|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for 1809 - 1810
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1807 - 1808
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hodgson - Daur of William Hodgson & Honor
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11219
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Jolley - Daur of Benjamin Jolley & Betty
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11220
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Alice
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11221
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boscow - Son of Joseph Boscow & Margaret
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11222
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11223
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bernard Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Betty
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11224
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Casterdine - Daur of George Casterdine & Catharine
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11225
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hart - Daur of Ann Hart
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11226
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of James Barton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11227
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11228
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Ellison - Daur of Mary Ellison
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11229
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Betty
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11230
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Street - Son of Samuel Street & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11231
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lathewood - Son of Samuel Lathewood & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11232
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Maguire - Son of James Maguire & Hannah
Born: 14 Sep 1808
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11233
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11234
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Asnip - Son of William Asnip & Mary
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11235
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fairbrother - Daur of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11236
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11237
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11238
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ashton - Daur of Margerry Ashton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11239
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Sutton - Daur of William Sutton & Betty
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11240
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Sephton - Daur of Peter Sephton & Nancy
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11241
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Basnet - Daur of Daniel Basnet & Sarah
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11242
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Hussey - Daur of Thomas Hussey & Betty
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11243
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Allcock - Daur of Richard Allcock & Jane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11244
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Isabel
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11245
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Foweather [sic] - Daur of William Foweather [sic] & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11246
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11247
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John George Sankey - Son of Isaac Sankey & Betty
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11248
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11249
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Leather - Daur of John Leather & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11250
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Willcock - Daur of James Willcock & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11251
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Sarah
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11252
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jones - Daur of Mary Jones
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11253
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ellen
Occupation: Swineherd
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11254
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pleving - Son of Thomas Pleving & Jane
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11255
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Sherratt - Son of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 313, Entry 11256
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11257
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Meredith - Son of John Meredith & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11258
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Balshaw Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margaret
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11259
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11260
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Plumb - Son of William Plumb & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11261
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11262
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11263
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stretch - Son of William Stretch & Ann
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11264
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11265
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11266
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
Born: 5 Jan 1809
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11267
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11268
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11269
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11270
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11271
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Artley - Son of John Artley & Esther
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11272
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hitchcock - Daur of John Hitchcock & Sarah
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11273
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11274
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
Occupation: Tin Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11275
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11276
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Daniel - Daur of Thomas Daniel & Betty
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11277
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
Occupation: Machine Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11278
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of George Smith & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11279
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gallop - Daur of John Gallop & Ellen
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11280
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Folkes - Son of Edward Folkes & Ellen
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11281
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11282
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bowden - Twin Son of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11283
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Bowden - Twin Son of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11284
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Roylance - Son of William Roylance & Catharine
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11285
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Johnson - Son of Ann Johnson, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11286
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11287
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Mary
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11288
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11289
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hannah Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Betty
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11290
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11291
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lucinda Breary - Daur of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1795
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11292
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred Breary - Son of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1797
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11293
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Breary - Daur of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1799
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11294
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Breary - Daur of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1801
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 314, Entry 11295
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Breary - Daur of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1803
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11296
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Breary - Son of George Breary & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1806
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11297
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dutton Miller - Son of James Miller & Catharine
Occupation: Watch Maker
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11298
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Lucy
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11299
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roberts - Daur of Thomas Roberts & Agnes
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11300
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Frangleton - Daur of John Frangleton & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11301
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elija Travers - Son of Robert Travers & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11302
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Sothern - Daur of Joseph Sothern & Betty
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11303
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11304
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Black - Daur of John Black & Lucy
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11305
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11306
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11307
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holding - Son of John Holding
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11308
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11309
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11310
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11311
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11312
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11313
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Sarah
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11314
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Esther
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11315
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of Erasmus Barker & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1809
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11316
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Mar 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Litherland - Daur of William Litherland & Ellen
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11317
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11318
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Catharine
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11319
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Blears - Daur of Thomas Blears & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11320
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11321
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Derbyshire - Daur of James Derbyshire & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11322
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clough - Daur of William Clough & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11323
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Isaac Shaw & Mary
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11324
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11325
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11326
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Mary
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11327
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Hatton Hall Grime - Son of The Revd. Edward Grime & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1809
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11328
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1806
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11329
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - Daur of Ralph Howard & Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1808
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11330
