click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1807 - 1808

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1806

Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Bullock - Daur of Thomas Bullock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of James Evans & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of Samuel Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eyes - Son of Matthew Eyes & Rebecca
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Isabella
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bennet - Daur of John Bennet & Ann
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pleving - Daur of Thomas Pleving & Jane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woolstencroft - Daur of James Woolstencroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barnes - Daur of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lot Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Susannah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1802
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Occupation: Glass Mr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Alderson - Son of John Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Occupation: Glass Mr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1806
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chantler - Daur of Richard Chantler & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ellam - Son of Catharine Ellam
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - Daur of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elsby - Son of James Elsby & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cave - Son of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Banner - Son of Peter Banner & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hopson - Daur of Peter Hopson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Ellen
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Basnett - Son of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Winchurch - Son of John Winchurch & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Calland - Son of William Calland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Matthew Andrews & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Martha
    Occupation: Sack Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nadin - Daur of Thomas Nadin & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holt - Son of William Holt & Peggy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bowden - Daur of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawles [sic] - Son of Dennis Lawles [sic] & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Scarborough - Daur of Whitaker Scarborough & Esther
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hiar Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Devonport - Daur of Joseph Devonport & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Walker - Daur of Hannah Walker
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hodkinson - Son of James Hodkinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Isaac Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Susannah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leary - Daur of William Leary & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1806
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkes - Daur of Joseph Wilkes & Martha
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stubbs - Daur of Thomas Stubbs & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Patterson - Daur of William Patterson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Martha
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hatton - Daur of William Hatton & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Benson - Daur of Richard Benson & Nanny
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Eaton Mason - Son of Hilson Mason & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Phillips - Daur of James Phillips & Margaret
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daur of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of James Miller & Catharine
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of Joseph Crank & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Orrett - Daur of James Orrett & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Travers - Daur of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crooks - Daur of Thomas Crooks & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crowder - Daur of Matty Crowder & Sarah
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hampson - Daur of John Hampson & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Morris - Daur of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolstoncroft - Son of John Woolstoncroft & Betty
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cranage - Son of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Frances
    Born: 28 Jan 1807
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1807
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baxter - Daur of Richard Baxter & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chester - Daur of John Chester & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Monks - Son of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newall - Daur of James Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - Daur of William Marshall & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Soppet - Daur of Robert Soppet & Margaret
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Winstanley - Daur of Samuel Winstanley & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bella Farnworth Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mold - Daur of Benjamin Mold & Nancy
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lawless - Daur of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - Son of Hannah Pilkington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Ann Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams - Daur of John Williams & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donbavand - Son of Thomas Donbavand & Cordelia
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daur of William Worthington & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Valentine Lamb - Daur of Thomas Lamb & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - Daur of John Hartley & Esther
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parson - Son of Joseph Parson & Prudence
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boscow - Son of Joseph Boscow & Margaret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Peers - Son of William Peers & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Whittaker - Daur of Charles Whittaker & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Owen - Daur of John Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donbavand - Son of James Donbavand & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Murdock - Daur of William Murdock & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leather - Daur of Richard Leather & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bankcroft - Daur of John Bankcroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bratt - Daur of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bratt - Daur of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1801
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Maria Turner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boydell - Son of James Boydell
    Occupation: Roper
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Welch - Son of Joseph Welch & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elizabeth Walton - Daur of Ann Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clare - Daur of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Betty
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - Daur of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daur of William Buckley & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jolly - Daur of Benjamin Jolly & Betty
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bromley - Daur of Thomas Bromley & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nailor - Daur of Charles Nailor & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jebson - Son of John Jebson & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Matthew Ainsworth & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowson - Daur of George Rowson & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newton - Daur of Richard Newton & Betty
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Call - Son of John Call & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eaude - Son of Henry Eaude & Dorothy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Isaac Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daur of Joseph Thomason & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hunt - Daur of Richard Hunt & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dimelow - Son of William Dimelow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Baker - Daur of John Baker & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clark - Daur of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Croft - Daur of John Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Robinson - Daur of Mary Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tonge - Daur of Jane Tonge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Sarah Hunt
