click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the Parish of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1901 - 1908
Baptisms for 1905 - 1906

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1904

Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - filius George Wilson Bradshaw & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Turner)
    Born: 2 Dec 1904
    Abode: 1 Stanrose Fold, Egerton, Bolton
    God Parents: James O'Rourke; Miriam Turner
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 273, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Peter John Eastwood - filius Elizabeth Eastwood
    Born: 11 Dec 1904
    Abode: 7 Barn St
    God Parents: George Barker; Annie Taylor
    Notes: ceremonies supplied. Bapt at home by Fr. Walsh
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 273, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Wolfendale - filius Charles Wolfendale & Margaret (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 14 Dec 1904
    Abode: 16 Salford St
    God Parents: Joseph Tynan; Sarah Ellen Ivey?
    Notes: Ipse die 14a Decembris matrim. contraxit, hac in ecclesia cum BARBARA TERESA
           PRATLEY [initialled] C. L. E.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 273, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfridus Gee - filius Gulielmi Gee & Theresiae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: 6 Picton St
    God Parents: Henrietta Flynn
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 274, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Donohue - filius Josephi Donohue & Margaritae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 15 Dec 1904
    Abode: 4 Gt. John St
    God Parents: Catharina Richardson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 274, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Cooney - filius [sic] Jacobi Cooney & Mariae Annae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: N. Jas. Henry St
    God Parents: Maria Price
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 274, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Occleston - filia Samuelis Occleston & Annae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 15 Dec 1904
    Abode: 91 Diamond St.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 274, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McGlynn - filius James McGlynn & Elizabeth (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: 4 Islington Square
    God Parents: Henry Lemmon; Cissie McGlynn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 274, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Massey - filius Thomas Massey & Alice (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 11 Jan 1905
    Abode: 50 N. Hill St
    God Parents: Alice Jordan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 275, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lappin - filius Walter Henry Lappin & Emma (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 1 Dec 1904
    Abode: 2 Watkin St
    God Parents: Miriam Lappin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 275, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Foulkes - filia David Foulkes & Ellen (formerly Bellingham)
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: 1 Sharratt St
    God Parents: Annie Guilfoyle
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 275, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James O'Garr - filius John Joseph O'Garr & Julia (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Jan 1905
    Abode: 29 Nora St
    God Parents: Lucy Timms
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 275, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie O'Brien - filia John O'Brien & Maria (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 6 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 Barrow St
    God Parents: Frances Gault
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Thoma Doyle in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis die 5 Jan. 1934.
           Testes Joseph Doyle, Alexia O' Brien. [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 275, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Williams - filius Richard Williams & Mary (formerly Heeney)
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 10 Bk Silk St
    God Parents: Ellen Cole
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 276, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Featherstone - filia Joseph Featherstone & Sarah Jane (formerly Walker)
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: 3 Perseverance Place
    God Parents: Mary Toole
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 276, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kenny - filius James Kenny & Mary Elizth. (formerly Panter)
    Born: 28 Dec 1904
    Abode: 16 Drayton St
    God Parents: Thomas Kenny; Sarah Kenny
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 276, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Margaret McNally - filia Mary McNally
    Born: 1 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Margaret Hanna
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 276, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Peers - filius James Peers & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Ford)
    Born: 15 Dec 1904
    Abode: 18 Irwell St, Deansgate
    God Parents: Teresa Ford
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 276, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Carlin - [Child] of Laurence Carlin & Elizabeth (formerly Davis)
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: 4 Ann Street
    God Parents: Richard Lancaster; Mary Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 277, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bridget Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Hannah (formerly Rainsford)
    Born: 4 Jan 1905
    Abode: 40 Corporation St
    God Parents: James Ryan; Mary O'Malley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 277, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Mary (formerly Roach)
    Born: 25 Dec 1904
    Abode: 3 Wilton St off Brook Street
    God Parents: George Rose; Annie Alcock
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 277, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hettrick - [Child] of John Thompson Hettrick & Ann Jane (formerly Craig)
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: 11 Brownhill St
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 277, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hettrick - [Child] of John Thompson Hettrick & Ann Jane (formerly Craig)
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: 11 Brownhill St
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 277, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Joanna (formerly Crow)
    Born: 13 Jan 1905
    Abode: 13 N. Charles off Cannon St.
    God Parents: Mary Garvey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 278, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Moran - [Child] of Michael Moran & Mary Emma (formerly Goulding)
    Born: 2 Jan 1905
    Abode: 41 Lambert St off L'pool St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Appleyard
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 278, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Casey - filius Joannis Thomae Casey & Margarita (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 1 Jan 1905
    Abode: 10 Hope St
    God Parents: Catharina Cavanagh
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 278, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Atherton - filius Caroli Atherton & Winefridae (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: 10 Primrose St
    God Parents: Teresia Maria Dowd
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 278, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Broughton - filia Eduardi Broughton & Aliciae (formerly Reid)
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: 1 Kent Place
    God Parents: Catharina Webb
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joanne Kavanagh in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 26
           Dec. 1934. Testes: Pat. Joyce, Laetitia Knight. [signed] Joseph Rumfitt
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 278, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Mulrooney - filia Michaelis Mulrooney & Margaritae (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: 29 Atkinson Pl. L'pool St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Caffrey
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 279, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Yates - filia Jacobi Yates & Sarae Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 27 Dec 1904
    Abode: 3 Cranbourne Pl.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Marsden
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 279, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Washington - filius Jacobi Washington & Margaritae (formerly McAlinden)
    Born: 4 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 N. James Hy. St
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 279, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wright - filia Gulielmi Wright & Mariae Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: 2 Nangreave St
    God Parents: Anna Casey
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 279, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Mary Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: 6 Matthew Buildings
    God Parents: Mary Dunne
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 4.8.28 in hac eccles. cum Nora Brierley. Vid. P442
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 279, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Mary Ann (formerly Drake)
    Born: 13 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 Lillah St
    God Parents: Ellen O'Neill
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 280, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Morrissey - [Child] of Joseph Morrissey & Hannah (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: 1 Bow St.
    God Parents: Mary Geerey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 280, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Done - [Child] of Samuel Done & Margaret (formerly Grimley)
    Born: 12 Dec 1904
    Abode: 30 O'field Dwellings
    God Parents: Francis Gilligan; Margaret Gilligan
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Catharina O' Brien June 16 1928.
           Testes Edwardo Gannon et Maria Helena O' Brien [initialled] W. McG.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 280, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 2 Nov 1904
    Abode: 29 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Nora McCarth
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 280, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: 15 Thomas St
    God Parents: Ellen Childs
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 280, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Cartlidge - [Child] of William Cartlidge & Ellen (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: 10 N. John St.
    God Parents: Maggie Gannon
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 281, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Cathleen Bancks - [Child] of George Bancks & Charlotte (formerly Slicer)
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: 43 Anderson St
    God Parents: Catherine Scarry
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 281, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Turner & Annie (formerly McNichols)
    Born: 20 Jan 1905
    Abode: 3 Wickham
    God Parents: Mary Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 281, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefred Quirk - filia Joannis Quirk & Mariae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 17 Jan 1905
    Abode: 1 Mt. Pleasant Sq.
    God Parents: Joannes Dolphin; Anna McGrath
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 6 Junii 1933 in eccl. S. Mariae apud Dukinfield cum
           Cyrillo Jackson. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 281, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Byrne - filius Joannis Byrne & Minnie (formerly Brakey)
    Born: 14 Jan 1905
    God Parents: John Lamb; Julia Anna Lamb
    Notes: Ipse matr. cum Maria Eliz. Tudor die 27 Dec. 1937 in Cathedrali [signed] T.
           Sharrock [surname originally shown as Bairn and changed to Byrne and initialled by T. S.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 281, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Burke - filia Joannis Burke & Margarita (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    Abode: 12 Pike St
    God Parents: Helena Marshall
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 282, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Seddon - filia Jacobi Henrici Seddon & Margarita (formerly McManus)
    Born: 1 Dec 1904
    Abode: Russel? St
    God Parents: Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 282, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McMahon - filius Thomae McMahon & Henriettae (formerly Beattie)
    Born: 18 Jan 1905
    Abode: 12 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Florentia Beattie
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 282, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - filius Josephi Lancaster & Sarae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    Abode: 70 Cannon St
    God Parents: Margarita McLoughlin
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 282, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna McDonald - filia Thomae McDonald & Helenae (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: 7 Charlotte St
    God Parents: Maria Cresswell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 282, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Murphy - filius Hugonis Murphy & Margaritae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: 15 Bk Frederick St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Charlesworth
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 283, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Charlesworth - filius Samuelis Charlesworth & Maria Joanna (formerly Brown)
    Born: 28 Dec 1904
    Abode: 35 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Margarita Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 283, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Shea - filius Joannes Shea & Catharinae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 4 Sep 1904
    Abode: 9 Sharrot St
    God Parents: Teresa O'Neill
    Notes: (Ceremonies supplied)
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 283, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Cooper - filia Henrici Cooper & Mariae (formerly Sicluna)
    Born: 20 Jan 1905
    Abode: 39 Anderson St
    God Parents: Joannes Dolan; Barbara Feely
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 283, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Shortman - filia William Henry Shortman & Catherine (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 21 Jan 1905
    Abode: 16 Ann St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Kelly
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 283, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Carroll - filius Peter Carroll & Kate (formerly Heffernan)
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    Abode: 12 Rodney St
    God Parents: Peter Carroll, Junr.; Mary Ellen McCormick
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 284, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Mackey - filia Michael Mackey & Sarah Ann (formerly Gerathy)
    Born: 9 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 N. Thomas St
    God Parents: Anne Gerathy
    Notes: Baptizata domi
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 284, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Edmondson - filia William Edmondson & Mary Ann (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 29 Jan 1905
    Abode: Rosamond St
    God Parents: Teresa Williams
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 284, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Fitzsimmons - filia John James Fitzsimmons & Kate (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 26 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 Methvin St
    God Parents: Henry Fitzsimmons; Martha Sherlock
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 284, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Mitchell - filius Alfred Mitchell & Mary (formerly O'Mara)
    Born: 28 Jan 1905
    Abode: 18 Paradise Row
    God Parents: Sarah Ellen O'Mara
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 284, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Regan - filia Thomas Regan & Mary Ann (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 26 Jan 1905
    Abode: 37 Cumberland St
    God Parents: Catherine Grandy
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in eccles. S. Mariae apud M/r cum Haroldo V. Ll. Spencer
           die 6 Aprilis 1929 [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 285, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotta Maria Parr - filia Thomae Parr & Mariae (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 14 May 1900
    Abode: Ashwell St
    God Parents: Eliza Neill
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 285, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Riley - [Child] of John James Riley & Mary Ann (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: Barracks Bury
    God Parents: John Ed. Hayden; Julia Devoy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 285, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mitchell - filia Andrew Mitchell & Mary Jane (formerly Melia)
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 Silk St
    God Parents: Teresa Morgan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 285, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Watkins - [Child] of Alfred Watkins & Lena (formerly Barker)
    Born: 1 Feb 1905
    Abode: 15 Waterloo St
    God Parents: Sarah Barker
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 285, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Percival Gibbons - [Child] of Cuthbert Henry Gibbons & Sarah (formerly Cartain)
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: 26 Silk Street
    God Parents: Charlotte Tims
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 286, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Preston - [Child] of Francis Preston & Margaret (formerly Gunn)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 8 N. Johnson St
    God Parents: Katie Moylan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 286, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Finnigan - [Child] of Thomas Finnigan & Catherine (formerly Moylan)
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    Abode: 17 North St
    God Parents: Margaret Finnegan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 286, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Catherine (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 11 N. Hill St
    God Parents: Annie Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 286, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Boland - filius Petri Boland & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 34 George St
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 286, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Grainger - filia Josephi Grainger & Sarae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    Abode: 15 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Birgitta Quinn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 287, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Crowther - filius Alfredi Crowther & Mariae (formerly Graham)
    Born: 7 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Rice Street
    God Parents: Eliz. Anna Cummins
    Notes: Ipse contraxit Mat. In hac ecc. 27 Sept 1924 cum Teresa Burns filia Gulielmi et
           Mariae Annae Burns (Hartly) Testibus Carola Dentey, Margarita Burns, H O' Leary
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 287, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Williams - filius Roberti Williams & Annae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 5 Feb 1905
    Abode: 51 Union St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Maria Sumner
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 287, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helena Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Mariae (formerly Aldcroft)
    Born: 9 Feb 1905
    Abode: 2 Richmond Row
    God Parents: Hannah Riley
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 287, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Phillips - filius Gulielmi Phillips & Birgittae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 29 Jan 1905
    Abode: 18 M. Pleasant St
    God Parents: Catharina Robinson
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 287, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Lowe - filius Alberti Lowe & Sarae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 10 Feb 1905
    Abode: 2 Drayton St
    God Parents: Joannes Hindle; Joanna Hindle
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 288, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Pullinger - filia Danielis Pullinger & Margtae. Annae (formerly Fitzsimmons)
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 17 Kirkham St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Moore; Sara Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 23.5.31 cum Josepho Shaw in eccles. S. Sebastiani
           apud Pendleton. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 288, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Gilmore - filius Josephi Gilmore & Helenae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 15 Feb 1905
    Abode: 6 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Jacobus Gilmore; Margarita Maria Burke
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 288, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefreda Tracey - filia Gulielmi Tracey & Charlotae (formerly Mulloy)
    Born: 9 Feb 1905
    Abode: 36 Park Place
    God Parents: Joanna Berry
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 288, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Bell - filius Stephani Bell & Margaritae Annae (formerly Looney)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Rose St.
