click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1820

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rathbone - Daur of Philip Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wells - Son of William Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hoffendale - Son of William Hoffendale & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Olivia Ellis - Daur of Joseph Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Howard - Daur of Joseph Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daur of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Robinson - Daur of Mary Anne Robinson
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daur of Margaret Taylor
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Breton - Daur of William Breton & Rachel
    Occupation: Corporal 3rd Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tamar Fisher - Daur of John Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Massey - Daur of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eves - Son of James Eves & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Martinscroft - Son of John Martinscroft & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitfield - Daur of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leftwich - Daur of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Oldham - Daur of Stephen Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Platt - Daur of Matilda Platt
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellis - Daur of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Knight - Daur of Thomas Knight & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Belcher - Daur of Edward Belcher & Betty
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Parks - Son of Mary Parks
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Adcroft - Son of Richard Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daur of William Holcroft & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edgecock - Son of John Edgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - Daur of Richard Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Anne
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Whalley - Daur of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rawson - Daur of William Rawson & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dobson - Daur of Benjamin Dobson & Rachel
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darlton - Son of John Darlton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Massey - Daur of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leftwich - Son of Thomas Leftwich & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Langshaw - Daur of James Langshaw & Anne
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Beaumont - Son of William Beaumont & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Richard Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightfoot - Daur of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - Daur of Ellis Long & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Streets - Daur of James Streets & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frazer - Son of William Frazer & Anne
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant Royal Marines
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill Tunstall - Daur of Thomas Tunstall & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Friar - Son of James Friar & Margaret
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hubert Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Sedden - Daur of John Sedden & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lockett - Daur of John Lockett & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parsons - Son of Joseph Parsons & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Betsy Taylor
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Millett - Daur of Rachel Millett
    Abode: School Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daur of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison Mills - Son of William Mills & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardy - Daur of John Hardy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forrest - Daur of William Forrest & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Booth - Daur of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Mary Welsby
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Usherwood - Daur of Charles Usherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Churton - Son of John Churton & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Crosier - Son of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pimblett - Daur of William Pimblett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chaddock - Daur of William Chaddock & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Podmore - Daur of Randall Podmore & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Littler - Daur of James Littler & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Maltman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Royle - Daur of Tobias Royle & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Babington - Daur of Ralph Babington & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - Daur of Thomas Bolton & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Critchley - Son of Betty Critchley
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Griffiths McCormick - Son of Richard Griffiths McCormick & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cheadle - Daur of Edward Cheadle & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shakeshaft - Son of Ann Shakeshaft
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Trapstick - Son of Edward Trapstick & Dolly
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Rosevear - Daur of John Rosevear & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clarke Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lamb - Daur of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gerrard - Daur of Gilbert Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pake - Son of James Pake & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowin - Daur of Sarah Bowin
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Anne
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Charlotte
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blase - Son of James Blase & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - Daur of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Risley - Son of John Risley & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Garnett - Daur of William Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taker - Son of William Taker & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Critchley - Daur of Samuel Critchley & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caldwell - Daur of John Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Antrobus Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me April 20th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hursfield - Daur of Hannah Hursfield
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Isherwood - Daur of James Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alexander Watt - Son of James Watt & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jun 1807
    Abode: Fairfield House
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fitz James Watt - Son of James Watt & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1809
    Abode: Fairfield House
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Terry - Son of William Terry & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Riley - Son of James Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of William Bate & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Mill
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mann - Daur of Gilbert Mann & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winstanley - Daur of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greeson - Daur of James Greeson & Phoebe
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jennion - Daur of John Jennion & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lee - Son of John Lee & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolesworth - Daur of John Bolesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jameson - Son of Peter Jameson & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sephton - Daur of Peter Sephton & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Manning - Son of Edward Manning & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowland - Son of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Thomas - Daur of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendrick - Daur of James Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kendrick - Son of James Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Goodall - Son of William Goodall & Rosanna
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Anne
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Anne
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daur of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Read - Son of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Seive Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harvey - Daur of Richard Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Boothman Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Charlton - Daur of Philip Charlton & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Locker - Son of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daur of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ackers - Son of William Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - Son of William Clark & Betsy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rathbone - Daur of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Percival - Daur of Thomas Percival & Maria
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - Daur of William Clare & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bather - Daur of William Bather & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Oxley - Son of William Oxley & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holland - Daur of Sarah Holland
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of Mary Gerrard
    Abode: School Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Mather Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - Daur of William Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barton - Daur of James Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Manley - Daur of John Manley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbara Peacock - Daur of Robert Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Frances
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Urmson - Daur of Abel Mary Urmson
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hill - Daur of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kenwright - Daur of Edward Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Keen - Daur of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Glover - Daur of Peter Glover & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daur of Jane Rowlinson
    Abode: School Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wagstaff - Daur of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hill Wagstaff - Daur of John Hill Wagstaff & Mary
    Abode: Ely Place London
    Occupation: Carpet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Blease - Son of Thomas Blease & Susan
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simkin - Son of Thomas Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Place - Daur of Charles Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Platt - Daur of Thomas Platt & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Hannah
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Moore Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rudd - Daur of William Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rowe - Daur of John Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bannister - Daur of James Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Holcroft - Daur of James Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of William Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Taker - Daur of George Taker & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Phoenix - Son of John Phoenix & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Private Soldier 9th Lancers
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - Son of George Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Laycock - Daur of John Laycock & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Daur of George Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daur of John Forster & Mary
    Abode: Whitakers Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winifred Pugh - Daur of John Pugh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Thomas - Son of Fouks Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharpless - Son of William Sharpless & Eleanor
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Highfield - Daur of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bottomley - Daur of William Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daur of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowbottom - Son of William Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Savage - Son of Joseph Savage & Anne
