click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the Parish of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1901 - 1908
Baptisms for 1903 - 1904

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1901 - 1902

Baptism: 1 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Purcell - [Child] of Thomas Purcell & Esther (formerly Doran)
    Born: 21 Dec 1902
    Abode: 56 N. George St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Michael Purcell; Julia Clutterbuck
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Sarah Ann (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 2 Dec 1902
    Abode: 43 Ashover St.
    God Parents: George Williams; Lilly Hill
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Ogden - filia James Ogden & Margaret (formerly Conlon)
    Born: 7 Dec 1902
    Abode: 57 David St
    God Parents: Mary Conlon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Kenyon, (illeg.) - filia Mary Kenyon
    Born: 16 Dec 1902
    Abode: 1 Hampson St.
    God Parents: Mary Unsworth
    Notes: [Child's surname originally entered as Rourke then overwritten]
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Downing - filii William Downing & Ellen (formerly Ruddin)
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 16 Wood St. Salford
    God Parents: Thomas Carney; Ellen Griffiths
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Finn - [Child] of Thomas John Finn & Elizabeth (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 7 Dec 1902
    Abode: 31 Methvin St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Jane Finn
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Mary (formerly Burns)
    Born: 13 Dec 1902
    Abode: 33 Chesnut Street
    God Parents: Mary Chadwick
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Brien - [Child] of Patrick O'Brien & Mary (formerly Burns)
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: 12 Willis St, L'pool St.
    God Parents: James Craven; Maria Burns
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Fernley - [Child] of Albert Fernley & Lucy (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 4 Dec 1902
    Abode: 7 Wilson St, Bury St.
    God Parents: Annie Smith
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 18 Dec 1902
    Abode: 20 Sharrock St, Salford
    God Parents: Ada Boyd
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Fawcett - [Child] of John Fawcett & Ellen (formerly Foster)
    Born: 6 Dec 1902
    Abode: 8 Durham St, Greengate
    God Parents: Mary Ann Merron
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Mary Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: 72 Lomax St, Salford
    God Parents: Rose Ann Johnson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Mary Ellen (formerly Booth)
    Born: 17 Dec 1902
    Abode: 20 Rockliffe St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Poplin - [Child] of John Robert Poplin & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Barker)
    Born: 13 Dec 1902
    Abode: 32 Mamus Street Salford
    God Parents: James Barker; Sarah Barker
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of James Henry Walker & Mary Ellen (formerly Martin)
    Born: 27 Dec 1902
    Abode: 18 Barlow St, Pendleton
    God Parents: Mary Jane Charlesworth
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Margaret (formerly McAlinden)
    Born: 2 Jan 1902
    Abode: 14 N. James Henry St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Catharine McAlinden
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Doyle - [Child] of Joseph Doyle & Maria (formerly Cain)
    Born: 17 Dec 1902
    Abode: 11 Brussels St.
    God Parents: Hugh Cain; Matilda ?
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Broughton - [Child] of Edward Broughton & Alice (formerly Reid)
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 1 Kent Place
    God Parents: Geo. Bowler; Mary E. Hall
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susan Jardine - [Child] of David Jardine & Mary (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: 44 Cannon St
    God Parents: Margaret E. Cawley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Norah Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Ann (formerly Bulger)
    Born: 4 Jan 1903
    Abode: 19 West Wilton Place X Lane
    God Parents: Mary Jardine
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - filiae John Knowles & Margaret (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 26 Union St.
    God Parents: Margaret Feeney
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - filiae Robert Wilkinson & Emily (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Jan 1903
    Abode: 5 Simsons Passage, Salford
    God Parents: Agnus Brown
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Chamberlain - filiae Thomas Stanson Chamberlain & Mary Ann (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 4 Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 East Market St, Salford
    God Parents: Jessie Chamberlain
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Nugent Smith - filii John Patrick Smith & Laure Emelia (formerly Cerkeett)
    Born: 5 Jan 1903
    Abode: 112 Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Florence Whiteley
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Fitzgerald - filiae Denis Fitzgerald & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Costoloe)
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: 32 Park Street
    God Parents: Frederick Prendergast; Catherine A. Prendergast
    Notes: Ipsa Matrimonium contraxit cum Ruben Royale Junii 20 1923 apud Monte Carmelo Salford.
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Ellen Walsh - filiae Michael Walsh & Sara Ann (formerly Calkelin)
    Born: 8 Dec 1902
    Abode: 56 Garside St.
    God Parents: Ellen Riely
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Brady - filiae William Brady & Isabella (formerly Leith)
    Born: 14 Dec 1902
    Abode: 2 Barloes Court
    God Parents: Catherine Johnson
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crow - filii Michael Crow & Bridget (formerly Holden)
    Born: 13 Jan 1903
    Abode: 1 Jung Street
    God Parents: Thomas Finn; Agnus Keenan
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Tierney - filii Thomas Tierney & Margaret (formerly Morrissey)
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: 15 Burton St.
    God Parents: Agnus Tierney
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - filii Alfred Johnson & Mary (formerly Carry or Carrie)
    Born: 18 Jan 1903
    Abode: 15 Peel Street
    God Parents: James McLoughlin; Catherine Carrie
    Notes: Ipse Matr. contraxit cum Bertha Goldberg die 10 Augti. 1928 in hac Cathedrali
           (911). [signed] Thos. Sharrock.
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Palmer - filii George Palmer & Catherine (formerly Sadler)
    Born: 3 Jan 1903
    Abode: 19 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Elizabeth Duesbury
    Baptised by: Richard Campion
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Murphy - filius John Murphy & Dinah (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 76 Granville St.
    God Parents: Ellen Murphy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - filia John Riley & Mary (formerly Gould)
    Born: 27 Dec 1902
    Abode: 15 Back Park St.
    God Parents: Fred. Quinn; Martha Riley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Delaney - filius Martin Delaney & Margaret (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: 7 Charlotte St.
    God Parents: Mary Alice Dermody
    Notes: Ipse matrim contraxit die 22.2.30 in hac eccles. cum Gladys Clarke vide Lib.
           Mat. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - filia James Shaw & Mary (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 10 Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 Sagar St
    God Parents: Thomas Dunne; Mary Hayden
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 26 Maii 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Joanne Ricardo Allen filio Ric. et Eliz. Testes Benj. Shaw, Jeanette Allen. [signed]
           J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes McHugh - filia Martin McHugh & Anne (formerly Healey)
    Born: 8 Jan 1903
    Abode: 17 West Charles St, Hope St.
    God Parents: Bridget O'Connell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Barrett - filia George Barrett & Mary (formerly Lowens)
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 42 Hampson St.
    God Parents: Nellie Lowens
    Notes: Et Ipsa contraxit Mat. in hac Ecclesia 10th Nov 1921 cum Jacobo Sutton filio
           Jacobi et Mariae Sutton. Testibus Maria Barrett, Thoma Barrett. [initialled] W. O' N.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lockyer - filia John Lockyer & Jane Ann (formerly Pope)
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    Abode: 13 Swans ct. off Hope St
    God Parents: Rose Ann Cassidy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Morgan - filia Thomas Morgan & Mary Ellen (formerly Mackroy)
    Born: 14 Dec 1902
    Abode: 15 Russell St
    God Parents: Alice Gill
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Proctor - filius Francis Proctor & Margaret Elizabeth (formerly Eggerton)
    Born: 1 Dec 1902
    Abode: 6 Kirkley St
    God Parents: Catherine Cregan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Darcy)
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 Peru St.
    God Parents: Alexander Curliss; Mary Ann Darcy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Mary Ann (formerly McQuain)
    Born: 17 Jan 1903
    Abode: 6 Sagar St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Ralph Davis; Louisa Warren
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Adelaida Wiliams in hac ecclesia 26a Dec. 1934.
           [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Johnston - [Child] of Fred Johnston & Sarah (formerly Grady)
    Born: 27 Dec 1902
    Abode: 47 Bury Street
    God Parents: Ellen Fitzpatrick
    Notes: Ceremonies to be supplied
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Joseph Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 5 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Herbert Woodward; Catherine Sherlock
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Agnes (formerly Heaney)
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 17 Hodson St, Broughton
    God Parents: Elizabeth Williams
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Mary (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 23 Hibbert St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Murphy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Jane (formerly Harper)
    Born: 9 May 1902
    Abode: 32 Ordsall St. L. Broughton
    God Parents: Hannah Bohen
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Connor - [Child] of Arthur Connor & Margaret (formerly Booth)
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: 23 Grove St
    God Parents: Ann Booth
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 26 Jan 1903
    Abode: 21 Sidmouth St
    God Parents: Rose Ann Johnson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Slattery - [Child] of Michael Slattery & Mary (formerly Cox)
    Born: 29 Jan 1903
    Abode: 72 Arlington Street
    God Parents: Liza Radford
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Charlesworth - [Child] of Samuel Charlesworth & Mary Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: 35 Brunswick Street
    God Parents: Emily Swindleton
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit in hac eccl. die 29 Julii 1927 cum Joanne Dunn. Testes
           Joanne Aub. Charlesworth, Gladys Dunn. [initialled] H. O'N.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Barry - [Child] of Edward Barry & Sarah (formerly Curry)
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 27 Pine Street
    God Parents: John McManus; Mary Thompson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Dunne - [Child] of James Dunne & Annie (formerly Bracken)
    Born: 3 Feb 1903
    Abode: 8 Sharrit
    God Parents: John O'Neill; Tessa O'Neill
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Spooner - [Child] of William James Spooner & Mary Ellen (formerly Rigney)
    Born: 11 Dec 1902
    Abode: 1 North Charles St off Cannon Street
    God Parents: Margt. Rigney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of Geo. Henry Hart & Mary Jane (formerly McQuarry)
    Born: 8 Feb 1903
    Abode: 26 N. Jas. Henry Street
    God Parents: Thos. Hart; Sarah Ann Hart
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Shields - [Child] of Walter Shields & Catherine (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 28 Jan 1902
    Abode: 17 Sydney Street
    God Parents: Ann Dunne
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lia Nolan - filia Jacobi Nolan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 29 Jan 1903
    Abode: 27 Maymus St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Caffrey; Carlotta Farrell
    Notes: Ipsa mat. In hac Eccl. Contraxit cum Gualterio Guy die 31-7-33
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Bishop - filius Frederici Bishop & Margaritae (formerly Sinnett)
    Born: 2 Feb 1903
    Abode: 5 Swan's Court
    God Parents: Annie Barrett
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Waldron - [Child] of Joseph Waldron & Mary Ann (formerly McGuiness)
    Born: 24 May 1895
    Abode: 9 Rose St, Broughton Rd
    God Parents: Margaret Inglis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mauritius Brady - filius Gulielmi Brady & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1903
    Abode: 39 Nashville St off Trafford Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Phelan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Connor - filius Patricii O'Connor & Elisabeth Helena
    Born: 13 Jan 1903
    Abode: 87 Silk St
    God Parents: Agnes Cummins
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Carey - filius Gulielmi Carey & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Bow St
    God Parents: Ethel Hough
    Notes: [S written over the 'r' in Carey]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Casey - filius Gulielmi Casey & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Bow St
    God Parents: Ethel Hough
    Notes: [S written over the 'r' in Carey]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph McCarthy - filius Josephi McCarthy & Susannae (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 9 Feb 1903
    Abode: 71 Hope Street
    God Parents: Lilian Clarke
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Doran - filius Philippi Doran & Mariae Annae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 6 Feb 1903
    Abode: 17 Islington St
    God Parents: Elisabeth McDonald
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena McCarthy - filia Alfredi McCarthy & Henrietta (formerly Holland)
    Born: 27 Dec 1902
    Abode: 5 Hartley St Glazeborough
    God Parents: Helen MacKey
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Halligan - filia Josephi Halligan & Mariae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 2 Feb 1903
    Abode: 5 Earl St. Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Anna Doran
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hyde - filia James Minshull Hyde & Mary Ellen (formerly Meaghan)
    Born: 30 Jan 1903
    Abode: 75 King St.
    God Parents: Susannah McCarthy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward McGrath - filius Edward McGrath & Mary Alice (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 12 Feb 1903
    Abode: 9 Skillingthorpe St
    God Parents: James Wallace; Alice Wallace
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roche - filius George Roche & Lucy (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: 10 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Thomas Roche; Ann Allcock
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Parratt - filia John Parratt & Mary Ellen (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 8 Feb 1903
    Abode: 8 Tontine St
    God Parents: Catherine Lyons
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Gallagher - filia William Gallagher & Annie (formerly Bains)
    Born: 24 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Skellorn St, Arlington St
    God Parents: Mary O'Neill
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Darkin - filius Thomas Darkin & Mary (formerly Thornley)
    Born: 28 Oct 1902
    Abode: 24 Quay St. Manchester
    God Parents: Maud Foster
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Birmingham - [Child] of Albert Birmingham & Catherine (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 3 Feb 1903
    Abode: 27 George Street
    God Parents: Patrick Conlon; Mary Ann Marr
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Donegan - [Child] of John Donegan & Catherine (formerly Gargan)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 8 Skellorn St. Salford
    God Parents: Christopher Goodman; Elizabeth Goodman
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Martin - filia Thomas Martin & Alice (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 5 B Sagar St Adelphi
    God Parents: Catherine Devereux
    Notes: Sub Condit. Ipsa mat. contraxit die 4 Oct. 1935 in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud
           Salford cum Ricardo Thomas Wiggins coram testibus Elizabetha Welsh at Florentina Harrison
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Saranna Martin - filia Thomas Martin & Alice (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 7 Apr 1895
    Abode: 5 B Sagar St Adelphi
    God Parents: Catherine Devereux
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - filia Thomas Martin & Alice (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 1897
    Abode: 5 B Sagar St Adelphi
    God Parents: Catherine Devereux
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ellen (formerly Leek)
    Born: 25 Feb 1903
    Abode: Harrington St, Salford
    God Parents: Margaret Yates
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Savory - [Child] of Thomas Savory & Ellen (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 15 Feb 1903
    Abode: 2 Rice St, Liverpool Rd
    God Parents: Bridget McShine
    Notes: Ipse matrim contraxit die 10.1.31 in eccles S. Mariae apud M/r cum Frances
           Reeves. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Boris - [Child] of Thomas Boris & Mary Ann (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 28 Feb 1903
    Abode: 12 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Roe
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Dewsnips - [Child] of Charles Henry Dewsnips & Eliza Annie (formerly Broadbent)
    Born: 2 Mar 1903
    Abode: 14 Salford St, Adelphi
    God Parents: [unnamed] Rogers
    Notes: In articulo mortis, Domi. Confirmata est a J. S. Vaughan
    Date Confirmed: May 31st 1925
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Shawcross - filius Arthuri Shawcross & Roseanne (formerly Duddy)
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 Harold St
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Duddy
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Samuel Mulgrew - filius Joannes Mulgrew & Sarae (formerly Norman)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 117 Liverpool St
    God Parents: Maria Paton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Beckett - filia Alfredi Beckett & Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 Young St
    God Parents: Maria Brooks
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Cunningham - filia Josephi Cunningham & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 8 Mar 1903
    Abode: 27 Cannon St
    God Parents: Isabella Anderson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Morton - filia Augustini Joannis Morton & Adae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 12 Feb 1903
    Abode: 16 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Rosina Politi Brice
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Thomason - filia Joannis Thomason & Annae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 3 Jan 1903
    Abode: 22 Sidney St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Boardman
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Joseph Hayes - filius Michael Baldwin Hayes & Mary Ann (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 2 Mar 1903
    Abode: 93 St. Stephen's St
    God Parents: Thomas Murphy; Alice Cash
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Francesca Hulme die 27 Julii 1929 in ecclesia
           Ste. Mariae apud Leek. [signed] W. Mc Gah
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Norah McCarthy - filia Catharinae McCarthy
    Born: 2 Feb 1903
    Abode: 140 Harmsworth St Seedley
    God Parents: Catharine Hussey
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit in eccles. Stae Mariae apud Levenshulme M/C cum Osmundo
           Gulielmo Wexford Farrell, 8/7/29. [initialled] C. L. E.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Snaith - filia Gulielmi Jacobi Snaith & Mariae Helenae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 7 Mar 1903
    Abode: 4 Harold St
    God Parents: Joanna Anna Newall
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Cashion - filia Joani. Henrici Cashion & Harriett (formerly Myatt)
    Born: 1 Mar 1903
    Abode: 33 Back Silk St
    God Parents: Joanna Myatt
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Simpkins - [Child] of Charles Simpkins & Annie (formerly Power)
    Born: 20 Feb 1903
    Abode: 15 Ruskin St
    God Parents: Teresa Gordon
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Farrell Keenan - [Child] of Peter Keenan & Catherine (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 7 Mar 1903
    Abode: 9 Arlington Street
    God Parents: Anne Rodgers
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Eldige - [Child] of George Eldige & Mary Alice (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 6 Mar 1903
    Abode: 16 Ayr Street
    God Parents: Mary Lawlor
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Eliza (formerly McKay)
    Born: 14 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Barton Street
    God Parents: Catherine Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Henry Eccleston & Annie (formerly Hibbert)
    Born: 27 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Jones' Terrace Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Josephine Eccleston
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Parkin)
    Born: 6 Mar 1903
    Abode: 13 West Charles St, Hope St
    God Parents: Eliza Parkin
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 5 Jan. 1929 in hac eccl. cath. cum Henrico Tudor. P. T.
           Michaele Byrne, Mary E. Tudor. [initialled] H. O'N.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowl - [Child] of John Cowl & Ellen (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 9 Mar 1903
    Abode: 1 Lowes Square
    God Parents: Mary Ann Perry
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Halton - [Child] of George Halton & Mary Ellen (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 2 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Sydney Street
    God Parents: Isabella Wall
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann O'Rourke - [Child] of James O'Rourke & Sarah Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 11 Mar 1903
    Abode: Chapel St
    God Parents: Jas. Aloysius Whittle; Mary Eliz. Bradshaw
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit in Cathedrali Cum Ricardo Francisco Burke die 26 Dec 1928 No 930
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Tracey - filia William Tracey & Charlotte (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 8 Mar 1903
    Abode: 17 West George St
    God Parents: Gertrude Tracey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Wallace Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Sarah Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 11 Mar 1903
    Abode: 45 Barrow St
    God Parents: Mary Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Hyde - filius Richard Hyde & Mary Ellen (formerly Usher)
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 37 West Union St.
    God Parents: Lilly Caulfield
    Notes: Ipse Matr. contraxit in hac Ecclesia die 16th Octobris 1925 cum Editha
           Bettridge. Testes Jacobus Lader, Maria H. Lader.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Irene (Mary) Thomson Robertson - filia Alexander Robertson & Hannah Thomson (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 1 Mar 1903
    Abode: 72 Elleray Road, Irlams o' th' Ht.
    God Parents: Sarah Walsh
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of [unnamed] (formerly Macdonald)
    Born: 19 Mar 1903
    Abode: Flax St. Adelphi
    Notes: In articulo mortis, Domi. [mother's maiden name is given but no father is named]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilson - filius Thomas Wilson & Mary Ellen (formerly Malone)
    Born: 18 Jan 1903
    Abode: 14 Grove Place
    God Parents: Mary Agnes Allsopp
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Annie (formerly Liversige)
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: 18 Yearsley St.
    God Parents: Catharine Rooney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Jane (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 31 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Quay St
    God Parents: Mary Cresswell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Dowd - [Child] of Philip Dowd & Frances (formerly Sherman)
    Born: 1 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Dixon St.
