master Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Ernest Wright & Matilda
    Abode: Farnworth Bank Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Davies - [Child] of John Edward Davies & Annie
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hosker - [Child] of George Hosker & Hannah
    Abode: 55 Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. left parish
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Johnson Newton - [Child] of Johnson Newton & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Reay St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Frame - [Child] of Robert Frame & Maude
    Abode: Upton Lane Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edgar Frank Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 7 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennie Dykes - [Child] of Elijah Dykes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 53 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Tebbutt - [Child] of Horace Tebbutt & Isabella
    Abode: 71 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie May Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Fence Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Malcolm Crosby - [Child] of Arthur Crosby & Mary Alice
    Abode: 60 Kingswood Avenue Aintree
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Rose
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cicely Amy Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: 11 Millfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ashton Airdrie - [Child] of Robert Airdrie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Jackson Banks - [Child] of Harriet Banks
    Abode: 12 Garton's Lane Sutton
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Fairhurst - [Child] of Albert Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Norman Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Bold Heath Bold
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hector Radley - [Child] of John Radley & Ada
    Abode: 11 Derby Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: Wed'day
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Andrew Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Knight Siding
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed'day
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Edith
    Abode: 27 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Wed'day
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joy Johnson Eatock - [Child] of John Albert Eatock & Edith
    Abode: 49 Derby Rd 'Cartref'
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily May Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 89 Halton View Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Eric Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Mary
    Abode: 12 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Frances
    Abode: Castle Hotel Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Ratcliffe & Clara
    Abode: 12 Regent Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
    Abode: 31 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter William French - [Child] of George Henry French & Emma
    Abode: 5 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Young - [Child] of John Young & Alice Jane
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe May Robertson - [Child] of Frederick Robertson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.buried Sept 24 10
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Rona Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Glover Rigby & Bertha
    Abode: Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garnett Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel George Hampton - [Child] of Samuel Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: 24 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruby Eileen Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: Hill Crest Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Maggie
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Laurence Jones - [Child] of Hubert Henry Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: Prescot Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 46 Kent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hulme - [Child] of Henry Tyrer Hulme & Edith Annie
    Abode: Mill Green Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dene Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in April 3 1910 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Thornett - [Child] of John Thornett & Jane
    Abode: 42 Reay St
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Metcalf - [Child] of William Smithies Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 14 Russell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Rathbone - [Child] of Walter Rathbone & Edith
    Abode: 8 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 34 Reay St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Platt - [Child] of Arthur Richard Platt & Annie
    Abode: 58 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Ducker - [Child] of James Ducker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hale Road Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Minnie
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Manager Grocery Business
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: at Bold Mission in Service [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Foster St
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Stuart Garside - [Child] of James Garside & Agnes
    Abode: Belmullet Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: 9 Harris Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pickston - [Child] of George Pickston & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Hunt - [Child] of George William Hunt & Maggie
    Abode: 8 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of William Henry Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock Savage Cottage Bold
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ethel
    Abode: Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Maud Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Reay Street
    Occupation: Plater
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lily
    Abode: 10 Gossage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: 71 Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alec Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Margaret Valberg - [Child] of Kristoffer Olai Valberg & Ida Annie
    Abode: 55 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Forster - [Child] of Edwin Forster & Annie Ada
    Abode: 15 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Agnes
    Abode: 75 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Simm - [Child] of Joseph Simm & Emily Ann
    Abode: 13 Bower Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Cottage Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Thompson Kenwright - [Child] of Frank Holden Kenwright & Florence Georgina
    Abode: Clock Face Rd St Helens
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Lloyd Anderson - [Child] of Richard Anderson & Teresa
    Abode: 10 Bradshaw St Widnes
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Ada
    Abode: 38 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Bricklsetter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Joseph Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Louisa
    Abode: Townend Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1910
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. buried Jul 30
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Grundy - [Child] of William Garton Grundy & Eva
    Abode: 8 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Wed. [previous entry 1455 crossed out and initialled: that appears to be a
           partial duplicate of this entry but with the father's name incorrectly written in the
           child name column]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jean Adelaide Wilson - [Child] of Henry Barclay Wilson & Annie Craig
    Abode: 45 Derby Road Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann Jane
    Abode: 9 Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Louisa Hudson - [Child] of William Fawcett Hudson & Martha Adelina
    Abode: 15 Fir Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Annie
    Abode: 78 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas George Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Cove Villa Mill Brow Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Irene Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Henrietta
    Abode: 24 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. (Church) rec'd in Sep 28 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: 80 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: 7 Appleton Rock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Clara
    Abode: 14 Bower St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 32a Farnworth St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Hosker - [Child] of John Hosker & Maggie
    Abode: 15 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara Mary Lewis - [Child] of Charles Richard Lewis & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ethel Kate
    Abode: 14 Doward St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Randle - [Child] of James Shatwell Randle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 22 Sayce St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Previous entry 1470 was crossed out - it was a partial duplicate of this one
           with a correction to the father's name ]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Clarke Stead - [Child] of George Dobson Stead & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 11 Taylor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Wilde - [Child] of Emily Wilde