    God Parents: Catharina Burgin
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 288, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - filia Henry Wilson & Florence (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 19 Feb 1905
    Abode: 62 Albion St
    God Parents: Sarah Morgan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 289, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Varley - filius George Varley & Mary (formerly Davis)
    Born: 13 Feb 1905
    Abode: 40 Park St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Costelloe
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 289, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Waldron - filia Myles Waldron & Margaret (formerly McHale)
    Born: 10 Feb 1905
    Abode: 25 Elton St. Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Kate Waldron
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 289, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Singleton - filius Charles Singleton & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Boland)
    Born: 14 Feb 1905
    Abode: 28 Ford St
    God Parents: William Boland; Elizth. Ann Boland
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 289, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Elizabeth (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 23 Feb 1905
    Abode: 8 N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Sarah Tierney
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis die 18 Feb. 1928 cum
           Nora Brady. Testes Daniel Mc Alinden, Ethel Laffin [signed] W. Mc Gah
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 289, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Ennis - filius John Ennis & Elizabeth (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 23 Grove Place
    God Parents: Henry Doyle; Jane Doyle
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Ellis. Amended and initialled] C. B.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 290, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Dunne - filia Richard Dunne & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 18 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Mary Eliza Gannon
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 9 Aprilis 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate
           cum Thoma Wardle. Testes Eduardo Wardle, Eliz. Dunne. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 290, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Shields - filia Walter Shields & Catherine (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 23 Feb 1905
    Abode: 54 N. George St
    God Parents: Annie Hutton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 290, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McMullen - filius Joseph McMullen & Lillian (formerly Morton)
    Born: 20 Feb 1905
    Abode: 20 Hope St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ellen Ennis
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia 23 Jan. 1929 cum Maria Agnete Leake filia
           Jacobi et Annae Leake Duffy. Testes Alexandro Leake, Lilia Mc Mullen. [signed] M. O' Leary
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 290, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Whittle - filius James Whittle & Eliza (formerly Magrath)
    Born: 20 Jan 1905
    Abode: 4A Bound St
    God Parents: Frances Kilroy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 290, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Jennings - filia John Jennings & Annie (formerly Fearnley)
    Born: 3 Feb 1905
    God Parents: Jane Burton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 291, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Durkin - filius Francis Durkin & Mary Jane (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 21 Feb 1905
    Abode: 298 Liverpool St
    God Parents: Mary Cassin
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 7 Dec. 1929 in eccles. S. Jacobi apud Pendleton cum
           Eliz. Singleton. Testes Joanne Durkin, Helen Durkin [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 291, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Samuel Simons - filius Joannis Samuelis Simons & Joannae (formerly Huston)
    Born: 15 Feb 1905
    Abode: 14 River Place
    God Parents: Maria Scanlon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 291, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Emmett - [Child] of Richard Emmett & Margaret Ann (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 25 Feb 1905
    Abode: 24 Coterill St
    God Parents: Agnes Brown
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 291, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Cullen - [Child] of Daniel Cullen & Martha (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Mar 1905
    Abode: 11 W. Broughton St
    God Parents: Frances Hall
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 291, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Taylor - filius Joannes Henrici Taylor & Mariae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 7 Mar 1905
    Abode: 6 Methven St
    God Parents: Theresa McDonough
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 292, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Patritius Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker & Annae
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: 3 Middlewood St
    God Parents: Maria Theresa Brennan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 292, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - filius Thomae Brown & Agnetis (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 27 Feb 1905
    Abode: 26 Ford Street
    God Parents: Franciscus Chollerton; Catharine Dunn
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 292, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexandra Elsie Kemp - filia Alexandri Joannis Kemp & Gertrudis (formerly Spooncer)
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: 1 Richmond Hill
    God Parents: Robertus Georgius Mynne; Elisabeth Anna Kemp
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 292, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Foley - filius Timothei Foley & Birgittae (formerly Leary)
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: 12 N. Jas. Hy. St.
    God Parents: Margaret Paden
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 292, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Shaw - filius Jacobi Shaw & Maria (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: 10 Sagar Street
    God Parents: Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 293, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Roach - filia Thomae Roach & Helenae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 10 Mar 1905
    Abode: 9 Shepherd St
    God Parents: Margarita Heenan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in hac eccles. cum Josepho McNally vide p. 338 (die 4.8.28)
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 293, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Smith - filius Eduardi Smith & Elisabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 1 Mar 1905
    Abode: 5 Rockliffe St
    God Parents: Susanna Curliss
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 293, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Lawler - filia Roberti Lawler & Alicia (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Feb 1905
    Abode: 2 New Square
    God Parents: Maria Lawler
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 293, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Nugent - [Child] of James Nugent & Mary Ann (formerly Binion)
    Born: 20 Feb 1905
    Abode: 2 Pearson St
    God Parents: Mary Riley
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 293, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kelly - filia Arturi Patritii Kelly & Joannae (formerly Bracken)
    Born: 18 Mar 1905
    Abode: 10 Wood St
    God Parents: Anna Barrett
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 294, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Probin - filia Ernest Probin & Ellen (formerly Mangham)
    Born: 7 Sep 1904
    Abode: 8 Saga St
    God Parents: Ellen Newsham
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 294, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Devlin - filius Thomae Devlin & Margaritae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 1 Mar 1905
    Abode: 15 Lr. Byrom St
    God Parents: Patrick Griffin; Joanna Griffin
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 1.10.27 in Eccles S. Mariae apud Mancun. cum Helena
           Hartley filia Jacobi et Elizabethae Testes Perc. Sharp, Evelina Devlin [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 294, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Cook - filius Frederici Cook & Henriettae (formerly Slater)
    Born: 9 Mar 1905
    Abode: 30 Park St.
    God Parents: Catharina Prendergast
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Florence Ridgway die 15 Julii 1933.
           [signed] H. M. Clarke
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 294, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Woodman - filius James Woodman & Florence (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    Abode: 40 Christopher St
    God Parents: Joseph Woodman; Dorothy Cassin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 294, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Gilmore - filia Matthew Gilmore & Henriettae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 14 Mar 1905
    Abode: 11 Back Silk St
    God Parents: John Carberry; Martha Foster
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 295, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: 4 Tulip St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: James Hallam; Catherine Hallam
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 295, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Barton - filia Thomas Barton & Alice (formerly Roukin)
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: 8 Brook St
    God Parents: William Midgley; Sarah Barton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 295, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa McAlinden - filia Patrick McAlinden & Mary Catherine (formerly Sheehan)
    Born: 15 Mar 1905
    Abode: 11 Ford Lane View
    God Parents: James Gemmell; Ada Windsor
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 295, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - filia Joseph Robinson & Mary Ellen (formerly Ferry)
    Born: 16 Mar 1905
    Abode: 2 Bold St Irlam o the Ht
    God Parents: Margaret Taylor
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 20 Dec. 1936 in hac ecclesia cum Joanne Brabner
           [signed] J. Keaton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 295, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Carroll - filius William Carroll & Mary (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 23 Mar 1905
    Abode: Corporation St (Seven Stars)
    God Parents: Mary Courtney
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 296, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward O'Donnell - filius Hugh O'Donnell & Elizabeth (formerly Timmins)
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    Abode: 80 Silk St
    God Parents: Catherine Dunne
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 296, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Boys - filius James Boys & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1904
    Abode: 20 Upper Cleminson St
    God Parents: Sarah Askew
    Notes: Sub Cond.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 296, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta McCarthy - filia Alfred McCarthy & Henrietta (formerly Holland)
    Born: 28 Mar 1905
    Abode: 14 Lester St
    God Parents: Agnes Grogan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 296, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Clare Martin - filia George Edward Martin & Jane Ann (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 3 Dec 1904
    Abode: 39 Adelphi St
    God Parents: Frances Dixon
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 296, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Oldfield - filius Albert Oldfield & Ann Jane (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 27 Dec 1904
    Abode: 58 Oldfield Bdgs.
    God Parents: Euphymia Cassidy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 297, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - filius Henry Jackson & Anne Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Jun 1903
    Abode: 15 Sidney St
    God Parents: Mary Sheil
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 297, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Byrne - filia John Byrne & Alice Ann (formerly Cameron)
    Born: 21 Mar 1905
    Abode: 52 Corporation St
    God Parents: Ann Byrne
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 297, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Keneally - filius Frederick Joseph Keneally & Emily (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 9 Apr 1904
    Abode: 2 Barnett St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wilde
    Notes: Sub Cond. Ipse Mat. contraxit die 27 Maii 1933 in eccl. B. M. V. de Gratia
           Prestwich M/c cum Edna Morris vi disp. in mixt. Relig. [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 297, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Keneally - filia Frederick Joseph Keneally & Emily (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: 2 Barnett St
    God Parents: Susannah Curliss
    Notes: Sub Cond. Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac eccl. cum Fred. Ainsworth, die 23 Julii
           1927. Test: Thomas Coote, Anna Keneally.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 297, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Flynn - filia John Henry Flynn & Cathaerine (formerly Gillan)
    Born: 15 Sep 1904
    Abode: 32 Oldfield Bdgs.
