|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1826
Baptisms for 1826
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1825
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cannon Roby - Son of James Roby & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dodd - Son of George Dodd & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - Daur of Peter Thompson & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Fanny
Abode: Riding Street
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Savory - Son of Robert Savory & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Grounds - Son of Thomas Grounds & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ackers - Daur of John Ackers & Betty
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of Peter Hill & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Milnes - Son of William Milnes & Amelia
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Milnes Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gerrard - Daur of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
Abode: Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tootall - Son of James Tootall & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Pemberton - Daur of John Pemberton & Anne
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Pye - Daur of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: London Bridge Cheshire
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Margaret
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Margaret
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Margaret
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Millet - Daur of William Millet & Catherine
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Dunbavine - Son of William Dunbavine & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Southward Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massey - Daur of William Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Parsons - Daur of George Parsons & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Green - Daur of Edward Green & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Edward Green & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of James Clare & Anne
Abode: Stony Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of Alice Taylor
Abode: Stanley Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hamblett - Son of Elijah Hamblett & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Browbill Ditchfield - Son of Thomas Ditchfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Catherine
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Betsey
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Grimes - Son of Joseph Grimes & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Parr - Daur of Joseph Parr & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mason - Daur of Joseph Mason & Lydia
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Coates - Daur of Thomas Coates & Mary Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Martha
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Byrom - Son of Henry Byrom & Sarah
Abode: Stretton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Rowson - Daur of William Rowson & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dillaway - Son of George Dillaway & Hannah
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Blase - Daur of Thomas Blase & Susanna
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Rachel
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Scotson - Son of James Scotson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Superintendent of Cotton Works
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Elizabeth Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langley - Daur of Joseph Langley & Susannah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Watch Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Scott - Daur of Jeremiah Scott & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Daniels - Daur of James Daniels & Ellen
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Tilley - Daur of James Tilley & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daur of James Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bullough - Daur of William Bullough & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Clerk at Glass Works
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Malley - Daur of Christopher Malley & Ellen
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Malley - Son of Christopher Malley & Ellen
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of John Ward & Nancy
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - Daur of George Howard & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lees - Son of George Lees & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Stringfellow - Daur of John Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of James Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Ann
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Margaret Jackson
Abode: Middleton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Birkett - Daur of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Beaden - Daur of Betsey Beaden
Abode: Oliver Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Battersby - Daur of Richard Battersby & Anne
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jeffery - Son of Joseph Jeffery & Mary
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lucy
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Foundry Moulder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Violet Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Chatterton - Daur of Pearson Chatterton & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Chatterton - Son of Pearson Chatterton & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Risley - Son of Job Risley & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higham - Daur of William Higham & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Orme Hudson - Daur of William Hudson & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur of Martha Moss
Abode: Athertons Quay
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - Daur of George Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Newall - Daur of John Newall & Martha
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mills - Daur of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Simpkin - Son of Peter Simpkin & Betty
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - Daur of Alice Brown
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Entered Before Dec 11th 1825
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stringer - Son of William Stringer & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Rostron - Daur of Richard Rostron & Maria
Abode: Lowton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Starky - Son of Joseph Starky & Betty
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rydiard - Son of Henry Rydiard & Alice
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred St Albin - Son of William St Albin, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Watkin Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Golden Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daur of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Banber - Son of Henry Banber & Nancy
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Crosier - Son of William Crosier & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ellison - Daur of Thurstan Ellison & Mary Ann
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Croughton - Daur of Joseph Croughton & Margaret
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lois Eyes - Daur of Amos Eyes & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Wainwright - Daur of John Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Birchall - Son of Mary Birchall
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Whittaker - Daur of William Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Charlotte
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hadfield - Daur of William Hadfield & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Povey - Son of James Povey & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Steel Smith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dobs - Daur of John Dobs & Betty
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cook - Son of John Cook & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Chorley - Daur of Charles Chorley & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gibbon - Son of James Gibbon & Martha
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leather - Son of John Leather & Charlotte
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Jane Higham - Daur of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daur of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Thornton - Daur of John Thornton & Sophia
Abode: Pig Market
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Boond - Daur of Samuel Boond & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dobson - Daur of James Dobson & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Reade - Son of Joseph Reade & Mary
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Sive Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Amelia Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Langshaw - Son of Robert Langshaw & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Simcock - Daur of Thomas Simcock & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hankinson - Daur of Thomas Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Stretton Cheshire
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Butts - Daur of John Butts & Ellen
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Chorley - Daur of Henry Chorley & Jemima
