click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1869
Baptisms for 1846 - 1851

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1845

Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Prescot - daughter of John Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Caldwell - son of William Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Biby - daughter of Catherine Biby
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Heaton - daughter of Robert Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - daughter of James Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Eve - daughter of John Eve & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - daughter of Richard Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lowton - son of Aaron Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - daughter of Edward Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Burt Forster - son of George Forster & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Henry Bourne Brandreth - son of William Harper Brandreth & Anne
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Standish Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Printed in margin] Francis Henry Bourne Brandreth was born on the 10th Dec
           1845 signed WHB
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Ryding - daughter of Alice Ryding
    Abode: Langtree?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fairclough - son of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Apply Bridge
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Astell - son of James Astell & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Roper - son of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - son of Joshua Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - son of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Ambrose - son of Ellis Ambrose & Rachel
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Mason - son of Edward Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Wilson - daughter of Richard Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - son of Thomas Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rainford - son of Ralph Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hall - son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - daughter of Henry Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Finch - daughter of William Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - daughter of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barlow - son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - daughter of Adam Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Eliza Ashcroft - daughter of Abraham Ashcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Knowls? Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hale - son of Richard Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - daughter of Alice Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunt - son of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Mackenzie - [Child] of Francis Mackenzie & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mark Morris - son of Peter ? Morris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brooks - son of Jonathan Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emma Smith - daughter of Mary Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Andrews - daughter of William Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hardy - son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellerton - daughter of John Ellerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Gaskell - son of James Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - daughter of Peter Hunter & Nancy
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ashurst - son of James Ashurst & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - son of Elizabeth Berry
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: William H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Swift - son of Mary Swift
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1845 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peacock - daughter of Edward Peacock & Margt
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Booth - son of William Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - son of James Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cooper - son of William Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maryann Leyland - daughter of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - daughter of Peter Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Myers - daughter of Robert Myers & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G D Brown Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hale - son of Robert Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hale - daughter of Robert Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Chamberlain - son of William Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Ryder - daughter of William Ryder & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Baxendale - daughter of James Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Kenyon - son of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roby - son of James Roby & Anne
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wilding - daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno Price Incumbent of Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Golding - daughter of Michael Golding & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxendale - son of Roger Baxendale & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Roby - daughter of William Roby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henage ? Finch - son of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - daughter of Mary Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Porter - daughter of Christopher Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hart - son of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ecclestone - son of Edward Ecclestone & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Sutton - son of John Sutton & Anne
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lyon - son of David Lyon & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - daughter of Robert Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - daughter of Margaret Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - daughter of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - daughter of Margaret Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Smallshaw - son of William Smallshaw & Margt
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - daughter of John Barton & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - daughter of Elizabeth Brown
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1846 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - daughter of Martha Worthington
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentham? - daughter of Thomas Bentham? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - daughter of Roger Haydock & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - daughter of Robert Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daughter of Ann Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Woods - daughter of Hugh Woods & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - daughter of James Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - son of Alice Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - son of John Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - daughter of Peter Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turner - son of Richard Turner & Grace
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - son of Richard Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Crook - son of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baron - daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - daughter of James Collier & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - daughter of George Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Batchelder - daughter of James Batchelder & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Monk - daughter of Edward Monk & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - son of Robert Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Stacey - daughter of John Stacey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ollerton - son of Peter Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Marsden vicar of Childs-Wickham?
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Shaw Darlington - son of Ralph Darlington & Ann
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrimond - daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Winstanley - daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ryder - daughter of Abraham Ryder & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Arstall - son of James Arstall & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - son of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Foster - daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Preston - son of Ellen Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Swift - son of James Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - daughter of Peter Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - son of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Addison - daughter of Edward Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Susan Alison - daughter of Richard Edward Alison, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Park Hall
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - daughter of John Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sandy - daughter of James Sandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxter - son of Henry Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Wiggins - daughter of Roger Wiggins & Betty?
