click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1803 - 1804

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1802

Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Benson - Daur of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of Thomas Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1802
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wait - Son of Kever Wait & Mary
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Calland - Son of William Calland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Daur of Matthew Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowden - Daur of James Bowden & Sarah
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ridgeway - Son of James Ridgeway & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of Martha Johnson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Giles - Daur of Henry Giles & Catharine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lyon McCormack - Son of James McCormack & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Watmough - Daur of Giles Watmough & Frances
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hunt - Daur of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden & Isabell
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daur of Edmund Green & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Bullock - Son of William Bullock & Sarah
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of Jonas Bolton & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bolton - Daur of Jonas Bolton & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bancroft Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Beswick - Son of Edmund Beswick & Tabitha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Sydey - Son of Joseph Sydey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Venn - Daur of Henry Venn & Olive
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of John Clark & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Potter - Son of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hoxley - Son of William Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas - Son of John Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Rector Missed Off Surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Milley
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenall - Son of Edward Greenall & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec 1802
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John West - Twin Son of William West & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann West - Twin Daur of William West & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howard - Daur of Nancy Howard
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Betty Pickton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sydey - Son of John Sydey & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Borrows - Daur of Joseph Borrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 242, Entry 8344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of John Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seaman - Son of Thomas Seaman & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Willcock - Daur of Samuel Willcock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kirk - Daur of William Kirk & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Twin Son of John Monks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - Twin Daur of John Monks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - Son of Edward Dutton & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Bella Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Knight - Daur of John Knight & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fearnley - Daur of John Fearnley & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Meredith - Daur of John Meredith & Jane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gilbody - Daur of Joseph Gilbody & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1803
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stanner - Daur of Absolom Stanner & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kinsey - Daur of John Kinsey & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Briars - Son of James Briars & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hamblet - Daur of Richard Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roylance - Son of William Roylance & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Dutton - Daur of George Dutton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Thomas - Daur of Robert Thomas & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Maguire - Son of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Rachell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daur of John Davies & Margaret
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dooley - Daur of Nancy Dooley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cave - Daur of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parson - Daur of John Parson & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allcock - Daur of John Allcock & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Drinkwater - Daur of Joseph Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Miller - Son of Silas Miller & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 243, Entry 8390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daur of George Clark & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frangleton - Daur of William Frangleton & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roe - Son of John Roe & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - Daur of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clare - Daur of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Skinner - Daur of Henry Skinner & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Perry - Son of John Perry & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chantler - Daur of Richard Chantler & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Daur of William Williams & Catharine
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowton - Daur of John Lowton & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of John Ward & Tabitha
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of John Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leadbetter - Son of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mee - Daur of Nancy Mee
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tailor - Daur of Joseph Tailor & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Witter - Daur of Robert Witter & Ellen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rydiart - Daur of David Rydiart & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mee - Daur of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Friar - Daur of John Friar & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Handley - Son of William Handley & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Owen - Daur of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
    Occupation: Clark [sic]
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Goddin - Daur of William Goddin & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holding - Daur of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stanfield - Son of William Stanfield & Ann
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Winkleman Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Forster - Daur of Isaac Forster & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennett - Daur of John Bennett & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Buckley - Daur of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pusill - Son of William Pusill & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Stannistreet - Son of Ann Stannistreet
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blinkhorn - Daur of Richard Blinkhorn & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1799
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1801
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dodd - Daur of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsh - Daur of John Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 244, Entry 8440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Catharine
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Naylor - Daur of Peter Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen - Daur of John Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jefferson - Son of Thomas Jefferson & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travers - Son of Betty Travers, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Evans - Son of John Evans & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Salley Bottomley - Daur of William Bottomley & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Rutter - Daur of John Rutter & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crooks - Son of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lloyd - Daur of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Smith - Daur of Betty Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Martha
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manur
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harvay - Daur of William Harvay & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1803
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightburn - Son of George Lightburn & Sarah
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Litherland - Daur of William Litherland & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Margaret
