click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1771
Baptisms for the Years 1733 - 1742

Baptism: 27 Mar 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Chamberlain - Son of Margret Chamberlain
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Orford & Clemence Chamberlain
    Abode: This Town
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Wareing - Daughter of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Corner - Son of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Dawber - Son of Maximillian Dawber & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Bollard - Son of Henry Bollard & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker - Son of James Barker & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Clithero - Son of John Clithero & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deay - Daughter of William Deay & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elijah Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Marjorie
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of John Benson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Atherton - Son of Robert Gibson & Catharine Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - Son of Nicholas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Witters? - Daughter of Edward Witters? & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Millicent Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Rosaman
    Notes: Travellers
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Mathew Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Paternella
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margret Low - Daughter of Edward Low & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Leah - Son of John Leah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Biby - Daughter of John Biby
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Sibring - Daughter of Robert Sibring & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Dorthy
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of James Pemberton & Christian
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Latham - Son of Edward Latham & Bridget
    Abode: Chisnall in Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margret Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of James Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Antrobus - Daughter of Philip Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Smith - Son of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wareing - Son of William Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Tabitha
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Salkald - Son of John Salkald & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Hanger?
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Deay - Son of William Deay & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cliveley - Daughter of Alexander Cliveley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: This Town
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Livesley - Son of Daniel Livesley & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Tovey - Daughter of Reverend James Tovey & Judith
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Winstanley - Son of Roger Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen? Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of John Bibby Bamber & Martha
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
?beth Dike - Daughter of John Dike & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Clithero - Daughter of John Clithero & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Holcroft - Son of Joseph Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Baron - Daughter of Richard Breakall & Mary Baron
    Abode: Ashton
    Notes: Father was of Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Belshaw - Son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elinor Belshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Father was of Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Deay - Daughter of William Deay & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bellard - Daughter of Henry Bellard & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxondean - Daughter of Paul Baxondean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margert
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walkdon - Son of William Walkdon & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Paternella
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondean - Son of Henry Baxondean & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: ?
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - Daughter of Henry Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lawrenson - Son of Thomas Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Millicent
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margret Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Low - Son of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrennall? - Daughter of William Wrennall? & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Plumb - Daughter of Richard Plumb & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Peter Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Dike - Daughter of John Dike & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Cliveley - Daughter of Alexander Cliveley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margret Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Cranshaw - Daughter of Christopher Cranshaw & Eastin?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Waters? - Son of Edward Waters?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salkald - Son of John Salkald & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Ganger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjory
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Munk - Son of Richard Munk & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tryphena Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Platt - Son of Jonathan Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mathur - Daughter of Ralph Mathur & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicily Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lightbown - Son of Thomas Orrell & Hannah Lightbown
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Father was of Pemberton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxondean - Son of John Baxondean & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Simm - Son of Hugh Simm & Alice
    Abode: Blackrode
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - Daughter of William Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury?
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daughter of Edward Low & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Monk - Son of John Monk & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Margaret Johnson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Tryphena
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Mel?s - Son of John Mel?s & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emery Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - Son of Peter Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Leah - Son of John Leah & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Baxondean - Daughter of Paul Baxondean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Rutter - Son of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Horton - Son of David Horton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Jure? - Son of Francis Jure? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Marjery
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Timothy Etock - Son of Richard Etock
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Mathew Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Deay - Son of William Deay & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Glease - Son of Richard Glease & Catharine
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Baptized at Coppul Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ruth Walkden - Daughter of William Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Katti
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Salkald - Daughter of John Salkald & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Ganger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Rycroft - Son of George Rycroft & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joanna Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Finch - Son of James Finch & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Naylor - Daughter of Alexander Tyrer & Ellen Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mollineux - Daughter of John Mollineux & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Howard - Daughter of Jonathan Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Kirshaw - Son of Abraham Kirshaw & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hennage Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susanna
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjorie
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Wasley - Daughter of Richard Wasley & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Low - Daughter of William Low & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cranshaw - Daughter of Christopher Cranshaw & Emlin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farbrother - Son of James Farbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Sudall - Son of John Sudall & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Frances
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Sibbring - Son of John Sibbring & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sibbring - Son of John Sibbring & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Evans Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ralphs - Son of William Ralphs & Prudence
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Grace
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxondean - Daughter of John Baxondean & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rutter - Daughter of James Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sims - Son of Hugh Sims & Alice
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Low - Son of Samuel Low & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atock - Son of Richard Atock & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: [1737 baptism has father's name as Etock]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Francis Caisiglio? - Son of Francis Caisiglio? & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 222 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Haile - Son of John Haile & Paternella
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Barbara
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Marjorie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Darbyshire - Daughter of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Munk - Daughter of Richard Munk & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Sannter? - Son of Adam Cattral & Abigail Sannter?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabel Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Spencer - Son of William Spencer
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Peter Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ince - Son of Francis Ince
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Baxondean - Son of John Baxondean
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ryecroft - Son of George Ryecroft & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Jane
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Stewart Cook & Mary
    Abode: ? In Staffordshire
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Walsh - Daughter of Richard Walsh & Rebecka
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Rutter - Son of William Rutter
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Livesley - Son of Daniel Livesley & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoolin - Son of Richard Hoolin & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Mathew Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Horton - Daughter of David Horton & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlain - Son of Alexander Chamberlain & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Low - Daughter of Henry Low & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ranicars - Daughter of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of Gilbert Stringfellow & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Dyke - Son of John Dyke & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Phoeby Baxondale - Daughter of Paul Baxondale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kingsley - Daughter of Robert Kingsley & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjorie
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Aggi Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layton - Son of Thomas Latham & Ellen Layton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warding - Daughter of Ralph Warding & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martin Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of Gerrard Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennett Farrbrother - Daughter of James Farrbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Julia
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Low - Daughter of Thomas Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dolly Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of William Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of Ellen Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Harrocks - Son of James Harrocks & Elinor
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hays - Son of Henry Hays & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dyke - Son of Peter Dyke & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Judith Walkden - Daughter of William Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Tuce - Daughter of Francis Tuce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Meho - Son of John Meho & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Atherton - Son of George Sharrock & Priscilla Atherton
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Mother was of Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Julia
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Horton - Son of David Horton & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baxondale - Son of Ralph Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - Son of John Hale & Paternella
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of William Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mathur - Daughter of John Mathur & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Corner - Son of John Rigby & Mary Corner
    Abode: ?
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betty Sims - Daughter of Richard Sims & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Isabell
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry ?? - Son of Henry ?? & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Miles Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: E. Smalley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1743 - 1752

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home