click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1811 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1809 - 1810

Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1810
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Blackburn - Daur of Thomas Blackburn & Eleanor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Jones - Daur of George Jones & Betty
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Siddall - Daur of William Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of Sarah Ellam
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henshall - Son of William Henshall & Hannah
    Occupation: Spiner [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pearson - Daur of William Pearson & Betty
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wynn - Son of William Wynn & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daur of William Ogden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - Daur of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of Alice Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daur of William Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Page - Daur of James Page & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sydney Dorothea Davison - Daur of William Samuel Davison & Dorothea
    Born: 16 Dec 1810
    Occupation: Esqr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur of James Webster & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1811
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daur of William Booth & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gibson - Daur of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Topping - Daur of Thomas Topping & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pool - Daur of John Pool & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 338, Entry 12137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - Daur of Isaac Turner & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Grindley - Son of Thomas Grindley & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boardman - Daur of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Cropper - Daur of James Cropper & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Savage - Son of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Betty
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Youdle - Son of Joseph Youdle & Betty
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rowson - Son of James Rowson & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Cathrine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fearnley - Daur of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Looker - Daur of William Looker & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Hannah
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Jane Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jameson - Daur of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Martha
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of James Davies & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1809
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - Son of James Davies & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stout Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Manners - Daur of Edward Manners & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pointon - Son of John Pointon & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stephens - Daur of Thomas Stephens & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Glave - Son of Peter Glave & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 339, Entry 12169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudkin - Son of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arther [sic] Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Penelope Dakin - Daur of Joseph Dakin & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George? Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - Daur of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blower - Daur of Thomas Blower & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sherratt - Daur of Richard Sherratt & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Ann
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashhurst [sic] - Son of George Ashhurst [sic] & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - Daur of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Stannistreet - Son of James Stannistreet & Cathrine
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fowlkes - Daur of Edward Fowlkes & Ellen
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Darrow - Son of William Darrow & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Delooze - Daur of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knott - Daur of James Knott & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Rachael
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Venn - Daur of Henry Venn & Olive
    Born: 21 Nov 1810
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Forster - Daur of James Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth England - Daur of William England
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Percival - Daur of James Percival & Cathrine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 340, Entry 12201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allen - Daur of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellision [sic] - Son of James Ellision [sic] & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Joseph Green & Betty
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1810
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1811
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Basnett - Daur of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Occupation: Glazer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Blakey - Son of Mary Blakey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Gandy - Son of Betty Gandy
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - Daur of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daur of Ellen Woods, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Hedgecock - Daur of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Purslow Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of John Monks & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1807
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - Daur of John Monks & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Cathrine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Isherwood - Daur of Sarah Isherwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 341, Entry 12230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sudbury - Daur of Richard Sudbury & Fanney
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
    Occupation: File Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Young - Daur of Edward Young & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ditchfield - Daur of Joseph Ditchfield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worthington - Daur of William Worthington & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Hallam - Son of Jacob Hallam & Hannah
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chaddock - Son of Noah Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Amphlett - Twin Son of John Amphlett & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Amphlett - Twin Daur of John Amphlett & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Hannah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Maskarey - Daur of William Maskarey & Martha
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daur of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Boydell - Daur of William Boydell & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolly - Daur of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Moses Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen -
    Notes: [No Other Info Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Lowe
    Notes: Aged 21 Years Brought Up a Dipper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jolly - Daur of John Jolly & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ellen
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Woodward - Daur of Nancy Woodward
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringer - Daur of James Stringer & Cathrine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hartley - Daur of John Hartley & Esther
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Simkin - Daur of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hartley - Daur of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Nicklin? - Daur of Joseph Nicklin? & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Mitchell - Daur of Thomas Mitchell & Peggy