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brimelow - Daur of Luke Brimelow & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mees - Son of Isaac Mees & Nancy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Webb - Daur of James Webb & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsh - Daur of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pike - Son of John Pike & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nelson - Daur of James Nelson & Ellen
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Swift - Daur of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of Joshua Meredith & Martha
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Cranage - Son of Jonathan Cranage & Esther
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Stirrup - Daur of Ellen Stirrup
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barlow - Daur of James Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of James Bate & Fanny
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 245, Entry 8484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pickering - Son of Peter Pickering & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Liquor Merchants Clark [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pye - Daur of Thomas Pye & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daur of Ellen Williamson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daur of James Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daur of James Mason & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Orme - Son of Betty Orme
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Fanny Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubs - Daur of Thomas Stubs & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1803
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fowkes - Daur of John Fowkes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Salley Molyneux - Daur of James Molyneux & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregory - Son of Nancy Gregory
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Graham - Daur of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Platt - Daur of George Platt & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark - Son of William Clark & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Absolom Davies - Son of John Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hayman - Son of James Hayman & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baker - Son of Samuel Baker & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of James Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1803
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of Walter Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Joseph Green & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindley - Daur of George Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peers - Son of James Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Sudlow - Daur of John Sudlow & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Whittaker - Daur of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 246, Entry 8528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of John Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of Maurice Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Alexander Hodgson & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daur of Richard Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Voce - Son of Edward Voce & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stannistreet - Son of Henry Stannistreet & Catharine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Letitia Massey - Daur of Betty Massey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bell - Daur of Robert Bell & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rudkin - Daur of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 247, Entry 8553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wakefield - Daur of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Fanny
    Born: 10 May 1803
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frangleton - Son of John Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Rachel
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daur of Ann Forster
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dowson - Son of John Dowson & Amelia
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daur of James Rigby
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Mother Died in Child Bed
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cheadle - Daur of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glave - Twin Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glave - Twin Daur of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Furnival - Son of George Furnival & Lydia
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seary - Daur of William Seary & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woolstencroft - Daur of John Woolstencroft & Betty
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - Son of Peter Banner & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Twin Son of George Allen & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Allen - Twin Daur of George Allen & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Prescot - Daur of Mary Prescot
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Child - Son of Thomas Child & Christianna
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margaret
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kinsey - Son of Mary Kinsey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Allen - Daur of George Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Ellen
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bower - Daur of Charles Bower & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hinton - Daur of Isaac Hinton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Midgaff - Son of James Midgaff & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Perry - Son of Henry Perry & Margaret
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Willcock - Daur of Isaac Willcock & Alice
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tonge - Daur of Henry Tonge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johns - Son of Samuel Johns & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ritson - Son of Daniel Ritson & Sarah
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopson - Son of Peter Hopson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Baxter - Daur of Richard Baxter & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holt - Daur of Edward Holt & Tabitha
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dakin - the posthumus Daur of the late Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1802
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 248, Entry 8601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of James Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Twin Son of Fanny Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Twin Daur of Fanny Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of John Massey & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hindley - Son of Martha Hindley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Worsley - Daur of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Henshall - Daur of William Henshall & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Catharine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of James Forster & Rachel
    Born: 4 Aug 1803
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Leather - Daur of John Leather & Hannah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bradberry - Daur of Charles Bradberry & Esther
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1803
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Savory - Son of Robert Savory & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Woolstencroft - Daur of James Woolstencroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sankey - Son of Joseph Sankey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1803
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Isabell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley & Catharine
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higham - Daur of George Higham & Alice
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daur of James Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Page - Daur of James Page & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lyon - Daur of John Lyon & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of Ellen Clayton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Summerfield Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1803
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Underwood - Son of Vernon Underwood & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1803
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fearnley - Son of Joseph Fearnley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Delooze - Daur of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Kirkham - Son of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Nadin - Daur of Thomas Nadin & Keturah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Evans - Son of William Evans & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Ralph Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Touchett - Daur of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cartwright - Son of Richard Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Beeforth - Son of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hayes - Daur of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fothergill - Daur of John Fothergill & Dorothy
    Occupation: Simner?
