click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1827 - 1831
Baptisms for the Year 1831

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1830

Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lowe - Daur of George Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ruffley - Son of William Ruffley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stanley - Daur of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - Daur of Henry Cross & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Heyes - Daur of James Heyes & Mary
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett Brunt - Daur of Ephraim Brunt & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daur of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pimblett - Daur of Samuel Pimblett & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cliff - Son of Thomas Cliff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Drinkwater - Son of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stubs Wait - Son of John Wait & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniels - Daur of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barton - Daur of Samuel Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspey - Daur of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Betty
    Abode: London Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Sophia
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Terry - Daur of William Terry & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Terry - Daur of William Terry & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Bowers - Son of Thomas Bowers & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hardman - Daur of Ann Hardman
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellison - Daur of Isaac Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chrimes - Son of John Chrimes & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hook - Son of John Hook & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hook - Son of John Hook & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Meredith - Daur of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - Daur of Elizabeth Ashcroft
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pilling - Son of Phoebe Pilling
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gandy - Daur of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Rogers - Daur of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Perrin - Daur of Josiah Perrin & Nanny
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amblett Clark - Son of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rollinson - Daur of Thomas Rollinson & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Webb - Daur of Robert Webb & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daur of Peter Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wright - Daur of William Wright & Frances
    Occupation: Sergeant in the 68th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Yates - Daur of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - Daur of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Oxley - Daur of John Oxley & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Meredith - Son of William Meredith & Betty
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thompson - Daur of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James England - Son of William England & Priscilla
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kay - Daur of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Thompson - Daur of Peter Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daur of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sybil
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashworth - Daur of Thomas Ashworth & Frances
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sankey - Daur of William Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fogg - Daur of James Fogg & Anne
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richards - Son of William Richards & Harriet
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Edgar - Daur of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillyn Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daur of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Darbishire - Daur of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daur of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hasnip - Daur of Peter Hasnip & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Pendlebury - Daur of Esther Pendlebury
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daur of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudd - Son of William Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of William Jones & Betty
    Born: May 1813
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Mary Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monks - Daur of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lilly - Daur of Thomas Lilly & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierson - Son of Samuel Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Streets - Son of James Streets & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Curtis - Son of James Curtis & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cragg - Daur of John Cragg & Jane
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsh - Daur of Alice Welsh
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitfield - Daur of Peter Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Simkin - Daur of Richard Simkin & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bridge - Daur of James Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Temperley - Son of George Temperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - Daur of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garner - Daur of Elizabeth Garner
    Abode: Appleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Balmer - Daur of Edward Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of William Booth & Maria
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - Daur of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ireland - Son of Peter Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bayshaw - Son of Henry Bayshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Howard - Daur of Henry Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chorley - Daur of Henry Chorley & Jemima
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Green - Daur of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Lostock Graleham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bott Shelmerdine - Son of William Shelmerdine & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Philips - Daur of Richard Philips & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daur of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Venables - Daur of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sutton - Daur of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Houghton Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lee - Daur of William Lee & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Bamber - Son of Henry Bamber & Ann
    Abode: Battersby
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bamber - Daur of Henry Bamber & Ann
    Abode: Battersby
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Massey - Daur of John Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Gleave - Daur of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Coward - Daur of John Coward & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Millington - Son of John Millington & Ann
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - Daur of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Tomlinson - Daur of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Dobson - Daur of Thomas Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cowley - Daur of Thomas Cowley & Alice
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Sarah Mather
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - Son of Catherine Tickle
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oultram - Son of Thomas Oultram & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Disley - Daur of Henry Disley & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Rydings Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mee - Son of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Newall - Daur of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Croughton - Son of Richard Croughton & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bastow - Daur of William Bastow & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Nash - Daur of William Nash & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Gleave - Daur of Peter Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Battersby - Daur of John Battersby & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wheeler - Daur of William Wheeler & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daur of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Streets - Daur of Peter Streets & Betsey
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - Daur of William Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - Daur of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ellen Bullow - Daur of James Bullow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of Isaac Lawrinson & Maria
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barber - Daur of George Barber & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Iddon - Son of Peter Iddon & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblett - Daur of William Hamblett & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webb - Daur of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Coates - Daur of Thomas Coates & Mary Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tulip - Daur of William Tulip & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Stephenson - Daur of John Stephenson & Eleanor
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harding - Daur of Joseph Harding & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cunningham - Daur of Alexander Cunningham & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Needham - Daur of James Needham & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clutterbook Greening - Daur of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wells - Son of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Adams - Son of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooke - Daur of Thomas Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1831, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home