click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1719 - 1724

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1713 - 1718

Baptism: 1 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Minshall - Son of Joseph Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjerie Wishall - Daughter of Charles Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wade - Son of William Wade
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Blacklidge - Daughter of John Blacklidge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Steven Bromley - Son of Robert Bromley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ormson - Daughter of Henry Ormson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Barns - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Margret Barns
    Notes: Illegitemate begotten upon the body of Margret Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of Samuel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Jeffrey Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brimiloe - Son of Thomas Brimiloe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riggby - Daughter of Edward Riggby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Charles Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolly - Son of Randle Jolly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - Daughter of John Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grimsditch - Daughter of Thomas Grimsditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jennings - Daughter of Henry Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Redcliff Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Griffith - Daughter of Samuel Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Birdsworth - Daughter of Henry Birdsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Durning - Daughter of Ralph Durning
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Middlehurst - Daughter of Peter Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Redcliff - Daughter of William Redcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Middlehurst & Jane Bolt
    Notes: Illegittemate begotten upon the body of Jane Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Hamlet Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dainteth - Son of Thomas Dainteth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jennings - Son of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of Richard Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Claughton - Son of William Claughton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sare - Son of Thomas Sare
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tonstall - Son of James Tonstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Eden - Son of Matthew Eden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Daughter of William Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittall - Son of John Whittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Notes: Thomas and Alice twins son and daughter to John Whittall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittall - Daughter of John Whittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Notes: Thomas and Alice twins son and daughter to John Whittall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Harrops - Daughter of Ellen Harrops
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Harrops
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Peter Hall
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Middlehurst - Son of Mr Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savory - Daughter of Ellis Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Willcock - Son of John Willcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomason - Son of Hugh Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Travers - Daughter of Thurstan Travers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrook - Son of Thomas Percivall & Elizabeth Houlbrook
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Houlbrook
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John Wild
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Joshua Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Venables - Son of Theodorus Venables
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wilme - Daughter of John Wilme
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Moses Brown - Son of John Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Penkethman - Daughter of Hamlet Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Rider - Daughter of Robert Brown & Martha Rider
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Martha Rider
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Hollingsworth - Daughter of Peter Hollingsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Leftwitch - Daughter of John Leftwitch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of John Chetham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sworton - Daughter of Joseph Sworton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dianah Cotten - Daughter of James Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawless - Son of Jeremiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Pollett - Daughter of William Pollett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - Daughter of Thomas Litherland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Benjamin Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 46, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turton - Son of William Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford - Son of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rowson - Son of Richard Rowson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ridiard - Son of Henry Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Moor - Daughter of John Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boss - Son of Thomas Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Sykesmith - Son of Timothy Sykesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newbey - Daughter of John Newbey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Meden - Daughter of Thomas Meden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rowlenson - Daughter of Joseph Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Willcock - Son of William Willcock
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Baker - Daughter of Roger Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Brian Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Maddock - Son of Arnold Maddock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Coppuck - Son of John Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gandy - Daughter of Edward Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Huett - Son of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Billinge - Daughter of Samuel Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Helsbie - Daughter of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowlenson - Son of John Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - Daughter of Edward Litherland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Arrowsmith - Daughter of Roger Arrowsmith
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Croutchly - Daughter of Henry Croutchly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Jonathan Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Redish - Son of Thomas Redish
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Rutter - Daughter of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenerick - Son of Peter Kenerick
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hart - Son of Thomas Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of John Hale
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Allen & Margret Jones
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Margret Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scasbrick - Son of Henry Scasbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1719 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gandy - Son of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Mee - Son of William Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Deloose - Daughter of John Deloose
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Gandy - Daughter of Samuel Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brothers - Daughter of John Brothers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Houlton - Daughter of James Houlton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rylands - Daughter of Thomas Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 47, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Bate - Daughter of Matthew Bate
    Notes: Nicolas and Margret twins son and daughter to Matthew Bate. Margret baptized
           the 20th and Nicolas baptized the 31st day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of Adam Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Joseph Green
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of William Wright & Margret Johnson
    Notes: Illegittimate begotten upon the body of Margret Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicolas Bate - Son of Matthew Bate
    Notes: Nicolas and Margret twins son and daughter to Matthew Bate. Margret baptized
           the 20th and Nicolas baptized the 31st day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of William Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolley - Daughter of Richard Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Millett - Son of Thomas Chapman & Alice Millett
    Notes: Illegittimate begotten upon the body of Alice Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - Daughter of Samuel Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Willson - Daughter of James Willson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Tilley - Son of John Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - Son of William Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwood - Son of William Caldwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstandly - Son of Samuel Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Thomason - Son of Henry Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Busill - Daughter of John Busill
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Busill - Daughter of John Busill
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hide - Son of Samuel Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Earle - Daughter of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Harrisson - Son of Joshua Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hollingworth - Son of Andrew Hollingworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bather - Son of John Bather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of James Willcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Nathan Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffoster - Daughter of John Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wittnall - Daughter of William Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1719/20 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Spilsbury - Daughter of Ffrancis Spilsbury
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cotterel - Daughter of Peter Cotterel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ffinney - Son of Thomas Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Triel Houlcroft -
