click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1822 - 1826
Baptisms for the Year 1825

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824

Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bentley Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayter - Son of Samuel Hayter & Ellen
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daur of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - Son of John Clare Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph John Kay - Son of John Clare Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamblet - Daur of Samuel Hamblet & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Percival - Son of James Percival & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Littlemore - Son of John Littlemore & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clubb - Son of John Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tabbern - Son of Thomas Tabbern & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rathbone - Daur of Philip Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sudlow - Son of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Churton - Son of John Churton & Anne
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Halton - Son of George Halton & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rushton - Daur of John Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stott - Daur of John Stott & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hardman - Daur of Edward Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of George Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of Robert Miller & Lucy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Henry Jenkin Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carlisle - Son of Hugh Carlisle & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnet - Son of Joseph Barnet & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Nancy
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of James Penketh & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Rachel
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlinson - Daur of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daur of William Davies & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Martin - Daur of Arthur Martin & Martha
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jolley - Daur of William Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robson - Daur of William Robson & Mary
    Abode: Cock Hill
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allcock - Son of William Allcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Toft - Son of Lucy Toft
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Maddock - Daur of Thomas Maddock & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Maddock - Daur of Thomas Maddock & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marshall - Daur of Richard Marshall & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daur of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webb - Daur of Robert Webb & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of Margaret Gleave
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow - Daur of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jepson - Son of James Jepson & Martha
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fleetwood - Son of William Fleetwood & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Finchett - Daur of Jane Finchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Flood - Daur of Mary Flood
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of George Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Manchester
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Crank - Daur of Thomas Crank & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamer - Daur of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mills Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barrow - Daur of Robert Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barker - Daur of William Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wainwright - Daur of James Wainwright & Betty
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whalley - Daur of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Betsey
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Perrin - Daur of Josiah Perrin & Nanny
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hough - Daur of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daur of James Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Willcock - Son of Joseph Willcock & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peacock Letherbarrow - Son of John Letherbarrow & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Letherbarrow - Son of John Letherbarrow & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Allen - Daur of Thomas Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gregory - Daur of Roger Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Stubs - Daur of William Stubs & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hulmes Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eyton - Daur of Samuel Eyton & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Perry - Daur of William Perry & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ridyard - Daur of Richard Ridyard & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Haughton - Daur of William Haughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Foulder - Daur of John Foulder & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bather - Daur of William Bather & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travis Leather - Son of Maria Leather
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nehemiah Potter - Son of Zachariah Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Guy Brown - Son of Michael Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pye - Daur of William Pye & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caldwell - Daur of Joseph Caldwell & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor Harper - Daur of Mary Harper
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tomlinson - Daur of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massie - Son of James Massie & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Rachel
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pickton - Daur of Isaac Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ellis - Son of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Reddish - Daur of John Reddish & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - Daur of Joseph Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - Daur of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brimelow - Daur of Thomas Brimelow & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daur of Richard Travis & Rachel
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - Son of Samuel Jolley & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: House Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Critchley - Daur of William Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowker - Daur of William Bowker & Charlotte
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregory - Daur of Sarah Gregory
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowland - Son of David Rowland & Anne
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kendrick - Daur of James Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Forster - Daur of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leicester - Daur of Adam Leicester & Phoebe
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daur of John Rowlinson & Sibyl
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rolfe - Son of William Rolfe & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Moores - Son of George Moores & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of Betty Ashcroft
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankey - Daur of Hannah Hankey
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Harrison - Daur of Richard Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watson - Son of John Watson & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gallop - Daur of Thomas Gallop & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dickinson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Phoebe
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Green - Daur of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lomax - Daur of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Bate - Daur of Mary Bate
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ridgway - Daur of Thomas Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Edward Bate & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gent - Daur of James Gent & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - Daur of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Donbavand - Daur of Ann Donbavand
    Abode: School Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - Son of Ellen Dawson
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Short - Daur of George Short & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Short - Son of George Short & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Richard Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of Charles Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Parks - Son of John Parks & Alice
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Perrin - Daur of James Perrin & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Carter - Daur of Matthew Carter & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daur of John Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parry - Daur of William Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hale - Son of John Hale & Frances
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Henry Bevan - Son of George Henry Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Adams - Son of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Westbrooke - Son of John Westbrooke & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frangleton - Daur of Thomas Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Disley - Son of Ralph Disley & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Addison - Daur of William Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of William Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dixon - Daur of James Dixon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelson Welch - Son of William Welch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Muir - Daur of George Muir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittle - Daur of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - Daur of Samuel Watson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hedgecock - Daur of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Amelia
