click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1895
Baptisms for 1883 - 1886

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1879 - 1882

Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Stanley France - [Child] of William France & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellis Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Leatherwood - [Child] of Alfred Leatherwood & Harriet
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rhoda Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of Annie Stanley
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Ellen Norman - Daughter of Thomas Norman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter William Stowe - Son of Daniel Stowe & Anna Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Lawton - [Child] of Edward Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of William Upton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Annie Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wild - [Child] of Alice Wild
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Halewood - [Child] of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Herbert Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Doward - [Child] of William Doward & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moores - [Child] of Elijah Moores & Olive
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Llewelyn Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Ellen crossed out above Mother's Christian Name Mary - initials S.A.S in margin]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Barnton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Fanny
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Williams - [Child] of John Joseph Williams & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Strickland - [Child] of Robert Strickland & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police-Sergeant
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Elizabeth Wallace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Crick - [Child] of Thomas Crick & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas & Water Main layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bratby - [Child] of James Bratby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Edith
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Selina
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lily Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Martha
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Evelyn Wood - [Child] of Wilbraham Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr 1879
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ellen Morrisey - [Child] of Thomas Morrisey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Manifold - [Child] of Peter Manifold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Horse-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fenney - Son of Joseph Fenney & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Jane Stead - Daughter of George Stead & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Edith Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cosmo Ernest Hudson - [Child] of Cosmo Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jeanette Jane Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Darwell - [Child] of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Burgess - [Child] of Charles Burgess & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1878
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1880
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Brocklehurst - [Child] of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Mark Dugmore - [Child] of George Mark Dugmore & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sandys Jackson Charlesworth Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk-in-Holy Orders
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Willmer Wharton - [Child] of George Smart Wharton & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smart Wharton - [Child] of George Smart Wharton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stuart Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jenny
    Abode: S.Helens
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Lunts Heath Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith May Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice May Abbot - Daughter of Nathan Abbot & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Howarth Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tile-roofer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Fone - [Child] of Charles Henry Fone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Clarke - [Child] of Job Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abel Albert Hignet - [Child] of William Hignet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter William Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Jane Andrews - [Child] of Henry Davies Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Haddock - Son of Joseph Haddock & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Acton Bridge
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Barber - [Child] of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Martha Lightfoot
    Abode: Appleton
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Crosby - [Child] of Ralph Crosby & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edmund Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Leonard Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth More? - [Child] of Alexander More? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Grindley - [Child] of William Grindley & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Caroline Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Dora
    Abode: S.Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Nora Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Phoebe Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Moon - Daughter of Robert Moon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Pilling - Son of Jesse Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Watkin - Daughter of Benjamin Watkin & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Owens - Daughter of Benjamin Owens & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Athur Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Isabella
    Abode: Crow-wood Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Bertha Hill - [Child] of James Kay Hill & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Irvine Scotland
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hackney - [Child] of Thomas Hackney & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Clarke - [Child] of Henry Calland Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Livingstone - [Child] of Isaac Livingstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Flax-dresser
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pheysey - [Child] of Thomas Pheysey & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1879
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Millie Pheysey - [Child] of Thomas Pheysey & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1880
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Birch Pheysey - [Child] of Thomas Pheysey & Martha
    Born: 3 Dec 1882
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mossbank Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Edwardson - [Child] of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Arthur Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jesse Byrom - Son of William Byrom & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Webster - Son of Aaron Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Aaron Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Lamb - Daughter of Daniel Lamb & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Levi John Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Ashton Woolley - Son of John Woolley & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Constance Ashley - Daughter of John Ashley & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Barton - [Child] of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Margaret Rigby - [Child] of John Samuel Rigby & Clara Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Brett - [Child] of John Henry Brett & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Evason - Daughter of John Evason & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Thomas Cade - Son of Robert Cade & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Twigg - Daughter of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kidd - Son of Lee Kidd, Gentleman & Katherine Forshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Patten - [Child] of John Southern Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Fred Tyldsley - [Child] of Richard Tyldsley & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Writing Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode:Farnworth crossed out and replaced with Widnes]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Howard - [Child] of Sarah Howard