    Notes: Baptized when he was about 34 yeares old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Daughter of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Haslowe - Son of John Haslowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ashley - Daughter of James Ashley
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilbraham - Daughter of Thomas Wilbraham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Hayward - Daughter of Mr Thomas Hayward
    Occupation: Schoolmaster of the ffree school
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 48, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Domvil - Son of James Domvil
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ffullthorp - Daughter of Matthew Ffullthorp
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Manwaring - Son of William Manwaring
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Henry Hill
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of John Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aston - Son of John Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Orrett - Daughter of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - Son of John Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Riggby - Daughter of Ralph Riggby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburne - Son of John Blackburne, Esq.
    Born: 19 May 1720
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Demeretta Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of Peter Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Jonathan Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkin - Son of John Wilkin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suttcliff - Daughter of Thomas Suttcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilme - Daughter of Thomas Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rowlenson - Daughter of Benjamin Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Abraham Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hawshaw - Son of John Hawshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hoolmes - Son of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cundey - Daughter of Abraham Cundey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hickcock - Son of Thomas Hickcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gattcliff - Son of Edward Gattcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormson - Daughter of John Ormson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Allen - Son of James Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Jonathan Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Grantham - Daughter of Richard Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Peter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Joseph Ffox & Cathrine Oldham
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Cathrine Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Abraham Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prudence Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Brian Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Aspull - Daughter of John Aspull
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emme Naylor - Daughter of Samuel Naylor
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cartwright - Daughter of Samuel Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Goodier - Son of Richard Goodier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Harrisson - Son of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Timothy Topping - Son of Thomas Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton - Daughter of Edward Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winstandly - Son of Ralph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Andrew Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mollyneux - Son of William Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bouchier - Son of John Bouchier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 49, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Byron - Son of Peter Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of Triall Houlcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Champion Ashbey - Son of William Ashbey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lockley - Daughter of John Lockley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wittall - Daughter of Thomas Wittall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Buckston Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Coppuck - Daughter of Thomas Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cloughton - Daughter of William Cloughton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Roger Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Ralph Lythgoe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Borron - Son of John Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Henry Collier & Jane Hill
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Jane Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - Daughter of Thomas Litherland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Venables - Son of Theodorus Venables
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Dannett - Daughter of Joseph Dannett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Jolley - Daughter of Randle Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1720 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jennings - Son of John Jennings
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Mr Richard Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Jonathan Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Holt - Son of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sefton - Son of Richard Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Apelton - Son of John Birtles & Mary Apelton
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Apelton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Potts - Son of Joshua Potts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sare - Son of Thomas Sare
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rigbey - Daughter of John Rigbey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of William Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thrilwind - Daughter of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Ralph Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Ffinney - Son of Mr Samuel Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilme - Daughter of John Wilme
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowson - Son of Richard Rowson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - Son of John Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - Son of William Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of George Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lingart - Son of Thomas Lingart
    Notes: Thomas and Jane twins son and daughter to Thomas Lingart
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lingart - Daughter of Thomas Lingart
    Notes: Thomas and Jane twins son and daughter to Thomas Lingart
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Richard - Daughter of Henry Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1720/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Platt - Son of Williamson Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 50, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Savory - Daughter of Ellis Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicolas Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harvey - Daughter of John Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellam - Daughter of James Ellam
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Bate - Daughter of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Mr John Hesketh
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of John Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Deloose - Son of John Deloose
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jennings - Son of Henry Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Aldern - Daughter of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Ormson - Son of Henry Ormson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crank - Daughter of John Crank
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Crank - Daughter of John Crank
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daves - Daughter of Evan Daves
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Maidens - Daughter of Thomas Maidens
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabel Drinkwater - Daughter of George Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whaley - Daughter of William Whaley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of John Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josias Mather - Son of Benjamin Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Matthew Lyon
    Born: 1 May 1721
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - Daughter of Hamlet Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Donbabin - Daughter of Samuel Donbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of Samuel Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Sankey - Daughter of Ralph Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Page - Daughter of Thomas Page
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Throughgood - Daughter of Joseph Throughgood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Rylands - Son of John Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newens - Son of Andrew Newens
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christiana Rowlenson - Daughter of James Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James John Milliquett - Son of John Milliquett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlenson - Son of John Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Joseph Green
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Willberham - Son of Mr Thomas Willberham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Savory - Son of Peter Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Riggby - Son of James Riggby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - Daughter of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ffinney - Daughter of Thomas Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Apelton - Son of Isaac Apelton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wishall - Daughter of Charles Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - Daughter of John Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Savory - Daughter of Joseph Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Birdsworth - Daughter of Peter Birdsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Peter Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Redish - Son of Thomas Redish
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 51, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Coppuck - Son of John Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Chatham - Daughter of Robert Chatham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - Daughter of Peter Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lingly - Son of Peter Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Helsbie - Son of Alexander Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Philip Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Blackburne - Son of John Blackburne, Esq.
