click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1819

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Alderson - Daur of Henry Alderson & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Huff - Daur of Robert Huff & Frances
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Humphries - Son of William Humphries & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Humphries - Daur of William Humphries & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Boden - Daur of Samuel Boden & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Birch - Daur of James Birch & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - Daur of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cross - Daur of Joseph Cross & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxter - Daur of Joseph Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Skerrett - Daur of James Skerrett & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ramsay - Daur of John Ramsay & Dorothy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Watch Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bain - Daur of James Bain & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hasnep - Daur of James Hasnep & Fanny
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Farnworth - Daur of Jonathan Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barnett - Son of Joseph Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Daur of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Joseph Hatton & Ruth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of William Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Harrison - Daur of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Betty
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Siddall - Son of Plumpton Siddall & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Carter - Daur of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Higher Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Belongs to Bromsgrove Worcestershire Travellin Thru' Warrington
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fearnley - Daur of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gallop - Daur of William Gallop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of Richard Wilson & Marguriete Vereniek
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Private 52nd Regement of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Brittain - Daur of George Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mee - Daur of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Oultram - Daur of Thomas Oultram & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamblett - Son of John Hamblett & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - Son of James Wild & Jennet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Looker - Son of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Litherland - Daur of Ellen Litherland
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson Ray - Son of Sarah Ray
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - Daur of Hannah Clarke
    Abode: Silver Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rossbottoms - Son of Edward Rossbottoms & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - Daur of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rose - Daur of John Rose & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Joseph Broadhurst & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wolstencroft - Daur of James Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Dean - Son of James Dean & Alice
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Looker - Daur of Robert Looker & Betsey
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Murphy - Daur of Patrick Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marson - Son of James Marson & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Stanistreet - Daur of William Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Risley - Daur of Martha Risley
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane Fallows
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Green - Son of Matthew Green & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whittaker - Daur of John Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jepson - Son of James Jepson & Martha
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wonpenny - Daur of William Wonpenny & Fanny
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Betley - Son of John Betley & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Prince - Son of William Prince & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tilley - Daur of John Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barker - Daur of Edward Barker & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Holliwell - Daur of John Holliwell & Susanna
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnall - Son of Henry Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - Daur of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Unsworth - Daur of Richard Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stirrup - Son of Luke Vincent Stirrup & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nicklin - Son of Joseph Nicklin & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stirrup - Daur of Joseph Stirrup & Frances
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsh - Daur of William Marsh & Rebecca
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Laycock - Daur of John Laycock & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Kinsey - Daur of John Kinsey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashcroft - Daur of Timothy Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ridgeway - Daur of Thomas Ridgeway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bethell - Daur of John Bethell & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bolton - Daur of Thomas Bolton & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - Daur of Simon Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tacker - Son of George Tacker & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Southerne - Daur of Thomas Southerne & Catherine
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Patten - Daur of John Patten & Lassey
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Porch - Daur of Alice Porch
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bush - Daur of Thomas Bush & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowlinson - Daur of John Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Carter - Daur of William Carter & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitley - Son of Edward Whitley & Anne
    Abode: Minera Near Wrexham
    Occupation: Clerk Curate of Minera
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of Peter Nicholson & Lucy
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Penketh - Daur of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walmsley - Daur of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stubs - Son of William Stubs & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1817
    Abode: Bank Hall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bibby - Daur of George Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daur of George Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caton - Daur of Alice Caton
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - Daur of Joseph Southern & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foden - Son of John Foden & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Elic - Son of Timothy Elic & Betty
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heartley - Daur of Thomas Heartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mercer Williams - Daur of William Williams & Helena
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Duckworth - Daur of Henry Duckworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Esther
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Benson - Daur of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Steven - Son of Thomas Steven & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bather - Daur of William Bather & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcock - Son of William Holcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Woodward - Daur of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peers - Son of William Peers & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daur of John Wright & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Middleton Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Betsey
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Dodd - Daur of Richard Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ambrose Merchant - Son of Charles Merchant & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rogers - Daur of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dodd - Daur of Richard Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dale - Son of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Edward Green & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Burdett - Son of William Burdett & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of John Clare & Catherine
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Son of George Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clubb - Son of John Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellis - Daur of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Forster - Son of John Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Topping - Daur of Jonathan Topping & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clerk Curate of Warrington
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudkin - Son of John Rudkin & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pollitt - Daur of Robert Pollitt & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daur of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hamnett - Daur of Joseph Hamnett & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of Francis Webster & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Savage - Daur of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barnes - Son of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jefferson - Son of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Nancy
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hayes - Daur of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - Daur of Edward Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Peacock - Son of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblett - Son of John Hamblett & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Margaret Yates
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dilks - Son of William Dilks & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standish - Daur of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yardley - Daur of Joseph Yardley & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Collier Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Beckett - Daur of Allen Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Tattersall - Daur of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pemberton - Son of Samuel Pemberton & Anne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Done - Daur of Robert Done & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heppart - Son of James Heppart & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Susan
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bullough - Son of William Bullough & Ellen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cummin - Daur of John Cummin & Anne
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Rachel
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotton - Son of Peter Cotton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daur of Elias Hall & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of Jonathan Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Broadhurst - Daur of Ainsworth Broadhurst & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Owen - Daur of Peter Owen & Mary
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shepherd - Daur of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Delilah Caldwell - Daur of Luke Caldwell & Sarah
