|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1827 - 1831
Baptisms for 1827 - 1828
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margery
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Nunnery - Son of Richard Nunnery & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stockton - Son of Richard Stockton & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hankinson - Daur of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cropper - Daur of Henry Jenkins Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gresty - Daur of John Gresty & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Glover Rowlinson - Daur of John Rowlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Fanny
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Warburton - Daur of Peter Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur of Betty Moss
Abode: Heathside
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Moore - Daur of Daniel Moore & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Hamblett - Daur of Ann Hamblett
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Booth - Daur of Joseph Booth & Margaret
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Penketh - Son of James Penketh & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Alice
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Redford - Daur of Thomas Redford & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shelmerdine - Daur of Joseph Shelmerdine & Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Balmer - Son of Edward Balmer & Mary
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ellen
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Adam Leslie - Son of William Leslie & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bradbury - Daur of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hewrey - Son of John Hewrey & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Houltrom - Son of Alice Houltrom
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Streets - Son of John Streets & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Lee - Son of John Lee & Jane
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Laithwood - Son of Hart Laithwood & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cunningham - Daur of Alexander Cunningham & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Gleaves - Son of Joseph Gleaves & Alice
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mills - Daur of William Mills & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maddock - Daur of Richard Maddock & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gandy - Daur of John Gandy & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lawless - Daur of William Lawless & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stott - Daur of George Stott & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sophia
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Gallop - Daur of William Gallop & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Maria
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Rigby - Daur of Mary Rigby
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Highfield - Daur of George Highfield & Martha
Abode: Cheap Side
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Bridge - Daur of James Bridge & Alice
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Chester - Daur of James Chester & Lydia
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Savory - Son of Thomas Savory & Elizabeth
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ann
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Catherine
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Oxworth - Daur of John Oxworth & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bretherton - Daur of Richard Bretherton & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Owen - Son of James Owen & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hasnip - Son of Peter Hasnip & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Edgar - Son of John Edgar & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rosevear - Son of John Rosevear & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lingley - Daur of George Lingley & Margaret
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rodgers - Daur of George Rodgers & Betty
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Simeon Monks - Son of Jesse Monks & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Jesse Monks & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birtwistle - Daur of Ellis Birtwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Clarke - Daur of Thomas Clarke & Nancy
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Street - Son of James Street & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Kaye - Daur of John Kaye & Hannah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Chandeller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dowling - Daur of James Dowling & Margaret
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Albiston - Daur of John Albiston & Hannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Spencer - Daur of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Southern Elkin - Daur of John Elkin & Mary
Abode: Penkridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kirk - Son of Robert Kirk & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jameson - Daur of John Jameson & Jane
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hollowell - Son of Peter Hollowell & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Betty
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowlinson - Son of Benjamin Rowlinson & Ann
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Green - Son of John Green & Sybil
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Carter - Daur of William Carter & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dennis - Daur of Matthew Dennis & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Stretcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Nancy
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barker - Daur of William Barker & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas England Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Critchley - Daur of William Critchley & Martha
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daur of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Maguire - Daur of Thomas Maguire & Catherine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Southerne - Son of John Southerne & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Nancy
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Pickton - Daur of James Pickton & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moss - Daur of Joseph Moss & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Rowlinson - Daur of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Sefton - Daur of Henry Sefton & Ellen
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bint - Daur of John Bint & Hannah
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sefton - Son of Peter Sefton & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Malbourne - Daur of John Malbourne & Ann
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Geddes - Son of John Geddes & Mary
Abode: Golden Square
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Sanson - Daur of James Sanson & Hannah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Sankey - Daur of Israel Sankey & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of Samuel Davies & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - Daur of Nancy Richardson
Abode: Bank Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Churton - Daur of John Churton & Ann
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Ruth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Venables - Daur of Richard Venables & Hannah
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Povey - Daur of William Povey & Jane
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotterell - Son of William Cotterell & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daur of Robert Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hankey - Son of Martha Hankey
Abode: Fearnhead
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Pew - Son of John Pew & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crooks - Son of John Crooks & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittel - Daur of Thomas Whittel & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Ashcroft - Son of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Ashcroft - Son of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Mary
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dunbavand - Daur of Sarah Dunbavand
Abode: Fennel Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hodkinson - Son of Thomas Hodkinson & Alice
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sophia Frankleton - Daur of Samuel Frankleton & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Walker - Son of Elizabeth Walker