    Born: 1 Aug 1721
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fullthorp - Daughter of Matthew Fullthorp
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phipp - Daughter of Richard Phipp
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - Daughter of Jeremy Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of Aaron Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of [no mothers name entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dainteth - Son of Thomas Dainteth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Powell - Daughter of Daniel Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - Son of John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whaly - Son of Thomas Whaly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Meriel Hoolmes - Daughter of Mr Joseph Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - Daughter of Daniel Litherland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Cotton - Daughter of Hugh Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Ellis - Son of William Ellis
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Jonathan Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - Daughter of Matthew Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ruttlidge - Daughter of Josiah Ruttlidge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Griffith - Son of Samuel Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cotton - Son of James Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Riggbie - Daughter of Ralph Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollinsworth - Daughter of Peter Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenerick - Daughter of Peter Kenerick
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newall - Daughter of George Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Middlehurst - Son of Mr Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - Son of Matthew Eden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Sykesmith - Daughter of Timothy Sykesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bealie - Daughter of Isaac Bealie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Chadborne - Daughter of Jeremiah Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Mason - Son of David Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hayward - Son of Ralph Hayward, Gent.
    Born: 7 Dec 1721
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Ditchfield - Son of Peter Ditchfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1721 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layford - Daughter of James Johnson & Margret Layford
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Margret Layford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 52, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Sanderson - Daughter of William Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeremiah Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffoster - Daughter of Ralph Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tilley - Son of John Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Thornton - Daughter of Charles Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - Daughter of Peter Hobson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Roger Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ffoster - Daughter of John Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ermin Hurst - Daughter of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - Son of Samuel Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - Daughter of Mr Thomas Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Penkethman - Son of John Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wodkins - Daughter of Mr John Wodkins
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tonstall - Daughter of James Tonstall & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Chester - Daughter of John Chester & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Charles Morris & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: John and Sarah twins son and daughter to Charles Morris pinmaker and Margret
           his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: John and Sarah twins son and daughter to Charles Morris pinmaker and Margret
           his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Grimsditch - Daughter of Thomas Grimsditch & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pilgrim, Gent. -
    Notes: John Pilgrim Gent baptized the 2nd day when he was about 19 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Dannett - Son of Joseph Dannett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Woolen draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cartlegh - Son of Joseph Cartlegh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Householder
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Arrowsmith - Son of Roger Arrowsmith & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrisson - Son of Joshua Harrisson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Pusill - Daughter of John Pusill & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1721/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of Thomas Chymister & Ann Layland
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ann Layland widow of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hammond - Son of William Hammond & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Salmon - Daughter of Joseph Salmon & Eliz.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Horse cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Ackers - Daughter of Tho. Ackers & Marg.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Eliz.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maddock - Daughter of Arnold Maddock & Alice
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Markland - Son of William Markland & Eliz.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Joseph and Mary twins son and daughter to William Markland Labourer and Eliz.
           his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Eliz.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Joseph and Mary twins son and daughter to William Markland Labourer and Eliz.