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carter - Daur of Richard Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Tomlinson - Daur of John Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dutton - Daur of Peter Dutton & Sibyl
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wood - Daur of Ralph Wood & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Peter Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Matilda
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Smith Rutter - Son of Hugh Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Grice - Daur of William Grice & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Livsey Lawrinson - Son of Isaac Lawrinson & Maria
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Charlotte
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenwright - Son of Robert Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Duckworth - Daur of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Trainer - Daur of Edward Trainer & Isabella
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Earthenware Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ditchfield - Son of William Ditchfield & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Partington - Daur of William Partington & Betsey
    Abode: Ball Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wrench - Son of Betsey Wrench
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John O'Neil - Son of Charles O'Neil & Betsey
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Duncan - Son of Peter Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cartwright - Daur of James Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Millington - Son of John Millington & Nanny
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Unsworth - Daur of Richard Unsworth & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Green - Daur of Hannah Green
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - Daur of Susannah Barnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goodier - Daur of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bains - Son of Frances Bains
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Margaret Harrison
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Philips - Son of Thomas Philips & Harriot
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mather - Daur of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whalley - Daur of John Whalley & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Emerson - Daur of Joseph Emerson & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Anne Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellison - Daur of Ellison
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: [No Forenames Given for Parents]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Thos Martin Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Minshall - Son of Benjamin Minshall & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Towers - Son of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leadbeater - Son of Joseph Leadbeater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dodson - Daur of Charles Dodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Patten - Daur of John Patten & Lessey
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cowshill - Son of William Cowshill & Sarah
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Anne
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Adam Lesslie - Son of William Lesslie & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Forster - Daur of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jolley - Daur of Francis Jolley & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Craik - Son of Joseph Craik & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Craik - Son of Joseph Craik & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Povey - Son of William Povey & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bostock - Son of James Bostock & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beasley - Son of William Beasley & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dixon - Daur of Joseph Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairhurst - Daur of Joseph Fairhurst & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hall - Daur of Dennis Hall & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bell - Daur of Thomas Bell & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winnpenny - Son of William Winnpenny & Fanny
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Done - Son of William Done & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Cotterell - Daur of Thomas Cotterell & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daur of Peter Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cash - Daur of John Cash & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higham - Daur of George Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pratt? - Son of Mary Pratt?
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Chandler - Son of Mary Chandler
    Abode: James Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Urromston - Son of Henry Urromston & Alice
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Horrocks - Daur of John Horrocks & Frances
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Webb - Daur of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rowlinson - Daur of Paul Rowlinson & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward - Daur of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shakeshaft - Son of Sarah Shakeshaft
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Ashton - Daur of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur of Henry Ashton & Harriott
    Abode: Flagg Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wainwright - Daur of Benjamin Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daur of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sanders - Daur of Joseph Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Daur of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Owen - Son of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - Son of Hannah Eaton
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Daniels - Daur of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Culm - Son of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Grimes - Daur of Thomas Grimes & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dennis - Daur of Matthew Dennis & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Prover
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hussey - Son of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sefton - Daur of Thomas Sefton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greatorex - Daur of Thomas Greatorex & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Mason - Son of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Eccleston - Son of Frances Eccleston
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lydiard - Son of Henry Lydiard & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Siddall - Son of Plumton Smythe Siddall & Anne
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur of Ann Ashton
    Abode: Orford Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibbey - Son of Thomas Bibbey & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Southill - Daur of Thomas Southill & Betty
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gardener - Son of Richard Gardener & Rebecca
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickinson - Daur of Ralph Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peacock - Son of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hilton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Knight - Daur of Thomas Knight & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Shirley - Son of John Shirley & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosannah Dumbell - Daur of Matthias Dumbell & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregson Crank - Son of William Crank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Maddocks - Daur of Joseph Maddocks & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Powell - Daur of David Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Daniels - Son of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Johnson Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Speakman - Daur of Margaret Speakman
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chalmers - Daur of John Chalmers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pennington - Daur of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edgar - Son of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - Daur of David Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Mee - Daur of William Mee & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daur of Sarah Dawson
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenall - Daur of Thomas Greenall & Helen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Graterix - Daur of Thomas Graterix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Graterix - Daur of Thomas Graterix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leather - Son of George Leather & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of Edward Warburton & Lydia
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd R Fallowfield Transmitted to me on the
           19th Day of August 1825
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chadd Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sudlow - Daur of John Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Manley - Son of John Manley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bleaze - Daur of James Bleaze & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Rowe - Daur of John Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harding - Daur of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Brittain - Son of George Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - Daur of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Goulden - Son of Peter Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Howard - Son of William Howard & Lydia