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Browne Brandreth - son of William Harper Brandreth & Anne
    Born: 30 Jun 1847
    Abode: Standish Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - daughter of Mary Kershaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lowton - son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Cowling - daughter of Thomas Cowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rich Lexham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaiah Arstill - son of Joseph Arstill & Joice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fryer - daughter of George Fryer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Aspey - son of Richard Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - son of Henry Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - daughter of Joshua Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Forster - son of George Forster & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Whitlock Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Timothy Rosborn? - son of Thomas Rosborn? & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Monk - daughter of John Monk & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - son of Sarah Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Barton - daughter of Esther Barton
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Worker at the Colliery
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gregson - son of Thomas Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - daughter of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Mason - son of Edward Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Berry - son of George Berry & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Bentham - son of Henry Bentham & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wilding - son of William Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ashurst - son of James Ashurst & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Lowton - son of James Lowton & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - daughter of Mary Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant Girl
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Mackenzie - [Child] of Francis Mackenzie & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - son of James Brown & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Fazakerley - son of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - son of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Bentham - [Child] of Richard Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hart - daughter of Thomas Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fairclough - son of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Aspinall - son of William Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Myers - son of Mary Myers
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roocroft? - son of Richard Roocroft? & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - daughter of William Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Mason - son of Henry Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Herbert Fisher - son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Price Incumbent of Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ambrose - daughter of Elias Ambrose & Rachael
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darbyshire - daughter of Roger Darbyshire & Sarah?
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fredric Thomas Pocock - son of Charles Morgan Pocock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - daughter of Catherine Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Yates - daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - daughter of Edward Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wilding - son of Edward Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Sheffield - son of Peter Sheffield & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Leigh - daughter of Robert Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - daughter of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailife
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - daughter of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - son of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Mary Lilly - daughter of Samuel Lilly & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Finney - son of John Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Lowton - son of Aaron Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - daughter of James Bentham & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ambrose - son of William Ambrose & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - daughter of Robert Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - daughter of Thomas Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lee - son of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier Agent
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Devonport - son of James Devonport & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Almond - daughter of William Almond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Haydock - son of Thomas Haydock & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - son of William Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - [Child] of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Melicent?
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rothwell Price - son of John ? Price & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J W Price Incumbent of Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Robert Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ed Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ed Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Edwd Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - [Child] of Harry Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Edw Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Catherine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - daughter of William Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - daughter of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - daughter of Joseph Lyon & Nancy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Boat?
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Hunt - daughter of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - son of Henry Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - daughter of Richard Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Topping - daughter of Thomas Topping & Cicely
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsh - son of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Farrimond - daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bentham - daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kelly Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Critchley - son of Elizabeth Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Yates - son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Welch Little
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Preston - daughter of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Auford? Bayley - [Child] of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - daughter of Margaret Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Foster - son of Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Finch - daughter of William Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farrimond - daughter of William Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - son of James Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edward Layey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - son of Jonathan Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ascroft - daughter of John Ascroft & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunter - son of William Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rebecca Fairclough - daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ollerton - daughter of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - daughter of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Finch - daughter of Thomas Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hunter - son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kilcher? - [Child] of John Kilcher? & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Thos Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wright - daughter of James Wright & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Winders Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - daughter of Edward Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Green - son of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Devonport - daughter of John Devonport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Marsden - daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrimond - daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dawber - son of Mary Dawber
    Abode: Pemberton
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Smith - daughter of Andrew Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Houghton - daughter of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - son of Margaret Yates
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lois Smith - daughter of William Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Banks - son of George Banks & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - daughter of Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Finch - son of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - daughter of Adam Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Frances Stopforth - daughter of Richard Stopforth & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ascroft - daughter of John Ascroft & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Downham - son of John Downham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Alton - daughter of William Alton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Farrimond - daughter of Margaret Farrimond
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - daughter of Michael Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farnworth - son of William Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Abel Gaskell - son of James Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hezikiah Close - son of William Close & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlcroft - son of Thomas Houlcroft & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Roby - daughter of James Roby & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Chamberlain - daughter of William Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Fairclough - son of William Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunter - daughter of Peter Hunter & Nancy