Abode: Orford
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Margaret
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Jane
Abode: Riding Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Jane
Abode: Riding Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Catherine
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of Betty Harrison
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Ann
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Jane
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daur of George Robinson & Jane
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boydell - Daur of Thomas Boydell & Esther
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Travis - Son of Robert Travis & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Travis - Daur of Robert Travis & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Johnson Whalley & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Clarke - Daur of Johnson Clarke & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Drinkwater - Daur of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chorley Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriett
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Wells - Son of Thomas Wells & Mary
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Baxendale Callan - Son of William Callan & Martha
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Griffith - Daur of Thomas Griffith & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Betty
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Poole - Son of John Poole & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebekah Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Basnett - Daur of Peter Basnett & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Griffiths - Daur of Edward Griffiths & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allcock - Son of William Allcock & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emmanuel Watson - Son of John Watson & Catherine
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Dumville - Son of William Dumville & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Webb - Son of William Webb & Ellen
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Betsey
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Cotterill - Son of Samuel Cotterill & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Margaret
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Dutton - Daur of Peter Dutton & Sybil
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Noah Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clutterbuck Greening - Daur of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Culm - Daur of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Patience
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Wyatt - Daur of James Wyatt & Maria
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Cotton - Daur of Peter Cotton & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fleming - Daur of William Fleming & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of Phoebe Pilling
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Letherbarrow - Daur of John Letherbarrow & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Webb - Son of John Webb & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daur of Catherine Thompson
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Lea - Daur of Thomas Lea & Louisa
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Percival - Son of James Percival & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Matthew Green, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bather - Daur of William Bather & Mary
Abode: Cornmarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Eliza
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Margaret
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Rathmall - Son of John Rathmall & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wilcockson - Daur of William Wilcockson & Matilda
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Kitchenman - Daur of Joseph Kitchenman & Eliza
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Linener?
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Cookson - Daur of William Cookson & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Green - Son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John O'Neil - Son of Charles O'Neil & Betty
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Garner - Daur of John Garner & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of John Hall & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Daniells - Daur of William Daniells & Elizabeth
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Smith Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Mary
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Partington - Son of William Partington & Elizabeth
Abode: Ball Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Battersby - Daur of James Battersby & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mee - Son of William Mee & Ann
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Burgess - Daur of Samuel Burgess & Betty
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daur of John Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Strettle - Son of Samuel Strettle & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Strettle - Son of Samuel Strettle & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hester Ogden - Daur of Peter Ogden & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ryder - Daur of Thomas Ryder & Ann
Abode: Houghton Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daur of Henry Yates & Margaret
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Moore Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Jane
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Moore Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Jane
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Tabbern - Son of Timothy Tabbern & Phoebe
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Owen - Daur of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Thomas - Daur of Matthew Thomas & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Price - Daur of Peter Price & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Edward Philips - Son of Hardman Philips, Gentleman & Sophia
Abode: Philipsburg Pensylvania
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Ellen
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Merry Ford - Daur of John Ford & Mary
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Moss - Daur of Martha Moss
Abode: Haydock Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Rollison - Son of Paul Rollison & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Miller - Daur of Thomas Miller & Ellen
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Miller - Daur of Thomas Miller & Ellen
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gryce - Son of Joseph Gryce & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Caroline Ridgway - Daur of John Ridgway & Catherine
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Powell - Son of David Powell & Hannah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Richardson - Son of Henry Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daur of Charles Mather & Hannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glassman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Kenwright - Daur of Robert Kenwright & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Nancy
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Catherine
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Riley - Daur of Henry Riley & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1822
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Johnson Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Woods - Daur of George Woods & Hannah
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Garnett - Daur of Thomas Garnett & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wolfendale - Son of John Wolfendale & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Mary
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: All Crossed Out
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Jane
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hale - Daur of John Hale & Frances
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Collier - Daur of James Collier & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Monks - Daur of Enoch Monks & Betty
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Frances
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Jonathan Whitfield & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Brimelow - Son of Jane Brimelow
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ogden - Daur of John Ogden & Ellen
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Standish - Son of William Standish & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Perrin - Daur of Josiah Perrin & Nanny
