click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1713 - 1718

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1707 - 1712

Baptism: 1 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samuel Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - Son of John Jennings
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of John Willcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Arnold Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of William Ratcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hasketh - Son of Robert Hasketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Harrisson - Daughter of Abraham Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashly - Daughter of Thomas Ashly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rafford - Son of Thomas Rafford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hodson - Daughter of Ralph Hodson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Badder - Son of John Badder
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Earle - Daughter of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Booth - Daughter of Aaron Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollyneux - Daughter of Mark Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Okell - Daughter of Peter Okell
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Winstandly - Son of Charles Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Savory - Daughter of Ellis Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mollyneux - Son of Richard Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of Joseph Bent
    Born: 20 Mar 1712/3
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Huett - Son of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Orford - Son of Thomas Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tonstall - Son of James Tonstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of John Banks
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Jennings - Daughter of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wishall - Daughter of Charles Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Theophilus Almond
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of John Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of James Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlenson - Daughter of James Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Thomas Southern
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Jeffrey Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rutter - Son of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Thrilwind - Daughter of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pepper - Daughter of Edward Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of George Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heapie - Son of Joseph Heapie
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Rylands - Son of John Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hale - Son of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hollinsworth - Daughter of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Notes: Mary and Rachel twins daughters to Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Hollinsworth - Daughter of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Notes: Mary and Rachel twins daughters to Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Perrin - Daughter of Richard Perrin
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ainsdale - Daughter of John Ainsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Murrey - Son of John Murrey
    Born: 16 Jul 1713
    Abode: Douglas, Isle of Man
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Jonathan Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Legh - Daughter of George Legh
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wainwright - Son of Jonathan Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 33, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Crank - Daughter of John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of George Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Legh - Daughter of Joshua Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Starkey - Son of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Robert Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Mr Thomas Patten
    Abode: The Cornmarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Langshaw - Daughter of John Langshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ainsdall - Son of James Ainsdall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dunbabin - Daughter of Samuel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hoskisson - Daughter of William Hoskisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of Mr Robert Bromley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Willcock - Son of William Willcock
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Croutchly - Son of John Croutchly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daughter of Jonathan Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Arrowsmith - Daughter of Roger Arrowsmith
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Domvile - Son of James Domvile
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Mr Robert Horrobin
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary Young
    Abode: Grapnall Parish
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Young
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Harrisson - Daughter of John Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Hamlet Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of Laurence Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Corles - Son of Richard Corles
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bonner - Son of John Bonner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of William Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wishall - Son of Jonathan Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of Edward Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Okell - Son of Samuel Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Minshall - Son of Joseph Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rawson - Daughter of Edward Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sare - Daughter of Thomas Sare
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Eden - Daughter of Matthew Eden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Potter & Mary Houghton
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 34, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of William Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Savory - Son of Peter Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fury - Daughter of Matthew Fury
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashley - Daughter of Thomas Ashley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stretch Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjerie Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly & Ellen Owen
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Ellen Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Francis Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Riggbie - Son of Peter Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole - Daughter of Mr Edward Poole
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - Daughter of Enoch Bate
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Billinge - Daughter of Thomas Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Exson - Daughter of John Exson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1713/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of William Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Salmon - Daughter of Joseph Salmon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allcock - Son of John Coppuck & Cathrine Allcock
