click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1822 - 1826
Baptisms for the Year 1824

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Amelia Elizabeth Heath - Daur of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Brougham Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodroffe Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daur of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ross - Son of Henry Ross & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Isaac Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Antrobus - Daur of John Antrobus & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Darbyshire - Daur of John Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Charlotte
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Heppard - Daur of James Heppard & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holt - Daur of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daur of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higham - Daur of Roger Higham & Martha
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - Daur of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dawson - Son of Sarah Dawson
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Urmston - Daur of Henry Urmston & Alice
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Litton - Son of Thomas Greenall Litton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daur of Isaac Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Beswick - Daur of Samuel Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Barker - Daur of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Massey - Son of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Bate - Daur of William Bate & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lake - Daur of Thomas Lake & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wadsworth - Son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Staley - Son of Francis Staley & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Betsey
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nadin - Son of John Nadin & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibbon - Daur of James Gibbon & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hobson - Daur of Thomas Hobson & Dolly
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harding - Daur of Thomas Harding & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Newry - Son of John Newry & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Boldsworth - Daur of John Boldsworth & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Walters - Son of John Walters & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walters - Son of John Walters & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - Daur of James Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawson - Daur of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wainwright - Daur of Benjamin Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Luke Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Saddler - Daur of Ann Saddler
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duncalf - Daur of Edward Duncalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ellis - Daur of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heartley - Son of George Heartley & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heartley - Daur of George Heartley & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - Daur of Joseph Cross & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Vose - Daur of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Monks - Son of Enoch Monks & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of Richard Tilley & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hughes - Daur of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wells - Daur of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cornmill - Son of John Cornmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clayton - Daur of George Clayton & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morgan - Daur of John Morgan & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Looker - Daur of Robert Looker & Betsey
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shelmerdine - Son of Joseph Shelmerdine & Anne
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kay - Daur of John Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cotterel - Daur of William Cotterel & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Speakman - Daur of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pierpoint - Son of Elizabeth Pierpoint
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriett Marson - Daur of James Marson & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - Daur of William Brown & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Barbara
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Betty
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane England - Daur of William England & Priscilla
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Perrin - Daur of William Perrin & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1824
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriot
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edgar - Daur of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Esther
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hughes - Daur of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dumbell - Son of Matthias Dumbell & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Elick - Daur of Timothy Elick & Betty
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agness Fairhurst - Daur of Joseph Fairhurst & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Yates - Daur of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taker - Son of George Taker & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Owen - Son of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Basnett - Daur of Mary Basnett
    Abode: Halton Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dainteth - Son of Robert Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Fairhurst - Daur of Henry Fairhurst & Maria
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Milley
    Born: 16 Sep 1808
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Milley
    Born: 7 Jun 1811
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Betty Smith
    Abode: Risley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Academy Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - Daur of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ale Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clarke - Son of Charles Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of John Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Crank - Son of William Crank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilde Holliwell - Son of Thomas Holliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - Daur of John Cross & Rebecca
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barker - Daur of Edward Barker & Betty
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lyon - Daur of Mary Lyon
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of James Green & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of William Lawless & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of John Hough & Alice
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Nash - Daur of Thomas Nash & Charlotte
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 13 Mar 1824
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Malley - Daur of Thomas Malley & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Malley - Daur of Thomas Malley & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Bluck - Daur of Samuel Bluck & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Extra Record entered at bottom of the page]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clough - Daur of William Clough & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Alderson - Son of Henry Alderson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mirriam Dale - Daur of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Nichols - Daur of William Nichols & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wrench - Daur of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cummin - Son of John Cummin & Nancy
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Touchett - Daur of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Touchett - Son of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Perrin - Son of Samuel Perrin & Anne
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward George - Son of Joseph George & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hamnett - Daur of Joseph Hamnett & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Henshaw - Daur of James Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Alice
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Radley - Daur of William Radley & Sophia
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Babbington - Daur of Ralph Babbington & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Massey - Daur of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Byrom - Daur of Joseph Byrom & Amy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkes - Son of William Wilkes & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daur of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Stretton Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leyland - Daur of William Leyland & Phoebe
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daur of William Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barton - Daur of James Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Joynson - Son of Thomas Joynson & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Albiston - Daur of William Albiston & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Fryer - Daur of James Fryer & Charlotte
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Daur of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fox - Son of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carter - Daur of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baxter - Son of Joseph Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ryley - Daur of William Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Percival - Daur of Thomas Percival & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sanson - Son of James Sanson & Hannah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankey - Son of Elizabeth Hankey
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goulden - Daur of James Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Faulkner - Daur of George Faulkner & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Saul Higham - Son of John Higham & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Worrall - Daur of William Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Frances
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wells - Daur of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbavin - Son of William Dumbavin & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Briers - Son of Thomas Briers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Hamblet Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Okell - Son of James Okell & Anne
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bibby - Daur of Samuel Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bradford Simister - Son of John Simister & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simister - Son of John Simister & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Williams - Daur of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - Daur of Robert Miller & Lucy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lees - Son of George Lees & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Foden - Son of John Foden & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moors - Daur of Thomas Moors & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chrimes - Son of John Chrimes & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Daniels - Son of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Tomlinson - Daur of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Percival - Son of George Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of Thomas Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Phoenix - Daur of John Phoenix & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Robinson - Daur of Isaac Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daur of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birkett - Daur of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rathbone - Daur of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holbrook - Son of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Surry - Son of Joseph Surry & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Welsby - Daur of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dumbell - Daur of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stoker - Son of Thomas Stoker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Willcock - Son of John Willcock & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Margery