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Peter Wilkinson & Harriett
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Astoll - Son of Joseph Astoll & Ann
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Betty
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Martha
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Riley - Daur of James Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Streets - Daur of Peter Streets & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Langhorn - Daur of James Langhorn & Alice
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Langhorn - Daur of James Langhorn & Alice
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Litton - Daur of Thomas Litton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Revd Rob Fallowfield Transmitted
to me June 29th
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ann Fairhurst - Daur of Joseph Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Percival - Daur of Peter Percival & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Gleave - Daur of William Mills? Gleave & Catherine
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Croughton - Daur of Richard Croughton & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of Margaret Hatton
Abode: Houghton Green
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Esther
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Catherine
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Messem - Daur of George Messem & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harding - Son of Thomas Harding & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harding - Daur of Thomas Harding & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Hill Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cartwright - Daur of George Cartwright & Rachel
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lathom - Daur of John Lathom & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Alice
Abode: Angel Yard
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George White - Son of Stephen White & Alice
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Eliza
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Parks - Son of John Parks & Alice
Abode: Wheelwright
Occupation: Golborne Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Burrows - Daur of James Burrows & Catherine
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Grounds - Son of Thomas Grounds & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hayward Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Sybil
Born: 10 Aug 1822
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Molineux - Son of James Molineux & Mary
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Esther
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Jane
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Pearson - Daur of William Pearson & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Betty
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Jane
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Isle - Son of James Isle & Lettice
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Wynn - Daur of William Wynn & Phoebe
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Roberts - Son of Ann Roberts
Abode: Towns End
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Hughes - Daur of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Saxon - Son of Rachel Saxon
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hankinson - Daur of Peter Hankinson & Mary
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of James Forster & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Granger - Daur of William Granger & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthias Dunbobbin - Son of John Dunbobbin & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dunbobbin - Daur of John Dunbobbin & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Whittaker - Daur of Charles Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Bate - Daur of Jeremiah Bate & Susannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gregory Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Writer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Lowe - Daur of George Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hamblett - Son of John Hamblett & Sarah
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Coward - Daur of John Coward & Alice
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Phoenix - Son of John Phoenix & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of Thomas Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Stretton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Henry Smith & Betty
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Muskett - Daur of Thomas Muskett & Martha
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Ann
Abode: Golden Square
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett & Martha
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Jolley - Son of Francis Jolley & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur of Richard Moss & Fanny
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Harrison - Son of Matthew Harrison & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebekah Smith - Daur of Peter Smith & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawless - Son of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
Baptised By: Jas Simpson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - Daur of Mary Thompson
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rigley - Son of William Rigley & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Woods - Daur of Isaac Woods & Alice
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebekah Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Birtles - Son of Charles Birtles & Esther
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Emma
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Emma
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Green - Son of Edward Green & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Clare - Daur of John Clare & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Travers - Son of Richard Travers & Rachel
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Perrin - Daur of James Perrin & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dootson - Daur of Peter Dootson & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Entered Before. All Crossed Out
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Touchett - Son of Richard Touchett & Martha
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bellis - Daur of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Short - Son of George Short & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elias Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Logan - Daur of Hugh Logan & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Harriett
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cuthbert Foster Henderson - Son of William Henderson & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Coats - Son of Thomas Coats & Mary Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massey - Daur of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Milsom - Son of William Milsom & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Knowles - Daur of Peter Knowles & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Parry - Son of David Parry & Charity
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Parry - Son of David Parry & Charity
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1800
Abode: Llangafrie North Wales
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louis Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Lucy
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Ashton - Daur of Thomas Ashton & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dumbill - Daur of Matthias Dumbill & Esther
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Catherine
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Hannah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cunningham - Son of Anthony Cunningham & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Bannister - Daur of James Bannister & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Reece - Son of William Reece & Phoebe
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Falkner - Son of Thomas Falkner & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cross - Daur of John Cross & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Deane - Daur of William Deane & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cooke - Daur of Thomas Cooke & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of Betty Barnes
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Pye - Daur of William Pye & Jane
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Street - Son of John Street & Margaret
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Kean - Son of James Kean & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Entered Before. All Crossed Out
