click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1805 - 1806

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1804

Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkes - Son of Joseph Wilkes & Martha
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Starkey - Daur of George Starkey & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rosvair - Son of John Rosvair & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leather - Daur of Ann Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Born: 8 Dec 1804
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - Son of William Pratt & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fearnley - Twin Daur of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fearnley - Twin Daur of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Dawson - Son of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norbury - Daur of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roylance - Daur of John Roylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Allen - Daur of Ellen Allen
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croft - Son of John Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of John Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Underwood - Son of Vernon Underwood & Martha
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Berry - Son of James Berry & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harding - Daur of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1805
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wade - Daur of Thomas Wade & Barbara
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hamblet - Son of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baker - Son of William Baker & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lassey Clubb - Daur of John Clubb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoxley - Son of William Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kinsey - Son of James Kinsey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baker - Daur of William Baker & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of William Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savage - Son of John Savage & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taker - Son of William Taker & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clarissa Rowson - Daur of Thomas Rowson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chester - Son of John Chester & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Waite - Son of Kever Waite & Mary
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daur of Peter Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Waring - Daur of John Waring & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Peter Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 263, Entry 9342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gill - Son of George Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharrocks - Son of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Giles - Daur of John Giles & Jenny
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Baden - Son of John Baden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Naylor - Daur of Charles Naylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Isabell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Winchurch - Daur of John Winchurch & Peggy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edward Rigg - Son of Thomas Rigg & Martha
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Vernon - Son of William Vernon & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boldsworth - Son of John Boldsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Edward Green & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolstoncroft - Son of James Woolstoncroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Rebecca Stott - Daur of John Stott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Basnett - Son of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roberts - Daur of William Roberts & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Ellen Richardson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Williamson - Daur of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bowdon - Son of Samuel Bowdon & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Caldwell - Daur of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Healey - Daur of John Healey & Margaret
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Seaman - Son of Thomas Seaman & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Francis - Son of John Francis & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fleming - Daur of William Fleming & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Muskett - Daur of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wigley - Son of Charles Wigley & Betty
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Temperance Warburton - Twin Daur of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - Twin Daur of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowson - Son of James Rowson & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Donbavand - Son of James Donbavand & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Woods - Son of John Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Makepeace - Son of Robert Makepeace & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1805
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wigan Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1805
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1805
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Davies - Daur of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Daur of Peter Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Short - Daur of John Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Orford - Son of Joseph Orford & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 264, Entry 9392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Curwen - Daur of John Curwen & Jane
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - Daur of James Barton & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Dinah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of James Green & Martha
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clare - Son of Sarah Clare
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Tonge - Son of Henry Tonge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of Silas Miller & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Ruth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hopson - Daur of Peter Hopson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Banner - Daur of Henry Banner & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Joshua Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haslehurst - Son of Samuel Haslehurst & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - Daur of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Paul - Daur of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ireland - Son of Zachariah Ireland & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Drinkwater - Son of Joseph Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hayes - Daur of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Locker - Daur of Thomas Locker & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Patten - Son of John Patten & Mary
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lever - Daur of Richard Lever & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - Daur of Ann Tilley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - Daur of David Jones & Esther
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stokes - Daur of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leadbetter - Son of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annie Benson - Daur of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of John Lee & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brotherton - Twin Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Brotherton - Twin Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pugh - Son of John Pugh & Margaret
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurstfield - Son of Joseph Hurstfield & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 265, Entry 9441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Perry - Son of John Perry & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Willcock - Daur of William Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dobbs - Son of Thomas Dobbs & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thomason - Son of Ann Thomason
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Webster - Daur of William Webster & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Georgianna Goldfinch - Daur of Thomas Goldfinch & Mary
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boydell - Son of William Boydell & Mary
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daur of James Dawson & Winefred
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turton - Daur of Luke Turton & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1805
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Mary Travers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers Forename Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Day - Son of John Day & Mary
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clare - Daur of John Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daur of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Phillips - Daur of Joshua Phillips & Catharine
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Catharine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - Daur of James Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Holmes - Daur of John Holmes & Ellen