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Cathrine Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittall - Daughter of Tho. Whittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Witticar - Daughter of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - Daughter of Richard Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jameson - Daughter of Tho. Jameson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Winstandly - Daughter of Robert Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clifford - Son of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of James Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrett - Daughter of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bent - Daughter of Joseph Bent
    Born: 16 Apr 1714
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lingly - Daughter of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sympson - Daughter of Christopher Sympson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Ellisson - Son of Edmund Ellisson
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Davisson - Daughter of Richard Davisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Riggbie - Son of Edward Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Thomas Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grantham - Daughter of Richard Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 35, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chetham - Son of John Chetham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilme - Daughter of Thomas Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Ackers - Daughter of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pierpoint - Daughter of Joseph Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Beckonsall - Daughter of James Beckonsall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Notes: John and James twins sons to James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Notes: John and James twins sons to James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Giles Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scolfield - Daughter of John Scolfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hollinsworth - Daughter of Peter Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berdsworth - Son of Henry Berdsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Thomason - Son of Henry Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Billinge - Son of Samuel Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Molleneux - Daughter of Richard Molleneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Winstandly - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Baker -
    Notes: Baptized when he was about 20 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ormson - Daughter of John Ormson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabell Riggbie - Daughter of Ralph Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bate - Daughter of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Millington - Daughter of John Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Short - Daughter of James Short
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savory - Daughter of John Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Abraham - Daughter of Richard Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Longworth - Son of Roger Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bealie - Son of John Bealie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlenson - Son of Joseph Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Burton - Daughter of Joshua Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Abigail and Mary twins daughters to Joshua Burton of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Joshua Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Abigail and Mary twins daughters to Joshua Burton of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Croutchley - Son of James Croutchley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jolley - Daughter of Richard Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sanderson - Daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Croutchley - Son of Henry Croutchley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Mr John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Aldern - Daughter of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Gilbert Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Byron - Son of Thomas Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgkinson - Son of Adam Hodgkinson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newall - Son of George Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winstandly - Son of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Helsbie - Daughter of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of William Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Starkey - Son of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Caldwood - Daughter of William Caldwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brent - Daughter of John Brent
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 36, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willoughby Leather - Son of Peter Leather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rubrey - Daughter of Thomas Rubrey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Dunbabin - Daughter of Samuel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Patten - Son of Mr Thomas Patten
    Abode: The Cornmarket
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Glave - Daughter of Ralph Glave
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randle Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjerie Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Southorn - Daughter of Richard Southorn
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Earle - Son of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Tonstall - Son of James Tonstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrisson - Daughter of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Perrin - Daughter of Richard Perrin
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whishall - Son of Charles Whishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Harvey - Son of John Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Dawson - Daughter of Jonathan Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gandy - Son of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Hodson - Son of Ralph Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1714/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Busill - Son of John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Rattcliff - Son of William Rattcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlenson - Son of John Rowlenson
    Notes: Thomas and Ann twins son and daughter to James Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rowlenson - Daughter of John Rowlenson
    Notes: Thomas and Ann twins son and daughter to James Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rylands - Son of John Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Laurenson - Son of James Riggbie & Mary Laurenson
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegittimatt begotten upon the body of Mary Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ince - Son of John Ince
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Savory - Son of Ellis Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Penkethman - Son of Hamlet Penkethman
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrobin - Daughter of Robert Horrobin
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Kennerly - Daughter of Jonathan Kennerly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hammond - Daughter of Henry Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fletcher Heapie - Son of Joseph Heapie
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Suttcliff - Son of Thomas Suttcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Arnold Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Willcock - Daughter of John Willcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of James Higham
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Borron - Son of John Borron, Gent.