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1807
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bottomly - Son of William Bottomly & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Chaddwick - Son of Thomas Chaddwick & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Stringer - Daur of Henry Stringer & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Houghton - Daur of Henry Houghton & Catharine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Starky - Twin Son of George Starky & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Starky - Twin Daur of George Starky & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Travers - Daur of James Travers & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chrimes - Daur of Joseph Chrimes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Looker - Daur of Thomas Looker & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret McDermot - Daur of George McDermot & Jane
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bury - Daur of Richard Bury & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haddock - Son of Thomas Haddock & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Vernon - Daur of James Vernon & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Salmon - Daur of Thomas Salmon & Peggy
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gresswell - Son of John Gresswell & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chantler - Daur of Thomas Chantler & Ann
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Dinah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - Daur of George Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cozens - Daur of Thomas Cozens & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cook - Son of Edward Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Travers - Son of Samuel Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fishwick - Daur of Richard Fishwick & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daur of William Roberts & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kent - Daur of Robert Kent & Sophia
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blinkinsop - Son of Thomas Blinkinsop & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hough - Son of Joseph Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allenson - Son of John Allenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Banner - Daur of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - Son of Samuel Gandy & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birchall - Daur of Geoffrey Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lomax Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Grime - Daur of Edward Grime & Anne
    Born: 3 May 1807
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Occupation: Lr Mts Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hatton - Daur of George Hatton & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1807
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hatton Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1807
    Occupation: Cotton Manur
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Meredith - Daur of John Meredith & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norbury - Daur of John Norbury & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Giles - Son of John Giles & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dorbar - Daur of Richard Dorbar & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daur of John Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Burrows - Daur of William Burrows & Peggy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1800
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fearnley - Daur of John Fearnley & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of Betty Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ireland - Son of Zachariah Ireland & Hannah
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Hannah
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daur of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 291, Entry 10467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Daniel - Daur of Thomas Daniel & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Hannah
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thornton - Daur of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pike - Daur of Stephen Pike & Alice
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1807
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Taylor - Son of John Small Taylor & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - Son of James Davies & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cropper - Daur of Henry Cropper & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 292, Entry 10486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Delooze Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hinde - Daur of Thomas Hinde & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Sergt 2 Lancr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stanley Hinde - Son of Thomas Hinde & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1806
    Occupation: Sergt 2 Lancr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Catharine
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - Daur of Richard Evans & Eleanor
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of John Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of John? Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Houghton - Daur of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Usherwood - Son of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelly - Daur of James Kelly & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Voce - Son of Thomas Voce & Jane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Byrom - Daur of Mary Byrom
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkham - Daur of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 293, Entry 10502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ellen
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of Matthew Barlow & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pearson - Daur of Richard Pearson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Simkin - Daur of Thomas Simkin & Jane
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Martha
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Emmison - Daur of Samuel Emmison & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Byrom - Son of Peter Byrom & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daur of James Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowbottom - Daur of Joseph Rowbottom & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1807
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Willcock - Son of Matthew Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longshaw - Daur of William Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carter - Daur of William Carter & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lathwood - Son of Alice Lathwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Clubb - Daur of John Clubb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 294, Entry 10522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Donbavand - Son of Benjamin Donbavand & Kitty
    Born: 25 May 1807
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Manufr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Prescott - Son of Rosannah Prescott
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tollett - Daur of Joseph Tollett & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Tonge - Son of Henry Tonge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Bluck - Son of John Bluck & Lucy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Worrall - Daur of William Worrall & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Platt - Daur of Thomas Platt & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Derbyshire - Son of Peter Derbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Broadhurst - Daur of Joseph Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bagshaw - Daur of George Bagshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ford - Son of James Ford & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daur of Edward Harrison & Lucy
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Ellen
    Occupation: Sherriffs Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Derbyshire - Daur of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hockenhull - Daur of James Hockenhull & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 295, Entry 10542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Chrimes - Daur of Peter Chrimes & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackledge - Daur of John Blackledge & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Frost - Son of John Frost & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hoxley - Son of William Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Glave - Son of James Glave & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Meyrick - Son of Richard Meyrick & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williamson - Daur of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Simcock - Daur of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Massey - Daur of John Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1807
