click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1895
Baptisms for 1887 - 1890

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1886

Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Joseph Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shawcross Caine - [Child] of Thomas Philip Caine & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Broome - [Child] of Edward Broome & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Ada Alice Eugene Thornett - [Child] of Edward Thomas Thornett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Boilerman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Watkin - [Child] of Aaron Watkin & Ruth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Beard - [Child] of Esther Beard
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward John Macke - [Child] of John Macke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lawrence Hassell Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hector Pomeroy Showan - [Child] of Thomas Showan & Ruth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Eliza Fox - [Child] of Emmanuel Fox & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dudley Leopold Oakley - [Child] of Simeon Oakley & Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Cecil Imison - [Child] of John Birchwood Imison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Eva Wright - [Child] of William Henry Wright & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lamb - [Child] of Daniel Lamb & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Sydney Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Kerry - [Child] of Thomas Kerry & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: [Febry 2 crossed out and replaced with March 3rd. Initialed GB in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Birkett - [Child] of Edward Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in margin] see no1313
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baker Lowe - [Child] of John Thomas Lowe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen France - [Child] of William France & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: [Child's name John crossed out and replaced with Mary Ellen]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Sandland - [Child] of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Robert Donaldson Longton - [Child] of Walter Bridge Longton & Maggie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Howarth Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine-man
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register]. [Note in margin]See 1308
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellen Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Burgess - [Child] of Charles Henry Burgess & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ellen Crosby - [Child] of Ralph Crosby & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Haynes - [Child] of Richard Haynes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William David Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Irene Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Alberta Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Dilliway - [Child] of Henry Dilliway & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Drum-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of James Bryan Whittle & Ann Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonas Atherton - [Child] of Jonas Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Notes: [Month April crossed out and replaced with May]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Luxton - [Child] of George Luxton & Laura
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Andrew Murray Killan - [Child] of Thomas Henry Killan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Barton - [Child] of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Palin - [Child] of James Palin & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Emily Hurter - [Child] of Ferdinand Hurter & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname Abbot crossed out and replaced with Wilde. Initialed in margin by JL]
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dinsdale - [Child] of Edward Dinsdale & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Emma Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willie Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date 20 crossed out and replaced with 18th. Initialed in margin by GB]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Rachel Davenport - [Child] of Daniel Davenport & Matilda
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - [Child] of Samuel Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: St Mary's Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Anne Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Ellen Pendergrass
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Jane
    Abode: St Mary's Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Stanley - [Child] of Edward Stanley & Jessie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Molyneux Caton - [Child] of Albert Caton & Ellen Webster
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lois Margaret Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Incumbent of S.Ambrose] Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louie Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Beatrice Barber - [Child] of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Frederick Barber - [Child] of Henry Barber & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Tilley - [Child] of Henry Hall Tilley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Richard Eatock - [Child] of Timothy Eatock & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter George Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Dugmore - [Child] of George Mark Dugmore & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitby - [Child] of Jane Whitby
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Tom Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Walter Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Shaw Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roberts Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Dorothy Dawson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Dean - [Child] of Francis Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Evans Beesley - [Child] of Henry Beesley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Dalton - [Child] of Daniel Dalton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ellison - [Child] of Peter Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Parkinson & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mildred Waldron - [Child] of Samson Waldron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Richard Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Annie Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Ann Kelsall
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Goulding - [Child] of George Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Florence Moss - [Child] of Alexander Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Agnes Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Woods Wetherall - [Child] of Henry Wetherall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth in Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Jane Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Warburton Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Annie Webster
    Born: 16 Aug 1887
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Katharine Watts - [Child] of Walter Angus Watts & Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1887
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gouldson - [Child] of William Gouldson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Halton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Emma
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marie Spence Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Cottingham Moss Hardman - [Child] of Joseph William Hardman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Richard Ince - [Child] of William Ince & Mary Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Fone - [Child] of Charles Henry Fone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Lucy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ernest Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Arthur Whorton - [Child] of Isaac Whorton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Drum-maker
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Lees - [Child] of Thomas Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fuelman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Marjory Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register] [Surname First letter M crossed out
