click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1725 - 1730

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1724

Baptism: 3 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minshall - Daughter of Joseph Minshall & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ffauster - Daughter of Ralph Ffauster & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - Son of Roger Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ffustion weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffullylowe - Daughter of Joseph Ffullylowe & Anne
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Potts - Daughter of Joshua Potts & Hannah
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: Buried the 19th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ditchfield - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary Ditchfield
    Abode: Runcorn
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Ditchfield of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Erlam - Son of Thomas Erlam & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ffinney - Daughter of Samuel Ffinney, Gent. & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Warburton - Daughter of Hamblet Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Roger Hart & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Green - Son of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Crouchley - Daughter of James Crouchley & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Holcroft - Daughter of Tryall Holcroft & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - Son of Matthias Darwell & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Bate - Daughter of Jonathan Bate & Prudence
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Phipp - Son of Richard Phipp, Gent. & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Ffairclough - Daughter of Richard Ffairclough & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lommax - Son of Henery Lommax & Martha
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - Daughter of Richard Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Wheley - Daughter of William Wheley & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Pheby Goulborne - Daughter of Thomas Goulborne, Gent. & Elleanor
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edgley - Son of John Edgley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Chester - Daughter of John Chester & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1724/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Southern - Daughter of Daniel Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith, Gent. & Martha Smith
    Abode: Lincolnshire
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Martha Smith both of Lincolnshire
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Dallom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Barker - Daughter of Henery Barker & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rutlidge - Son of Josiah Rutlidge & Ellen
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Toon - Son of Matthew Toon & Jane
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: Buried 14th
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowes - Son of William Rowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheshire - Daughter of John Cheshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pollet - Daughter of William Pollet & Sarah
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ligoe - Son of Ralph Ligoe & Rachel
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jolley - Son of Randel Jolley & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - Son of Jeremy Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Benjamin Rowlinson & Ellenor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stubs - Son of William Stubs & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadletree maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Haslowe - Son of John Haslowe & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ellam - Son of James Ellam & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawless - Daughter of Dennis Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of Henery Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Penkethman - Son of John Penkethman & Jane
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dumbell - Son of James Dumbell & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Laurinson - Son of John Laurinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge-end
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Savory - Son of John Billinge & Anne Savory
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fflaxdresser
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Anne Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Middlehurst - Son of Peter Middlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigal Gornell - Daughter of John Gornell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Dinah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Newall - Daughter of George Newall & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lloyd - Daughter of Vincent Lloyd, Gent. & Alice, Widow
    Abode: Warrington
    Notes: Alice Lloyd Wid. of Vincent
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hollingworth - Son of Peter Hollingworth & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Worthington Appleton - Son of James Worthington & Martha Appleton
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: Illegitmate begotten upon the body of Martha Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dannett - Son of Joseph Dannett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ffishwick - Son of Thomas Ffishwick & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tilley - Daughter of John Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Okell - Daughter of Hamblet Okell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Badder - Son of John Badder & Alice
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilme - Son of John Wilme & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fforster - Daughter of William Fforster & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of John Chetham & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bate - Son of Matthew Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Lytherland - Son of Edward Lytherland & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hiccock - Son of Thomas Hiccock & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mollyneux - Son of Richard Mollyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Ellen
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Joan
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Henery Collier & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Innocent - Daughter of Nathan Innocent & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tickman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Harpur - Son of Thomas Harpur & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tomason - Son of Joseph Tomason & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Goodiard - Daughter of Richard Goodiard & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Besthenhead - Daughter of Richard Besthenhead & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Aged 28
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Riggby - Son of James Riggby & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Notes: John and Hugh Twinns sons
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Crank - Son of John Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Notes: John and Hugh Twinns sons
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Milliner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of Matthew Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kenderick - Son of James Kenderick & Johanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of Adam Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Sanderson - Daughter of George Sanderson & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Paul - Daughter of Thomas Paul & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Henery Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Panton - Daughter of William Panton & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Somner - Son of Thomas Somner & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Henery Rudiard & Mary Burton, Widow
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Burton, widow both of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Keay - Son of Robert Keay & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harrinson - Daughter of Edward Harrinson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Widows - Son of John Widows & Ellnor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Holeford - Daughter of Elmes Holeford, Gent. & Shusanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Williamson Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Percivall - Daughter of Joseph Percivall & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Morise - Daughter of Charles Morise & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Carteridge - Daughter of Joseph Carteridge & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Harrinson - Son of Mathias Harrinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of Samuel Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1725 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esq. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lion - Son of Peter Lion & Margaret
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Coppock - Daughter of Thomas Coppock & Susanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Darwell - Daughter of Mathias Darwell & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Susanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Packer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Riggby - Son of Ralph Riggby & Alice
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Nicholas Cooper, Lately Deced & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stubbs - Daughter of Ireland Stubbs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: Buryed the same day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - Son of John Tilley & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellinson - Son of John Ellinson & Catherine