    God Parents: Mary Griffin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 298, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Robinson - filia Martin Robinson & Martha (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 4 Mar 1905
    Abode: 13 Silk St
    God Parents: Catherine Sherlock
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 298, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Fitzsimmons - filia James Fitzsimmons & Mary Ann (formerly Gurren)
    Born: 24 Feb 1905
    Abode: 33 Hanover St
    God Parents: Margaret Brown
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 29.8.31 in eccles. S. Eduardi apud Rusholme cum
           Francisco Josepho Burke [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 298, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooley - filia Joseph Hooley & Mary Ann (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 21 Mar 1895
    Abode: 4 Boundary St
    God Parents: Mary Byrne
    Notes: (10 yrs) Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 298, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hooley - filius Joseph Hooley & Mary Ann (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 15 Apr 1897
    Abode: 4 Boundary St
    God Parents: Eliza Keating
    Notes: (8 yrs) Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 298, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Touhey - filius Joseph Touhey & Winifred (formerly Morris)
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: 68 Cannon St
    God Parents: Frances Morris
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 299, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Conroy - filius Mark Conroy & Mary (formerly Fox)
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: 8 Matthews Bdgs, Saga St
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Patterson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 299, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Hillier - filius John Hillier & Ellen (formerly Myler)
    Born: 19 Nov 1894
    Abode: 21 Yorkshire St
    God Parents: Catherine Murphy
    Notes: (10 Yrs) Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 299, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Arrowsmith - [Child] of Albert Edward Arrowsmith & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 31 Mar 1905
    Abode: 7 Simms St
    God Parents: John Thos. Kenny; Alice Hunt
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Samuele Atherton in ecclesia Sti. Dunstani apud Moston
           die 27 Maii 1939
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 299, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Oldham - [Child] of Samuel Oldham & Alice (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 3 Mar 1905
    Abode: 8 Swan Court
    God Parents: Mary Ann Newell
    Date Confirmed: Dec 12th 1976
    Confirmed At : St. Edmundi, L. Hulton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 299, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Keefe - [Child] of Robert Keefe & Patience (formerly Wood)
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 11 Prospect St
    Notes: Conditional
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 300, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Keefe - [Child] of Robert Keefe & Patience (formerly Wood)
    Born: 9 Jun 1898
    Abode: 11 Prospect St
    Notes: Conditional et ipse Mat. contraxit die 8a Octobris 1919 in ecclesia Patrocinii
           Sti. Josephi apud Salford cum Helena Tierney filia Jacobi et Mariae Helenae Tierney
           praesentibus testibus Ricardo Cookson et Agnete Doherty. [initialled] J. F.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 300, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Antony Fitzgerald - [Child] of Denis Fitzgerald & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: 11 Burton Street
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Costelloe
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 300, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Davies - [Child] of Gildroy Davies & Ada (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 22 Briggs Street
    God Parents: Lizzie Ann Flynn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 300, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Charles Barrett - [Child] of Richard Charles Barrett & Annie (formerly Bracken)
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: 37 George St
    God Parents: Mary McDonald
    Notes: Conditional
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 300, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Shearan - [Child] of William Holborn & Blanche Shearan
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 Browning St
    God Parents: Annie Blacklock
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 301, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Blanche Shearan - [Child] of William Holborn & Blanche Shearan
    Abode: 2 Browning St
    God Parents: Kate Flynn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 301, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Joanna (formerly Cash)
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 26 Pea Street
    God Parents: Catherine Flinders
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 301, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Ed. Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Ellen (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1903
    Abode: 4 Russell St
    God Parents: Sarah Ellen Hutt
    Notes: Sub cond. Mat. contraxit die 16 Julii 1923 in ecclesia Sti. Patricii apud
           Oldham cum Maria Hackett. Testes Benjamin Morgan, Anna Brady. [signed] A. Stark
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 301, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Ellen (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 27 Feb 1901
    Abode: 4 Russell St
    God Parents: Martha Rice
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 301, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Morris - [Child] of Reuben Morris & Mary (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 17 May 1898
    Abode: 96 Arlington Street
    God Parents: Maggie Gavin
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 302, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Agnes (formerly Doubleday)
    Born: 11 Jul 1897
    Abode: 7 High Street
    God Parents: Ann Cooper
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 302, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Agnes Martin - filia George Edward Martin & Jane Ann (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 12 Jan 1904
    Abode: 39 Adelphi St
    God Parents: Catherine Murphy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 302, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Martin - filia George Edward Martin & Jane Ann (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 3 Dec 1900
    Abode: 39 Adelphi St
    God Parents: Margaret Ann Parker
    Notes: Sub cond. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Petro Jacobo Smith filio Petri Jac. et
           Luciae (Lyons) die 24a Junii 1922 in hac Ecc. Cath. Testibus praesentibus Josepho Kirk
           et Florentia Bartley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 302, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Martin - filia George Edward Martin & Jane Ann (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 5 Mar 1898
    Abode: 39 Adelphi St
    God Parents: Kate Flynn
    Notes: Sub cond. Ipse mat. contraxit cum Thoma Henrico Gillott in hac eccles. Cath.
           die 13 Dec. 1919. testibus Jacobo Gillott et Matilda Moss [initialled] C. B.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 302, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Cooley - [Child] of John Cooley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Marsden Street
    God Parents: Catherine Ford
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 303, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Hyland - [Child] of Henry Joseph Hyland & Catherine (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: 4 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Elizabeth Bowen
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 303, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Adrian Hyland - [Child] of Henry Joseph Hyland & Catherine (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 11 Feb 1903
    Abode: 4 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Nellie Hyland
    Notes: et ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Anna Dowd (Murray) aet. 31 die 29 Octobris
           1932. Testibus Leone Hyland et Helena Hyland in hac Ecclesia Cathedralis [initialled]
           T. H.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 303, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bimson - [Child] of John Bimson & Catherine (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 18 Jul 1904
    Abode: 20 Morris St
    God Parents: Catherine Johnson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 303, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Bimson - [Child] of John Bimson & Catherine (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 15 Jul 1904
    Abode: 20 Morris St
    God Parents: Annie Johnson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 303, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Nevin - [Child] of Patrick Nevin & Emily (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 21 Islington Street
    God Parents: Ellen Foulkes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 304, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stone - [Child] of George Richard Stone & [unnamed] (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: 25 Oldfield Bdgs
    God Parents: Maggie Derbyshire
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 21.5.27 in eccles. S. Benedicti apud Warrington cum
           Thoma Gallop filio Eduardi et Mariae Gallop. Testes: H. Downs; Marg. Gallop [signed]
           J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 304, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 28 Mar 1905
    Abode: 6 Alexander St
    God Parents: Bridget Fitzpatrick
    Notes: Vi disp. mixta religionis Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 12a Augustii 1933 in hac
           Ecclesia cum Gulielmo Titterington. Testes Andreas Mc Donald, Agnes Mc Donald. [signed]
           J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 304, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Maria (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: 4 Wain's Buildings
    God Parents: Rose Kelly
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 304, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Holt - filia Ricardi Holt & Mariae Annae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: 4 Silk Place
    God Parents: Andreas Mitchell; Catharina Small
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 304, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Woods - filia Jacobi Woods & Norae (formerly Murnane)
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: 1 Russell St
    God Parents: Michael Carew; Catharine Murphy
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac Eccl. cum Deane W. Woods 28.8.'26
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 305, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel McAlinden - filius Danielis McAlinden & Catharinae (formerly Carberry)
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: 25 N. Jas Hy. St
    God Parents: Joannes Lester; Emma Lester
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 305, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Green - filia Caroli Gulielmi Green & Joannae (formerly Crow)
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 17 N. Charles St
    God Parents: Agnes Garvie
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 305, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Green - filius Caroli Gulielmi Green & Joannae (formerly Crow)
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 17 N. Charles St
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Archibaldo Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 305, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Brien - filius Stephani O'Brien & Helenae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 11 Apr 1905
    Abode: 4 Brownbill St
    God Parents: Christopherus Cox; Maria Hanley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 305, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Carlan - filius Josephi Carlan & Annae (formerly Fish)
    Born: 11 Apr 1905
    Abode: 6 N. John St
    God Parents: Petrus Knipe; Winefrida Allridge
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 306, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Denny - filia Michaelis Denny & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 7 Apr 1905
    Abode: 38 N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Eduardus Murray; Sara Anna Clapham
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 13 Julii 1929 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Francisco Muscovitch filio Josephi et Eliz. Testes Joannes Fallon Cath. Murray [signed]
           J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 306, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hevi - filia Joannis Josephi Hevi & Marthae (formerly Winnard)
    Born: 6 Apr 1905
    Abode: 5 Rixton St Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Anna Joanna Callaghan
    Notes: Evoy' in Registrar's book [initialled] H. W.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 306, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Annie (formerly Warwick)
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 17 West Joseph St
    God Parents: Mary Ann Warwick
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Roberto Josepho Dowd in Cathedralis M. Reg. 1020 (1930)
           [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 306, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Alice (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: 29 Brown Cross Street
    God Parents: Mary Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 306, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Lucy (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 15 Apr 1905
    Abode: 38 Frederick Street
    God Parents: Annie Smith
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Catherina Hughes die 1a Augti. 1936 a Cathedrali
           [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 307, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Jones - filia Gulielmi Jones & Aliciae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 27 Apr 1905
    Abode: 1 Southern St
    God Parents: Frances Fairbrother
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 307, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Cunningham - filia Josephi Cunningham & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 23 Apr 1905
    Abode: 1 N. Cable St
    God Parents: Eliz: Anna Donnelly
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matr. cum Jacobo Reavy in Ecclesia parochiale Sti. Pauli apud
           Belfast die 11 February 1925.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 307, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Mackey - filia Michael Mackey & Sarah Ann (formerly Gerathy)
    Born: 4 Apr 1905
    Abode: 5 N. Thomas St
    God Parents: Joseph Mackey; Sarah Maher
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 307, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. Richard Heaton - filius James Heaton & Jane (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 32 Frederick St
    God Parents: Mary Brophy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 307, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Donnelly - filius Thomas Donnelly & Catherine (formerly Doogue)
    Born: 15 Apr 1905
    Abode: 14 Alexander St
    God Parents: Julia Dooley
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 308, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Garvey - filius John Garvey & Annie (formerly Dimelow)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 20 Brownbill St
    God Parents: James Brophy; Julia Ryan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 308, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - filia Samuel Taylor & Susannah (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 15 Apr 1905
    Abode: 19 Pine St
    God Parents: William Woods; Mary Jane Kane
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 15 Sept. 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Sebastiani apud
           Pendleton cum Josepho Griffiths (acath.) coram testibus Eduardo Taylor et Florentia
           Griffiths [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 308, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlain - filius Thomas Chamberlain & Mary Anne (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: 10 East Market St
    God Parents: Jessie Chamberlain
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 308, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - filius George Palmer & Catherine (formerly Sadler)
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: 19 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Mary Aldridge
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 308, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gilligan - filius John Gilligan & Ellen (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 25 Apr 1905
    Abode: 20 Gun St
    God Parents: John Gilligan; Ann Gilligan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 309, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenny - filia Charles John Kenny & Annie (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 2 Burgess
    God Parents: Ellen Comerford
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 309, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bagnall - filia George Bagnall & Mary (formerly Miley)
    Born: 15 Mar 1905
    Abode: 1 Philip St
    God Parents: Annie Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 309, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Flaherty - filia Joannis Flaherty & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: 36 Canal St
    God Parents: Myles Doyle; Alicia Henderson
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Eduardo Howarth die 27 Dec. 1926 in hac eccl. Testes
           Fred Hughes, Cath. Flaherty [signed] H. O' Neill
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 309, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara McCann - filia Gulielmi McCann & Aliciae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 27 Apr 1905
    Abode: 30 Hazel St
    God Parents: Alicia McLoughlin
    Notes: Ipsa 26 Decembris 1938 mat. contraxit cum Joanne Flannigan in hac ecclesia
           Test. Thoma Duffy, Kathleen Flannigan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 309, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Mackin - filia Arturis Mackin & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Wolstonecroft)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 14 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Beard
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 310, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - filius Eduardi Dawson & Elizabethae (formerly Parker)
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 13 West Charles St
    God Parents: Joannes Riley; Maria Hough
    Notes: Ipse matrim. Contraxit cum Margarita A. Cartwright die 6a mensis Augustii 1934
           in hac ecclesia. [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 310, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Dwyer - filius Michaelis Dwyer & Henriettae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 5 May 1905
    Abode: 5 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Mackin
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 310, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Pugh - filia Josephi Pugh & Mariae Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 26 Apr 1905
    Abode: 6 Hughes St
    God Parents: Maria Lewis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 310, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Conway - [Child] of Joseph Conway & Rose (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 30 Apr 1905
    Abode: 3 N. Hill St
    God Parents: Robert Kelly; Kate Markey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 310, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Finn - [Child] of Thomas John Finn & Elizabeth (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: 31 Methven St
    God Parents: Terence Masterson; Margaret Masterson
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 311, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Emmetts Davis - [Child] of Carolus Robertus Davis & Maria Helena (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 5 May 1905
    Abode: 8 Temple Place off Bolton St
    God Parents: Maria Joananna [sic] Wharton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 311, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Elizabeth (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 26 Apr 1905
    Abode: 8 West Slaite? St.
