click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1895
Baptisms for 1891 - 1894

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1890

Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gas-stover
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Southern - [Child] of Edward Southern & Rachel Mary
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Kenrick Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Edward Stanley & Jessie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Stuart Mottershead Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne McCully - [Child] of William McCully & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dutton - [Child] of James Henry Dutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robert Bell - [Child] of William Joshua Bell & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Emers - [Child] of John Emers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Civil register gives the name as Hemers]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Beesley - [Child] of Henry Beesley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Albert Walker & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - [Child] of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] Lunt's Heath
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Boulton - [Child] of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jemima Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Notes: [in margin] 10 Charlotte Terrace
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Lilian Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Maria
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Privately [Abode Ditton crossed out and replaced with Cronton] [in margin] recd
           April 9th
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Johnson Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hartshorn - [Child] of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: H. Johnson Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sheet-iron Worker
    Notes: P.B. [in margin] recd Easter Monday
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] Cronton
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rothwell Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Minnie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin, written faintly] By the shop
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in the margin, written faintly] By the Houses?
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Horabin - [Child] of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Gorner - [Child] of Edward Gorner & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in the margin] Charlotte Terrace 13
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: [in the margin] 6 Arthur St
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Martha Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in the margin] 16 Kent St
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jefferson Aston - [Child] of Oliver Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Privately Recd June 7th
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Devonald - [Child] of Robert Devonald & Clara
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel May Whitfield - [Child] of Arthur Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary Frances
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Penny - [Child] of Joseph Penny & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of John Joseph Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: 9 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Signal-man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dennett - [Child] of Isaac James Dennett & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Jordan - [Child] of Frederick Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: Privately [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edward Millet - [Child] of Edward Alphonsus Millet & Martha
    Abode: Lunts Heath Widnes
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine?-man
    Notes: [in the margin there is faint writing which may be an address based on other
           items in this register:] 10 G? ?
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Frederick Clark - [Child] of Edmund Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clock Face Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hosker - [Child] of Abel Hosker & Edith
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Emily Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: 18 Kent St [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Kent 57 [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Connor - [Child] of Edward Connor & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Kent 7 [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Marriott - [Child] of George Marriott & Martha
    Abode: Hayfield
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ephraim Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Annie
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Margery
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Murray - [Child] of Charles Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Appleton bridge [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lauderdale Symonds - [Child] of Emily Symonds
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Peover - [Child] of John Peover & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Annie Moss - [Child] of George Edward Moss & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elen Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Machine-man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Speed - [Child] of Hannah Speed
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Spence Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Cross Haddock & Emily Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Emily Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Francis Pownall - [Child] of George Pownall & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Haynes - [Child] of Richard Haynes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Hulme Terrace Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Landreth Wood - [Child] of Andrew Wood & Catherine
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Elsie Hawkes - [Child] of George Hawkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Ranft - [Child] of William Henry Ranft & Esther Minnie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Annie
    Abode: 56 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: 52 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Birkenhead Tollitt - [Child] of Alfred Tollitt & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alice Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Killan - [Child] of Thomas Killan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received Oct 18th 1903 S.H.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel McCririe - [Child] of David McCririe & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary Elen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Thomley - [Child] of Thomas Thomley & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Edith Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bolt Holder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P.B. Recd Dec 6th
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Ellen Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christina Annie Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Notes: P.B. Recd Nov 22 1891
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Florence Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Annie Kelsall
    Abode: 20 Saxon Terrace Widnes
    Occupation: Wages Clerk
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maud Fryer - [Child] of George Fryer & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Harriet
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Beswick - [Child] of John William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry George Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: 46 Cliff St
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jenny Houghton Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Crow Wood Widnes
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Marland - [Child] of Samuel Marland & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of Alfred Almond & Elizabeth Stirrup
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Leicester Yearsley - [Child] of Jesse Yearsley & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Humphrey - [Child] of Thomas Humphrey & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Albert Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lionel Francis Victor Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Harriett
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Herbert Jones - [Child] of James Bennett Jones & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: 102 Kent St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christian Turton - Daughter of Thomas Turton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Annie Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Half-penny - [Child] of Thomas Half-penny & Jane
    Abode: Halton View Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ellen Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 20 Lunt's Heath Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Eveline Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Iron? St. Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [John crossed out under child's name Joseph Richard]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Rachel