Abode: Crosley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sanders - Daur of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Crooks - Daur of James Crooks & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Crooks - Son of James Crooks & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Crooks - Son of James Crooks & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - Daur of James Winstanley & Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bramhall - Daur of John Bramhall & Margaret
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Esther
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - Daur of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ryle - Daur of Tobias Ryle & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Billington - Daur of Thomas Billington & Mary
Abode: Grove Yard
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Gibson - Daur of Thomas Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carter - Daur of William Carter & Betty
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Stubs - Daur of William Stubs & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Greenough - Daur of Thomas Greenough & Isabella
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Morley - Son of William Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Bullin - Daur of Thomas Bullin & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Rachel
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton Cheshire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Tonge - Son of Joseph Tonge & Mary
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lawrence Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sabron - Son of Robert Sabron & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Bate - Son of Samuel Bate & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Short - Son of James Short & Martha
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - Daur of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Cranage - Daur of Edward Cranage & Catherine
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothy Rear - Daur of John Rear & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Owen - Daur of George Owen & Nancy
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hewitt - Daur of James Hewitt & Ann
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Noons - Son of Joseph Swinnerton Noons & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Ellis - Daur of Ellen Ellis
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nicholas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Mason - Daur of John Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bailey - Son of Mark Bailey & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wagstaff - Son of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Esther
Born: 24 Jan 1825
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Potter - Daur of Richard Potter & Margaret
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hedgecock - Daur of Richard Hedgecock & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dumbell - Daur of Thomas Dumbell & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daur of Charles Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gerrard - Daur of John Gerrard & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Barker - Daur of Edward Barker & Betty
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lowden Wells - Son of Lowden Wells & Alice
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Stephen Holden & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Morgan - Daur of John Morgan & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Eyton - Son of Samuel Eyton & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Roger Pearce - Son of Edward Pearce & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Dean - Daur of Joseph Dean & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: An Adult Aged 23 Yrs
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Forrest - Daur of William Forrest & Ann
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Astbury - Son of Peter Astbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holbrook - Daur of William Holbrook & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Esther
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Horsefield - Daur of Hannah Horsefield
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hoffendale - Son of William Hoffendale & Phoebe
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Entwistle - Daur of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Harper - Daur of Thomas Harper & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jameson - Daur of Peter Jameson & Anne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dodd - Daur of John Dodd & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Stanistreet - Son of Isaac Stanistreet & Sarah
Born: 12 Oct 1819
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Gibson - Son of Samuel Gibson & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sanders Muir - Son of George Muir & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Burns Lingley - Daur of Richard Burns Lingley & Mary Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Fogg - Daur of Thomas Fogg & Phoebe
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Barlow - Daur of Christopher Barlow & Betty
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Catherine
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Anne
Abode: Cheshyres Lane
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Tickle - Daur of John Tickle & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Maria
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Glover - Daur of Joseph Glover & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daur of John Mather & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jemima Asnep - Daur of John Asnep & Nancy
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Burton - Daur of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Betty
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Siddall - Son of Richard Siddall & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Shuttleworth - Daur of James Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cornelius Slack - Son of Joseph Slack & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clark - Son of William Clark & Sarah
Abode: Howley Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Booth - Daur of Robert Booth & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Foulks - Daur of Thomas Foulks & Charlotte
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hayes Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Broady - Daur of William Broady & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Josiah Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
Born: 13 Nov 1824
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Nadin - Son of John Nadin & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1823
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - Daur of James Glover & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Glover - Daur of James Glover & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hunt - Daur of Thomas Hunt & Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Parkin Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Blower
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daur of Samuel Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Crompton - Daur of Jonathan Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daur of Jonathan Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Byrom - Daur of Joseph Byrom & Emma
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bowlesworth - Son of John Bowlesworth & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clough - Daur of William Clough & Betty
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Hannah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Massey - Daur of Samuel Massey & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daur of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Brobin - Son of Peter Brobin & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Morrison - Son of John Morrison & Margaret
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Golden Grove Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daur of Thomas Johnson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Martha
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph England - Son of William England & Priscilla
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holbrook - Daur of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - Daur of Richard Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Farnworth - Daur of Leigh Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Whitfield - Daur of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Pierson - Daur of Samuel Pierson & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward George - Son of Joseph George & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Tollett - Daur of Joseph Tollett & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mitchell Frazer - Son of James Frazer & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: At Trinity by Certificate of the Revd G D Davis Transmitted to me June 18th 1826
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Harding - Daur of Matthew Harding & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hughes - Son of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Norman - Daur of John Norman & Mary
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wishwick - Son of Thomas Wishwick & Betty
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Rigby - Daur of Richard Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marshall Brown - Son of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of George Howard & Mary