    Born: 21 Apr 1715
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Jennings - Son of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bealie - Daughter of Edward Bealie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Naylor - Son of Samuel Naylor
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Bate - Son of Enoch Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of Samuel Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gandy - Daughter of Edward Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Crosbie - Daughter of Samuel Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 37, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wild - Daughter of John Wild
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - Son of Matthew Eden
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clithero - Daughter of William Clithero
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ansdell - Son of John Ansdell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Poole - Daughter of Mr Edward Poole
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cotten - Son of James Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Hamlet Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hare - Daughter of John Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bather - Daughter of John Bather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Riggbie - Son of Edward Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Jeffrey Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Darrow - Son of John Hoole & Mary Darrow
    Notes: Illegittimat begotten upon the body of Mary Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Winstandly - Daughter of Samuel Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Robert Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manwaring - Daughter of William Manwaring
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jennings - Son of John Jennings
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of Roger Arrowsmith
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Huett - Daughter of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birkenhead - Son of Richard Birkenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson
    Notes: John and Gilbert twins sons to Thomas Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson
    Notes: John and Gilbert twins sons to Thomas Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Henry Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Houlcroft - Daughter of Tryall Houlcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Samuel Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lucas - Son of Samuel Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of David Mason
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Samuel Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1715 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Legh Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Middleton - Daughter of Ralph Middleton
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Grantham - Son of Richard Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of William Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willoughby Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: Being eight years old last August
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Edward Wright
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Aansworth - Son of John Aansworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 38, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Billinge - Daughter of Samuel Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Rebecka Bolton
    Notes: Illegittimat begotten upon the body of Rebecka Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ellam - Son of James Ellam
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Judeth Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Revington - Son of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandly - Daughter of Robert Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint - Son of Joseph Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hankinson - Son of Thomas Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cotten - Son of William Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Joshua Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Riggbie - Son of Ralph Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randle Furnivall - Son of William Furnivall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thrilwind - Son of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson
    Notes: Sarjeant in Generall Winns troop of Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Elizabeth Wright
    Notes: Illegittimat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hatfield - Son of James Hatfield
    Notes: A soldier in major Dunbars Troop of Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1715/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rose - Son of Thomas Rose
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffrey - Daughter of John Jeffrey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Lythgoe & Mary Houghton
    Notes: Illegittimat begotten upon the body of Mary Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Latimer Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of Hugh Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dainteth - Daughter of Tho. Dainteth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Tho. Clarke
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Apleton - Son of William Apleton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Billinge - Son of Thomas Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawson - Daughter of Edward Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Witticar - Daughter of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Hesketh - Son of Mr John Hesketh
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Abraham Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanderson - Son of William Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hursfield - Daughter of Charles Hursfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of James Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birdsworth - Daughter of Henry Birdsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - Daughter of Tho. Worrall
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawless - Son of Jerimiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Jonathan Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of Mr Robert Bromley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 39, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Mee - Son of Ralph Lythgoe & Alice Mee
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Alice Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Minshall - Son of Joseph Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbabin - Daughter of Samuel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pease - Son of John Pease
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Chatham - Son of John Chatham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlenson - Son of John Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Daughter of William Pollett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Page - Son of Thomas Page
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hoolmes - Son of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hiccock - Daughter of Thomas Hiccock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pomfrect - Daughter of John Pomfrect
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Banks - Son of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wittney - Son of William Wittney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hollinsworth - Son of Peter Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brimiloe - Son of Thomas Brimiloe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wishall - Son of Charles Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Billinge - Daughter of Laurence Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Okell - Daughter of Peter Okell
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middlehurst - Daughter of Mr Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ormson - Daughter of John Ormson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Daniel Wilcock
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haslowe - Daughter of John Haslowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Riggbie - Son of James Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Savory - Son of John Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Hammond - Daughter of Henry Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - Son of Hugh Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Starkey - Daughter of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wild - Daughter of John Wild
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clifford - Son of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Allen - Daughter of James Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - Son of Samuel Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sare - Son of Thomas Sare
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Ffinney - Son of Thomas Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Haslowe - Daughter of William Ffloyd & Elizabeth Haslowe
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Haslowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Whittall - Daughter of Thomas Whittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Brown - Son of George Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harvey - Son of John Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Earle - Son of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1716 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Croutchley - Son of John Croutchley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 40, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ffoster - Son of Ralph Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Suttliff - Daughter of Thomas Suttliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Caldwood - Son of William Caldwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Kennerly - Son of Jonathan Kennerly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormson - Daughter of Henry Ormson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellam - Daughter of Thomas Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ansdell - Son of John Ansdell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw - Son of Matthew Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leftwitch - Daughter of John Leftwitch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Savory - Son of Ellis Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riggbie - Daughter of Edward Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Glave - Son of Joseph Glave