    Abode: 65 Church S
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: 2 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Bruce - [Child] of John James Bruce & Lucy Emma
    Abode: 47 Regents Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice
    Abode: 13 Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Mary Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 70 St Helens St Elsecar Barnsley
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Sherratt - [Child] of Charles Sherratt & Emily
    Abode: 34 Bower St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Reay - [Child] of Joseph Graham Reay & Annie
    Abode: 16 Bower St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Harriett Hannah Herriman - [Child] of Fred Herriman & Harriett Ann
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Annie
    Abode: 101 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Annie
    Abode: Old Brook Hall Bold
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Amelia
    Abode: 184 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Butler - [Child] of George Albert Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Victoria road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fraser Moffat - [Child] of Norman Moffat & Mary
    Abode: 21 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Potter - [Child] of James William Potter & Clara
    Abode: Hill Crest Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Amos Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: Union Bank Cottages
    Occupation: Teams man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Young - [Child] of John Young & Alice Jane
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. died follow. day [In right hand margin - faintly written -:] See 1131
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Ferris - [Child] of Alfred Beck Ferris & Sarah Evans
    Abode: 140 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Baker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Upton Rock Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hale - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Hale & Polly
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lily Ann Gibbon
    Abode: 7 Carey St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: 57 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Wed'y
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Grace Hill - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindene Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Joseph Johnson - [Child] of William Hewitt Johnson & May
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Wednesday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Whitfield - [Child] of Annie Whitfield
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Coleman - [Child] of Arthur Robert Coleman & Jane
    Abode: 15 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Pex Hill View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fenney - [Child] of Henry Fenney & Jane
    Abode: Rock House Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Nellie
    Abode: 123 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Balmer - [Child] of Richard Balmer & Emma
    Abode: 16 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Dykes - [Child] of Elijah Dykes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 178 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emma
    Abode: 166 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Pitt - [Child] of Eli Pitt & Mary
    Abode: Cronton Penny Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Steward - [Child] of James Albert Steward & Kate
    Abode: 23 Fir St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Clara
    Abode: Ditton Little Heath Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 67 Kent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Bargyloo Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ezra Leslie Jefferson - [Child] of James Moore Jefferson & Sarah Eveline
    Abode: 16 Ross St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Douglas Kenney - [Child] of Arthur James Kenney & Jessie Josephine
    Abode: 6 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Alice
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Allman - [Child] of Timothy Allman & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Reay St
    Occupation: Water man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Highfield Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Sophia
    Abode: South Lodge Bold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Neil Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph William Pritchard & Lilian Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Thornett - [Child] of John Thornett & Jane
    Abode: 42 Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Eileen Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Bessie
    Abode: 19 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Johnson Fenney - [Child] of James Henry Fenney & Annie Sarah
    Abode: No 5 Grosvenor Rd St Helens
    Occupation: Machinery Factor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Bebbington - [Child] of Thomas William Bebbington & Annie
    Abode: Bold Cottages Jubits Lane
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan George Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Newton - [Child] of Johnson Newton & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Reay S
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Florence
    Abode: 18 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Swinton Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Cronton Black Horse Inn
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William George Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 226 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Belle Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Hannah Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 31 Fir Street
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Shakeshaft - [Child] of Arthur Shakeshaft & Emma
    Abode: 46 Holbeck St Anfield Liverpool
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Millicent Blower - [Child] of James Edward Blower & Edith Maker
    Abode: 13 Edwin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Bishop - [Child] of James Albert Bishop & Elizabeth
    Abode: 82 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Lightfoot - [Child] of Harry Lightfoot & Dorothy
    Abode: 41 Ireland S
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara May Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Carlisle St Widnes
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Notes: Wed'y
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hunt - [Child] of James William Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Fir street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Wed'y
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Lawley - [Child] of George Lawley & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Wood St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Harry Whyke - [Child] of Samuel George Whyke & Ann Jane
    Abode: 1 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Whitfield - [Child] of Frederick Whitfield & Edith
    Abode: 12 Ultonia St Garston
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Whimperley - [Child] of John William Whimperley & Emily
    Abode: 13 Fir Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: 30 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Railway man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys White - [Child] of William White & Mary Alice
    Abode: 16 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Parthenah Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Emily
    Abode: 64 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie May Littler - [Child] of Peter Littler & Mary
    Abode: Lun'ts Heath No 28
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie May Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Enid Waterhouse - [Child] of Arthur Waterhouse & Louisa
    Abode: 125 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: 60 Cooper St
    Occupation: Manager Grocery Branch
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of Albert Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: 102 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
    Abode: 26 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer Paint worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Alfred Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Purslow Bailey & Nellie
    Abode: 145 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Marshall - [Child] of Amos Marshall & Sydney [sic]
    Abode: Back Lane Cuerdley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beryl Ambrose - [Child] of Edward Ambrose & Bessie
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: Bold Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Stokes - [Child] of John Stokes & Ann
    Abode: 54 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Freda Eaton - [Child] of George Eaton & Florence
    Abode: 35 Edwin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whitehead & Edith
    Abode: Derby Road The Horns
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: P.B.buried Aug 9
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Ferris - [Child] of Ernest Thomas Ferris & Eva
    Abode: 140 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Glover - [Child] of Arthur Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Cottage Farnwoth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Eliza
    Abode: 3 Lockett's Row Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Frame - [Child] of Robert Frame & Maude
    Abode: Upton Lane Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Hannah