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 342, Entry 12264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Martin - Daur of Barbara Martin
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Apr 1811
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitaker - Daur of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eaude - Daur of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Highfield - Daur of George Highfield & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Ellen
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of Richard Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sumner - Daur of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Douge Barber - Son of John Barber & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of Alice Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layland - Twin Son of Thomas Layland & Maria
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Twin Son of Thomas Layland & Maria
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1806
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Born Oct 1808 [Full Birth Date Not Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lomax - Daur of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woodrow - Daur of Joseph Woodrow & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jones Richard Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashall - Daur of Thomas Ashall & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clare - Daur of Josiah Clare & Maryanna
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Barnes - Son of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pike - Daur of Stephen Pike & Alice
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Street - Daur of Samuel Street & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Birchall - Daur of Joshua Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 343, Entry 12296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslam - Daur of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Cathrine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Rowlinson - Daur of Thomas Rowlinson & Dinah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowton - Daur of Thomas Lowton & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Leicester - Daur of Peter Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rogerson - Daur of Richard Rogerson & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pleving - Son of Thomas Pleving & Jane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Betley - Daur of James Betley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilcock - Son of Ann Wilcock
    Notes: 6 Years Old Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilcock - Daur of Ann Wilcock
    Notes: 4 Years Old Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Goulden - Daur of Thomas Goulden & Sarah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Daur of Richard Lowe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pike - Son of James Pike & Jane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Peugh - Daur of John Peugh & Margeret [sic]
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Joseph Green & Priscilla
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Okell - Daur of James Okell & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Eaton - Son of Mary Eaton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Timperley - Daur of Nicholas Timperley & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boskow - Son of Joseph Boskow & Margeret [sic]
    Occupation: Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Ball - Daur of James Ball & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Kirkham - Daur of Thomas Kirkham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Entwistle - Daur of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daniel - Son of Charles Daniel & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leftwich - Son of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellis - Daur of George Ellis & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 344, Entry 12330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hall - Son of Ellen Hall, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Probat - Daur of Samuel Probat & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burrows - Daur of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Cathrine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Asley - Son of Henry Asley & Sarah
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Webb - Son of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of William Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Asnip - Daur of William Asnip & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Occupation: Sawer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of Mary Bailey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mee - Daur of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horton - Son of Samuel Horton & Dinah
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cropper - Daur of Thomas Cropper & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woolfall - Daur of John Woolfall & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca -
    Notes: [No Other Info Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Grayson - Daur of Mary Grayson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitaker - Daur of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rider - Son of George Rider & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathrine Whitaker - Daur of John Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millett Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - Son of Isaac Andrews & Phebe
    Born: 8 May 1811
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Malley - Son of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1811
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Margaret
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simkin - Daur of Thomas Simkin & Jane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulden - Son of James Goulden & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 345, Entry 12365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pinnington - Daur of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: At Woodshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hampton - Daur of James Hampton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Banister - Daur of James Banister & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baker - Daur of William Baker & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Seth Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Thornton - Son of Sarah Thornton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillis Travis - Daur of Samuel Travis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangleton - Son of John Frangleton & Sarah
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webb - Daur of William Webb & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Guest - Son of Matthew Guest & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Phebe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1811
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emm [sic] Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Nancy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - Daur of George Gill & Betty
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bearon - Son of Alexander Bearon & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Eyes - Son of James Eyes & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Latham - Daur of Thomas Latham & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubbs - Daur of Thomas Stubbs & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Clubb - Daur of John Clubb & Sarah
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Calland - Daur of William Calland & Martha
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - Daur of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 346, Entry 12395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of John Winkleman Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangleton - Son of Betty Frangleton, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webster - Daur of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of William Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wild - Daur of John Wild & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sothren - Daur of Joseph Sothren & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roe - Daur of John Roe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Moncks - Son of Caleb Moncks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woolfall Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1811
