click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1827 - 1831
Baptisms for the Years 1829 - 1830

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1827 - 1828

Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Myatt - Daur of James Myatt & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kinsey - Daur of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boldsworth - Son of John Boldsworth & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas England Clowes - Son of John Clowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ripley - Daur of Robert Ripley & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: At Trinity According to the Certificate of the Rev J Todd Transmitted to me Jan
           7th Thos Lowe
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clara Brewin - Daur of John Brewin & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Supervisor of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whalley - Daur of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Woolfenden - Son of John Woolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of Edmund Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cunningham - Daur of Alexander Cunningham & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitfield - Daur of Joseph Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Elizabeth Boardman
    Abode: Silver Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Catherine
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ann Roberts
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caldwell - Daur of William Caldwell & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Thompson - Daur of Ellen Thompson
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Catherine
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lee - Daur of Robert Lee & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Miller - Daur of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilks - Son of William Wilks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Adams - Daur of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smylie - Daur of Luke Smylie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Soloman Ritson Phelps - Son of Edward Phelps & Frances
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Langley - Daur of Joseph Langley & Susannah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rollinson - Daur of Thomas Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Betley - Daur of John Betley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Antwistle - Son of John Antwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Iddon - Son of Peter Iddon & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of Mary Moss
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingley - Son of Henry Lingley & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - Son of Enoch Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Inn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lewis Roberts - Son of Lewis Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daur of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daur of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Street - Son of James Street & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - Daur of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daur of Richard Thomason & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wright Jebb Nunnerley - Son of Richard Nunnerley & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of John Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joanna Astall - Daur of Joseph Astall & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Drinkwater - Daur of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daur of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whittaker - Daur of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Ridyard - Daur of Richard Ridyard & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clark - Daur of John Clark & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woodhead - Son of Francis Woodhead & Jennet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - Daur of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daur of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsh - Daur of Edwin Welsh & Maria
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maddock - Daur of Richard Maddock & Margaret
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bullock Nelson - Son of Charles Nelson & Ann Maria
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Needum - Daur of James Needum & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Thomson - Daur of George Thomson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burn Malbon - Son of Enock Malbon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marston
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fogg - Daur of James Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Entered Before All Crossed Out
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of Jonathan Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dennis - Son of Matthew Dennis & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brimelow - Son of Joseph Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Frances
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pinnington - Daur of Thomas Pinnington & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sykes - Daur of Joseph Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Ryding Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Gibbons - Daur of Robert Gibbons & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gandy - Son of George Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gandy - Daur of George Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travis - Daur of Robert Travis & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wimponey - Daur of William Wimponey & Fanny
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wood - Daur of Hannah Wood
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Moor Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of William Mather & Margaret
    Born: 1808
    Occupation: Private in 40th Company Royal Marines
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daur of Peter Jefferson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Delooze - Daur of William Delooze & Mary Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Doory - Daur of John Doory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dunbavan - Son of John Dunbavan & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kennyon - Daur of Peter Kennyon & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lansdale Temperley - Son of Thomas Temperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nailor - Daur of John Nailor & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumbell - Daur of Charles Dumbell & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Rich Gwillyn Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catherine
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gandy - Daur of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kay - Daur of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - Son of Hamblett Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Coward - Daur of John Coward & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Heyes - Daur of Richard Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Catherine
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederic Rimmer - Son of Jane Rimmer
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nero Chadwick - Son of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rathbone - Daur of William Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Curtis - Daur of James Curtis & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broady - Son of William Broady & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cross - Daur of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gregory - Daur of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - Daur of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Basnett - Daur of Samuel Basnett & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Norman - Son of John Norman & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Keen - Son of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rylance - Son of Peter Rylance & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Rollinson - Son of Paul Rollinson & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of Rachael Hill
    Abode: Risley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frost - Son of Thomas Frost & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Brown - Daur of Richard Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sibyl