    Abode: 82 Kent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas George Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: 59 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P.B. buried Sep 13
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas William Kelly - [Child] of David William Kelly & Phoebe
    Abode: 113 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hor George Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 18 Upton Lane
    Occupation: Lamp lighter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Ada
    Abode: 19 Russell St
    Occupation: Dry soap grinder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emma
    Abode: 10 Windermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Mabel Forster - [Child] of George Edwin Forster & Gertrude Evelyn
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Notes: P.B buried Oct 4.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Frances Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ethel Kate
    Abode: 34 Ferndale Terrace
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Millie Abram - [Child] of Joseph Abram & Millie
    Abode: 64 Foster St
    Occupation: Box maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Gertrude
    Abode: 27 Joseph St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peake - [Child] of Hugh Peake & Louisa
    Abode: 17 Thorpe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Capper - [Child] of George Sydney Capper & Florence May
    Abode: 6 Reay St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stuart James Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriett Amelia
    Abode: 43 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Margaret Metcalf - [Child] of William Smithers Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 14 Russell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gallimore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gallimore & Lucy
    Abode: 4 Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth Hannah Glendenning
    Abode: 27 Fir St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Valentine - [Child] of Alfred Valentine & Ethel Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nesta Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of Harry Unsworth & Mabel E
    Abode: 148 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Peter Glynn - [Child] of Harry Glynn & Annie
    Abode: 172 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 99 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 131 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Annie Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Ramsdale - [Child] of William Ramsdale & Margaret
    Abode: 51 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1911 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Margaret Sinclair - [Child] of Andrew Sinclair & Mary Alice
    Abode: 'Thorneycroft' Farnworth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Victor Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Maud Isabella
    Abode: 59 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Motor Bus Inspector
    Notes: P.B. buried Jan 3 1912
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Dora Hemers - [Child] of John Edwin Hemers & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Woodward - [Child] of George William Woodward & Susan
    Abode: Bold Ivy Cottage
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Iris Warren - [Child] of Christopher Warren & Mary Harriet
    Abode: 55 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 36 Reay Street
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Lightfoot - [Child] of Albert William Lightfoot & Minnie
    Abode: 41 Ireland St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Jan 31 1912
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Fanny Hudson - [Child] of William Fawcett Hudson & Martha
    Abode: 25 Fir Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harald Hilmar Valberg - [Child] of Kristoffer Olai Valberg & Ida Annie
    Abode: Heath Rd Ditton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Hilditch - [Child] of Edward Hilditch & Edith Annie
    Abode: 78 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Fireman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Fir Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur William Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: P.B. buried Feb 12 1912
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: 71 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. buried Feb 12 1912
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Myles Donald McNamara - [Child] of Myles McNamara & Ethel
    Abode: 20 Russell St
    Occupation: Porter Signalman
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Norris - [Child] of Bertram Norris & Florence
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jane Crosby - [Child] of Arthur Crosby & Mary Alice
    Abode: Liverpool 28 Sydney St Aintree
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 12 Hughes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Broome - [Child] of George Thomas Broome & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Green Lane Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Annie
    Abode: 101 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Youd - [Child] of Frederick Clarence Youd & Eliza
    Abode: Barrows Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: 206 Moorfield Rd
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lilian
    Abode: 10 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Oultram - [Child] of George Oultram & Margaret
    Abode: Railway Cottage Farnworth Bank
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary Ann Rigby
    Abode: 86 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leonard Southern - [Child] of Robert Southern & Sarah
    Abode: 26 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Adams - [Child] of Birket Benjamin Adams & Emma
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Edith Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Mary E. M.
    Abode: 133 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Donald Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Minnie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Hemers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Hemers & Lucy
    Abode: 16 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harold Wagstaffe - [Child] of Richard Wagstaffe & Lydia
    Abode: 9 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Emily
    Abode: 45 Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Young - [Child] of Ernest James Young & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 40 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Alice -
    Notes: Whit Sunday [Entry crossed out by Vicar]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Brimelow - [Child] of John E. Brimelow & Mary E. M.
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Annie
    Abode: Oid Brook Hall Bold
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Edwardson Curate, St Philemon's Toxteth Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Emily Firth - [Child] of Ernest Firth & Emily
    Abode: Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Annie
    Abode: 8 Hughes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jane Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Jessie
    Abode: 23 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Rostrance - [Child] of John Rostrance & Margaret Catherine
    Abode: 12 Dragon Yd
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 46 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Emma
    Abode: 105 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Hudson Mercer - [Child] of Harry Hudson Mercer & Alice Maude
    Abode: 30 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Assnt. Manager Gas Works
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Flossie Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies, (deceased) & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Farnworth Street
    Notes: [Father's occupation reads:] Labourer (deceased) accident
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny A.
    Abode: 13 Chatham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Ince - [Child] of James Richard Ince & Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Eugenie Osborne - [Child] of Thomas Edward Osborne & Margaret Helen
    Abode: 5 Regent Road
    Occupation: Motor bus Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Marion Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: 57 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Nellie
    Abode: 8 Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Railway - Washer - out
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: 9 Harris St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hammond Forster - [Child] of Edwin Forster & Annie
    Abode: 47 Millfield Road
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wilson - [Child] of Harry Emily Wilson & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Notes: P.B. rec'd in Sep 25 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Clara
    Abode: 30 Cooper St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: Wednesday E.Dy. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Boardman - [Child] of Peter Ernest Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: 2?5 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Rathbone - [Child] of Walter Rathbone & Edith
    Abode: Sunnybank Cottages
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Reginald Colligan - [Child] of John Glen Colligan & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 19 Fairfax Rd Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Arthur Edwards - [Child] of William Ellis Edwards & Lily B.