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Holt - Son of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Winstandly - Daughter of Ralph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willoughby Cotten - Son of John Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rattcliff - Daughter of William Rattcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hammond - Daughter of William Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of Richard Molyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of Edward Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Penkethman - Daughter of Hamlet Penkethman
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Hamlet Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Borron - Son of John Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tonstall - Daughter of James Tonstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Coppuck - Daughter of John Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Davisson - Daughter of Richard Davisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Glave - Son of Ralph Glave
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Cotten - Son of James Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatham - Daughter of Robert Chatham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrisson - Daughter of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Middlehurst - Son of Peter Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riggbie - Son of Ralph Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Felix Eden - Son of Matthew Eden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Houlcroft - Son of Triall Houlcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Copley - Daughter of Robert Copley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mee - Daughter of William Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 41, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of Roger Arrowsmith
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Daves - Daughter of Thomas Daves
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Croutchley - Daughter of Henry Croutchley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of George Moss
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jennings - Son of Thomas Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlenson - Son of Joseph Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ince - Son of John Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ansdell - Son of James Ansdell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Croutchley - Son of James Croutchley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - Daughter of Joseph Fox & Cathrine Oldham
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Cathrine Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dainteth - Daughter of Thomas Dainteth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Aldern - Daughter of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sworton - Son of Joseph Sworton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hoskinson - Daughter of Evan Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of John Crank
    Notes: Thomas and Elizebeth twins son and daughter to John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crank - Daughter of John Crank
    Notes: Thomas and Elizebeth twins son and daughter to John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Winstandly - Daughter of William Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rutter - Son of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilley - Daughter of John Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elinor Yates - Daughter of Brian Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Beckonsall - Daughter of Thomas Beckonsall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Busill - Son of John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Roger Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Drinkwater - Son of George Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Legh - Daughter of William Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilme - Son of Thomas Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of William Pollett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Boss - Daughter of Thomas Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoolmes - Son of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Southorn - Daughter of John Hough & Margret Southorn
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten up the body of Margret Southorn
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Middlehurst - Daughter of Mr Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - Son of Richard Jolly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Blacklidge - Daughter of John Blacklidge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cowley Bailie - Son of John Bailie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - Daughter of Joseph Goodier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Manwaring - Daughter of William Manwaring
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pierpoint - Daughter of Joseph Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 42, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Grimsditch - Son of Thomas Grimsditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Harrisson - Son of Joshua Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Joshua Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1717 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Scasbrick - Son of Henry Scasbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bather - Daughter of John Bather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Mr John Hesketh
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brothers - Son of John Brothers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Apleton - Son of Isaac Apleton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ffearns - Daughter of Nicolas Ffearns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thrilwind - Son of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wittnall - Son of William Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Samuel Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Ralph Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - Son of Hugh Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lucas - Son of Samuel Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - Son of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hoolmes - Son of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Domvill - Son of James Domvill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ascroft - Son of John Ascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Jennings - Daughter of John Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Southorn - Son of Thomas Southorn
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowlenson - Son of John Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Byron - Daughter of Thomas Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hiccock - Daughter of Thomas Hiccock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Grimes - Daughter of James Grimes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Page - Son of Thomas Page
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Morris - Daughter of Abraham Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billinge - Daughter of Thomas Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 43, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Millington - Daughter of John Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Rawson - Daughter of Richard Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Seneca Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cundy - Daughter of Abraham Cundy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daughter of Samuel Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Aston - Son of John Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Ralph Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Banks - Daughter of William Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harrisson - Daughter of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellam - Daughter of James Ellam
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Usherwood - Daughter of Jonathan Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of John Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gattcliff - Son of Absalom Gattcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstandly - Daughter of Robert Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Shaw - Daughter of Mr John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Stretwell - Daughter of Thomas Stretwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ffoster - Son of Ralph Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Powel - Daughter of Daniel Powel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Richard Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Savory - Son of John Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Newall - Son of George Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Okell - Son of Peter Okell
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pigott - Daughter of Joseph Pigott
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Hayward - Daughter of Ralph Hayward, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Orford - Son of Thomas Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Brian Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Whaley - Daughter of Robert Whaley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Crispin Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 44, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Borron - Son of John Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Suttcliff - Daughter of Thomas Suttcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Riggby - Daughter of Ralph Riggby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crank - Daughter of John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of George Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mollyneux - Daughter of William Mollyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Revington - Son of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlcroft - Son of Triall Houlcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Charles Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Earle - Son of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Scasbrick - Daughter of Henry Scasbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evanson - Daughter of Peter Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellam - Daughter of Thomas Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1718 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Longshaw - Daughter of Matthew Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1724

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home