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cormack - Son of John Cormack & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clark - Son of George Clark & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gilbody - Daur of Joseph Gilbody & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Occupation: Clerk at Owley [sic] Quay
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newal - Son of James Newal & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Salley Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Webb - Daur of James Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chantler - Son of Richard Chantler & Ellen
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sutton - Daur of William Sutton & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Swarbrick - Daur of Richard Swarbrick & Molly
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yearsley - Daur of William Yearsley & Margaret
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Jemima
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of Mary Johnson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur of Nathan Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1805
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Ann Ellison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 266, Entry 9492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Stanner - Daur of Absolom Stanner & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pownall - Daur of John Pownall & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Andrews - Daur of James Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lea - Daur of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Webster - Son of Samuel Webster & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosey Ward - Daur of John Ward & Tabitha
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Woostencroft [sic] - Daur of John Woostencroft [sic] & Betty
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Giles - Daur of Henry Giles & Catharine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bottomly - Daur of William Bottomly & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - Daur of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Crooks - Son of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Oxley - Daur of Henry Oxley & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dain - Son of Daniel Dain & Sarah
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas West - Son of William West & Matty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wetherby - Son of Peter Wetherby & Mary
    Occupation: Sieve Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rowlinson Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Lydia
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crank - Daur of Joseph Crank & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kenyon - Daur of John Kenyon & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Mould - Daur of Benjamin Mould & Alice
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - Daur of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - Daur of Matthew Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1805
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maguire - Daur of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Frances
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of John Massey & Ann
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of Robert Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Nickson - Daur of William Nickson & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Dorothy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hurst - Daur of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pleving - Son of Thomas Pleving & Jane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Charity
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas England - Son of William England & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hyton - Son of Isaac Hyton & Charloote [sic]
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Occupation: Clark [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Aldred - Daur of John Aldred & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 267, Entry 9540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Steel - Son of Richard Steel & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1805
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Dagnall - Son of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of John Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gresswell - Daur of John Gresswell & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Kirkham - Daur of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Willcock - Daur of Moses Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cartwright - Son of Richard Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Molyneux - Daur of James Molyneux & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rudkin - Daur of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashley - Son of Lawrence Ashley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Small - Son of John Small & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Magready - Daur of William Magready & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blinkensop - Son of Thomas Blinkensop & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Naylor - Daur of Thomas Naylor & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowson - Daur of George Rowson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tomlinson - Daur of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Nancy
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Flood - Daur of Dudley Flood & Hannah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boskow - Son of Thomas Boskow & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1805
    Occupation: Sailcloth Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Charles Ward - Son of Lydia Ward, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Barbara Eleanor
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Occupation: Esqr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gilbody - Daur of James Gilbody & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of John Meredith & Jane
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Beswick - Daur of Edmund Beswick & Tabitha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daur of William Lowe & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - Daur of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evans - Son of William Evans & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barnabas Castle - Son of Betty Castle
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lathwood - Daur of John Lathwood & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Phebe
    Born: 5 Jul 1805
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Wynn - Son of Martha Wynn
    Born: 1 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Fathers Forename Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sydey - Daur of John Sydey & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1805
    Occupation: Sack Manur
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daur of Mary Williams, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bibby - Daur of George Bibby & Jane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Blewitt - Son of Patrick Blewitt & Ann
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Martha
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 268, Entry 9589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Davies - Daur of John Davies & Margaret
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Samuel Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Alice
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cook - Son of Edward Cook & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hannah Hogson - Daur of William Hogson & Honour
    Born: 23 Aug 1804
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lowton Harrison - Daur of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peers - Daur of John Peers & Susannah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Eleanor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of James Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Delooze - Daur of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoxley - Daur of Thomas Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peers - Son of James Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allen - Daur of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howarth - Daur of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Wragg - Daur of John Wragg & Mary
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Page - Son of James Page & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of Ann Ellam
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Witter - Daur of Robert Witter & Ellen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Borrows - Son of Joseph Borrows & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hayes - Son of Betty Hayes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Temperly - Son of Thomas Temperly & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bancroft - Daur of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Life - Daur of William Life & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Booth - Daur of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Braithwaite - Daur of Thomas Braithwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warham - Son of John Warham & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Edwards - Twin Daur of John Edwards & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Edwards - Twin Daur of John Edwards & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bent Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of James Allen & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 269, Entry 9635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Susannah