    Abode: 94 Foster St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Glover - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Glover
    Abode: Town End Cronton
    Notes: Unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ducker - [Child] of James Ducker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 4 Coroner's Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eileen Campbell Armstrong - [Child] of Isaac Armstrong & Amy Florence
    Abode: 19 Surburban Rd. Anfield
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Axford - [Child] of William Axford & Alice M.
    Abode: 64 Foster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Garton - [Child] of Alfred Garton & Edith Ellen
    Abode: Rock Savage Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Initialled A.R.S.]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw, (Curate)
    Performed at: Bold Mission Room
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Stokes - [Child] of George Stokes & Hannah
    Abode: Bold Heath Ivy Cottage
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas George Dickenson & Martha
    Abode: 59 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph John Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Sophia
    Abode: South Lodge Bold
    Occupation: Collier's Drawer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander Ernest McKenzie & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Fairfield Rd
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Palmer Forster - [Child] of George Edwin Forster & Gertrude Evelyn
    Abode: 9 Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oliver Kirby - [Child] of Timothy Kirby & Eliza
    Abode: 130 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Retired Waterman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Bryan Moss - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Moss & Anne Stewart
    Abode: 54 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann Jane
    Abode: 6 Dragon Road
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Black Horse Cronton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Hillyer - [Child] of William Hillyer & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: 35 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Annie Hillyer - [Child] of William Hillyer & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug 1912
    Abode: 35 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Hillyer - [Child] of William Hillyer & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1909
    Abode: 35 Muspratt St
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Alice Mason - [Child] of John James Mason & Florence
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Vernon - [Child] of John Arthur Vernon & Edith
    Abode: 101 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Moffat - [Child] of Norman F. Moffat & Mary
    Abode: 21 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of William Palmer Johnson & Alice
    Abode: 84 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Weigh Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur J Culwick Organising Sec. C.M.S.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Lilian Hampton - [Child] of Samuel Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: 58 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur J Culwick Organising Sec. C.M.S.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 7 Millfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur J Culwick Organising Sec. C.M.S.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phylis Lawley - [Child] of George Lawley & Margaret
    Abode: 32 Foster St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur J Culwick Organising Sec. C.M.S.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Wed. [initialled ARS.]
    Baptised by: A R Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Eric Patten - [Child] of Ernest Patten & Eva
    Abode: 45 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Abode: 8 Prescot Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Clayton - [Child] of William Henry Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock Savage Cottage Bold
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Peattie - [Child] of Herbert Peattie & Beatrice
    Abode: 77 Belvoir Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Notes: P.B. rec'd Sun Jan 19 [Initialled A.R.S]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Hulme King - [Child] of Harry King & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Clive Potter - [Child] of James William Potter & Clara
    Abode: Hill Crest Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lockett - [Child] of Joseph Lockett & Gertrude
    Abode: 142 Birchfield Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Fenney - [Child] of Harry Fenney & Julia
    Abode: 80 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Louisa
    Abode: 9 Locketts Row
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Tong - [Child] of Samuel Tong & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ralph Wynne - [Child] of Thomas William Wynne & Elsie Leonora
    Abode: 6 Eleanor St Widnes
    Occupation: Bioscopist
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Edith Imison - [Child] of Gerald Percy Imison & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 59 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Ralph Humphreys & Ellen
    Abode: Lower House Farm Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Robert French - [Child] of George Henry French & Emma
    Abode: 5 Highfield Rd Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Whitfield - [Child] of James Joseph Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Oaks Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Edith
    Abode: 1 Appleton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ronald Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroners Lane Farnworth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Grundy - [Child] of William Garton Grundy & Eva
    Abode: 70 Cooper St Widnes
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Bebbington - [Child] of Thomas William Bebbington & Annie
    Abode: Jubert's Lane Bold
    Occupation: Day Wayman
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Berry - [Child] of Leonard Berry & Alice
    Abode: Prescot Rd Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Fenny - [Child] of Richard Fenny & Sarah
    Abode: 82 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Standish - [Child] of James Standish & Amy
    Abode: Lilac Cottage Farnworth
    Occupation: Motor Attendant
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Smart - [Child] of George Smart & Catherine
    Abode: 52 Lunt's Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brocklebank - [Child] of James Brocklebank & Elsie
    Abode: 16 Windermere St Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada May Owen - [Child] of David William Owen & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Stead - [Child] of Thomas Stead & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Notes: P.B. Buried Mar 13th
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Harriett
    Abode: 45 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Dead
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Harriett
    Abode: 45 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Herriman - [Child] of Fred Herriman & Harriett Ann
    Abode: Cronton Warrington Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Valentine Jones - [Child] of Hubert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Isabella
    Abode: 62 Kent St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice
    Abode: 15 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Hudson - [Child] of William Fawcett Hudson & Martha Adalina
    Abode: 23 Fir St
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Notes: Received March 26 [Initialled ARS. Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. E. W. McKenzie Dr.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 7 Bridge Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Crow's Nest Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Done - [Child] of Samuel Done & Bertha