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James William Cropper - Son of Henry Jenkins Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chester - Son of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dishley - Daur of Ralph Dishley & Alice
    Abode: Cheshires Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Owen Williams - Son of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Yates - Daur of Ann Yates
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Weedall - Daur of Robert Weedall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Raffles Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boden Geddes - Son of John Geddes & Mary
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bydell - Son of Thomas Bydell & Esther
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Geddes - Daur of Wellwood Geddes & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Lythgoe - Son of Benjamin Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simcock - Daur of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Margery
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: ??sher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Golding - Daur of John Golding & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Golding - Daur of John Golding & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cawley - Daur of Robert Cawley & Catherine
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fell Bevington - Son of Ralph Bevington & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hook - Daur of Charles Hook & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frederic Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Higham - Daur of John Higham & Catherine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woolstencroft - Son of Thomas Woolstencroft & Susannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morley - Daur of James Morley & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1817
    Abode: Battersby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1821
    Abode: Battersby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elliott Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: Battersby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daur of Jane Taylor
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Litton - Son of George Litton & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forrest - Son of William Forrest & Ann
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sefton - Daur of Peter Sefton & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clarke - Daur of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Rachael
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharrocks - Son of Thomas Sharrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hanks - Daur of Robert Hanks & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wilding - Son of William Wilding & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Basnett - Son of Peter Basnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Peak - Daur of Thomas Peak & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Kitchenman - Son of Joseph Kitchenman & Eliza
    Abode: Dallam Brook
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heath - Daur of Thomas Heath & Nancy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: James Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Heath - Daur of Thomas Heath & Nancy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: James Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heath - Son of Thomas Heath & Nancy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: James Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wells Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: James Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Golding Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Betty
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Perrin - Son of Josiah Perrin & Nanny
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bagshaw - Son of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Banner - Daur of John Banner & Mary
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Byrom - Daur of John Byrom & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norberry - Daur of George Norberry & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sampson Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lilly - Daur of Thomas Lilly & Alice
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aspey - Son of Peter Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daur of Betsey Ratcliffe
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Foden - Daur of John Foden & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Lockett - Daur of Thomas Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Reece - Son of William Reece & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Frankleton - Daur of Samuel Frankleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Peacock - Daur of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harriett Bull - Daur of Edward Bull & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - Son of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Adam Leslie - Son of William Leslie & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Betsey
    Abode: Buck Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Catherine
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wild - Son of John Wild & Catherine
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dagnall - Daur of George Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shelmardine - Daur of William Shelmardine & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Noah Newall - Son of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sutton - Daur of Peter Sutton & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Merchant - Daur of Charles Merchant & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Faulkener Parkin - Son of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1827
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Austin Parkin - Son of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Streets - Daur of Peter Streets & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Barker - Daur of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pixton - Daur of Ralph Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Purchon - Daur of John Purchon & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Brunt - Daur of Ephraim Brunt & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - Daur of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Starkie - Daur of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moore - Daur of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Granger - Daur of William Granger & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hamblett - Son of Samuel Hamblett & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sherlock - Daur of John Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of George Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Worsley - Son of Charles Worsley & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of William Howard & Lydia
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Siddel - Son of Richard Siddel & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Seddon - Daur of Henry Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Monks - Son of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilcock - Daur of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Blease - Daur of Thomas Blease & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Venables - Son of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederic Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Esther
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Garnett - Daur of John Garnett & Esther
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crosby - Daur of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Catterell Leach - Son of John Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nash - Daur of William Nash & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Butterworth - Daur of William Butterworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evans - Son of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Riddock - Son of James Riddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Elham - Son of Roger Elham & Martha
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Eliza
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walsh Yates - Son of William Bulcock Yates & Mary Rylance