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of John Ward & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Deborah Howard - Daur of William Howard & Nancy
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fryar - Daur of John Fryar & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of James Ellis & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bella Tickle - Daur of Richard Tickle & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Delooze - Twin Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fredrick Delooze - Twin Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - Daur of Edward Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ecclestone - Daur of Daniel Ecclestone & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of William Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Maguire - Daur of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hampton - Daur of James Hampton & Nancy
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Malley - Daur of Thomas Malley & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1807
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jemima Charnock - Daur of John Charnock & Jemima
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangleton - Son of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wigley - Son of John Wigley & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daur of James Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 296, Entry 10590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Every - Daur of William Every & Ann
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolley - Daur of John Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lomax - Daur of John Lomax & Deborah
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John William Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherratt - Daur of Thomas Sherratt & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yearsly - Son of William Yearsly & Margaret
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glave - Son of John Glave & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickenson - Son of Samuel Dickenson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowson - Daur of James Rowson & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oakes - Son of Peter Oakes & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mullender - Daur of John Mullender & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1807
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sankey - Daur of Israel Sankey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daur of George Gerrard & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Weawell - Son of Luke Weawell & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Caldwell - Daur of William Caldwell & Betty
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bowden - Son of William Bowden & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Nathan Atherton & Lucy
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Golden - Daur of William Golden & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowland - Daur of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daur of William Barker & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - Daur of Ellen Holcroft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Henshall - Daur of William Henshall & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southern - Son of Joseph Southern & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 297, Entry 10631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Bate - Daur of James Bate & Frances
    Born: 1 Sep 1807
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1807
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hamblet - Daur of Thomas Hamblet & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rosevair - Son of John Rosevair & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - Daur of Richard Roberts & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reece - Son of George Reece & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fleetwood Lawles [sic] - Son of Thomas Lawles [sic] & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ratcliff - Daur of William Ratcliff & Betty
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Roscoe - Daur of William Roscoe & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Rachel
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pugh - Daur of John Pugh & Margaret
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wright Musket - Son of John Musket & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ingham - Daur of Thomas Ingham & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bankcroft - Daur of William Bankcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1807
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harper - Daur of Thomas Harper & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Noah Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stannistreet - Daur of James Stannistreet & Catharine
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1807
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rathbone - Daur of John Rathbone & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brimelow - Daur of Luke Brimelow & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Devonport - Daur of Joseph Devonport & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hurstfield - Daur of James Hurstfield & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Stirrup - Daur of Thomas Stirrup & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Charlotte
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Isaac Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wade - Son of Thomas Wade & Barbara
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Allcock - Daur of William Allcock & Jane
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 298, Entry 10672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dilworth - Son of Robert Dilworth & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowcock - Daur of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Ann
    Abode: Of Lower Walton
    Notes: Born October 1807
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Toft - Daur of John Toft & Dorothy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higson - Son of Roger Higson & Penelope
    Born: 2 Oct 1807
    Occupation: Cotton Manufr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Stout - Son of Michael Stout & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Caldwell - Daur of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of John Tilley & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Betty
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Evans - Daur of William Evans & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oakes - Son of Samuel Oakes & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nield - Son of James Nield & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Beaden - Daur of John Beaden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Margaret
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Priscilla
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crank - Daur of Lydia Crank
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Downhill - Daur of John Downhill & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Robert Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crooks - Daur of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Esther
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pincock - Daur of William Pincock & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1807
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mariane Skitt - Daur of Thomas Skitt & Mariane
    Born: 22 Jul 1807
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leather - Son of Esther Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daur of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Woods - Daur of John Woods & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barton - Daur of John Barton & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warren - Daur of John Warren & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crouchley - Daur of John Crouchley & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lowton - Daur of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobbs - Son of Sarah Dobbs, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - Son of John Carter & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dean - Son of Daniel Dean & Sarah
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnet - Son of John Garnet & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 299, Entry 10723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Richard Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Birchall - Daur of Charles Birchall & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kinsey - Son of Isaac Kinsey & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Phebe
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Crompton - Son of Margaret Crompton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurin - Son of Betty Hurin