    God Parents: William Taylor; Sarah Jane Taylor
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 311, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susan Butler - [Child] of Stephen Butler & Susan (formerly Williams)
    Born: 26 Apr 1905
    Abode: 28 Nora St L. Broughton
    God Parents: Teresa Williams
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit die 18 Maii 1929 in eccles. Stae. Mariae Perdolentiae et
           S. Benedicti apud Kersal cum Alfredo Elce. Testes Stephano Butler, Catharina Elce
           [signed] G. Daniel
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 311, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cosgrove - [Child] of Henry Cosgrove & Mary Ellen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 23 Apr 1905
    Abode: 17 James St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Duggan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac eccles. die 5a Julii 1933 [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 311, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Brady - [Child] of Charles Brady & Mary Ellen (formerly Friel)
    Born: 12 May 1905
    Abode: 37 Quay Street
    God Parents: Maria Handley
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 17 Septr. 1927 in hac eccles. cum Alex. Webb (Vid.
           in hoc Libro 230) [signed] L. Davis
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 312, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hennessy - filia Joannis Hennessy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 19 May 1905
    Abode: 18 Gun St
    Notes: Domi. Die 29 Maii 1905 ad Ecclesiam portata est infans praed. ipsique ego
           infrascriptus Thomas Sharrock sacras caeremonias et preces adhibui, et nomen Maria imposui
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 312, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Hennessy - filia Joannis Hennessy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 19 May 1905
    Abode: 18 Gun St
    Notes: Domi
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 312, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Fletcher - filia Henry Fletcher & Sabina (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: 2 Henry St
    God Parents: Joseph Hayes; Mary Ann Hayes
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Arthuro Connor die Jan. 15th 1927 in hac eccl. cath.
           Test Wm. Henry Fletcher, Margaret Fletcher [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 312, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Curliss - filia James Curliss & Susannah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 15 May 1905
    Abode: 3 Rockliffe St
    God Parents: Alexander Curliss; Mary Madeline Curliss
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 312, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Scholes - filius Richard Scholes & Ellen (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 26 Apr 1905
    Abode: 5 New Herbert St Irlam o the Ht.
    God Parents: Thomas Dowling; Anne Loftus
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 26 Dec. 1931 in eccl. S. Caroli Moorside, Swinton - cum
           Nora Cusick
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 313, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence McGowan - filia Thomas McGowan & Florence (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: 8 Shepherd St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Harris
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 313, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Gallagher - filius John Henry Gallagher & Rose Ann (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: 68 Cannon St
    God Parents: Winifred Touhey
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 313, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Corrigan - filius James Corrigan & Anne (formerly Murray)
    Born: 4 May 1905
    Abode: 74 Cannon St
    God Parents: Anne Mulligan
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Eliz. Cosgrove in hac Eccles. 5a Julii 1933 [signed]
           J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 313, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - filia James Edward Brown & Martha Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: 3 Bow St
    God Parents: Annie Murray
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 313, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Monica Mary Spence - filia David Spence & Annie (formerly Magrath)
    Born: 12 May 1905
    Abode: 2 Reservoir Terrace
    God Parents: Elizabeth Magrath
    Notes: Baptizata domi. Caerimon. Supplevit S. W.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 314, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McCabe - filia Caroli McCabe & Marthae (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 30 Apr 1905
    Abode: 55 Hodson St
    God Parents: Jacobus Leonard; Catharina Rain
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 314, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Canavan - filius Martini Canavan & Sarae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 23 May 1905
    Abode: 15 Bk. Park St
    God Parents: Maria McDonough
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 23. 5. 31 in hac eccles. cum Emilia McGinn vide Lib.
           Mat. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 314, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - filia Gulielmi Crompton & Catharinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 27 May 1905
    Abode: 4 Marshall St
    God Parents: Helena Murray
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 314, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clare - filius Jacobi Clare & Helenae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 23 May 1905
    Abode: 28 Brooks St
    God Parents: Rosa Duffy
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 314, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Linney - filia Gulielmi Linney & Agnes (formerly Milan)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 9 Bow St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hawkins
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 315, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Foster - filius Jacobi Foster & Isabellae (formerly Tymon)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 8 High St
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 315, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Isabella (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: N. George St
    God Parents: Walter Bridge; Mary J. Mitchell
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Jane Helena McGuir in hac ecclesia 26-12-1930.
           Vide Lib. Mat. 1050 [signed] J. O' Sullivan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 315, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hoskins - [Child] of Robert Hoskins & Eliza Jane (formerly Ferris)
    Born: 12 May 1905
    Abode: 14 Back Silk St.
    God Parents: Thos. Hoskins; Mary Logan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 315, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Wm. Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Harriet
    Born: Mar 1900
    God Parents: Ann Gilligan
    Notes: Conditional
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 315, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Preston - filius William Preston & Teresa (formerly Whiteley)
    Born: 24 May 1905
    Abode: 16 Shepherd St
    God Parents: Bella Rowan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 316, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian (Lily) Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Charlotte (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 19 Apr 1905
    Abode: 8 Warwick St
    God Parents: Maria Hale
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 316, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Anne Brannigan - [Child] of James Brannigan & Rose (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 11 Muslin St
    God Parents: Anne Gafney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 316, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Flynn - [Child] of James Henry Flynn & Ellen (formerly Neville)
    Born: 15 May 1905
    Abode: 2 Sandford
    God Parents: Eliza Neall
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 316, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Largan - filius Matthew Largan & Mary Ann (formerly Reid)
    Born: 23 May 1905
    Abode: 3 West Stable St
    God Parents: Robert Ed. Burke; Elizabeth Welch
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 316, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph O'Brien - filius Joseph O'Brien & Ellen (formerly Ruddin)
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: 5 Barrow St
    God Parents: Charles Hughes; Mary Delahunty
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 317, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Rogerson - filia John Rogerson & Rachel (formerly Gorst)
    Born: 21 May 1905
    Abode: 15 Clare St
    God Parents: Terence Dooley; Rose Rackham
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 317, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - filia Daniel Fox & Jane Elizabeth (formerly Linney)
    Born: 25 May 1905
    Abode: 5 Rosamond Place
    God Parents: John Sweeney; Mary Ann Prestwood
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 317, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hamilton - filia John Hamilton & Lilian (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 24 May 1905
    Abode: 15 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Henrietta Flynn
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 317, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Brophy - filius Joseph Brophy & Elizabeth (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 20 May 1905
    Abode: 11 Meadow Road
    God Parents: Catherine Hogan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 317, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hogan - filius John Hogan & Catherine (formerly Cullerton)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 11 Wickham St
    God Parents: Mary Pearson
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 318, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Kelly - filia [sic] Richard Kelly & Margaret (formerly Malone)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 5 Crown St Salford
    God Parents: Timothy Mahar; Adelia Melvin
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 318, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Back - filius Charles Arthur Back & Harriet (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: 7 Cannon St
    God Parents: Margaret Mary Burke
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 318, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Leonardus Mather - filius Caroli Leonardi Mather & Emiliae (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 7 Jun 1905
    Abode: 112 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Margarita Catharina Doyle
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 318, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - filia Joannis Lunn & Berthae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 22 May 1905
    Abode: 12 Lloyd St
    God Parents: Alicia Rooney
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 318, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Johnson - filius Gulielmi Johnson & Sophiae (formerly Willan)
    Born: 7 Jun 1905
    Abode: 12 Royle Street Seedley
    God Parents: Matthaeus Willan; Maria Rosa Sheridan
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 319, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Dwyer - filius Andreae Dwyer & Aliciae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 9 Jun 1905
    Abode: 2 Benbow St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Towey
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 319, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Lily Harris - filia Joannis Alfred Harris & Margarita (formerly Tracey)
    Born: 6 Jun 1905
    Abode: 12 Peter St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hastings
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Joanne Baker filio Ernesti et Elizabethae Baker die
           14.8.26 in Eccles. B. V. M. de Mte. Carmelo apud Salford. Testes Josuah Carral, Emma
           Harris [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 319, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Baker - filius Gulielmi Baker & Aliciae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: 7 Andrew St. Sussex St Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Anna Molloy
    Notes: Pater, valde oppositus Ecclesiae Cath.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 319, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Maria Woodward - filia Jacobi Woodward & Emiliae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 27 May 1905
    Abode: 22 Hazel St Pendleton
    God Parents: Elizabeth Campbell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 319, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Louisa Harrington - filia Jacobi Harrington & Margaritae (formerly Bursnall)
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: 37 Oldfield Dwellings
    God Parents: Gulielmus Horan; Margaret Derbyshire
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 320, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Carsell - filia Jacobi Carsell & Sarae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 10 May 1905
    Abode: 12 Clay St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Parker
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 320, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Parker - filia Roberti Parker & Margaritae Annae (formerly Warren)
    Born: 14 Jun 1905
    Abode: 3 Blackburn St
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 320, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - filius Georgii Barrett & Mariae (formerly Lowens)
    Born: 17 Jun 1905
    Abode: 3 Clare St
    God Parents: Helena Lowens
    Notes: Ipsi matrimonium contraxit in Ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Salford die 27th Julii
           1929 cum Sara Joanna Creighton. Presentibus testibus: Alberto Barrett et Anna Lamb
           [signed] W. McGah
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 320, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Hadfield - filius Henrici Hadfield & Helenae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 12 Jun 1905
    Abode: 9 Brewery St
    God Parents: Joanna Nugent
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 320, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna O'Rouarke - filia Thomae O'Rouarke & Margaritae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 30 Ravald St
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 321, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Broe - filius Roberti Broe & Franciscae (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 22 May 1905
    Abode: 1 Stewart St
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 321, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Gildea - filia Jacobi Gildea & Helenae (formerly Dowlan)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 5 Partington St
    God Parents: Bridget Dunn
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Roberto Rudings in eccl. S. Jacobi Pendleton die 6
           Sept. 1930.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 321, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes - filius William Hughes & Annie (formerly King)
    Born: 20 May 1905
    Abode: 14 West Wellington St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hunt
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 321, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Whewell - filia James Whewell & Elizabeth (formerly Kerry)
    Born: 2 Jun 1905
    Abode: 5 Hibbert St
    God Parents: Mary Green