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gleve - Son of Edward Gleve & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emelia Brittain - Daur of George Brittain & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tours - Son of James Tours & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilcock - Son of Betty Wilcock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Lucy Carter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Martha Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Peter Longshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ascroft - Son of Thomas Ascroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Speight - Daur of Thomas Speight & Mary
    Occupation: Barr [sic] Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barraclough - Daur of Thomas Barraclough & Faith
    Born: 8 Aug 1811
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 347, Entry 12424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pilkington - Daur of Edward Pilkington & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Masker - Son of William Masker & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Swarbrick - Daur of John Swarbrick & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leathwood - Son of Samuel Leathwood & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleve - Son of James Gleve & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Spencer - Daur of Lawrence Spencer & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Catherine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Barker - Son of William Barker & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowton - Daur of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Peers - Daur of John Peers & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Williams - Daur of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - Daur of Francis Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woolstoncroft - Daur of John Woolstoncroft & Betty
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leadbetter - Daur of Sarah Leadbetter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Travis - Daur of William Travis & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1808
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elliot - Daur of Thomas Elliot & Sarah
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daintith - Daur of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Betty
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Notes: Four Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Betty
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 348, Entry 12454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Sarah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stanner - Daur of Abosolam [sic] Stanner & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stephens - Son of John Stephens & Ann
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Usherwood - Son of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Oldham - Daur of John Oldham & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brotherton - Daur of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woolstoncroft - Daur of James Woolstoncroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of Sarah Boardman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mackleroy - Daur of John Mackleroy & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenhalgh - Daur of Mary Greenhalgh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Isaac Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilly - Son of John Tilly & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Bridge - Daur of Henry Bridge & Susannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Weawell - Son of Ralph Weawell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Martha Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dobson - Daur of Thomas Dobson & Fanny
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tollett - Daur of Joseph Tollett & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Faulkner - Son of Peter Faulkner & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowdon - Daur of Samuel Bowdon & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bott Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkes - Son of John Parkes & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 349, Entry 12481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Richard Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Betty
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Trafford - Daur of John Trafford & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of Esther Welsby
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lear - Son of Margaret Lear
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of Patience Prescott
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nadin - Daur of Thomas Nadin & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of George Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Plumb - Son of William Plumb & Betty
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Capstick - Son of Edward Capstick & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Beeforth - Son of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beeforth - Daur of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Horton - Daur of Thomas Horton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - Daur of Thomas Ward & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knight - Daur of George Knight & Frances
    Born: 21 Aug 1811
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marsh - Daur of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Diall - Son of Margaret Diall
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ford - Daur of John Ford & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Of Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Flood - Son of Dudley Flood & Nancy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Towers - Son of Richard Towers & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hay - Daur of John Hay & Hannah
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Skitt - Son of Thomas Skitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1810
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ward - Daur of William Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 350, Entry 12513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Craig - Son of Miles Craig & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gore - Son of Alexander Gore & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Ralph Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Litherland - Son of William Litherland & Ellen
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellison - Daur of Ellen Ellison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Sixsmith - Daur of Betty Sixsmith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of George Hewitt & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Frost - Son of James Frost & Nancy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawless - Daur of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of John Woods & Jane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Swingwood - Daur of William Swingwood & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sutton - Daur of John Sutton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dowson - Son of William Dowson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Deavonport - Daur of Edward Deavonport & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1811
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of William Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mann - Daur of John Mann & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - Daur of Peter Yates
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gleve - Daur of Thomas Gleve & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Blackledge - Daur of John Blackledge & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of Andrew Webb & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pearson - Daur of Joseph Pearson & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblett - Daur of John Hamblett & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Jing?r
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Orme - Daur of John Orme & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooper - Daur of Joseph Cooper & Frances