           and replaced with N ]
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Killan - [Child] of William Killan & Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Balmer - [Child] of Alfred Balmer & Winifred
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Tollit - [Child] of George Tollit & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Villatti - [Child] of Richard Arthur Villatti & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Mother's name Eliza Jane crossed out and replaced with Sarah]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Watkin - [Child] of Benjamin Watkin & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Harriet Heywood
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladney Jordan - Son of Thomas Jordan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed out and replaced with Thomas.Initialed in margin - GB]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Pridden - [Child] of John Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louis Smith Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Harris - [Child] of Arthur Harris & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Sparks - [Child] of Thomas Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Clark - [Child] of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Repeat of 1439?]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Garton - [Child] of Thomas Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Peter Walton - [Child] of Peter Walton & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Caroline
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Albert Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Alice Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Phoebe Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Glover Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Sydney Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norah Hunt - [Child] of James Daniel Hunt & Janet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Carrie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wright - [Child] of Mark Wright & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of Isaac Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond Almond & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Henrietta Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Eleanor Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of Edwin Foster & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Janet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of Alfred Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Victor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Smith - [Child] of Frederick William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Strickland - [Child] of Robert Strickland & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn May Garside - [Child] of Joseph Garside & Louisa
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Caroline
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Caroline
    Born: 26 Mar 1882
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Finney - [Child] of Levi Finney & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cattle-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John Samuel Rigby & Clara Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Edith Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Ferryman - [Child] of George Ferryman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Yearsley - [Child] of Jesse Yearsley & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjory Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Barker Patten - [Child] of John Southern Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station-Master
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of James Bryan Whittle & Ann Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilson Wallace - [Child] of Wilson Wallace & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Jane Edith
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of James Henry Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gerald Percy Imison - [Child] of John Birchwood Imison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. P. Hamilton-Wilson Curate of Glossop
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Connor - [Child] of Edward Connor & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Boulton - [Child] of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Medcalf - [Child] of Harry Medcalf & Emily
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie May Morris - [Child] of Ellen Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Meeks - [Child] of Edmund Meeks & Miriam
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Ellen Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Jeff - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeff & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Evan Archibald Hunt - [Child] of Alexander Hunt & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Walton - [Child] of Isaac Walton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Hammond - [Child] of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Halewood - [Child] of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ednia May Killan - [Child] of Thomas Killan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Falconer Curate of Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Walter Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: John Falconer Curate of Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Harriett
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Falconer Curate of Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Clark - [Child] of Walter Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Belinda Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Spooner Marsh - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Horabin - [Child] of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname Jones crossed out and replaced with Horabin with the following note
           added:] as testified by 2 witnesses and the Parish Clerk Horight? William? at her Confirmation
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Louisa Windale - [Child] of Michael Windale & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Julia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Golding - [Child] of Peter Golding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Esther
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Tomkins - [Child] of John Edward Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Dora Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Twigg - [Child] of Thomas Twigg & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Millard - [Child] of Charles Millard & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wood Burgess - [Child] of Arthur George Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jacob Proudlove - [Child] of Jacob Proudlove & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Madge Donaldson Longton - [Child] of Walter B Longton & Maggie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Marian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olive Young - [Child] of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartshorn - [Child] of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry John Smith & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Note in margin] See Page 196. [Initalled] WE
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Kate Lois
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Note in margin] See Page 196. [Initalled] WE
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Catherine Kidd - [Child] of Lee Kidd & Catherine Forshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Alice Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ellison - [Child] of Peter Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Flora Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of Isaac Houghton & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1888 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Bennett - [Child] of Walter Bennett & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in register]. [Note in margin] See page 195 [Initialed] WE
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Frances Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Annie
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Parkinson & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Elsie Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Note in margin] See P.198 [Initaled] WE
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sheet-iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in register] [Note in margin] See P. 197 [Initialed] WE