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Bready - Daur of Edward Bready & Alice
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11331
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11332
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bare - Son of Margaret Bare
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11333
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Ellam - Daur of Ann Ellam
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 315, Entry 11334
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Fowkes - Son of John Fowkes & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11335
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beswick - Daur of Edward Beswick & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11336
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11337
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11338
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Betty
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11339
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Elizabeth
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11340
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Betty
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11341
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Malbourne - Daur of John Malbourne & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1808
Abode: Lower Walton
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11342
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1809
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11343
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matty Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11344
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Spencer - Daur of Lawrence Spencer & Catharine
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11345
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Row - Daur of Henry Row & Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1808
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11346
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William England - Son of William England & Betty
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11347
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Molyneux - Daur of Mary Molyneux
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11348
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11349
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Charlotte
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11350
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11351
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Peggy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11352
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11353
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Ellen
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11354
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11355
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Crank - Daur of William Crank & Mary
Born: 5 May 1806
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11356
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crank - Daur of William Crank & Mary
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11357
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Parker - Daur of Thomas Parker & Sarah
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11358
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11359
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Avery - Son of William Avery & Ann
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11360
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Stringer - Daur of Henry Stringer & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11361
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Amelia
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11362
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daur of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11363
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Sarah
Occupation: Breeches Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11364
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Leicester - Daur of Peter Leicester & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11365
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Catharine
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11366
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Mary Williams, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11367
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Edward Robinson & Ann
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11368
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Swindell - Daur of James Swindell & Mary
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11369
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Martha
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11370
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moores - Daur of Daniel Moores & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11371
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Alice
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11372
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Forster - Son of James Forster & Mary
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11373
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11374
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Ash - Daur of John Ash & Catharine
Occupation: Bellows Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11375
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Brown - Daur of William Brown & Mary
Occupation: Swineherd
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11376
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Gains - Daur of Joseph Gains & Betty
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 316, Entry 11377
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11378
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Harrington - Son of Charles Harrington & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1807
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11379
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brothers - Son of Peter Brothers & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11380
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Bradbury - Daur of Charles Bradbury & Esther
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11381
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11382
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Tonge - Daur of Henry Tonge & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11383
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11384
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lawles [sic] - Daur of Ralph Lawles [sic] & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11385
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Esther
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11386
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hardy - Daur of William Hardy & Sarah
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11387
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Travers - Son of Samuel Travers & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11388
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Martha
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11389
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Knott - Daur of James Knott & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11390
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11391
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11392
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11393
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11394
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11395
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Baker - Daur of William Baker & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11396
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Kitty Jones - Daur of Paul Jones & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11397
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Longshaw - Daur of Peter Longshaw & Mary
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11398
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11399
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Stannistreet - Daur of James Stannistreet & Catharine
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11400
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Littler - Son of James Littler & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11401
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11402
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11403
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11404
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11405
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Orrett - Son of Brian Orrett & Hannah
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11406
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11407
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11408
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniel Donbavand - Son of James Donbavand & Frances
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11409
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Stephen Parkinson & Margaret
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11410
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - Daur of Thomas Birch & Betty
Occupation: Taylor [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11411
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higson - Daur of Roger Higson & Penelope
Occupation: Cotton Manur
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11412
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11413
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11414
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Haslehurst - Son of Phillip Haslehurst & Ann
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 317, Entry 11415
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Jane
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11416
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Small - Twin Son of Joseph Small & Betty
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11417
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Small - Twin Son of Joseph Small & Betty
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11418
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Woods - Son of Moses Woods & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11419
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Jane Lightfoot, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11420
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dutton - Daur of George Dutton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11421
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Clare - Twin Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11422
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Clare - Twin Daur of Samuel Clare & Sarah
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Sothern - Daur of Thomas Sothern & Ann
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11423
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pyke - Son of Stephen Pyke & Alice
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11424
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Carter - Daur of William Carter & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11425
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Betley - Son of Richard Betley & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11426
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Vernon - Son of James Vernon & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11427
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary - Daur of Mary
Notes: Illegitimate [Mothers Surname Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11428
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11429
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ford - Daur of William Ford & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11430
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Grounds - Son of Joseph Grounds & Elleanor
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11431
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Payne - Son of William Payne & Ann
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11432
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11433
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daur of Ann Morris, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11434
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotgrove - Son of William Cotgrove & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11435
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Hayman - Daur of James Hayman & Eliza
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11436
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hayman - Daur of James Hayman & Eliza
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11437
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11438
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of James Ditchfield & Ann
Occupation: Fiddler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11439
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11440
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11441
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11442
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1807
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11443
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Paling - Daur of Thomas Paling & Sarah