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Joshua Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grounds - Son of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Grant - Daur of George Grant & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daur of John Brown & Ellen
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Fisher - Daur of Joseph Fisher & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baden - Daur of William Baden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Devonport - Son of Joseph Devonport & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Quarmby - Son of Joseph Quarmby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wright - Daur of Betty Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rathbone - Son of Joseph Rathbone & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Voce - Daur of John Voce & Charlotte
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margaret
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ezra Geoffrey Williams - Son of Peter Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of George Gerrard & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleve - Daur of Mary Gleve
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 351, Entry 12574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Roylance - Daur of William Roylance & Catherine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillip Haslehurst - Son of Phillip Haslehurst & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccles - Daur of William Eccles & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard - Daur of James Howard & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1811
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daur of Thomas Booth & Catherine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of John Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hancock - Daur of Joseph Hancock & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Esther
    Born: 2 Dec 1811
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walton - Son of Betty Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tatham - Son of William Tatham & Nancy
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Runcorn - Daur of Thomas Runcorn & Catherine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Heneritta [sic] Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daur of William Hilton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Donbavand - [Child] of Donbavand
    Notes: An Orphan
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Crank - Daur of Joseph Crank & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winchurch - Son of John Winchurch & Peggy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barton Holden - Son of Ellen Clare Holden
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Woods - Daur of John Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hussey - Daur of Thomas Hussey & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daur of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur of John Rigby & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Smith - Daur of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Brazier
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 352, Entry 12606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - Daur of James Hunt & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Gallop - Daur of John Gallop & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - Daur of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1811
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Susannah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Royle - Son of William Royle & Dinah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bolton - Daur of William Bolton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Berry - Daur of Richard Berry & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Murdock - Daur of William Murdock & Mary
    Occupation: Ingineer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Woodhead - Daur of William Woodhead & Mary
    Occupation: Bar? Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Jones - Daur of Paul Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of William Carter & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crane - Daur of Isaac Crane & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of John Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Penelope Shelmerdine - Daur of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Savage - Son of James Savage & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ashley - Daur of Peter Ashley & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Touchett - Daur of Margaret Touchett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kenerley - Daur of John Kenerley & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 353, Entry 12633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Seddon - Daur of John Seddon & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hurstfield - Son of Samuel Hurstfield & Jinny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cropper - Daur of Mary Cropper, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simeon Newton - Son of George Newton & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Three Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of George Newton & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankey - Son of William Hankey & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jameson - Son of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Littler - Son of James Littler & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bent Watmough - Son of George Watmough & Sybill
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fox - Daur of Peter Fox & Charlotte
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lucas - Daur of Robert Lucas & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Catherine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Brown - Daur of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of David Jones & Esther
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orme - Daur of John Orme & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oultram - Daur of Thomas Oultram
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1812
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 354, Entry 12657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Morris Lloyd & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ford - Daur of William Ford & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Welch - Daur of William Welch & Ann
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whaley - Son of William Whaley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lightfoot - Daur of Jane Lightfoot
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Price Holding - Son of John Holding & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kenyon - Daur of Margaret Kenyon, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ditchley - Daur of Ralph Ditchley & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Ann Wilkinson
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Brandwood - Daur of Martha Brandwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rowson - Daur of George Rowson & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Notes: Aged 2 Yrs
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsley - Daur of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Benjamin Smith & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Brunton - Son of Michael Brunton & Ann
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 355, Entry 12686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Owen - Twin Daur of William Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Twin Daur of William Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hawley - Son of William Hawley & Hannah
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ball - Son of Alice Ball
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Macguire - Son of Thomas Macguire & Catherine
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur of Edward Brown & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Ellen Taylor, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dutton - Son of Mary Dutton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Knight - Son of Betty Knight
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Janes - Daur of Betty Janes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worral - Daur of Thomas Worral & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Washington - Son of Emma Washington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daur of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daur of John Davies & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Dinah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jolly - Daur of Benjamin Jolly & Betty