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helen Brocklehurst - [Child] of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Stead - [Child] of Albert Stead & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Miriam Meeks - [Child] of Edwin Meeks & Miriam
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edwin Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary Frances
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ethel Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Margaret Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Elizabeth Wallace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susan Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Martha
    Abode: Crow-Wood
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Murray - [Child] of Charles Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Abbot - [Child] of Henry Abbot & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Vaughan Massey - [Child] of James Vaughan Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton-Under Lyne
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathline Mary Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Atherton Turton - [Child] of Joseph Alfred Turton & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Atherton Turton - [Child] of Joseph Alfred Turton & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Molyneaux France - [Child] of William France & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Devonport - [Child] of Samuel Devonport & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Maud Bradshaw Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carry
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Crick - [Child] of Thomas Crick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Davies Perry - [Child] of Samuel Davies Perry & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Bernard Showan - [Child] of Thomas Showan & Ruth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Page - [Child] of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Miller - [Child] of Elizabeth Miller
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of Edward Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Wirrall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Whitfield - [Child] of John Joseph Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Notes: [Christian Name Mary crossed out and replaced with David]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Atherton Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine-man
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Houghton Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Baldwin - [Child] of John William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Aston - [Child] of Oliver Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Sandland - [Child] of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred French - [Child] of Levi French & Matilda
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archie William Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holbrook Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Kate
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Florence Mather - [Child] of John James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ethel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Catharine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister title Assistant crossed out and also in-charge following curate]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister title Assistant crossed out and also in-charge following curate]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Annie
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Minister title Assistant crossed out and also in-charge following curate]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ena Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Unsworth Palin - [Child] of James Palin & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Helen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Pheysey - [Child] of Thomas Pheysey & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Millward - [Child] of William Millward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Standish Broome - [Child] of Edward Broome & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stirrup Almond - [Child] of Alfred Almond & Elizabeth Stirrup
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Mother's second name Seddon crossed out and replaced with Stirrup]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Wright Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Ellsie Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ruth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Luxton - [Child] of George Luxton & Laura
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ethel Swinton - [Child] of John Swinton & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Brownlow - [Child] of John Eccles Brownlow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman iron-moulder
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alfred Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Wycherley - [Child] of William Wenlock Wycherley & Alice Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Axford - [Child] of James Axford & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Bostock Newall - [Child] of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Nightingale Timperley - [Child] of David Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Theophilus Rowbottom - [Child] of James Theophilus Rowbottom & Eliza Rachel
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Charles Thomas Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Stanley - [Child] of Edward Stanley & Jessie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of William Arthur Wilde & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Gateshead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Ada Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alberta Margaret Caton - [Child] of Albert Caton & Ellen Webster
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Fone - [Child] of Charles Henry Fone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Broome - [Child] of Elijah Broome & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Richard Aldred Lythgoe - [Child] of Richard Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Colin Turton - [Child] of Robert John Turton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Newton - [Child] of Peter Alfred Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Privately
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Halewood - [Child] of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reuben Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maud Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Jonas Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Private
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Dugmore - [Child] of George Mark Dugmore & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Astles - [Child] of John Astles & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Harry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately [words above this in the margin are hard to read, but appear to say
           Rcd. Nov 99]
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Mercer Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Dorothy Dawson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: [Note in margin] see No.1699
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Leonard Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Houghton - [Child] of William Arthur Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Vincent Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Sophia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jordan - [Child] of Frederick Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Edmondson Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Buchanan Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Marian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones Curate-in-charge
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Mary Rigby - [Child] of John Samuel Rigby & Clara Annie
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cement Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Roger Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Recd March 2nd
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Balmer - [Child] of Alfred Balmer & Winifred
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J. Roger Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Annie Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. Roger Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Hawkes - [Child] of George Hawkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. Roger Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sidney Cook Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Roger Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Birchwood Imison - [Child] of John Birchwood Imison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: P.B. Recd. Feb 2nd