           his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bailie - Son of John Bailie & Margt.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Winstandly - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Stubbs - Son of William Stubbs & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Roger Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Okell - Daughter of Peter Okell & Sarah
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 53, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rockliffe - Son of George Rockliffe & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rowson - Son of Richard Rowson & Eliana
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of Wm. Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Polton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Earl - Daughter of Thomas Earl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Penkethman - Daughter of Hamlet Penkethman & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Staff - Son of James Staff & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bertles - Daughter of John Bertles & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jennings - Daughter of Thomas Jennings & Issabel
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Demeretta Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hayward - Son of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1722
    Occupation: School master of the free school
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pollett - Daughter of William Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Polton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Saxton
    Notes: Thomas and Richard twins sons to Thomas Wright Saxton and Elizabeth his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Saxton
    Notes: Thomas and Richard twins sons to Thomas Wright Saxton and Elizabeth his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Usherwood - Son of Peter Usherwood & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - Son of Vincent Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Polton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandye - Son of Edward Gandye & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Till - Son of John Till & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Mathias Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjary Hodgson - Daughter of Ralph Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Bather - Daughter of John Bather & Alice
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Birdsworth - Daughter of Henry Birdsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Topping - Son of Hugh Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Frances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rowlinson & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Alice
    Abode: Croft in Winwick parish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Domvill - Daughter of James Domvill & Alice
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Minshall - Daughter of Joseph Minshall & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Ffrances
    Born: 6 Aug 1722
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harsnep - Daughter of William Harsnep & Marjary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Morriss - Son of Abraham Morriss & Bridgett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gandye - Daughter of John Gandye & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Wilkinson - Son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Salt officer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of Peter Crane & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Litherland - Son of Edward Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Phipp - Daughter of Richard Phipp & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Gilbert Heyes
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evanson - Daughter of Peter Evanson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Jerimiah Smethurst & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Being a year old last August
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tomason - Son of Hugh Tomason & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Whittell - Daughter of John Whittell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of Triall Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Ffulthorp - Daughter of Mathew Ffulthorp & Obedience
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Roberta
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: Peter and Samuel twins sons to Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: Peter and Samuel twins sons to Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Panton - Son of William Panton & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Bailie - Daughter of Thomas Bailie & Bridgett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 55, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - Son of Joshua Potts & Hanna
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Grantham - Daughter of Richard Grantham & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Randle Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ffustian man
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Gleave - Daughter of James Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffery Johnson - Son of Jeffery Wright & Margrett Johnson
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Illegittimate begotten upon the body of Margrett Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Key - Daughter of Robert Key & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Salt officer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittnall - Son of William Whittnall & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Browne - Son of John Gasling & Ann Browne, Spinster
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegittimate begotten upon the body of Ann Browne of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Lyon - Son of Mathew Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Aldern - Son of Thomas Aldern & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Crosbie - Daughter of Samuel Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Mollyneux - Son of William Mollyneux & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Savorye - Son of Peter Savorye & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittell - Daughter of John Whittell & Alice
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lowton - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary Lowton
    Notes: Illegittmate begotten upon the body of Mary Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jolley - Daughter of Randle Jolley & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of Mathew Longshaw & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Jonathan Usherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Thomas and Margrett twins son and daughter to Mathew Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Usherwood - Daughter of Jonathan Usherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Thomas and Margrett twins son and daughter to Mathew Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boydell - Son of John Boydell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Leftwich - Daughter of John Leftwich & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clifford - Son of William Clifford & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1722 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 56, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Browne - Son of John Browne & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hickock - Son of Thomas Hickock & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prissilla Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hopson - Son of Peter Hopson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Issabel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel D'loose - Son of John D'loose & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Reddish - Son of Thomas Reddish & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bodys maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sefton - Son of Richard Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Crouchley - Daughter of Henry Crouchley & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Lowton - Daughter of John Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Martha Richardson
