click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1818

Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Johnson Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of Ellen Welsby
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Urmson - Daur of Abel Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Ford - Daur of Thomas Ford & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mariah Ogden - Daur of John Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Folder - Daur of John Folder & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barlow - Daur of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me 22nd Feby
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Ellam - Daur of Sarah Ellam
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Fisher - Daur of William Fisher & Harriot
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stringer - Daur of John Stringer & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Allen Halsall - Son of Moses Halsall & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me March 4th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hatton - Daur of Ellen Hatton
    Abode: Appleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Eaude - Daur of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knight - Daur of George Knight & Fanny
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspey - Daur of George Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hart - Daur of James Hart & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chandley - Daur of John Chandley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gleave - Daur of Ralph Gleave & Susannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boden - Son of John Boden & Susan
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1816
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Winstanley - Daur of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Smith - Daur of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Swift - Son of John Swift & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Winwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Amy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Entwistle - Daur of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of Ellen Holcroft
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Faulkner - Daur of Thomas Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higham - Daur of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Looker - Daur of James Looker & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Edwards - Daur of Samuel Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Daur of John Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Wilkinson - Daur of Christopher Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - Daur of Thomas Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pimlott - Daur of William Pimlott & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stringer - Son of William Stringer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - Daur of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Heppard - Son of William Heppard & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Podmore - Daur of Randall Podmore & Hannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daur of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Speak - Daur of James Speak & Alice
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fell - Daur of Ralph Fell & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Basnett - Daur of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lythgoe - Daur of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hardy - Daur of John Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Isaac Massey & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Martinscroft - Daur of John Martinscroft & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pew - Son of John Pew & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dobson - Daur of Thomas Dobson & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Welsby - Daur of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daur of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of Catherine Morris
    Abode: Riding Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rathbone - Daur of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Callan - Daur of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pimblett - Son of Samuel Pimblett & Anne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gardiner Constantine - Son of Robert Constantine & Frances
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Keene - Daur of Samuel Keene & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Thomas Leftwich & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Callan - Daur of Thomas Callan & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Swinehead
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Taburn - Daur of Thomas Taburn & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Betsey
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wainwright - Daur of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Slater - Daur of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - Daur of William Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of John Mather & Betty
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow - Daur of Christopher Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harris - Daur of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bannister - Daur of James Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brierly - Daur of Thomas Brierly & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hedgecock - Son of Richard Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Browne - Daur of John Browne & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Halliwell - Daur of Peter Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Birchall - Son of Sarah Birchall
    Abode: Silver Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1813
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Entwistle - Daur of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Payne - Daur of William Payne & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jameson - Daur of Peter Jameson & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Hurst - Son of Luke Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Dawson - Daur of James Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - Daur of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Risley - Son of John Risley & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ridyard - Son of Richard Ridyard & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coltman - Daur of William Coltman & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hodson - Son of Arthur Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Darbyshire - Son of Martha Darbyshire
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daur of Charles Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Parrey - Daur of Joseph Parrey & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gallimore - Daur of William Gallimore & Anne
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cotterell - Son of William Cotterell & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cropper - Daur of Edward Cropper & Lucy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Richards - Daur of Watkin Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Risley - Daur of William Risley & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of John Hoxley & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leithwaite - Daur of Joseph Leithwaite & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Coop Looker - Son of Benjamin Looker & Anne
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Anne
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawrison - Daur of Sarah Lawrison
    Abode: Appleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brobbin - Son of Peter Brobbin & Dorothy
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatfield - Daur of Mary Hatfield
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daur of Benjamin Green & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leather - Daur of John Leather & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Chadwick - Son of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baron - Daur of Alexander Baron & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Goodier - Son of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Daresbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Birtles - Daur of Charles Birtles & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Sarah
    Born: Oct 1798
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - Daur of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norbury - Daur of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Norbury - Daur of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of William Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudkin - Son of Thomas Rudkin & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leopold Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of James Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkham - Daur of Thomas Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Riding - Daur of John Riding & Emily