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11444
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sherlock - Daur of Peter Sherlock & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11445
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daur of Henry Smith & Margaret
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11446
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
Occupation: Reed Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11447
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lythgo - Daur of Richard Lythgo & Rebecca
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11448
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Rowland - Daur of John Rowland & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11449
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ellison - Son of Francis Ellison & Jane
Occupation: Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11450
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Mary
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11451
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Clerk at Dakins
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11452
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 318, Entry 11453
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11454
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11455
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Grime - Son of Alice Grime
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11456
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11457
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton Roe - Daur of John Roe & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1809
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11458
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Greswell - Daur of John Greswell & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11459
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Susan
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11460
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Houghton - Twin Son of Mary Houghton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11461
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Houghton - Twin Son of Mary Houghton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Clare - Daur of Josiah Clare & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11462
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Sarah
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11463
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Mee - Daur of Thomas Mee & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11464
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Alice
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11465
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Jones - Daur of George Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1809
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11466
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daur of George Robinson & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11467
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kay Andrews - Son of Isaac Andrews & Phebe
Born: 30 Apr 1809
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11468
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alderson Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Painter
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11469
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1809
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11470
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Margaret
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11471
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rathbone - Daur of John Rathbone & Mary
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11472
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11473
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11474
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Hannah
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11475
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Worral - Daur of John Worral & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11476
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Edwards - Daur of John Edwards & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11477
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
Occupation: Paver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11478
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Ann
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11479
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11480
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Williams - Daur of William Williams & Catharine
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11481
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Webb - Daur of Andrew Webb & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11482
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11483
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11484
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Betty
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11485
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lomax - Daur of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11486
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11487
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11488
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Kitson - Daur of Daniel Kitson & Sarah
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11489
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rathbone - Son of William Rathbone & Alice
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11490
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Prince - Son of John Prince & Martha
Occupation: Traveller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11491
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crank - Daur of Joseph Crank & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 319, Entry 11492
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Ann
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11493
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11494
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ashley - Daur of Lawrence Ashley & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11495
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Elizabeth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11496
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Fisher - Daur of Joseph Fisher & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11497
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of George Boardman & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11498
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Winchurch - Daur of John Winchurch & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11499
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birtles - Son of Betty Birtles
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11500
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Griffiths - Daur of Ellis Griffiths & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11501
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11502
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ackers - Daur of Thomas Ackers & Sarah
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11503
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Simcock - Daur of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1809
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11504
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margery Travers - Daur of James Travers & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11505
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1809
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11506
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Ellen
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11507
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Margaret
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11508
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Tollett - Daur of Joseph Tollett & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11509
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of William Ratcliff & Betty
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11510
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11511
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11512
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Molyneux - Daur of Peter Molyneux & Betty
Occupation: Taylor [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11513
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lowton - Daur of Abraham Lowton & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11514
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Salmon - Son of Thomas Salmon & Peggy
Born: 18 Jun 1809
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11515
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11516
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11517
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pritchard - Daur of John Pritchard & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11518
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Langley - Daur of Joshua Langley & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11519
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Towers - Son of James Towers & Elizabeth
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11520
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cropper - Daur of Henry Cropper & Mary
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11521
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Chaddock - Daur of John Chaddock & Susannah
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11522
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11523
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Dinah
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11524
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stout Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Elizabeth
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11525
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11526
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11527
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Peers - Son of William Peers & Martha
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11528
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Mary Ann
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11529
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11530
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cragg - Daur of Myles Cragg & Margaret
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11531
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 320, Entry 11532
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Mary
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11533
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Chester - Daur of John Chester & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11534
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11535
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dobson - Daur of Thomas Dobson & Ann
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11536
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Mary Smith
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11537
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Howard - Daur of James Howard & Peggy
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11538
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of William Smith & Frances
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Aged 2 Years
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11539
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Smith - Daur of William Smith & Frances
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11540
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dickenson - Son of Joseph Dickenson & Sarah
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11541
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hall - Daur of Henry Hall & Ellen
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11542
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of William Barker & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11543
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Dowson - Daur of William Dowson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11544
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridget Fletcher - Daur of Robert Fletcher & Frances
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11545
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Rebecca
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11546
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fryar - Daur of John Fryar & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11547
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Jane
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11548
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Rizley - Son of John Rizley & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11549
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Davies - Daur of John Davies & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11550
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11551
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Holt - Son of Stephen Holt & Nancy
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11552
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lewis - Son of Samuel Lewis & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11553
