click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1771
Baptisms for the Years 1753 - 1762

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1743 - 1752

Baptism: 1 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Vauve? - Son of Ralph Vauve? & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Agnes
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Bap Dec 20 and admission date shown
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Park - Son of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Miles Pennington - Son of Paul Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Welch - Daughter of James Welch & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Leah - Son of William Leah & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chamberlain - Son of John Hesken & Grace Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Liptrott - Daughter of William Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - Son of George Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Heys - Daughter of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orrell
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hart - Son of Richard Hart & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Miles Nightingale - Son of Miles Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tyror - Daughter of Richard Tyror & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Day - Son of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
M? Baxondale - Son of Blank Margaret Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Blank
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of Peter Baron & Ann
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Houldin - Son of John Houldin & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Anlezark - Daughter of James Anlezark & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Bridget
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of Jane Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Porter - Son of James Porter & Joyce
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Platt - Son of Richard Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houlbrook - Daughter of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daughter of Abel Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Fiswick - Daughter of John Fiswick & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seth Houldin - Daughter of Richard Houldin & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Edith
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Welsh - Son of Jonathan Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bickerstaff - Son of John Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kitchen - Daughter of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dolly Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Hail - Daughter of Ralph Hail & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaton - Son of Bernard Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Danson - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Elizabeth Danson
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondale - Son of Edward Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thurston Crook - Son of William Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Lydia
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Entered out of sequence in PR
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Heys - Son of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orrell
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seth Holding - Son of James Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: BT has Houlden
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Seth Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Seth Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Valentine Doughty - Son of Henry Doughty & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Day - Son of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaton - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann Heaton
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: BT has mother as Margery
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Tabitha
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall - Son of Robert Welsh & Alice Aspinall
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Laughton? - Son of John Laughton? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Welsh - Son of James Welsh & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrocks? - Daughter of John Harrocks? & Jennet
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daughter of William Bentham & Alice Ashton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margery
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - Son of William Barker & Mary Howarth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Bridget
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tyror - Daughter of Alexander Tyror & Cicily
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Houlton? - Son of James Houlton? & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Corner - Son of Thomas Corner & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Barron - Son of Hugh Barron & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Houlbrook - Daughter of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorthy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Guest? - Son of John Guest? & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Entered later/not in BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Day - Son of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Collier - Son of William Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Livesley - Daughter of James Livesley & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arkwright Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Coleson - Son of Richard Coleson & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Liptrott - Daughter of William Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daughter of George Green & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Emily
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henery? Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Joyce
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rosbottom - Son of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsh - Son of Robert Welsh & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Baldwin - Daughter of Nathaniel Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Pennington - Son of Paul Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Doughty - Son of Henry Doughty & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Laughton - Son of John Laughton & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Day - Daughter of Richard Wakinson & Betty Day
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Welsh - Daughter of Jonathan Welsh & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ainscow - Daughter of James Watson & Ann? Ainscow
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Cicely Chamberlain
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Eleanor
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Elliot - Daughter of Thomas Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Tyror - Daughter of Alexander Tyror & Cicely
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of Matthew Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Peggy
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Latina? Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Houlbrook - Son of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Graystock? - Daughter of Henry Graystock? & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Latham - Son of Mary Latham
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathan Walker - Son of John Walker & Edith
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10? Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Betty Farnworth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Partington? - Son of John Partington? & Jane
    Abode: Bispham?
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Partington? - Daughter of John Partington? & Jane
    Abode: Bispham?
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrocks? - Son of John Harrocks? & Jane?
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Corner - Daughter of Thomas Corner & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tom Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Collier - Son of Charles Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walkdon - Daughter of William Tinsley & Katharine Walkdon
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joyce Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Joyce
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welch - Daughter of James Welch & ?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Doughty - Daughter of Henry Doughty & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fox - Daughter of Henry Fox & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Standish?
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of William Finch & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Wrannell & Grace Chamberlain
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sally Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Daughter of William Day & Jane Jolley
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaton - Son of Robert Winstanley & Sicily Heaton
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Heys - Daughter of Bryan Heys & Betty
    Abode: Holland
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchlow - Son of James Critchlow & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Tyror - Son of William Tyror & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Guest - Son of William Culshaw & Jane Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Katharine Thornton
    Abode: Pemberton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of James Lea & Betty Thompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher, Esq. & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Laughton - Daughter of John Laughton & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Walley? - Daughter of Edward Walley? & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welch? - Daughter of William Welch? & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Charrock - Son of Matthew Charrock & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Cowburn - Daughter of Ellen Cowburn
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Margaret Walmsley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Welch - Daughter of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Tootell - Son of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice?? Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Swindal - Son of Marsha Swindal
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Collier - Son of Charles Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Platt - Daughter of John Platt
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of James Higham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Elliot - Son of Thomas Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Welch - Son of James Welch & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Halton - Daughter of Richard Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Arkwright Anderson - Son of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Marjery
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Spelled Catharine in
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Peggy
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mawdesley - Son of Thomas Mawdesley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Cicily
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marjery Rigby - Daughter of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Park - Son of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Doughty - Daughter of Henry Doughty & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Banks - Son of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dolly Atherton - Daughter of Tom Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Peggy
    Abode: Holland
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Day - Son of William Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Eleanor
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Shelmardine - Son of John Shelmardine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Miles Finch - Son of Isaac Finch & Agnes
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Peggy
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Welch - Daughter of William Welch & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. Hargreaves, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Kitchen - Daughter of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of Peter Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Sidelsink - Son of Robert Sidelsink & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smalley - Son of Edward Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of Jane Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Charnock - Son of Matthew Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sally Occleshaw - Daughter of William Occleshaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Elliot - Daughter of Thomas Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Barton - Son of John Barton & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Heton - Son of Edward Heton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Marjery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1763 - 1771

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home