click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1895
Baptisms for 1895

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1894

Baptism: 3 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. recd in at Bold Ap:14 95
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lilian Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Ireland - [Child] of Charles Ireland & Alice Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes Cronton Lane
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Jones - [Child] of James Bennett Jones & Emma
    Abode: Albert Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Gray - [Child] of Andrew Gray & Mary
    Abode: 14 Church St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [William crossed out under father's name Andrew]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: Widnes 16 Denton St
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennie Burgess - [Child] of George Arthur Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Gossage St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Harp crossed out under father's name George]
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: 3 Taylor St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Herbert Willan - [Child] of William Willan & Mary Alice
    Abode: Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Maud Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hodgett - [Child] of Joseph Hodgett & Belinda
    Abode: Cliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Upton Rock
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: 70 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Joseph Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Alice Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kent St 100
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lilian
    Abode: Windermere ?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Clark - [Child] of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: 34 William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Janet
    Abode: Union Bank Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Windale - [Child] of Michael Windale & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Lockets' Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B. Buried
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - [Child] of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: 78 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B. Buried
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Maria
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louie Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Maggy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lauderdale - [Child] of James Lauderdale & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Gordon Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert William Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Sweetman - [Child] of Joseph Sweetman & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Widnes Edwin St
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Emma Jane
    Abode: Widnes James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [note in margin] see 2367
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth Hanna
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. recd in June 2nd -/95 [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gwendoline Abbot - [Child] of Henry Abbot & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth Windermere St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Emila Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes 122 Lugsdale Rd
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Hunter - [Child] of James Daniel Hunter & Janet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Tasker - [Child] of George Tasker & Mary Jane
    Abode: 17 Saxon Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P.B. buried June 18th/95
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Devonald - [Child] of Robert Devonald & Clara
    Abode: 10 Birchfield Road Appleton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Frederick Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 19 Esther St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer + Post Master
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Winefred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Brakesman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Balmer -
    Notes: [All information with exception of Child's name and surname is missing]
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilfrid Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [note in margin] The first baptisms in the Restored Church
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes The Horns
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Garnett - [Child] of James Anthony Garnett & Mary Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick John Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Annie Margaret
    Abode: Lunts' Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Buried Sept 4 95
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Mason Lea - [Child] of Frederick Samuel Lea & Clara Ada
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachael Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Rachel
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: 44 Milton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Greaves & Harriett
    Abode: 41 Muspratt St Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda May Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lloyd Fletcher - [Child] of Allan Fletcher & Hannah Lloyd
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wright Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Thatcher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home