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Pilkington Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11554
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Guest - Daur of Matthew Guest & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11555
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Pugh - Daur of John Pugh & Margaret
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11556
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11557
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Phebe
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11558
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11559
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11560
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11561
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Farham - Son of William Farham & Betty
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11562
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11563
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harding - Daur of Hannah Harding
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11564
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11565
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11566
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Massey - Daur of James Massey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11567
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11568
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Travis - Son of John Travis & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11569
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Salley Rigby - Daur of Henry Rigby & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11570
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1809
Occupation: Cabinet Mr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11571
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1809
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 321, Entry 11572
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11573
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dobson - Daur of John Dobson & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11574
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Goulden - Daur of John Goulden & Sarah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11575
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Green - Son of Edward Green & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11576
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clare - Daur of William Clare & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11577
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Clark - Daur of Richard Clark & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11578
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11579
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Henshall - Daur of William Henshall & Hannah
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11580
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wrench - Daur of Jane Wrench
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11581
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11582
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Pearson Blundell - Son of William Blundell, Gentleman & Ann
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11583
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Newal - Daur of Peter Newal & Ellen
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11584
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Locker - Son of Thomas Locker & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11585
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulding - Son of James Goulding & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11586
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Marshall - Daur of Richard Marshall & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11587
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Devonport - Daur of Edward Devonport & Alice
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11588
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Murdock - Daur of William Murdock & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11589
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11590
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
_ial Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1809
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11591
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Roughsedge - Daur of Robert Roughsedge & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11592
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Orrett - Daur of James Orrett & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11593
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11594
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Ellen
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11595
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11596
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Guthrey - Son of John Guthrey & Alice
Occupation: Millwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11597
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11598
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Holbrook Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11599
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11600
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Nancy
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11601
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holding - Daur of John Holding & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11602
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cranage - Daur of Edward Cranage & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11603
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11604
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1808
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11605
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whitfield - Son of John Rowland Whitfield & Hannah
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11606
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Welsby - Son of Betty Welsby
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11607
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11608
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lettice Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Occupation: Coach Maker
Notes: 2 Years Old
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11609
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Occupation: Coach Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11610
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Kirkham - Daur of Ashton Kirkham & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11611
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fillingham - Daur of William Fillingham & Elizabeth
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11612
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1809
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 322, Entry 11613
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11614
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Joshua Bate & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11615
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clark - Daur of James Clark & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11616
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Usherwood - Daur of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11617
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11618
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11619
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11620
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Betty
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11621
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11622
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Pendlebury - Daur of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11623
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Ellen Jackson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11624
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - Daur of Ann Buckley
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11625
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pratt - Son of John Pratt & Ellen
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11626
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ireland - Daur of Zachariah Ireland & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11627
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11628
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Betty
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11629
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11630
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Moores - Daur of George Moores & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11631
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Roughsedge - Daur of William Roughsedge & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11632
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Ann
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11633
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11634
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clare - Son of John Clare & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1809
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11635
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Ann
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11636
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fishwick - Daur of Thomas Fishwick & Ann
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11637
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Pollet - Daur of Robert Pollet & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11638
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Nancy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11639
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Naylor - Son of Charles Naylor & Margery
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11640
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Margaret
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11641
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Britain - Son of George Britain & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1808
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11642
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Britain - Daur of George Britain & Ann
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11643
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Leather - Daur of Richard Leather & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11644
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Monks - Daur of Caleb Monks & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11645
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lythgoe - Son of George Lythgoe & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11646
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Eaude - Daur of Henry Eaude & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11647
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11648
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Ashley - Son of William Ashley & Hannah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11649
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Clare - Son of John Clare & Sarah
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11650
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Garnet - Daur of John Garnet & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11651
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11652
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11653
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Alice
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11654
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11655
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kirkham - Son of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11656
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Simkin - Daur of Thomas Simkin & Jane
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11657
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 323, Entry 11658
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matty Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11659
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cotterill - Daur of John Cotterill & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11660
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11661
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hoxley - Son of William Hoxley & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11662
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniel Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Catharine
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11663
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Esther
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11664
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ashall - Son of John Ashall & Sarah
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11665
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11666
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hinde - Daur of William Hinde & Sarah
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11667
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Fearnley - Daur of John Fearnley & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11668
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Stanner - Daur of Absolom Stanner & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11669