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Thomas Lees - [Child] of Thomas Lees & Sarah
    Abode: 7 Midwoods Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edward Dugmore - [Child] of George Mark Dugmore & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Bratby - [Child] of James Bratby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Joseph William Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie? McKirie? - [Child] of John McKirie? & Annie Taylor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Job Williams - [Child] of Edward Taylor Williams & Charlotte Lowe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jesse Amelia Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellison Steel - [Child] of Ellison Steel & Marion
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Brereton - [Child] of Thomas Brereton & Emily
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joint Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Goulding - [Child] of George Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Annie Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Barton - [Child] of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Hornby - [Child] of Arthur Hornby & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Sarah Mary Nancy Elizabeth Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Houghton - [Child] of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Walter crossed out under first part of Child's name William]
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Atherton - [Child] of Jonas Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Millfield Road
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Halewood - [Child] of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Fish & Poultry dealer
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: 10 Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Nield Brocklebank - [Child] of John Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Lowe - [Child] of John Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Stanton Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorace Elizabeth Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willie Tetlow Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Hillyer - [Child] of Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B. 5 1/2 years old
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter William Clews - [Child] of William Harry Clews & Leah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Thomas crossed out over father's name]
    Baptised by: Francis Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Mercer Whitfield - [Child] of Charles Whitfield & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ratcliffe - [Child] of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton Lane
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ireland - [Child] of Charles Ireland & Alice Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Helen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Foreman in Chemical Works
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Foreman at Work
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joe Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sampler in Chem: Works
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Day - [Child] of James Day & Annie Abbot
    Abode: Crow Wood
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Walter Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy May Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Parkinson & Martha Matilda
    Abode: 31 Widnes Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Kathleen Kidd - [Child] of Arthur Kidd & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida May Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Cross Haddock & Emily Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes St Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Edward Tasker - [Child] of George Tasker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Alexander Winstanley - [Child] of Alfred Winstanley & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman on Railway
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys May Gorner - [Child] of Edward Gorner & Mary C Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lawrence Charles Beesley - [Child] of Charles Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Bate - [Child] of William Frederick Bate & Sophia
    Abode: Stanley Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Bayley Wycherley - [Child] of William Joseph Wycherley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Carrie Emily Plate - [Child] of John Plate & Carrie Louise
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mary Houghton - [Child] of Isaac James Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rostrance - [Child] of Jabez Rostrance & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Astles - [Child] of John Astles & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Annie
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Betsy
    Abode: 48 Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Martha
    Abode: 11 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Histon - [Child] of William Histon & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edwin Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Millet - [Child] of Edward Millet & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cowan Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Fenny - [Child] of Thomas Fenny & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Walter Bounds - [Child] of Alfred Bounds & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Wareing - Daughter of Frederick William Wareing & Jessie Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Hudson - Daughter of George Fawcett Hudson & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews Vicar of Earlestown
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Crick - Daughter of Thomas Crick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Keir - Daughter of William Faulder Keir & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sandland - Son of Alfred Joseph Sandland & Phoebe Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Clark - Son of William Henry Clark & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Ambridge - Son of Thomas Ambridge & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Douglas Monks - Son of James Monks & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Golding - [Child] of Peter Golding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Price
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Price
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stanley - [Child] of James Harry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Frederick Clarke - [Child] of Thomas C Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes 27 Joseph St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Recd in Dec:25 1892 JWW [date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes 10 Lathom ?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Rec Nov 6 92
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Kent - [Child] of Joseph Kent & Margaret
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Sarah Ann Harrison, unmarried
    Abode: Widnes Nr Church St
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Cross St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. received in Dec: 4 J. W. W.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Beswick - [Child] of John William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecil Benjamin Allcock - [Child] of Peter Eaton Allcock & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nelly Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gilliat Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. R. Matthews
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Morris Sayce - [Child] of George Edward Sayce & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Harold Hoose - [Child] of George Hoose & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Buiney
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Howard Parr - [Child] of Albert Parr & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Buiney
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Annie Elizabeth Bowyer - [Child] of Joseph Bowyer & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Painter Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes 24 Doward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Erving Law - [Child] of Arthur Erving Law & Minnie
    Abode: Killwinning Scotland
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Clews - [Child] of William Clews & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clarence Isaac Jarman Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Small - [Child] of William Small & Catharine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Charl [crossed out over Child's Name] 5, Albert Rd [under surname]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of George Arthur Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Walter Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Clare - [Child] of Albert Clare & Harriet Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: 64 Widnes [under surname]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Frederick Peover - [Child] of John Peover & Annie