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Travers - Daur of James Travers & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Daniel - Daur of Thomas Daniel & Betty
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Robinson Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Betty
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Litherland - Daur of Josiah Litherland & Ann
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hopson - Son of Jesse Hopson & Dorothy
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson Holland - Daur of Thomas Holland & Hannah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Southern - Daur of Joseph Southern & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashall - Daur of Thomas Ashall & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - Daur of George Higham & Alice
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daur of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Brimelow - Daur of Luke Brimelow & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Owen - Daur of The Revd. Jeremiah Owen & Harriott
    Born: 12 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of John Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tatham - Daur of William Tatham & Nancy
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pritchard - Son of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawrinson - Daur of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Place - Daur of Charles Place & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Southwell - Daur of Thomas Southwell & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden & Isabell
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - Daur of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rathbone - Daur of John Rathbone & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 270, Entry 9675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton Jolley - Daur of John Jolley & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Jolley - Daur of John Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashurst - Daur of George Ashurst & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Allenson - Daur of John Allenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lewis - Daur of Benjamin Lewis & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Ann Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Horton - Daur of James Horton & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rogerson - Daur of Richard Rogerson & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bluck - Son of John Bluck & Lucy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bluck - Son of John Bluck & Lucy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Slater - Daur of Richard Slater & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Aspall - Son of Peter Aspall & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daur of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Salman - Son of Thomas Salman & Peggy
    Born: 11 Apr 1805
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - Son of James Wareing & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Fanny
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Travers - Son of William Travers & Catharine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cragg - Son of Miles Cragg & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Simkin - Son of Thomas Simkin & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 271, Entry 9710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tilly - Son of John Tilly & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Bullen - Daur of John Bullen & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parks - Son of John Parks & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kinsey - Daur of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Twin Son of John Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawton - Twin Daur of John Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of John Jones & Betty
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Reese - Son of George Reese & Nancy
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massey - Daur of James Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bridge - Son of Lydia Bridge, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hacket - Son of Thomas Hacket & Ellen
    Occupation: Cotton Manr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Henshall - Son of William Henshall & Hannah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ramsdale - Twin Daur of Robert Ramsdale & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ramsdale - Twin Daur of Robert Ramsdale & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandy Woodend - Son of Peele Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lythgoe - Daur of George Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Betty
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hough - Son of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodson - Daur of Margaret Hodson, Widow
    Born: 22 Sep 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1805
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Furnival - Daur of George Furnival & Lydia
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harper - [Child] of Harper
    Notes: Aged 45 Years Brought Up a Quaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fearnley - Son of George Fearnley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Simcock - Son of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 272, Entry 9747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daur of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John North - Son of Patrick North & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandy - Daur of James Gandy & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Naylor - Daur of Peter Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daur of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Locket - Daur of John Locket & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hough - Son of Thomas Hough & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Topping - Daur of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Catharine
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fearnly - Daur of John Fearnly & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Carter - Daur of William Carter & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris - Son of Martha Morris
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mason - Daur of Thomas Mason & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daur of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baker - Daur of Samuel Baker & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dobson - Daur of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Esther
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dannet - Son of Mary Dannet, Widow
    Born: 15 Apr 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Jackson - Son of John Winkleman Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allcock - Son of Mary Allcock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Monks - Son of Edward Monks & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sherrat - Daur of James Sherrat & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roylance - Son of William Roylance & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hamblet - Daur of Joseph Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - Son of John Norman & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowles - Daur of John Rowles & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of George Platt & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Handley - Daur of William Handley & Nanny
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hussey - Daur of Thomas Hussey & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arabella Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1805
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Walker - Son of George Walker & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Buckley - Daur of Robert Buckley & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Underwood - Son of Nathaniel Underwood & Mary
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goldson Gibbons - Son of William Gibbons & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Catharine
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rowlinson - Daur of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Short - Daur of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Hannah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mirrian Ogden - Daur of William Ogden & Mary
    Occupation: Mugman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Mugman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamblet - Son of Richard Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dilworth - Daur of Robert Dilworth & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Webb - Daur of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1806
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Wilcock - Daur of Robert Wilcock & Betty
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Patten - Daur of William Patten & Lea
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Voce - Daur of Thomas Voce & Jane
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1805