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Benson - Son of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daur of Peter Rigby & Betty
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Daur of George Nicholson & Jane
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 356, Entry 12712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1812
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Notes: Born M? [Half of Birth Date Wrote in Crease of Page]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Urmston - Son of Abel Urmston & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newton - Daur of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerrad [sic] - Daur of Charles Gerrad [sic] & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - Daur of Peter Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hitchcock - Son of Richard Hitchcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chaddock - Son of Ellen Chaddock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peers - Daur of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Travis - Daur of John Travis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Naylor - Daur of Charles Naylor & Margery
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worsley Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1812
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitnall - Son of Ellen Whitnall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daur of John Mason & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Emma
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hinton - Son of James Hinton & Sarah
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bowdon - Son of Thomas Bowdon & Esther
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mather - Daur of William Mather & Martha
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 357, Entry 12744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stretch - Son of William Stretch & Ann
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Malburn - Daur of John Malburn & Ann
    Abode: Of Lower Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warham - Daur of John Warham & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Morris - Daur of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foulweather - Daur of William Foulweather & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Friar - Son of John Friar & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1812
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of Margaret Mather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Southwell - Daur of Thomas Southwell & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Phebe
    Born: 28 Apr 1812
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkes - Daur of Noah Parkes & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Naylor - Daur of Thomas Naylor & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crowther - Son of Natty Crowther & Sarah
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ditchfield - Daur of Richard Ditchfield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daur of John Finch & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 358, Entry 12774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dennison - Daur of Marshall Dennison & Hannah
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Derbyshire - Daur of John Derbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Whitfield - Daur of William Whitfield & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of Phebe Shaw, Widow
    Born: 21 Dec 1811
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamblett - Daur of Joseph Hamblett & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Risley - Daur of John Risley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradshaw - Daur of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daur of Nathan Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1812
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Humphrey Leather - Son of Sarah Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of William Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellam - Daur of William Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Speakman Garner - Daur of Richard Garner & Eliza
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: Born 11 Feb 180? [Last Digit of Birth Year Written in Black Margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ireland - Daur of Zachariah Ireland & Hannah
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dowling - Daur of James Dowling & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leadbetter - Daur of Martha Leadbetter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crank - Son of Lydia Crank
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rowson - Daur of Joseph Rowson & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Betty
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Williamson - Daur of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel McCamm - Son of John McCamm & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barber - Daur of William Barber & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza King - Daur of James King & Ann
    Occupation: Hawker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Evans - Daur of William Evans & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mills - Son of James Mills & Jane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daur of James Welsby & Lydia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 359, Entry 12814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of Abraham Shaw & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ditchfield - Son of Joseph Ditchfield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barns - Daur of David Barns & Lydia
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Lath Clever [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wrigley - Daur of William Wrigley & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathbone - Daur of William Rathbone & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Matthew Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Walker - Daur of William Walker
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - Daur of Robert Hayes & Jane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Amelia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gresley - Son of William Gresley & Louisa
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Done - Daur of Robert Done & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roseveir - Daur of John Roseveir & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Catherine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Paine - Son of William Paine & Ann
    Occupation: Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fowkes - Daur of John Fowkes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cockett Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - Son of Sarah Dickson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of James Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of John Green & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yates - Daur of John Yates & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Henshall - Daur of Ann Henshall
    Notes: Five Years Old Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 360, Entry 12853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henshall - Son of Ann Henshall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pierson - Daur of Richard Pierson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Booth - Son of Wilkinson Booth & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hankinson - Son of Thomas Hankinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Fearnley - Daur of George Fearnley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Knott - Son of James Knott & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bleaze - Daur of James Bleaze & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Phebe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Clark - Daur of John Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gadd - Daur of George Gadd & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Steadman - Daur of Dolly Steadman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Crosier - Daur of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Pavier?