    Abode: Bold Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret
    Abode: 166 Derby Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Howard Vicar of St Bartholomew's Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Maggie
    Abode: 36 Cooper St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Howard
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Annie
    Abode: 34 Hill Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Howard
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Received on Wed May 7 [Initialled ARS] P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hunt - [Child] of James William Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Reay S
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Parry Newton - [Child] of Johnson Newton & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Reay S
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Ronald Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Bargyloo Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Lomax - [Child] of Harry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Works Cashier
    Notes: Whitsunday
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Thornett - [Child] of John Thornett & Jane
    Abode: 42 Reay St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of George William Hunt & Maggie
    Abode: 8 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Baynton - [Child] of Harry Baynton & Alice Mary
    Abode: 11 Thorp St
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Annie
    Abode: 13 Russell St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Moss Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: 76 Foster St Widnes
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Annie Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 18 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Emily Mata
    Abode: 47 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Alice Thomas - [Child] of Evan Charles Thomas & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 112 Garton's Lane Clock Face
    Occupation: Mill Foreman
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Mary Wright - [Child] of Henry Bate Wright & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley Farm Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton Heath
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: 45 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farming
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mabel Rollason - [Child] of Bert Rollason & Caroline
    Abode: 38 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Rostrance - [Child] of John James Rostrance & Margaret Catherine
    Abode: 12 Dragon Yard Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: I. Siviter Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Southam Dwerryhouse - [Child] of William Dwerryhouse & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: 180 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Works Chemist
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rex Critchley - [Child] of William Stirrup Critchley & Annie
    Abode: 41 Albert Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice May Skitt - [Child] of James Skitt & Charlotte
    Abode: Wilmere Lane Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Joseph Toplis Ireland & Laura
    Abode: 1 Ivy Avenue Grassendale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Hand - [Child] of Thomas Hand & Annie
    Abode: Stockton Heath Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Brenda Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Boiler - maker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Smart - [Child] of Joseph Smart & Edith Evelyn
    Abode: 67 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B. [Date of Baptism out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roy Moseley Tabrun - [Child] of Robert Swan Moseley Tabrun & Florence Elsie
    Abode: 184 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Irene Guest - [Child] of Harry Guest & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Birkett Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: 30 Reay St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Wilcock Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 18 Pex Hill View
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Susannah
    Abode: 252 Jubilee Cottages Clock Face
    Occupation: Coal - drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Abode: 71 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Balmer - [Child] of Richard Balmer & Emma
    Abode: 60 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Lilian Kefford - [Child] of William Kefford & Rachel
    Abode: 73 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Morgan - [Child] of Herbert Harley Morgan & Catherine
    Abode: 46 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Davies - [Child] of Albert Ernest Davies & May
    Abode: 1 Taylor St Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Ernest Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet
    Abode: 43 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ethel Kate
    Abode: 34 Ferndale Terrace
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Firth - [Child] of Charles Firth & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Back Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Team - owner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Rawlinson - [Child] of Jonathan Rawlinson & Janet
    Abode: 108 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Luther Craddock - [Child] of Alfred Henry Craddock & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 74 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doreen Valberg - [Child] of Kristoffer Olai Valberg & Ida Annie
    Abode: 67a Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Notes: P.B. Private at point of death. buried Sep 12th
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Butler - [Child] of Zachariah James Butler & Emily
    Abode: 12 Bower St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Private Rec'd Nov 21st [initialed JWW]
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mary Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Harriet
    Abode: 45 Priory St Bowdon Cheshire
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gerrard Fowlis - [Child] of James Wilson Fowlis & Annie
    Abode: Alexander Hotel Widnes
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Edna Povey - [Child] of John Povey & Martha
    Abode: Liverpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 7 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of Robert Royle & Gladys
    Abode: 68 Foster St Widnes
    Occupation: Boot - repairer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Veronica Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Annie
    Abode: 2 Russell St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Richard Munslow - [Child] of Thomas Munslow & Esther May
    Abode: 27 Foster St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Frederick Valentine - [Child] of Alfred Valentine & Ethel Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane Farnworth
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Olive
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Allen Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Lucy Grace
    Abode: Finger Post Cottage Liverpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Mary
    Abode: 4 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: See Entry No 1772 [written in margin, but the two entries do not appear to be related]
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Gwendoline Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 90 Foster St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Emily Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Robert Shaw & Emily Blanche
    Abode: 148 Birchfield Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders (Farnworth Parish Church)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Heward - [Child] of William Anthony Heward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clock Face