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Turton - [Child] of Robert John Turton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clews - [Child] of Edward Clews & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Blanche Timperley - [Child] of David Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Edwin Harper - [Child] of Frederick Harper & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gouldson - [Child] of William Gouldson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jane Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tickle - [Child] of John Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Iza Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Anne
    Born: Jun 1881
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Mooste - [Child] of Robert William Mooste & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Oakes - [Child] of Mary Oakes
    Born: 27 Aug 1879
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Abraham Ball & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Clark - Son of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson Aston - Son of Oliver Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Alfred Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davenport - [Child] of Samuel Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakes-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alice Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemical Samples
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Horabin - [Child] of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P.B. [Surname Jones crossed out and initialed by G.B. in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Catharine Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oswald Charles Bullough - Son of Thomas Allen Bullough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Edwardson - Daughter of Robert Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Emily Young - [Child] of Stephen Young & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kerfoot - Son of Thomas Kerfoot & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Child's name John crossed out and initialed by J.H. in margin]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of Thomas Kerfoot & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gilbert Brooks Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Anker Briggs - [Child] of Charles Anker Briggs & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Samuel Hoyle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Catherine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Henry Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Maria
    Born: 22 Dec 1879
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Annie Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Newall - [Child] of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Lawley - [Child] of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Guest - [Child] of Edwin Guest & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Darwell - [Child] of Henry Darwell & Caroline
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Ayers Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ellison - [Child] of Peter Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Helsby
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Dilliway - [Child] of Henry Dilliway & Mary
    Abode: S.Helens
    Occupation: Caustic drum-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Machine filler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Carrie Emily Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date 12th crossed out replaced with 27th. Child's Name Ellen crossed out
           and replaced with Charles. Initialed GB in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Ridyard - Daughter of Frederick William Ridyard & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Ford - Son of Nathan Ford & Adelaide
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black -Smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Powell - Son of John Powell & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Diana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Diana Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Diana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Godfrey Hugh Brunner - [Child] of Henry Brunner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Edwardson - [Child] of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harry Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Warmby Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Albert Axford - [Child] of William Axford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Hilda James - [Child] of David James & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Florence Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Wilson Sefton - [Child] of Mary Anne Sefton
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Vice-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Firth - [Child] of Frederick Firth & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Breaker-man
    Notes: [Abode:- St.Helens crossed out and replaced with Farnworth]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Septimus Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Magee - Son of Sarah Magee
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William James Coutts - Son of William Coutts & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Police-Sergeant
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Swain - Daughter of Thomas Swain & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Foreman Plate-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ronald Donaldson Longton - [Child] of Walter Bridge Longton & Maggie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Faulkner - Son of John Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Goulding - Daughter of James Goulding & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Beesly - Daughter of Joseph Beesly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Lee Littlewood - [Child] of Marian Littlewood
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: [Samuel crossed out as father's name]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of Richard Clare & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Longton - [Child] of Peter Longton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Haynes - Daughter of Richard Haynes & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Murray - Son of Charles Murray & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of Samuel Owen & Emma
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Market- gardener
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Haughton - Son of James Haughton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brakes-man
    Notes: P.B. [note in margin says 'see 874']
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Galton Upward - [Child] of William Upward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Gallimore - Son of William Gallimore & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas - Stoker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alexander Johnson - Son of John Alexander Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry John Smith - Son of Alice Smith
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Young - Daughter of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Norman - Son of Robert Ross Norman & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register. No clergy identified]
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [note in margin says 'see 863']
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - Son of Edward Houghton & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Notes: [Child's name Edward crossed out and initialed by J.H. in margin]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm-bailiff
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Hammond - Son of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Waldron - Son of Samson Waldron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Goods guard
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Tarbuck - Son of Joseph Tarbuck & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Teams-man
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Goulding - Daughter of Peter Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Horabin - Son of John Horabin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Brown Garton - Daughter of Thomas Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Palmer Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Henry Linaker - [Child] of George Linaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred James Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Eleanor Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Ellis Sandland - Daughter of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Forster - Son of David Forster & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Marsh Barbour - Daughter of James Marsh Barbour & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Wood - Son of Tom Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hackney - Son of Thomas Hackney & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Greener Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: P.B. [note in margin says] 'Ordained Dec 22 1907 by the Bp of Manchester'