    God Parents: Theresa Dowd
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit in hac Ecclesia vi Disp. M. Relig. 20a Novembris 1924 cum
           Georgio Shaw. Testes Maria A. Carlin, Helena Farrell.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Fiddler - [Child] of George Fiddler & Mary (formerly Warren)
    Born: 17 Mar 1903
    Abode: 11 Market St.
    God Parents: John William Doyle; Agnes Richards
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Giverin - [Child] of Daniel Giverin & Jane (formerly Southern)
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 10 West Stable St
    God Parents: John Joseph Burke; Lizzie Welch
    Baptised by: Henricus Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Toole - [Child] of Chas. Arthur Back O'Toole & Harriet
    Born: 10 Mar 1903
    Abode: 7 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Thos. McGuire; Ellen O'Toole
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 17 Mar 1903
    Abode: 6 Drayton St
    God Parents: Jane Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Winifred Mulrooney - [Child] of Michael Mulrooney & Margt. (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 25 Feb 1903
    Abode: 19 Hazel Street
    God Parents: William Muscroft; Mary Muscroft
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas James Kemp - [Child] of George William Kemp & Ada (formerly Spooncer)
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 1 Richmond Hill, Adelphi
    Notes: Sub Condit. Domi
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Mary Sullivan - filia Bartholomew Sullivan & Alice (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 2 Apr 1903
    Abode: 285 Chapel St
    God Parents: Patk. Jas. Sullivan; Elizabeth Boardman
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Delaney - filius John Delaney & Mary Ann (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 20 Mar 1903
    Abode: 6 Gaythorn St.
    God Parents: Owen Delaney; Rose Ellen Delaney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Connolly - filia Edward Connolly & Margaret (formerly Gribbin)
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    God Parents: Chas. Hughes; Mary Ellen Birchall
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Curley - filia John Curley & Jane (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 28 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Jones's Terrace James St
    God Parents: Mary Gorton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Fleming - filius Richard Fleming & Mary (formerly Carew)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 1 Lower Islington St
    God Parents: William Carew
    Notes: Baptizatus domi
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Sarae (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 8 Apr 1903
    Abode: 30 North Cable St.
    God Parents: Rosanne Martin
    Notes: Ipse mat. cont. in hac Ecclesia cum Florentia Newman die 3 Sept. 1932. Testes
           John Jackson, Maria Newman.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Clancy - filia Danielis Clancy & Bridget Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Apr 1903
    Abode: 26 Bow St
    God Parents: Martin Kelly; Sara Kelly
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Mahon - filia Joannis Josephi Mahon & Isabellae (formerly Innes)
    Born: 5 Mar 1903
    Abode: 6 Richmond Terr.
    God Parents: Rosanne Cassin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McDonald - filius Thomae McDonald & Helenae (formerly Creswell)
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 Barn St.
    God Parents: Agnes McMahon
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Diver - filia Thomae Diver & Margaret (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 2 Apr 1903
    Abode: 2 Southern St.
    God Parents: Catharina Ross
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Josephine Smyth - filia John Smyth & Annie Elizth. (formerly Hill)
    Born: 7 Apr 1903
    Abode: 33 Park Place
    God Parents: James Smyth; Teresa Campbell
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit in hac Ecclesia 19 Dec 1925 cum Roberto Anderson filio
           Roberti et Sarae Aliciae Anderson (Hodson). Testibus Joanne Smyth, Margarita Smyth
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - filia William Lowe & Mary Jane (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 30 Mar 1903
    Abode: 27 St. Stephen St
    God Parents: Mary Elizth. Seddon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stanney - filia Benjamin Stanney & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: 15 Islington St
    Notes: girl of 13
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - filia [sic] Alfred James Walsh & Agnes (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 7 Drayton St
    God Parents: James Conneff; Ada Burns
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Walsh - filia Alfred James Walsh & Agnes (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 7 Drayton St
    God Parents: Patk. Lawler; Mary McDonough
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Templey - filia Alfred Templey & Anne (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 6 Back Arlington St.
    God Parents: Agnes Merson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - filius Henry Hudson & Martha (formerly Ridings)
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: 4 Bernard St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley - filius Thomas Stanley & Jane (formerly McCrudden)
    Born: 12 May 1901
    Abode: 15 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Florence Byrne
    Notes: Ipso matr. Contraxit cum Maria Byrne die 13 Jan. 1930 in Eccles. Sti. Petri
           apud Greengate. [signed] Thos. Sharrock.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Kenny - filius James Kenny & Catherine (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Apr 1903
    Abode: 17 Bibby St.
    God Parents: Anne Murray
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Toole - filius Jacobi Toole & Elizabeth (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 25 Mar 1903
    Abode: 16 Barlows Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Kathleen Smith
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Williams - filia Georgii Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Fish)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 6 Prospect St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kerry; Margarita Kerry
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Connor - filiae John Connor & Charlotte (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 1 Apr 1903
    Abode: 74 Durham St
    God Parents: Maud Hale
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1903
    Abode: 33 Brookes St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Byrne
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Foster - filiae James Foster & Elizabeth (formerly McKay)
    Born: 27 Apr 1903
    Abode: 7 Burton St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Ellen Bradley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hadfield - [Child] of Henry Hadfield & Ellen (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 28 Mar 1903
    Abode: 14 Sharrock St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Haywood
    Notes: Ipsa matri. contraxit die 24th Sept 1924 in eccl. S. Winifredi apud Manchester
           cum Nicholas Chas. Murphy filio Jacobi et Mariae Murphy (Kerry). Testibus
           praesentibus Gulielmo Cunningham et Ada Cunningham. [signed] E. Mc Enery
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Grannon - [Child] of Joseph Grannon & Alice (formerly Hobson)
    Born: 13 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 Market Square
    God Parents: Catherine Jenkins
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Aston - [Child] of Harry Aston & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Feb 1903
    Abode: 11 N. Hill St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Elsie Lawler
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth Brierley
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 6 N. Castle St.
    God Parents: Martha Bushell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Costelloe - [Child] of Thos. Costelloe & Mary Ann (formerly Maher)
    Born: 14 Apr 1903
    Abode: 22 Rodney St
    God Parents: Nora Carroll
    Notes: [Note above birth date]: Easter Tuesday
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Kenny - [Child] of John Thos. Kenny & Margt. Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 30 Apr 1903
    Abode: 32 Mount St.
    God Parents: Anna Hunt
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Martha (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 11 Jan 1903
    Abode: 11 Rossall Street, Pendleton
    God Parents: Margt. Gill
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Nellie (formerly Cartin)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 North Hill St
    God Parents: Nellie Rushton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William While - [Child] of William While & Annie (formerly Crowther)
    Born: 24 Mar 1903
    Abode: 38 Caroline Street
    God Parents: Agnes ?
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Power - [Child] of John Power & Maria (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 24 Apr 1903
    Abode: 7 Pea Street
    God Parents: James Lloyd; Margt. Lloyd
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Annie (formerly Rollinson)
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 N. Broughton St.
    God Parents: Joanna Rollinson
    Notes: 1012 July 9th 1930 Matr. Contr. Cum Ada Maria Norris. Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Toole - [Child] of Thomas Toole & Sarah Ann (formerly Bleakley)
    Born: 3 May 1903
    Abode: 13 Bow Street
    God Parents: Mat Heenan; Margt. Heenan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Bullard - [Child] of Arthur William Bullard & Mary (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 29 Apr 1903
    Abode: 14 Burgess St
    God Parents: Mary Dorer
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boyton - filius Joannis Boyton & Elizae (formerly Marks)
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: 10 Beck Street
    God Parents: Eduardus Finlay; Cecilia Finlay
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Luckman - filia Joannis Luckman & Alice (formerly Kearns)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: William St.
    God Parents: Joan. Ricard. Galvin; Cathar. Burns
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus McCormick - filius Georgii Alexandri McCormick & Mariae Joanniae (formerly McKeon)
    Born: 24 Mar 1903
    Abode: 4 N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Alice McKeon
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Devlin - filius Josephi Devlin & Luciae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 21 Apr 1903
    Abode: 8 Devine St.
    God Parents: Margarita Devlin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Davis - filia Thomas Joseph Davis & Mariae (formerly Mallon)
    Born: 28 Apr 1903
    Abode: 12 Richmond Terr
    God Parents: Joanna Renshaw
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Reilly - filia Joannis Reilly & Margaritae (formerly Roach)
    Born: 17 Apr 1903
    Abode: 6 Bk. Frederick St
    God Parents: Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Weatherby - filius Joseph Francis Weatherby & Sarah (formerly Shakeshaft)
    Born: 27 Apr 1903
    Abode: 26 West Charles St.
    God Parents: Albert Weatherby; Jane Weatherby
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 6 Octobris 1923 in Ecclesia Stae. Mariae de
           Gratia apud Prestwich cum Lucia Howell (Frederici et Ameliae). Testibus:- Joanne
           Weatherby, Sara Weatherby. [signed] A. Stark
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hodgkinson - filius Henry Hodgkinson & Sarah (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: 108 Chapel St.
    God Parents: David Ward; Margaret Alice Ellison
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary Alice (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 1889
    Abode: 3 N. Cable St, Adelphi
    God Parents: Annie McCarthy
    Notes: Sub Condit. Matrimonium contraxit cum Arthur Claxton in eccles. Mont. Carmel
           Salford die 8 Martii 1911. [signed] J. Farrell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia William Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Wolfe)
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: 46 Sidmouth St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Hayden
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Reid - filius Thomas Reid & Catherine (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 3 May 1903
    Abode: 186 (Back) Chapel St
    God Parents: John Scanlon; Nellie Scanlon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Frances Newman - filius Henry John Newman & Elizabeth (formerly O'Halloran)
    Born: 29 Nov 1901
    Abode: 19 Sidney St
    God Parents: Joseph Dunne; Bridget Dunne
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Josephine Johnstone - filia Walter Johnstone & Elizabeth (formerly Riley)
    Born: 1 May 1903
    Abode: Holly Vale, Marple
    God Parents: Denis Riley; Mary Riley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - filii Edward Taylor & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Tilby)
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: 22 Sidney St
    God Parents: Mary Jane Conquest
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Cecil Harrington - [Child] of James Harrington & Margaret (formerly Bursnoll)
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: 25 Oldfield Rd B'dgs.
    God Parents: Robert Harcastle; Rose Bursnoll
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit die 20 Junii 1931 in eccles. S. Hugonis apud L'pool cum
           Maria Marsden. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Donoghue - [Child] of James William Donoghue & Mary Teresa (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 9 May 1903
    Abode: 2 Islington Square
    God Parents: Thomas Arnold; Martha Warburton
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Mary (formerly Madeley)
    Born: 13 May 1903
    Abode: 1 Arlington Court
    God Parents: Catharine Higginbottom
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Berry - [Child] of Patrick Berry & Sarah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 17 May 1903
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Chapel St
    God Parents: Joanna Collins
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
May Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary Ann (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 24 May 1903
    Abode: 37 Back Silk St
    God Parents: Joanna McAuley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
May Hulmes - [Child] of William Henry Hulmes & Margaret (formerly Walker)
    Born: 22 May 1903
    Abode: 5 N. Hill St.
    God Parents: Maria Paton
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norris - [Child] of Michael Norris & Catherine (formerly Shortis)
    Born: 24 May 1903
    Abode: 10 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Michael Norris; Mary Crowler
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Esther (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 May 1903
    Abode: 2 Groom's B'dgs, Cow Lane
    God Parents: Mary Ann Whalley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dyer - [Child] of John Dyer & Margaret (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Gwen Forsyth
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Winefrida Howell - filia Thomae Howell & Mariae (formerly Earl)
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: 82 King Street
    God Parents: Timotheus Cunningham; Winefride Cunningham
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Parton - filius Alberti Parton & Ellenae (formerly MacNamara)
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: 36 Greengates
    God Parents: Paul Parton; Helena Joanna Walker
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Beatrice (formerly Charters)
    Born: 19 May 1903
    Abode: 18 Barbers Croft
    God Parents: Ann Green
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 22 Jan. 1927 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Margarita Dickinson filia Josephi et Sarae. Testes Eduardus Doyle, Maria Morris. [signed]
           J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Catherine (formerly Murray)
    Born: 13 May 1903
    Abode: 108 Arlington St
    God Parents: Mary Gallagher
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus McCabe - filius Michaelis McCabe & Elizabethae (formerly Saunders)
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: 72 Greengate
    God Parents: Harriet Black
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gildea - filius Jacobi Gildea & Helenae (formerly Dowling)
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: 5 Partington St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Darley; Alicia Dowling
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Catharina Mallon die 22 Februarii 1930 in eccl. S.
           Jacobi Pendleton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Lillas - filia Patricii Lillas & Birgittae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 8 Jun 1903
    Abode: 51 Sidmouth St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Molloy
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit in hac Ecc. Cum Jacobo Smithson filio Jacobi et Mirandae
           Smithson 30 Januarii 1926. Testibus Joanne Lillas, Elizabetha Smithson. [signed] M. O' Leary
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Broe - filia Roberti Broe & Francescae (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 19 May 1903
    Abode: 1 Stewart St
    God Parents: Ralph Bromwell; Clare Hewitt
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Maud Foster - filia Mariae Foster
    Born: 7 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Walker's Place
    God Parents: Catharina Sellers
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - filia Richard Kelly & Margaret (formerly Moloney)
    Born: 2 Jun 1903
    Abode: 13 Sidney St, Salford
    God Parents: Patk. Doherty; Annie Gorman
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Moss - filius Elson Arthur Moss & Nora (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: 6 Peru St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Tomkins
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Tudor - filia Thomas Tudor & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Hulmes)
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 26 Rosamund St
    God Parents: Bridget Tudor
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Moores - filia Joseph Moores & Hannah (formerly Nield)
    Born: 12 Apr 1903
    Abode: 10 Stone St, Liverpool Road
    God Parents: Edith Moores
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence McBride - filia Daniel McBride & Mary Ellen (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 28 Apr 1903
    Abode: 4 Mt Pleasant St
    God Parents: Eleanor Jane Brade?
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Elizabeth (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: 36 Waterloo St
    God Parents: Mary Molineux
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Riding - filius Millicent Riding
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: 11 Bernard St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Kiely
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Brady - filius Charles Brady & Mary Ellen (formerly Price)
    Born: 19 May 1903
    Abode: 33 Quay St
    God Parents: Jane Price
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Hutton - filius William Hutton & Annie (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 14 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Cobbett St
    God Parents: Lizzie Ellen Rhodes
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Alice Mortimer - filia Daniel Mortimer & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 8 Jun 1903
    Abode: 17 Blackburn B'dgs.
    God Parents: Samuel Heywood; Ellen Dunphy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Ellen (formerly Burney)
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: 18 Alexander St
    God Parents: Agnes Burney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of Michael Wood & Mary Cook
    Born: 13 Apr 1903
    Abode: 36 Barrow St
    God Parents: Martha Anna Knowles
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Linney - [Child] of William Linney & Agnes (formerly Milan)
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: 9 Bow St
    God Parents: Margaret Carter
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Ellen (formerly Marron)
    Born: 18 Jul 1895
    Abode: 21 Pine St
    God Parents: Agnes Merron
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Griffin (Morrison) - [Child] of Daniel Griffin & Margaret (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 3 Nov 1892
    Abode: 56 Silk St
    God Parents: Agnes Merron
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Reginald Gribbin - [Child] of Thomas Gribbin & Ellen (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 22 Jun 1903
    Abode: 1 Ford St
    God Parents: Robert Canning Smith; Annie Canning Smith
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Thornsby - filius William Thornsby & Sarah (formerly Charlesworth)
    Born: 27 Nov 1891
    Abode: 33 Clyde St
    God Parents: S. Neylan
    Notes: Bapt. conditionate
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Stringer nee Mutch - filia John Mutch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1895
    Abode: 125 Bury St
    God Parents: Agnes Reid
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick Purcell - [Child] of Thomas Purcell & Elizabeth (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: 8 Sagar St
    God Parents: Mary Jane Purcell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Hannah (formerly Curran)
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: 5 Market St
    God Parents: Maggie Ann Curran
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Rose (formerly Burke)
    Born: 14 Jun 1903
    Abode: 19 Flax St
    God Parents: Mary Flannery
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Maria McGowan in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Cath. die 2
           Octobris 1937. Testes: Eduardo Dean, Catherina Clarke. [signed] J. Rumfitt.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Hyde - filia [sic] Elizabeth Ann Hyde
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Artillery St
    God Parents: John Lyons; Margaret Lyons
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Meadows - [Child] of Edward Meadows & Theresa (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 Leak St, Pendleton
    God Parents: Mary Burke
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Cavanagh - [Child] of John Cavanagh & Mary Jane (formerly Mealing)
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: 30 Grindle St, Manchester
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Peers
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret (formerly Gurran)
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: 31 Corbett St
    God Parents: Annie Fitzsimmons
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - filia Thomas Lowe & Mary (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: 15 Thomas St
    God Parents: John Madden; Sara Ann Madden
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Leeming - filius Arthur Leeming & Sarah (formerly Creswell)
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: 16 Frederick St
    God Parents: George Leeming; Esther Leeming
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Jane Duffy - filia John James Duffy & Ellen (formerly Conway)
    Born: 8 Jun 1903
    Abode: 84 Cannon St
    God Parents: Annie Morrissey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Alice (formerly Connor)
    Born: 12 May 1903
    Abode: 37 James Street
    God Parents: Mary Langley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Walker - filia James Walker & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Jun 1903
    Abode: 45 Hampson St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Morgan
    Notes: Baptizata domi
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary Ellen (formerly Reid)
    Born: 2 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Gladstone Place
    God Parents: Thos. Reid; Alice Flynn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice (formerly Allen)
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: 1 Southern St
    God Parents: Margt. Ann Jones
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary Jane (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 Lester Street
    God Parents: Christopher Dunn; Mary Lizzie Doolan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Eliz. Ellen (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 9 Jun 1903
    Abode: 5 Temperance Street
    God Parents: Hannah Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Clewitt - [Child] of John Clewitt & Ellen (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 13 May 1903
    Abode: 22 Adderley St
    God Parents: Catherine Sheils
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Kavanagh - filius Jacobi Kavanagh & Birgittae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 7 Browning St
    God Parents: Peter Gunoude; Catharina Gunoude
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Simon - filia Joannis Simon & Joanna (formerly Usher)
    Born: 9 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 River Place, Ford St
    God Parents: Joannes Doyle; Sara Jane Doyle
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit Mat. In hac Ecclesia 6 Septembris 1924 cum Michaelo Daly filio
           Jacobi et Catharinae Daly (Crane). Testibus: Jacobo Hyde, Eliz Ford. [signed] M. O' Leary
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Maria Monaghan - filia Jacobi Joannis Monaghan & Aliciae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 20 Apr 1903
    Abode: 20 Cable Street, Blackfriars
    God Parents: Louis Kaiser; Mary Anne Dobson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bancks - [Child] of George Bancks & Charlotte (formerly Sheer)
    Born: 8 Jun 1903
    Abode: 33 Water Street off Bridge St, Manchester
    God Parents: Mary Amos
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Keenan - filius Herberti Keenan & Amy (formerly Fogg)
    Born: 3 Jun 1903
    Abode: 1 Brigg St
    God Parents: Anna Keenan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neill - filius Jacobi O'Neill & Eleanor (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 May 1903
    Abode: 14 Hazel St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Williams
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Nugent - filia Jacobi Nugent & Annae (formerly Binions)
    Born: 29 May 1903
    Abode: 6 Back Park St.
