click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1821

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1820

Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Major - Daur of William Major & Jane
    Occupation: Private 12th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Flagg Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - Daur of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Judith
    Occupation: Private 12th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathias Pye - Son of William Pye & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moore - Son of Terence Moore & Mary
    Occupation: Private 12th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - Daur of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Siddall - Daur of David Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pickton - Daur of Samuel Pickton & Anne
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Clare - Daur of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Kay - Daur of John Kay & Anne
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daur of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Webb - Daur of George Webb & Charlotte
    Occupation: Private 12th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Williams - Son of Griffiths Williams & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Green - Daur of Edward Green & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - Daur of William Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kirkland Dawson - Daur of Mary Dawson
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Private 85th Regt Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Unsworth - Daur of William Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Adams - Son of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - Daur of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John England Clowes - Son of John George Clowes & Betsey
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Rachel
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lilly - Son of Richard Lilly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cotton - Daur of Peter Cotton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bent Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Sibyl
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Waddington Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairbrother - Daur of Thomas Fairbrother & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bordman - Daur of George Bordman & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairbrother - Daur of Thomas Fairbrother & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heppard - Son of William Heppard & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Bullen - Daur of Thomas Bullen & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Borrows - Son of Richard Borrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanson - Son of James Sanson & Hannah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robson - Son of Peter Robson & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daur of Thomas Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rogers - Daur of George Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Massey - Son of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Lawton - Daur of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartwright - Daur of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hussey - Son of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Renshaw - Son of Samuel Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomason Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1820
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellinson - Son of Robert Ellinson & Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daur of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dobson - Daur of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lomax - Daur of John Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beswick - Daur of Samuel Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharpe - Daur of John Sharpe & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burdett - Daur of William Burdett & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Warburton - Daur of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Mellor - Daur of John Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croft - Son of John Croft & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilde - Daur of John Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Quick - Daur of Thomas Quick & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wagstaff - Daur of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of Rev J Saul
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Roscoe - Daur of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Henshaw - Daur of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Tollitt - Daur of Joseph Tollitt & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rudkin - Daur of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parry - Daur of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daur of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret White - Daur of Hannah White
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Standish - Daur of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harding - Daur of Thomas Harding & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nicklin - Son of Joseph Nicklin & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mather - Daur of John Mather & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wallis - Daur of Matthew Wallis & Orderley
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Horton - Daur of William Horton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamblett - Son of John Hamblett & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Anne
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wagstaff - Daur of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cawley - Son of Thomas Cawley & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leadbeater - Son of Joseph Leadbeater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daur of William Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sibyl
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Done - Daur of Robert Done & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burns Lingley - Daur of George Lingley & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Isaac Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Garner - Daur of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hedgcock - Son of Richard Hedgcock & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barrow - Daur of Robert Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamblett - Son of James Hamblett & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daur of Richard Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gent - Son of John Gent & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Steeven - Son of Thomas Steeven & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - Daur of Thomas Gill & Ann
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Long - Daur of John Long & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daur of James Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welsh - Daur of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tunstall - Daur of Thomas Tunstall & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bullough - Daur of William Bullough & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Toft - Daur of Phoebe Toft
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Oxley - Daur of John Oxley & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oxley - Son of John Oxley & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Orme - Daur of Edward Orme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winpenny - Daur of William Winpenny & Fanny
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hough - Daur of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daur of Ceinon Williams & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gardner Lyon - Daur of Thomas Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1821
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Humphreys - Daur of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Esther
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Langley Sherratt - Son of John Sherratt & Anne
    Born: 7 Jun 1812
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Sherratt - Daur of John Sherratt & Anne
    Born: 11 Aug 1814
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Birchall - Daur of George Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Waine - Son of Isabella Waine
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawson - Daur of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Howard - Daur of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birtles - Daur of Thomas Birtles & Esther
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of George Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ditchfield - Son of James Ditchfield & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilkinson - Daur of Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bennet - Daur of Mary Bennet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dodd - Daur of Samuel Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Ellen Welsby
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodward - Daur of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dykes - Son of Joseph Dykes & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Percival - Daur of James Percival & Sarah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lane - Son of Richard Lane & Ellen
    Occupation: 19th Lancers
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daur of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tatham - Son of William Tatham & Nancy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Caldwell - Daur of Paul Caldwell & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Jas Hilton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Siddall - Daur of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Siddall - Son of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Asnip - Son of John Asnip & Nancy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of Charles Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gent - Daur of James Gent & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tilley - Daur of Richard Tilley & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tilley - Daur of Richard Tilley & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abraham - Son of Thomas Abraham & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Abraham - Daur of Thomas Abraham & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of James Pusill & Betsey
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregg - Daur of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsh - Daur of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Betsey
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Croker - Daur of William Croker & Harriett
    Abode: 52nd Regt of Foot
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chatterton - Son of Pearson Chatterton & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Booth - Daur of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary France - Daur of Thomas France & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Grace
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sephton - Daur of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Birch - Daur of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dagnall - Son of George Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of John Patten & Mary
    Abode: Leftwich Cheshire
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Atherton - Daur of Anne Atherton
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Gibbon - Son of Richard Gibbon & Anne
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hough - Daur of Robert Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hazlehurst - Son of Philip Hazlehurst & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daur of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Daur of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Price - Daur of Peter Price & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward White Bratt - Son of Robert Bratt & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1815
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Watmough - Daur of William Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Riley - Son of William Riley & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawless - Son of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gallop - Son of William Gallop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gaskell - Daur of John Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Prichett - Daur of Mary Prichett