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Woods - son of Hugh Woods & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - son of Richard Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Farrimond - daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Porter - son of Christopher Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Moss - daughter of Henry Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - daughter of William Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ecclestone - daughter of James Ecclestone & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - son of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Roper - daughter of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hale - son of Robert Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Cowling - daughter of John Cowling & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Silcox - daughter of Thomas Silcox & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Foster - son of George Foster & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - daughter of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - son of Richard Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Haddock - son of Roger Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - son of William Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Harmer - son of Alexander Harmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - son of Margaret Wilding
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - daughter of John Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - daughter of James Fairhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lowton - son of Elizabeth Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington Brandreth - son of William Harper Brandreth & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Ormeshaw - daughter of Henry Ormeshaw & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Melling - daughter of John Melling & Esther
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Whitter - son of Joseph Whitter & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - son of Peter Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Peter Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Eccleston - son of Richard Eccleston & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ryder - son of William Ryder & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Ball - son of Barnard Ball & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hall - daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Banks - son of Henry Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Cowling - daughter of Thomas Cowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunt - son of James Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - daughter of James Collier & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Finch - son of John Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Farrimond - daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith Horton - son of Luke Foster Horton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - daughter of Joshua Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hays - daughter of Isaac Hays & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Grey - son of Thomas Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whittle - Illegitimate son of Alice Whittle
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - son of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Ryding - son of John Ryding & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Addison - son of Edward Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simm - daughter of William Simm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lygoe - daughter of Thomas Lygoe & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Whitter - son of Ann Whitter
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baron - daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Clayton Darlington - daughter of Ralph Darlington & Anne
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Grundy - son of Thomas Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Thomas Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - daughter of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Lyon - son of David Lyon & Bella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - daughter of William Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Bradshaw - son of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emma Cooper - daughter of William Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Janet Bentham - daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - daughter of Ellen Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - daughter of James Smalley & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - daughter of Henry Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - son of Edward Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rutter - son of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Tyrer - son of James Tyrer & Catherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - son of William Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - son of Robert Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Winstanley - daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Brown - son of Joseph Brown & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Monk - son of Edward Monk & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Powell - son of Charles Powell & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Brown - son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hale - son of John Hale & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Lowton - son of James Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - daughter of Henry Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - daughter of William Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edward Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - daughter of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ollerton - daughter of Sarah Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hedley - daughter of Lancelot Hedley & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Teasey - daughter of John Teasey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Monk - son of John Monk & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Foster - son of Edward Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Markland - daughter of Margaret Markland
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Mackenzie - [Child] of Francis Mackenzie & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ambrose - daughter of William Ambrose & Sarah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Publican & Miller
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lois Barton - daughter of George Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Turner - daughter of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - daughter of Jane Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Spibey - son of John Spibey & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pinnington - son of Thomas Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Price - [Child] of John Llewellyn Price & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: William Price Curate of Longton
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - son of Peter Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Jane Finch - daughter of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - son of Alice Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Winstanley - son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Holloway - son of Peter Holloway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Banks - daughter of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Shadrack Critchley - son of John Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Kershaw - son of Mary Kershaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Julia Heaton - daughter of Robert Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Humphrey Fairhurst - son of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - daughter of Joshua Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Deane - daughter of James Deane & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - daughter of John Barker & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Barker - daughter of John Barker & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Heaton - daughter of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - son of Betsy Atherton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - daughter of Robert Finney & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Arstill - son of James Arstill & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - son of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Houghton - son of Ellen Houghton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - daughter of James Bentham & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fryer - son of George Fryer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigby - [Child] of Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - son of Thomas Bentham & Amelia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - daughter of Robert Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1849 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - daughter of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Merrick Yates - son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Toll-Keeper
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - daughter of Richard Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Banks - daughter of Margaret Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Salt - daughter of Susannah Salt
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susannah Rosthorn - daughter of James Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Crooks - daughter of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Parr - daughter of John Parr & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Sheffield - daughter of Peter Sheffield & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Banks - daughter of Mary Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lowton - daughter of Aaron Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Lowton - daughter of Aaron Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - daughter of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Turner - son of Richard Turner & Grace
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - daughter of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Holloway? - son of Joseph Holloway? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [There is an ink blob covering part of the surname]