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Illegittmate begotten upon the body of Martha Richardson of Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Winwroe - Daughter of John Winwroe & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlmes - Daughter of George Houlmes & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goodier - Son of Richard Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Ffinney - Daughter of Samuel Ffinney, Gent. & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Rydiard & Elizabeth Lowe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Illegittmate begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Lowe of Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hartcliff - Daughter of Richard Hartcliff & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Middlehurst - Daughter of Peter Middlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bate - Son of Mathew Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of Benjamin Rowlinson & Elianor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winstandly - Son of Samuel Winstandly & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: John and Jane Twins Son and Daughter to Samuel Winstandley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Winstandly - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: John and Jane Twins Son and Daughter to Samuel Winstandley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 57, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Legh - Daughter of Robert Legh & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ffinney - Daughter of Thomas Ffinney & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffinney - Daughter of Thomas Ffinney & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sare - Son of Thomas Sare & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Inn[keeper?] - Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Aston - Daughter of John Aston & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of Joseph Cook & Martha
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borron - Daughter of John Borron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harvey - Daughter of John Harvey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of Daniel Dunbabin & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gate - Son of Richard Gate & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Hamlett Warburton & Issabel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stirrop - Daughter of Peter Stirrop & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eden - Son of Mathew Eden & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Hanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittell - Son of Thomas Whittell & Margrett
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Manwaring - Daughter of Will. Manwaring & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Barret - Son of Samuel Barret & Bridget
    Abode: Whimslow parish
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Rowson - Daughter of Richard Rowson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Added entry - and buried the 9th of June]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Margrett
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haslow - Son of John Haslow & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blackburne - Son of John Blackburne, Gent. & Katherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - Daughter of Ellis Savory & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyler - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Mary Tyler
    Abode: a Chesshire man
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Tyler of Great Sankey in Prescott Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Burkley - Son of John Burkley & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton & Margret
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hamlett - Son of Richard Hamlett & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parret Ashby - Son of Robt. Ashby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Cheesefactor
    Notes: Baptised the 15th and buried the 19th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Staniard - Son of James Hutchison & Mary Staniard
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Staniard
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Joseph Parr & Esther
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Charles Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Coppock - Daughter of John Coppock & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellom - Son of James Ellom & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Riggby - Son of Ralph Riggby & Alice
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Watch spring maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Risley in Winwick Parish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppock - Daughter of Thomas Coppock & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Robt. Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dunbavand - Daughter of Samuel Dunbavand & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Shusannah Dainteith - Daughter of Thomas Dainteith & Ann
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Dorothy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of James Higham & Margaret, Widow
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Notes: Margaret Higham Widow wife to James lately deceased
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Unsworth - Son of Thomas Bromiloe & Mary Unsworth
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Illegitamate begotten upon the body of Mary Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Phipp - Son of Richard Phipp & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of William Banks & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Horn-cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Joseph Ffullilowe & Anne Heys
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitemate begotten upon the body of Anne Heys of Ffernhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Byron - Son of Peter Byron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dannet - Son of Joseph Dannet & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hail - Daughter of Randel Hail & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sexton
    Notes: Thomas and Ellen Son and Daughter Twinns to Thomas Wright Saxton and Elizabeth
           his Wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sexton
    Notes: Thomas and Ellen Son and Daughter Twinns to Thomas Wright Saxton and Elizabeth
           his Wife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harsnapp - Daughter of William Harsnapp & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: and Buryed the 25th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Furrier of Leather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of Henry Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clayton - Son of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Ffullthorp - Son of Matthew Ffullthorp & Obedience
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whilme - Son of John Whilme & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Wishall - Son of Charles Wishall & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hayward - Son of Ralph Hayward, Gent. & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Barton - Son of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Watkins - Daughter of John Watkins & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Master of Copper works
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whilme - Son of Thomas Whilme & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ormson - Son of Henry Ormson & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ruddiard - Daughter of Henry Ruddiard & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: was buryed the 10th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philippa Lloyd - Daughter of Vincent Lloyd, Gent. & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Appleton - Son of Isaac Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffairbrother - Son of Daniel Ffairbrother & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Eliz.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Harpur - Son of Thomas Harpur & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Jane Higham, Vid.