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bretherton - Daur of Jesse Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Clare - Daur of James Clare & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Daur of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornton - Daur of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kerfoot - Daur of John Kerfoot & Betty
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Meredith - Daur of William Meredith & Betty
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Podmore - Daur of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of George Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pierpoint - Daur of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Betty Williamson
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - Daur of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jefferson - Daur of William Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fernley - Daur of Mary Fernley
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mollineux - Son of James Mollineux & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerrard - Daur of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of John Jones & Nancy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hart - Son of Richard Hart & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heyes - Daur of John Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Davies - Daur of Mary Davies
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wright Muskett - Son of John Muskett & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bailey - Daur of James Bailey & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson Alanson - Son of Thomas Alanson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Howard - Daur of William Howard & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1813
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of Peter Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Beaden - Son of Thomas Beaden & Fanny
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sherratt - Son of Isaac Sherratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daur of Edward Bate & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Valentine Riley - Son of William Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daur of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Black - Daur of John Black & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Callan - Daur of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ridgway - Daur of Robert Ridgway & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Betsey
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peers - Daur of Edward Peers & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Risley - Daur of Thomas Risley & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Coates - Son of Thomas Coates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hartley - Daur of Henry Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John French - Son of Joshua French & Betty
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - Daur of Thomas Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Edward Green & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Newall - Son of Henry Newall & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Saxon - Daur of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Edgar - Daur of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Abraham - Daur of Thomas Abraham & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Price - Son of Peter Price & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ishmael Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1826
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Henderson - Daur of William Henderson & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson Turner Johnson - Daur of Ann Johnson
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Travis - Daur of Seth Travis & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Street - Daur of John Street & Margaret
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travis - Son of Seth Travis & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Travis - Son of Seth Travis & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Jonathan Woods & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - Daur of Charles Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bydell - Daur of James Bydell & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Picking - Son of Robert Picking & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Mostin Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Eliza
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of George Howard & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Massey - Daur of Betty Massey
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gaskell - Daur of Edward Gaskell & Rebecca
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lawton Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leslie - Son of James Leslie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Langley - Son of Richard Langley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Langley - Daur of Richard Langley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Owen - Daur of George Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Wilson Patten - Daur of John Wilson Patten & Anna Maria
    Abode: Bank Hall
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Muir - Daur of George Muir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Langhorn - Daur of James Langhorn & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Eddleston Mees - Daur of Richard Mees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rees - Daur of John Rees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas - Son of
    Notes: All other Columns Blank
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitaker - Daur of William Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Parr - Son of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tarbuck - Daur of John Tarbuck & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of Richard Travis & Rachel
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pickton - Son of James Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Rich Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Maria
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woolfall - Daur of John Woolfall & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Cragg - Daur of John Cragg & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gleave - Daur of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mee - Daur of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Amblett - Son of Elijah Amblett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Handley - Daur of William Handley & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Goodwin - Son of Robert Goodwin & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saxon - Daur of Thomas Saxon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birch - Daur of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dumbell - Daur of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Henry Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hartley - Daur of Jeremiah Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daur of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McGinnis - Daur of John McGinnis & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daur of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ackers - Daur of John Ackers & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Phoenix - Daur of John Phoenix & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hazlehurst - Daur of Jane Hazlehurst
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Margaret Turner
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sefton - Daur of Thomas Sefton & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathbone - Daur of Thomas Rathbone & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Clay - Son of William Clay & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Joseph Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Riley - Daur of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of John Green & Sibyl
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lowton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Lomax - Son of Nathan Lomax & Susan
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fleetwood Lawless - Daur of Benjamin Lawless & Ann
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W G Thomas Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Milsom - Son of William Milsom & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dorber Meredith - Son of Joshua Meredith & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holbrook - Daur of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Milsom - Son of Henry Milsom & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Davies - Daur of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burgess - Daur of Samuel Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bayley - Daur of Thomas Bayley & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Phillips - Son of Richard Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pot Seller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Cole - Daur of Thomas Cole & Alice