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leather - Son of James Leather & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wigley - Daur of John Wigley & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Nash - Son of Charles Nash & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Higher Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Jefferson - Daur of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Finchett - Daur of James Finchett & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Bacon - Son of Charles Bacon & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Twiner and Filer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nicholas Temperley - Son of Thomas Temperley & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Whittaker - Daur of Peter Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Welsby - Daur of George Welsby & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ford - Daur of Mary Ford
Abode: Lower Walton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Reynolds - Daur of Jane Reynolds
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Mary
Abode: Garden Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Perrin - Son of Samuel Perrin & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Youd - Son of Thomas Youd & Catherine
Abode: Ryding Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Samuel Welsby & Mary
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Jones - Son of John Jones & Harriot
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Ellen
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Roberts - Daur of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothy Fell Bebbington - Daur of Ralph Bebbington & Catherine
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Millington - Daur of John Millington & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Storey - Daur of John Storey & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Vale - Daur of Jabez Vale & Susannah
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Shepley - Son of Ralph Shepley & Harriet
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hughes - Daur of Simon Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Massey - Son of John Massey & Betty
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dickenson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Brady - Daur of Peter Brady & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Topping - Daur of Jonathan Topping & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Clerk Curate of Warrington
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Litton - Daur of George Litton & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Litton - Daur of George Litton & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Mary
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Platt - Daur of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Stothard - Daur of John Stothard & Hannah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harding - Daur of James Harding & Jane
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Richard Woods & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ditchfield - Daur of James Ditchfield & Alice
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Stringer - Daur of Thomas Stringer & Mary
Abode: Stockton Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Stead - Daur of John Stead & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stannistreet - Daur of William Stannistreet & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Armstrong - Son of William Armstrong & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindle - Daur of John Hindle & Esther
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Daniel - Daur of John Daniel & Hannah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Anne
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Olivia Ellis - Daur of Owen Ellis & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of Charles Clarke & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - Daur of Abel Birch & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of George Bate & Ellen
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellis Lawson - Son of Elizabeth Lawson
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate Said to be Seven Years of Age
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Lawson - Son of Elizabeth Lawson
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate Said to be Eleven Years of Age
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Catherine
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Shawe - Son of Henry Shawe & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Anne
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Howard - Daur of Richard Howard & Anne
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Susannah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Wainwright - Daur of Benjamin Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Greenwood - Daur of James Greenwood & Harriet
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Sergeant in the 3rd Foot Guards
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland - Son of Edward Rowland & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Williams - Daur of Ralph Williams & Betty
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abel Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Martha
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Looker - Son of William Looker & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Cu
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Betty
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Tollett - Daur of John Tollett & Anne
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Fanny
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Litton - Daur of Thomas Greenall Litton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Cornmill - Daur of John Cornmill & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Phoebe
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hough - Son of William Hough & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary McKoy - Daur of George McKoy & Martha
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Martha
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Baden - Daur of Thomas Baden & Fanny
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ashcroft - Daur of Henry Ashcroft & Anne
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Welsby - Son of Richard Welsby & Jane
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Priestley - Daur of Elisha Priestley & Sarah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Founderer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Gill - Daur of Thomas Gill & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Austin - Son of Robert Austin & Amelia
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Private 3rd Foot Guards
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tilley - Daur of John Tilley & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maddock - Daur of Thomas Maddock & Margaret
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Hilton - Daur of George Hilton & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Frost - Daur of Thomas Frost & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Green - Son of James Green & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothy Terry - Daur of William Terry & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Hannah
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Andrews - Son of Isaac Andrews & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Anne
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Delooze - Daur of William Delooze & Mary Anne
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Callan - Daur of Henry Callan & Alice
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of Ellis Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Harriet
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Esther
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Webb - Son of George Webb & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Adams - Daur of Robert Adams & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Duckworth - Daur of William Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Ellis - Daur of Joseph Ellis & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daur of John Smith & Esther
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Higham - Son of Richard Higham & Mary
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Higham - Daur of Richard Higham & Mary
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hepart - Son of James Hepart & Mary
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilde Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whitaker - Son of Joseph Whitaker & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hedgcock - Son of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Bate - Daur of Mary Bate
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Dalby - Son of Robert Dalby & Ann
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Barrow - Daur of Thomas Barrow & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nicholas Wadsworth - Son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Pimlett - Son of Samuel Pimlett & Ann
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Meredith - Son of William Meredith & Betty
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowell - Son of Robt. Rowell & Elizabeth
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: P Fraser Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Needham - Son of James Needham & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: P Fraser Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Sarah
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: P Fraser Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Crowton Cheshire
