click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821

Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of Ralph Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: 47th Regt of Foot
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higham - Son of Margaret Higham
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rowland - Daur of Henry Rowland & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Daur of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackerley - Daur of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilson - Daur of Ellen Wilson
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winefred Pew - Daur of John Pew & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Maguire - Son of James Maguire & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of John Travis & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Curate of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Robert Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daur of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Caryl - Daur of John Caryl & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wrench - Son of Betty Wrench
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edgar - Son of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Delooze - Son of Samuel Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Stretton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howeth - Son of William Howeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Dier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Euary - Son of John Euary & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Barrow - Son of Benjamin Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Grice - Son of John Grice & Betty
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock & Margery
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lee - Daur of Robert Lee & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cowley - Son of Maria Cowley
    Abode: Walsall Staffordshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Parr - Son of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudd - Son of John Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawless - Daur of Dennis Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sailcloth Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Marshall - Daur of Richard Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Massey - Daur of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Travers - Daur of George Travers & Isabella
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - Daur of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bowen Bowen - Son of Rosanna Bowen
    Abode: Manchester
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bate - Daur of John Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Curate of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wells - Daur of James Wells & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rathbone - Daur of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longshaw - Daur of Robert Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daur of John Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of Martha Broadhurst
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whalley - Daur of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Langshaw - Daur of James Langshaw & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eckersley - Son of George Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Lowton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - Daur of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Leigh - Son of Margaret Leigh
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ditchfield - Daur of Thomas Ditchfield & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Eyes - Son of Thomas Eyes & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubs - Daur of Joseph Stubs & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stubs - Son of Joseph Stubs & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stirrup - Daur of James Stirrup & Anne
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hurst - Son of Luke Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dodd - Daur of Samuel Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Christie - Daur of Alice Christie
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Garner - Daur of James Garner & Susan
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jinks - Son of Peter Jinks & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Grey Andrews - Son of Isaac Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bather - Son of William Bather & Mary
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Heath - Son of Thomas Heath & Nancy
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilks - Daur of William Wilks & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Turner - Daur of James Turner & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Teney - Daur of William Teney & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of Peter Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of Mary Buckley
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gandy - Son of George Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Iron Founderer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - Daur of William Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashcroft - Daur of Hannah Ashcroft
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shelmerdine - Son of Joseph Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Newsham Cooper - Daur of Edward Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Dealer in Cattle
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Buckley - Daur of William Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stannistreet - Daur of Isaac Stannistreet & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of George Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth Delooze - Son of William Delooze & Mary Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Oxley - Son of William Oxley & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Adcroft - Daur of Richard Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bowlesworth - Daur of John Bowlesworth & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nichols - Son of William Nichols & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daur of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamnett - Son of Joseph Hamnett & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamnett - Son of Elijah Hamnett & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lockett - Son of John Lockett & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Rathbone - Son of Philip Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garnett - Daur of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Peter Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cornmill - Son of John Cornmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langhorn - Son of James Langhorn & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Ann Mather
    Abode: Croft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Randal Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Stretton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Randal Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Stretton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chester - Son of John Chester & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hankey - Son of John Hankey & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Betsey
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Longshaw - Son of Sarah Longshaw
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield
           Transmitted to me 19th April
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Woods - Daur of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Birtles - Daur of Thomas Birtles & Esther
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Ellis - Son of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Wells - Daur of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Dinah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellis - Daur of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wells - Daur of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Astbury - Daur of Peter Astbury & Betty
    Abode: Statham Cheshire
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Joseph Longshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Higham - Daur of George Higham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - Son of William Turner & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Okell - Son of James Okell & Anne
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bibby - Daur of Samuel Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daur of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bostock Watmough - Daur of Giles Watmough & Anne
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wells - Daur of William Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - Daur of Joseph Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornhill - Daur of John Thornhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Basnett - Daur of Mary Basnett
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Phoenix - Son of John Phoenix & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Jonathan Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peers - Daur of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Daur of Charles Riley & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Spencer - Son of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daur of Edward Green & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Risley - Son of Joseph Risley & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Williams - Daur of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Flagg Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Perrin - Daur of Mary Ann Perrin
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Banner - Daur of Peter Banner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Banner - Son of Peter Banner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clare - Son of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnett - Daur of Joseph Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martinscroft - Son of John Martinscroft & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Ross - Daur of Henry Ross & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daur of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - Daur of Richard Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lees - Daur of George Lees & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Owen - Daur of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sparkes - Son of John Sparkes & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - Daur of Jane Grundy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Baker - Daur of Roger Baker & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dobson - Daur of Benjamin Dobson & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Curate of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clough - Daur of Samuel Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Esther
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marianne Seed - Daur of Peter Seed & Emma
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jebus Risley - Son of John Risley & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Barbara
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marianne Ellison - Daur of Edward Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daur of Johnson Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clubb - Son of John Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelshall - Daur of Benjamin Kelshall & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Thomas - Daur of Faulks Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Hannah
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golden Grove Yard
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Unsworth - Daur of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brazill - Daur of John Brazill & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stayley - Son of John Stayley & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Appleton - Son of Betty Appleton
