click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1771
Baptisms for the Years 1763 - 1771

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1753 - 1762

Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of John Hart & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Cockshead - Daughter of John Cockshead & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harter - Son of Thomas Harter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Lowe - Daughter of William Throp & Betty Lowe
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Radcliff - Son of John Radcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Doughty - Son of James Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Mawdesley - Son of Henry Mawdesley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ainscow - Son of William Battersley & Mary Ainscow
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Heys - Daughter of Charles Heys & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arnet Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Dolly
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Grimshaw - Son of Charles Aperton & Jane Grimshaw
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Shelmardine - Son of John Shelmardine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Higham - Son of James Higham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of James Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Charles Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Katharine
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Glover Moore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Sibbin - Daughter of William Sibbin & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of William Halliwell & Margaret Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of Robert Radcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Elen
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sally Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mayson - Daughter of William Mayson & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hampton - Daughter of John Hampton & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mayson - Daughter of Thomas Mayson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Halton - Son of John Halton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Jenny
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Jephson - Son of Daniel Jephson & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Tom Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cross - Daughter of Ralph Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Continus after break in records
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - Son of Edward Bellard & Dolly Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Lea - Son of John Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Siswick - Daughter of William Siswick & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Sibbin - Daughter of Robert Sibbin & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Naylor - Son of Joseph Yates & Jane Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dolly
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sally Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Estham - Son of George Estham & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Witter - Son of John Witter & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Ellen Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Dauber - Daughter of Thomas Dauber & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Easter
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Clerk - Daughter of Thomas Clerk & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Abraham Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Mayson - Son of Thomas Mayson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nelly Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Low - Daughter of Samuel Low & Isabel
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Elliot - Son of Thomas Elliot & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sibbering - Son of William Sibbering & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Acton - Son of John Acton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John McWhinnie - Son of Edward McWhinnie & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tootall - Son of John Tootall & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walley - Daughter of Edward Walley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Wildin - Daughter of John Wildin & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Margaret Yates
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Nanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of Samuel Rosbottom & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katharine Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Monk - Daughter of Joshua Monk & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Lea - Daughter of William Yates & Mary Lea
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Jephson - Son of Daniel Jephson & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Nanny
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Molly
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - Son of William Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tom Lomax - Son of Joshua Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Neddy Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dolly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sally Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Neddy Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Platt - Daughter of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Elleanor
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hampton - Son of John Hampton & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Orril
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Day - Son of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - Son of Edward Bradley & Betty Fairclough
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Father was of Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Rainford - Daughter of James Rainford & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wareing - Son of Robert Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William McWhinnie - Son of Edward McWhinnie & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dolly
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Cameron - Daughter of Rosamond Cameron
    Abode: A Traveller
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Nanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Alice
    Abode: Aspul
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Jolly - Daughter of Margaret Jolly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Milton - Son of Robert Milton & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dolly Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peternell Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 152, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chisnall - Son of Peter Chisnall & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Heys - Son of William Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard & Betty
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Roper - Daughter of Martha Roper
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Naylor - Son of Joseph Yates & Jane Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Croston - Daughter of John Croston & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Margaret Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Elleanor
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Holland - Son of Ralph Holland & Martha
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Frances
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Molly Shelmerdine - Daughter of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Peggy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Clark - Daughter of Thomas Chamberlain & Ellen Clark
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of Ralph Sibbring & Margaret Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Molly
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Hannah
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Pixton - Daughter of James Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Livesley - Son of Nathanial Livesley & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Tootall - Daughter of John Tootall & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of William Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of Richard Hooton & Jenny Fisher
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Elleanor
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Dolly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Monk - Son of Joshua Monk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Bradshaw - Son of James Hardy & Ann Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Horton - Daughter of Richard Horton & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stanfield - Daughter of John Stanfield & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Joseph Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Leathwaite - Son of Miles Dicconson & Ann Leathwaite
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Spelled Leathwate in BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lydia Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Willding - Son of John Willding & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Christopher - Son of Thomas Christopher & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sith - Daughter of Thomas Sith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walley - Daughter of Edward Walley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Chisnall - Son of Peter Chisnall & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary ? - Daughter of Wm ? & Peggy
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Livesley - Son of ? Livesley & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Evan Ainsworth - Son of Law? Ainsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Derbyshire - Daughter of Thos Derbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - Daughter of Jn Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Edw Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daughter of Thos Lee & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hunter - Son of Ric Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Calderbank - Son of William Calderbank & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry ? - Son of George ? & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenny Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John ? - Son of John ? & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daughter of ? Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of Jn Stanfield & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Cooper - Daughter of Thos Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Simm - Son of James Simm & Nanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Baxondale - Son of Thos Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Eliz
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Hooton - Son of William Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Thos Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margt
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? ? 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Witter - Daughter of Henry Witter & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Blank Blank & Grace Chamberlain
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baron - Son of William Baron & Katherine
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Oliver Hulton - Son of Samuel Hulton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thos Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Oliver Rigby - Son of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty ?ck - Daughter of Rich ?ck & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Shelmerdine - Daughter of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellin Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice G??ing - Daughter of John G??ing & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Golding - Daughter of John Golding & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nanny Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of John Ball & Pheby Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Laigh? - Daughter of Margery Laigh?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Willding - Son of John Willding & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cadwell - Son of Joseph Cadwell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Heys - Son of William Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Farnsworth - Daughter of John Farnsworth & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaps - Daughter of Ann Heaps
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Shryor?? - Daughter of Samuel Shryor?? & Anna
    Abode: Winstanley
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Willding - Daughter of James Willding & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home