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morgan - Daur of John Morgan & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mee - Son of Samuel Mee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cawley - Daur of Thomas Cawley & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of John Clare & Betty
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Street - Daur of John Street & Margaret
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Coleshill - Son of John Coleshill & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longshaw - Daur of James Longshaw & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of Joshua Meredith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bains - Daur of James Bains & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lomax - Daur of Margaret Lomax
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Daur of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - Daur of Charles Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Emilia Watmough - Daur of William Crispin Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Watmough - Daur of William Crispin Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daur of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Turner - Daur of William Turner & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Esther
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Baxendale Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - Daur of Samuel Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Capstick - Son of Edward Capstick & Dolly
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Birtles - Daur of Thomas Birtles & Esther
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of James Pusill & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pusill - Son of James Pusill & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worseley - Daur of Thomas Worseley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Steven - Son of Thomas Steven & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birch - Daur of James Birch & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Webster - Son of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pendlebury - Daur of George Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Rose
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Vernon - Son of Jonathan Vernon & Susannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willott - Son of William Willott & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pugh - Son of John Pugh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Grainger - Son of William Grainger & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mee - Son of Margaret Mee
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boardman - Daur of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annabella Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Yates - Daur of Esther Yates
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsh - Son of Betty Marsh
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Risley - Son of Thomas Risley & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chalmers - Son of John Chalmers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jones - Son of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Penketh - Daur of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Buckley - Daur of Edward Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Hallifax
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield Transmitted to me on the
           3rd Day of Oct 1825
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - Daur of Enoch Monks & Betty
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - Daur of John Cross & Rebecca
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolley - Daur of William Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Platt - Daur of William Platt & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Clayton - Daur of George Clayton & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roscoe - Daur of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Richard Rawstorne - Son of Robert Atherton Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Rectory House Warrington
    Occupation: Rector of This Parish
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Speed - Son of Matthew Speed & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chester - Son of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Joseph Longshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Winstanley - Daur of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Crosby - Daur of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wells - Daur of James Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Darbyshire - Daur of Ralph Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Blair - Son of Alexander Blair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones Standish - Son of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Murphy - Daur of George Murphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bratherton - Daur of Enoch Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Stayley - Daur of Francis Stayley & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daur of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Amelia
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Millsome - Son of Henry Millsome & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hough - Daur of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Garner - Daur of James Garner & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daur of James Garner & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ditchfield - Daur of John Ditchfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchingman - Son of Joseph Kitchingman & Eliza
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Limner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frazer - Son of Martin Frazer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daur of Henry Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastwood - Daur of Enoch Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Borrow Geddies - Daur of Wellwood Geddies & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - Son of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Charles - Son of John Charles & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travis - Son of John Travis & Fanny
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Elick - Daur of Timothy Elick & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Malbourne - Son of Joseph Malbourne & Ann
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Amory - Daur of Peter Amory & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - Son of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pickton - Son of Isaac Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daur of William Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Forster - Daur of George Forster & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Philipson - Daur of John Philipson & Susanna
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of William Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Ashtons Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ford - Daur of Thomas Ford & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert McClew - Son of John McClew & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Burgess - Daur of James Burgess & Betsey
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickton - Daur of James Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daur of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Passand - Daur of Thomas Passand & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fox - Daur of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wells - Son of William Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ditchfield - Daur of Samuel Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Maria
    Born: 13 Jul 1822
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - Daur of William Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leach - Daur of Samuel Leach & Anne
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Jenkin Cropper - Son of Jane Cropper
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Jane Cropper
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phipps Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of David Jones & Betsey
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Gregg - Son of John Gregg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh Dowling - Son of Mary Dowling
    Abode: Orford Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hook - Daur of John Hook & Jane
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Parr - Son of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Agnes
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marmaduke Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Anne
    Abode: Halton Cheshire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Martin - Son of Arthur Martin & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Chambley - Son of Thomas Chambley & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sankey - Son of Thomas Sankey & Hannah
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taker - Son of William Taker & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Barlow Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jennion - Son of John Jennion & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ridgeway - Daur of Robert Ridgeway & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tollet - Son of Joseph Tollet & Hannah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Radley - Daur of William Radley & Sophia
    Abode: Stretton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crawford - Son of Alexander Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Forshaw - Daur of James Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dakin - Son of William Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Webb - Son of Sophia Webb
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Andrew Davies & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of Samuel Pusill & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Esther
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562961

Next Page of Baptisms for 1826

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home