    Abode: Warrington
    Notes: was Baptized about 10 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Kenderick - Son of Peter Kenderick & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Holebrook - Daughter of Thomas Holebrook & Phebe
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gornell - Daughter of John Gornell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Sturrop - Son of John Sturrop & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Venables - Son of Theodorus Venables & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cork merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harrinson - Son of John Harrinson & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Stubbs - Daughter of William Stubbs & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phipp - Daughter of Richard Phipp & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cheesefactor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsbey - Son of Alexander Helsbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boss - Son of Thomas Boss & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittnall - Son of William Ffairclough & Elizabeth Whittnall
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Whittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: Was Baptized when about 19 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newins - Daughter of Andrew Newins & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Panton - Son of William Panton & Katherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ganger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Jamesson - Son of Thomas Jamesson & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppock - Daughter of Thomas Coppock & Katherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1723 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Williamson Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Joshua Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Baily - Son of John Baily & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Isaac and Jacob Twinns sons of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Isaac and Jacob Twinns sons of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Litherland - Daughter of Thomas Litherland & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenderick - Daughter of James Kenderick & Joan
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Griffith - Daughter of Samuel Griffith & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Holmes - Daughter of Joseph Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Life tenant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Adam Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of Philip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Arrowsmith - Son of Roger Arrowsmith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Chapman -
    Occupation: Usher at Free School
    Notes: About 24 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Greggory - Son of John Greggory & Catherine
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of James Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Braizier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Ffauster - Daughter of Richard Ffauster & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pewsell - Son of John Pewsell & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Anderson - Son of Mary Anderson, Widow
    Occupation: Traveler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Legh
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Dawson - Son of Nathan Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Earl - Son of Thomas Earl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Harrinson - Son of Mathias Harrinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Usherwood - Daughter of Jonathan Usherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Jonathan Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hayward - Daughter of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: School master of the free school
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arundel Keay - Son of Robert Keay & Margaret
    Occupation: Officer of the Bank key
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ditchfield - Daughter of Peter Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boon - Son of Esther Boon, Widow
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Casebrook - Daughter of Henery Casebrook & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathias Harrinson - Son of Joshua Harrinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Rowson - Daughter of Richard Rowson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sallman - Son of Joseph Sallman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Householder
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Holeford - Daughter of Elmes Holeford, Gent. & Shusanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Penkethman - Son of John Penkethman & Jane
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstandly - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cloth maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of James Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boidel - Son of Elizabeth Boidel, Widow
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Sanderson - Daughter of William Sanderson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dainteith - Daughter of Henry Dainteith & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Helsbey - Daughter of Thomas Helsbey & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittnell - Son of William Whittnell & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - Daughter of John Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor, Gent. & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lion - Son of John Lion & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Notes: Buried 8th June
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nanny Somner - Daughter of Thomas Somner & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Topping - Daughter of Hugh Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Earl -
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: Aged 38
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jolly - Son of Richard Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrinson - Son of Edward Harrinson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotton - Daughter of Hugh Cotton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richmond - Son of John Richmond & Dorothy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: John and Dorothy Son and Daughter of John and Ruth Richmond. Dorothy daughter
           buried 30th
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Catherine Edwards, Widow
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eyers - Son of John Eyers & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - Son of Arnold Maddock & Alice
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Savory - Son of Peter Savory & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of Samuel Gandy & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Topping - Son of Isaac Clark & Mary Topping
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Langly - Son of Robt. Pitts & Mary Langly, Widow
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Notes: Robert and William Twinns sons of Robt. Pitts an Irish-man Illegitimate
           begotten upon the body of Mary Langley, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Club - Daughter of John Club & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glave - Daughter of James Glave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bent - Son of Samuel Bent & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mollise - Daughter of Richard Mollise & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliz. Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Ffauster - Daughter of John Ffauster & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richd. Hough - Son of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrinson - Son of William Harrinson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Chandellor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - Son of Laurence Billinge & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Handley - Son of Thomas Handley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Whorton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Billinge - Daughter of Thomas Billinge & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Jonathan Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Morris - Son of Abraham Morris & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitewasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Byrom - Daughter of William Byrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Page -
    Notes: Charles a Blackmoore belonging to Matthew Page, Merch[an]t of Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Eaton - Son of Peter Eaton & Frances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gandy - Son of Edward Gandy & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Deloose - Son of John Deloose & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Genion, Spinster -
    Notes: Aged 20
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evanson - Son of Peter Evanson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Langshaw - Son of Matthew Langshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sawthurst - Son of James Sawthurst & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lofties - Daughter of John Lofties & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cheburne - Daughter of Jeremy Cheburne & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winnrowe - Son of John Winnrowe & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Howkenhall - Daughter of John Howkenhall, Esq. & Katherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Ffidion - Daughter of Josiah Robinson & Shusanna Ffidion
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Shusannah Ffidion of War.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Gent. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Allershaw - Daughter of John Allershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson & Dinah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Reade - Son of William Reade & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Buried 4th
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tilly - Daughter of Christopher Tilly & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 67, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Dowley - Son of Samuel Dowley & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitewasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitewasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lion - Son of Matthew Lion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Margery
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Coltshead - Son of Edmund Coltshead & Grace
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daughter of Peter Usherwood & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ffinney - Daughter of Thomas Ffinney & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1724 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1725 - 1730

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home