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elijah Kerfoot - Son of Martha Kerfoot
Abode: Risley
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Pusill - Daur of William Pusill & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Naylor Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Clark - Son of James Clark & Ellen
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Sep 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Keen - Son of James Keen & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Pennington - Daur of Edward Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1824
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Margaret
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Stubs Wagstaff - Son of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of James Barker & Betty
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Clare - Son of John Clare & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Alinson - Son of Thomas Alinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Silas Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Massey - Daur of James Massey & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Flagg Lane
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Owen - Daur of Peter Owen & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of James Barton & Sarah
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Alice
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Christian Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1826
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hauxley - Son of John Hauxley & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Massey - Daur of John Massey & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of John Sedden Woods & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Higham - Daur of Roger Higham & Martha
Abode: Houghton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Norbury - Daur of George Norbury & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sankey - Son of William Sankey & Mary
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hall - Daur of Dennis Hall & Martha
Abode: Flagg Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Scotson - Son of Thomas Scotson & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Harriot
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1820
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Anne
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ellison - Daur of William Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Alice
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cawley - Daur of Robert Cawley & Catherine
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fowden - Daur of John Fowden & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wawley - Daur of John Wawley & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Anne
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Gerrard - Daur of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Stanton Beswick - Son of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Marshall - Daur of John Marshall & Jane
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Private in the 3rd Foot Guards
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brookes - Son of Lot Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Pierpoint - Daur of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - Son of William Henry Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Oct 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Jas Simpson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Brown - Daur of Michael Brown & Sarah
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daur of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Anne
Abode: Sankey Mills
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Stanyear - Daur of William Stanyear & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Catherine
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilkes - Daur of William Wilkes & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gallop - Daur of Hannah Gallop
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Wallace Woodhead - Daur of Francis Woodhead & Jannette
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Hardman - Daur of Edward Hardman & Maria
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Merrick - Son of Joseph Merrick & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Wright - Daur of James Wright & Ann
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lawson - Daur of John Lawson & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Frances
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Thomas Moffatt - Son of James Moffatt & Margaret
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thomas Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of Joseph Harrison & Sarah
Abode: St John Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - Daur of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Alice
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Anne
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Margaret
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Bagshaw - Daur of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Roger Johnson Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dinah Lygoe - Daur of George Lygoe & Alice
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Eccleston Parry - Son of William Parry & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorp - Daur of John Thorp & Mary
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daur of William Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Culcheth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Sexton - Son of John Sexton & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Handley - Daur of Thomas Handley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dutton - Son of Samuel Dutton & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Evans - Son of Maria Evans
Abode: Bridge Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jeremiah Delooze - Son of Samuel Delooze & Alice
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice King - Daur of Charles King & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Brazill - Daur of John Brazill & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: D G Davis Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kay - Daur of John Kay & Ellen
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Green - Daur of William Green & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bate - Son of John Bate & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Daintith - Daur of Robert Daintith & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bibbey - Daur of Samuel Bibbey & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tichett - Son of Thomas Tichett & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashton - Daur of Thomas Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massie - Son of John Massie & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Warburton - Son of Edward Warburton & Lydia
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of William Monks & Ellen
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rose Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Rose
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Derbyshire - Daur of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clements Watson - Son of Ambrose Watson & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Mary Anne
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Iron Moulderer
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane McQuade - Daur of Charles McQuade & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ratcliffe - Daur of Mary Ratcliffe
Abode: Scotland Road
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Clerk to Glass Company
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cunningham - Son of Alexander Cunningham & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bottomley - Daur of John Bottomley & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Betley - Daur of John Betley & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hamnett - Son of Joseph Hamnett & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Garnett - Daur of James Garnett & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bostock - Son of James Bostock & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Stirrup - Daur of James Stirrup & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cummin - Son of John Cummin & Nancy
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Esther
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ellen
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Moors - Son of Jonathan Moors & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Goulden Square
Occupation: Tailer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Newsham Cooper - Daur of Edward Cooper & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Pickmere - Son of John Rd. Pickmere & Eliza
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gaskell Leach - Son of John Leach & Ellen
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Charlotte
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Jane
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin Robson - Son of William Robson & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Betsey
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Basnett - Daur of Samuel Basnett & Ellen
Abode: Angel Yard
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clare - Son of William Clare & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Holcroft - Daur of Hamblett Holcroft & Margaret
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Youde - Daur of John Youde & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dutton - Daur of Joseph Dutton & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1562961