    God Parents: Eliza Ann Riley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Davis - filia Petri Davis & Elizabethae (formerly Keeley)
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: 5 Bk. Silk St.
    God Parents: Rose Anna Cane
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit 30 June 1928 in eccl. S. Marci apud Pendlebury cum Thoma
           Mullen. Testes Petrus Davis, Maria Mullen [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Davis - filius Jacobi Davis & Helenae (formerly McAuley)
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: 16 Langston St, Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hale
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Crowther - filius Robert Crowther & Mary Ellen (formerly Parker)
    Born: 2 Jul 1903
    Abode: 10 Ruthin St
    God Parents: Samuel Lawton; Mary White
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Maria Helena Hitchin die 28 Martii 1931 in Cathedrali.
           [signed] Thos. Sharrock.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson - filius Henry Wilson & Florrie (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 28 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Samuel James Wilson; Margaret Ann Wilson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Garr - filius Thomas O'Garr & Teresa (formerly Tynan)
    Born: 30 Jun 1903
    Abode: 35 Hulme St.
    God Parents: Annie Grice
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - filia Joseph Robinson & Mary Ellen (formerly Ferick)
    Born: 18 Jan 1903
    Abode: Pendlebury
    God Parents: Osborne Clarke Ridgway; Elizabeth Ann Henderson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Peter James Smith - filius Peter James Smith & Lucy (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 7 Frederick St
    God Parents: Frances Farley
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia Martin die 24a Junii 1922 in hac Eccl.
           Cath. Testibus praesentibus Josepho Kirby et Florentia Bartley. [signed] W. Foy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fitzgerald - filius Michael Fitzgerald & Mary (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 22 Jun 1903
    Abode: 40 North Hill St
    God Parents: John Murray; Elizabeth Locket
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Moss - filius John Moss & Maria (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 20 Jun 1903
    Abode: 7 Chestnut St
    God Parents: Peter Kelly; Rose Conway
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Loyd - filius James Loyd & Margaret (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Pea St
    God Parents: John Power; Mary Ellen Fox
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick William Geoghan - filius John Patrick Geoghan & Ann (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 22 Apr 1903
    Abode: 14 Walker St, Manchester
    God Parents: Ellen Reilly
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit cum Catherina Taylor in Eccles. Stae. Mariae Mancunii
           die 16 April 1935. Ipse iterum mat. contraxit cum Alicia Rowlands in eccles. S.
           Mariae apud Mancunium die 10a Julii 1938.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Fitzpatrick - filia Bernard Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Duerden)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 3 Bank St
    God Parents: James Breen; Mary Agnes O'Toole
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Honora Johnson - filia William Henry Johnson & Sophia Marianne (formerly Willan)
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: 141 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Robert William Willan; Christina Willan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa O'Toole - filia Andrew O'Toole & Agnes (formerly Wood)
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: 40 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Margaret Dixon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Emma (formerly Pierce)
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: 30 Bow Street, S.
    God Parents: John Hamilton; Nellie Murray
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick McNally - [Child] of Patrick Joseph McNally & Annie (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 9 Jul 1903
    Abode: Wigan Arms, Sydney Street
    God Parents: Joseph Farrell; Bridget McNally
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Donelly - [Child] of Henry Donelly & Mary (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 9 Jul 1903
    Abode: 7 Tapley Street
    God Parents: Joseph O'Donnell; Mary Ellen McHale
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Doyle - [Child] of Joseph William Doyle & Rhoda (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Jun 1903
    Abode: 21 Strasburg St.
    God Parents: Mary Lowe
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Moffatt - [Child] of Abraham Moffatt & Alice (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 8 Jul 1903
    Abode: 10 Mount St
    God Parents: Maggie Murphy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James McEvilly - [Child] of Michael McEvilly & Martha (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: 3 Elizabeth Place off Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Sarah McEvilly
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McEvilly - [Child] of William McEvilly & Elizabeth (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: 2 Broomfield Court
    God Parents: Maggie Gordon
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 1 Aug 1927 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Lilian Broadhurst filia Josephi et Eliz. Annae (cum disp. in Mixta Religione) Testes
           Joannae Higgins, Anna Higgins [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Malone - [Child] of Henry Malone & Mary Ann (formerly Feeney)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: Gun Street
    God Parents: Lizzie Cooney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Clafferan - [Child] of William Clafferan & Margaret (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 Corporation Square
    God Parents: Annie Pollard
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Clafferan - [Child] of William Clafferan & Margaret (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 Corporation Square
    God Parents: Harriet Warren
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Sutherland - [Child] of William Edmund Sutherland & Catherine (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 28 Cleminson Street
    God Parents: John Sutherland; Clare Sutherland
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 26 Sept. 1936 in ecclesia Sti. Josephi ap. Heywood cum
           Ethel Ingham. Test. Francisco Sutherland, Violet Milton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Graham - filius Roberti Georgii Graham & Juliae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 17 Brook St
    God Parents: Joseph McGee; Anna Whelan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Walsh - filius Eduardi Walsh & Annae (formerly Dwyer)
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 1 McIntyre Sq.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Helena Coleman
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit cum Alice Young – St Luke's Irlam 4th April 1942 [bride's
           surname is indistinct and may read Jones]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Kenyon - filia Wilson Kenyon & Mary Alice (formerly Taggart)
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 80 Silk St
    God Parents: John Kenyon; Sarah Ann Taggart
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Matthews - filius Patrick Matthews & Edith (formerly Budd)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 4 Pea St
    God Parents: Sarah Dobbin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Turner - filia Thomas Henry Turner & Annie (formerly McNichols)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 36 Quay St
    God Parents: Ellen Tunney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Corrigan - filius James Corrigan & Anne (formerly Murray)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 8 Gun St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Roberts
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Heenan - filia Matthew Heenan & Margaret (formerly Toale)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: 36 Bk. Silk St.
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Toale
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in Ecclesia Sti. Alphonsi Brook's Bar M/C die 4th
           Augusti 1928 cum Francisco Wooton. Testibus Mathia Heenan et Elizabetha Toole
           [initialled] W. Mc G.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary May Dawson - filia Henry Dawson & Annie (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 May 1903
    Abode: 16 William St
    God Parents: Sarah Ellen Dawson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Neil Daniels - filius James Henry Daniels & Margaret (formerly Patterson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1902
    Abode: 26 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Frank Hoskins; Lizzie Ramsbottom
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Gannon - filius Thomas Gannon & Mary Eliza (formerly Reece)
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: 21 Davis St
    God Parents: Margaret Hughes
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Radford - filia Henry Radford & Elizabeth (formerly Eggerton)
    Born: 28 Jul 1903
    Abode: 19 Albert St
    God Parents: Mary Eggerton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Radford - filia Henry Radford & Elizabeth (formerly Eggerton)
    Born: 28 Jul 1903
    Abode: 19 Albert St, Hr. Broughton
    God Parents: Bridget O'Brien
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Morrisey - filius Thomas Morrisey & Mary (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 22 Jul 1903
    Abode: 60 North George St.
    God Parents: Mary O'Keeffe
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Burke - filia John Burke & Mary (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 21 Jul 1903
    Abode: 59 Hope St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mullen
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Fagan - [Child] of William Fagan & Annae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: 2 Ashton Street
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Johnson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Noon - [Child] of William Noon & Mary Ann (formerly McKay)
    Born: 14 Jul 1903
    Abode: No. 6 Devine Brow
    God Parents: Sarah J. Featherstone
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McNally - [Child] of Robert McNally & Mary Eliz. (formerly Newsome)
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 14 Sagar Street
    God Parents: Ellen Newsome
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Negenborn - [Child] of Walter Chalmers & Annie Frances Negenborn
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: 3 N. Broughton St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Swindells
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - filia John Crook & Mary Ann (formerly Allcock)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 6 Blackburn Place, Adelphi
    God Parents: Elizabeth Foster
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Evoy - filius John Evoy & Martha (formerly Stones)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: 56 Westinghouse Rd. Trafford Park
    God Parents: Ellen Flynn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Murphy - filius James Murphy & Margaret (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 8 Bow St.
    God Parents: Joseph Burke; Bridget Burke
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Featherstone - filius Joseph Featherstone & Sarah (formerly Walker)
    Born: 18 Jul 1903
    Abode: 3 Perseverance Place
    God Parents: Eliza Walker
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hampson - filia George Hampson & Mary (formerly Corbett)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Nora St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Lilly O'Garr
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Patrick Kelly - filius Thomae Kelly & Mary (formerly Roche)
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1903
    Abode: 6 Bk. Frederick St
    God Parents: Ellen Ward
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 8 Aug. 31 in eccles. S. Mariae apud M/r. cum
           Margarita Brown. Testes Joanne Hopkins, Helena Hopkins. [signed] J. B.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Doyle - filius Patrick Doyle & Norah (formerly Langworth)
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 60 North George St.
    God Parents: Kate Farrell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Tatton - filius Joseph Tatton & Mary Jane (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: 9 Islington Square
    God Parents: Alice Stimpson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Lomas - filia Alfred Lomas & Eleanor (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 10 Lawson St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Jane McGarrill
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - filia George William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: 31 St. Stephen St.
    God Parents: Margaret Smith
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Turnbull - [Child] of John Turnbull & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Jul 1903
    Abode: 14 Temperance St.
    God Parents: John Delaney; Susan Brown
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Alice (formerly Beehler)
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: 10 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Ellen Beehler
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit, die 18.11.26 cum Josepho Harvey filio Roberti et Esther
           Harvey (Dixon) in Eccles Sti. Wilifridi apud Hulme (m/r) Testes [signed] J. Davis [No
           witnesses names entered]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rosetta Cohen - filia Rose Cohen
    Born: 27 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Rockliffe St.
    God Parents: C. Dennison
    Notes: Domi. In articulo mortis. Died Aug: 1903
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gribbin - [Child] of Robert Gribbin & Rose (formerly Bowman)
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: 11 Rosamund St
    God Parents: Eliza Murphy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Margaret Ann (formerly Warren)
    Born: 28 Jul 1903
    Abode: 6 Blackburn St, Salford
    God Parents: Joseph O'Neill; Ellen Jennings
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Magee - [Child] of Robert Magee & Elizabeth (formerly Chisholm)
    Born: 27 May 1903
    Abode: 40 Thompson St, Manchester
    God Parents: Annie Jessop
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary (formerly Oldcroft)
    Born: 28 Jul 1903
    Abode: 6 Richmond Row
    God Parents: Maria McNamara
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Veldin - filia William Veldin & Theresa (formerly Cox)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 10 Russell St
    God Parents: Margaret Doyle
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Nettle - filia Elizabeth Nettle
    Born: 5 Apr 1903
    Abode: 10 Sidney St
    God Parents: Delia Carter
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Leo Kelsey - [Child] of Joseph Kelsey & Elizabeth (formerly Russell)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: 59 James St.
    God Parents: Mary Jane Moore
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lawlor - [Child] of Joseph Lawlor & Mary Ann (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 23 Jul 1903
    Abode: 124 Nora St, L. Broughton
    God Parents: Isabella Anderson
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 6 Augusti 1932 cum Catharina Malone in eccl. B.V.M. de
           Gratia apud Prestwich m/c. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gilmour - [Child] of Joseph Gilmour & Ellen (formerly Toole)
    Born: 2 Aug 1903
    Abode: 20 Diamond St.
    God Parents: William Gilmour; Maria Sheelan
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Mary (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 1 Aug 1903
    Abode: 4 Silk Place
    God Parents: John Smart; Annie Higgins
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Byrnes - [Child] of John Byrnes & Minnie (formerly Breakey)
    Born: 2 Aug 1903
    Abode: 11 N. Hill Street
    God Parents: Patk. Logan; Sarah Hart
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward South - [Child] of William South & Elizabeth (formerly Gough)
    Born: 30 Jul 1903
    Abode: 16 Duerden St.
    God Parents: Ellen Gilmore
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Larkin - [Child] of Patk. Larkin & Harriet (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Aug 1903
    Abode: 13 Rodney Street
    God Parents: Mary Anne Grane
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Elizabeth (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Dunn St off Bury St
    God Parents: Annie Rodgers
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - [Child] of Alexander Kemp & Gertrude (formerly Spooncer)
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 1 Richmond Hill
    God Parents: Geo. W. Kemp; Margt. Kemp
    Notes: Ceremonies supplied. Ipse matrim. contraxit die 21.3.27 in eccles. S. Ceaddae
           m/r cum Maria Eliz. Shields. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary (formerly Carew)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 1 Lower Islington Street
    God Parents: William Carew; Ellen Fleming
    Notes: Ceremonies Supplied
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore (H. W.)
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Usher - [Child] of Mark Usher & Teresa (formerly Moran)
    Born: 28 Jun 1903
    Abode: 42 Dolefield
    God Parents: Elizabeth Usher
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary Ann (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 29 Jul 1903
    Abode: 1 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Jane Phelan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 9 Jul 1903
    Abode: 7 Cassel St.
    God Parents: Maud Clarke
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Clare Reddin - [Child] of Michael Reddin & Agnes (formerly Maher)
    Born: 14 Aug 1903
    Abode: 8 Barn Street
    God Parents: Annie Doran
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Veronica McConnell - [Child] of Joseph McConnell & Mary (formerly Savage)
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: 43 Cannon St
    God Parents: Joseph Moran; Annie Savage
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Anderson - filius Petri Anderson & Mariae (formerly Devaney)
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 Sharratt St
    God Parents: Harriet Knott
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Winefridae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 15 Aug 1903
    Abode: 20 W. Charles St.
    God Parents: Kate Riley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Levers - filia Thomae Levers & Annae (formerly Neill)
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: 18 Raffle St
    God Parents: Margarita Levers
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit in hac ecclesia die 29 Dec 1928 cum Thoma Hooley. Testes
           Thomas Hardy et Margarita Levers [initialled] W. McG.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anastasia Emmett - filia Georgii Emmett & Hannae (formerly Alcock)
    Born: 19 Aug 1903
    Abode: 33 Corporation St
    God Parents: Sara Mahon
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Chris. Tynan 4 Augt. 1934 in Cathedrali.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Nolan - filia Jacobi Henrici Nolan & Martha (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Aug 1903
    Abode: 3 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Slesser
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fox - filia Danielis Fox & Joannae (formerly Linney)
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: 5 Rosamund Place
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hewitt
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francesca Maria Clarke - filia Gulielmi Henrici Clarke & Adae Mariae (formerly Poynton)
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    Abode: 76 Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Francesca Flynn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Mary Ann (formerly Greer)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 20 Eltoft St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Kane
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Kane - [Child] of William Kane & Sarah Ann (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Thornton
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Bradley Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Catherine (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: 5 Powell Street
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Keenan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Gafney - [Child] of Joseph Edward Gafney & Maria (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 Rosamund Street
    God Parents: Mary Bardsley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Mallon - [Child] of George Mallon & Mary (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: 15 David Street
    God Parents: Kate Gamble
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Horan - [Child] of William Horan & Nora (formerly Loolam)
    Born: 25 Aug 1903
    Abode: 3 Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Michael Lowry; Annie Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 16 Wellington Street
    God Parents: Sarah O'Neill
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Christine (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 2 1903
    Abode: 95 West Brunswick Street
    God Parents: Margaret Connolly
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Askew - [Child] of Henry Askew & Sarah (formerly Rice)
    Born: 30 Aug 1903
    Abode: 60 Drayton Street
    God Parents: Jane Rice
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William McCann - [Child] of William McCann & Alice (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 21 Aug 1903
    Abode: 9 Cooper Street
    God Parents: Samuel Beasly?; Mary Ann Boscow
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Clarke - [Child] of Fred Clarke & Annie (formerly Deacon)
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    Abode: 97 Silk Street
    God Parents: Margt. Williams
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Cummins - filia John Edward Cummins & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 27 Nov 1892
    Abode: 87 Silk St
    God Parents: Catherine Flinders
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cummins - [Child] of John Edward Cummins & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 14 Aug 1894
    Abode: 87 Silk St
    God Parents: Catherine Flinders
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Slingsby - [Child] of William Henry Slingsby & Ellen (formerly Toole)
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: 21 Cannon Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Morris
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Annie (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Aug 1903
    Abode: 6 Dunn Street
    God Parents: Louisa Langley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ellen McGuire - [Child] of Thomas McGuire & Amanda (formerly Mannifield)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 2 Dale Street
    God Parents: William Pearey; Annie Gray
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Eduardo Mitchell in hac Ecclesia 26-12-1930.
           [signed] T. O'Sullivan Vide Lib. Matr. 1050
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lynch - [Child] of Matthew Lynch & Annie (formerly McAlinden)
    Born: 30 Aug 1903
    Abode: 13 N. Jas. Hy. Street
    God Parents: Patk. McAlinden; Sofia Machin
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Lyons - [Child] of John Lyons & Catherine (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    Abode: 9 Tontine Street
    God Parents: Mary Parrott
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bellingham - [Child] of John Bellingham & Maggie (formerly McAuley?)
    Born: 25 Aug 1903
    Abode: 17 Islington Street
    God Parents: Mary Ann Mackin
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Francis Evans & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 9 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Back Cromwell Street
    God Parents: Maggie Slingsby
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of Joseph McDonald & Ellen (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 6 Aug 1903
    Abode: 7 Penny Street
    God Parents: Helena O'Neill
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit die 3 Sept 1927 in eccles S. Sebastiani apud Pendleton
           cum Gilielmo Hornby. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McAlinden - filia Danielis McAlinden & Catharinae (formerly Carbury)
    Born: 31 Aug 1903
    Abode: 10 N. Jas. Hy. St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Roberts; Elizabeth Waldron
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Conway - filia Francisci Patritii Conway & Helenae (formerly McCadden)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: 30 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Samuel Jacobus Wilson; Margarita Anna Wilson
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 4 Junii 1927 in eccles S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Josepho Farley. Testis Jacobus Farley, Phil. Conway. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Harrington - filia Eduardi Harrington & Margaritae Annae (formerly Barry)
    Born: 3 Sep 1903
    Abode: 12 Pea Street
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Brown
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Hamilton Nicholson die 24 Sept. 1938 in
           ecclesia Sti. Thomae Hr. Broughton. [Note at bottom of the page] N. B. Martha Thelwell.
           turn over 31 pages ! ! ! [p225]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ada Sinnett - filia John Sinnett & Emma (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: 38 Hulme St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Willis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fallowfield - filius Thomas Fallowfield & Agnes (formerly Hall)
    Born: 11 Sep 1903
    Abode: 9 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Moores
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Doyle - filia James Doyle & Lily (formerly Finn)
    Born: 6 Sep 1903
    Abode: 9 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Robertson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Timothy Keane - filius Richard Keane & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 8 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Barrow St
    God Parents: Sarah Kenny
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Roalen - filius James Roalen & Frances (formerly Cain)
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    Abode: 27 John St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hall
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bowen - [Child] of Henry Bowen & Mary Hannah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 15 Aug 1903
    Abode: 9 Silk St
    God Parents: Martin Robinson; Martha Kendrick
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Parton - filia Albert Parton & Ellen (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 36 Greengate
    God Parents: John Parton; Esther Parton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Matthew Lewis - filius William Lewis & Catherine (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 3 Sep 1903
    Abode: 11 Lower Islington St.
    God Parents: Matthew Joseph Brennan; Mary Teresa Brennan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Eileen Gertrude Daly - filia Thomas Patrick Daly & Edith (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: 15 Rosamond St.