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chantler - Son of Richard Chantler & Ellen
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kinsey - Daur of Priscilla Kinsey
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 249, Entry 8654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Rowland - Daur of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Daur of Job Wilson & Ann
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Henshall - Daur of William Henshall & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - Daur of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emund [sic] Jameson - Son of Benjamin Jameson & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pritchard - Daur of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Webb - Daur of George Webb & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stelfox - Daur of James Stelfox & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Black - Son of William Black & Ann
    Occupation: Dealer in Flour
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Donbavand - Daur of James Donbavand & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cropper - Daur of Henry Cropper & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kinsey - Daur of Robert Kinsey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maire - Daur of William Maire & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blinkinsop - Daur of Thomas Blinkinsop & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pierson - Daur of William Pierson & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Fishwick - Son of Richard Fishwick & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Oaks - Son of Samuel Oaks & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Witter - Daur of Mary Witter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickering - Daur of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Neal - Son of Thomas Neal & Catharine
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandy - Daur of James Gandy & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hopley - Daur of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1803
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ackers - Daur of John Ackers & Margaret
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webb - Daur of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pleving - Daur of Thomas Pleving
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dianna Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Eleanor
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Leak - Son of Levi Leak & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of Alice Roberts
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Norbury - Son of Hibbert Norbury & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1802
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Waring - Son of James Waring & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles McQueed - Son of John McQueed & Esther
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Stubbs - Son of Peter Stubbs & Mary
    Notes: St James
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of William Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dodd - Son of Ralph Dodd & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 250, Entry 8708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wild - Daur of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tomblinson - Son of Richard Tomblinson & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah MacGready - Daur of William MacGready & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roylance - Son of John Roylance & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1803
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of George Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cartledge - Son of Henry Cartledge & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Green - Son of James Green & Martha
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hamblet - Daur of James Hamblet & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Keeling - Son of Aaron Keeling & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ridyard - Daur of David Ridyard & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tilley - Son of John Tilley & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Travers - Son of William Travers & Catharine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edwards - Daur of John Edwards & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - Daur of James Kay & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kear - Daur of James Kear & Fanny
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Guest - Daur of Alice Guest
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southern - Son of James Southern & Charlotte
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Broadhurst - Daur of Joseph Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Glave - Daur of James Glave & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Winfield - Son of Mary Winfield, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pincock - Daur of James Pincock & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rylands - Daur of Joseph Rylands & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Breakell - Son of John Breakell & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Yardley - Daur of Joseph Yardley & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams - Daur of David Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travers - Son of Samuel Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daur of Thomas Kirkman & Eleanor
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Postlethwaite - Daur of John Postlethwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 251, Entry 8750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Young - Daur of James Young & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stanton - Daur of Martha Stanton, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - Daur of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boydell - Son of William Boydell & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hyams - Daur of Phillip Hyams & Alice
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hind Patten - Son of John Patten & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1803
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Short - Daur of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daur of Margaret Farnworth, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Mary Yates
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of Betty Boardman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - Son of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - Daur of Edward Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Alderton - Daur of Samuel Alderton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - Daur of John Moss & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Willcock - Son of John Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rizley - Son of Ann Rizley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Appleton - Daur of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daur of John Whittaker & Martha
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pike - Son of Stephen Pike & Alice
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas - Son of Mary Thomas
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Edwards - Daur of John Edwards & Mary
    Occupation: Watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lee - Daur of James Lee & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Born: 18 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1803 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hussey - Daur of Samuel Hussey & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fothergill Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jul 1801
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Prescott - Daur of Anthony Prescott & Ellen
    Occupation: Potter
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashley - Daur of Lawrence Ashley & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1803
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pincock - Son of Betty Pincock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of William Forster & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - Daur of Timothy Ashton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Burrows - Daur of James Burrows & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daur of George Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 252, Entry 8801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Howarth - Daur of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hinde - Son of Richard Hinde & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillip Small - Son of John Small & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whittaker - Daur of Abraham Whittaker & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Amphlet - Son of John Amphlet & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Martinscroft Malbourn - Son of John Malbourn & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1803
    Abode: Of Lower Walton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parry - Son of John Parry
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Goodier - Daur of William Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - Daur of William Chadwick & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clowes - Son of Richard Clowes & Martha
    Occupation: Malt Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - Son of Mary Rimmer, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Paul - Daur of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daur of Stephen Parkinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Simcock - Daur of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1801
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hunt - Daur of Richard Hunt & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Paget - Daur of Thomas Paget & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Noble - Son of John Noble & Margaret
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of Robert Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Willcock - Daur of John Willcock & Maria
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Needham - Twin Son of Paul Needham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Needham - Twin Daur of Paul Needham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur of Richard Rigby & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Bolton - Son of Fletcher Bolton & Catharine
    Born: 28 Dec 1803
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bancroft - Daur of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Avery - Son of John Avery & Harriott
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Artley - Daur of Thomas Artley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Willcock - Daur of Moses Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hampton - Son of James Hampton & Ann