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Pollet - Daughter of James Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of Jonathan Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbavand - Son of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Penkethman - Son of Thomas Penkethman & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Kendrick - Son of Peter Kendrick & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormson - Daughter of Henery Ormson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - Daughter of Ralph Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harvey - Son of John Harvey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Whiticker - Son of Charles Whiticker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stretche Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ffullilowe - Son of Joseph Ffullilowe & Anne
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Winstandley - Daughter of Samuel Winstandley & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Earle - Son of Thomas Earle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellam - Daughter of William Ellam & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1725/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Longsworth - Daughter of Peter Longsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rowson - Son of William Rowson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of James Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Holebrook - Daughter of Thomas Holebrook & Phebie
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Millington - S of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Devias - Daughter of Joseph Devias & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Usher of free school
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Borron - Son of John Borron, Gent. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrinson - Son of John Harrinson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morrise - Son of Peter Morrise & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Helsbey - Daughter of Alexander Helsbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ffeltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Philip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 75, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Barton - Daughter of Edward Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Grantham - Daughter of Richard Grantham & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Edgley - Son of John Edgley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dainteith - Daughter of Henery Dainteith & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstandley - Daughter of Thomas Winstandley & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Eden - Son of Matthew Eden & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Usherwood - Daughter of Robert Usherwood & Abigail
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Byron - Daughter of William Byron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hayward - Daughter of Reverend Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clifford - Son of William Clifford & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Adam Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Ralph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of Henry Marshall & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harrinson - Daughter of William Harrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Byron - Son of Peter Byron & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Salman - Son of Joseph Salman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sow Gelder
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennet Claton - Daughter of Edward Claton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Peter Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Daresberrey
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Collshead - Son of Grace Collshead, Widow
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ormson - Son of John Ormson & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Page - Daughter of Samuel Page & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Ffairclough - Daughter of Richard Ffairclough & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peers - Son of Ralph Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Eaton - Son of Peter Eaton & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ffletcher - Daughter of Henery Ffletcher & Anne
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ffairclough - Daughter of William Ffairclough & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mullise - Son of Richard Mullise & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Matthew Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Hannah
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Henery Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bent - Son of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fforster - Daughter of Ralph Fforster & Anne
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heapie - Son of Thomas Heapie & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nelly Gandey - Daughter of Edward Gandey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hale - Son of John Hale & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Anne
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Witnell - Son of Richard Witnell & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bertles - Son of John Bertles & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherrwood - Daughter of Thomas Sherrwood & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittel - Son of John Whittel & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Anne, Lately Deced
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 77, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Deakin - Son of Peter Deakin & Abigal
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gandey - Son of John Gandey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Percivall - Daughter of Joseph Percivall & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Erlome - Son of William Erlome & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dannett - Daughter of Joseph Dannett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gealey - Son of William Gealey & Christian
    Occupation: Travellers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gornoll - Daughter of John Gornoll & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winrow - Son of John Winrow & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hodgkinson - Son of Henery Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Esther
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Witnell - Son of William Witnell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah -
    Notes: (Found in a Stable) [No surname or other details given]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Tuckerth - Son of Henery Tuckerth & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Joseph Markland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1726 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith - Son of Samuel Griffith & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Usherwood - Son of Peter Usherwood & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Bewsell - Son of John Bewsell & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rawson - Daughter of Richard Rawson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Ditchfield - Daughter of Peter Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sawthurst - Daughter of James Sawthurst & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Henery Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Dorcas
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Middlehurst - Son of Peter Middlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Cherborne - Daughter of Jeremy Cherborne & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 78, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Henery Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blackburne - Son of John Blackburne, Esq. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lytherland - Daughter of Thomas Lytherland & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Morrise - Daughter of Abraham Morrise & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cheshire - Son of John Cheshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Perrey - Son of John Perrey & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Savory - Daughter of Peter Savory & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dickson - Son of Richard Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cotton - Son of Hugh Cotton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Richard & Esther Twins Son & Daughter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cotton - Daughter of Hugh Cotton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Richard & Esther Twins Son & Daughter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Fforster - Daughter of William Fforster & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1726/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watkins - Son of John Watkins & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Henery Barker & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bodies-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - Son of Adam Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Henery Johnson & Diana
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Grantham - Daughter of James Grantham & Cicely
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Loftidge - Son of John Loftidge & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tryall Holecroft - Son of Tryall Holecroft & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Travelers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Paul - Daughter of Thomas Paul & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Peter Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Esther
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Runthorne - Son of William Runthorne & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Hamblet Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Earlom - Daughter of Thomas Earlom & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Okell - Son of Hamblet Okell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Penkethman - Daughter of Hamblet Penkethman & Margery