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Towers - Daur of John Towers & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of John Standish & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gandy - Daur of William Gandy & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of Isaac Hayes & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hart - Daur of John Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rodney S? - Son of Thomas S? & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zilah? Saggerson - Daur of Thomas Saggerson & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Barton - Son of John Barton & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1812
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barton - Daur of John Barton & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Atherton - Son of Nathan Atherton & Lucy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oldham - Son of Mary Oldham
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Oldham - Daur of Betty Oldham
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Topping - Daur of The Revd. Jonathan Topping & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1812
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 361, Entry 12891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eager - Son of Thomas Eager & Nancy
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sephton - Daur of Henry Sephton & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daur of William Platt & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1808
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hall - Daur of William Hall & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Maria
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bibby - Twin Daur of Peter Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Twin Daur of Peter Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kay - Daur of James Kay & Mary
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Marriner [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Malt Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crooks - Son of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hamblet - Son of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Daniel - Daur of George Daniel & Martha
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - Son of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robey - Daur of William Robey & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Margaret
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Potter - Daur of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gibson - Daur of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Sankey - Son of Isreal [sic] Sankey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Sarah
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stephens - Son of Thomas Stephens & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daur of Joseph Simpson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sothren - Daur of Thomas Sothren & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hurst - Daur of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 362, Entry 12924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Ann
    Occupation: Roper
    Notes: Ann Hillyer of the Town and Parish of Manchester Wife of Richard Smith Hillyer
           maketh oath and saith that she was married to Peter Ellam Rope Maker at the Collegiate
           Church in the Year of Our Lord 1797 and that her daughter Ann Ellam was born in the
           body of this deponent in Lawful Wedlock with her said husband Peter Ellam deceased
           on the twenty first day of July in the Year of Our Lord 1812 and this deponent
           further saith that her said daughter Ann Ellam was christened at the Parish Church of
           Warrington on the eleventh day of October 1812 and this deponent further saith that the
           register of her said daughters christening is erroneously inserted in the Baptismal
           Register of the said church, the father of her said daughter being therein inserted
           Samuel Ellam instead of Peter Ellam and this deponent further saith that all the
           description of the error above describes the entry of the baptism of her said daughter as
           correctly and this deponent further saith that the other Rector at the said christening
           was James Kelshaw of Warrington who has been dead for many years. X The mark of Ann
           Hillyer sworn at Manchester is said this 18 day of September 1834 by me J Bentley a
           Magistrate pr. [Last word unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Waring - Son of James Waring & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Rowlinson - Daur of Esther Rowlinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holbrook - Son of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Chrimes - Son of Peter Chrimes & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lea - Son of James Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swift - Daur of Richard Swift & Mary
    Occupation: Plaster [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Ann Rowlinson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Kirkham - Son of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Monkhouse - Daur of James Monkhouse & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Wightman - Son of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of Margery Ashton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hammond - Son of John Hammond & Barbara
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watson - Son of William Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Oldridge - Daur of Christopher Oldridge & Ha?
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dance - Son of Charles Webb Dance & Susan Griggs
    Occupation: Captain 25th Light Dragoons
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1812
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 363, Entry 12955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Rachel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stowe - Son of John Stowe & Emma
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawrinson - Daur of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bowker - Son of Henry Bowker & Nanny
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Wells - Daur of William Wells & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Manners - Daur of Edward Manners & Martha
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Edward Green & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Sarah
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaude - Son of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Reddish - Daur of Samuel Reddish & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Jane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Croft - Daur of John Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Barnes - Daur of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper Stanwix - Son of John Stanwix & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Duncalfe - Daur of Ellen Duncalfe
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawson - Daur of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 364, Entry 12980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Ellam - Daur of Sarah Ellam
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lowton - Daur of Richard Lowton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of Martha Wilkinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sothern - Daur of Betty Sothern
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hyles - Son of Martha Hyles
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daur of Edward Lawless & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ackerly - Son of John Ackerly & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kerfoot - Daur of Peter Kerfoot & Winefrid
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bratt - Daur of Robert Bratt & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1812
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 12999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Boardman - Daur of George Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tollit - Son of Robert Tollit & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkinson - Daur of Christopher Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1812
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridgett Frangleton - Daur of John Frangleton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1812
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Betty
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Delooze - Son of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
?abus Stout - Son of Joseph Stout & Fanny
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 367, Entry 13013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home