    God Parents: Joseph Chadwick; Gertrude Turner
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joanne Gul. Burton in ecclesia Stae. Mariae Mulberry
           St. die 6a Junii 1938. [signed] J. Hayes
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Fitzsimmons - filia John Fitzsimmons & Kate (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 3 Sep 1903
    Abode: 18 Back Park Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Danson - filia Samuel Danson & Sarah (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 4 Sep 1903
    Abode: 60 Hampson St
    God Parents: Bernard Danson; Gertrude Danson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - filia Thomas Chapman & Catherine (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 27 May 1903
    Abode: 4 Pike St
    God Parents: Sarah Ellen Finn
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in Ecclesia cathedrali cum Joanne Bond die 2 Augusti 1924.
           P. T. Joanne Chapman, Lilly Hill [signed] A. Stark
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jordan - filia [unnamed] (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Richmond Row
    God Parents: Fanny Lawlor
    Notes: Domi. [mother's maiden name is given but no father is named]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Morrissey - filia Patrick Morrissey & Julia (formerly Moloney)
    Born: 24 Aug 1903
    Abode: 6 Market St
    God Parents: Mary Healey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Sloan - filia Michael Sloan & Mary (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 8 Sep 1903
    Abode: 1 Richmond Row
    God Parents: William Waters; Katie Waters
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Archer - filia Charles Archer & Margaret (formerly Burke)
    Born: 5 Sep 1903
    Abode: 19 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Julia Newton
    Notes: [Note above this entry referring to an entry out of date order] Note Thompson
           next page but one.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Mulligan - filius James Mulligan & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 10 Sep 1903
    Abode: 4 Brook St
    God Parents: Catherine Shields
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Gilmore - [Child] of Matthew Gilmore & Esther (formerly Crabstick)
    Born: 6 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Diamond St.
    God Parents: Robert Crabstick; Elizabeth Levis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann Barber - [Child] of Joannis Jacobi Barber & Rose Ann (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 8 Sep 1903
    Abode: 25 Islington St
    God Parents: John Kervin; Margaret Ellen Mather
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James McManus - [Child] of John McManus & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 17 Sep 1903
    Abode: 18 N. James Henry St.
    God Parents: Sarah Allen
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brunt - [Child] of [unnamed] (formerly Lowens)
    Born: 2 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Nangreave St
    God Parents: Nellie Lowens
    Notes: Domi. Died same week [mother's maiden name is given but no father is named]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bracken - [Child] of John Bracken & Sarah (formerly Birshaw)
    Born: 10 Sep 1903
    Abode: 9 Sharratt St.
    God Parents: Mary Kenny
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: 17 Corbett St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jackson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Lawlor - [Child] of Thomas Lawlor & Fanny (formerly Poynton)
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: 12 Russell St.
    God Parents: Mary Sparkes
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel McAlinden - [Child] of Patrick McAlinden & Mary (formerly Sheehan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1903
    Abode: 13 N. James Henry St.
    God Parents: Joseph Sheehan; Johanna Sheehan
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 26.12.29 in hac eccles. cum Ethel Sands. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus McCabe - filius Caroli McCabe & Martha Margarita (formerly Hewitt
    Born: 12 Sep 1903
    Abode: 4 Stewart St.
    God Parents: Eliza Swarbrick
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Martha Joanna Fernley die 5/4/26 in Ecclesia
           Ste. Petri apud Greengate. Testes Carolo McCabe, Helena McKenna [signed] W. McGah
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Bernardus Turner - filius Gulielmi Herberti Turner & Mariae Margaritae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 12 Sep 1903
    Abode: 48 Hanover St.
    God Parents: Alfridus Turner; Elizabeth Dunne
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Winifreda Emmalina Parsonage in ecclesia Sti. Cordis
           Acocks Green Birmingham die 19 Augusti 1939.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Mooney - filia Alberti Mooney & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 9 Sep 1903
    Abode: 15 Islington St
    God Parents: Michael Neiry; Elizabeth McDonald
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthurus Thompson - filius Jacobi Thompson & Mariae (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 9 Sep 1903
    God Parents: Cath. Sweetman
    Notes: [out of chronological order, see earlier note] Domi ob peric. mortis -
           Caerimoniae sunt suppletae a me Guliemo Foy. Junii die 24a 1910. Ipse matrimonium contraxit
           die 1 Decembris 1934 cum Elizabetha Broadhurst in ecclesia B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo
           apud Salford. Coram testibus Arturo Thompson et Edna Stephens.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Grant - [Child] of Arthur Grant & Maria (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Sep 1903
    Abode: Brunswick St
    God Parents: Mary Nugent
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Fairbrother - filia William Fairbrother & Mary Ellen (formerly Ritchie)
    Born: 8 Oct 1903
    Abode: 2 H. Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Flynn
    Notes: Domi Caerimoniis suppletis 23 Oct. 1903 [signed] A. Smith.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cartlidge - filia Gulielmi Cartlidge & Helenae (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 25 Sep 1903
    Abode: 37 Benson Street
    God Parents: Anna Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Fishwick - filius Roberti Fishwick & Florence (formerly Keys)
    Born: 8 Sep 1903
    Abode: 50 Corporation Street
    God Parents: Margaret Wilde
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus McKay - filius Patricii McKay & Maria Anna (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Sep 1903
    Abode: 10 Burton St.
    God Parents: Sarah Helena Riley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Brady - filia Nicolai Brady & Margaret (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 9 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 Lloyd St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ambrose
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 2 Aug. 1930 in eccles. S. Petri apud Salf. Cum
           Jacobo Garvey.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Flynn - filius Joannis Henrici Flynn & Catharinae (formerly Gillan)
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: 32 Oldfield Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Ambrose
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Mary Morris - filia George Patrick Morris & Mary (formerly Sheeran)
    Born: 2 Oct 1903
    Abode: 42 Middlewood St
    God Parents: James Sheeran; Ada Mary Pauline Ashworth
    Notes: 1012 - July 9th 1930 Matr. Contraxit cum Henrico Gray [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Margaret (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 7 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Weaver St.
    God Parents: Ellen Marshall
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Murray - filia Patrick Murray & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Leigh)
    Born: 25 Sep 1903
    Abode: 29 Methvin St
    God Parents: Mary Murray
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Kirkman - filius Joseph Kirkman & Jane (formerly Miley)
    Born: 12 Sep 1903
    Abode: 1 Young St
    God Parents: Ada Miley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gannon - filius Edward Gannon & Margaret Beatrice (formerly Gault)
    Born: 7 Oct 1903
    Abode: 5 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Bk Park St.
    God Parents: Laurence Gannon; Esther Finn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Fish - filius Alexander Fish & Mary Ellen (formerly Heaps)
    Born: 6 Sep 1903
    Abode: 4 Hughes St
    God Parents: Beatrice Hall
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Leonard Peters - filius Henry Nicholas Peters & Josephine (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1903
    Abode: 71 Embridge St
    God Parents: Winifred Tomlinson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Anderson - filia Joseph Anderson & Annie (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 5 Oct 1903
    Abode: 5 Tontine St
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Cunliffe
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Jones - filius Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Gonne)
    Born: 21 Sep 1903
    Abode: 115 Hope St
    God Parents: James Jones; Gertrude McEvoy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Kenny - [Child] of Patrick Kenny & Alice (formerly McEneary)
    Born: 5 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Ducie Place
    God Parents: Margaret Kenny
    Baptised by: Alexander Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Mary Ellen (formerly Ritchie)
    Born: 2 Mar 1902
    Abode: 2 H. Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Eliza Neil
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannah Kane - [Child] of James Kane & Norah (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    Abode: 4 N. Johnson St
    God Parents: Thomas Galvin; Mary Jane Kane
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eelyn [sic] Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Catherine (formerly Seally)
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Bibby Street
    God Parents: Chas. Marshall; Mary Cunningham
    Notes: Et Ipsa contraxit matr. Cum Patritio Keating die 8o Junii 1903 [sic] in Eccl.
           Sti. Peter apud Salfordiensi. [signed] J. A. Weston. [Forename may be a misspelling
           of Evelyn]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Jane (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 19 Oct 1903
    Abode: 2 Sandford Street
    God Parents: Alexander Gordon; Mary E. Costelloe
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Margaret (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 9 Oct 1903
    Abode: 73 Wood Street
    God Parents: Eliz. Murphy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gertrude Byard - [Child] of William Byard & Mary (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    Abode: 18 Over St L. B.
    God Parents: Mary Ann Povey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Norman Feeley - filius Michael Feeley & Rose Barbara (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 27 Sep 1903
    Abode: 44 Hampson St.
    God Parents: John McDonnell; Mary Coffey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances McAlea - [Child] of John McAlea & Frances (formerly Smart)
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 8 Bk. Arlington Street
    God Parents: Rose McAlea
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bertha Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Robinson & Harriet (formerly Bloomfield)
    Born: 5 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Skellorn Street
    God Parents: Ann Bloomfield
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of Joseph Lancaster & Sarah (formerly Pain)
    Born: 17 Oct 1903
    Abode: 30 Brierley Street, Pendleton
    God Parents: John Cain; Margaret Cain
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Bayley - filius Gulielmi Vincenti Bayley & Sarae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 17 Oct 1903
    Abode: 21 Kirkham St.
    God Parents: Hannah Parrott
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winifride Rose - filia Charles Rose & Mary (formerly Broe)
    Born: 2 Nov 1903
    Abode: 12 Alexander St.
    God Parents: Annie Broe
    Notes: Domi. Ceremonies supplied 26th February 1904. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum
           Francisco Molloy die Sept. 11th 1926 in hac eccl. cathedrali. P. T. Carolus Rose, Franc. Molloy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Clavering - filius Benjamin Clavering & Joanne (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 6 Nov 1896
    Abode: Wood St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Dewe
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Lia Finn - filia Caroli Finn & Mariae Annae (formerly Cawley)
    Born: 24 Sep 1897
    Abode: 10 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Glynn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Roach - filia Thomae Roach & Helenae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 28 Oct 1903
    Abode: Bow Street
    God Parents: Maria Roach
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct [sic] 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Murray - filia Joannis Henrici Murray & Catharinae (formerly Lounchbach)
    Born: 18 Oct 1903
    Abode: 26 Hibbert Street
    God Parents: Franciscus Haide; Helena Borkin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct [sic] 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Comerford - filia Joannis Comerford & Helenae (formerly Dervan)
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: 9 Lupton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bradshaw; Maria Hickey
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Betsy Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: 50 Ford Street
    God Parents: Ellen Leather
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rachael Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Betsy Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 50 Ford Street
    God Parents: Martha Leather
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurence Joseph Williams - [Child] of Laurence Joseph Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Kerridge)
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: 19 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Mary Riley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Binfield)
    Born: 12 Oct 1903
    Abode: 20 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Gray
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Butterworth - filius John Butterworth & Margaret (formerly Hanagan)
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 8 Islington Square
    God Parents: Mary O'Neill
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit, die 18 Oct. 1919, in hac ecclesia cum Maria Elizabetha
           Wood filia Joannis Thomae et Eliz. Annae Wood (Hamlet). Testes Jacobo Butterworth,
           Rosa Mc Grath [signed] Fras. Harrison.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary May Butterworth - filia John Butterworth & Margaret (formerly Hanagan)
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: 8 Islington Square
    God Parents: Mary Warburton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Agnes Warburton - filia Joseph Charles Warburton & Susannah (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 2 Nov 1895
    Abode: 2 Islington Square
    God Parents: Mary Jane Arnold
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Riley - filia Thomas Riley & Mary Ann (formerly Gould)
    Born: 2 Jun 1886
    Abode: 5 Bk. Park St
    Notes: Sub Cond. age 17. matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Josepho Healey die 18a
           Februarii 1911 in hac ecclesia cathedrali - [signed] Gul. Foy.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Serafini - filius Edward Serafini & Charlotte (formerly Gondolfo)
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: 12 West Wellington St.
    God Parents: Joseph Debboni; Caroline Russi
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Gee - filius William Gee & Teresa (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: 25 Sackville St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kinsella
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Whitley - filia John James Whitley & Clara (formerly Gray)
    Born: 14 Oct 1903
    God Parents: Margaret Kinsey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Kent - filia George Nelson & Sarah Ann Kent
    Born: 30 Oct 1903
    Abode: 53 Groom's Bldgs III
    God Parents: Martin Brodrick; Mary Kent
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - filius Thomas Massey & Alice (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 11 Nov 1903
    Abode: 50 Mount St.
    God Parents: Teresa Morgan
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Helena Roberts die 2 Augusti 1930. Vide M. Reg. 1930 1020.
           [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - filia Albert Edward Kelly & Letitia (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Devine St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ryan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - filia James Carter & Elizabeth (formerly Breckel)
    Born: 6 Nov 1903
    Abode: 17 Bk. Silk St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Carter
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whittingham - [Child] of Edward Whittingham & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 8 Nov 1903
    Abode: 7 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Daniel Purcell; Margaret Sweeney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary Ellen (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 14 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Pennington St.
    God Parents: Margaret Delahunty
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die Oct. 27th 1928 in hac eccl. cath. cum Maria
           Fennell (No. 924). Pr. Test. Thomas Birchall, Anna Mc Kay. [signed] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cox - filius William Cox & Johanna (formerly Cash)
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: 29 Chestnut St
    God Parents: Beatrice Cash
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Elliot - filia Robert Elliot & Rose Anne (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 16 Nov 1903
    Abode: 21 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Susan Clarke
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Bell - filia Stephen Bell & Margaret Ann (formerly Twomey)
    Born: 28 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Rose St
    God Parents: Rose Ann Burgin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosetta Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Hammel Parkinson & Hannah (formerly Adams)
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: 4 Burnett St.
    God Parents: Eliza Gibson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Lily (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 2 Nov 1903
    Abode: 16 Corporation Street
    God Parents: Jas. Hamilton; Emma Thompson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Eliz. Ellen (formerly Reeves)
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: 408 Fourth St Trafford Park
    God Parents: Edward ?; Jane Wilson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margt. Marian Mason - [Child] of Thos. Francis Mason & Hanna (formerly Ennis)
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Newton St
    God Parents: Eliza Neale
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennan - [Child] of Michael Brennan & Elizabeth (formerly Gilligan)
    Born: 9 Nov 1903
    Abode: 33 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Mary Cunningham
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hoskins - [Child] of Robert Hoskins & Eliza Jane (formerly Ferris)
    Born: 19 Nov 1903
    Abode: 24 Bk. Silk St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Hoskins
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Southall - [Child] of Joseph Southall & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Daly)
    Born: 6 Nov 1903
    Abode: 3 Queen St.
    God Parents: Ada Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 15 Nov 1903
    Abode: 6 Alexandra Street
    God Parents: Margt. Haydn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Alexander Redfern - filius Joannis Redfern & Catharinae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 15 Nov 1903
    Abode: 9 Bolton Street
    God Parents: Clara Wharton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Edwardus Brennan - filius Gulielmi Brennan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Sighe)
    Born: 17 Nov 1903
    Abode: 9 Muslin St
    God Parents: Jessie Sighe
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Edna May Jones in eccl. SS. Nominis, M/C. Die 22 Sept. 1928
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta (Harriet) Barrington - filia Thomae Barrington & Helenae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    Abode: 79 Ravell St
    God Parents: Alicia Bebbington
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford 6.4.29 cum
           Dionysio Hoben. Testes Arthuro Barrington et Francesca Ridgway. [initialled] W. Mc G.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Ryan - filius James Henry Ryan & Martha (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 16 Nov 1903
    Abode: 4 Cleminson St
    God Parents: Mary Heffernan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elsie Emmett - [Child] of Richard Emmett & Margaret (formerly Tynan)
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    Abode: 24 Cottrill St
    God Parents: Sarah Bradbury
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Griffin - filia John Griffin & Catherine (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 25 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Nth. Charles St
    God Parents: James Cooney; Catherine McAlinden
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Purcell - filius Richardi Purcell & Birgittae (formerly Franey)
    Born: 21 Nov 1903
    Abode: 6 Young St
    God Parents: Michael Buggy; Maria Josephine Mitchell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Epton Rotheram - filius Jacobi Rotheram & Luciae Ania (formerly Bellamy)
    Born: 25 Nov 1903
    Abode: 41 Clyde Street Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Jacobus Rossall; Cecilia Beswick
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Tierney - filia Philippi Tierney & Catharinae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 21 Nov 1903
    Abode: 7 Devine Street
    God Parents: Carolus O'Kane; Maria Helena Sigley
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allsopp - filia William Allsopp & Mary Agnes (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 22 Nov 1903
    Abode: 13 Drayton St
    God Parents: Mary O'Neill
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary (formerly McMurdo)
    Born: 21 Nov 1903
    Abode: 20 Goddard St, Pendleton
    God Parents: Annie Tatterson
    Baptised by: Alexander Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret (Madge) Edwards - filia Charles Edwards & Bridget (formerly Judge)
    Born: 5 Nov 1903
    Abode: 28 Tontine St
    God Parents: Alice Etchells
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Stone - filia Georgii Stone & Sarae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Abode: 23 Oldfield Bldgs.
    God Parents: Thos. Solan; Margarita Harrington
    Notes: Absq. Caeremiis. ob mortis periculo. Ceremonies supplied H. Walsh.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eduardus Reynolds - filius Gulielmi Eduardi Reynolds & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Nov 1903
    Abode: 24 Bow Street
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Clegg; Maria Helen Clegg
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Holt - filius Eduardi Holt & Sarae Joannae (formerly Yeo)
    Born: 16 Nov 1903
    Abode: 18 Back Park St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Hilton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Harold Hopkinson - filius Gulielmi Alfredi Hopkinson & Catharinae (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 25 Nov 1903
    Abode: 29 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jones - filius Josephi Jones & Mariae (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Brewer St.
    God Parents: Maria Croasdale
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Shields - filius Jacobi Shields & Mariae Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: 24 Sidney St
    God Parents: Joannes Eduardus O'Brien; Anna Brennan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Morrisey - filia Josephi Morrisey & Hannae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: 2 Barnett St Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Lawler; Maria Lawler
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Oldham - filius Samuelis Oldham & Aliciae (formerly Hickson)
    Born: 23 Nov 1903
    Abode: 7 Smith's Yard; Cow Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Jacobus Oldham; Rosa Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Hill - filia Gulielmi Hill & Annae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 23 Nov 1903
    Abode: 16 Knowles St. Pendleton
    God Parents: Amelia Keane
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita O'Dwyer - filia Michael O'Dwyer & Henriettae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Abode: 40 Rosamund St
    God Parents: Margarita O'Dwyer
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Bardsley - filia Jacobi Bardsley & Birgittae (formerly Hagerty)
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: 16 Church Street
    God Parents: Julia Dooley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothea Mary Jefferson - filia James Jefferson & Clara (formerly Moseley)
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 50 Brookland St. Weaste
    God Parents: Julia Ann Flanagan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Isabella (formerly Dickinson or Bridge)
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: G. George St
    God Parents: Thos. Murphy; Ellen Alice O'Meara
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Stone - [Child] of George Stone
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Notes: [Entry not completed and then crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Elizabeth (formerly Baines)
    Born: 1 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Irwell St
    God Parents: Catharine Baines
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit die 27 Martii 1926 in eccles. B.V.M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Salford cum Hannah Carrall filia Thomae Carrall. Testes Terentea Cummins, Eileen
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Alexandria May Holt - filia Edwin William Noddins Holt & Rosetta (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 3 May 1903
    Abode: 4 Harold St, Salford
    God Parents: Jane Ann Parkinson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Mayors - [Child] of James Mayors & Mary Ann (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 1 Dec 1903
    Abode: 46 Waterloo St
    God Parents: Rosetta Holt
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in Ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Salford cum Joanne
           Hayes die 30th Junii 1928. Testibus Jacobo Hayes et Etheldreda Kelly. [initialled] W.