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: 100 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Ada
    Abode: 19 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bruce - [Child] of Thomas Bruce & Annie
    Abode: 44 Reay St Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Pitt - [Child] of Eli Pitt & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hilditch - [Child] of Edward Hilditch & Edith Annie
    Abode: 10 Bradshaw St Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman on Railway
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Katherine Elsie Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Maria Ann Rigby
    Abode: 86 Greenway Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Bodden St Clock Face
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Sparks Whitfield - [Child] of Frank Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 196 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Henry Read - [Child] of Alfred Robert Read & Emma Hockley
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Florist
    Notes: P.B. Died Jan 1 1914 [Initialled ARS]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Beard - [Child] of Robert Beard & Florence Maud
    Abode: 129 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Byron Ambrose - [Child] of Edward Ambrose & Bessie
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Stuart Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph William Pritchard & Lilian Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineeer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Thomas Hayward - [Child] of Harry Hayward & Emma
    Abode: 34 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 63 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Helen
    Abode: Warrington Rd Whiston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Nellie
    Abode: Dragon Yard Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick - Archer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Abode: 21 Russell St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Douglas - [Child] of Robert Frank Douglas & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Russell St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Herbert Rearden - [Child] of Dennis Rearden & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Foster - [Child] of George Edwin Foster & Gertrude Evelyn
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad Farnworth
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Frederic Hudson - [Child] of William Fawcett Hudson & Martha Adalina
    Abode: 25 Fir St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Laura Mellor - [Child] of John Charles Mellor & Rose Ena
    Abode: 75 Greenway Rd
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Catherine Bartlett - [Child] of Robert Lougher Bartlett & Margaret Annie
    Abode: 1 Russell St Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 99 Cooper St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Dorothy Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 133 Moorfield Road Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Alexander Peel - [Child] of Robert Henry Edwin Peel & Emily Harriott Fraser
    Abode: Brior? Cottage Crow Wood
    Occupation: Process Marker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Latham - [Child] of Edwin Foden Latham & Minnie
    Abode: 97 Moorfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Hemers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Hemers & Lucy
    Abode: 16 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Rathbone - [Child] of Annie Rathbone
    Abode: 30 Lunts Heath
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of Ralph Dutton & Jane
    Abode: 2 Reay St
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Fairhurst - [Child] of Albert Fairhurst & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Locketts Rd
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Edwards - [Child] of William Ellis Edwards & Lily Beatrice
    Abode: 13 West Bank St Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Athol Berry - [Child] of Leonard Berry & Alice
    Abode: 6 Chapel Lane Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Raymond Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Alice
    Abode: 18 West Terrace Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Gregory - [Child] of Harry Gregory & Beatrice
    Abode: 16 Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 33 Joseph St Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Town End Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Queenie Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ethel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Roughsedge Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Abode: 138 Birchfield Road Widnes
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Florence Thompson - [Child] of Frederick William Thompson & Hilda Alma Jane
    Abode: Liverpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Hall Porter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Neil Boardman - [Child] of Herbert Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: 84 Foster St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edgar Frank Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellan
    Abode: 18 Russell St Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Glover Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Bratby - [Child] of Esther Bratby
    Abode: 96 Kent St Widnes
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Rostrance - [Child] of James Rostrance & Catherine
    Abode: 94 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helen Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Mary
    Abode: 42 William St Appleton
    Occupation: Coach - painter
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ian Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emma
    Abode: 166 Widnes Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Lilian Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oliver Martin Storey - [Child] of Percy Pattison Storey & Kezia
    Abode: Birchfield Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Dorothy
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Cank - [Child] of William Henry Cank & Grace
    Abode: 55 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Vernon - [Child] of John Arthur Vernon & Edith
    Abode: 101 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Owen - [Child] of Arthur Owen & Bertha
    Abode: Model Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hale - [Child] of Joseph Hale & Polly
    Abode: 20 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda May Hampton - [Child] of Samuel Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: 58 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Randle - [Child] of James Shatwell Randle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 22 Sayce St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjorie Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Maud Isabella
    Abode: 48 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Superintendant
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 162 Derby Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Pace Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eunice Edna Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Henrietta Houghton
    Abode: 24 Birchfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received Aug. 26. 1914 [Initialled ARS]
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clarence Halliburton - [Child] of Walter Scott Halliburton & Maud
    Abode: 91 Greenway Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Rathbone - [Child] of Walter Rathbone & Edith
    Abode: Wilmere Cottages Bold
    Occupation: Roadman
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Frances Ellen
    Abode: 16 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Lockett - [Child] of Isaac Lockett & Kate
    Abode: 45 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. D.