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Parr - Daur of Joseph Parr & Martha
Abode: Sugar House Yard
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tabbern - Daur of Thomas Tabbern & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthias Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Jane
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Gibbon - Daur of James Gibbon & Martha
Abode: New Ferry
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Sarah
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Newton - Son of Mary Newton
Abode: Stockton Heath
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Newton - Daur of Mary Newton
Abode: Stockton Heath
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Martha
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Selina Jones - Daur of David Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Clare - Son of Sarah Clare
Abode: Risley
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Whittaker - Daur of William Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregg - Daur of John Gregg & Elizabeth
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clark - Son of Charles Clark & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Langshaw - Daur of John Langshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of Ann Massey
Abode: Silver Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cook - Daur of Charles Cook & Catherine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Phillingham - Son of John Phillingham & Mary
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hollbrook - Son of William Hollbrook & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Wells - Son of James Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Murphy - Son of George Murphy & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Croughton - Daur of Joseph Croughton & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Foot
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspey - Daur of George Aspey & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Rachel
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - Daur of Henry Houghton & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - Daur of William Bate & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Whitfield - Daur of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dodson - Daur of Charles Dodson & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bennett - Daur of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bennett - Daur of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Welsh - Son of Edwin Welsh & Maria
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of Michael Mason & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cotton Stretcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Fanny
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Meadowcroft - Son of William Meadowcroft & Lydia
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Speekman - Daur of Richard Speekman & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellison - Son of Mary Ellison
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Arrowsmith - Daur of Ellen Arrowsmith
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Salkeld Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Hannah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Grimditch Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ann Roberts
Abode: Wellington Square Salford
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cash - Daur of John Cash & Margaret
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Garratt Craike - Son of John Craike & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susanna Birch - Daur of John Birch & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of William Jefferson & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abraham Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hussey - Daur of John Hussey & Alice
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Legh - Son of Robert Legh & Phoebe
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Legh - Daur of Robert Legh & Phoebe
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods & Ellen
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daur of Ralph Howard & Ellen
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Rylance - Daur of William Rylance & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Carter - Daur of Richard Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - Daur of Betty Cooper
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Jane
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Budworth - Daur of William Budworth & Mary Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Atkinson - Daur of Robert Atkinson & Alice
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Platt - Daur of Esther Platt
Abode: Orford
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Alice
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Crawford - Daur of Alexander Crawford & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alexander Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lewis Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Glassman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Siddall - Daur of Plumton Smythe Siddall & Ann
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Phillips - Daur of Thomas Phillips & Harriett
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Waring Millington - Son of William Millington & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crompton Tonge - Son of Joseph Tonge & Mary
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kenwright - Son of Edward Kenwright & Alice
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenwright - Daur of Edward Kenwright & Alice
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Agnes
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nelson - Daur of Charles Nelson & Ann Maria
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Ditchfield - Son of William Ditchfield & Sarah
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Peggy
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jane Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tate Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Philip Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lawless - Daur of Edward Lawless & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Morris - Son of William Morris & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur of James Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Urmson - Daur of Henry Urmson & Alice
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bell - Daur of Thomas Bell & Betty
Abode: Market Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Alanson - Daur of Thomas Alanson & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Robinson - Daur of Theophilus Robinson & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dobbs - Daur of John Dobbs & Betty
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richard Garnett - Son of Joseph Garnett & Fanny
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Risley - Son of Joseph Risley & Martha
Abode: Sugar House Yard
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Betty
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Mary Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Daniells - Daur of John Daniells & Maria
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Barber - Son of George Barber & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cawley - Daur of Robert Cawley & Catherine
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jemima Whitlow - Daur of James Whitlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James McDonald Blair - Son of Alexander Blair & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hambletts - Daur of Henry Hambletts & Hannah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Ralph Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Merchant - Son of Charles Merchant & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Handley - Son of John Handley & Jane
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of David Bate & Susannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Bate - Son of David Bate & Susannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gerrard - Son of Alice Gerrard
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leister - Son of Adam Leister & Phoebe
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Fox - Son of William Fox & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Harriett
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Harriett
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Milsom - Daur of Henry Milsom & Margaret
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nehemiah Potter - Son of Zacharius Potter & Sarah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Entered Before All Crossed Out
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Buckley - Daur of Ann Buckley