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of Thomas Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sydell - Son of David Sydell & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Laithwood - Son of Joseph Laithwood & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dowley - Son of James Dowley & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Astley - Daur of James Astley & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tunstall - Daur of Robert Tunstall & Alice
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sankey - Son of William Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - Son of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daur of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taberne - Son of Thomas Taberne & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newall - Daur of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Greenhall - Daur of Thomas Greenhall & Helen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Pigot Minister of St Helens
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of Sarah Warburton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Norbury - Daur of John Norbury & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tippleston - Son of Samuel Tippleston & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Thomas - Son of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Cooke Cammage - Son of Charles Cammage & Betty
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Moyles - Daur of Stephen Moyles & Ann
    Occupation: 2nd Queens Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - Daur of James Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Tinsley - Daur of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Orme - Son of John Orme & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawton Barlow - Son of Matthew Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parry - Daur of David Parry & Charity
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of Enoch Monks & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crawford - Son of Alexander Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hall - Son of William Hall & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nunnerley - Son of Richard Nunnerley & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daur of Thomas Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Duncalfe - Daur of Richard Duncalfe & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daur of Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - Son of Margaret Andrews
    Abode: Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregory - Daur of Roger Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Southern - Daur of Joseph Southern & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Forster - Daur of John Forster & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harding - Son of James Harding & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stanistreet - Son of William Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne England - Daur of William England & Priscilla
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Peers - Son of William Peers & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Peers - Daur of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gatley - Daur of Joseph Gatley & Jane
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Black - Son of Mary Anne Black
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Millington - Daur of John Millington & Anne
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eliza Nash - Daur of Samuel Nash & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jolley - Daur of Robert Jolley & Harriott
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Patten - Son of John Patten & Lassey
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - Daur of Richard Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Berry - Daur of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stockton - Son of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Turner - Son of Martha Turner
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Daur of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rushton - Daur of William Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Belcher - Daur of Edward Belcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of Martha Jones
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daur of David Jones & Esther
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nichols - Son of John Nichols & Martha
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Powell - Son of David Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Ellen Ashcroft
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Ellen Ashcroft
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leather - Daur of John Leather & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norbury - Daur of George Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Goddart - Son of George Goddart & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lythgoe - Daur of George Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton Malley - Daur of Christopher Malley & Ellen
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - Daur of Catherine Long
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daur of Jonathan Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Babbington - Son of Ralph Babbington & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Samuel Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broadhurst - Daur of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leigh - Daur of George Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Betsey
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gibson - Daur of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Horsfield - Daur of Elizabeth Horsfield
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Porter - Son of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ogden - Son of Peter Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Handley - Daur of Thomas Handley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daur of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of Joseph Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellam - Son of Samuel Ellam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Nash - Daur of Thomas Nash & Charlotte
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulden - Daur of Thomas Goulden & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brookes - Daur of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Friar - Daur of John Friar & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rosthern - Daur of Joseph Rosthern & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Peake - Daur of James Peake & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Penelope Charles - Daur of John Charles & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Towers - Son of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cartwright Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Henry Ford - Son of Henry Ford & Sophia
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ford - Son of Henry Ford & Sophia
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilkinson - Daur of Peter Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Barker - Daur of Edward Barker & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cottrell - Son of William Cottrell & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Morris - Daur of Peter Morris & Barbara
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercy Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Higham - Daur of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Forster - Son of James Forster & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Weywell - Son of George Weywell & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Swift - Daur of John Swift & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - Daur of Shem Edwards & Lawry
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Edwards - Daur of Shem Edwards & Lawry
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Frances
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stannistreet - Son of James Stannistreet & Catherine
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clewarth - Daur of James Clewarth & Betty
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Craik - Daur of John Craik & Anne
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jepson - Daur of James Jepson & Martha
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Blackburne - Daur of Peter Blackburne & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Nutman - Daur of William Nutman & Maria
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daur of Mary Smith
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hinks - Son of James Hinks & Susan
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Russel - Daur of John Russel & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Street - Son of John Street & Margaret
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Orford Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Penketh - Daur of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur of Ann Ashcroft
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of William Turner & Susanna
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Savage - Daur of Charles Savage & Phoebe
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Kenwright - Son of Edward Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Erasmus Temperley - Son of Thomas Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Rebecca
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hinde Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Notes: At Trinity According to the Certificate of the Rev R Fallowfield Transmitted to
           me Oct 20th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lamb - Daur of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of James Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Booth - Daur of Ralph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Ann Clarke
    Abode: Silver Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Welch - Daur of William Welch & Ann
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tollit - Daur of Joseph Tollit & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cotterel - Son of Joseph Cotterel & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hedgcock - Son of Peter Hedgcock & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hedgcock - Son of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hedgcock - Daur of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barnes - Daur of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Foulder - Daur of John Foulder & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Blackburne Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Harriet
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of George Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tattersall - Daur of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Holbrooke - Daur of William Holbrooke & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birkett - Son of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dean - Son of Martha Dean
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Chadwick - Daur of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann McDowell - Daur of John McDowell & Mary
    Occupation: Corporal in the 47th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Hatton - Daur of Alice Hatton
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolley - Daur of John Jolley & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Totten - Son of Harriot Totten
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Ruth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Martha Percival
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crooks - Daur of William Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickenson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daur of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxter - Daur of Joseph Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Callan - Son of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lightfoot - Daur of Hannah Lightfoot
    Abode: Littons Row
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lightfoot - Son of Hannah Lightfoot
    Abode: Littons Row
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Edgecock - Daur of John Edgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of John Massey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home