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of George Dutton & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Cattrim - Daur of William Cattrim & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Nanny
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Platt - Daur of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Son of Alice Bell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anderson - Daur of Joseph Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1805
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Shannan - Daur of Thomas Shannan & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Amphlet - Son of John Amphlet & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Harding - Son of James Harding & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of Alice Hayes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of George Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Sally
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daur of John Booth & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Watkin Brotherton - Son of Watkin Brotherton & Grace
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - Daur of James Ward & Nanny
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Winpenny - Daur of William Winpenny & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daur of William Hatton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Coops - Daur of Richard Coops & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Cottom - Daur of John Cottom & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Haddock - Daur of John Haddock & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Delooze - Son of Henry Delooze & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goodier - Son of William Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leather - Daur of John Leather & Hannah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knight - Daur of Peter Knight & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Evans - Daur of Mary Evans
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thorley - Son of Thomas Thorley & Catharine
    Born: 13 Jan 1806
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Roberts - Daur of Richard Roberts & Isabel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Earl Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yardly - Daur of Joseph Yardly & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rutland - Daur of William Rutland & Ellen
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowland - Daur of James Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: Filer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirk - Daur of William Kirk & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pincock - Son of James Pincock & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Voce - Daur of John Voce & Margaret
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chorley - Daur of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheadle - Daur of John Cheadle & Catharine
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daur of Ralph Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sixsmith - Daur of Daniel Sixsmith & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Martha
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Povy - Daur of John Povy & Nancy
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Litton - Son of John Litton
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given] At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradley - Son of John Grosvenor Bradley & Jane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quick - Son of Richard Quick & Lydia
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Witter - Son of James Witter & Frances
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stringer - Daur of James Stringer & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Skitt - Son of Thomas Skitt & Meriane
    Born: 26 Sep 1805
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kinsey - Son of James Kinsey & Jane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Parkinson - Son of Alexander Parkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daur of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of John Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Helley - Son of John Helley & Peggy
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daur of John Dawson & Amelia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mariner - Daur of Richard Mariner & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mercer - Daur of William Mercer & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cawley - Son of Mary Cawley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William McQueed - Son of William McQueed & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Camadge - Daur of Charles Camadge & Betty
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barton - Son of John Barton & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pugh - Son of John Pugh & Margaret
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sherratt - Daur of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beeforth - Son of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1794
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hamblet - Son of James Hamblet & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bashforth - Daur of Thomas Bashforth & Martha
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fowkes - Son of Samuel Fowkes & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daur of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of James Hough & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hook - Son of John Hook & Lucy
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1798
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1802
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashall - Daur of John Ashall & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lea - Daur of Thomas Lea & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marsh - Daur of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hope - Son of John Hope & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1806
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kerfoot - Daur of Alice Kerfoot, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pickering - Daur of William Pickering & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ince - Daur of John Ince & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Platt - Daur of John Platt & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daur of Ralph Forster & Jane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Patience
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lear - Son of John Lear & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - Daur of John Barnes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lathewood - Daur of Samuel Lathewood & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Betley - Daur of Ellen Betley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pendlebury - Daur of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Catharine
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Cranage - Daur of Jonathan Cranage & Esther
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Morris - Son of Griffiths Morris & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robey - Daur of William Robey & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Rebecca
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Grimshaw - Daur of Mary Grimshaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Temperley - Son of Nicholas Temperley & Ann
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Howard - Daur of William Howard & Nancy
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Prescot - Daur of William Prescot & Lydia
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Betty
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 10000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pike - Son of James Pike & Jane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 10001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clayton - Son of Mary Clayton, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - Daur of Ann Gregory
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harvey - Daur of William Harvey & Jane
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurstfield - Daur of Sarah Hurstfield, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of David Jones & Esther
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Heneritta [sic] Gwillym - Daur of Richard Gwillym & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1806
    Occupation: Esqr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Looker - Son of William Looker & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gallimore - Son of Richard Gallimore & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Trevor - Daur of William Trevor & Catharine
    Born: 20 Jun 1806
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Highcock - Son of John Highcock & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Oswald Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslehurst - Daur of Phillip Haslehurst & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rydiart - Daur of David Rydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of William Wright & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greggory - Son of Mathew Greggory & Ann
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1806
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Esther
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fleming - Daur of William Fleming & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simpkin? - Son of Peter Simpkin? & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Ink Stain Only 1st 2 Letters Fully Readable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morrison? - Son of John Morrison? & Margaret