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Westbrook - Daur of John Westbrook & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Maria
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Wilshaw Morley - Son of Hugh Morley & Sarah
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Knight - Daur of Robert Knight & Ellen
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Joseph Chorley - Son of Charles Burrows Chorley & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Alcock - Daur of Thomas Alcock & Susannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Ann Hardman
Abode: Foundry Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Garner - Son of James Garner & Susannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lightfoot - Daur of Johnson Lightfoot & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maria Graham - Daur of John Graham & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Patten - Son of John Patten & Lassie
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jolley - Son of Samuel Jolley & Hannah
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Meredith - Daur of William Meredith & Betty
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ridgway - Daur of Thomas Ridgway & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dixon - Daur of John Dixon & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of James Woods & Margaret
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Stringfellow - Daur of John Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Malbon - Daur of Joseph Malbon & Ann
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lockett - Daur of John Lockett & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cannall - Daur of Thomas Cannall & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Jameson - Son of Peter Jameson & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Maria
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Maria
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ellen
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Southern Bramall - Son of Jeremiah Bramall & Frances
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tabitha Ward - Daur of John Ward & Ann
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Jones - Daur of James Jones & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bramhall - Daur of John Bramhall & Margaret
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Daniells - Daur of James Daniells & Ellen
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Graterix - Daur of Thomas Graterix & Elizabeth
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanistreet - Daur of Andrew Stanistreet & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Stretcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hunt - Daur of Samuel Hunt & Rachel
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Potter - Daur of James Potter & Maria
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Hankinson - Son of Nathaniel Hankinson & Margaret
Abode: Ball Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hill - Son of William Hill & Fanny
Abode: Whitley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leather - Son of James Leather & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dutton - Daur of Samuel Dutton & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bowden - Daur of William Bowden & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Malt Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - Daur of Mary Heyes
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bleers - Son of Elizabeth Bleers
Abode: King Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bayley - Daur of Thomas Bayley & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Jones - Son of John Jones & Catherine
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Higham - Daur of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Timber Dealer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Owen - Son of George Owen & Ann
Abode: Moor
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sudlow - Son of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Watson - Daur of Samuel Watson & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Perrin - Daur of Samuel Perrin & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Betty
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Mills - Daur of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Millet - Daur of William Millet & Catherine
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bate Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Beesley - Daur of William Beesley & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Middleton - Daur of Edward Middleton & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Saxon - Son of Henry Saxon & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Plumpton - Son of Betty Plumpton
Abode: Penketh
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Leister - Son of Thomas Leister & Martha
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Turner - Son of George Turner & Betsey
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Easom - Son of John Easom & Catherine
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Hannah
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William John Beamont - Son of William Beamont & Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Martha
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pickering - Son of Robert Pickering & Ellen
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Greenway - Son of Samuel Greenway & Catherine
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Daniels - Son of Henry Daniels & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Birkett - Son of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Alice
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ramsey Albiston - Son of William Albiston & Mary
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Leech - Daur of John Leech & Ellen
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Margaret
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Daniel - Daur of William Daniel & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Riley - Daur of James Riley & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lucy
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Dutton - Daur of George Dutton & Mary
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Catherine
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clay - Son of William Clay & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Emma
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gleave - Daur of Martha Gleave
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Lee - Daur of William Lee & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Aisles - Daur of Joseph Aisles & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barnett - Son of Joseph Barnett & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lettice Lee - Daur of James Lee & Rachel
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dakin - Son of William Dakin & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Makinson - Son of Charles Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Muir - Daur of George Muir & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Meredith - Son of Joshua Meredith & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daur of Ann Houghton
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woods Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Woods Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Thomas - Daur of Mary Thomas
Abode: Stockton Heath
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Mason - Son of John Mason & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Straw Hat Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Atherton - Daur of Henry Atherton & Hannah
Abode: Goulborne Street
Occupation: Pot Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Geddes - Daur of Wellwood Geddes & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thomas Caryl - Son of John Caryl & Sarah
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Parr - Daur of Robert Parr & Alice
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ellam - Daur of William Ellam & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dobinson - Son of Ralph Dobinson & Sarah
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Foulder - Son of John Foulder & Margaret
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Gerrard - Daur of William Gerrard & Catherine
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Leather - Daur of John Leather & Charlotte
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson Bate - Son of William Bate & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Newns - Daur of Joseph Newns & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Oaks - Daur of Peter Oaks & Alice
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Huff - Daur of John Huff & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Martin - Daur of Arthur Martin & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Jepson - Daur of James Jepson & Martha