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Quarnby - Son of Joseph Quarnby & Elizabeth
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11670
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Kenwright - Son of Jonathan Kenwright & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11671
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hamblet - Daur of Thomas Hamblet & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11672
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Andrews - Daur of James Andrews & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11673
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11674
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hurstfield - Son of James Hurstfield & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11675
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11676
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Tilly - Daur of John Tilly & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11677
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11678
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - Daur of William Woods & Alice
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11679
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hurst - Son of William Hurst
Occupation: File Cutter
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11680
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Thomson - Daur of Samuel Thomson & Hannah
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11681
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11682
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daur of Charles Gerrard & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11683
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Sixsmith - Daur of Daniel Sixsmith & Betty
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11684
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bretherton - Daur of Watkin Bretherton & Grace
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11685
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1809
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11686
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Travers Voce - Daur of John Voce & Charlotte
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11687
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Bowcock - Daur of John Bowcock & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1808
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11688
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Frost - Daur of John Frost & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11689
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11690
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Calan - Son of William Calan & Martha
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11691
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11692
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 324, Entry 11693
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Garner - Son of John Garner & Amelia
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11694
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11695
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11696
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11697
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11698
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Boscoe - Daur of William Boscoe & Mary
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11699
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1807
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11700
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Parks - Son of John Parks & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11701
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dilworth - Daur of Robert Dilworth & Ann
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11702
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11703
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bibby - Daur of Peter Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11704
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11705
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11706
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of Martha Bate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11707
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Martha
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11708
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Witter - Son of James Witter & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11709
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Harrington - Son of Charles Harrington & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11710
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Margaret
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11711
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11712
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Edgerton - Son of Thomas Edgerton & Mary
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11713
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Twin Son of John Yates & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11714
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Yates - Twin Son of John Yates & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Ellen
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11715
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Massey - Daur of James Massey & Ellen
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [The BT has the mother’s name as Mary and the father’s occupation as Potter]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11716
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hope - Daur of John Hope & Jane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11717
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Benson - Daur of Joseph Benson & Betty
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11719
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby - Daur of George Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11720
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11721
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11722
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sothern - Daur of Thomas Sothern & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11723
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dodd - Son of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11724
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 325, Entry 11725
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11726
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Prisk - Daur of William Prisk & Lydia
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11727
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Brooks Jefferson - Son of Thomas Jefferson & Mary
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11728
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1810
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11729
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Crowder - Son of Natty Crowder & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11730
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11731
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Barnes - Daur of Thomas Barnes & Alice
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11732
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11733
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Ellen
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11734
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11735
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Alice
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11736
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Ann
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11737
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Martha
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11738
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Reece - Son of George Reece & Nancy
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11739
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - Son of David Sumner & Betty
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11740
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crooks - Daur of Robert Crooks & Margery
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11741
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton & Mary
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11742
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Finch - Daur of Mary Finch
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11743
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Platt - Son of Sarah Platt
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11744
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11745
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Ann
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11746
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of James Massey & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11747
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Orford - Son of William Orford & Alice
Occupation: Turner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11748
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11749
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11750
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Woods - Son of John Woods & Peggy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11751
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hoxley Cayton - Son of Alice Cayton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11752
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ingham - Daur of Sarah Ingham
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11753
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mees - Son of Isaac Mees & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11754
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11755
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Samuel Cartwright & Esther
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11756
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Edwards Griffiths - Daur of Peter Griffiths & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11757
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 326, Entry 11758
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Naylor - Son of Martha Naylor, Widow
Born: 26 Jul 1799
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11759
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Alice
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11760
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Watson - Daur of William Watson & Mary
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11761
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11762
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Scarborough - Son of Whitaker Scarborough & Ellen
Occupation: Chair Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11763
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hindley - Son of Stephen Hindley & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11764
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11765
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11766
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Astbury - Daur of Peter Astbury & Betty
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11767
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Peek - Son of William Peek & Ann
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11768
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Orme - Daur of John Orme & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11769
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Plumb - Daur of Joseph Plumb & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11770
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11771
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11772
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edmund Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11773
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Josiah Byrom - Son of Joseph Byrom & Emma
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11774
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11775
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of Alice Fairclough
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11776
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11777
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11778
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Spaight - Daur of Thomas Spaight & Mary
Occupation: Barr [sic] Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11779
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Croft - Daur of John Croft & Martha
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11780
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harper - Daur of Thomas Harper & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1805
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11781
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11782
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Platt - Son of Ann Platt
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11783
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Martha Robinson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11784
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of Isaac Wilson & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11785
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of William Hatton & Sarah
Occupation: Brazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11786
