click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1771
Baptisms for the Years 1743 - 1752

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1733 - 1742

Baptism: 1 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: ?
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Mother's name obtained from BT.
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of Paul Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Howard - Daughter of Jonathan Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Frances
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Julia
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Jane
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT did not have wife's name
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Upholland
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stockport - Son of Richard Stockport & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Blank
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Clithero - Son of John Clithero & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Loadsworth - Daughter of Hugh Loadsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sharrock - Son of James Jolly & Ann Sharrock
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of James Harrocks & Elinor
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lewis Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Blank
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Blank
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Darbyshire - Daughter of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bomforth - Daughter of John Bomforth & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Moors - Daughter of Richard Moors & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christiana Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Born: 1 Sept 1743
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: B/date in PR only
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainscough - Son of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Entry says born not Baptized
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martin Guest - Son of John Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Blank
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ainscough - Son of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainscough - Daughter of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Low - Son of John Low & Xenos
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Jennet
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Pharby
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Jace - Daughter of Elizabeth Jace
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Santor - Son of George Sharrock & Abigail Santor
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Mother of Langtree
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Liptrott - Son of John Holding & Margaret Liptrott
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Mother of Haigh
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Heaton - Son of George Heaton & Cicily
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Chisnall - Son of William Chisnall & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Baxondale - Son of Ralph Baxondale & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Woodcroft - Daughter of James Woodcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heys - Daughter of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orrel
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Low - Son of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Hanna
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Blank
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Mason - Daughter of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty ? - Daughter of John Bamforth & Margaret ?
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked & BVRI has Bamforth as lastname
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Sarah
    Abode: Anderton
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bickerstafe - Daughter of John Bickerstafe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hays - Son of Edward Hays & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daughter of Ellen Green
    Abode: Blank
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlain - Son of Matthew Chamberlain & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Blank
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: [Mother is likely Sarah]
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Eaves - Son of Richard Eaves & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Blackrod & Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked; BVRI has Tolley
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tinsley - Daughter of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked; BVRI has Tolley
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Cowell - Daughter of William Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Blank
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: [See entry of July 28]
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jennet
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James? Scott - Son of Henry Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Entered late - missing from BT
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Tootall - Son of Thomas Tootall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Susanna
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT illegible; BVRI has child's name as Mary
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Atherton - Daughter of Peter Charnock & Pricila Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Father's abode was Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ince - Son of Francis Ince & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Wife listed as alias Betty
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of Robert Hoon & Ann Unsworth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Robert abode was Ireland
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Milner - Son of Thomas Milner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT checked
    Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Esther
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Seth Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dolly Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Roys - Daughter of Henry Roys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolly - Son of James Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Antons - Son of John Antons & Mary
    Abode: Orrell
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry ? - Son of Henry ? & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock?
    Notes: Not on BT or BVRI
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Low - Son of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Mary
    Abode: ?
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lay - Daughter of George Lay & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Barton - Daughter of Ralph Barton & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bickerstaff - Daughter of James Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Ainscough - Son of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Dyke - Son of Peter Dyke & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - Son of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dalton - Son of Peter Dalton & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Kingsley - Son of Robert Kingsley & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Winstanley - Son of Margaret Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Wainhouse & Elizabeth Fairhurst
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Father's residence was Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Martlow - Son of Thomas Martlow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Watmough - Son of Peter Watmough & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Susan
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Eleanor
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ditchfield - Daughter of Edward Ditchfield & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Not legible entry but matches a marriage
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Wattson - Daughter of William Wattson & Barbara
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Buron - Son of Peter Buron & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Marjery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mawdesley - Daughter of John Mawdesley & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of Laurence Berry & Mary
    Abode: Galloway?
    Notes: Inserted later in PR/Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rutter - Son of William Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Houlcroft - Son of Joseph Houlcroft & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Doughty - Daughter of George Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wainhouse - Daughter of Thomas Wainhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Harrocks - Son of John Harrocks & Jennet
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hatch - Daughter of James Hatch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy & Emery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susan Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Anna
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Blank Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Wife's name was likely Elizabeth]
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherlock - Son of John Sherlock & Isabella
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Glest - Son of Henry Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Pheby Finsch - Daughter of William Finsch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Blank
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Sarah
    Abode: Anderton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Fox - Daughter of Margaret Fox
    Abode: Ashton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Blank
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathan Dixon - Son of Josua Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houlcroft - Daughter of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Eastham - Daughter of Robert Eastham & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI and was inserted at end of year
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Hays - Daughter of William Hays & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Kirkham - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Josua Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Tuco - Son of Francis Tuco & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Porter - Son of William Porter & ?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: Mother's name likely Alice. See Porter baptism og Aug 1760
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jinny Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tomson - Son of John Tomson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Cowell & Pricilla Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bickerstaff - Daughter of Elizabeth Bickerstaff
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - Son of William Watson & Barbara
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Doaty - Daughter of George Doaty & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Vause - Daughter of Ralph Vause & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Chamberlain - Son of Toby Chamberlain & Margery
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Laughton Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Monk - Son of Richard Monk & Mary
    Abode: Holland
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: Bap. Entry made at end of register
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Glest - Son of Henry Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Zachariah Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sharlot Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Izabel
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Berry - Son of Lawrence Berry & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatch - Son of John Hatch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Elizabeth Hunt
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Father's abode was Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Austin Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Clerk - Daughter of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - Son of James Porter & Joyce
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary Orrell
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Father's abode Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of Edward Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emmary Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy & Emmary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Derby - Daughter of Peter Derby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Welsh - Son of Jonathan Welsh & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: BT says mother's name is Catharine
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - Son of Nicholas Aughty & Margaret Pilkington
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Baron - Daughter of Peter Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added at end of year
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Low - Son of John Low & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added at end of year
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Zachariah Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Houlden - Son of James Houlden & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added later to PR
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Violet Simm - Daughter of George Simm & Prudence
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Marjery
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Marjery
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Ralph Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Tyror - Daughter of Richard Tyror & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Day - Son of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hart - Daughter of Richard Hart & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bickerstaff - Son of William Bickerstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Amelia
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susanna Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30? Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Anlezark - Son of James Anlezark & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Joyce
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatch - Daughter of James Hatch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dicconson - Son of William Dicconson & Blank
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Catharine
    Abode: Anderton
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Jennet
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Houlcroft - Son of William Houlcroft & Bridget
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henoc? - Son of John Henoc? & Jane
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoam - Son of James Hoam & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoam - Daughter of James Hoam & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Cooper - Son of Robert Hoslbrook? & Ellen Cooper
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Hunt - Daughter of Richard Day & Elizabeth Hunt
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Heeps - Son of Bryan Heeps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Frances
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kirkham - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edmund Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fiswick - Daughter of John Fiswick & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Henry Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hooley - Son of James Hooley & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1753 - 1762

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home