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 321, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Fearnley - filius Albert Fearnley & Lucy (formerly Creswell)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 17 Henry St
    God Parents: Mary Emma Creswell
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 322, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Kane - filius James Kane & Norae (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 18 Jun 1905
    Abode: 4 N. Johnson St
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Hennessy
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 322, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charles John Glover - filius Charles Frederick Glover & Laura (formerly Smart)
    Born: 27 Mar 1905
    Abode: 41 Chester Road
    God Parents: Elizabeth Nolan
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 322, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - filia Robert Rostron & Isabella (formerly McAlister)
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: 11 Ann St
    God Parents: Sarah Brennan
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 322, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Whitaker - filia William Whitaker & Mary (formerly Carthy)
    Born: 8 Aug 1904
    Abode: Strangeways
    God Parents: Mary Egan
    Notes: Baptizata in carcere
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 322, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Shine - filia Thomae Shine & Mariae (formerly Halpin)
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    Abode: 20 Muslin St off Liverpool St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mulholland; Maria Mulholland
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 323, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Eduardus Taylor - filius Ricardi Taylor & Mariae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 1 Jul 1905
    Abode: 4 Worsley St
    God Parents: Catharina Boyne
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 323, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Heenan - [Child] of James Heenan & Emily (formerly Murray)
    Born: 20 Jun 1905
    Abode: 13 Rodney St
    God Parents: Margt. Booth
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 323, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Margaret (formerly White)
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: 4 Prospect Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Moylan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 323, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Augusta Gladys Clancey - filia Petri Clancey & Joannae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 3 Jul 1905
    Abode: 2 Hulme Place
    God Parents: Della Clancey
    Notes: Ipsa die 16a Augusti 1944 matrim. contraxit cum Gulielmo Smyth in ecclesia Sti.
           Patricii apud Portrush Ireland
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 323, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Binyons - filius Georgii Binyons & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Helicon)
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: 25 Barlow's Croft
    God Parents: Jacobus Helicon; Joanna Gaffin
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 18 Maii 1929 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Helena Murphy filia Jos. Laurentii et Emiliae. Testes Georgius Binyons, Nora Murphy
           [signed] J. Davis. Helen Murphy died 1964.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 324, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Jeffers - filius Patricii Jeffers & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 36 N. Hill St
    God Parents: Thomas Patricius McDermott; Elizabeth Gallagher
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 324, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cashin - filia Joannis Henrici Cashin & Henriettae (formerly Mihtt [sic])
    Born: 12 Jul 1905
    Abode: 33 Bk. Silk St
    God Parents: Maria Hawkins
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 324, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Ellen (formerly Burney)
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 10 Alexander St
    God Parents: Bridget Burney
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 324, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Crowley - filius Caroli Crowley & Elizabethae (formerly Keyes)
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 3 Castles St - off Liverpool St
    God Parents: Phoebe Keyes
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 324, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Roche - filia Catherine Roche
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: Strangeways
    God Parents: Annie Crisp
    Notes: Baptizata in carcere
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 325, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Morgan - filius Benjamin Morgan & Ellen (formerly Moulding)
    Born: 16 Jul 1905
    Abode: 4 Russell St
    God Parents: Emily Moulding
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 325, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hall - filius John Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 30 Johnson St
    God Parents: Annie Thorpe
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 325, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - filia Euen Lambert Jones & Margaret (formerly Fearns)
    Born: 5 Jul 1905
    Abode: 52 West Clowes St
    God Parents: Joseph Edwards; Catherine Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 18 Aug. 1928 in eccles. S. Josephi apud Salford cum
           Alberto McPherson (filio Caroli et Mariae) Testibus Joanne Lyons, Rosa Mc Pherson
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 325, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Mulgrew - filius John Mulgrew & Sarah (formerly Norman)
    Born: 20 Jul 1905
    Abode: 20 West Stable St
    God Parents: Ellen Norman
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Honora Phoenix, filia Laurentii et Sarae Phoenix
           (Connolly) die 28.8.26 in Eccl. Sti. Josephi Salford. Testes Georgius Graham, Winefrida
           Jones [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 325, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hart - filia John Hart & Sarah Jane (formerly Bird)
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 19 Islington St
    God Parents: Alice Clinton
    Baptised by: Stephen Wigmore
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 326, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Kelsey - filia Caroli Kelsey & Margaritae (formerly Molineux)
    Born: 29 Jul 1905
    Abode: 1 Poole St
    God Parents: Jacobus Molineux; Maria Anna Kelsey
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Joannes Johnson in eccles. Sti. Thomas Hi. Broughton
           die 8/11/42 [ initialled] C. L. E.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 326, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Margaritae (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 28 Jul 1905
    Abode: 80 Cannon St
    God Parents: Ricardus Hopkinson; Maria Agnes Wilson
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Joseph Seddon in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Salford
           die 4 Sept. 1937. Testes Cornelio Owen, Thoma Wordsworth [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 326, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Dawson, Illegit. - filia Mariae Dawson
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    God Parents: Sara Alicia Fay
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 326, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Murray - filius Jacobi Murray & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 24 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Thomas Scott; Margarita Donnelly
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 326, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Gavin - filius Danielis Gavin & Margaritae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 93 Arlington St
    God Parents: Joanna Hughes
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 327, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Peyton - filius Samuelis Peyton & Louisae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 24 Jul 1905
    Abode: 26 Frederick St
    God Parents: Anna Mason
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 327, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - filia Jacobi Greenhalgh & Hannah (formerly Curran)
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Addington St
    God Parents: Joannes Curran; Anna McHugh
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 327, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Moores - filius [sic] Josephi Moores & Annae (formerly Neil)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 10 Stone St
    God Parents: Edith Moores
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 327, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Green - filia Christopheri Green & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 6 Sidney St
    God Parents: Jacobus McKenna; Helena Maxwell
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 327, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Crow - filius Gulielmi Crow & Catharinae (formerly Cavill)
    Born: 7 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 North Charles St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Scott
    Notes: Et ipse mat. Contraxit in hac ecc. 7th Aug. 1926 cum Elizabetha Maria Murphy
           filia Jacobi et Mariae Johannae Murphy (Grennan) Testibus Joanne Thoma Moore et
           Martha Crow [ signed] M. O' Leary
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 328, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Lennon - filia Nicolai Lennon & Mariae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 21 Rodney St
    God Parents: Petrus Coleman; Anna Power
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 328, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Barratt - [Child] of Peter Henry Barratt & Agnes (formerly McGee)
    Born: 29 Jul 1905
    Abode: 21 Gordon St L. B.
    God Parents: Clara Barratt
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 328, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Barratt - [Child] of Peter Henry Barratt & Agnes (formerly McGee)
    Born: 29 Jul 1905
    Abode: 21 Gordon St L. B.
    God Parents: Ada Palmer
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 328, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Bartholomew Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 6 Frederick
    God Parents: Lizzie Stansey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 328, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary Anne (formerly Midgley)
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 12 Barrow St
    God Parents: Mary Whalley
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford die 30
           Augusti 1930 cum Alberto Wilde Testes Phillipo Murphy et Margarita Whalley [signed] W.
           Mc Gah
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 329, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Grant - [Child] of Arthur Grant & Maria (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: 53 Ravel St
    God Parents: Mary McCoy
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 329, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ellen (formerly Cartain)
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    Abode: 71 Hill St
    God Parents: Mary Jane Burrows
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 329, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bloomfield - [Child] of John Bloomfield & Margaret (formerly Couser)
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 1 Brewery Yard
    God Parents: Anne Bloomfield
    Notes: [A Certificate of baptism for Maria Bloomfield, Ref 328 was inserted in the register]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 329, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes McCombill - [Child] of James McCombill & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 329, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Fearnley - [Child] of Thomas Fearnley & Anne (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 9 Brewery Street
    God Parents: Agnes Fletcher
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 330, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen McBride - [Child] of Daniel McBride & Mary Ellen (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 17 Jun 1905
    Abode: 1 East New Street
    God Parents: Mary Florence Copeland
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 330, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clare Comerford - [Child] of John Comerford & Ellen (formerly Doran)
    Born: 12 Jul 1905
    Abode: 4 Cobbett Street
    God Parents: Cissie McBride
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 330, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Louisa (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 8 Aug 1905
    Abode: James Street Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Frances Eccleston
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 330, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - filia Georgii Dutton & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 72 Silk St
    God Parents: Angela Evans
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 330, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Flannery - filius Gulielmi Flannery & Sarae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 6 Aug 1905
    Abode: 17 Burton St
    God Parents: Clara Sellars
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 331, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Gulielmus Hatton - filius Caroli Gulielmi Hatton & Isabellae (formerly Fairbairn)
    Born: 31 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Nora St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Margarita Clarke
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 331, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellars, Illegit. - filia Clarae Sellars
    Born: 9 Aug 1905
    Abode: 15 Sharrot St
    God Parents: Sara Flannery
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 331, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresia O'Garr - filia Thomae O'Garr & Teresia (formerly Tynan)
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: 78 Nora St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Martha Rogerson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 331, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Sellars - filia Georgii Sellars & Catharinae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 1 Walker's Place Bolton St
    God Parents: Susan McManus
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 331, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kirby - filia Jacobi Kirby & Rachael (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 4 Lupton's Bldgs
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Rothwell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 332, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Whelan - filius Franciscui [sic] Whelan & Mariae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 13 Aug 1905
    God Parents: Josephus A. Whelan; Maria Davis
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 10a Junii 1937 in ecclesia Stae Mariae de
           Angelis apud Levenshulme cum Maria Dentith [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: R. P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 332, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louiza Gallagher - filia Thomas Gallagher & Margaritae A. (formerly Shaughnessy)
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 11 Yorkshire St Salford
    God Parents: Maria Anna Heywood
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 10a Augusti 1935 in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Salford
           cum Henrico Jos. Wilson Test: Geo. Wilson, Ada Gallagher [initialled] J. H.