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: [Ink Stain Only 1st 2 Letters Fully Readable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Price - Son of Ellis Price & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Catharine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crosier - Daur of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grayson - Son of Findsder Grayson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barton - Daur of Richard Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hayes - Daur of Sarah Hayes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Battersby - Daur of James Battersby & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kerfoot - Son of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wright Voce - Daur of Margaret Voce, Widow
    Born: 29 May 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Drain - Son of Henry Drain & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of Sarah Wilkinson
    Born: 11 Jul 1806
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stockton - Daur of John Stockton & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gibson Bott - Son of John Bott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Eleanor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Jane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chester - Daur of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Rebecca Atherton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [No Fathers Forename Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daur of John Chadwick & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fowkes - Daur of Edward Fowkes & Ellen
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rider - Daur of George Rider & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Makepeace - Son of Robert Makepeace & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1806
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bibby - Daur of Peter Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clough - Son of William Clough & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Faith Dawson - Daur of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Voce - Daur of Edward Voce & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitley - Daur of Edmund Whitley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1806
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1802
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jemima Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Thomason - Son of Mary Thomason
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hamblet - Son of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickton - Daur of Samuel Pickton & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1805
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Greenhalgh - Daur of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pearson - Daur of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Buckley - Daur of John Buckley & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1806
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Joseph Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Borrows - Daur of Richard Borrows & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1806
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Street - Son of Samuel Street & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Peacock - Son of William Peacock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daur of William Owen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Donbavand - Daur of Ann Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Frangleton - Daur of John Frangleton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dennis Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bate - Daur of Joshua Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knight - Daur of Henry Knight & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Benjamin Rowlinson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fowkes - Daur of John Fowkes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Catharine
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Budworth - Son of James Budworth & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edginton - Son of Thomas Edginton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of Josiah Clare & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1806
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peyton - Son of John Peyton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barber - Son of William Barber & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Martinscroft - Son of Elizabeth Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pane - Daur of William Pane & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankey - Son of William Hankey & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1806
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Bate - Son of James Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurin - Son of Betty Hurin
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslam - Daur of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Delooze - Son of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brunton - Daur of Michael Brunton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Molder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Litherland - Daur of Martha Litherland
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Eastwood - Daur of John Eastwood & Esther
    Abode: Of Manchester
    Notes: At Trinity Anabaptist Aged 17 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hallows - Daur of John Hallows & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Briars - Daur of James Briars & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Patten - Daur of John Patten & Mary
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harper - Daur of Betty Harper, Widow
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of Mary Allen
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gallop - Son of John Gallop & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maguire - Daur of James Maguire & Hannah
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Amelia
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Logan - Son of Thomas Logan & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Catharine
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maddock - Daur of Ann Maddock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Barton - Twin Son of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barton - Twin Daur of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Overton - Son of John Overton & Nancy
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fisher - Daur of Joseph Fisher & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - Daur of Peter Roberts & Maria
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Nathan Brown & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1806
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Richardson Ellison - Son of Francis Ellison & Jane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tilley - Son of James Tilley & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John England - Son of William England & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of John Davies & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travers - Son of John Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Paul - Daur of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eyes - Son of Matthew Eyes & Rebecca
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pool - Son of James Pool & Lydia
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norbury - Daur of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Williams - Son of William Williams & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - Daur of James Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Looker - Son of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brideson Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baker - Son of William Baker & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Beaumont - Daur of William Beaumont & Jane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stormont - Daur of John Stormont & Ann
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daur of Michael Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Swarbrick - Son of Richard Swarbrick & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mee - Daur of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daur of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Born: 19 Nov 1806
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellam - Son of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Honor Hodgson - Daur of William Hodgson & Honor
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickenson - Son of George Dickenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leicester - Daur of Peter Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of William Chadwick & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leather - Daur of James Leather & Catharine
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Glave - Son of William Glave & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parker - Daur of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patten - Son of Ann Patten
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of William Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bowden - Son of William Bowden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1807 - 1808

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home