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Street - Son of John Street & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Massey - Daur of John Massey & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah England - Daur of William England & Priscilla
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ridyard - Daur of Richard Ridyard & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pool - Son of John Pool & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Catherine
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Lewis Johnson & Charlotte
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brookes - Daur of Jane Brookes
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daur of Richard Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Lowton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawless - Daur of Dennis Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wakefield - Son of John Wakefield & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Owen - Daur of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Nichols - Daur of William Nichols & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Glover - Daur of James Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daur of Joseph Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Smith - Daur of Mary Smith
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Todd - Daur of William Todd & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Tattersall - Daur of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gleaves - Daur of Joseph Gleaves & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daur of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1813
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tabern - Son of Thomas Tabern & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forster - Son of George Forster & Anne
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Brady - Son of Edward Brady & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawrison - Son of Margaret Lawrison
    Abode: Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Maria
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Molyneux - Daur of Moses Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Cornet Royal Train
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Perrin - Daur of James Perrin & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Barlow - Son of Matthew Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Budworth - Daur of James Budworth & Sally
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Short - Daur of John Short & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Nancy Hatton
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tavo Smith - Daur of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lamb - Daur of George Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lamb - Daur of George Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawrinson - Son of Samuel Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Catterell - Daur of Joseph Catterell & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moors - Son of Thomas Moors & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millett - Daur of William Millett & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of Rev J Saul
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Humphrey Cornwell - Son of John Cornwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cornwell - Son of John Cornwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hewitt - Daur of Joseph Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of Joseph Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elliot Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eason Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Folder - Son of John Folder & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Parks - Daur of John Parks & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitzsimmons - Son of Robert Fitzsimmons & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Obediah Riley - Son of Mary Riley
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leech - Daur of Samuel Leech & Anne
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Porter - Daur of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cowsill - Son of James Cowsill & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of Simon Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pinnington - Daur of Edward Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jameson - Daur of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Potts - Daur of John Potts & Betsey
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jameson - Daur of James Jameson & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daur of Ralph Wood & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriot
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Mottershaw Diggles - Daur of John Mason Diggles & Hannah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bluck - Daur of Samuel Bluck & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Callan - Daur of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daur of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green Winwick
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Sarah
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Bradbury - Daur of William Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackers - Daur of John Ackers & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Isaac Woods & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Catherine
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wilde - Daur of James Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daur of Samuel Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Caryl - Daur of John Caryl & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Caryl - Daur of John Caryl & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Mather? Caryl - Son of John Caryl & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Greening - Daur of Nathaniel Greening & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Greening - Daur of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - Daur of John Leather & Charlotte
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chambers - Daur of Robert Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dean - Daur of William Dean & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lathewood - Son of Joseph Lathewood & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clough - Son of William Clough & Martha
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Brookes - Daur of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Augusta Slack - Daur of Joseph Slack & Anne
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Goulden - Daur of James Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Salina Slack - Daur of Joseph Slack & Anne
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sankey - Son of Israel Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Goulden - Daur of James Goulden & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Gardner - Daur of Jesse Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Monks - Son of Enock Monks & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McGowan - Daur of George McGowan & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Gleave - Daur of Martha Gleave
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - Daur of Edward Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Webb - Daur of John Webb & Mary
    Abode: Acton Grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of John Mather & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Kekwick - Daur of Daniel Kekwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Monks - Daur of Ann Monks
    Abode: Risley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Siddall - Daur of Plumpton Smythe Siddall & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fairclough - Son of Alice Fairclough
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Orme - Son of John Orme & Alice
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Farnworth - Son of Jonathan Farnworth & Betsey
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Daur of Francis Jolley & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Maynerd McConomy - Son of John McConomy & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daur of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fleetwood - Daur of William Fleetwood & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Jonathan Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Topping - Daur of Reverend Jonathan Topping & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: P S Dale Curate of Hollinfare
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Booth - Son of Ralph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ridgway - Daur of Thomas Ridgway & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Peers - Son of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emila Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Emila
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Editha Scolfield - Daur of John Scolfield & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Scolfield - Daur of John Scolfield & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daur of James Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Joseph Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leather - Daur of Thomas Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - Daur of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chantler - Son of Mary Chantler
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickton - Daur of Isaac Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Grantham - Daur of George Grantham & Betty
    Abode: Rixton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Robinson Kay - Daur of Sarah Kay
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Higham - Son of Roger Higham & Martha
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pickup - Daur of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Erasmus Barker - Son of John Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Johnson Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane Fellows
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mallam Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh & Harriot
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tongue - Son of Thomas Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crooks - Son of William Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Watkin Richards - Son of Watkin Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Betty
    Abode: Grappenhall Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Betty
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maire - Daur of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Glover - Daur of Henry Glover & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Daur of Martha Turner
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Mary Atherton
    Abode: Orford Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wait - Daur of Samuel Wait & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William O'Neil - Son of Maria O'Neil
    Abode: Town Hill
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Sankey - Daur of William Sankey & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daur of Isaac Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charles Williams - Son of Thomas Charles Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Henshall - Daur of William Henshall & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Worrall - Daur of Peter Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tinsley - Daur of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of Anne Wilkinson
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Savage - Daur of George Savage & Catherine
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Lawless - Son of Isaac Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webb - Son of William Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Betsey
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seymour - Daur of John Seymour & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Hannah
    Abode: Antrobus Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clare - Son of Catherine Clare
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Darbyshire - Daur of Ralph Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Edward Cropper & Lucy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welch - Daur of William Welch & Ann
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Coats - Daur of George Coats & Bridget
    Occupation: Private in the 12th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Worrall - Daur of Joseph Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Harriet
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daur of William Fisher & Harriet
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bate - Son of Samuel Bate & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Ellinson - Son of William Ellinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562960

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home