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 332, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Norbury - filius Georgii Norbury & Elizabeth (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 73 Arlington St. Salford
    God Parents: Jane Boyle
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 332, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thoma Ross - filius Gulielmi Ross & Francescae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: 28 Frampton St Salford
    God Parents: Maria Grice
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxat die 24 Jan. 29 in eccles. S. Annae apud Crumpsall cum
           Edith Coppeller Testes Franciscus Darrell, Margt. Lawlor [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 332, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Ferguson - filius Davidi Ferguson & Margaritae (formerly Hasalden)
    Born: 17 Oct 1876
    God Parents: Hugo McKiernan, Testis
    Notes: Bapt sub cond. Conv. a Protest.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 333, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leonardus Hulme - filius Jacobi Hulme & Alice (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 23 Aug 1905
    Abode: 95 Peru St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Stewart
    Notes: Ordained Subdeacon acc. to letter from Curia Episcopalis Andegarensis 29/6/32
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 333, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Whalley - filius Joannes H. Whalley & Susannae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 22 Aug 1905
    Abode: 51 Berry St.
    God Parents: Joannes McGrath; Catherina McGrath
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 333, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Creighton - filius Thomae Creighton & Mariae (formerly Gallegeo)
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: 10 Leister St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hulmes
    Notes: Ipsi matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis die 17 Januarii 1934 cum
           Maria Mc Greevy. Testes Gulielmo Creighton et Sara Mc Greevy. [initialled] W. Mc G.
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 333, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Monaghan - filia Danielis Monaghan & Helenae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1905
    Abode: 34 Picton St
    God Parents: Isabella McFarnan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 23 Julii 1928 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Joanne Brady [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 333, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Dunne - filia Joannis T. Dunne & Emiliae (formerly Slatter)
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: 37 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Maria J. Charlesworth
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 334, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Challender - filius Walter Challender & Sarae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 8 Challoner Park
    God Parents: Arturus Howley; Catherine Sinnot
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 334, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Eduardus Shiels - filius Jacobi Shiels & Mary Jane (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 29 Jul 1905
    Abode: Sydney
    God Parents: Alfred Shiels; Elizabetha Wade
    Baptised by: Richardus P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 334, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincentius Scoles - filius Gulielmi Scoles & Sarae Joannae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 41 Connor St
    God Parents: Henricus Williams; Margarita Williams
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 334, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Allmark - filia Henrici Allmark & Elizabethae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: Ducie Place
    God Parents: Anna Dyer
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 334, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Moss - filius Gulielmi Moss & Nora (formerly Tudoa)
    Born: 18 Aug 1905
    Abode: 18 Peru St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Flynn
    Baptised by: Richardus Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 335, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Sylvester - filius Gulielmi Sylvester & Mariae (formerly Riding)
    Born: 19 Aug 1905
    Abode: 28 Benson St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: Richardus Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 335, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hunt - filius Antonii Hunt & Delia (formerly Quirke)
    Born: 1 Jul 1905
    Abode: 30 Harrison St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hunt
    Baptised by: Richardus Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 335, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence White - filia Eden White & Alice (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 8 Jul 1905
    Abode: 4 Primrose St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Cheetham
    Baptised by: Richardus Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 335, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria King - filia Joannis King & Margarita Anna (formerly Murray)
    Born: 16 Aug 1905
    Abode: 10 Weaver St
    God Parents: Patrick King; Catherina Edwards
    Baptised by: Richardus Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 335, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Ada (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 17 Melbourne Street Moston
    God Parents: Bernard Donohue; Elsie Mary Donohue
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 336, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McGinn - [Child] of Henry McGinn & Emily (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 25 Aug 1905
    Abode: 1 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Patk. McGinn; Julia McGinn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 336, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Leonard - [Child] of Francis Leonard & Bridget (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 7 Sep 1905
    Abode: 1 N. Jas. Hy. Street
    God Parents: Hugh Quinn; Nellie Whelan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 336, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Lucy Anna (formerly Bellamy)
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 6 Peel St
    God Parents: Edmund Beswick; Amanda Mary Beswick
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 336, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Florence (formerly Key)
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 52 Corporation St
    God Parents: James Eastwood; Mary Agnes Smith
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum HARALDO EVANS in Ecc. Sti. Bonifatii apud Lr.
           Broughton, Salford 7. 24-IV-'59 [signed] George Given
    Date Confirmed: May 11th 1913
    Confirmed At : in hac Ecc.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 336, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Mary (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 9 Aug 1905
    Abode: 57 Sydney St
    God Parents: Lily Leathers
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 337, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John William Rourke - [Child] of Edwin Rourke & Annie (formerly Lugton)
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 18 Clay Street
    God Parents: John Edward Rourke; Mary Jane Partington
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 26 Dec. 1936 cum
           Maria Kenny coram me [signed] J. Keaton
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 337, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Casey - filius Cornelius Casey & Helenae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: 17 Brewery Street
    God Parents: Matthaeus O'Reilly; Winifrida Maher
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 337, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Cregan - filius Phillippi Cregan & Helenae (formerly Egerton)
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 5 Birch St
    God Parents: Nathan Parry; Catharina Allen
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 337, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Andraeus Morris - filius Georgii Patricii Morris & Mariae (formerly Sheeran)
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: 42 Middlewood Street
    God Parents: Michaele Jacobo Saunders; Catharina Saunders
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 337, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Fleming - filius Ricardi Fleming & Mariae (formerly Carew)
    Born: 11 Sep 1905
    Abode: 2 Park Terrace
    God Parents: Martin Fleming; Margarita Carew
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 338, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philippus Tierney - filius Philippi Tierney & Catharinae (formerly Magee)
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: 7 Devine Street
    God Parents: Patricius Riley; Maria Riley
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 338, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francesca Nora Reynolds - filia Caroli Reynolds & Elizae Joannae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 31 Aug 1905
    Abode: 8 Ann Street
    God Parents: Thomas Farrell; Sarah Anna Reynolds
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit die 4.6.28 cum Joanne Mc Cormick (vide Lib. Matrim. 888)
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 338, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Liliana Jackson - filia Henrici Jackson & Sarae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 22 Aug 1905
    Abode: 54 Liverpool Street
    God Parents: Thomas Davenport; Henrietta Reynolds
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 338, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Murray - filius Joannis Henrici Murray & Catharinae (formerly Lounsbach)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 6 Gregory St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Chamberlain
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 338, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Blanche Etchells - filia Thomas Etchells & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 12 May 1876
    God Parents: Maria Helena McHale
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 339, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Beehler - filia Caroli Beehler & Helenae (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 27 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Alicia Hayward
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 339, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Casey - filius Gulielmi Patritii Casey & Adae (formerly Grey)
    Born: 28 Aug 1905
    Abode: East New St
    God Parents: Annie Grey
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 25 Feb. 1933 in eccl. S. Wilfridi, apud Hulme cum Maria
           H. Hulme [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 339, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Josephina Harding - filia Samuelis Harding & Rosannae Josephinae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 4. Aug. 1928 in Eccles. S. Josephi apud Salford cum
           Gulielmo Kelly filio Gul. Et Eliz. Kelly. Testibus praes: Gul. O' Donnell, Helena
           Harding [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 339, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hazeldine - filia Roberti Hazeldine & Helenae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: 6 Adelaide St
    God Parents: Maria Carr
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 14 Junii 1930 in hac eccles. Cum Jacobo Mc Guinnis
           vide Lib. Mat. 1008 [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 339, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Jackson - filius Gulielmi Jackson & Agnetis (formerly Graham)
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: 7 Shepperd St
    God Parents: Maria O'Mara
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 2 Aprilis 1934 cum Helena Collins in eccl. S. Vincentii
           a Paulo, Openshaw, Manchester. 2nd marriage to Anne M. Swain 28 July 1943 St.
           Vinc. Openshaw
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 340, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Abbot - filia Caroli Abbot & Annae
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: 28 Ann St, Broughton
    God Parents: Helena Lappin
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 340, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McNally - filius Caroli McNally & Catharinae (formerly Morrissey)
    Born: 19 Sep 1905
    Abode: 20 Alexander St
    God Parents: Leo Preston; Sara Hendry
    Notes: Ipse matrim. conjunxit die 4.8.28 cum Helena Roach in hac ecclesia Vide P. 291.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 340, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Beaver - filia Jacobi Beaver & Helenae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 6 Feb 1903
    Abode: 1 Pump Court
    God Parents: Helena Hazeldine
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 340, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Read - filius Gulielmi Read & Mariae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 12 Mar 1905
    Abode: 16 Bedale St Stretford Rd
    God Parents: Christiana Kelly
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 340, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Waterhouse - filius Gulielmi Waterhouse & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Mar 1879
    God Parents: Maria Jones, Testis
    Notes: Bapt. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 341, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Preston - filius Jacobi Eduardi Preston & Mariae Helenae (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 6 Doran St
    God Parents: Arthurus Davis; Maria Helena Feeney
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 341, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephina Agnes Ward - filia Joannis J. Ward & Margaritae (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 13 Sep 1905
    Abode: 5 Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Margarita Ward
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 341, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Scott - filia Gulielmi Scott & Mariae Annae (formerly Meaghan)
    Born: 14 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Skellorn St
    God Parents: Maria Jane Cunliffe
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 341, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefreda Barry - filia Eduardi Barry & Sarae (formerly Curry)
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: 10 Bow St
    God Parents: Maria Dunne
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 341, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Barry - filia Joannis Barry & Lilianae (formerly Waters)
    Born: 1 Sep 1905
    Abode: 1 Thomas St
    God Parents: Sara Williams
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 342, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ciro Rocco Rossi - filius Cyrili (Ciro) Rossi & Franciscae Mariae (formerly Day)
    Born: 19 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Market St
    God Parents: Martha Robertson
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 342, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Wrenn - [Child] of Joannis Wrenn & Teresae (formerly McNally)
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Abode: 5 Rodney Street
    God Parents: Franciscus Green; Francesca Whitty
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 342, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Josephus Mooney - [Child] of Alberti Mooney & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: 11 Corporation St
    God Parents: Josephus Lynch; Harriet Crowther
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 342, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Murray - [Child] of Christopheri Murray & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1905
    Abode: 18 Charlie St
    God Parents: Jacobus Doolan; Julia Doolan
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 342, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Alicia Luckman - [Child] of Joanni Gulielmi Luckman & Aliciae (formerly Kearns)
    Born: 23 Aug 1905
    Abode: 21 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Maria Editha Parr
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 15 Sept. 1924 in eccles. B. V. M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Salford cum Herberto Armes [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 343, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Trimble - [Child] of Alfredi Trimble & Mariae Joannae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 Sep 1905
    Abode: 24 Queen Street
    God Parents: Alicia Lee
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 343, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matthaeus Howarth - [Child] of Richardi Howarth & Joannae Annae (formerly Grounds)
    Born: 8 Sep 1905
    Abode: 24 Pea Street
    God Parents: Maria Helena Fox
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 343, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Toole - [Child] of Georgii Toole & Elizabethae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1905
    Abode: 40 North Hill Street
    God Parents: Anna Bailey
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 343, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Kelly - [Child] of Michaeli Kelly & Henriettae (formerly Yearsley)
    Born: 5 Sep 1905
    Abode: 3 Charlotte Street
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Byner
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 343, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Curley - [Child] of Joannis Curley & Joannae (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    Abode: 27 Sackville Street
    God Parents: Anna Eccleston
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 344, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lowe - [Child] of Gulielmi Lowe & Mariae Annae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 1 Oct 1905
    Abode: 9 Market Square
    God Parents: Josephus McMahon; Elizabetha Hulme
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 344, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Maria McCudden - [Child] of Danielis McCudden & Susannae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 21 May 1905
    Abode: 19 Hatherton Street
    God Parents: Philip McGough; Alicia McGough
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 344, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfredus Danson - filius Samuelis Danson & Sarae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 18 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Andrews St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Joannis Danson; Maria Anna Danson
    Notes: et ipse contraxit matrimonium die 2 mensis Julii 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Infantis
           apud Astley Bridge Bolton cum Matilda Campbell filia Joannis et Elizabethae Campbell
           coram testibus Stephano Edmondson et Irenaea McDonald. [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 344, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - filia Roberti Kirkman & Annae
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: Wallness Rd.