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - Daur of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Woods - Daur of Moses Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hopson - Daur of Jesse Hopson & Dorothy
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawlinson - Daur of Richard Rawlinson & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Partington - Daur of Samuel Partington & Hannah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Orme - Daur of John Orme & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Voce - Son of John Voce & Charlotte
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sidey - Son of John Sidey & Ellen
    Occupation: Sack Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Touchett - Daur of Betty Touchett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamblet - Son of Joseph Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daur of Margaret Richardson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of James Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parson - Son of John Parson & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Savary - Son of Robert Savary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1807 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Isabella Ashton - Daur of Isabella Ashton, Widow
    Born: 10 Dec 1804
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 300, Entry 10755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harvey - Son of William Harvey & Jane
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gibson - Daur of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reece - Son of William Reece & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Drinkwater - Daur of Joseph Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goulding - Daur of Thomas Goulding & Sarah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Dorothy
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daur of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bevington - Son of James Bevington & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of Samuel Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of James Green & Martha
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Byrom - Daur of Joseph Byrom & Emma
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arabella Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parson - Daur of Thomas Parson & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Griffiths - Son of Ellis Griffiths & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Meredith - Daur of Thomas Meredith & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Whitfield - Daur of William Whitfield & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Astbury - Son of Peter Astbury & Betty
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - Daur of Sarah Birch
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peacock - Daur of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1807
    Occupation: Liquor Mernt
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Ann Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fletcher - Daur of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Webster - Son of James Webster & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baker - Son of William Baker & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rizley - Daur of John Rizley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Fletcher - Daur of Richard Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - Daur of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Heppard - Daur of William Heppard & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chad - Son of Richard Chad & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cartwright - Daur of Charles Cartwright & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bottoms - Son of Job Bottoms & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wild - Son of Peter Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daur of Henry Unsworth & Nanny
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 301, Entry 10796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kennerly - Son of Joseph Kennerly & Catharine
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Spencer - Daur of William Spencer & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fishwick - Daur of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Gibson - Daur of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Potter - Daur of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Waring - Daur of James Waring & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mercer - Daur of Joseph Mercer & Ann
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1808
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wrench - Son of William Wrench & Catharine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Roughsedge - Daur of William Roughsedge & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary West - Daur of William West & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gerrard - Daur of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Catharine
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daur of Thomas Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Moss - Daur of Samuel Moss & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roberts - Daur of Lot Roberts & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sumner Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Mary
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1808
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dootson - Daur of Fanny Dootson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fowkes - Daur of William Fowkes & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1806
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rutter - Daur of John Rutter & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Walker - Daur of Joseph Walker & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waite - Son of Kever Waite & Mary
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 302, Entry 10834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mee - Daur of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Amelia
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson Jenkins - Son of Matthew Jenkins & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oxley - Son of Henry Oxley & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharp - Daur of John Sharp & Margaret
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1807
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shelmerdine - Daur of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Worthington - Daur of Betty Worthington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Jones - Daur of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Temperly - Daur of Thomas Temperly & Alice
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Twin Son of William Halliwell & Betty
    Occupation: Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell - Twin Son of William Halliwell & Betty
    Occupation: Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Brown - Daur of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hope - Son of John Hope & Jane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Gibbons - Daur of William Gibbons & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barton - Son of William Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allen - Daur of John Allen & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Brunton - Son of Michal [sic] Brunton & Ann
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Birchall - Son of Joshua Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of George Platt & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornley - Daur of John Thornley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 303, Entry 10874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Sarah
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hayes - Daur of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Swift - Daur of Ellen Swift
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulding - Daur of James Goulding & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowkes - Son of John Fowkes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - Daur of John Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eyes - Daur of Matthew Eyes & Rebecca
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ince - Daur of John Ince & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Place - Son of Charles Place & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumbell - Daur of Catharine Dumbell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bullough - Son of William Bullough & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - Daur of John White & Jemima
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peers Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrowsmith - Daur of William Harrowsmith & Betty
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - Daur of William Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hough - Daur of James Hough & Susey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cormell - Son of John Cormell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daur of William Aspinall & Jane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Margaret