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11787
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Ellen
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11788
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chrimes - Daur of Joseph Chrimes & Elizabeth
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 327, Entry 11789
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margaret
Occupation: Chair Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11790
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Anna
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11791
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Kenwright - Daur of Robert Kenwright & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11792
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Rider - Son of George Rider & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11793
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Welch - Son of William Welch & Ann
Occupation: Brazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11794
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamblett - Daur of Joseph Hamblett & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11795
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Whitfield - Daur of George Whitfield & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11796
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Jane
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11797
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11798
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Newall - Son of John Newall & Betty
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11799
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bithell - Daur of Jane Bithell
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11800
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11801
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Waring - Son of James Waring & Margaret
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11802
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lloyd - Daur of Richard Lloyd & Mary
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11803
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cotterall - Daur of Thomas Cotterall & Alice
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11804
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rosevair - Daur of John Rosevair & Mary
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11805
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clark - Son of Robert Clark & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11806
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowland - Daur of Edward Rowland & Ann
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11807
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Derbyshire - Daur of Peter Derbyshire & Betty
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11808
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Evans - Daur of William Evans & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11809
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barber - Daur of William Barber & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11810
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Eyes - Daur of Matthew Eyes & Rebecca
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11811
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pritchard - Daur of Thomas Pritchard & Elizabeth
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11812
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Maguire - Son of Gordon Maguire & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11813
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - Daur of John Wood & Harriet
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11814
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hatton Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11815
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heywood - Daur of John Heywood & Martha
Occupation: Traveller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11816
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woolfall - Daur of John Woolfall & Margaret
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11817
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Owen - Daur of William Owen & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11818
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11819
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Trellfull? - Daur of John Trellfull? & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11820
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warham - Son of John Warham & Mary
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11821
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Williamson - Daur of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11822
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cartwright - Daur of Charles Cartwright & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11823
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bullough - Daur of William Bullough & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11824
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Starkey - Daur of George Starkey & Betty
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11825
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 328, Entry 11826
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hopley - Son of Thomas Hopley & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11827
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Clare - Daur of Samuel Clare & Ann
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11828
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11829
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Pritchard - Son of Joseph Pritchard & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11830
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Delooze - Son of Henry Delooze & Elizabeth
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11831
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth ? - Daur of ? ? & Ellen
Occupation: ?
Notes: [Mostly Very Feint and Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11832
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James ? - Son of George? ? & Sarah
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [Mostly Very Feint Surname Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11833
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daur of William Mather & Elizabeth
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11834
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Birch - Son of John Birch & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11835
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Haslam? - Daur of Joseph Haslam? & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11836
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11837
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11838
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1810
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11839
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - Daur of John Woods & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11840
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11841
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Willcock - Daur of Moses Willcock & Margaret
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11842
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Forster - Daur of Ralph Forster & Jane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 329, Entry 11843
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Mary
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11844
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Brown - Daur of Aaron Brown & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11845
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Price? - Son of William Price? & Phoebe
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11846
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11847
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Alderson Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
Occupation: Publican
Notes: [Birth Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11848
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daur of Ellen Wilcock
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11849
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of Nathan Brown & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1810
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11850
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cornelius Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Sarah
Occupation: Millwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11851
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11852
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Roberts - Daur of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11853
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1810
Occupation: Druggist
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11854
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fearnley - Daur of George Fearnley & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11855
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11856
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11857
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11858
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11859
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Peacock - Daur of William Peacock & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11860
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Ann
Occupation: Brass Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11861
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11862
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ester Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11863
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crouchley - Daur of John Crouchley & Elizabeth
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11864
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Ann
Occupation: Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11865
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier & Elizabeth
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11866
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellam - Daur of William Ellam & Mary
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11867
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Kelly - Son of Charles Kelly & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11868
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11869
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Branton - Daur of Michael Branton & Ann
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11870
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hampton - Daur of William Hampton & Martha
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11871
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jolly - Daur of Benjamin Jolly & Betty
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11872
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11873
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11874
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11875
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Collier Gilbody - Daur of Alice Gilbody
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11876
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
Occupation: Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11877
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 330, Entry 11878
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11879
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Mee - Son of John Mee & Charlotte
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11880
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11881
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Shaw - Daur of Samuel Shaw & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11882
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrinson - Son of Samuel Lawrinson & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11883
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of Mary Wood
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11884
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Robey - Daur of William Robey & Betty
Born: 27 Apr 1808
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11885
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Robey - Son of William Robey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11886
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
Occupation: Pavier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11887
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hayes - Son of Henry Hayes & Sarah
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11888
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cathrine Casterdine - Daur of George Casterdine & Cathrine
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11889
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Pendlebury - Daur of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11890
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Margaret
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11891
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Horton - Son of James Horton & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11892
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Moses Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11893
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