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Patten King Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Churton - Daur of John Churton & Ann
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - Daur of Joseph Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Reed - Daur of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Sieve Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Baker - Daur of Roger Baker & Sarah
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Newall Cook - Son of Henry Cook & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Oxworth - Son of John Oxworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Whalley - Daur of John Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Culm - Daur of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Powell - Son of David Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton & Matilda
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Charlotte
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Jane Wright
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriett Ashton - Daur of Henry Ashton & Harriett
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Batrick Heath - Son of George Heath & Margaret
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Written as Batrick probably should be Patrick]
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - Daur of George Lyon & Isabella
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Phillingham - Son of John Phillingham & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary O'Neil - Daur of Charles O'Neil & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Reuben Carter - Son of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daur of James Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Sumner Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hobson - Son of Thomas Hobson & Dorothy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas Sumner Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Sumner Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Jas Sumner Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas Sumner Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Jane Sutton
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simon Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of William Richardson & Phoebe
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Massey - Daur of Samuel Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Middleton - Daur of Edward Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniels - Daur of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Francis Voce - Son of Thomas Voce & Sarah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Black - Daur of William Black & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ewry - Son of John Ewry & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashes - Son of Richard Ashes & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crooks - Son of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crooks - Daur of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ryle - Son of Robert Ryle & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crompton Bentley - Daur of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Betsey
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sumner - Daur of George Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welding - Son of James Welding & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Maria
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Saxon - Daur of Rachel Saxon
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Towers - Son of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Fryer - Son of George Fryer & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniels - Daur of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Athern Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Whittaker - Daur of William Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bottomley - Daur of John Bottomley & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - Daur of Charles Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Savary - Daur of Thomas Savary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berry - Daur of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dickenson - Daur of John Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Rachel
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Mary Lythgoe
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Mary
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Martha
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Lowton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Morton - Daur of John Morton & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Bradshaw - Daur of James Bradshaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massam - Son of George Massam & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Betsy
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Barbara
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lois Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hitchener - Son of James Hitchener & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rogerson - Daur of Richard Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Higham - Daur of John Higham & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newns - Son of Joseph Newns & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Forster - Daur of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Armstrong - Daur of William Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jeffery - Son of Joseph Jeffery & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fairhurst - Daur of Samuel Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dumbell - Son of Matthias Dumbell & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lee - Son of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sophia
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whittaker - Daur of Peter Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Ann Howard
    Abode: Croft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - Daur of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - Son of Richard Bennett & Caroline
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grounds - Son of Mary Grounds
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Tollitt - Daur of James Tollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of James Davies & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Agnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wright Musket - Son of Thomas Musket & Martha
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Bellman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashcroft - Daur of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther McQuay - Daur of Charles McQuay & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Litton - Daur of Thomas Greenall Litton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Richardson - Daur of George Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watkin Wynn - Son of William Wynn & Phoebe
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of William Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - Daur of Ralph Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Esther
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Risley - Son of Job Risley & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirk - Daur of Robert Kirk & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daur of Richard Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bibby - Daur of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Samuel Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Millington - Son of John Millington & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daur of Andrew Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pinnington - Daur of Edward Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Betsey
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dickenson - Daur of John Dickenson & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rosevear - Son of John Rosevear & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sanderson Roscoe Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of Margaret Hatton