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Edith
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Broome - Daughter of Edward Broome & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Wood - Son of Herbert Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Roof-repairer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Harris Hodgkins - [Child] of John Hodgkins & Catharine Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ellen Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Albert Hutchinson - Son of George Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Date is out of sequence in the register- 20th crossed out and 21st
           inserted. Initialed JH in margin]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Janet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Frier Wainwright - Son of Mary Wainwright
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Alice Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Clark - Son of Edwin Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Lowe - Son of John Thomas Lowe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Drum-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Humphreys - Daughter of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Redburn Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Drum-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Walker Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of Josiah Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Whimpenny - Son of Abraham Whimpenny & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hallett - Son of David Hallett & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Caustic-tester
    Notes: [Trade:- Appleton crossed out + replaced with caustic tester. Initials JH in margin]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Charles Yearsley - Son of Robert John Yearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Rogers Jordan - Son of Thomas Jordan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Dutton - Daughter of James Henry Dutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hornby - Son of Arthur Hornby & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Lilly
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Paling - Daughter of James Paling & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Penney - Daughter of James Penney & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Penney - Son of James Penney & Agnes
    Born: 26 Dec 1881
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Penney - S of James Penney & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1879
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Mack - Daughter of William Mack & Mariah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Woodyer - Son of Simeon Woodyer & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest William Brunt - Son of Charles Brunt & Rose Matilda
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Mark Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James James & Ellen Isabell
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wallace McConnell - [Child] of Aaron McConnell & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Henry Bennett - [Child] of Alfred Bennett & Emma Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Jane Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Hunt - [Child] of Alexander Hunt & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Birkett - [Child] of Edward Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Jane Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Harold Brown - [Child] of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Foden Latham - Son of Robert Latham & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Bates - Son of Peter Bates & Sarah Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Murray Killan - Daughter of William Killan & Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archie Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Pheysey - Son of Thomas Pheysey & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace-man
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Norris - [Child] of Frederick Norris & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Hilda Pimblett - Daughter of Samuel Pimblett & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Milly Ellen Norman - Daughter of Robert Norman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Notes: [There is a penstroke after the name Hannah which may be a deleted letter,
           possibly 's'.]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Moores - [Child] of Elijah Moores & Olive
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Moses William Meeks - [Child] of Edmund Meeks & Miriam
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman at Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Annie Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Jesse Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ellen Dean - Daughter of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Horse-Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ann Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway-Shunter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Barber - Son of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Royle - Son of James Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Alfred Parkinson & Lavina
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Halewood - Son of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Kyffin Eatock - [Child] of Timothy Eatock, Gentleman & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [Mother's name Robert crossed out and replaced with Mary Eliza - initialed by
           G.B. in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Doward - [Child] of William Doward & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engine Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Hockenhull - [Child] of Ralph Hockenhull & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ephraim Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Edwin Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Grocer's assistant
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Twigg - [Child] of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cuthbert Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bettern Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Ernest Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Patten - [Child] of John Sothern Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Archibald Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ewart Verdin Stead - [Child] of George Stead & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. [The entry above this was crossed out and is a partial duplicate of this
           entry where the minister had written the parents' names in the wrong column]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurstfield Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Young - Daughter of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Timpirley - [Child] of John Timpirley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Ballatti - [Child] of Richard Arthur Ballatti & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1882
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Emily Ballatti - [Child] of Richard Arthur Ballatti & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Henry Corwell - Son of Harry Corwell & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Brocklehurst - Son of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Eden Dixon - [Child] of Christopher George Thomas Dixon & Harriet
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Spencer Barker - Son of James Spencer Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Page - Son of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Bates - Son of Thomas Enoch Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Wright - Daughter of William Henry Wright & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Farraman - Son of George Farraman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Marjorie Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Isaac Crosby - [Child] of Joseph Crosby & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 14 months old
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Massey - [Child] of James Vaughan Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Tasker - [Child] of George Tasker & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Lightfoot - Son of George Lightfoot & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gate-Keeper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Edith Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Lightfoot - Daughter of Martha Lightfoot