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Fogg - Daur of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leech - Daur of Samuel Leech & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ross - Son of John Ross & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Flemming - Daur of Henry Flemming & Lucy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kendrick Heath - Daur of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Demetrius Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sanson - Son of James Sanson & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Shaw - Daur of Henry Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dagnall - Son of George Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hough - Daur of John Hough & Alice
    Abode: Whitakers Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holt - Daur of Jonathan Holt & Nancy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jolley - Daur of Francis Jolley & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Hill - Son of Norris Hill & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Louisa
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glover - Daur of Peter Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Antrobus - Son of William Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lockett - Son of John Lockett & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of James Wilson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Private 47th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daur of Peter Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Addison - Son of William Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Amy
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriett Cook - Daur of Robert Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: James Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - Son of John Wild & Catherine
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daur of William Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Hartley - Daur of William Hartley & Charlotte
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fleetwood - Son of William Fleetwood & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Churton - Son of John Churton & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Peers - Son of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Capstick - Son of Edward Capstick & Dorothy
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris Maguire - Son of James Maguire & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bullan - Son of Thomas Bullan & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Donbavin - Daur of Joseph Donbavin & Mary
    Abode: Moore Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows Carter - Daur of Peter Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Esther
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Lee Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Crouchley - Daur of Thomas Crouchley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lee - Daur of Alice Lee
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blundell - Daur of William Blundell & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Welsh - Daur of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Eves - Daur of James Eves & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lee - Daur of Peter Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Delooze - Daur of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gallop - Daur of John Gallop & Ellen
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of John Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of John Massey & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Evans - Son of William Evans & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Gardner - Daur of Jesse Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Forster - Daur of Ralph Forster & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Curate of H Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Curate of H Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Curate of H Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birtles - Daur of Edward Birtles & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pye - Son of William Pye & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Layland - Son of William Layland & Nancy
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Maguire - Son of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Duckworth - Daur of George Duckworth & Lydia
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Baptised by: James J Hornby Rector of Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Shelmerdine - Son of Joseph Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me 4th Oct
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broughton - Daur of William Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of Daniel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Perrin - Daur of James Perrin & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Malley - Daur of Thomas Malley & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gee - Daur of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wrench - Daur of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wainwright - Daur of Charles Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daur of Charles Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Seddon - Daur of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Clare Goulden - Daur of James Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sephton - Daur of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finney - Daur of John Finney & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birom - Daur of Joseph Birom & Emma
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pucill - Daur of Joseph Pucill & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flour Merchant
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hingham - Son of Thomas Hingham & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Yarwood - Daur of William Yarwood & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - Daur of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grafton - Son of Thomas Grafton & Rachel
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kaye - Daur of Samuel Kaye & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halliwell - Daur of Thomas Halliwell & Grace
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Gallon - Daur of Thomas Gallon & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Lucy Isherwood - Daur of Matthew Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Manley - Son of John Manley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tichett - Daur of Thomas Tichett & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wagstaff - Daur of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Rathbone - Daur of William Rathbone & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Boardman - Daur of William Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lowton - Daur of James Lowton & Anne
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hazlehurst - Daur of Philip Hazlehurst & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Anne
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Reed - Daur of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Sieve Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Betsey
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowton - Daur of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gent - Son of John Gent & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daur of Lawrence Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Martin - Son of Halliwell Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickering - Daur of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Martha
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daur of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Whalley - Son of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simeon Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Chrimes - Daur of John Chrimes & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forrester - Daur of John Forrester & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Fearnley - Daur of George Fearnley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daur of William Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mitchell - Son of Nimrod Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Enoch Monks & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lowton - Son of Joseph Lowton & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fearnley - Son of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Holmes - Son of Charles Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Forgerer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of Isaac Wilson & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1562960
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Woods - Daur of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1562960

Next Page of Baptisms for 1819

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home