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - Son of Thomas Rylands & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Harrinson - Son of William Harrinson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Glover - Son of Peter Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolley - Son of Randel Jolley & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Panton - Daughter of William Panton & Catherine
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cash - Daughter of John Cash & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitticker - Son of Charles Whitticker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Baker - Daughter of Roger Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michael Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tipping - Son of Isaac Tipping & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Asmough - Daughter of James Asmough & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Clayton - Son of Henery Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Morrise - Daughter of Charles Morrise & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ellam - Son of James Ellam & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - Son of Jeremy Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Strange - Daughter of Joseph Strange & Grace
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Darwell - Son of Mathias Darwell & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitnel - Daughter of William Whitnel & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: His Wife buried the same day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Kenderick - Son of James Kenderick & Joan
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Vaughen - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Elizabeth Vaughen, Sp.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: James Illegitimate son of Thomas Darbishire begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Vaughen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Williamson Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Bertles - Daughter of William Bertles & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Holford - Daughter of Elmes Holford, Gent. & Susan
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Penkethman - Son of Thomas Penkethman & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Goodiar - Son of Joseph Goodiar & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 81, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Casebrick - Daughter of Henery Casebrick & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Denis Lawless - Son of Denis Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stelfox - Son of William Stelfox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Phipp - Son of Richard Phipp, Gent. & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Elizabeth posthumus Daughter of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mollyneux - Son of William Mollyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Physwick - Son of Thomas Physwick & Mary
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Denton - Daughter of William Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Hannah Wright
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Hannah Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dobinson - Daughter of Bartholomew Dobinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Holms - Daughter of Henry Holms & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saxton
    Notes: Christian posthumus Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Ellershaw - Daughter of John Ellershaw & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 82, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Heelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Higham - Daughter of Joseph Caldwell & Ellen Higham, Spinster
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Widows - Daughter of John Widows & Ellnor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary, Deced
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Crosby - Son of Samuel Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrinson - Daughter of William Harrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Ralph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of George Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Goulborne - Daughter of Thomas Goulborne, Gent. & Elianor
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Thomas Lytherland & Ellen Lawton
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Venables - Daughter of Charles Venables & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Rowlinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rowlinson & Elianor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of Matthew Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Benjamin Jones & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Green - Son of Richard Green & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shelmerdine - Son of James Shelmerdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Clarke - Son of Isaac Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Travers - Son of Joshua Travers & Esther
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Savage - Son of John Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Bate - Son of Matthew Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Plumbley - Daughter of Matthew Plumbley & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 83, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Philip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ursula
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whale - Son of William Whale & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dunbavand - Son of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Stubs - Daughter of Charles Stubs
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Drinkwater - Son of Joseph Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of David Robinson & Margret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Alson - Daughter of John Alson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ffairclough - Daughter of William Ffairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Antrobus - Daughter of Peter Antrobus & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Club - Daughter of John Club & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Witnel - Son of Richard Witnel & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hickock - Daughter of Thomas Hickock & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Somner - Son of Thomas Somner & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harsnapp - Daughter of William Harsnapp & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Burtonwood - Son of James Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Everred - Son of Thomas Everred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Thomas posthumus son of Thomas Everred
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worral -
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 40
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Deakin - Daughter of Peter Deakin & Abigal
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 84, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Norton - Son of John Norton & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hutchinson - Daughter of Adam Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manwaring - Daughter of William Manwaring & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor, Gent. & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Elizabeth Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Callwood - Son of John Callwood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Posthumus son of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ffearnhead - Son of Thomas Ffearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnen-draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Nathan Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Minshall - Daughter of Joseph Minshall & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Buried the 9th
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dainteth - Son of Henery Dainteth & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - Daughter of Ellis Savory & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Eaton - Daughter of Peter Eaton & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Buried June 3rd
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Wright - Son of Isaac Wainwright & Margaret Wright
    Occupation: Cloger
    Notes: Illegitimate son of Isaac Wainwright begotten on the body of Margaret Wright
           his Wifes illegitimate Daughter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 85, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Goulde - Son of Arthur Goulde, Gent. & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotton - Son of George Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lingart - Daughter of William Lingart & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ashton Blackburne - Son of John Blackburne, Esq. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Haddock - Son of William Holt & Mary Haddock
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Mary wife of John Haddock Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Deloose - Daughter of John Deloose & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grantham - Daughter of James Grantham & Cicely
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whiticker - Son of Charles Whiticker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dinah Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Lytherland - Son of Edward Lytherland & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Griffith - Son of Samuel Griffith & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Constance
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Byron - Son of William Byron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Leather Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Soldier of the Welsh Ffuzileers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Dannett - Daughter of Joseph Dannett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randel Jolley - Son of Randel Jolley & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lee Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Holford - Daughter of Elms Holford, Gent. & Susan