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cheetham - Daur of Robert Cheetham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daur of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 253, Entry 8857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of Jane Monks
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webb - Son of James Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Ann
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parks - Daur of William Parks & Agnes
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharrocks - Daur of Major Sharrocks & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kinsey - Daur of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hale - Daur of John Hale & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leathwood - Daur of Samuel Leathwood & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gilby - Daur of Edward Gilby & Nanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatchet - Son of Thomas Hatchet & Ellen
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lester - Daur of Thomas Lester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton Gaskill - Daur of John Gaskill & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norris - Daur of William Norris & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cross - Twin Son of Richard Cross & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cross - Twin Son of Richard Cross & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Litton - Daur of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1803
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Skerritt - Son of James Skerritt & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Jones - Daur of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Tickle - Daur of William Tickle & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Susannah
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travers - Daur of James Travers & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott - Daur of Mary Scott
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Oswald Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Hamblet - Daur of Joseph Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daur of Alexander Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1799
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Bashforth - Son of Thomas Bashforth & Martha
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wightman - Son of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Eleanor
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Frost - Son of John Frost & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bearns? - Daur of Alexander Bearns? & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cookson - Daur of Matthew Cookson & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Manners - Daur of Edward Manners & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brimelow - Son of George Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharrocks - Son of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of William Davies & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Thomason - Daur of Samuel Thomason & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 254, Entry 8908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Partington - Daur of Samuel Partington & Hannah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frances - Son of William Frances & Esther
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fleming - Daur of William Fleming & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of Samuel Johnson & Tabitha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lomax - Son of Leah Lomax
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woods - Daur of James Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ratcliffe - Daur of Mary Ratcliffe
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitley - Son of William Whitley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Daur of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1804
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wild - Twin Daur of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wild - Twin Daur of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holt - Daur of William Holt & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Entwistle - Daur of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Potter - Daur of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hampson - Daur of John Hampson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Murdock - Daur of William Murdock & Mary
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Murdock - Son of William Murdock & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1801
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fisher - Daur of Catharine Fisher
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Folks - Son of Samuel Folks & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - Son of James Hill & Nancy
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of John Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daur of Nancy Eckersley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Paine - Son of William Paine & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johannah Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Done - Daur of Richard Done & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Harrowsmith - Daur of William Harrowsmith & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 255, Entry 8952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Blaze - Daur of David Blaze & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daur of William Barker & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sherratt - Son of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - Daur of Ellis Price & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lesley - Son of William Lesley & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1803
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of John Walker & Merrial
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cropper - Daur of Thomas Cropper & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodgson - Daur of John Hodgson & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williams - Daur of Edward Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grosvenor Bradley - Son of John Grosvenor Bradley & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1803
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leigh - Daur of Jane Leigh
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Fathers Forename Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Stephenson - Daur of Thomas Stephenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sherrocks - Son of John Sherrocks & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Watmough - Daur of Giles Watmough & Frances
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kerfoot - Son of Thomas Kerfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Martha
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Oldham - Daur of Thomas Oldham & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairbrother - Daur of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Davies - Daur of Samuel Davies & Peggy
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Frances
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sothern - Son of Joseph Sothern & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Meredith - Daur of Joshua Meredith & Martha
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Kerfoot - Daur of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 256, Entry 8995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 8996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hallows - Daur of John Hallows & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 8997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clough - Daur of William Clough & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 8998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 8999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holding - Daur of John Holding
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Grice - Daur of William Grice & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chester - Daur of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Nancy
    Born: 1 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Monks - Daur of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bibby - Son of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowbottom - Daur of Joseph Rowbottom & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crouchley - Daur of John Crouchley & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Owen - Daur of William Owen & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Jenny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nadin - Son of Thomas Nadin & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cowley - Daur of William Cowley & Hannah
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lanceley - Son of James Lanceley & Jane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Alice
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Malley - Son of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lyon - Daur of John Lyon & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Voce - Daur of John Voce & Margaret
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker - Daur of John Walker & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fisher - Daur of Joseph Fisher & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dickinson - Daur of George Dickinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hazlehurst - Son of Phillip Hazlehurst & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Drinkwater - Daur of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Goodier - Daur of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Doyle - Daur of John Doyle & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ince - Twin Son of John Ince & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ince - Twin Daur of John Ince & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Phillips - Son of Joshua Phillips & Kitty
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parsons - Son of Joseph Parsons & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newton - Daur of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bullin - Son of John Bullin & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orrett - Daur of James Orrett & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peers Owen - Son of Jeremiah Owen & Harriet
    Born: 19 May 1804
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 257, Entry 9045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hoyles - Son of Thomas Hoyles & Sarah
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whittaker - Daur of Charles Whittaker & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Greenhalgh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stanner - Son of Mary Stanner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Marsh - Daur of William Marsh & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Battersby - Daur of James Battersby & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1804