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Stanley Jones - [Child] of James Bennett Jones & Emma
    Abode: Albert Road Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Brown Yearsley - [Child] of Jesse Yearsley & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Polly Golding - [Child] of George Golding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Collyer - [Child] of William Collyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Patten - [Child] of John Southern Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Ranft - [Child] of William Henry Ranft & Esther Minnie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: 52 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Note in margin] Recd April 6th
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Date 26 crossed out and replaced with 23rd. Initialed in margin JRJ]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathaniel James Morris - [Child] of William Fisher Morris & Henrietta
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Ballatti - [Child] of Richard Ballatti & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Lunts Heath Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lindsay Hunt - [Child] of James Daniel Hunt & Janet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of Clara Ann Brown
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Bithiah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Southern - [Child] of Robert Southern & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Janet
    Abode: 23. Marn? St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Above father's surname Gossage St is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gossage St. 8 Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Annals - [Child] of George Henry Annals & Margaret
    Abode: Thorpe St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Sparkes - [Child] of Thomas Sparkes & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Ann St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Barton - [Child] of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Pitt - [Child] of Benjamin Pitt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Garton - [Child] of Thomas Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Rachel
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Costello Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Whittle - [Child] of James Bryan Whittle & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Notes: [Hutchinson crossed out under Christian name]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Phabe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Walton - [Child] of James Henry Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Walton - [Child] of Peter Walton & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lawrence Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Eleanor Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weigher
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Lucas Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice McConnell - [Child] of Aaron McConnell & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ireland - [Child] of Charles Ireland & Alice Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Pollie Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ellen Matilda
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Catherine Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Phoebe Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: [Note in margin] Peel House Lane
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Boulton - [Child] of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Jervis - [Child] of George Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hosker - [Child] of Abel Hosker & Edith
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Alkili Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Connor - [Child] of Edward Connor & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Maria
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Maud Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of George Edward Chadwick & Louisa
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Martha Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Donaldson Longton - [Child] of Walter Bridge Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Albert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Medcalf - [Child] of Harry Medcalf & Emily
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Annie
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Aaron Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Helen Latham - [Child] of Edward Latham & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G.A.LeBert Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Warne Warne - [Child] of Edward Thomas Warne & Flora Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florrie Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register] [Note in margin] Recd ? ? Sept 7/90
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Harold Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bernard Marsh Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Cross Haddock & Emily Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Kidd - [Child] of Arthur Kidd & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny May Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Kerr - [Child] of William Faulder Kerr & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Kate Lois
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Sarah Beswick - [Child] of John Williams Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Frederick Niel - [Child] of George Ingram Niel & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Crow-Wood
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest James Wood - [Child] of Wilbraham Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rose - [Child] of Ann Rose
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Smith Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Note in margin] Privately
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Strickland - [Child] of Robert Strickland & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Horabin - [Child] of John Horabin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Collier - [Child] of Alfred Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Letter-carrier
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Burgess - [Child] of George Arthur Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Wilbraham - [Child] of Peter Latham Wilbraham & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bold - [Child] of William Bold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Jane Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavier
    Notes: P.B. [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Brian Reed Whitfield - [Child] of Charles Whitfield & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Turner - [Child] of Isaac Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hugh Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Davies - [Child] of Thomas Henry Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Card - [Child] of John Card & Edith
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Louise Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lemuel Richard Armer - [Child] of Anthony Armer & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Astles - [Child] of John Astles & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Team-owner
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - [Child] of John Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Stirk - [Child] of James Stirk & Emily
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis William Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Victor Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemical Sampler
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Edgar Carlile - [Child] of Robert Carlile & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Justina Annie Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Gregory
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Hunt - [Child] of Walter Allen Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. Leigh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Maud Walton - [Child] of Isaac Walton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: [Note in margin] 3 Cliffe St
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1890 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Ethel-Wynne Smith -
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1894

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home