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Litton - Daur of George Litton & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawstorne - Daur of Robert Atherton Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Rectory House
    Occupation: Rector of This Parish
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barker - Daur of William Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Passand - Daur of Thomas Passand & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Burgess - Daur of William Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of William Ward & Esther
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Starkey - Daur of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Morris - Daur of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Dryster
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitfield - Daur of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Grafton Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barlow - Daur of Isaac Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of James Stirrup & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pinmakers
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Charles Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh Saddler - Son of Robert Saddler & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Youd - Daur of John Youd & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sherratt - Son of Samuel Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Reed - Daur of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Pinmakers
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Carter - Son of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Bradley Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rudd - Daur of Joseph Rudd & Esther
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rollinson - Daur of Richard Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrop - Daur of George Harrop & Susannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hussey - Son of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beesley - Daur of William Beesley & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oxley - Son of James Oxley & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Whitfield - Daur of Jonathan Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Falkener - Son of Thomas Falkener & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Merrick - Son of Francis Richard Merrick & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Youd - Son of Thomas Youd & Catherine
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Burrows - Daur of Joseph Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Helen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richd Greenall Offitg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daur of John Garner & Betsey
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daur of James Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Daniels - Daur of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wright - Daur of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellis - Daur of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fox - Son of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jenkins - Daur of John Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jenkins - Daur of John Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lamb - Daur of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fleetwood - Son of William Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Isherwood - Daur of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daur of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caldwell - Daur of Joseph Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Gerrard - Daur of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Harriet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Malbern - Son of Joseph Malbern & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Foster - Daur of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amos Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Plumpton Smith Siddel - Son of Plumpton Siddel & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boardman - Daur of George Boardman & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Betsey
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Grice - Son of Joseph Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittel - Son of John Whittel & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Coleshill - Son of John Coleshill & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Edward Buckley & Harriet
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Knowles - Daur of Peter Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Silvanus Chandley - Son of John Chandley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Lancelot Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harding - Daur of Matthew Harding & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Winstanley - Daur of John Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Julianne Gandy Wild - Daur of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allen - Daur of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fernley - Daur of James Fernley & Ellen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fernley - Daur of George Fernley & Martha
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bankcroft Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bankcroft Dutton - Daur of William Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Davies - Daur of Samuel Davies & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crawfoot - Daur of Alexander Crawfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hornby Warburton - Daur of Joseph Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - Daur of Arthur Martin & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lee - Daur of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - Daur of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Brown Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Lee - Daur of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cotterell - Son of Henry Cotterell & Catherine
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crawford Heath - Son of John Heath & Sarah Julia
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Woods - Son of Isaac Woods & Alice
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Folkes - Son of Thomas Folkes & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of Henry Atherton & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cotton - Son of Peter Cotton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daintith - Daur of Robert Daintith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Asprey - Daur of Peter Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Bellis - Daur of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boscow - Daur of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Norman - Son of Ralph Norman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Arabella
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stubs - Daur of George Stubs & Emilia
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brady - Daur of Patrick Brady & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Penketh - Daur of James Penketh & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edmundson - Daur of Ralph Edmundson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rylands - Son of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pucill - Daur of Samuel Pucill & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Perrin - Son of James Perrin & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woolfall - Daur of Richard Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Vernon - Daur of Jonathan Vernon & Susannah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowland - Daur of John Rowland & Alice
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nadin - Daur of John Nadin & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harding - Daur of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - Son of William Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tullitt - Son of Joseph Tullitt & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dutton - Son of Benjamin Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Vernon - Son of Jonathan Vernon & Susannah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell Beamont - Son of William Beamont & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos Bynte? Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Bynte? Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patten - Son of John Patten & Lassey
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Bynte? Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Rose
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mugman?