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Watkin - Son of Benjamin Watkin & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann France - Daughter of William France & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Dutton - [Child] of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Dilliway - [Child] of Henry Dilliway & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Drum-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1871
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Henry Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult [Initials G.B. in margin next to Born date]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1871
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult [Initials G.B. in margin next to Born date]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jemima Davies - Daughter of Harry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Harry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Carrie Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Smith-Striker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Harold Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulding - Daughter of George Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Green - Son of John Henry Green & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Alexander Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William David Fulford - Son of William Fulford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles William Neil - [Child] of George Ingram Neil & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Mariah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Ellen Garton - Daughter of Thomas Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Ratcliffe - Son of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ratcliffe - Daughter of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1883
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Webb - Daughter of Charles Webb & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Lydia Caton - Daughter of Albert Caton & Ellen Webster
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Phillips - [Child] of George Harvey Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Higher Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dugmore - [Child] of George Dugmore & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Ann Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Elizabeth Frances Birch
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bertha Pountain - [Child] of Harry Pountain & Tamar
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Young - Daughter of Arnold Young & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Day - Son of James Day & Annie Abbott
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nelly Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: John M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Bradbury Caine - Daughter of Thomas Philip Caine & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Gertrude Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Anne Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Phoebe Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Annie Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Angie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: St.Mary's Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Selina Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Jeffs - [Child] of Amos Henry Jeffs & Martha Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [surname Whitfield crossed out and replaced with Jeffs. Initialed GB in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Jane Southwell - [Child] of Benjamin Southwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Ashley - Son of John Ashley & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Edith Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Turton - Son of Lewis Thomas Turton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lylian Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Ann Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Waldron - [Child] of Samson Waldron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Donaldson Longton - Daughter of Walter Bridge Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harold Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-Setter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Gordon Amos - [Child] of Joseph Amos & Margaret
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Adeline Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Crick - [Child] of Thomas Crick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Hollowell - [Child] of John Hollowell & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Murray - [Child] of Charles Murray & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Alice Crosby - Daughter of Ralph Crosby & Betsy
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Killan - Son of Thomas Henry Killan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Discharger
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Margaret Tilly - Daughter of Henry Hall Tilly & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Flora Topping - Daughter of Joseph Topping & Winifred
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Walter James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longton - [Child] of Peter Longton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes Hughes & Charlotte
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara Mary Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Jervis - Son of George Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Anne Woodhouse Kidd - [Child] of Lee Kidd, Gentleman & Catherine Forshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olivia Alice Aston - [Child] of Oliver Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Maud Bell - Daughter of George Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkin - Daughter of William Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Halton Nr.Runcorn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Jeffs - [Child] of Thomas Jeffs & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. P. Hamilton Wilson Curate of Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Cowx - [Child] of John Cowx & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Team-owner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry? Goldson - [Child] of William Goldson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Jervis - [Child] of George Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in margin:-] Double entry See Nov.2
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Jonas Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfrid Dennett - [Child] of George Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Anne
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Notes: [Date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: James Price Curate of St.David's Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willie Mason - Son of John Mason & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Byron - [Child] of William Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillie Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Cook - Daughter of Samuel Cook & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1876
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P.B.[Child's Name:- Cook crossed out and Ada written above; Father's name:-
           William crossed out and replaced with Samuel; Surname:- Buckley crossed out and
           replaced with Cook; Abode:-Appleton crossed out and replaced with Manchester; Trade:-
           Labourer crossed out and replaced with Foreman. Initialed J.J. in margin]
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Ann Lawley - Daughter of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Guy - Daughter of Henry George Guy & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Clark - Daughter of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Margaret Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.[Father's Name:-Walter Harry crossed out and replaced with William. Note in
           register:-] This child was baptized by the Vicar of St.Ambrose Church but received into the
           Church here
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Charlotte Emily
    Abode: Millfield Road Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan James Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Franklin Saye - Son of Edward Saye & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Swift - Daughter of George Swift & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.[Date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.[Date out of sequence in register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Oldham - [Child] of Edward Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Andrews - Daughter of George Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norman Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chemical Sampler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Richard Hartshorn - [Child] of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Darwell Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pedder Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Dorothy Dawson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: News-Agent