[unnamed] Sutton - [Child] of Samuel Sutton & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Forename Omitted by Rector]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11894
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Heppard - Son of William Heppard & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11895
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11896
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - Daur of John Woods & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11897
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11898
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Glave - Son of Edward Glave & Martha
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11899
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roe - Son of John Roe & Ann
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11900
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daur of Richard Holden & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11901
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banister - Daur of William Banister & Judith
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11902
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bold - Daur of Peter Bold & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11903
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - Daur of Betty Shaw
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11904
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Barns - Daur of Henry Barns & Margaret
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11905
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Allen Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11906
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug 1806
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11907
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sharrocks - Son of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11908
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11909
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - Daur of John Warburton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11910
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Banner - Daur of Peter Banner & Betty
Occupation: Taylor [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11911
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11912
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Crosier - Daur of Thomas Crosier & Mary
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11913
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Norman - Daur of John Norman & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 331, Entry 11914
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11915
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fowkes - Son of John Fowkes & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11916
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gilmore - Daur of Joseph Gilmore & Elizabeth
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11917
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hankey - Twin Son of Willm. Hankey & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11918
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hankey - Twin Daur of Willm. Hankey & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Rebecca
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11919
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - Son of Betty Massey
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11920
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Gleve - Son of Betty Gleve
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11921
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tomlinson - Son of Mary Tomlinson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11922
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11923
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Muskett - Son of John Muskett & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11924
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathan Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11925
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Schofield - Daur of John Schofield & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11926
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11927
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawson - Daur of Margaret Lawson
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11928
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Benton - Daur of William Benton & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11929
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11930
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11931
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizh. Taker - Daur of William Taker & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11932
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Ogden - Daur of William Ogden & Esther
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11933
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Betty
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11934
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1810
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11935
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daur of John Oldham & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11936
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cathrine Runcorn - Daur of Thomas Runcorn & Cathrine
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11937
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Poulter - Son of John Poulter & Sarah
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11938
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11939
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of Matthew Welsby & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11940
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ashcroft - Daur of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11941
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Ann
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11942
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Jane
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11943
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Patten - Daur of William Patten & Leah
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11944
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Ralph Bate & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11945
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1810
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 332, Entry 11946
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11947
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Towers - Daur of John Towers & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11948
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11949
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Blackburne - Son of Isaac Blackburne & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1810
Occupation: Esqr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11950
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Deborah
Occupation: Starcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11951
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Leah - Daur of James Leah & Mary
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11952
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Kane
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11953
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Reece - Daur of John Reece & Hannah
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11954
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Cathrine
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11955
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Welsby - Daur of James Welsby & Lydia
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11956
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11957
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Ann
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11958
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brint Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Eliza
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11959
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Sothren - Daur of Thomas Sothren & Betty
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11960
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - Daur of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11961
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Hannah
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11962
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hankinson - Daur of Thomas Hankinson & Mary
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11963
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bailey Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Cathrine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11964
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11965
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of James Bate & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11966
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Prescott - Daur of James Prescott & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11967
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11968
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Orme - Daur of John Orme & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11969
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Peers - Daur of John Peers & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11970
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Longshaw - Daur of William Longshaw & Betty
Born: 4 Apr 1810
Occupation: Braiser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11971
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hale - Daur of John Hale & Francis
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11972
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hedgecock - Son of Jane Hedgecock
Occupation: Chandler
Notes: [Fathers Forename Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11973
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of Richard Hunt & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11974
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11975
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Elizth.
Born: 20 Dec 1807
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11976
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11977
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Nancy
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11978
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Peers - Son of James Peers & Mary
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11979
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Loringson - Son of James Loringson & Mary
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11980
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allows - Son of John Allows & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11981
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clare - Son of John Clare & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 333, Entry 11982
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawrinson Foster - Son of John Foster & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11983
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hussey - Daur of Samuel Hussey & Betty
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11984
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lorrenson - Son of John Lorrenson & Margaret
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11985
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - Daur of John Gaskell & Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11986
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hayes - Daur of Thomas Hayes & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11987
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Middleton - Daur of Edward Middleton & Sarah
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11988
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Bowcock - Daur of John Bowcock & Alice
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11989
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of James Ward & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1810
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11990
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Lamb - Daur of Thomas Lamb & Ann
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11991
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11992
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11993
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Stephens - Daur of Thomas Stephens & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11994
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rathbone - Son of William Rathbone & Alice
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11995
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rider Washington - Son of Emma Washington
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11996
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ramsdale - Daur of Robert Ramsdale & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11997
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Stout - Son of Joseph Stout & Fanny
Occupation: Tinman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11998
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jarvis - Son of Ralph Jarvis & Nancy
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 11999
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Webb - Daur of John Webb & Martha