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fairclough - Daur of James Fairclough & Martha
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Loane - Son of John Loane & Elizabeth
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Burgess - Daur of Henry Burgess & Elizabeth
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Miller - Daur of Robert Miller & Lucy
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cross - Daur of Joseph Cross & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Barrow - Son of Benjamin Barrow & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Reed - Daur of Joseph Reed & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cook - Son of James Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Carter - Son of James Carter & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1816
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cawley Carter - Son of James Carter & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1819
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Birchall Carter - Son of James Carter & Margaret
Born: 9 Apr 1822
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jemima Carter - Daur of James Carter & Margaret
Born: 7 Nov 1824
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Josiah Carter - Son of James Carter & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1828
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newton - Daur of John Newton & Matilda
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Tollitt - Son of Joseph Tollitt & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Ellison - Daur of Joseph Ellison & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas George Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Monks - Son of Enock Monks & Betty
Abode: New Inn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Ashcroft - Daur of Henry Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emmison - Daur of Thomas Emmison & Lydia
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Emmison - Daur of Thomas Emmison & Lydia
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Chadwick - Son of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Foundry Street
Baptised By: J Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roylance - Son of John Roylance & Nancy
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clare - Daur of William Clare & Jane
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Phoebe
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daur of James Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Chadwick - Daur of James Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth McQuade - Daur of Charles McQuade & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Rostern - Daur of William Rostern & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Russell - Son of John Russell & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Mee - Son of Samuel Mee & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bankcroft - Son of John Bankcroft & Ann
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Baker - Son of Roger Baker & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Baker - Son of Roger Baker & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Fearnley - Daur of James Fearnley & Ellen
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betsey
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Peacock - Son of Thomas Peacock & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pickmere - Son of John Richard Pickmere & Eliza
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: At Trinity Chapel Acording to the Certificate of the Rev J Todd Transmitted to me
Thos Lowe May 1st
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - Daur of Arthern Jackson & Jane
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Luke Green - Son of Betty Green
Abode: Lymm
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bolton - Daur of William Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Woods - Son of Charles Woods & Ann
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Starkie - Daur of Joseph Starkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Heath - Daur of John Heath & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
Abode: Bridge Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Anne
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Cook - Daur of Robert Cook & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fidler - Son of John Fidler & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Brown - Daur of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bennett - Daur of Thomas Bennett & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Anne
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Probert - Daur of Samuel Probert & Ann
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Betty
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Lawrinson - Daur of Isaac Lawrinson & Maria
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harrison William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Phoebe
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Scotson - Daur of James Scotson & Mary
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Izabella Greenall - Daur of Thomas Greenall & Helen
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Esther
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buckley - Daur of Edward Buckley & Harriett
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Sailcloth Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Russel - Daur of Thomas Russel & Catherine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Risley - Daur of Job Risley & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wainwright - Son of Benjamin Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: Sugar House Yard
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Salt - Daur of Joseph Salt & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Salt - Daur of Joseph Salt & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Duncalf - Son of James Duncalf & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrison - Son of James Lawrison & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - Daur of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Edgar - Daur of John Edgar & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clough - Daur of William Clough & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Caldwell - Son of David Caldwell & Hannah
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Braden - Son of William Braden & Jane
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Grounds - Son of Fanny Grounds
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hedgecock - Daur of Peter Hedgecock & Mary
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dickinson - Daur of Thomas Dickinson & Martha
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of Roger Higham & Martha
Abode: Houghton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Foster - Son of George Foster & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Starcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Williams - Daur of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Parker - Daur of John Parker & Mary Anne
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Green - Daur of Margaret Green
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Warbutton - Son of Thomas Warbutton & Ruth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Starcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hobson - Son of James Hobson & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Newton - Daur of William Newton & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Booth - Daur of Samuel Booth & Jane
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Coppock Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wynn - Son of William Wynn & Phoebe
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tilley - Son of Ann Tilley
Abode: Turners Fold
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Mary Anne
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Kelly - Son of Mary Kelly
Abode: Hill Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sophia
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Battersby - Son of Richard Battersby & Ann
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria McKie - Daur of George McKie & Martha
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Grice - Son of Joseph Grice & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Unsworth - Son of Ann Unsworth
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederic Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lee - Daur of John Lee & Betsey
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Helsby - Son of George Helsby & Mary
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pucil - Son of Samuel Pucil & Margaret