    God Parents: Bridget Kane
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 344, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Anderson - [Child] of Josephi Anderson & Annae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 25 Sep 1905
    Abode: 25 Partington St
    God Parents: Edward McHugh; Maggie Cunliffe
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 345, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Flynn - filius Eduardi Flynn & Annae (formerly Mather)
    Born: 28 Sep 1905
    Abode: 15 Richmond St
    God Parents: George Walsh; Elizabeth Flynn
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 345, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matthaeus Heenan - filius Matthei Heenan & Margaritae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 54 Cannon St
    God Parents: Annie Sinclair
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 345, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna South - filia Joannis South & Annae (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Harriet St Br'ton Rd
    God Parents: Bridget Pollard
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 345, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winifreda Riley - filia Jacobi Riley & Mariae Annae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 19 hr. Gore?
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Riley; Sara Joanna Wilcock
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 345, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Slattery - filia Jacobi Slattery & Elizabeth Joannae (formerly Gillespie)
    Born: 19 Sep 1905
    Abode: 1 Perseverance Place
    God Parents: Michael Slattery; Anna Smith
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 11 Nov. 1933 cum Joanne Bennett in eccl. S. Petri Salford.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 346, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Almond - filius Joannis Almond & Emiliae (formerly Usher)
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: 6 Boundary St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Usher
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 346, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Quigley - filia Michaelis Quigley & Annae Elizabeth (formerly Steele)
    Born: 19 Sep 1905
    Abode: 12 Grove Place
    God Parents: Maria Kenny
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Joseph Hodgkinson die 8a m. Sept. 1934.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 346, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Walker, Twin - filius Gulielmi Walker & Annae Mariae (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 29 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Vale St.
    God Parents: Maria Jennings
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 23.5.31 in eccles. S.Thomae apud Hr. Broughton cum
           Florentia Jones [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 346, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Walker, Twin - filius Gulielmi Walker & Annae Mariae (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 29 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Vale St.
    God Parents: Maria Lawler
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 346, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Stoaa - filius Richardi Stoaa & Margaritae (formerly Flood)
    Born: 22 Sep 1905
    Abode: 17 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Anna Watts
    Baptised by: Richardo Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 347, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Emma McHugh - filia Martini McHugh & Annae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 4 Oct 1905
    Abode: 19 Bradshaw St.
    God Parents: Brigitta O'Connell
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 347, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Pearson - filia Thomae Pearson & Margaritae (formerly Brisnoll)
    Born: 23 Sep 1905
    Abode: 28 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Stewart
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 347, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Walters - filia Gulielmi Walters & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Deer)
    Born: Sep 1905
    Abode: 17 Clarence St.
    God Parents: Joannes Allen; Sara Allen
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 347, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Hart - filius George Henrici Hart & Mariae Jane (formerly McQuerry)
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    Abode: 25 Nort James Henery St
    God Parents: Helena Simpson
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 347, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Hughes - filius Caroli Hughes & Susannae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 8 Oct 1905
    Abode: 52 Arlington St West Craven St
    God Parents: Thomas Dixon; Margarita Maria Sheridan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 348, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Doherty - filia Thomae Doherty & Mariae Esther (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: Arlington St.
    God Parents: Martinus Doherty; Anna Doherty
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in eccles. Sti. Augustini apud Mancunium die 29a Martii
           1937 cum Leone Goodstadt (filio Pauli et Sarae (Mc Ginn) Testibus Margarita
           Greenwood, Alberto Backhouse. [initialled] J. H.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 348, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Murphy - filius Jacobi Murphy & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Oct 1905
    Abode: 61 Silk St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Niblock
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 348, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Hubbert - filia Joannis Hubbert & Joannae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Pearson St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Conway; Anna Conway
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit die 6.10.26 in Eccles. Sti. Wilfridi apud Hulme cum
           Gulielmo Brindley filio Alfredi et Margaritae Eliz. (Goodwin). Testes Robertus Brindley,
           Helen Hyde [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 348, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Gareghan - filia Caroli Gareghan & Mariae Annae (formerly North)
    Born: 24 Sep 1905
    Abode: 8 West St
    God Parents: Helena Gareghan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 348, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Kirkman - filia Josephi Kirkman & Joannae (formerly Miley)
    Born: 8 Aug 1905
    Abode: 28 Rigby St
    God Parents: Maria Bagnall
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 349, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andrea McNally - filius Joannis Henrici McNally & Elizabeth (formerly Hanna)
    Born: 22 Sep 1905
    Abode: 16 Longwood St
    God Parents: Susanna Gershon
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die Maii 28th 1928 in hac eccl. Cath. cum Anna Warburton.
           Praes. Test. Ernest Mc Nally, Ann Warburton [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 349, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lyons - filius Laurentii Lyons & Elizabethae (formerly McAuley)
    Born: 12 Oct 1905
    Abode: 9 Waddington St
    God Parents: Patricii Dunne; Maria Elizabetha Dunne
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Agneta Latimer in eccl. S. Birgittae Bradford,
           Manchester die 28 Octobris 1933.
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 349, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Corlett - [Child] of Edmundi Corlett & Joannae (formerly Harney)
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: 1 Devine St
    God Parents: Henricus McKevit; Bridgetta Ryan
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 349, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Turnbull - [Child] of Thomae Turnbull & Margaritae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 16 Oct 1905
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hen. Merrin; Agnes Merrin
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Vincentio Murrell die 17a
           Aprilis 1933. Praes. Test. Arthurus L. Murrell, Anna Turnbull [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 349, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Finn - [Child] of Thomae Finn & Aliciae (formerly Brownhill)
    Born: 8 Sep 1905
    Abode: 40 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Anna Finn
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 350, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Carroll - [Child] of Joannis Dunne & Maria Edith Carroll
    Born: 14 Sep 1905
    Abode: 11 River St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Margarita Hagan
    Notes: Matrim. contraxit die 7a Feb. 1925 in Ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Salford cum
           Jacobo Pat. McCann. Testes Gulielmo Doyle, Helena Rourke [signed] F. Mc Enery
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 350, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Tierney - [Child] of Richardi Walsh & Margarita Tierney
    Born: 17 Oct 1905
    Abode: 16 Tindall Street
    God Parents: Catherina Maud
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 350, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jeanetta (Janet) Wilson - [Child] of Alexanderi Wilson & Louisae (formerly Langley)
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: 13 Oxbridge Street
    God Parents: Georgina Grey
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 350, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Mulligan - [Child] of Jacobi Mulligan & Mariae Eliz: (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    Abode: 57 Back Silk Street
    God Parents: Maria Eliz: Shields
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 350, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Eduardus Krickmer - filius Gualteri Krickmer & Aliciae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Oct 1905
    Abode: 291 Chapel St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Kelly; Maria White
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 351, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovicus Carolus Duffy - filius Henrici Duffy & Helenae (formerly Noon)
    Born: 27 Oct 1905
    Abode: 14 Ruthin St
    God Parents: Joannes McCarthy; Edith Underwood
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 351, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Cummins - filius Jacobi Cummins & Elizabeth (formerly Bains)
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 36 Hardman St
    God Parents: Henrietta Cummins
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 351, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Barrett - filius Allen Barrett & Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 14 Oct 1905
    Abode: 24 Gt. George St.
    God Parents: Peter Brennan; Helena Scanlon
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit die 1a Julii 1940 in eccl. S. Mariae apud Swinton Lancs
           cum Maria Irene Johnston. [initialled] J. S.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 351, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Carter - filia Thomae Henrici Carter & Bedeliae (formerly Charter)
    Born: 26 Oct 1905
    Abode: 18 Barlow's Croft
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Johnson
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joannes Henrico Rollinson die 13 Jan. 1934 in eccl. S.
           Jacobi apud Pendleton.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 351, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Farrell - filia Petri Farrell & Catharinae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    Abode: 30 Islington St
    God Parents: Anna Barrett
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 352, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Morrison - filius Martini Morrison & Honorae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 17 Brewery Street
    God Parents: Cornelius Carey; Sara Morrison
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 352, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Johnson - filius Josephi Johnson & Margaritae (formerly Stainton)
    Born: 28 Nov 1905 [sic]
    Abode: 12 Ravald St
    God Parents: Maria Stainton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 352, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martinus Kenny - filius Thomae Kenny & Sarae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 9 Drayton St
    God Parents: Jacobus Kenny; Lillie Kenny
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 17 Sept. 1932 cum Winifrida Morton in eccl. S. Josephi
           apud Longsight. [initialled] H. O'N.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 352, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Franciscus Whelan - filius Ricardi Francisci Whelan & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Mason St
    God Parents: Sara Helena Longden
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 352, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Pike - filius Gulielmi Pike & Rosae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 94 Cannon St
    God Parents: Maria Mulligan
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Bagg. Amendment signed] J. Schillick
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 353, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Pollard - filia Joannis Pollard & Margarita (formerly McNammara)
    Born: 29 Oct 1905
    Abode: 15 Hampson St.
    God Parents: Nora Morrison
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 353, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefreda Fish - filia Alexander Fish & Mariae Helenae (formerly Heaps)
    Born: 28 Oct 1905
    Abode: 4 Hughes St
    God Parents: Ada Fish
    Baptised by: Ricardo Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 353, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Davis - filius Jacobi Davis & Helenae (formerly McCauly)
    Born: 20 Oct 1905
    Abode: 16 Langston St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hale
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 353, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thoma Daly - filius Joannis Daly & Jane (formerly Martin)
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 5 Ford Lane View
    God Parents: Joannes Clegg; Maria Helena Clegg
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 353, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McAlinden - filia Joannis McAlinden & Elizabeth Anna (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 8 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 354, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Myles - filia Herberti Myles & Annae (formerly Martyn)
    Born: 5 Nov 1905
    Abode: 2 Back Arlington St.