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Patten - Son of William Patten & Leah
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Young - Daur of William Young & Susey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Peacock - Daur of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniel - Daur of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 16 Apr 1807
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kinsey - Daur of James Kinsey & Jane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of William Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ryley - Daur of Joseph Ryley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fearnley - Daur of George Fearnley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 304, Entry 10919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Travers - Daur of William Travers & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1805
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travers - Daur of William Travers & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1807
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsly - Daur of Thomas Walmsly & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Ann
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lythgoe - Twin Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Twin Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Nancy
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of James Welsby & Lydia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of Ralph Forster & Jane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Elizabeth Ellison, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brimelow - Daur of George Brimelow & Cicely
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - Son of Edward Monks & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of Joshua Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Edward Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of Peter Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hale - Daur of John Hale & Fanny
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Benjamin Rowlinson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Son of Joshua Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Bate [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Rector Wrote Fathers Surname in Mothers Forename Column]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stevens - Son of Thomas Stevens & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Margaret Marsh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gandey - Daur of James Gandey & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ryder - Son of George Ryder & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Catharine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wimpley - Son of William Wimpley & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of John Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clayton - Daur of Joseph Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Furnival - Daur of George Furnival & Lydia
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Eliza
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 305, Entry 10961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sherratt - Daur of Richard Sherratt & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendlebury - Daur of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Burrows - Daur of William Burrows & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Foxall - Son of Benjamin Foxall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles William Hoyland - Son of Charles Hoyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1808
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Wood - Son of John Wood & Harriot
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crawford Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Jane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - Daur of William Evans & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kinsey - Son of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Williamson - Son of Mary Williamson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah McGready - Daur of William McGready & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daur of William Davies & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendlebury - Daur of James Pendlebury & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Looker - Daur of William Looker & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Welch - Son of William Welch & Ann
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pincock - Daur of James Pincock & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daur of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitfield - Daur of Thomas Whitfield & Catharine
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stubbs - Son of Thomas Stubbs & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Marsh - Daur of Betty Marsh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Page - Daur of James Page & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pinnington - Son of Martha Pinnington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Frances
    Born: 5 Feb 1808
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Guest - Son of Joseph Guest & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Booth - Daur of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1808
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 10999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 11000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crosier - Daur of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 11001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 11002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Lloyd - Daur of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 306, Entry 11003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Westbrook - Daur of John Westbrook & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chambers - Daur of James Chambers & Sarah
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Baraclough - Daur of Thomas Baraclough & Faith
    Born: 13 Jun 1808
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lewis - Daur of Benjamin Lewis & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monkhouse - Son of James Monkhouse & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holding - Son of George Holding & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forster - Son of Isaac Forster & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sidey - Daur of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Christian
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Paul - Daur of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wright - Daur of Betty Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hockleston - Daur of Esther Hockleston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hough - Daur of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pawson - Son of John Pawson & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clubb - Son of John Clubb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of Matthew Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sudlow - Daur of Joseph Sudlow & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Goulding - Son of Peter Goulding & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rogerson - Daur of Richard Rogerson & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirk - Daur of William Kirk & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fowkes - Daur of Samuel Fowkes & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Catharine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1808
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharrocks - Son of Major Sharrocks & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 307, Entry 11043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Moss - Daur of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashall - Daur of John Ashall & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ratcliffe - Daur of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Matty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Delooze - Son of Henry Delooze & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgkinson - Daur of Peter Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cawkwell Priestley - Son of James Priestley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barber - Daur of Thomas Barber & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smethurst - Daur of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Webb - Daur of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1808
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Margaret
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: Aged 3 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ackers - Daur of John Ackers & Jane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Devonport - Son of Margaret Devonport, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Norbury - Son of Mordecai Norbury & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Humphrey Wilcock Stout - Son of Joseph Stout & Fanny