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Notes: Twinns Daughters of James Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Notes: Twinns Daughters of James Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jolley - Daughter of Robert Jolley & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boyier - Son of John Boyier & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hasloe - Son of John Hasloe & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 86, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of John Bate & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadletree maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bertles - Son of William Bertles & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heapie - Son of Thomas Heapie & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Anne Ainsworth, Sp.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Anne Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Ffolk Williams & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Devonport Boulton - Son of Peers Boulton & Dianah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitnow - Son of William Whitnow & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johanna Berwick - Daughter of Samuel Berwick & Bridget
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Aldern - Son of Joseph Aldern & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayward - Daughter of Reverend Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1728 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Read - Son of William Read & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emmen Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dumbvail - Son of James Dumbvail & Alice
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glave - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Margret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Percivale - Daughter of Joseph Percivale & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Heel maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Erlom - Daughter of Thomas Erlom & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pollet - Daughter of William Pollet & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 87, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anania Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Penketh - Daughter of James Penketh & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morrise - Son of Abraham Morrise & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cicely Gandey - Daughter of Edward Gandey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Henery Collier & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge end
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Gandey - Daughter of John Gandey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Newall - Son of George Newall & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Penkethman - Son of James Penkethman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate son of James Penkethman begotten of Elizabeth wife of Joshua Harrinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsby - Son of Alexander Helsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Peter Usherwood & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harrinson - Son of Joseph Harrinson & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier of the Royal Welsh Fuziliers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Joseph Martland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of George Gill & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Salman - Son of John Salman & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Witter - Son of Thomas Witter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 88, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pool - Son of Thomas Pool & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lievsley - Daughter of James Lievsley & Anne
    Occupation: Soldier of the Welsh Fuziliers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Deakin - Daughter of Peter Deakin & Abigail
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Fforster - Daughter of Ralph Fforster & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samuel Creasey & Ellen Mather, Widow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffowler - Daughter of Ambrose Ffowler & Anne
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Goodiard - Son of Richard Goodiard & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mordecai Maddock - Son of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Surgieon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Ffinnley - Son of James Ffinnley & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: Robert & Archibald Twins sons of James Ffinnley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald Ffinnley - Son of James Ffinnley & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: Robert & Archibald Twins sons of James Ffinnley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Salmon - Son of Joseph Salmon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Horse-cuter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crosby - Son of Samuel Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - Daughter of Peter Cartwright & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Coppock - Daughter of Thomas Coppock & Susan
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Barton - Son of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormson - Daughter of John Ormson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Matthewson - Son of Matthew Matthewson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sares - Son of Thomas Sares & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 89, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennes Pilgrim - Daughter of John Pilgrim, Gent. & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Byron - Daughter of Thomas Byron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Phipp - Son of Richard Phipp & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cheesefactor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew White - Son of Matthew White & Catherine
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mollyneux - Son of Richard Mollyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Witel - Son of John Witel & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamblet Warburton - Son of Hamblet Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Linton - Son of Mark Linton & Hannah
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Gornell - Daughter of John Gornell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of John Green & Dorothy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ambrose Cheshire - Son of Isaac Maller & Mary Cheshire, Spinster
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sherlott Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Jonathan Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lambert - Son of John Lambert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Ralph Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tin-man
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Kingsley - Daughter of Thomas Kingsley & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Alice
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods & Anne
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Morrise - Son of Charles Morrise & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Witnow - Daughter of Richard Witnow & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 90, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Paul - Son of Thomas Paul & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Antrobus - Son of Peter Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Tilley - Daughter of John Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Ffauster - Son of Moses Philip & Ellen Ffauster
    Occupation: Soldier of the Welsh Ffuziliers
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Ffauster of Warrington Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Laurinson - Daughter of Enoch Laurinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Linnen-draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of William Newton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Darwell - Son of Matthias Darwell & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Page - Daughter of Samuel Page & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Pateridge, Deced & Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1729 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Devias Boulton - Son of Peers Boulton & Dianah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - Daughter of Mark Thompson & Martha Edwards, Spinster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Martha Edwards of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Adam Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esq. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 91, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whale - Son of William Whale & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Isaac Woods & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Margret
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mackguffoth - Daughter of Samuel Mackguffoth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crimes - Daughter of William Crimes & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Asmough - Son of James Asmough & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of William Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harrinson - Son of William Harrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Langley - Son of Ralph Langley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Shelmadine - Daughter of James Shelmadine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherrwood - Daughter of Anne Sherrwood, Widow
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Edward Howard & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten, Gent. & Lettice
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Tilly - Son of Samuel Tilly & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Runthorne - Daughter of William Runthorne & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - Daughter of John Holt & Elizabeth Vaughan, Sp.