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Emmison - Son of Joseph Emmison & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Fletcher Gill - Daur of Thomas Gill & Ann
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daur of George Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Charles Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bretherton - Daur of Enock Bretherton & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellis - Daur of Owen Ellis & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wait - Son of John Wait & Ellen
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: File Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bibby - Daur of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sophia
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Eccles - Son of George Eccles & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Legh Farnworth - Son of Legh Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - Daur of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crooks - Daur of James Crooks & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Luke Rose - Son of John Rose & Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Betty
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worrall - Daur of Joseph Worrall & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Duckworth - Daur of William Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gould - Son of Thomas Gould & Mary
Born: 30 May 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Norman - Son of Ralph Norman & Mary Anne
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Seed - Son of Peter Seed & Emma
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Tilley - Daur of James Tilley & Ellen
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Wells - Daur of Lowden Wells & Alice
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Flitcroft - Daur of James Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Betty
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Pimlow - Son of Thomas Pimlow & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pimlow - Daur of Thomas Pimlow & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Alice
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cocill - Daur of William Cocill & Sarah
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hill - Daur of Peter Hill & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Hardman - Daur of Edward Hardman & Maria
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Platt - Daur of William Platt & Maria
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rosanna Miles - Daur of John Miles & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dickinson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Holt - Daur of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Frances
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Britton - Son of William Britton & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Savary - Daur of Thomas Savary & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Rushton - Daur of William Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Pinnington - Daur of Richard Pinnington & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Barbara
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Arthur Hall - Son of William Hall & Hannah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boscow - Son of Joseph Boscow & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Gent - Son of John Gent & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Stringer - Son of William Stringer & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bate - Daur of Elizabeth Bate
Abode: Burtonwood
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Pucill - Daur of William Pucill & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Jul 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Elizabeth Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Jane
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: At Trinity According to the Certificate of the Rev J Todd Transmitted to me July
30th Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Martha
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lees - Son of George Lees & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Starcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Nash - Daur of Charles Nash & Alice
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Eyes - Son of Amos Eyes & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Margaret
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stringer - Son of Thomas Stringer & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Stringer - Daur of Thomas Stringer & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dod - Son of George Dod & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Mullin - Daur of William Mullin & Bridget
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Nancy
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Betsy
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wait - Daur of Kevin Wait & Theresa
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of John Massey & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bibbey - Son of Thomas Bibbey & Alice
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Higher Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Braithwaite - Son of Ann Braithwaite
Abode: Athertons Quay
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Brick Field
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clare - Daur of James Clare & Ann
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margery
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Oxley - Daur of John Oxley & Ann
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Charlotte
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cundliff - Son of James Cundliff & Lucy
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriet
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Beckwith - Son of Thomas Beckwith & Sarah
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Martha
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sankey - Son of Jane Sankey
Abode: Dallam
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daur of John Smith & Fanny
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Dixon - Daur of Hannah Dixon
Abode: Risley
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Rawstorne - Daur of Robert Atherton Rawstorne & Mary
Abode: Warrington Rectory
Occupation: Rector of this Parish
Baptised By: James J Hornby Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Miller - Son of Hannah Miller
Abode: Fennel Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daur of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Chorley - Son of Henry Chorley & Jemima
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles George - Son of Joseph George & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Asnip - Daur of John Asnip & Nancy
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Sanders - Daur of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1817
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1819
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1821
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Norberry - Daur of George Norberry & Sarah
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of Thomas Lawrinson & Jane
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Higham - Son of William Higham & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Styrrup - Son of James Styrrup & Nancy
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ellen
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Bearpark - Daur of James Bearpark & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Agnes Heath - Daur of Joseph Heath & Martha
Born: 31 Jul 1828
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daur of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Boond - Daur of Samuel Boond & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Betty Moss
Abode: Heath Side
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Naylor - Daur of Peter Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stott - Son of George Stott & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of Jane Johnson
Abode: Friars Green
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maddock - Daur of Samuel Maddock & Hannah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kirkland Ellis - Daur of Ellen Ellis
Abode: James Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tryel Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Ann
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Ashcroft - Daur of Betty Ashcroft
Abode: Padgate
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Rachel
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Laithwood - Daur of Hart Laithwood & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leather - Daur of George Leather & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Owen - Daur of Robert Owen & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rogerson - Daur of Mary Rogerson