           Mc G.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Morris - [Child] of John Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 27 Nov 1897
    Abode: 24 B. Silk St
    God Parents: Rose Kennedy
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Morris - [Child] of John Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 24 B. Silk St
    God Parents: Rose Kennedy
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gladys Morris - filia John Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 7 Mar 1902
    Abode: 24 B. Silk St
    God Parents: Rose Kennedy
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Casey - filia John Thomas Casey & Margaret (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 10 Hope St
    God Parents: Catherine Edwards
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Fletcher - filius Henry Fletcher & Sabina (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: 2 Henry St
    God Parents: Christopher Aldridge; Mary Ann Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Whalley - filia William Whalley & Mary Ann (formerly Midgley)
    Born: 16 Dec 1903
    Abode: 11 Barrow St
    God Parents: Cecilia Gannon
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Carolo Maddox die 26 Dec. 1935 in hac ecclesia Sti.
           Joannis. Testes Jacobus Whalley, Teresia Whalley [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - filius Michael Kelly & Harriet (formerly Yearsley)
    Born: 31 Oct 1903
    Abode: 42 Corporation St
    God Parents: Mary Courtney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Quinn - filia James Quinn & Vina (formerly Moores)
    Born: 1 Dec 1903
    Abode: 19 Thomas Turner St
    God Parents: Annie Stafford
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Diskin - filius John Diskin & Mary Ann (formerly English)
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: 2 Alexander St
    God Parents: Johanna Cummins
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Berry - filia Patrick Berry & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: 12 Bury St
    God Parents: Mary Jane O'Reilly
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - filius Frederick Clarke & Mary Ann (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 4 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Yearsley St
    God Parents: Margaret McEnerney
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit in Eccles. S. Wilfridi apud Hulme die 3 Sept. 1927 cum
           Alicia Perkins. [signed] J. Davis.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Lee - filius William Lee & Catherine (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 4 Dec 1903
    Abode: 3 Corporation St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Seymour
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann (Marion) Caseman - filia John William Caseman & Mary Ellen (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    Abode: 54 George St
    God Parents: Jane Shannon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Williamson - filia Gulielmi Williamson & Margarita Anna (formerly Caffery)
    Born: 18 Dec 1903
    Abode: 26 Hazel St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Boscow
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Euphemia Gratia Still Cassidy - filia Joannis Cassidy & Euphemiae (formerly Still)
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: 57 Oldfield Bldgs.
    God Parents: Anna Joanna Sewell
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Leena Hennessey - [Child] of William Hennessey & Ellen (formerly Mullins)
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Beatrice Hall
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Keeffe - filia Robert Keeffe & Patience (formerly Wood)
    Born: 15 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Prospect Place
    God Parents: Lucy Gillespie
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gillespie - filius William Gillespie & Lucy (formerly Keeffe)
    Born: 11 Dec 1903
    Abode: 19 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Jane Kelly
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Reilly - filia James Reilly & Mary Ann (formerly Wells)
    Born: 24 Dec 1903
    Abode: 27 Ann St
    God Parents: Margaret Inglis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Cook - filius Frederick Cook & Harriet (formerly Slater)
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Mt. Pleasant St
    God Parents: Cecilia Gannon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Dooley - filia James Thomas Dooley & Isabella (formerly Compton)
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Quay St
    God Parents: Ellen Doyle
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Stanley - filia James Stanley & Agnes (formerly Walker)
    Born: 22 Dec 1903
    Abode: 13 Arlington St
    God Parents: Joseph Walsh; Clara Lansley
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 1 Martii 1930 in eccles. S. S. Nominis apud M/r cum
           Ernesto Merton. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - filius John Edward Taylor & Mary Ann (formerly Connor)
    Born: 26 Nov 1903
    Abode: 14 Bartley St.
    God Parents: Edward Higgins; Teresa Higgins
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Brady - filia Thomas Brady & Susannah (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 15 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Mt Pleasant St
    God Parents: Wm. Brady; Mary Elizth. Williams
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Arthuro Mc Mullen (acatholico) die 23 Decembris
           1922 in eccl. S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting. Testes Ricardus Stott, Maria
           Elizabetha Williams
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Dwyer - [Child] of Andrew Dwyer & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Dec 1903
    Abode: 9 Sydney St
    God Parents: Esther Proctor
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Alice (formerly Thelwell)
    Born: 30 Dec 1903
    Abode: 31 Anderson St
    God Parents: Eliz. Thelwell
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Kate (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 17 Aug 1903
    Abode: 13 Blackburn buildings
    God Parents: Catherine Phillips
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seville - [Child] of Walter Seville & Alice (formerly Tinsley)
    Born: 6 Jan 1904
    Abode: 15 Blackburn Buildings
    God Parents: Margt. Anderson
    Notes: Ipsa die 2a Sept. 1941 matrim. contraxit cum Christophero Bowmer hac in eccles.
           [initialled] C. L. E.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Hickey - [Child] of Thomas Hickey & Elizabeth (formerly Baden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 10 Young Street Manchester
    God Parents: Mary Hughes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ney - [Child] of Arthur Ney & Catherine (formerly McMullins)
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: 30 Rumford Street, Salford
    God Parents: Ann Ney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Denis Fitzgerald - [Child] of Denis Fitzgerald & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: 30a Park Street
    God Parents: Rosina Nugent
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann Reilly - filia Patrick Reilly & Mary (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 17 Jan 1904
    Abode: 20 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Margaret Tierney
    Notes: Baptizata domi in periculo mortis. Caerem. Supplevit 7/2/04 [initialled] S. W.
           Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Jacobo Michaelo Smith filio Jacobi et
           Margaritae Smith 12 June 29. Testes Petrus Greeley, Agnete Riley.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Sewell - filia William Sewell & Ann Jane (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 17 Dec 1903
    Abode: 12 Harold St, Cross Lane
    God Parents: Catharine Higgins
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit mat.in hac Ecclesia 27th Dec. 1924 cum Samuel Butterworth filio
           Samuel et Johannae Butterworth (Power). Testibus Georgio Byrne, Beatrice Sewell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Alice Nolan - filia Francis Nolan & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: 42 Reddish St., L. Broughton
    God Parents: Elizabeth Williams
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Ellen Alice (formerly Hamlet)
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    God Parents: Ellen Walker
    Notes: Ipse mat. Contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Edmundi, Miles Platting die 28 Februarii
           1931 cum Dorothea Margarita Hall. Test. Joanna A. Boyd. Helen W. Boyd.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret McMullen - [Child] of Joseph McMullen & Lily (formerly Morton)
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: 20 Hope St.
    God Parents: Bertha McMullen
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Redshaw - [Child] of John Redshaw & Jane (formerly Mallon)
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: 35 Cannon St
    God Parents: John Redshaw; Susannah Buckley
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 11.12.26 in eccles. S. Petri apud Salford cum
           Elizabetha Walker, filia Fred et Elizabethae (Fitzpatrick) aetat. suae 20. Testes Joseph
           Redshaw et Maria Redshaw. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Laura (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 4 Aspley Grove, Stockport Rd
    God Parents: Ann Cooper
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Flynn - filius Thomae Flynn & Margaritae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 8 Jan 1904
    Abode: 19 Prospect St.
    God Parents: Alicia Seville
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Jenkins - filia Georgii Eduardi Jenkins & Mariae Emmae (formerly Adshead)
    Born: 5 Jan 1904
    Abode: 3 Jackson's Pl.
    God Parents: Clara Wharton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Connor - filius Jacobi Connor & Adae (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 19 Waterloo St
    God Parents: Gulielmus McMullen; Elizabeth Stowell
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Larkin - filius Francisci Larkin & Joannae (formerly Shinwell)
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 3 Islington Sq.
    God Parents: Annie Larkin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Pruvost Birmingham - filius Michaelis Birmingham & Mariae Joannae (formerly Young)
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: 6 Marshall Street
    God Parents: Joannis Birmingham; Isabella Smith
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Whewell - filius Jacobi Whewell & Elizabeth (formerly Kerry)
    Born: 25 Dec 1903
    Abode: 8 Adderley Street
    God Parents: Joannis Kerry; Margarita Kerry
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Costello - filius Patricii Costello & Catharinae (formerly Walters)
    Born: 1 Jan 1904
    Abode: 42 Higson St
    God Parents: Stephen Mullen; Agnes Walsh
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Scott - filius Jacobi Scott & Catharinae (formerly Curris)
    Born: 29 Dec 1903
    Abode: 21 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Toole
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - filius Thomae Marsden & Sarae Annae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 15 Jan 1904
    Abode: 8 Back Richmond Row
    God Parents: Maria Waters
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Murray - filius Joannis Murray & Rebeccae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 13 Wickham St
    God Parents: Helenae Murray
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Prudentia Crosby - filia Alberti Crosby & Mariae Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 26 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Gore Street
    God Parents: Cath. Franc. Scott
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 17 Aprilis 1930 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate
           cum Gulielmo Bramwell [initialled J.D.]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina O'Brien - filia Benjamin O'Brien & Birgittae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Jan 1904
    Abode: 20 Browncross St
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Dickinson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hyndman - filius Andreae Hyndman & Margaritae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: 16 Russell St
    God Parents: Ethel Lawler
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 4a Sept. 1937 cum Margarita Mc Cormick in ecc. Sti.
           Bonifatii Lr. Broughton
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - filius William Hartley & Mary (formerly Jolly)
    Born: 18 Jan 1904
    Abode: 26 Janner's Lane
    God Parents: Ada Jolly
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Timms - [Child] of William Timms & Charlotte (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 6 Allendale St
    God Parents: Rebecca Murray
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - filia Joseph Wilson & Elizth. (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 20 Dec 1903
    Abode: 16 Tweed St
    God Parents: James Wilson; Jane Wilson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Coogan - filia Joseph Coogan & Ellen (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 20 Jan 1904
    Abode: 11 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Margaret Ryan
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrm. Cum dispensatione mixtae religionis 19/4/1930. Vide 994 - 1930.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Hulme - filius James Hulme & Alice (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 3 Feb 1904
    Abode: 95 Peru St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Stewart
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Walton - filia George Walton & Ellen (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 16 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Dunne St
    God Parents: Ann Sweeney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of William James Marsden & Margaret (formerly Holrahan)
    Born: 29 Dec 1893
    Abode: 47 Adelphi St.
    God Parents: Mary Anne Joyce
    Notes: Sub Condit.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Marsden - [Child] of William James Marsden & Margaret (formerly Holrahan)
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 47 Adelphi St.
    God Parents: Mary Anne Joyce
    Notes: Sub Condit. Matr. contraxit cum Mauritio Murphy die 4 Augti. 1926. Vide No. 772
           - 1926.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Rupert Llewellyn McKay - filius Luke McKay & Mary Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 17 Jan 1904
    Abode: 6 West Richmond St.
    God Parents: James Kelly; Bridget McKay
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Delaney - [Child] of Thomas Delaney & Clara (formerly Souzer)
    Born: 24 Jan 1904
    Abode: 30 Hope St
    God Parents: Margaret Delaney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 201, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick Downing - [Child] of William Downing & Ellen (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 30 Jan 1904
    Abode: 16 Wood Street S.
    God Parents: Patrick Ruddy; Annie Ruddy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 201, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wharmby - [Child] of Thos. Francis Wharmby & Isabella (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: 28 Hadfield Street
    God Parents: Jas. Bromley; Mary Ann Caffery
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 201, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Llewelyn Mason - [Child] of Arthur Mason & Jane (formerly Winnard)
    Born: 1 Feb 1904
    Abode: 8 Blackburn Buildings off L'pool St
    God Parents: John Horne; Emily Nugent
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 201, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Mills - [Child] of Arthur Mills & Catherine (formerly Brown)
    Born: 4 Feb 1904
    Abode: 27 Derby Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Tufmann
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 201, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susan (formerly Benson)
    Born: 14 Sep 1902
    Abode: 2 Lloyd Street
    God Parents: Eliz. Connell
    Notes: Ceremonies supplied Feb 19. 04. Note dates [written at top of page, initialled]
           H. W.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 202, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Pilkington - [Child] of Charles Pilkington & Edith (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 23 Jan 1904
    Abode: 2 Hatherton Street
    God Parents: Mary Pilkington
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 6. 7. 29 cum Thoma Pilkington in eccles. S. Mariae
           apud Bradford. Testes Carolus Pilkington, Florentia Pilkington. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 202, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Reynolds - [Child] of Frederick Reynolds & Emily (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 31 Jan 1904
    Abode: 11 Temperance Street
    God Parents: Maria Teresa Hoskins
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 18.2.28. in eccles. B. V. M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Blackley cum Haroldo Allen filio Henrici et Joannae Allen. Testes Clifford Allen, Maria
           B. Allen. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 202, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Mary Pilkington, married - [Child] of Frederick Dodd & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Sep 1876
    Abode: 2 Hatherton Street
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 202, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Lambe - filius Patricii Lambe & Theresiae (formerly Tighe)
    Born: 2 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Blackburn St
    God Parents: Owen Lambe; M. Agnes Lancaster
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 202, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Rossiter - filius Jacobi Rossiter & Carolinae Agnes (formerly Eavers)
    Born: 3 Feb 1904
    Abode: 11 Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Thomas Eduardus Rossiter; Maria Rossiter
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 203, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Clara Wilde - filia Georgii Henrici Wilde & Elizabeth (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 11 Feb 1904
    Abode: 11 Brigg Street
    God Parents: Thomas Flynn; Elizabeth Morrin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 203, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Clare - filia Jacobi Thomae Clare & Helenae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: 28 Brook Street
    God Parents: Catharina Berry
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 203, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hodgins - filius Gulielmi Hodgins & Margaritae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 12 Feb 1904
    Abode: 54 Cannon St
    God Parents: Bridget Hodgins
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 203, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae Annae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 16 Feb 1904
    Abode: 14 Gun Street
    God Parents: Sara Anna Lyons
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 203, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Sarae Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 8 Feb 1904
    Abode: 14 Atherton Street
    God Parents: Eliza Anna Reilly
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 204, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallagher - filia Thomae Gallagher & Margarita Annae (formerly O'Shaughnessey)
    Born: 16 Feb 1904
    Abode: 16 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Roberts
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 204, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Noon - filia Margaritae (formerly Noon)
    Born: 30 Dec 1904 [sic]
    Abode: 49 Jeffrey St. C. of M.
    God Parents: Maria Rose
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 204, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Benjamin Beecher - [Child] of Benjamin Beecher & Eliza Ellen (formerly Turner)
    Born: 6 Feb 1904
    Abode: Great George St
    God Parents: William Herbert Turner; Agnes Grace
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 31 [sic] Junii 1930 in eccles. B. V. M. de M. C. apud
           Blackley cum Honora McKiernan. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 204, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Laura Astley - filia John Henry Astley & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 11 Jan 1904
    Abode: 19 Cannon St
    God Parents: Edward James Kelly; Rose Ann Mitchell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 204, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Robinson - filius Martin Robinson & Martha (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 27 Jan 1904
    Abode: 13 Silk St
    God Parents: William Kendrick; Mary W. Miller
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 205, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Crowe - filia William Crowe & Catherine (formerly Fenney)
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: 3 West St
    God Parents: John Edward Bird; Catherine Flynn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 205, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Quinless - [Child] of Thomas Quinless & Mary Ann (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Barton St
    God Parents: Frances Leith
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 205, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Leith - filia William Leith & Frances (formerly Yude)
    Born: 20 Feb 1904
    Abode: 18 Robinson St
    God Parents: Rose Wood
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joanne Hickson (acath.) die 22 Oct. 1926 in hac eccl.
           cath. disp. obtenta. Test. Catharina Mackin, Eleanor McIvor. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 205, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Rothwell - filius Sidney Joseph Rothwell & Jane (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: 55 Anderson St.
    God Parents: Mary Amelia Murphy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 205, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rule - filia Samuel Rule & Mary Ann (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Feb 1904
    Abode: 15 Wood St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Rule
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 206, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Booth - filius Charles Booth & Eliza (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 25 Feb 1904
    Abode: 21 Islington St
    God Parents: Teresa Doyle
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 206, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Tracey - filius William Tracey & Mary Ellen (formerly Burgon)
    Born: 24 Feb 1904
    Abode: 13 Brook St
    God Parents: Thomas Burgon; Mary Jane Fulton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 206, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Tracey - filius Thomas Tracey & Mary (formerly McNally)
    Born: 5 Feb 1904
    Abode: 5 Maymus St
    God Parents: John Donnelly; Annie McNally
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 206, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Garvey - filius Alexander Garvey & Agnes (formerly Crow)
    Born: 19 Feb 1904
    Abode: 16 Nth. Jas. Henry St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Macklin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 206, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gribbin - filius John Gribbin & Alice (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: 17 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Elizth. Gribbin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 207, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Margt. Ann (formerly Foy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1904
    Abode: 2 Allendale
    God Parents: Geo. Hy. Wild; Teresa Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 207, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Dixon Bowers - [Child] of Jas. Dixon Bowers & Minnie (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 12 Feb 1904
    Abode: 11 Bradshaw Street
    God Parents: Henry Ellis Bowers; Maud Frances Bowers
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 207, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Cleary - [Child] of Thomas Cleary & Mary (formerly Fox)
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 7 Tomlinson's Blds.
    God Parents: William Scholes; Sarah Jane Scholes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 207, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Madeleine Arrowsmith - [Child] of Albert Ed. Arrowsmith & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 21 Feb 1904
    Abode: 8 Young Street
    God Parents: James Wolfenden; Emma Calligan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 207, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Rhodes - filius Thomas Rhodes & Sarah Ann (formerly Warvill)
    Born: 5 Mar 1904
    Abode: 30 Sidney Street
    God Parents: Cathne. Warvill
    Notes: Bapt. domi in periculo mortis.
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 208, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Patrick Languish - [Child] of James Languish & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Feb 1904
    Abode: Springfield Rd Pendleton
    God Parents: Maggie Dower
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 208, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Sarah Ann (formerly Warvill)
    Born: 5 Mar 1904
    Abode: 30 Sidney Street
    God Parents: Catherine Warvill
    Notes: [Repeats the baptism 2 lines above]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 208, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Purcell - [Child] of Benjamin Purcell & Mary (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 22 Feb 1904
    Abode: 17 Salford Street
    God Parents: Eliz Whittingham
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 22 Dec. 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Marjorie Eliz. Bird, filia Evan & Florentia Bird. Testes Carolus Ritchie, Ann Livesey
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 208, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann McNally - [Child] of Charles McNally & Catherine (formerly Morris)
    Born: 29 Feb 1904
    Abode: 2 N. Johnson Street
    God Parents: Francis Leo Preston; Frances Maurice?
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 208, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Margaret (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: 4 Alexander Street
    God Parents: Mary McDonald
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 209, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Augustinus McCann - filius Joannis McCann & Mariae Joannae (formerly McKugh)
    Born: 28 Feb 1904
    Abode: 131 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Anthony Weikart; Catharina Weikart
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 209, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Eduardus Hyde - filius Jacobi Minshull Hyde & Mariae Helenae (formerly Meagham)
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: 24 King Street
    God Parents: Anna Mills
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 209, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Evelyn Duval - filia Gulielmi Duval & Birgittae
    Born: 21 Feb 1904
    Abode: 4 Wellington St
    God Parents: Margarita Farrell
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 209, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Jardine - filius [sic] Samuelis Jardine & Susannae (formerly King)
    Born: 14 Mar 1904
    Abode: 1 Back Silk St
    God Parents: Mary Jardine
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 209, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brierley - filia Roberti Brierley & Hannae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 Shepherd St
    God Parents: Birgitta Walsh
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 210, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Gault - filius Guliel: Joan: Gault & Phyllis (formerly Wood)
    Born: 10 Mar 1904
    Abode: 26 Barrow St
    God Parents: Anna Gault
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Maria Helena Morrison in hac Cathedrali die 10 Augt.