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Millington - Daur of John Millington & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - Son of Samuel Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sophia
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hill - Daur of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Mary
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Starkie - Daur of Joseph Starkie & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Atherton Rawstorne - Son of Robert Atherton Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Rectory Warrington
    Occupation: Rector of this Parish
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webb - Daur of William Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Allen - Daur of Elizabeth Allen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Tollett - Daur of Joseph Tollett & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Knowles - Son of Margaret Knowles
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rose - Son of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Terry - Son of William Laggatt Terry & Betty
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maurice Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jabez Caryl? - Son of John Caryl? & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Keen - Daur of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Keen - Son of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Caldwell - Daur of David Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Middleton - Son of Edward Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Middleton - Daur of Edward Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dudson - Daur of Peter Dudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lea - Daur of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Delooze - Son of Samuel Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Muskett - Son of John Muskett & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Betsey
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gregory - Daur of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dudlow - Daur of Joseph Dudlow & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Graham - Son of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sankey - Daur of William Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Willcock - Daur of James Willcock & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cotton - Son of Peter Cotton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golden Grove Yard
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Foden - Daur of Thomas Foden & Margaret
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas France - Son of Thomas France & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langley - Son of Joseph Langley & Susannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Chrystal Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Gallop - Son of William Gallop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bush - Son of Thomas Bush & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Birtles - Daur of Edward Birtles & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Masters Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Susannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Belcher - Daur of Edward Belcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirton - Son of John Kirton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1822
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Dutton - Son of Samuel Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Estrigge - Daur of Thomas Estrigge & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Newns - Daur of Joseph Newns & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ogden - Daur of Peter Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daur of Thomas Ellis & Grace
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holt Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Anne
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leather - Daur of John Leather & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown Parkes - Son of John Parkes & Alice
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simkin - Son of Thomas Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Naden - Son of Thomas Naden & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rushton - Daur of William Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bagshaw - Son of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jennian - Daur of Henry Jennian & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Anne Gill - Daur of Thomas Gill & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardiner Tunstall - Daur of Thomas Tunstall & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howard - Daur of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Richard Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parsonage - Daur of George Parsonage & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Founderer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Anne
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ankinson - Daur of Peter Ankinson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomas - Daur of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Emmerson - Son of Thomas Emmerson & Lydia
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rudd - Son of John Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Booth - Son of Ralph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Luke Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Worral - Daur of William Worral & Nancy
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rogers - Daur of George Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of Revd R Fallowfield
           Transmitted to me Sept 12th
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daur of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Anne
    Abode: Cheshyres Lane
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Mary Yates
    Abode: Littons Row
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Tipping - Son of Jonathan Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Curate of Warrington
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Harrison - Daur of Peter Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nunnerley - Son of Richard Nunnerley & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Lydia
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Malbourne - Daur of John Malbourne & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Duckworth - Daur of Thomas Duckworth & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1804
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of Ralph Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Slaiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pimblett - Son of Samuel Pimblett & Anne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garnett - Daur of James Garnett & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of Luke Cross & Anne
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hanksley - Daur of John Hanksley & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Catterall - Son of Samuel Catterall & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langshaw - Son of John Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Avenue
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sefton - Son of Peter Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Rear - Son of John Rear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daur of John Green & Sybil
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holden - Son of Betty Holden
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Catterall - Son of Samuel Catterall & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradbury - Daur of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Isherwood Smith - Daur of Charles Smith & Isabel
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Wolstencroft - Daur of James Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shipley - Son of Ralph Shipley & Harriet
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brazill - Daur of John Brazill & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Waywell - Daur of George Waywell & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gandy - Daur of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dumbell - Daur of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catherine
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Patten - Daur of William Patten & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Saybon? - Son of Robert Saybon? & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Shawe - Son of John Shawe & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - Daur of William Bradshaw & Maria
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Needham - Daur of James Needham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hasnip - Daur of Peter Hasnip & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Nichols - Daur of John Nichols & Martha
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daur of Gilbert Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickering - Daur of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of John Woods & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rogerson - Son of Betty Rogerson
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rosevear - Son of John Rosevear & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seed - Son of Peter Seed & Emma
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Bottomley - Son of John Bottomley & Margaret
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Woods - Daur of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa McCoy - Daur of George McCoy & Martha
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holliwell - Daur of Peter Holliwell & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hedgcock - Daur of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gandy - Son of George Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Eaton - Daur of John Eaton & Anne
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gallop - Daur of John Gallop & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hendley - Son of Stephen Hendley & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lea - Son of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Barber - Daur of George Barber & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hesketh - Daur of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Venables - Son of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - Daur of Peter Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of David Bate & Susanna
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harding - Daur of Matthew Harding & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jeffery - Daur of Joseph Jeffery & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tickle - Daur of John Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Callan - Son of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beradbury - Daur of Isaac Beradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richard Pickmere - Son of John Richard Pickmere & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1562961
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1824 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clare - Daur of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1562961

Next Page of Baptisms for 1825

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home