    Baptised by: Thos Bynte? Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welch - Daur of William Welch & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Bynte? Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dilks - Daur of William Dilks & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boldsworth - Son of Thomas Boldsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Massey - Daur of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of James Potter & Maria
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Makinson - Daur of Charles Makinson & Betty
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bottomley - Daur of John Bottomley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bottomley - Daur of John Bottomley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Rigby - Son of Philip Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massey - Daur of Mary Massey
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hedgecock - Daur of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stockton - Son of George Stockton & Frances
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Yarn Whitener
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kelsall - Son of James Kelsall & Grace
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Astley - Son of James Astley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Monks - Son of James Monks & Letitia
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - Daur of Martha Moss
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gandy - Daur of Thomas Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Henry Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Betty
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daur of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fiddler - Daur of John Fiddler & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Turner - Daur of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - Daur of William Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Hannah Richardson
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mounfield - Daur of John Mounfield & Mary
    Abode: Froghall
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur of Peter Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worthington - Daur of Betty Worthington
    Abode: King Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leach - Daur of John Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baker - Daur of James Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travis - Daur of John Travis & Emma
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holliwell - Son of William Holliwell & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Alice Foster
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parr - Son of Jane Parr
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fletcher - Daur of Thomas Fletcher & Ann Roberts
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stirtan England - Daur of George England & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daur of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of Elizabeth Harrison
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolley - Daur of William Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur of Margaret Webster
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Richard Hewitt & Susannah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gleave - Daur of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Geddes - Son of John Geddes & Mary
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Mure - Son of George Mure & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fairhurst - Daur of William Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howard - Daur of Hosea Howard & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rollinson - Son of Joseph Rollinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittaker - Daur of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Gregory Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lingley - Son of Henry Lingley & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Bryan Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Travis - Daur of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Boardman - Daur of Robert Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Grassington in the County of York
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parks - Daur of William Parks & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maddock - Daur of Samuel Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - Son of Anthony Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wright - Daur of John Fletcher Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blair - Daur of Alexander Blair & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holmes Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane George - Daur of Joseph George & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Potter - Son of Zacharius Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maddock - Son of Joseph Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Lucy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berry - Daur of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daur of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Box - Daur of Thomas Box & Martha
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cannall - Daur of Thomas Cannall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Millet - Daur of William Millet & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Toft - Son of John Toft & Hannah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taberne - Son of Thomas Taberne & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Felicia Hemans Leatherbarrow - Daur of John Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of Mary Andrews
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pritchard - Daur of William Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Banner - Daur of John Banner & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hill - Daur of Samuel Hill & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mollineux - Son of William Mollineux & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mollineux - Daur of William Mollineux & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burgess - Daur of William Burgess & Betsey
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daur of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Barns - Daur of Ann Barns
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen White - Son of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Upholdsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann White - Daur of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Upholdsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - Son of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holliwell - Son of Peter Holliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rollinson - Son of Edward Rollinson & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Looker - Son of Robert Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rimmer - Daur of John Rimmer & Susannah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of William Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Surveyor of Highways
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stanistreet - Daur of William Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lester - Daur of Thomas Lester & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Starkie - Son of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of Thurstan Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Heesom - Daur of John Heesom & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of John Seddon Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Stretton - Daur of Samuel Stretton & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenion - Son of William Kenion & Lissey
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howard - Daur of David Howard & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daur of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Risley - Son of Joseph Risley & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Gibbons - Son of Thomas Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fletcher Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of Samuel Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sudlow - Son of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Padmore Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wigley - Daur of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1826
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ridgway - Son of Robert Ridgway & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hedgcock - Son of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burns Dakin - Daur of John Dakin & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Brimilow - Son of Thomas Brimilow & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goodwin - Son of Francis Goodwin & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fair Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity According to the Certificate of the Revd J Todd Transmitted to me
           Dec 5th
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louis Rigby Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Kenwright - Son of Edward Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriet
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bankcroft - Son of John Bankcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bucklys Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Booth - Daur of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Perrin - Daur of Samuel Perrin & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gibson Alanson - Son of Thomas Alanson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dootson - Daur of Peter Dootson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lester - Son of Thomas Lester & Phoebe
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lester - Daur of Thomas Lester & Phoebe
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wells - Son of James Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Emma
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daur of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Delooze - Daur of Samuel Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wellwood Geddes - Son of Wellwood Geddes & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lygoe - Daur of Thomas Lygoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Skellorn Goulden - Son of William Holland Goulden & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: At Trinity According to the Certificate of the Revd Edwd Hinchcliffe
           Transmitted to me Thos Lowe
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsh - Son of Edwin Welsh & Maria
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lowe - Daur of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1827
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daur of William Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Emma
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John McGann - Son of William McGann & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barns - Daur of Charles Barns & Alice
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Siddel - Son of Richard Siddel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Amblett - Son of Henry Amblett & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Amblett - Son of Henry Amblett & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1830 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daur of Mary Fisher
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1562962

Next Page of Baptisms for 1831

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home