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Derbyshire - Daur of Thomas Derbyshire & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1808
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marion Mather - Daur of John Mather & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woodawes Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Amplet - Daur of John Amplet & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Povey - Son of John Povey & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harding - Daur of James Harding & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gilman - Son of John Gilman & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leech - Son of Abraham Leech & Jane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fearnley - Son of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williams - Daur of David Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Delooze - Daur of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 308, Entry 11084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharrocks - Son of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Locket - Daur of John Locket & Ellen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bullock - Son of Thomas Bullock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of Nathan Brown & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1808
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peers - Son of John Peers & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Podmore - Son of Randle Podmore & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pecival [sic] - Son of James Pecival [sic] & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daur of Joseph Dixon & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Critchley - Daur of James Critchley & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickup - Daur of James Pickup & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward - Daur of John Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheadle - Daur of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Hannah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1808
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Nancy
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brooks - Daur of John Brooks & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Higham - Son of George Higham & Alice
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alizabeth [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tilly - Daur of William Tilly & Martha
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Patten - Daur of John Patten & Mary
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of Mary Turner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Flood - Daur of Dudley Flood & Frances
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holbrook - Daur of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Child - Son of John Child & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - Daur of David Barnes & Lydia
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1808
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 309, Entry 11125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seddon - Daur of John Seddon & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ashall - Daur of Thomas Ashall & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lea - Daur of Mary Lea, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Evans - Daur of James Evans & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daur of William Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1808
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Tatham - Daur of William Tatham & Nancy
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Royle - Daur of Betty Royle
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glave - Daur of Ralph Glave & Susannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1808
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briars - Son of James Briars & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Borron - Son of John Arthur Borron & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Occupation: Esqr
    Notes: Leith 8th October 1808. John Arthur Borron of Warrington in the County of
           Lancaster Esqr and Mary his spouse daughter of Archibald Geddes Esqr of Leith had a son
           named Arthur born at Leith on the 26th day of September and baptised there by the
           Revd Dr Dickson on the 28th of October 1808. Witnesses Archibald Geddes Esqr of
           Leith and Dr Thos Chas Hope Professor of Chemistry in the University of Edinburgh.
           Extract from the Register of Baptisms for the Parish of S Leith by John Foggo Sess.
           Clk. That the above is a true extract is attested by Robert Dickson Minr Leith 28th
           October 1808.
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daur of Peter Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Norman - Son of John Norman & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woolfall - Daur of John Woolfall & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Isherwood - Daur of Josiah Isherwood & Margaret
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chaddock - Daur of Noah Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Booth - Daur of William Booth & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pickering - Daur of John Pickering & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnes - Daur of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodend - Son of Peel Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ross - Daur of Henry Ross & Jane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dagnall - Daur of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Hankey - Daur of James Hankey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - Daur of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradley - Son of John Grosvenor Bradley & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1808
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 310, Entry 11163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Wilcock - Son of Moses Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ball - Daur of Betty Ball
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boscow - Daur of Ann Boscow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Webster - Daur of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tomlinson - Daur of Samuel Tomlinson & Betty
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of Oswald Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Miller - Daur of Silus Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawles [sic] - Son of Thomas Lawles [sic] & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sankey Warrington - [Child] of Warrington
    Notes: A Child Found in Lovely Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Jameson - Daur of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Greg - Son of Henry Greg & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hogden - Daur of John Hogden & Susan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - Daur of William Mercer & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - Daur of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ackerly - Son of John Ackerly & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Temperly - Son of Nicholas Temperly & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburne - Son of Isaac Blackburne & Alice
    Occupation: Esqr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Caldwell - Daur of Ralph Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - Daur of James Rigby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pike - Daur of James Pike & Jane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Manners - Daur of Edward Manners
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Morris - Daur of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1808
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of Isaac Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of David Hall & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eager - Daur of Thomas Eager & Nancy
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caldwell - Son of Betty Caldwell, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 311, Entry 11202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fothergill - Daur of John Fothergill & Dorothea
    Occupation: Limner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Folder - Daur of John Folder & Margaret
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - Daur of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawles [sic] - Son of Dennis Lawles [sic] & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lowton - Daur of Thomas Lowton & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Webb - Son of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lythgo - Daur of John Lythgo & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Edwards - Son of George Edwards & Sarah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Reece - Daur of George Reece & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 312, Entry 11218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1809 - 1810

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home