    Baptised by: Geo Lewtas Hall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Martha
    Abode: 5 Broadheath Terrace Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Flanagan - [Child] of Edward Flanagan & Priscilla
    Abode: 4 Bradshaw St Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Lea - [Child] of Herbert Lea & Helen
    Abode: 86 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Adams - [Child] of Berkitt Benjamin Adams & Emma
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Coal Mine Sinker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Reay St
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Esther
    Abode: 3 Longtons Row Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Anna
    Abode: Birchfield Lodge Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hosker - [Child] of John David Hosker & Maggie
    Abode: 6 Windermere Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Gordon Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Anne Ivey
    Abode: 194 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Medical Officer of Health
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Youd - [Child] of Frederick Clarence Youd & Eliza
    Abode: Barrow's Green
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frame - [Child] of Robert Frame & Maude
    Abode: William St Dutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Rollason - [Child] of Bert Rollason & Caroline
    Abode: 38 Park Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baynton - [Child] of Harry Baynton & Alice
    Abode: 8 Gossage St
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elsie
    Abode: 37 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry White - [Child] of William White & Mary Alice
    Abode: 16 Cooper St
    Occupation: Chemical Laborer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Stead Hillyer - [Child] of George Hillyer & Maud
    Abode: 92 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 7 Millfield Road
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Mary
    Abode: 21 Lower Appleton Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of Ralph Alfred Almond & Ada
    Abode: Sydney Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Pitt - [Child] of James Pitt & Annie
    Abode: 44 Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel May Imison - [Child] of Gerald Percy Imison & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennie Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 22 Ross St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Edith
    Abode: 46 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - [Child] of Annie Whitfield
    Abode: 176 Derby Rd
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Olive
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Calligan - [Child] of Thomas Calligan & Mary Jane
    Abode: 10 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Kenneth Glover - [Child] of Charles Edmund Glover & Madelene
    Abode: Warrington Road Cronton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Baker - [Child] of Ernest Baker & Helena
    Abode: 71 Belvoir Rd
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P.B. buried Dec 2nd [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emma
    Abode: 10 Windermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Annie
    Abode: Pex Hill Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Henry Savage - [Child] of Joseph Henry Savage & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Thorpe St
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Easton - [Child] of William Henry Easton & Emily
    Abode: 30 Appleton Rd
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Annie
    Abode: 78 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Ivy Lea Appleton Rd
    Occupation: Rolling Mill Foremam
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Annie
    Abode: 4 French Field Road Clock Face
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B. [Date of Baptism out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norman Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Greenway Road Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Woodward - [Child] of John Henry Woodward & Susannah Ellen
    Abode: 4 Eric St Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Norris - [Child] of William Henry Norris & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Hudson - [Child] of John Mason Hudson & Mary
    Abode: 17 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Phoebe
    Abode: Fern House Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer's Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Kathleen Harland - [Child] of William Harland & Ruth Bertha
    Abode: 45 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Foster St
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ellen
    Abode: 153 Charles St St Helens
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Barrows Green Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Gay Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Robert Shaw & Evelyn Blanche
    Abode: Birchfield Rd No 148
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Farnworth
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ada
    Abode: 15 Midland St
    Notes: P.B. At St Johns [In left hand margin]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Lockett - [Child] of James Arthur Lockett & Lilian Hartland
    Abode: 56 Cooper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Coxhill - [Child] of Arthur Robert Coxhill & Emily
    Abode: 24 Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Upton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Alfred Lloyd & Alice Adeline
    Abode: 72 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 5 Denton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Peel - [Child] of Laurence Peel & Ethel
    Abode: 25 Foster St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Arthur Critchley - [Child] of William Stirrup Critchley & Anne
    Abode: 41 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beryl Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Farthman - [Child] of Frederick William Farthman & Annie
    Abode: 52 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B. Buried Mar 12th 15 [Initialled ARS]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 166 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 33 Oak Terrace Clock Face
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Donald Davies Fairclough - [Child] of Harold Fairclough & Ellen Gertrude
    Abode: 104 Birchfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Mona Eaton - [Child] of George Frederick Eaton & Florence
    Abode: 35 Edwin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: the parties did not fill paper or come into vestry [in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Winifred Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: 20 William St
    Occupation: Foreman LNW
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Bruce - [Child] of Thomas Bruce & Annie
    Abode: 44 Reay St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: 37 Edwin St
    Occupation: Loco - driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joyce Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Harriet
    Abode: 45 Priory St Bowdon Cheshire
    Occupation: Railway Carter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Leslie Clark - [Child] of Enoch Clark & Jessie
    Abode: 2 Chester St Widnes
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Hobbis Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Edith
    Abode: 31 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Herbert Broster - [Child] of Herbert Broster & Ethel
    Abode: 89 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Frances Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May
    Abode: Black Horse Inn Cronton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Florence
    Abode: 12 Kent Street Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Maudsley Whyke - [Child] of Samuel George Whyke & Ann Jane
    Abode: 1 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of David William Owen & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: See 1914 [Note in right hand margin]
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Hemers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Hemers & Lucy
    Abode: 16 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St Johns [In left hand margin. Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Emily
    Abode: No 250 Jubilee Cottages Clock Face
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    Abode: 90 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Firth - [Child] of Charles Firth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: Locketts Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Annie
    Abode: 23 Cross St
    Occupation: Labourer at present with R.F.A
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Chatham st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Madge Timperley - [Child] of Robert Timperley & Nellie
    Abode: 37 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Birth: St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Corran -
    Abode: 33 Albert Rd.
    Notes: [This is one of two entries added at the foot of the page:] Receiv'd in - but
           not baptised here. Both of the parties had no doubts about having been privately
           baptised. [Following the date of birth are the words:] St Paul's ?
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Birth: St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Baker -
    Abode: 51 Regent Rd.