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - daughter of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Gillibrand - daughter of Elizabeth Gillibrand
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Waterworth - son of John Waterworth & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - son of Richard Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Farrimond - son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Leah Wilding - daughter of James Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Rankin - daughter of John Rankin & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Dickinson - son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - son of Robert Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Hart - son of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hart - son of Thomas Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - son of William Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Sibberin? - son of Thomas Sibberin? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - daughter of George Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Rainford - son of Ralph Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Brown - daughter of James Brown & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - daughter of Elizabeth Turner
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Orford Bailey - daughter of James Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Farrimond - daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Marsden - daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Barker - son of George Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Cowling - daughter of Joshua Cowling & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [There is no date for this baptism previous date 20th May 1850. Next baptism
           date 26th May 1850]
    Baptised by: H W Jackson Incumbent of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Abraham Ryder - son of Abraham Ryder & Anna
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Farrimond - son of William Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - daughter of William Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Edward Smith Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lilley - son of Samuel Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - daughter of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Finch - son of Thomas Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baxendale - daughter of Robert Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Leigh - son of Robert Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Day Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Charity Farebrother - daughter of Henry Farebrother & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - daughter of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - daughter of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - daughter of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - son of William Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Orton - son of William Orton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Layng Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - daughter of Edward Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Ambrose - daughter of Ellis Ambrose & Rachel
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - daughter of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clarice Turner - daughter of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - son of Thomas Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - daughter of John Liptrot & Ellen
    Abode: Collier [sic]
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - daughter of William Halton & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - son of Thomas Hilton & Emma
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P [written in the margin]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lawton - son of Robert Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - daughter of Robert Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wilding - son of Edwin Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - daughter of Elizabeth Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - son of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of Albert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - daughter of Margaret Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Aaron Halliwell - son of Richard Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - daughter of Henry Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Anston Holman - [Child] of Richard Holman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Haydock - son of Roger Haydock & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Price Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - daughter of Ann Lowe
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ryding - son of James Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - son of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gillibrand Hooton - son of Luke Foster Hooton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Colliery Agent
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hosker - son of Richard Hosker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - son of George Banks & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Grooms - daughter of John Grooms & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Wilding - son of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Walker - daughter of Ellen Walker
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Smalley - daughter of Sarah Smalley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baldwin - son of John Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of Ellis Norris & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ince - Daughter of William Ince & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Gray - Son of Thomas Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of John Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Meyrick Onslow Alison - Son of Richard Edward Alison, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowling - daughter of Thomas Cowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gates - daughter of James Gates & Mary
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - son of Ralph Darlington & Anne
    Abode: Southworth House Wigan
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Dandy - daughter of James Dandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baldwin - son of Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whitter - son of Alice Whitter
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fairclough - daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Underlook
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Grounds - Son of George Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of John Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [No date given previous baptism 11th Feb next baptism 23rd Feb]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Lister - Daughter of Peter Lister & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whitter - Son of James Aston Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellis Ambrose - Son of William Ambrose & Sarah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of John Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farrimond - Son of Thomas Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hiram Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sybil Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baron - daughter of Thomas Baron & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - son of Thomas Baron & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Gaskill - Son of Richard Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Monk - daughter of Edward Monk & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - daughter of Daniel Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Stopforth - son of Richard Stopforth & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oscar John Walker - son of John Frederick Walker & Mary Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Porter - son of Christopher Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Banks - son of Henry Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jesse Samuel Wattleworth Reynolds - Son of Joshua Reynolds & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of William Finch & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Robert Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Ryding - Daughter of William Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wells - Son of James Wells & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Millar - Son of James Millar, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of Robert Myers & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richard? Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer?
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Acton - son of John Acton & Anne
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shepton - daughter of John Shepton & Anne
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - daughter of James Lythgoe & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - daughter of Henry Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - daughter of Joshua Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Wignall - daughter [sic] of Hannah Wignall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ryder - Daughter of William Ryder & Mary
    Abode: ? Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxter - Son of Henry Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Finch - son of Alice Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finney - Son of John Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Clarice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Stopforth - Son of Robert Stopforth & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ollerton - Son of Thomas Ollerton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Lowton - Son of James Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - Son of David Lyon & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Lowton - Daughter of William Lowton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Gray - son of George Gray & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - Son of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sherrington - Son of William Sherrington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hitchin - Son of William Hitchin & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Brandeth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1852 - 1857

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home