    Abode: Thelwall Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleave - Daur of Elizabeth Gleave
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Dunbobin - Daur of John Dunbobin & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caldwell - Daur of Paul Caldwell & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Gerrard - Daur of Joseph Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ford - Son of John Ford & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forster - Son of George Forster & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daur of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shone - Daur of Mary Shone
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Sefton - Daur of Henry Sefton & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peers - Daur of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Voce - Son of Thomas Voce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Charnock - Daur of Charles Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Edgar - Daur of Thomas Edgar & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Voce - Son of John Voce & Charlotte
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregg - Daur of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Povey - Daur of William Povey & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Haddock - Daur of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stretch Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lang - Daur of John Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Battersby - Daur of Richard Battersby & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Watmough - Son of Giles Watmough & Anne
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tollitt - Son of Joseph Tollitt & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Friar - Son of John Friar & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Henshaw - Daur of James Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wells - Son of William Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lingley - Daur of Peter Lingley & Anne
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Geddes - Son of William Geddes & Maria
    Abode: Leith
    Occupation: Esqr
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me 25th July
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Geddes - Daur of William Geddes & Maria
    Abode: Leith
    Occupation: Esqr
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me 25th July
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Eliza
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me 1st August
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Towers - Daur of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Anne Howard
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer - Son of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradbury - Daur of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of Matthew Mather & Lydia
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Burns - Son of John Burns & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ridgway - Son of Joseph Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - Daur of William Colethurst Wright & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - Daur of Edward Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hill - Son of William Hill & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of James Green & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rathbone - Son of Joseph Rathbone & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wells - Son of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Higginson - Daur of Adam Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Nevitt - Son of Henry Nevitt & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Samuel Voce - Son of Mary Anne Voce
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Culm - Son of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tollitt - Daur of John Tollitt & Nancy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richards - Son of Watkin Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Asnip - Son of John Asnip & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooper - Daur of Thomas Cooper & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Basnett - Daur of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rose - Daur of John Rose & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Naylor - Daur of Sarah Naylor
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Atherton - Daur of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travers - Son of Joshua Travers & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sybill
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daur of James Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Betty
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dowling - Daur of James Dowling & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mees - Son of Isaac Mees & Nancy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daur of John Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Norbury - Daur of John Norbury & Anne
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kearsley - Daur of Obediah Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jolley - Daur of William Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carter - Son of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Shuttleworth - Daur of James Shuttleworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wild - Daur of James Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Curate of H Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Curate of Holy Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dobson - Daur of Hamblett Dobson & Hannah
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hampson - Daur of Joseph Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Middleton - Son of Edward Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Deloose - Son of Samuel Deloose & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Turner - Daur of William Turner & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fogg - Daur of Edward Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hursfield - Son of Esther Hursfield
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Owen - Daur of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaude - Son of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Davenport - Daur of Edward Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of Thomas Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsby - Son of Samuel Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Foster - Son of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniels - Daur of George Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Gibson - Daur of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bibbey - Daur of William Bibbey & Dinah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblett - Daur of Samuel Hamblett & Nancy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Camidge - Son of Charles Camidge & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rule - Son of John Rule & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middlehurst - Daur of Thomas Middlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wild - Daur of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Tunstall - Daur of Robert Tunstall & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Jane
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - Daur of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Morris - Son of John Morris & Barbary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Starkey - Daur of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pamelia Barnes - Daur of George Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jabez Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fletcher - Daur of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ormeson - Son of Henry Ormeson & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hankey - Daur of John Hankey & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Gleave - Daur of Mary Gleave
    Abode: Appleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daur of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall Percival - Son of James Percival & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travers - Daur of George Travers & Isabella
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jebson - Daur of Joseph Jebson & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jebson - Daur of William Jebson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - Daur of William Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Clare - Daur of John Clare & Anne
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maire - Daur of Thomas Maire & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hayes - Son of George Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wadsworth - Son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wadsworth - Son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Arrowsmith - Daur of Job Arrowsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of Isaac Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jenks - Son of Peter Jenks & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pusill - Son of James Pusill & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of Peter Massey & Anne
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Catterell - Son of Thomas Catterell & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Roberts - Daur of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Anne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wells - Son of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - Daur of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Daresbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - Daur of John Potter & Anne
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barlow - Daur of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goodier - Daur of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chandley - Son of John Chandley & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Constantine - Son of Robert Constantine & Frances
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Looker - Daur of William Looker & Alice
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilcock - Son of Mark Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Wilcock - Son of Mark Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shelmerdine - Daur of Joseph Shelmerdine & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Price - Son of Peter Price & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Brittain - Daur of George Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock & Margery
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of Joseph Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodier - Daur of William Woodier & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Russel - Daur of John Russel & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Plevin - Daur of Thomas Plevin & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Mason - Son of John Mason & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Leigh - Daur of Anne Leigh
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leigh - Daur of Mary Leigh
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Snape - Daur of Mary Snape
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Josiah Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Moffet - Daur of Francis Moffet & Betty
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Henry Alderson - Son of John Alderson & Mary
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daur of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Radley - Daur of William Radley & Sophia
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pusill - Daur of Thomas Pusill & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Webb - Daur of Jonathan Webb & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Rowlinson - Son of Joseph Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1562960

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home