Occupation: Glass Grinder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12000
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Blease - Son of James Blease & Ellen
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12001
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Savage - Daur of James Savage & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12002
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Rector Wrote Daughter of]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12003
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Place - Daur of Charles Place & Betty
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12004
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Daniel - Son of Betty Daniel, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12005
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stretch - Son of William Stretch & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1810
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12006
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Gerrard - Daur of Joseph Gerrard & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12007
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cormall - Son of Thomas Cormall & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12008
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12009
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12010
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Holbrook - Daur of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12011
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daur of John Yates & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 334, Entry 12012
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Malbourn - Son of John Malbourn & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1810
Abode: Walton
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12013
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Molyneux - Daur of James Molyneux & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12014
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12015
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12016
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Byrom - Son of Samuel Byrom & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12017
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Dunbavand - Son of Benjamin Dunbavand & Cathrine
Born: 12 Sep 1810
Occupation: Sail Cloth Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12018
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson Peers - Son of John Peers & Mary
Occupation: Gentn
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12019
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Mary
Occupation: Maltster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12020
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lewis - Daur of Benjamin Lewis & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12021
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12022
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Salt - Daur of Samuel Salt & Lydia
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12023
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Monks - Son of Jonathan Monks & Betty
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12024
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daur of Henry Taylor & Sarah
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12025
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12026
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thirza Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12027
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Higham - Daur of George Higham & Alice
Occupation: Gun Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12028
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kent - Son of Robert Kent & Sophia
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12029
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dickson - Daur of Joseph Dickson & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12030
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Eager - Daur of Thomas Eager & Nancy
Occupation: Tin Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12031
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lonshaw [sic] - Daur of Thomas Lonshaw [sic] & Sarah
Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12032
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12033
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pover - Son of Robert Pover & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1807
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12034
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pover - Daur of Robert Pover & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12035
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Mann - Son of John Mann & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1810
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12036
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Furnivall - Daur of George Furnivall & Lydia
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12037
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hesketh - Daur of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12038
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12039
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tomlinson - Daur of Samuel Tomlinson, Gent & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1810
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12040
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Hannah
Born: 15 Oct 1810
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12041
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Locker - Son of Sarah Locker
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12042
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 335, Entry 12043
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen West - Daur of William West & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12044
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William B_sh - Son of Thomas B_sh & Ann
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12045
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hann_s - Daur of William Hann_s & Nancy
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12046
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cathrine Thompson - Daur of Mary Thompson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12047
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12048
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ravenscroft - Daur of Thomas Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12049
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ridyard - Daur of David Ridyard & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12050
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bird Topping - Son of The Revd. Jonathan Topping & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1810
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12051
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12052
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Humphries - Son of Thomas Humphries & Elizabeth
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12053
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12054
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Glave - Daur of Ralph Glave & Susannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12055
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hurin - Daur of Robert Hurin & Ellen
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12056
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Patten - Son of John Patten & Mary
Occupation: Lath Clever [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12057
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fairbrother - Daur of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12058
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Elizabeth
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12059
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12060
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daur of John Davies & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12061
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12062
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Winpenny - Daur of William Winpenny & Fanny
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12063
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Willcock - Daur of Jonathan Willcock & Ellen
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12064
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12065
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12066
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sumner - Son of David Sumner & Elizabeth
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12067
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bottomly - Son of William Bottomly & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12068
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of Hannah Walker
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12069
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Betty
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12070
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12071
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Long - Daur of Ellen Long
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 336, Entry 12072
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leatherland - Son of Josiah Leatherland & Nancy
Occupation: Brazer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12073
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Budworth - Son of Margaret Budworth, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12074
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jackson Norbury - Son of Mordecai Norbury & Elizth.
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12075
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Ann Wells - Daur of Thomas Wells & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12076
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hayes - Daur of Isaac Hayes & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12077
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Glave - Daur of John Glave & Cathrine
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12078
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daur of George Smith & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12079
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Lucy
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12080
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12081
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Cathrine
Occupation: Watch Maker
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12082
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Bowcock - Daur of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12083
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of Henry Hoxley & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12084
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Cathrine Lythgoe - Daur of James Lythgoe & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12085
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Welsbey - Daur of Henry Welsbey & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12086
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Swindale - Daur of James Swindale & Margaret
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12087
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amos Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12088
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daur of Edward Green & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12089
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Jane
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12090
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - Daur of Charlotte Barton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12091
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Horford - Twin Daur of Alice Horford
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12092
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Horford - Twin Daur of Alice Horford
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Charlotte
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12093
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lamb - Daur of James Lamb & Mary
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12094
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Henry Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12095
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12096
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12097
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1807
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12098
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1808
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12099
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Gregson - Daur of Edward Gregson & Jane
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12100
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cheadle - Daur of John Cheadle & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12101
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12102
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Ellen
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12103
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Waite Pincock - Son of James Pincock & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 337, Entry 12104
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Next Page of Baptisms for 1811 - 1812