Abode: Poulton
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Sanderson - Daur of John Sanderson & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Daintith - Daur of Richard Daintith & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Malt Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of Robert Boardman & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer & Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wilcock - Daur of Thomas Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Martha
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellenor Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Hannah
Abode: Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Pimblet - Son of Samuel Pimblet & Ann
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Henry Shaw & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Lydia
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Balmer - Daur of Edward Balmer & Mary
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Burton - Daur of Joseph Burton & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wild - Daur of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rathmill - Son of John Rathmill & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Birtles - Daur of Thomas Birtles & Esther
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ann
Abode: London Bridge
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Parr - Son of William Parr & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lythgoe - Daur of Benjamin Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clough - Daur of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Caldwell - Daur of Paul Caldwell & Martha
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Caldwell - Son of Paul Caldwell & Martha
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hinde Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Whittaker - Daur of Peter Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Mee - Son of John Mee & Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotterell - Son of Thomas Cotterell & Alice
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilcock - Daur of John Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Sadler - Daur of Robert Sadler & Letitia
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1822
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dumbell - Son of James Dumbell & Mary Anne
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of John Clare & Mary Anne
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Clare - Daur of John Clare & Mary Anne
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dalton - Daur of John Dalton & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kenion - Daur of William Kenion & Lissy
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daur of Joseph Harrison & Sarah
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Kearsley - Son of George Kearsley & Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1827
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fisher - Daur of William Fisher & Harriett
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maddock - Daur of Ann Maddock
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Leicester Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sherratt - Daur of Samuel Sherratt & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of James Newall & Alice
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Gandy - Son of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Gandy - Daur of Thomas Gandy & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Crank - Daur of William Crank & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matilda Davies - Daur of David Davies & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Asnip - Daur of Peter Asnip & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Strettle - Son of Samuel Strettle & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Smith - Daur of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daur of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Smith - Daur of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Margaret
Abode: Grove Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Morgan - Daur of Samuel Morgan & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls & Martha
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Jane
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Mary
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Sankey - [Child] of William Sankey & Mary
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Welsby - [Child] of Samuel Welsby & Mary
Abode: Lithgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Kirk - [Child] of Robert Kirk & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Nadin - [Child] of John Nadin & Catherine
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Betty
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stanyer - [Child] of William Stanyer & Ellen
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Ann
Abode: East Side
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - [Child] of Samuel Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cummin - [Child] of Betty Cummin
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Box - Son of Thomas Box & Martha
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Callan - Daur of Joseph Callan & Mary
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Callan - Son of Joseph Callan & Mary
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Boiler Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ezra Slack - Son of Joseph Slack & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nicholas Wadsworth - Son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gleave - Daur of John Gleave & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Atherton - Son of Amblett Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Priscilla Holliwell - Daur of Peter Holliwell & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Mary
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gatley - Daur of James Gatley & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Manley - Daur of John Manley & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Owen - Daur of James Owen & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Middleton - Daur of Samuel Middleton & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birtles Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather Rigby - Son of Philip Rigby & Catherine
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of John Bate & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Adfield - Daur of William Adfield & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ellen
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cartwright - Daur of Mary Cartwright
Abode: Lower Walton
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Clough - Son of John Clough & Rebekah
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebekah Clough - Daur of John Clough & Rebekah
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Johnson Clark - Son of Johnson Clark & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Jackson - Daur of Martha Jackson
Abode: Woolston
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Temperley - Son of Matthew Temperley & Martha
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Clegg - Daur of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hughes - Son of Simon Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Foulkes - Daur of Margaret Foulkes
Abode: School Brow
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ashhurst - Son of George Ashhurst & Ann
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sanders - Daur of Joseph Sanders & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Writer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sankey - Daur of Israel Sankey & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rawlinson - Daur of Edward Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Amy
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hewit - Daur of James Hewit & Ann
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Delooze - Daur of John Delooze & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Tickle - Daur of Richard Tickle & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Betty
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Forster - Son of James Forster & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Forster - Daur of James Forster & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Isherwood - Daur of Charles Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Daintith - Daur of Robert Daintith & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Blaize - Son of Thomas Blaize & Susannah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Jolley - Son of Francis Jolley & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Next Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1830