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Eliz. Vaughan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holford - Son of Elmes Holford, Gent. & Susanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 92, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Goodiard - Daughter of Joseph Goodiard & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffairclough - Daughter of William Ffairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier in the Ffuziliers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margret Laurenson, Spinster
    Abode: Eccles Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Margret Laurenson of Martenscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson, Lately Deced & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crouchley - Daughter of Joseph Homphry & Mary Crouchley, Widow
    Abode: Dunham of the hill
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Crouchley of Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - Daughter of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cash - Son of John Cash & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Lawless - Daughter of Jeremy Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Okel - Son of Hamblet Okel & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jeppson - Son of Isaac Jeppson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1729/30
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Witacker - Daughter of Charles Witacker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Welles - Son of Richard Welles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of Philip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Topless - Son of Robert Topless & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier in the Welsh Ffuziliers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of William Clare & Mary
    Abode: In the Parish of Budworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clifford - Daughter of William Clifford & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Anne
    Abode: Sandy Lane? War.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Rebecca?
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 93, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor, Gent. & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - Daughter of Peter Savory & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of Alexander Martland & Dorothy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Downs - Son of Simon Downs & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawless - Daughter of Dennis Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Venables - Daughter of Charles Venables & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Reverend Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glassbrook
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harsnap - Daughter of William Harsnap & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Phebie
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Mary, Widow
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: Son of Mary Boardman, widow of William
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Allanson - Daughter of John Allanson & Catherine
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Morrise - Son of Abraham Morrise & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bertles - Son of Peter Winstanly & Anne Bertles, Spinster
    Occupation: Servant to the Earl of Derby
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Anne Bertles of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Allcock - Daughter of Joseph Allcock & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bibbey - Son of Robert Bibbey & Hannah
    Occupation: Sugar Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffairbrother - Son of Daniel Ffairbrother & Ffrances
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ffearnhead - Son of Thomas Ffearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 94, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Devinson - Son of Thomas Devinson & Mary
    Occupation: Ffelt maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gould - Son of Arthur Gould, Gent. & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellom - Daughter of William Ellom & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Arthur Ashton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alson - Daughter of John Alson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Whitnow - Daughter of William Whitnow & Tabitha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tabley - Son of John Jones & Mary Tabley, Spinster
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Tabley of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Mullise - Daughter of Reuben Baxendell & Margret Mullise, Spinster
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Margret Mullise of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Ralph Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Goulborne - Daughter of Thomas Goulborne, Gent. & Ellnor
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Witnow - Son of Laurence Billinge & Mary Witnow, Spinster
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Mary Witnow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of Thomas Butler & Ffrances
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ansdale - Son of William Ansdale & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Whitten - Daughter of Robert Whitten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helsby - Daughter of Alexander Helsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Ffelt maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Haslow - Son of William Whitel & Catherine Haslow, Spinster
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Catherine Haslow of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Anne
    Abode: Dalom
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Constance
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of John Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Pool - Daughter of Thomas Pool & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Pewsel - Son of John Pewsel & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Christopher Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Frodsham
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Adam Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Samuel Cook & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Travers - Daughter of Joshua Travers & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Drinkwater - Daughter of Joseph Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Erlom - Son of Thomas Erlom & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pearsey - Daughter of Thomas Pearsey & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cotton - Son of George Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Wife of John Hulme
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hat maker
    Notes: Aged 32 years
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 96, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barber - Son of Thomas Barber & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1730 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Anne
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1731 - 1733

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home