    Notes: [This is one of two entries added at the foot of the page:] Receiv'd in - but
           not baptised here. Both of the parties had no doubts about having been privately
           baptised. [Following the date of birth is a single word - possibly 'Non'.]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Myra Winifred Nelson - [Child] of Charles Nelson & Edith Richards
    Abode: 36 Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fawcett Hudson - [Child] of William Fawcett Hudson & Martha Adelina
    Abode: 16 Warrington Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Copper Refiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Oaks Farm Clock Face
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hettie Hill Forster - [Child] of Edwin Forster & Annie
    Abode: 28 Peel House Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Newton - [Child] of Johnson Newton & Margaret
    Abode: 26 Reay Street Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Allan Dale - [Child] of George Thomas Dale & Cecilia
    Abode: 57 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Isabella
    Abode: 62 Kent St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy May Swift - [Child] of Ernest Swift & Amy May
    Abode: Norlands Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Died June 18th 1915
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Roberts Almond - [Child] of Wilfred John Almond & Eliza
    Abode: Chorley Lane Crow Wood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Mirriam Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Annie
    Abode: 30 Ross St Widnes
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bartlett - [Child] of Robert Lougher Bartlett & Margaret Annie
    Abode: 1 Russell St Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene May Kefford - [Child] of William Kefford & Rachel
    Abode: 73 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Nutter - [Child] of John Wiggins Nutter & Mabel Eunice
    Abode: 23 Park Avenue Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Ronald Valberg - [Child] of Kristoffer Olai Valberg & Ida Annie
    Abode: 67a Highfield Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Shenton Thomas - [Child] of Evan Charles Thomas & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Derby Rd
    Occupation: Foreman at Copper Works
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Sep 19 1911? [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hartles - [Child] of Abraham Hartles & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 14 Sayce St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Annie Beesley - [Child] of Richard Beesley & Annie
    Abode: 42 Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Emma
    Abode: 36 Edwin St Widnes
    Occupation: Loco Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Bodden St Clock Face
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Heward - [Child] of William Antony Heward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Derbyshire Terrace Clock Face
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Percy Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Livinia
    Abode: 5 Lowfield Lane Sutton Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Norman Bache (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Eileen Glynn - [Child] of John Henry Glynn & Anne
    Abode: 172 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph James Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Emily
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ainsley Rostrance - [Child] of John James Rostrance & Margaret Catherine
    Abode: 12 Dragon Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Mercer - [Child] of Harry Hudson Mercer & Alice Maud
    Abode: 30 Deacon's Road
    Occupation: Assistant Engineer Gas & Water Works
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Abode: 8 Coroners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Beatrice
    Abode: 15 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ducker - [Child] of Henry Ducker & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ambrose - [Child] of Edward Ambrose & Bessie
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Leather - [Child] of James Forster Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Carr House Farm Whiston
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of Walter Bradshaw & Hannah Alicia
    Abode: Abbey Farm Bold
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Maud Kerry - [Child] of Edward Knowles Kerry & Beatrice
    Abode: 37 Highfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Clark - [Child] of Walter Clark & Nellie
    Abode: Railway Cottage South Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer on Railway
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Maria Ann Rigby
    Abode: 87 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Thornett - [Child] of John Thornett & Jane
    Abode: 42 Reay S
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Ann Jane
    Abode: 14 Russell S
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Alfred Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Susannah
    Abode: Nursery Cottage Bold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Berry - [Child] of Leonard Berry & Alice
    Abode: Heath Road Ditton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Evelyn Thornton - [Child] of Edward Thornton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Regent Road
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doreen Bate - [Child] of Wilfred Bate & Clara
    Abode: 64 Appleton Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Audrey Valentine Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: 9 Harris St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: C L Station Cottages
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Kirby - [Child] of Timothy Kirby & Eliza
    Abode: 130 Derby Road
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Potter - [Child] of James William Potter & Clara
    Abode: Hill Crest Cronton Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Hunt - [Child] of George William Hunt & Maggie
    Abode: 8 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Jessie
    Abode: 178 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wagstaffe - [Child] of Richard Wagstaffe & Lydia
    Abode: 7 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Caldwell - [Child] of Arthur Caldwell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 47 Regents Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Firth - [Child] of Ernest Firth & Emily
    Abode: 196 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Wilde - [Child] of Edith Alice Wilde
    Abode: 104 Farnworth Street
    Notes: P.B. Rec'd in Oct 27 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Irene Grindley - [Child] of Joseph Grindley & Florence
    Abode: 48 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Morgan - [Child] of Herbert Morgan & Catherine
    Abode: 46 Albert Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Fanny Whitfield - [Child] of James Henry Whitfield & Martha Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1910
    Abode: 104 Farnworth S
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Conditional Baptism Said to been born 1910 Mar 24
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Abode: 64 Appleton Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Audrey Valentine Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: 9 Bridge Row Farnworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Harrison Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baynton - [Child] of Harry Baynton & Alice
    Abode: 8 Gossage Street
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Dinah Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 6 Russel Sreett
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Catherine Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 4 Barrow's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Freda Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 4 Barrow's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Craig - [Child] of George Craig & Mary
    Abode: 8 Frenchfield Clock Face St Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Ethel
    Abode: 66 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Cinema Operator
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Edward Taylor & Lillie
    Abode: 4 Birchfield Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Riley - [Child] of Philip Riley & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Doward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sylvia Dorrieen Whittle - [Child] of Charles Thomas Whittle & Marian Annie
    Abode: 62 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Carrie
    Abode: Farnworth St Lilac Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Skitt - [Child] of James Skitt & Charlotte
    Abode: No 6 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith May Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Wright's Siding Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara Hannah Wright - [Child] of Henry Bate Wright & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley Farm Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Harold Connell - [Child] of Harold Connell & Ethel
    Abode: 84 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1916 - 1920

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home