    Abode: Widnes Albert Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Frederick Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Lena Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William George Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Alice Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1893
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Edward Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Alice Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1890
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Ballatti - [Child] of Richard Arthur Ballatti & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Trevor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer + Post Master
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Margery Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fredrick Ferryman - [Child] of George Ferryman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Thomas - [Child] of Jonathan Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Esther Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barker Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Caecilia Cameron - [Child] of Marion Caecilia Cameron
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: Unmarried [written under mother's first name] . Mannion [crossed out under
           mother's surname]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Camilla Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Witter Percival - [Child] of Daniel Percival & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Ha_ter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Devonald - [Child] of Robert Devonald & Clara
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lemming Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Janet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Owen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Gregory
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Lionel Smith - [Child] of Walter Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Harry Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Winifred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Simcock - [Child] of Frederick William Simcock & Minnie
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Whitfield - [Child] of Arthur Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Windale - [Child] of Michael Windale & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louie Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Moss - [Child] of Arthur Wiliam Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Rowbotham - [Child] of James Theophilus Rowbotham & Eliza Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lightfoot - [Child] of George Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Garfield Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Widnes 58 Milton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florrie Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes 52 Gossage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Mary Stanley - [Child] of Edward Stanley & Jessie
    Abode: Widnes 8 Hughes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes 42 Gossage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gladys Barr - [Child] of Benjamin Barr & Sarah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth 22 Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Annie
    Abode: Widnes Wilmore Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Drought - [Child] of John Drought & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Hilda Orme - [Child] of Harold Steele Orme & Annie Druce
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones, deceased & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: (fitter)
    Notes: 18 ys A.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Jones, deceased & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: (fitter)
    Notes: 15 ys A.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Esther Ashton - [Child] of Isaac Ashton & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ellen Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Fleetwood Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Boydell - [Child] of John Edward Boydell & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gilbert Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Dorothy Dawson
    Abode: West Kirby
    Occupation: Stationer + Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Emma Jones - [Child] of John Joseph Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boilerman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Kate Lois
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Annie Bramley - [Child] of Harriet Bramley
    Abode: Widnes 12 Bridge St
    Notes: illegitimate [written above mothers name and surname]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Moore - [Child] of Alfred Moore & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Alexander Thomas - [Child] of Timothy Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Horabin - [Child] of John Horabin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Cyril Platt Young - [Child] of James Henry Young & Ida Gertrude
    Born: 15 Jul 1881
    Abode: Irvine Scotland
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alcuin Bryan Platt Young - [Child] of James Henry Young & Ida Gertrude
    Born: 8 Aug 1878
    Abode: Irvine Scotland
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Ann Jane
    Abode: Clockface Bold
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Fone - [Child] of Charles Henry Fone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: [Occupation Labourer crossed out over Foreman]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Frederick Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Haynes - [Child] of Richard Haynes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes 48 Milton Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Cyril Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes Moorside Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - [Child] of John Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Charlotte Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Cecil Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Gandy - [Child] of Charles Gandy & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Birchfield Fm.?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. buried Aug 20
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hannah Winters - [Child] of William Winters & Christina
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Young - [Child] of Albert Young & Christina
    Abode: 16 Charlotte Ter
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Wright Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Charlotte Ter
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sybil Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Janet
    Abode: Craushaw Hall Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Ranft - [Child] of Edward Ranft & Ann
    Abode: George Terrace Ditton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Edgar Merrin - [Child] of Arthur John Merrin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Jane
    Abode: Widnes 82 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Adelene Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Swinton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes 43 Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hector Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Arthur Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Wilmore Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Machanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Bold Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George White - [Child] of George White & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Donald Dixon - [Child] of William Josiah Dixon & Maud
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Willan - [Child] of William Willan & Mary Alice
    Abode: Widnes 47 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Wood - [Child] of Andrew Wood & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes 13 Joseph St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Maria Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes 48 Gossage St
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baguley Hardman - [Child] of Martha Jane Hardman
    Abode: Widnes 1 Joseph St
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Stuart Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Widnes Crow Wood
    Occupation: Pawnbroker + Jeweller
    Notes: P.B. Received in Jan:18 1894
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lunts Heath 32
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Received in Feb 4 94
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Nancy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Father's name] Richard crossed out and replaced with James
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Brockbank - [Child] of William Brockbank & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lauderdale - [Child] of James Lauderdale & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: P.B. Buried
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Coombes - [Child] of Wiliam Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: See No 2220
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Rachel
    Born: 15 Nov 1893