           1928 (912) [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 210, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Reid - filia Gulielmi Reid & Mariae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: 1 Bury Street
    God Parents: Alicia Kane
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 210, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Anna Lee - filia Francisci Lee & Helenae Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Bk. Park St.
    God Parents: Catharine Smith
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 210, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ethel Kay - filia Thomae Kay & Rosae (formerly McLachlan)
    Born: 14 Feb 1904
    Abode: 43 Craven Street Hightown
    God Parents: Margarita Ashurst
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Laurentio Mongey In Ecc. S. Lucae Irlen 'oth Heights
           testibus G. Gibbon & Evelin Kay 8 Nov. 1941
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 210, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Riley - filia John James Riley & Mary Ann (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 5 Mar 1904
    Abode: Wellington Barracks Bury
    God Parents: Thos. Hayden; Annie Hayden
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 211, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Speakman - filia Albert Speakman & Mary Ann (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: 28 Davis St
    God Parents: Catherine Bushell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 211, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Ryan - filia John Ryan & Elizabeth (formerly Cordwell)
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 13 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Catherine Ryan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 211, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Dwyer - filia James Dwyer & Annie (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: 1 Birch St
    God Parents: Elizth. Healey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 211, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Jane (formerly Myatt)
    Born: 20 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 Bk. Silk Street
    God Parents: Harriet Cashel
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 211, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Sarah Ann (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 27 Feb 1904
    Abode: 18 Bow Street
    God Parents: Cath. McNally
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 212, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Bird - [Child] of John Thos. Bird & Mary Ellen (formerly Gray)
    Born: 12 Mar 1904
    Abode: 9 High Street
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Edwards
    Notes: Ipsa matr. Contr. Die 12a Oct 1940 in eccl.Omn. Fid. Defunctorum apud Weaste
           cum Gulielmo Henrico Ellison. Praesentibus testibus Joanne Bird et Mabel Bird.
    Date Confirmed: Mar 30th 1930
    Confirmed At : S. James Pendleton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 212, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus O'Neill - filius Joannis Henrici O'Neill & Joannae (formerly Carver)
    Born: 20 Mar 1904
    Abode: 9 Thos. Turner St.
    God Parents: Richardus O'Neill; Maria Agnes Beckett
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 212, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kinsella - filius Patritii Kinsella & Elisabeth (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 10 Mar 1904
    Abode: 5 Mottram St.
    God Parents: Maria Scanlon
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 212, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lyons - filius Henrici Lyons & Marthae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 5 Mar 1904
    Abode: 3 Shaw St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dunn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 212, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cosgrove - filia Henrici Cosgrove & Helenae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 16 Mar 1904
    Abode: 8 Islington Square
    God Parents: Julia Anna Oates
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 213, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Tatterson - filius Alfridi Tatterson & Annae (formerly McMurdo)
    Born: 4 Mar 1904
    Abode: 3 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gavin McMurdo; Maria Jones
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 213, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Kennedy - filius James Kennedy & Kate (formerly Bannen)
    Born: 3 Apr 1904
    Abode: 5 Lupton St
    God Parents: John Flanagan; Mary McDonough
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 213, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena O'Brien - filia John Henry O'Brien & Helen (formerly Brady)
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Waddington St
    God Parents: Wm. Brady; Helena Brady
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 213, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Xavier Chamberlain - filius Thomae Stenson Chamberlain & Mariae Annae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 1 Apr 1904
    Abode: 10 E. Market St
    God Parents: Alicia Mullen
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 213, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Maria McHugh - filia Martini McHugh & Annae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: 17 W. Charles St.
    God Parents: Birgitta O'Connell
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 214, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cummins - filia Mauritii Cummins & Carlottae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 5 Apr 1904
    Abode: 24 Silk St
    God Parents: Birgittae Fines
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 214, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Bagot - filia Thomae Bagot & Isabellae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 20 Mar 1904
    Abode: 15 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Eliza Joanna Dunn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 214, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Rice - filius Gulielmi Rice & Marthae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Russell St
    God Parents: Joannes Hutt; Francisca Casey
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 214, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Josephine Harding - filia Samuelis Harding & Rosannae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 29 Mar 1904
    Abode: 4 S Stephen St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Helenae Deaville
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 19.12.25 in Eccles. B. V. M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Salford cum Herbert Anderson. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 214, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Ward - filia Frederici Ward & Mariae (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 31 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Pike Street
    God Parents: Henrietta Chapman
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 215, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Lord - filia Gulielmi Lord & Annae (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 24 Mar 1904
    Abode: 20 Quay St.
    God Parents: Louisa Edwards
    Notes: Et Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 30 Julii 1927 in ecles. S. Edmundo apud Miles
           Platting cum Eduardo Garner (29) filio Jacobo Gul. Et Catharinae. Testes Haroldus
           Boardman, Maria Lord [signed ] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 215, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bond - filius Jacobi Bond & Annae (formerly Warwick)
    Born: 4 Mar 1904
    Abode: 3 Corbett Street
    God Parents: Rebecca Warwick
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 215, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Jones - filius Alberti Jones & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 18 Feb 1904
    Abode: 30 Hampson St
    God Parents: Maria Unsworth
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 215, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Davies - filia James Davies & Mariae Annae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 29 Mar 1904
    Abode: 14 Rockliffe St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Beard
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 215, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. Barrett - filius Allan Barrett & Eliza (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: 24 Gt. George St
    God Parents: John Scanlon; Nellie Scanlon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 216, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Everitt - filia Lily Everitt
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: 12 Prospect St
    God Parents: Louisa Price
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 216, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. Bessell - filius William Bessell & Margaret Ellen (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 14 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Castle St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Dean
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 216, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Lilia Hall - filia Joannis Hall & Margaritae Florentiae (formerly Wild)
    Born: 2 Apr 1904
    Abode: 24 Robertson St
    God Parents: Jacobus Wild; Henrietta Hall
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 216, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Margt. Ann (formerly Connor)
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: 102 Arlington St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Patterson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 216, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Flannery - [Child] of William Flannery & Sarah (formerly Allen)
    Born: 12 Apr 1904
    Abode: 17 Barton Street
    God Parents: Eliz. Ellen Connor
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Gratia Johnson 15-8-1930. Testes Matheo.
           Sinnott, Catherina Henry (cum dispenstis.mixtae religionis)
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 217, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Etchells - [Child] of Robert Etchells & Ellen (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: 20 Corden Street off Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Elizabeth Etchells
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 217, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cowsill - [Child] of George Cowsill & Mary Ann (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: 58 St Stephen Street
    God Parents: Ellen Brandrett
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 217, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Annie (formerly Connor)
    Born: 17 Apr 1904
    Abode: 5 Methvin St.
    God Parents: Ed. Smith; Annie Caffery
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 217, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Curliss - [Child] of John Curliss & Emma (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 22 Apr 1904
    Abode: 100 Cannon Street
    God Parents: Rowland Curliss; Sarah Curliss
    Notes: Ipse hac in eccle. cathedrali matrim. contraxit cum Maria Anna Mulholland 9a
           Maii 1925 testibus Joanne Jacobi Mulholland et Elizabetha Curliss [signed] Th. Hughes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 217, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford John Dunne - [Child] of Edward Dunne & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 10 Apr 1904
    Abode: 55 West Street
    God Parents: John Ed. Dunne; Margt. Parkinson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 218, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Doris O'Beirne - [Child] of William Martin Thomas O'Beirne & Ellen Edith (formerly Davis)
    Born: 10 Apr 1904
    Abode: 139 Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: H. Jas. Brooks; Elsie Marion Annie Beirne [sic]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 218, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Fox - filia Joannis Fox & Elizabeth Annae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: 10 Pea Street
    God Parents: Margarita Denahy
    Notes: Ipse [sic] Mat. Cont. die 3-6-33 cum Joseph Smith in hac ecclesia [initialled]
           H. C.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 218, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Perry - filius Eduardi Perry & Leah (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: 4 N. Jas. Henry St
    God Parents: Joanna Perry
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 218, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Patrick Brannigan - [Child] of Jacobi Brannigan & Rosae (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: 11 Muslin St
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 218, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Knowles - filius Joannis Knowles & Margaritae Annae (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 27 Apr 1904
    Abode: 28 Union Street
    God Parents: Birgitta McNamara
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 219, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: 13 Eltoft St. M/C
    God Parents: Maria Anna Holmes
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 219, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Husband - filius Georgii Husband & Franciscae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: 31 Bk. Silk St
    God Parents: Constance Husband
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 219, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - filius Joannis Smith & Helenae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 24 Apr 1904
    Abode: 84 Arlington St
    God Parents: Anna Melling
    Notes: Ipse Mat. Cont. die 3-6-33 cum Maria Helena Fox in hac Ecclesia [initialled] H. C.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 219, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lynch - filius Jacobi Lynch & Annae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1904
    Abode: 8 Sackville St
    God Parents: Maria Lowry
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 219, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - filia Joannis Kenyon & Catharinae (formerly Taggart)
    Born: 26 Apr 1904
    Abode: 23 Chestnut St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Taggart
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 220, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Keating - filia Michaelis Keating & Annae (formerly Murtagh)
    Born: 17 Apr 1904
    Abode: 12 Grove Place
    God Parents: Maria Anna Costello
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 220, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Harvey, illeg. - filia Elizabeth Anne Harvey
    Born: 10 May 1904
    Abode: 16 Weaver St
    God Parents: Sarah Danson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 220, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Patton - filia Gualterii Patton & Louisa (formerly Moore)
    Born: 26 Apr 1904
    Abode: 1 Diamond St
    God Parents: Maria Margarita Hilton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 220, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Sylvia Hilton - filia Francisci Hilton & Margaritae Maria (formerly Gemmell)
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 10 Bright St
    God Parents: Margarita Sylvia Gammon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 220, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Nicholson - filius Joannis Patricii Nicholson & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Paton)
    Born: 17 Mar 1904
    Abode: 5 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Emilia Donoghue
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 221, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Southern - filius Roberti Southern & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Cronley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: 10 Marsden St
    God Parents: Helenae Cronley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 221, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas MacDonald - filius Thomas MacDonald & Margaret (formerly Burton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1904
    Abode: 23 Islington St
    God Parents: Elizabeth MacDonald
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 221, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Margaret McMillan - filia Thomas McMillan & Mary Ellen (formerly Leyland)
    Born: 15 May 1904
    Abode: 24 North Hill St
    God Parents: Mary Coleman
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 221, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - filius Henry Ellis & Eliza (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: 6 East Thomas St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Salmon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 221, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Healey - filia George Healey & Mary Agnes (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 12 May 1904
    Abode: 87 Arlington St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Cooney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 222, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Pope - filia Frank Pope & Margaret (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 24 Mar 1904
    Abode: 16 Mary St
    God Parents: Mary Byrne
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 222, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Veronica Higgs - filia William Higgs & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Cowburn)
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 7 Bele St
    God Parents: Annie Eccleston
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 222, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Donohue - filia Joannis Donohue & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 29 Apr 1904
    Abode: 25 Sackville St.
    God Parents: Kathleen McCormack
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 222, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Editha Kelly - filia Jacobi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 15 May 1904
    Abode: 2 Crescent C
    God Parents: Maria Gill
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 222, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Daniel Crane - filius Georgii Crane & Sarae (formerly Brookes)
    Born: 5 May 1904
    Abode: 8 Jones' Terrace
    God Parents: Margarita Connor
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 223, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dee Waters - filia Gulielmi Waters & Mariae Aliciae
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 9 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Edward Waters; Elizabeth Dee
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 223, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Williams - filius Eduardi Williams & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 59 Silk St.
    God Parents: Bridget Bain
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 223, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lynch - filius Joannis Lynch & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: 27 Mayor St Seidly?
    God Parents: Agnes Cox
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 223, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Yates - filia Thomae Yates & Helenae (formerly Leake)
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: 28 Atherton St
    God Parents: Alicia Mullen
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 223, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gualterus Boyne - filius Thomas Boyne & Elizabeth (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 6 Sydney St
    God Parents: Sarah Cowell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 224, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Augustine Kelly - filius James Kelly & Mary Helen (formerly Roche)
    Born: 22 May 1904
    Abode: 9 West Wilton Place
    God Parents: Mary Glynn
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 224, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Law - filius Gulielmi Law & Mariae Annae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 18 May 1904
    Abode: 7 Temperance St
    God Parents: Hugh Healy; Elizabeth Perry
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 224, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Mooney - [Child] of Robert James Mooney & Harriet (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: 46 Rosamund Street
    God Parents: Maud Grice
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 224, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Doran - [Child] of Philip Doran & Mary Ann (formerly Madden)
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: 9 Sackville Street
    God Parents: Harriet Mooney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 224, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1903 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Thelwell - filia Alfredi Thelwell & Agnetis (formerly Gallop)
    Born: 10 Sep 1903
    Abode: 4 Nangrave St.
    God Parents: Ernest Boles; Maria Alicia Thelwell
    Notes: [Item out of order]: (N. B. This should be placed 31 pages ahead).
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 225, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Greenhalgh - filius Herbert Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane (formerly Platt)
    Born: 22 May 1904
    Abode: 36 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Nellie Platt
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 225, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clavering - [Child] of Benjamin Clavering & Joanna (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 27 Apr 1904
    Abode: 4 Wood Street
    God Parents: Catherine McCoy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 225, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cummings - [Child] of Thos. Edwin Cummings & Loretta Josephine (formerly Snelham)
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 34 N. Jas. Hy. Street
    God Parents: Harriet Williamson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 225, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Lillie - [Child] of Jas. Albert Lillie & Helenae (formerly Sparks)
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 5 West Geo. Street
    God Parents: Emma Phelan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 225, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Phelan - [Child] of Michael Phelan & Emma (formerly Poizer)
    Born: 21 Feb 1904
    Abode: 37 Benson St.
    God Parents: Helena Lillie
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 226, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: 22 N. Cable Street
    God Parents: Mary Cunningham
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 226, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Keyes - [Child] of Charles Keyes & Mary Eliz. (formerly Largin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1904
    Abode: 5 Frederick Street
    God Parents: Florence Fishwick
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 226, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Graham - [Child] of Geo. Edward Graham & Amelia Ann (formerly Ridley)
    Born: 14 May 1904
    Abode: 8 Anderson St
    God Parents: Mary Agnes Foster
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 226, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Eliza Jane (formerly Talbron)
    Born: 19 May 1904
    Abode: 12 Artisan's Buildings
    God Parents: Emma Harrison
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 2a Aug. 1930 in eccles. S. Petri apud Salford cum
           Eduardo Willcock. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 226, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes McDermott - [Child] of Thomas McDermott & Lena (formerly Galagher)
    Born: 13 May 1904
    Abode: 7 Salford Street
    God Parents: Margaret Mackey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 227, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gualterus Oates - filius Joannis Gulielmi Oates & Elisabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 May 1904
    Abode: 2 Islington Square
    God Parents: Michael Magee; Maria Joanna Arnold
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 23 Maii 1929 in eccles. B.V.M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Salford cum Catharina Tierney. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 227, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelly - filia Thomae Kelly & Helenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 13 Burton St
    God Parents: Sarah Flannery
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 227, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Dunn - filius Joannis Dunn & Emiliae (formerly Slater)
    Born: 2 Jun 1904
    Abode: 13 Hibbert St.
    God Parents: Margarita Doran
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac eccl. Die 29 Julii 1927 cum Hannah Charlesworth.
           Test. Joanne Ant. Charlesworth, Gladys Dunn. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 227, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Glavey - filia Jacobi Glavey & Helenae (formerly Grogan)
    Born: 4 Jun 1904
    Abode: 11 Park Place
    God Parents: Margarita Mortimer
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 227, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Harris - filia Gulielmi Harris & Mariae Helenae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 10 Jun 1904
    Abode: 13 Ann St
    God Parents: Franciscus Hart; Anna Hart
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 26 Maii 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Roberto Capstick. Testes. Thoma Harris, Gladys Capstick. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 228, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Williamson - filia Henriettae Williamson
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: 25 Islington St.
    God Parents: Helena Murray
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 228, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Wild - filius Joannis Roberti Wild & Sarah Helenae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: 32 Ward St. Weaste
    God Parents: Jacobus Thomas Wild; Lilia Ann Mulheir
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 228, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Pike - filia Gulielmi Pike & Rosae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 15 Jun 1904
    Abode: 94 Cannon St
    God Parents: Maria Milligan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford die 10 Aug.
           1929 cum Patritio Josepho Hughes. Testes Patritio Barnes et Mariae Brown. [signed]
           W. McGah
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 228, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Challender - filius Gualterii Challender & Sarah (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 21 Jun 1904
    Abode: 11 Middlewood St
    God Parents: Margarita Moss
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 228, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred John Flanagan - [Child] of Thomas Flanagan & Emma (formerly Ethell)
    Born: 8 Jun 1904
    Abode: 3 Lewin St off L'pool St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Caroll
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Ellen Chapman in hac ecclesia die 29a Julii 1939. Test.
           Edmundo Flanagan, Catherina Hadfield. [signed] J. Hayes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 229, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary Jane (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 11 Jun 1904
    Abode: 4 George Street
    God Parents: Thomas Casey; Mary White
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 229, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 23 Jun 1904
    Abode: 33 Chestnut Street
    God Parents: Bridget Ann Clancey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 229, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Mary (formerly McCaffery)
    Born: 16 Jun 1904
    Abode: 6 Tindall Street off Cross Lane
    God Parents: Maria Parkinson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 229, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Brady - filius Joannis Brady & Joannae (formerly Richards)
    Born: 7 Jun 1904
    Abode: 15 Sydney St.