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Percival - Daur of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Kay - Daur of John Kay & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Newton - Son of John Newton & Betty
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Molyneux - Daur of Peter Molyneux & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hatton - Daur of Randle Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sheridan - Son of Ellen Sheridan
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Folks - Daur of William Folks & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jenny
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - Daur of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams - Daur of William Williams & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Baden - Daur of William Baden & Mary
    Occupation: Marner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Buck - Daur of George Buck & Martha
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Fowkes - Son of Edward Fowkes & Ellen
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - Daur of Matthew Gregory & Ann
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Norman - Daur of John Norman & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Elizabeth Eyres - Daur of William Eyres & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1804
    Occupation: Major of The Volunteers
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pearson - Daur of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashall - Daur of John Ashall & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowland - Daur of David Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 258, Entry 9095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - Daur of Peter Hill & Betty
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - Daur of Richard Burrows & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Peaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Ellen
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of Ralph Forster & Jane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - Daur of Margaret Marsh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of Ann Potter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Ellen
    Occupation: Sherrifs Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clerk - Son of James Clerk & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Travers - Daur of John Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crosier - Daur of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pickup - Daur of George Pickup & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Prescott - Daur of James Prescott & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daur of John Cook & Betty
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Betty Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Platt - Son of Sarah Platt
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Voce - Daur of Thomas Voce
    Occupation: Founderer
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lewis - Daur of Ann Lewis
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Griffiths - Daur of Ellis Griffiths & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Catharine
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Fogg - Daur of Edward Fogg & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Usherwood - Son of Thomas Usherwood & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brooks - Daur of John Brooks & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hindley - Daur of George Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Delooze - Son of Thomas Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenhalgh - Daur of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Woods - Daur of William Woods & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elleanor Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hosea Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Hannah
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banner - Daur of Richard Banner & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daur of James Webster & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Hannah
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 259, Entry 9143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Child - Daur of Thomas Child & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Travers - Daur of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fearnhead - Daur of George Fearnhead & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Gerrald - Daur of George Gerrald & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brotherton - Son of Watkin Brotherton & Grace
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Israel Sankey - Son of Israel Sankey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Lydia Monks
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Nancy
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longshaw - Daur of James Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of George Platt & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Baker - Daur of John Baker & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Povey - Daur of John Povey & Nancy
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Serjeant - Daur of Thomas Serjeant & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangleton - Son of John Frangleton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Josiah Clare & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Delooze - Daur of Henry Delooze & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barnes - Daur of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Whitaker - Daur of Richard Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of David Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Cotton - Daur of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - Daur of John Kay & Hannah
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ratcliff - Son of William Ratcliff & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clark - Daur of John Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sydey - Son of Joseph Sydey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Andrews - Daur of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 260, Entry 9191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cranage - Daur of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sharples - Daur of William Sharples & Eleanor
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Brady - Son of Edward Brady & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Borrows - Daur of William Borrows & Peggy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of Henry Forster & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rothwell - Daur of Hannah Rothwell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Briars - Son of Thomas Briars & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Catharine
    Born: 29 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fryar - Daur of John Fryar & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Molyneux - Daur of Thomas Molyneux & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Frances
    Born: 16 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Mulliner - Son of John Mulliner & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lythgoe - Daur of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of Robert Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williams - Daur of William Williams & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellison - Daur of Joseph Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Omitted
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Oaks - Daur of Peter Oaks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Haddock - Daur of John Haddock & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Kenwright - Daur of Jonathan Kenwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Speakman Goulden - Daur of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Betley - Son of James Betley & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Walker - Daur of Joseph Walker & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Short - Daur of James Short & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dimmelow - Son of William Dimmelow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rowlinson - Daur of Isaac Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harvey - Son of William Harvey & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brindle - Daur of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Alice
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 261, Entry 9240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pike - Daur of James Pike & Jane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daur of Thomas Rawlinson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peers - Daur of William Peers & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peers - Daur of William Peers & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pattison - Son of William Pattison & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lois Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of William Jones & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowe - Daur of Matthew Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chatterton - Daur of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holloway - Son of William Holloway & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worral - Son of William Worral & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Lissea
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fowkes - Son of John Fowkes & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Hannah Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Unsworth - Daur of Peter Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parry - Son of James Parry & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Horne - Son of John Horne & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Blacklegs - Son of John Blacklegs & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Rathmill - Daur of John Rathmill & Martha
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oakes - Son of Samuel Oakes & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Killman - Daur of George Killman & Jane
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Higson - Daur of Roger Higson & Penelope
    Born: 25 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Cotton Manr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peyton - Daur of John Peyton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1804
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Mary Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Black - Daur of William Black & Ann
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 262, Entry 9290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1806

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home