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Bertram Sayer - [Child] of Herbert Charles Sayer & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes 163 Albert Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: Farnworth Derby Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hartshorn - [Child] of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Westhead - [Child] of James Westhead & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Milk Salesman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William McCully - [Child] of William McCully & Mary
    Abode: 33 Kent St
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Kent - [Child] of Joseph Kent & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Evelyn Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Hannah
    Abode: 6 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Widnes 9 Kent St
    Occupation: Railway Signal-man
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Received in Feb 25
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Thomley - [Child] of Thomas Thomley & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Gray Hillyer - [Child] of Thomas Hillyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & May (formerly Smith)
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register. The original entry shows Henry,
           child of May Smith, abode Farnworth. Then in the margin is added:] mother and father
           were married at time of bap. Received in Feb 4 94. See note from Registrar on open
           page of Book. [Then under mother's surname is written, in faint writing: ] (married
           name Walter Houghton)
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christina Mary Johnston - illegitimate child of Alfred Tanner & Mary Johnston
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Culshaw Kilpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kilpatrick & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Vincent Terrace
    Occupation: Inspector of Weights and Measures
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reuben Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Annie Jane
    Abode: Widnes Arthur St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ferrymund - [Child] of Sarah Ann Ferrymund
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Garton - [Child] of Thomas Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Evelyn Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Maria
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Herbert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of George Fryer & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B. Received in April 1
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Willer - [Child] of John Willer & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Hammond - [Child] of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Cowley - [Child] of George Cowley & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Alfred Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Amelia Elizabeth
    Abode: 104 Kent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Traverse - [Child] of Hannah Traverse
    Abode: Albert Road Widnes
    Notes: Unmarried
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Malcolm Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Windermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Alice
    Abode: 25 Joseph St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Hardman - [Child] of Joseph William Hardman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Millbrow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Mary Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson Bate - [Child] of William Frederick Bate & Sophie
    Abode: Stanley Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Goulding - [Child] of George Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florrie Lucy Yates - [Child] of John Edward Yates & Emma Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bold Craushaw Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Martha Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Parsons Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Martha
    Abode: Widnes 2 Carlile St
    Occupation: Enginedriver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes 8 Elliot S.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Dunn - [Child] of John Thomas Dunn & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes Lathom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Donald Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Albert Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes Wilmore Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Turton - [Child] of Edgar Turton & Eloiza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: P.B. Rec: June 3
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josephine Mary Edwardson - [Child] of Joseph James Edwardson, deceased & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Saxon Ter.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Plumpton - [Child] of James Plumpton & Rosilla
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dagnall Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Mill Brow
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Howells - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan Howells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: 10 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Owens Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Stead Postlethwaite - [Child] of Robert Postlethwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Hadley Younge - [Child] of Frederick William Younge & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: 21 Deacon Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Emma Beswick - [Child] of John William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: 9 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Joseph St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Green - [Child] of John Henry Green & Mary
    Abode: 102 Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B. Received in July 22nd
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith May Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Stanley - [Child] of Harry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte Ters Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Gertrude Passey - [Child] of Joseph Passey & Margaret Maria
    Abode: 1 Carlile Ter:
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellan
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Irene Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Matilda
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hebrun Gordon Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler [sic]
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth William Sn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: Foster Cl. 8
    Occupation: Enginedriver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Emma Pemberton - [Child] of Walter Douglas Pemberton & Sarah Emily
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mineral water maker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Esther Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Jane
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Notes: P.B. Rec in Dec 2
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Forshaw Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Phoebe Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Phillips -
    Notes: [All information with exception of Child's name and surname is missing]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margot May Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Isaac Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: See No 2316
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth 72 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Church St Farnworth
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Bold Service
    Baptised by: R. Freeman Curate of Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Notes: Bold Service [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Histon - [Child] of William Histon & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. rec.d Jan 2 97
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clews Clews - [Child] of William Clews & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Esther Steele - [Child] of Ellison Steele & Marion
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Frances Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Bell -
    Notes: [All information with exception of Child's name and surname is missing]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Thomas -
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [All information with exception of Child's name, surname and abode is missing]
    Baptised by: J. T. Evans (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Leah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Goulding - [Child] of Peter Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Marriott - [Child] of George Marriott & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1891
    Abode: Hayfield Derbyshire
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gwendoline Marriott - [Child] of George Marriott & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1893
    Abode: Hayfield Derbyshire
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ada Bellis - [Child] of Josiah Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 William l
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1895

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home