    God Parents: Esther Devine
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit die 6.8.28 in eccles. Sti. Thomae Hr. Broughton cum
           Irene Fernley. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 229, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Cooper - filia Frederici Cooper & Aliciae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Jun 1904
    Abode: 3 Princess Rd Cornbrook
    God Parents: Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 230, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Diver - filia Thomae Diver & Margaritae (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 17 Jun 1904
    Abode: 15 Brown St Salford
    God Parents: Maria Helena Hearne
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 230, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Dyer - [Child] of Joseph Dyer & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 19 Jun 1904
    Abode: 10 Waddington
    God Parents: Margaret Dillon
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Fred. Dermody in hac ecclesia die 26 Dec. 1932. Testes
           Luduvicus Dermody, Eliz. Dyer. [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 230, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Byrne - [Child] of Thomas Byrne & Margaret (formerly Heaney)
    Born: 26 Jun 1904
    Abode: 36 N. Jas. Hy. Street
    God Parents: Bridget Denman
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 230, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Maley - filia Joannis Gulielmi Maley & Annae (formerly Bonner)
    Born: 18 Jun 1904
    Abode: 8 Partington St
    God Parents: Bridget McLoughlin
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 230, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Boardman - filia Samuelis Frsci. Boardman & Mariae (formerly Cartin)
    Born: 27 Jun 1904
    Abode: 19 Blackburn Buildings
    God Parents: Edith Hardman
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 231, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Murray - filii Jacobi Murray & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Jun 1904
    Abode: 10 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Murray; Maria Hughes
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit in Eccles. Stae Annae apud Ancoats Die 30 Julii 1930 cum
           Aemilia Farrell.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 231, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Brennan - filius Michaelis Brennan & Annae (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: 4 Cobbett St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Birchall
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 231, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Whitworth - filius Joannis [surname not given] & Catharinae Whitworth
    Born: 1904
    Abode: 25 Goodwin St
    God Parents: Catharine Fennel
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 231, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Donoughoe - filius Eduardi Donoughoe & Mariae (formerly Wain)
    Born: 27 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Bk Richmond Row
    God Parents: Elizabeth Nicholson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 231, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Webb - filius Alexander Webb & Elizabeth (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1904
    Abode: 12 Mt. Pleasant Square
    God Parents: Joseph Alexander Flanagan; Eliza Sweeney
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 17 Sept. 1927 in hac eccles. cum Maria Brady (vid.
           in hoc libro 310) [signed] J. Davis. Ipse coniuge defuncta matrim. contraxit die
           31 Mar. 1934 in hac ecclesia cum Jessie Bates (nata Charlesworth) (vid. 1899/401
           ][signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 232, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Freer - filia William Freer & Jane (formerly Creswell)
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 10 Barn St
    God Parents: Arthur Pomfret; Annie Creswell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 232, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Dunne - filius Patrick Dunne & Mary (Polly) (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 25 Jun 1904
    Abode: 12 Temperance St
    God Parents: Laurence Lyons; Elizabeth Lyons
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 232, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Martin Griffin - filius John Griffin & Catherine (formerly Dunleavy)
    Born: 20 Jun 1904
    Abode: 2 Gregory St
    God Parents: Annie Ashworth
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 232, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. Hollywood - filius Thomas Hollywood & Jane (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 5 Jul 1904
    Abode: 15 James St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Everitt
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 232, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Corrigan - filius James Corrigan & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Diddle)
    Born: 27 Jun 1904
    Abode: 4 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Mary Sloan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 233, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Carvell - filia Owen Carvell & Ada (formerly McGill)
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 22 Rigby St
    God Parents: Rose Ann Carvell
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum David Holland die 16 Decembris 1932 in eccl. S.
           Patritii, apud Manchester. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 233, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Janet (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 3 Jul 1904
    Abode: 8 Mount St.
    God Parents: Joseph Brown; Mary Flynn
    Notes: Ipsa mat: contraxit die 17 Aprilis 1933 in eccl. S. Sebastiani apud Pendleton
           cum Jacobo Griffiths. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 233, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Wren - [Child] of Charles Wren & Ellen (formerly Rutledge)
    Born: 21 Jun 1904
    Abode: 22 Bk. Silk Street
    God Parents: Ann Rutledge
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 233, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Catherine (formerly Gough)
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: 10 Gregory Street
    God Parents: Annie Gough
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 233, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dowling - [Child] of William Dowling & Alice (formerly Boland)
    Born: 18 Jul 1904
    Abode: Park's Court off Cross Lane
    God Parents: Ellen Kilden
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 234, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Bannigan - [Child] of Thomas Bannigan & Margaret (formerly Ruane)
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: 5 West Geo. Street
    God Parents: John Linskey; Anne Ruane
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 234, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lovell - [Child] of Robert Lovell & Emma (formerly Williams)
    Born: 13 Jun 1904
    Abode: 3 Pike Street
    God Parents: Harriet Chapman
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 234, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Larkin - [Child] of Laurence Larkin & Annie (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: 4 Goddard St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Penton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 234, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rose Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: 12 High Holborn St
    God Parents: Anne Cooper
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Eduardo Connor Die 30 Maii 1925 apud Monte
           Carmelo Salford.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 234, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Colleavy - filius Michaelis Colleavy & Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 8 Jul 1904
    Abode: 7 Irwell Terrace
    God Parents: Patricius Walsh; Lydia Shorrocks
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 235, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarke - filius Benjamin Clarke & Sarae (formerly Wilbey)
    Born: 3 Jul 1904
    Abode: 38 Owen St
    God Parents: Lillie Martin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 235, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Toal - filius Davidis Toal & Sarae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 12 Tontine St
    God Parents: Maria Parrott
    Notes: Ipse matr. Contraxat die 1.1.27 in eccles S. Wilfridi apud Hulme cum Catharina
           Dillon filia Francisci et Winifredae Dillon aetat. Suae 22. praesent. test. Joanne
           Barrett, Clara Stretton. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 235, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresia Duffy - filia Francisci Duffy & Theresiae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Jul 1904
    Abode: 45 W. Craven St.
    God Parents: Sara Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 235, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Tudor - filia Thomae Tudor & Mariae Elisabeth (formerly Hulmes)
    Born: 10 Jul 1904
    Abode: 42 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Nora Moss
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 235, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Roddy - filia Josephi Roddy & Helenae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 19 Jun 1904
    Abode: 23 Grindle St
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 236, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Coleman - filius Thomae Coleman & Mariae (formerly Garnley)
    Born: 12 Jul 1904
    Abode: 54 Silk St
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Helena Coleman
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 236, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fleming - filius Ricardi Fleming & Mariae (formerly Carew)
    Born: 10 Jul 1904
    Abode: 2 Park Terrace
    God Parents: Patrick Fleming; Helena Fleming
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 236, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Ryder - filia Frederici Ryder & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1904
    Abode: 15 Peel St.
    God Parents: Teresa Cousens
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 236, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Vincent Walsh - filius Alfred Walsh & Agnes (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 15 Jul 1904
    Abode: 7 Drayton St
    God Parents: Winifred Dooley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 236, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Byrne - filia Patrick Byrne & Anne (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 30 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Byrne
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 237, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Shaw - filia Arthuri Shaw & Elizabeth (formerly Brocklehurst)
    Born: 19 Jul 1904
    Abode: Pimlot St Pendleton
    God Parents: Alicia Hunt
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 237, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nicholas Brady - filius Nicholai Brady & Margaritae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: 60 Corporation St
    God Parents: Maria Fay
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 237, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Clinton - filia Henrici Clinton & Aliciae (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 20 Jul 1904
    Abode: 3 Wood St
    God Parents: Martha Lyons
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 237, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Doris Cheetham - [Child] of William Henry Cheetham & Mary Ellen (formerly Hannett)
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: 33 U. Cleminson Street
    God Parents: Joseph Brady; Selena Dale
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 237, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Harrison - filius James Harrison & Ellen (formerly Davis)
    Born: 22 Jul 1904
    Abode: 25 Arlington St
    God Parents: Annie Hayden
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 238, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cosgrove - filia Thomas Cosgrove & Lilly (formerly Hall)
    Born: 16 Jul 1904
    Abode: 14 Tweed St
    God Parents: Emma Grounds
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 238, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kerrigan - filius Thomas Kerrigan & Mary Ann (formerly Brady)
    Born: 17 Jul 1904
    Abode: 10 Kershaw St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Jackson
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac Ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford cum
           Margarita Kelsey die 3rd Aug. 1929. Testes Gergio [sic] Bennion et Maria Dillon. [signed]
           W. Mc Gah
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 238, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Fitzgerald - filius Michael Fitzgerald & Margaret (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 22 Jul 1904
    Abode: 36 N. Hill St
    God Parents: Mary Jane Shields
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Dorothea Wilson in Eccl. S. Joannis Salford
           15/3/38. [signed] Thomas Jackson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 238, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - filia Joseph Jackson & Mary Ellen (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    Abode: 8 Temple Place
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 238, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Gordon - filia James Gordon & Mary Agnes (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 31 Jul 1904
    Abode: 11 Meadow Road
    God Parents: Elizabeth Brophy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 239, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Patrick Cooney - filius William Cooney & Mary (formerly Ford)
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: N. Cable St
    God Parents: Joseph Magee; Anne Whelan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 239, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Butler - filius Michael Butler & Elizabeth (formerly Lossen)
    Born: 1 Aug 1904
    Abode: 1 Bath St
    God Parents: Margaret Delaney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 239, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mowbray - filius John Mowbray & Elizabeth (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 5 Aug 1904
    Abode: 12 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Catherine Swift
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 239, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - filia John Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 31 Jul 1904
    Abode: 24 Bk Silk St
    God Parents: Catherine Griffiths
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 239, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Worsley - filius Robert Worsley & Mary Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 29 Jul 1904
    Abode: 6 Grove Place
    God Parents: Rose Ann Johnson
    Notes: Ipse mat.contraxit die 1 Martii 1924 in Ecclesia Sti. Augustini apud Mancunium
           cum Hilda Walker. Testibus Eduardo Wheeler, Henrietta Wheeler. [signed] A. Stark
           Ipse mat. contraxit 26 Feb 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Vincenti apud Openshaw cum Rosa
           Fletcher filia Davidi Gulielmi et Mariae Fletcher coram testibus Henrico Darsley et
           Henrietta Wheeler. [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 240, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Pearson - filia Josephi Pearson & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 20 Jul 1904
    Abode: 3 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Callaghan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 240, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hall - filia Edwardi Hall & Mariae Helenae (formerly Reid)
    Born: 6 Aug 1904
    Abode: 4 Letsam's Place
    God Parents: Maria Pearson
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford cum Joanne Mac
           Kay die 3a Augusti 1929. Testes Michaeli Mac Kay et Alicia Hall. [signed] W. Mc Gah
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 240, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Elisabeth Conway - filia Marci Conway & Edithae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 11 Aug 1904
    Abode: 45 Stephen St
    God Parents: Rosanna Harding
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 240, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Grice - filia Joannis Grice & Annae Beatricis (formerly Kilfoyle)
    Born: 9 Aug 1904
    Abode: 39 Hulme St
    God Parents: Sara Anna Willis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 240, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Doyle - filius Josephi Doyle & Annae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 19 Aug 1904
    Abode: 2 Russell St
    God Parents: Margarita Hughes
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Maria Agnete Ralph die 28 Julii 1934 in hac ecc. Sti.
           Joannis apud Salford. Testes Patritius Doyle, Eliz. Beswick. [signed] Joseph Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 241, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cunningham - filia Joannis Cunningham & Margaritae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: 2 Macintyre Square
    God Parents: Catharine Hopkins
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 241, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Crabstick - filius Roberti Crabstick & Elisabeth (formerly Levis)
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: 4 Rodney St
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Levis
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 26 Maii 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Maria H. Harris. Testes Thos. Harris, Gladys Capstick. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 241, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Flynn - filius Patricii Flynn & Elisabeth (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1904
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Margarita Farrell
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 241, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Devlin - filius Josephi Devlin & Luciae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 22 Jul 1904
    Abode: 8 Methven St.
    God Parents: Mary Dolan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 241, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Midgeley - filius Gulielmi Henrici Midgeley & Helenae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 13 Aug 1904
    Abode: 1 Bury's Court Adelhi St.
    God Parents: Rose McQuillan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 242, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Walsh - filia Roberti Walsh & Mariae Annae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 22 Aug 1904
    Abode: 32 James St
    God Parents: Joannes O'Neill; Annie Barrett
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 242, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Shaw - filius Joannis Shaw & Helenae (formerly Webster)
    Born: 12 Aug 1904
    Abode: 4 Tatley St
    God Parents: Teresa Waters
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 242, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bolger - filia Thomae Bolger & Annae (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 25 Aug 1904
    Abode: 2 Irwell Court
    God Parents: Elizabeth Thornton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 242, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Gilmore - filia Gulielmi Gilmore & Mariae (formerly Sheelan)
    Born: 12 Aug 1904
    Abode: 23 N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Teresa Sheelan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 242, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. Nurtney - filius Thos Nurtney & Jane (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 13 Aug 1904
    Abode: 37 Bk. Silk St
    God Parents: Benjamin Harrison; Maggie Nurtney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 243, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Monaghan - filius Thomas Edward Monaghan & Mary Ann (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 20 Adderley St
    God Parents: Peter Monaghan; Elizabeth Murphy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 243, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hobson - filius Walter Hobson & Margaret Ann (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 19 Aug 1904
    Abode: 66 Union St
    God Parents: Joseph Hayes; Kate Hayes
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 243, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Madeley - filia George Henry Madeley & Mary Ann (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: 20 Sharratt St
    God Parents: John Burke; Ada Christian
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 243, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Wellborn - filius John Edward Wellborn & Sarah (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 15 Jul 1904
    Abode: 19 Hibbert St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Murphy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 243, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Nolan - filia Patrick Nolan & Mary (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 7 Aug 1904
    Abode: 3 Hight St
    God Parents: Mary Hennessy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 244, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Ryder - filia William Ryder & Ellen (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 25 Aug 1904
    Abode: Beek St
    God Parents: Margaret Magarry
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 28 Dec. 1929 in eccl. S. Mariae apud M/r cum Thoma
           Gerrard. [signed] J. Davis Et matrimonium contraxit in eccles. Sti. Bonifatii apud
           Lower Broughton die 6a Decembris 1941 cum Norman Crostin. [signed] J. G. O' Donnell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 244, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Ryder - filia William Ryder & Ellen (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 25 Aug 1904
    Abode: Beek St
    God Parents: Mary Anne Moore
    Notes: Et ipsa con. matr. Die 26o Dec 1925 cum Gulielmo May
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 244, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cook - filius Robert Cook & Margaret Ellen (formerly Trewill)
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: 60 Bury St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Holten
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 244, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - filius Guy Hamilton & Elizabeth (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 18 Aug 1904
    Abode: 9 Dean Row
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ambrose
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 17 Maii 1930 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Johanna McGee. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 244, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Johnson - filius John Joseph Johnson & Catherine Winifred (formerly Evans)
    Born: 26 Aug 1904
    Abode: 71 Bury St
    God Parents: Peter James; Rose Ann Johnson
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit in eccles. Sti. Thomae Hi. Broughton die 8/11/42 cum
           Alicia Kelsey. [initialled] C. L. E.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 245, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Brennan - filius Christopher Brennan & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 26 Aug 1904
    Abode: 4 Simms St
    God Parents: Anna Ward
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 245, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Winefride O'Rourke - filia Jacobi O'Rourke & Sarae Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 21 N. George St
    God Parents: Agnes Merron
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 245, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Warwick - filia Mariae Warwick
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: 17 W. George St
    God Parents: Anna Bond
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 245, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Edge - filia Gulielmi Edge & Elizabeth (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 29 Aug 1904
    Abode: Sidmouth St
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Rodgers
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 245, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Editha Hogg - filia Roberti Hogg & Mariae (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 24 Aug 1904
    Abode: 16 Benson St
    God Parents: Sara Carter
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 246, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Moores - filia Jacobi Moores & Annae (formerly Liversedge)
    Born: 24 Aug 1904
    Abode: 18 Yearsley St
    God Parents: Isabella Butler
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 246, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Watts - filia Gulielmi Watts & Annae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 12 Aug 1904
    Abode: 21 Boundary St
    God Parents: Rebecca Warwick
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 246, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McGee - filius Francisci McGee & Annae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 20 Bow St.
    God Parents: Margaret Flynn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 246, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sumner - filia Joannis Sumner & Sarae (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 26 Aug 1904
    Abode: 1 George St Pendleton
    God Parents: Elisabeth Grimshaw
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 246, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Healey - filius Joannis Healey & Catharinae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 5 Rowell St
    God Parents: Sara Heywood
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 247, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Emmae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 8 Ann St
    God Parents: Gualterius Clifford; Margarita Hawkins
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 247, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Emmae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 8 Ann St
    God Parents: Eduardus Moore; Margaret Moore
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 247, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis McNally - filius Patricii McNally & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 6 Sep 1904
    Abode: 18 Sydney St
    God Parents: Timotheus Mahoney; Kathleen McNally
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 247, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Leeming - filia Arthuri Leeming & Sarae (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 6 Dixon St
    God Parents: George Leeming; Esther Leeming
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 247, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rhapps - filius Joannis Rhapps & Margaritae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 5 Sep 1904
    Abode: Fawns Head St Stephen St
    God Parents: Thomas Ruddy; Mary Ruddy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 248, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina McCormack - filia Georgii Alexandri McCormack & Mariae Joannae (formerly McKeon)
    Born: 13 Aug 1904
    Abode: 38 Rosamund St
    God Parents: Joseph McKeon; Ellen Coffey
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 248, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gwynn - filius Gulielmi Gwynn & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 26 Aug 1904
    Abode: 23 West Gore St
    God Parents: Ann Riley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 248, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Brien - filius Patricii O'Brien & Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 2 Sep 1904
    Abode: 12 Willis St.
    God Parents: Owen Quigley; Helena Quigley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 248, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Martin - filius Thomae Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Whiteside)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 14 Pea St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Whiteside; Rose Ann Cane
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 248, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Doyle - filia Josephi Doyle & Mariae (formerly Cain)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 19 Mottram St
    God Parents: Josephus Cain; Matilda Cain
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 249, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia McGinn - filia Henrici McGinn & Emiliae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 15 Sep 1904
    Abode: 2 Brook St
    God Parents: James McGinn; Julia McGinn
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 23.5.31 in hac Eccles. cum Petro Canavan vide Lib.
           Mat. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 249, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - filia Hugh Cain & Mary Ann (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 13 Sep 1904
    Abode: 12 Evans St
    God Parents: Mary Mulligan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 249, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Cavanagh - filius Annie Cavanagh
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: 13 Ann St
    God Parents: John William Cavanagh; Agnes Veech
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 249, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Hutton - filius William Hutton & Ann (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: 12 Drayton St
    God Parents: Mary Mulligan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 249, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Rostron now called Piper - filia John Rostron & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 11 Victoria St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Edwards
    Notes: Ipsa (Catherina Piper) matrim. contraxit cum Thoma Campbell in hac ecclesia 29a
           Oct. 1932. [initialled] J. R. M.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 250, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Brierly - [Child] of Charles Brierly & Mary (formerly Tynan)
    Born: 1 Sep 1904
    Abode: 34 Hampson
    God Parents: James Cartwright; Martha Alice Finney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 250, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Armitage - [Child] of Samuel Armitage & Annie (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 18 Sep 1904
    Abode: 22 Rodney St
    God Parents: John Ryan; Maria Ryan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 250, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Hart - [Child] of George Henry Hart & Mary Jane (formerly McQuarry)
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: 25 N. Jas. Hy. Street
    God Parents: Nellie Simpson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 250, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mrs Maria Gafney olim Cavanagh, Adult - [Child] of John Cavanagh & Anna (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 16 Oct 1874
    Abode: 1 Rosamond St
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 250, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon Hardman - [Child] of Francis Hardman & Elizabeth (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    Abode: 110 Nora Street L. B.
    God Parents: Ada Campbell
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 251, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Mary Jane Williams
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: 96 Cannon Street
    God Parents: Wm. Hy. Scholes; Lizzie Taggart
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 251, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Emily (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: Arlington Street (Peru Street)
    God Parents: Frank Brown; Agnes Brown
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 251, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Janet (or Mary) Smith (Patterson), Adult - [Child] of William Patterson & Mary Ann (formerly Abrahams)
    Born: 24 Feb 1882
    Abode: 8 Mount St.