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Greaves - Son of Joseph Greaves & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne King - Daur of John King & Susan
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Edwards - Daur of Thomas Edwards
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Dickinson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [No Parents Given]
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Parker - Daur of Noah Parker & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tollitt - Son of John Tollitt & Nancy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Risley - Daur of Job Risley & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ellis - Son of James Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Venables - Son of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of William Bate & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of William Bate & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Garnett - Son of Mary Garnett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Byron - Son of Joseph Byron & Amy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jackson Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burch Hall
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Culm - Daur of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oultram - Son of Thomas Oultram & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mills - Daur of William Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of Richard Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Catterel - Son of William Catterel & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Moors - Son of George Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Doodson - Daur of Peter Doodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harris - Son of William Harris & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Looker - Daur of Robert Looker & Betsey
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Julia
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of George Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sefton - Daur of Henry Sefton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Daresbury Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Dickinson - Daur of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chaddock - Daur of Peter Chaddock & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Walton - Daur of Thomas Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Povey - Daur of William Povey & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gleave - Daur of Elizabeth Gleave
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dagnall - Son of Henry Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow - Son of Benjamin Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carter - Daur of Richard Carter & Betty
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daur of Betty Carter
    Abode: Townsend
    Notes: Illegitimate Formerly Cotton Written by Mothers Surname
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longshaw - Daur of James Longshaw & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longshaw - Daur of James Longshaw & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Emery - Son of Peter Emery & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Platt - Daur of William Platt & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duckworth - Daur of George Duckworth & Lydia
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Giles - Daur of William Giles & Anne Rebecca
    Occupation: Sergeant Royal Marines
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Norbury Hewitt - Son of Edmund Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of Edmund Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowton - Daur of William Lowton & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daur of Leigh Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williamson - Daur of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Etick - Daur of Timothy Etick & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of James Wright & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Betley - Daur of John Betley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cheadle - Son of Edward Cheadle & Anne
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hankinson - Son of Betty Hankinson
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kever Wait - Son of Kever Wait & Tirza
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daur of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblet - Son of Samuel Hamblet & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of Joseph Birchall & Susannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Baines - Daur of James Baines & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dickenson - Son of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Young Hale - Son of John Hale & Frances
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daur of David Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Payne - Daur of William Payne & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of Elias Hall & Anne
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Owen - Daur of Elizabeth Owen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dale - Daur of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Street - Son of James Street & Jane
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orm - Son of John Orm & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daur of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taker - Daur of William Taker & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Robinson - Daur of Isaac Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Lowton - Son of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Taker - Daur of William Taker & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heppart - Son of James Heppart & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Amelia Hartley - Daur of William Hartley & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Massey - Daur of Peter Massey & Anne
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goodier - Son of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barlow - Daur of William Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Latham - Daur of John Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mulliner Rutter - Daur of Hugh Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garner - Daur of William Garner & Catherine
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Matthew Green & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williamson - Daur of George Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Daniels - Daur of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Knight - Daur of Peter Knight & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knight - Son of Esther Knight
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Daniels - Daur of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ford - Daur of John Ford & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ditchfield - Daur of Samuel Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Nancy
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wood - Daur of Mark Wood & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Founderer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Royle - Son of Tobias Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Birtles - Son of Charles Birtles & Esther
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Middleton Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of James Green & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Roberts - Son of Griffiths Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William O'Brien - Son of George O'Brien & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlinson - Daur of Paul Rowlinson & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pusill - Daur of William Pusill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Scousill - Son of William Scousill & Sarah
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dodd - Son of Richard Dodd & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John O'Brien - Son of George O'Brien & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Scousill - Daur of William Scousill & Sarah
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Smith - Daur of Samuel Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Drummer in the Marines
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Worthington - Daur of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Corles - Daur of Cecilia Corles
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rawse - Daur of John Rawse & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathmill - Son of John Rathmill & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Anne
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bluck - Daur of Samuel Bluck & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marson - Son of James Marson & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudkin - Son of Thomas Rudkin & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Green Percival - Son of George Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ireland Arrowsmith - Son of Job Arrowsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jennians - Son of John Jennians & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Massey - Daur of James Massey & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pye - Daur of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Muskett - Son of John Muskett & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dainty - Son of Robert Dainty & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martha Lingley - Daur of Thomas Lingley & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Starky - Daur of Joseph Starky & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fogg - Daur of Thomas Fogg & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brimelow - Son of Peter Brimelow & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Joynson - Son of Thomas Joynson & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daur of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Amy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Salina Stocks - Daur of David Stocks & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brittain - Son of George Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bushell - Daur of Jane Bushell
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bush - Son of Thomas Bush & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Chrimes - Daur of Joseph Chrimes & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pimlet - Son of Samuel Pimlet & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Urmson - Daur of Henry Urmson & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daur of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Flora Bannister - Daur of James Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - Daur of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Toft - Son of Alicia Toft
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alicia Barnes - Daur of Elizabeth Barnes
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson Isherwood - Daur of Charles Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Alcock - Son of Thomas Alcock & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sheriffs Offices
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Adams - Son of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daur of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ridyard - Daur of Henry Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ridyard - Daur of Henry Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maire - Daur of Thomas Maire & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Tattersall - Daur of Thomas Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boond - Daur of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taker - Son of George Taker & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Barbara
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellis - Daur of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Alderson - Daur of Ellen Alderson
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hutchinson - Daur of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Critchley - Daur of William Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - Daur of Richard Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Walker - Son of Jane Walker
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562960

Next Page of Baptisms for 1822

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home