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sam Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard James Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Richard Balmer - [Child] of Alfred Balmer & Winifred
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mansell Owen - Son of James Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clementine Alice Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Maria Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Gordon Carlisle - Son of Walker Carlisle & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Notes: P.B. [George Bond crossed out and replaced with S.A.Spooner]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Coutts - [Child] of William Coutts & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Calland - [Child] of James Calland & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Dean - [Child] of Francis Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Hill - Daughter of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Note in margin:-] See No.1179 [Appears to refer to where 1179 should have been inserted]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Hulme - Daughter of Samuel Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Taylor Williams - Son of Edward Taylor Williams & Charlotte Lowe
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Hatton - Son of Flora Ann Hatton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.[Date out of sequence in the register - note in margin says:] Insert above
           [see entry 1175]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Stones - Daughter of Joseph Stones & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susan Alice Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Harriett
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Herbert Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Swinton - Son of John Swinton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Horse-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Sydney Mason - Son of James Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lamb - [Child] of Daniel Lamb & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Moss - [Child] of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Annie Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harold Corwell - Son of Richard Henry Corwell & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Higginson - [Child] of John Charles Higginson & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Police-Constable
    Notes: [Note in margin:-] See Nos 1200 + 1201+1207 should have been inserted here
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Horrabin - [Child] of Henry Horrabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Anne
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Twin with the following entry
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Alfred Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Twin with the above
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Connor - Son of Edward Connor & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Hill crossed out under mother's Christian name - initialed J.M.J in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Hunt - Son of Walter Allen Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Simeon Woodyer - Son of Simeon Woodyer & Emma
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Hammonds - Daughter of Charles Hammonds & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Surname:-Baldwin crossed out and replaced with Hammonds. Initialed J.M.J in margin]]
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Knowles Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Briggs - Son of William John Briggs & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Brian Kay - Son of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's name William crossed out and replaced with Thomas. Signed GB vicar in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pickford - Son of Anthony Pickford & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Walker - Daughter of Alfred Walker & Martha Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Beesley - Son of Henry Beesley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. M. Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Mark Wright & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: [Date July 21st crossed out and replaced with July 25th. Child's name Elizabeth
           crossed out and replaced with Margaret. Initialed GB in margin.]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Edward Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Sparks - [Child] of Thomas Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Evelyn Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Rider - Daughter of Robert Rider & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Reichardt - [Child] of Frederick Reichardt & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Simmonds - [Child] of Charles Simmonds & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boulton - [Child] of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Crick - [Child] of Thomas Crick & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Notes: P.B. [Parent's Christian + Surname placed in wrong box - crossed out and put
           into correct position and signed GB in margin]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Cottingham Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest David Timperley - [Child] of David Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Frances Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Eleanor Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman in Chemical Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Annie Yearsley - [Child] of Jesse Yearsley & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robinson Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Heathcote Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Fanny
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Halton Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Goulding - [Child] of George Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boulton Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Mary Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Goulding - [Child] of Peter Goulding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elijah Moores - [Child] of Elijah Moores & Olive
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Young - [Child] of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Willis Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Nightingale Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gallimore - [Child] of William Gallimore & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Golding - [Child] of James Golding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lillian
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [note in margin] see No1271
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman in Resin Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Billington Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Richardson Pennington - [Child] of Henry Richardson Pennington & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Violet Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Levi Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Maude Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Southwell - [Child] of Benjamin Southwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ann Briley - [Child] of Arthur Henry Briley & Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Jemima Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rowbottom - [Child] of James Rowbottom & Eliza Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Rathbone - [Child] of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies-Perry - [Child] of Samuel Davies-Perry & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Davies-Perry - [Child] of Samuel Davies-Perry & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Norbury - [Child] of William Robert Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Newall - [Child] of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Lillie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [note in margin] See No.1249
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles William Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton-Under Lyne
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Beswick - [Child] of John William Beswick & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Catherine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-tentor
    Baptised by: J. Lawton (curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1890

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home