    Notes: [The baptised person's name is given as Janet Smith (Mary Patterson)]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 251, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Anthistle - filia Gulielmi Richardi Anthistle & Anastasiae (formerly Mulkerns)
    Born: 22 Sep 1904
    Abode: 101 Oldfield Road
    God Parents: Martinus Mulkerns; Nora Anthistle
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 251, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Jones - filia Eduardi Jones & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Gunn)
    Born: 22 Sep 1904
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    God Parents: Lily Jones
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Harold Cunliffe in eccl. S. Josephi Salford die 28
           Novembris 1931
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 252, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Crook - filia Joannis Crook & Mariae Annae (formerly Alcock)
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: 6 Blackburn St
    God Parents: Maria Alcock
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 252, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - filius Martini O'Brien & Margaritae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 28 Sep 1904
    Abode: 7 Gun Street
    God Parents: Catharina Smith
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 252, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Smith - filius Georgii Smith & Nancy (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: 8 Temperance St
    God Parents: Sara Smith
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 252, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Slattery - filius Michaelis Slattery & Mariae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: 1 Perseverance Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Slattery; Catharina Veitch
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 252, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Sidney Campbell - filius Elisabethae Campbell
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: 9 Barton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Quinless
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 253, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Richardson - [Child] of Gulielmi Richardson & Sarae Helenae (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 17 Prospect St
    God Parents: Anna Levis
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 253, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Sewell - filius Henrici Sewell & Sarae Annae (formerly Denny)
    Born: 21 Sep 1904
    Abode: 64 N. George St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Clapham
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 253, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus Simpkins - filius Caroli Simpkins & Margaritae Annae (formerly Power)
    Born: 19 Sep 1904
    Abode: Windsor Terrace
    God Parents: Albertus Arthurus Dullard; Alicia Dullard
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 253, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Cecelia Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Catherine (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 40 Mount Street
    God Parents: Winnefred Cunningham
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 253, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Martha (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: 24 Allindale St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 254, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Heenan - filius Matthew Heenan & Margaret (formerly Toole)
    Born: 10 Oct 1904
    Abode: 15 Blackburn St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Toole
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 254, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Taylor - filia George Wm. Taylor & Catherine (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Nov 1903
    Abode: 254 Chapel St
    God Parents: Bridget Flannery
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 254, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Mulligan - [Child] of Peter Mulligan & Lily (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 5 Oct 1904
    Abode: 22 Adderley
    God Parents: Albert Egan; Susanna Whalle?
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 254, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Griffiths - [Child] of Alfred Griffiths & Annie (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 28 Sep 1904
    Abode: 28 William St
    God Parents: Leo Brooks; Margaret Griffiths
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 254, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane (formerly Cauley)
    Born: 10 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 Waddington St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Cauley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 255, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Ford - [Child] of Herbert Ford & Mary Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 26 Jul 1904
    Abode: Brazil Street
    God Parents: Mary Williams
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 255, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Bridget (formerly Kirwan maiden name Blake)
    Born: 10 Oct 1904
    Abode: 22 Sydney St
    God Parents: Liza Barton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 255, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Liza (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 20 Sep 1904
    Abode: 2 Holt Place
    God Parents: William Hughes; Ellen Hughes
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Roberto Alexandro Wilson (catholico) in Ecclesia SS.
           Nominis apud Mancunium die 21 Aprilis 1924. Testibus Ernesto O' Reilly, Margarita
           Speight. [signed] A. Stark
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 255, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Mary (formerly Farley)
    Born: 11 Oct 1904
    Abode: 10 Cliburn St
    God Parents: John Hughes; Catherine Brennan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 23 Maii 1931 in eccles. B. V. M. de Monte Carmelo
           apud Salford cum Joanne Frederico McLeod. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 255, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - filius James Wilkinson & Julia Ann (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 12 Oct 1904
    Abode: 8 Margaret St Pendleton
    God Parents: Louisa Smith
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 256, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Beckett - filia Gualterii Beckett & Mariae Agnetis (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 18 Oct 1904
    Abode: 23 Tweed St
    God Parents: Ricardus O'Neill; Joanna O'Neill
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 256, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Malone - filius Henrici Malone & Mariae Annae (formerly Feeney)
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: 24 Gun Street
    God Parents: Sara Mullany
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 256, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Ellis - filius Thomae Ellis & Mariae Aliciae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: 16 Grove Place
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Wheeler
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 256, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Francisca Butterworth - filia Joannis Butterworth & Annae (formerly Purdon)
    Born: 4 Oct 1904
    Abode: 11 W. George St
    God Parents: Anna Corrigan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 256, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Doyle - filius Jacobi Doyle & Liliae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 17 Oct 1904
    Abode: 13 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Scally
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 257, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Linney - filia William Linney & Agnes (formerly Moylan)
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: 9 Bow St
    God Parents: Nellie Noon
    Notes: (age 8)
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 257, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Hilda Joyce - filia Patritii Joyce & Joannae (formerly Grogen)
    Born: 21 Jun 1904
    Abode: 56 Union St
    God Parents: Mildred Bradley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 257, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McEvilly - filius Gulielmi McEvilly & Elisabeth (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 22 Oct 1904
    Abode: 16 Broster Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Smith; Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 257, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Ward - filius Emile Ward & Harriet (formerly Tommins)
    Born: 18 Sep 1904
    Abode: 2 Brewery Yard
    God Parents: Brigitta Kane
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Dupont crossed through and replaced by Ward]
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 257, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Walker - filius Gulielmi Walker & Edithae (formerly Casement)
    Born: 22 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 Back Silk Street
    God Parents: Sara Anna Tiffney
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 258, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Smith - filius Joannis Smith & Isabellae (formerly Young)
    Born: 6 Nov 1904
    Abode: 21 Briggs St
    God Parents: Sara Smith
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 258, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Murphy - filius Michaelis Murphy & Hannae (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 High St
    God Parents: Sara Murphy
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit cum Catherina Whitehill in hac Eccles.die 28 Sept 1935.
           [ signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 258, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Paton - filia Joannis Paton & Helenae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 5 Nov 1904
    Abode: 16 Alexander St
    God Parents: Annie Paton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 258, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Gillespie - filia Joannis Gillespie & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 10 Wellington St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Stanley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 258, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Stanley - filius Joannis Stanley & Elizabeth (formerly Cawley)
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: 74 Union St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Catherina Stanley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 259, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elsie Shippam - filia Joannis Henrici Shippam & Mariae Annae (formerly Leithead)
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: 5 Peach Sq: Denmark St Church St Pendleton
    God Parents: Helena Fay
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 259, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Roberts - filius Joannis Roberts & E. (formerly Shelton)
    Born: 2 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 High St
    God Parents: Susana Clarke
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 4 Junii 1937 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Maria Cath. Condron. Testes Gulielmo Roberts, Birgeda Condron. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 259, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hegerty - filius Joannis Hegerty & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1904
    Abode: 6 Bow St
    God Parents: Sara McEvoy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 259, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Shelmerdine - filius Alberti Shelmerdine & Mariae Annae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 30 Oct 1904
    Abode: 42 Park St
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 259, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Phyllis Kerford - filia John Kerford & Amelia (formerly Rowbottom)
    Born: 25 Oct 1904
    Abode: 40 N. George St
    God Parents: Herbert Donley; Annie Rodgers
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 260, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - filia Joseph Barton & Margaret (formerly Warren)
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: 56 N. George St
    God Parents: Thos. Smith; Margaret Barton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 260, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molloy - filia John Thos. Molloy & Agnes (formerly Dermody)
    Born: 31 Oct 1904
    Abode: 1 Barnett St
    God Parents: Mary Dermody
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 260, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Cassidy - filius James Cassidy & Nora
    Born: 25 Sep 1904
    Abode: 4 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Cathne. Hyland
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 260, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Cavanagh - filius Thomae Cavanagh & Elizabeth (formerly Daly)
    Born: 23 Oct 1904
    Abode: Oldfield Dwellings
    God Parents: Catherine Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 260, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Doris Fish - filia Thomas Fish & Ellen (formerly Marren)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 21 Pine St
    God Parents: Alice Marren
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 261, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Power - filius Thomas Henry Power & Martha Elizth. (formerly Parton)
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: 35 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Mary Alice Finn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 261, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Teer - filius Robert Teer & Johanna (formerly McAuley)
    Born: 3 Nov 1904
    Abode: 30 Alma St
    God Parents: Emma Thompson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 261, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whelan - filia Michaelis Whelan & Mary (formerly O'Grady)
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: 12 Sarah St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Williams
    Notes: [Father's name originally entered as John and crossed through. Annotated]:
           correction attested & certif. seen 25 July '34 [signed] J. R. Manning. Ipsa mat.
           contraxit cum Gulielmo Riley in ecclesia Sti. Joseph apud Salford die 11 Augusti 1934.
           Testes Joseph Riley, Catharina Worswick.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 261, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Whalley - filius William Whalley & Rose Ann (formerly Neiles)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 76 Durham St
    God Parents: Mary Hindley
    Notes: Ipse mat. Cont. die 26 Dec. 1933 cum Elizabeth O' Rourke in eccl. S. Petri, Greengate.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 261, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsbottom - filia Alice Ramsbottom
    Born: 1 Nov 1904
    Abode: 5 North Hill St
    God Parents: Rose McAlea
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 262, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Paden - filia James Paden & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Nov 1904
    Abode: N. Jas. Hy. St
    God Parents: Alfred Kelly; Annie Lynch
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 262, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Oct [sic] 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Meara - [Child] of William O'Meara & Teresa (formerly Timson)
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: 1 Lupton's Buildings
    God Parents: Annie Carr
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 262, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Williams - filius Henrici Williams & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 16 Nov 1904
    Abode: 96 Cannon Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Scholes; Sara Joanna Scholes
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 6 Junii 1933 in eccl. S. Petri, Greengate cum Margarita
           Wood. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 262, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Logan - filius Thomae Logan & Margaritae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 17 Nov 1904
    Abode: 29 W. Market St
    God Parents: Matthaus Carey; Maria Francis
    Notes: Ipse die 5a Jan. 1944 matrim. contraxit cum Dorothea Johnston, hac in ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 262, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thompson - filius Lucae Thompson & Matildae (formerly McCreery)
    Born: 15 Nov 1904
    Abode: 111 Bury Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Newell; Sara Gannon
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 263, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Kelly - filia Thomae Kelly & Helenae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 22 Nov 1904
    Abode: 51 Oldfield Road
    God Parents: Lucia Hinkley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 263, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Green - filius Roberti Green & Juliae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 20 Skellorn St
    God Parents: Maria Bullarty?
    Notes: Ipse Joannes Green (Graham) matrim. Contraxit cum Dora Reeves (vide Lib. Mat.)
           in hac Eccles. die 23.11.29
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 263, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McManus - filia Joannis McManus & Mariae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 22 Nov 1904
    Abode: 182 James Henry St
    God Parents: Charles Johnson; Anna McManus
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 263, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Green - filia Henricus Green & Rosae Annae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 Entwistle St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 263, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Hough - filia Lancelot Hough & Helenae (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: 8 Devine St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Buckles
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 264, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bainbridge - filius Francisci Bainbridge & Elizabeth (formerly McConnell)
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    God Parents: Eduardus Compston; Maria Anna Garland
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 264, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Sweetman - filia Thomae Sweetman & Catherinae (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 9 Nov 1904
    Abode: 3 W. Wellington St
    God Parents: Margarita King
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 264, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martinus Carr - filius Martini Carr & Annae Joannae (formerly Sparrow)
    Born: 16 Nov 1904
    Abode: 51 Hobson St
    God Parents: Joannes Carr; Martha See
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 264, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard McConnell - filius Josephi McConnell & Mariae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: 16 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Margarita Reynolds
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 16.3.29 in eccl. B. V. M. de Monte Carmelo apud
           Blackley cum Anna Tracey filia Thos. et Elizabethae. Testes Herbertus Warrenty, Emily
           Greves. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 264, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Murphy - filius Patricii Murphy & Ethel (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 11 Pine St
    God Parents: Maria Lynch
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 265, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hough - filius Joannis Hough & Catharinae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    Abode: 93 Arlington St
    God Parents: Sara Dobbin
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 1a Julii 1931 in eccles. S. Clarae apud Blackley cum
           Eileen Mooney. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 265, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Taylor - filius Gulielmi Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Binfield)
    Born: 13 Nov 1904
    Abode: 8 W. Entwistle St
    God Parents: Ethel Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 265, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eardley - filius Jacobi Eardley & Margaritae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: 23 Lillah St
    God Parents: James Smith; Elizabeth Smith
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 29 Jan. 1927 in eccles. S. Josephi apud Salford cum
           Maria Eliz. Mahon filia Mariae Mahon. Praesentibus testibus: Robert Evans, Maria E.
           Evans. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 265, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Sarae Joannae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 Bow St
    God Parents: Sarah Helena Slingsby
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Maria Farrell in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 11 Jan.
           1937. [signed] J. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 265, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feeny - filia Jacobi Feeny & Elizabeth (formerly Conway)
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 82 Cannon St
    God Parents: Martha Daggart
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. In eccles Cath. Salf. Cum Patricio Josephi Tighe die 8 Julii
           1939. praes. test. Joseph Feeney et Sara Devlin. [signed] H. J. McCabe 8. VII. 39
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 266, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Lockyer - filia Joannis Lockyer & Joannae Annae (formerly Pope)
    Born: 29 Nov 1904
    Abode: 15 Swans Court
    God Parents: Margarita Lloyd
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 266, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mulholland - filia Hughonis Mulholland & Amelia (formerly Daly)
    Born: 22 Nov 1904
    Abode: 1 Wains Court
    God Parents: Maria Anna Emmet
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 266, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Nolan - [Child] of Peter Nolan & Sarah Ann (formerly Gash)
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: 81 Arlington St
    God Parents: Maggie Pearson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 266, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murphy - [Child] of Patrick Murphy & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1904
    Abode: 10 Prospect St
    God Parents: Mary Lee
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 4 Aprilis 1931 in eccles. S. Patritii apud M/r cum
           Josepho Pearson. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 266, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Burns - filius Catherine Burns
    Born: 24 Nov 1904
    Abode: 10 Kershaw St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Ions
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 267, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Agnes Doyle - filia John Doyle & Mary Ann (formerly McKeown)
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: 38 Arlington St
    God Parents: Margaret Doyle
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 267, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thelia Mary Rogers - filia William Rogers & Jane Ann (formerly Vary)
    Born: 5 Dec 1904
    Abode: 15 North St
    God Parents: Mary Elizth. Rogers
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 267, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Glynn - filia Thomas Edward Glynn & Annie (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 19 Nov 1904
    Abode: 2 Brougham St
    God Parents: Anne Sheridan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 267, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Farley - filius James Farley & Elizth. (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 30 Oct 1904
    Abode: 7 Bevil St
    God Parents: Alice Hunt
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 4 Junii 1927 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Agnete Conway. Testes Jacobo Farley, Phil. Conway. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 267, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Matthew Wallace - filius John Wallace & Florence (formerly Edmonds)
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 14 Lewin St
    God Parents: Matthew Johnson; Kate Flynn
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Bedelia Maria Kenyon in eccl. S. Jacobi apud Pendleton
           die 3 Junii 1933
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 268, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry McKnight - filius George McKnight & Sarah (formerly Leith)
    Born: 3 Dec 1904
    Abode: 43 Peru St
    God Parents: Margaret Leith
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 268, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Leith - filia [sic] Grace Leith
    Abode: 43 Peru St
    God Parents: Margaret Ions
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 268, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lee - filia Peter Lee & Margaret Ann (formerly Sheelan)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 8 Bow St
    God Parents: Mary Jane Perry
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 18 Junii 1927 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Joanne Gulielmo Farrell. Testes Thoma et Maria Hart. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 268, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Curliss - [Child] of Rowland Joseph Curliss & Martha (formerly Ince)
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: West St Broughton
    God Parents: Alexander Curliss; Mary Madeline Curliss
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 268, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Saddler - [Child] of Joseph Saddler & Elizabeth (formerly Lord)
    Born: 9 Dec 1904
    Abode: 5 Waterloo Place
    God Parents: John Saddler; Mary McCarthy
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 14 Junii 1930 in eccles. S. Francisci apud Gorton
           cum Catharina Hughes. [signed] J. Davis.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 269, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Margaret (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 2 Dec 1904
    Abode: 1 Bk Park Street
    God Parents: George Barker; Mary Emma Whewell
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 269, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Mary Ann (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 1 Dec 1904
    Abode: 17 Hanover St Cross Lane
    God Parents: Mary Griffin; Thomas Smyth
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 269, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Toole - [Child] of James Toole & Elizabeth (formerly Dunbury)
    Born: 1 Dec 1904
    Abode: 41 Liverpool St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Kilcoyne
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 17 Maii 1930 in eccles. S. Mariae apud Eccles cum
           Helena Sheehan. Testes Joannis et Maria Sheehan. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 269, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Margaret Emma (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 8 Dec 1904
    Abode: 22 Union St off Bury St
    God Parents: Joanna Dawson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 269, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of Joseph William Edmundson & Ellen (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 20 Nov 1904
    Abode: 10 Brunswick Place - Cross Lane
    God Parents: Harriet Bowden
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 270, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Ryan - [Child] of James Hy. Ryan & Martha (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    Abode: 40 Brownhill St
    God Parents: Mary Emma Jenkins
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 270, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Bellamy - [Child] of George Henry Bellamy & Annie (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Nov 1904
    Abode: 21 Islington St
    God Parents: Teresa Doyle
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 270, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Louisa
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: 36 Waterloo St
    God Parents: Catherine O'Neill
    Notes: et ipsa mat. contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joseph Longsight die 8 Sept. 1934 cum
           Joanne Alfredo Cummings coram testibus Frederico Price et Maria Catharina Cummings.
           [initialled] S. H.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 270, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann Elizabeth (formerly Hill)
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: 33 Park Place
    God Parents: Edward Smith; Sarah Alice Garrow
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 270, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret (formerly Ferrie)
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 Charles Street
    God Parents: Austin Ridgeway; Alice Henderson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 271, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Allen - filius Joannis Allen & Elisabeth (formerly Murray)
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 W. Wellington St
    God Parents: Hannah Carroll
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 271, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfridus Ball - filius Thomae Ball & Elisabeth (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 11 Dec 1904
    Abode: 30 Bright St
    God Parents: Benjamin Ball; Gertrude Ball
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 271, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Casey - filius Danielis Casey & Helenae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 17 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 Bk Water St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Moran
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 271, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Kavanagh - filius Jacobi Kavanagh & Birgittae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 12 Dec 1904
    Abode: 7 Browning St
    God Parents: Joannes Hayes; Margarita Byrne
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 271, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Smith - filius Laurentii Smith & Elizae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 11 Partington St
    God Parents: Birgitta Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 272, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Davis - filius Thomae Josephi Davis & Mariae Elizae (formerly Mallon)
    Born: 14 Dec 1904
    Abode: 70 Cannon St
    God Parents: Sara Joannae Butter
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 272, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Hopkinson - filia Henrici Hopkinson & Sarae (formerly Billington)
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: 108 Chapel Street
    God Parents: Hugh Johnson; Maria Rawlinson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 272, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Melvin - filia Roberti Melvin & Joannae (formerly Gattenby)
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: 5 Young Street
    God Parents: Joseph Pinkerton; Adelia Melvin
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 272, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Daws - filia Henrici Daws & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Oct 1904
    Abode: 16 William St
    God Parents: Sara Helena Daws
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 272, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Grainger - filia Joannis Thomae Grainger & Helenae Joannae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 4 Dec 1904
    Abode: Arlington St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Bennett
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in hac Ecclesia cum Henrico Edwards die 1 Aug. 1932.
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 273, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1904 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Foster - filius Jacobi Foster & Elizabeth (formerly McKay), (mortua 31.xii.04)
    Born: 30 Dec 1904
    Abode: Burton Street
    God Parents: Helena Kelly
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 273, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston

Next Page of Baptisms for 1905 - 1906

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home