    God Parents: Catherina Martyn
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 354, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matthaeus O'Malley - filius Matthaei O'Malley & Mariae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 13 Brownbill St
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Helena McGlynn
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 29 Augusti 1932 in hac eccl. cum Anna Davies
           [initialled] H. O'N.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 354, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Mulholland - filius Gulielmi Mulholland & Mariae (formerly Shine)
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: 20 Muslin St
    God Parents: Thomas Mulholland; Rosa Shine
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 354, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ferguson - filia Joannis Ferguson & Mariae Joannae (formerly Peake)
    Born: 21 Oct 1905
    Abode: Barrow St
    God Parents: Joannes McKiernan; Maria McKiernan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 354, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Stanley - filia Jacobi Stanley & Agnes (formerly Walker)
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 51 Arlington St
    God Parents: Anna Haydn
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 355, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora (Norah) Connellan - filia Honorae Connellan
    Born: 1 Nov 1905
    God Parents: Anna Myles
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 7 Junii 1930 in hac eccl. cum Joanne Thoma Mableson
           Reg. Mat. No. 1004 [signed] H. O'Neill
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 355, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leonardus Holt - [Child] of Edmundi Holt & Sarah Joannae (formerly Yeo)
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Park Street
    God Parents: Arthurus Howley; Margarita Anna Wilson
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Eccles 10a Maii 1939 cum
           Matilda Walters. [Entry has a question mark after the mother's maiden name]
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 355, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Eduardus Sighe - [Child] of Roberti Sighe & Letitiae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 West Wellington St off Hope St
    God Parents: Brigitta Sleete
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 355, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Carey, Illegitimate - filius Annae Carey
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: 60 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Florentia Johnson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 355, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Reddin - filia Michaelis Reddin & Helenae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 12 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Barnes St
    God Parents: Danielis Connelly; Maria Anna (Minnie) Connelly
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 356, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Veronica McMahon - filia Patritii McMahon & Aliciae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: 94 Bury St
    God Parents: Maria Callaghan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 30 July 1927 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate, cum
           Josephi Stirling, filio Gulielmi et Joannae (Morris). Testes Franciscus Murray, Agnete
           Stirling [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 356, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrix Matilda (Maud) Sewell - filia Gulielmi Sewell & Annae Joannae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 12 Harold St, Cross Lane
    God Parents: Alicia Flynn
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cathedralis die 14 Junii 1930 cum
           Joanne Sumbland. Testes Josephus Sewell et Anna Butterworth [signed] W. Mc Gah
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 356, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Sewell - filia Gulielmi Sewell & Annae Joannae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 12 Harold St, Cross Lane
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth McMahon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 356, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fallon - filius Patritii Fallon & Birgittae (formerly Croston)
    Born: 8 Nov 1905
    Abode: 1 Birch St
    God Parents: Agnes Roach
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 356, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Langley - filia Joannis Langley & Annae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    Abode: 6 Dunne St Greengate
    God Parents: Elizabeth Dunne
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 357, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gratten - filia Thomae Gratten & Sarae (formerly Roach)
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 15 Heath St, Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Gratten
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 357, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Lowry - filius Lucae Lowry & Mariae Annae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 3 Nov 1905
    Abode: 32 Sydney St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 357, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Bradshaw - filius Joannis Bradshaw & Mariae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: 21 Sydney St
    God Parents: Julia Larkin
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 357, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha (Elsie) Ramscar - filia Gulielmi L. Ramscar & Elizabethae
    Born: 3 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Frederick St
    God Parents: Sara Quayle
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 357, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McNally - filius Patritii Josephi McNally & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: 18 Sydney St
    God Parents: Joannes Leyden; Elizabeth O'Mahony
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Emma Heaton die 2 Augusti 1930 No. 1024 (1930) [signed]
           Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 358, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fennell - filia Gulielmi Fennell & Mariae Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: 13 Hanover St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Tracey; Anna Graham
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 27 Oct. 1928 in hac eccl. Cath. Cum Gulielmi
           Birchall (No. 924) Pr. Testes. Thoma Birchall, Anna Mc Kay [initialled] H. O'N
    Baptised by: Richardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 358, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maley - filia Joannis Gulielmi Maley & Annae (formerly Bonner)
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Partington St
    God Parents: Bridget McLoughlin
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Henricus Ernestus Brame die
           28/8/26. Testes Josephus Parker et Lidia Brame [initialled] W. Mc G.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 358, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Dunbar - filius Petri Dunbar & Annae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 10 Nov 1905
    Abode: 29 Rigby St
    God Parents: Sara Brennan
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 14 Sept. 1929 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Hilda Horrocks. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 358, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Dunegan - filius Danielis Dunegan & Adae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 21 Nov 1905
    Abode: 3 James St
    God Parents: Sara Ward
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 358, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Jardine - [Child] of Samuelis Jardine & Susannae (formerly King)
    Born: 30 Nov 1905
    Abode: 28 Barsler? St Greengate
    God Parents: Josephus Sheehan; Maria Jardine
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 359, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Guinnea - [Child] of Roberti Guinnea & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Nov 1905
    Abode: 34 N. Johnson Street
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 359, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Brady - [Child] of Thomae Brady & Susannae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 2 Dec 1905
    Abode: 30 Quay Street
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Brady
    Notes: Ipse matrim.contraxit die 23 Julii 1905 [sic] in eccles. S. Petri apud
           Greengate cum Helena Monaghan. Testes Danielis Lennon, Maria Brady [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 359, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Hamilton - [Child] of Georgii Hamilton & Sarah Annae (formerly Dobbins)
    Born: 25 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 Pea Street
    God Parents: Carolus Dobbins; Teresa Leeson
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 359, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philumena Gribban - filia Roberti Gribban & Rosae (formerly Booman)
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: 11 Crescent
    God Parents: Sara Booman
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Archibaldo Rogan in ecc: Sti. Macnissi apud Larne die
           25 Julii 1935. [signed] J. Rumfitt.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 359, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Ogden - filius Frederici Ogden & Annae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 10 Aug 1905
    Abode: 15 Broad St Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Foster
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 360, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arturus Ney - filius Arturi Ney & Catharinae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 35 North James Hen. St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hastings
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Joanna Grant in hac Ecclesia die 30 Julii 1932
           [initialled] J. R. M.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 360, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Dillon - filius Thomae Dillon & Annae
    Born: 8 Nov 1905
    Abode: 15 Lambert St
    God Parents: Helena Keys
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 360, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus McGee - filius Francisci McGee & Annae
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: 9 Artillery St
    God Parents: Fredericus Bradley; Sophia Barry
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 360, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Velton - filius Gulielmi Velton & Teresiae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 1 Russell St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Grainger
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 360, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Brigida Ryan - filius [sic] Joannis Ryan & Brigidae
    Born: 29 Nov 1905
    Abode: 5 Rodney Street
    God Parents: Catherina McNally
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 361, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Beaver - filius Jacobi Beaver & Helenae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 16 Sep 1890
    Notes: Sub conditione
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 361, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus Beaver - filius Jacobi Beaver & Helenae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 30 May 1896
    Notes: Sub conditione
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 361, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Beaver - filius Jacobi Beaver & Helenae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Elizabeth Flynn
    Notes: Sub conditione
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 361, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frederico Bernardus Ryder - filius Frederici Ryder & Elizabethae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: 7 Park Terrace
    God Parents: Teresa Cousins
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in ecclesia S. Nomininis [sic] apud Mancunium die 3a
           Aprilis 1937 cum Alicia Mc Carthy. Test: Gerardo Ryder, Sheila Kennedy.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 361, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Allan Ryan - filius Dionysii Ryan & Catharinae (formerly MacDonald)
    Born: 23 Nov 1905
    Abode: 38 Islington Grove
    God Parents: David Fowler; Winefridus McDonald
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 362, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Izabella James - filia Josephi James & Helenae (formerly Moule)
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 13 Rodney St
    God Parents: Agnes Curley
    Baptised by: Ricardo Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 362, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ennis - filius Ernest Ennis & Sarae Annae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: Greengate
    God Parents: Anna McGrath
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 362, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Sands - [Child] of Georgii Sands & Marthae Annae (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 1 Dec 1905
    Abode: 2 Ann Street
    God Parents: Alfredus Donnell; Sarah Anna Hart
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 362, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Nugent - [Child] of Michaelis Nugent & Rosinae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 1 Ford Lane View
    God Parents: Elizabetha Daily
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 362, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winifreda Healey - [Child] of Hugonis Healey & Mariae Helenae (formerly King)
    Born: 17 Dec 1905
    Abode: 14 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Alicia Healey
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 28.12.29 cum Gul. Choularton. Vide Matrim. Liber
           [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 363, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McMahon - filius Josephi McMahon & Mariae Helenae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 31 Dec 1905
    Abode: 24 N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Gulielmus McMahon; Isabella McMahon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 363, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wroe - [Child] of Antonii Wroe & Sarah Annae (formerly Haythorne)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 14 Tomlinson's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 363, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Green - filius Patritii Green & Adae (Ada) (formerly McCreery)
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: 7 Bete St
    God Parents: Jacobus Newell; Anna Green
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 363, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Cooper - filia Frederici Cooper & Aliciae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 3 Princess St
    God Parents: Anna Farrell, by Proxy Margt. Farrell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 363, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Haroldus Leith, Illegit. - filius Grace Leith
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 27 Ayr St, Regent Rd
    God Parents: Gulielmus Taylor; Margarita Leith
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit 11a Dec. 1937 in hac ecclesia cum Lily Hill. Test - Joanne
           Ridings, Nora Chapman
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 364, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gillespie - filius Gulielmi Gillespie & Luciae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 9 Dec 1905
    Abode: 19 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Catherina Gittings
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 364, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Yates - filia Thomae Yates & Helenae (formerly Leake)
    Born: 26 Dec 1905
    Abode: 28 Hatherton St
    God Parents: Lucia Gillespie
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 364, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Clarke - filia Gulielmi Clarke & Adae (formerly Poynton)
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: 15 Wellington St
    God Parents: Maria Healey
    Notes: et contraxit matrimonium die 17 Junii 1933 cum Frederico Jameson (N. Martii
           1871) filio Josephi et Mariae Annae Jameson (Slater) coram testibus Georgio Vicento
           Clarke et Alicia Allen [initialled] S. K.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 364, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kelly - filia Jacobi Thomae Kelly & Helenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 21 Dec 1905
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Whittingham
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 364, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Taylor - filius Frederici Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Haggerty)
    Born: 28 Dec 1905
    Abode: 1 Morris Place
    God Parents: Margarita Williams
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit 6a August 1938 in eccles. S. Ceaddae apud Mancunium cum
           Margarita Jackson [initialled] J. H.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 365, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Fitzpatrick - filia Josephi Fitzpatrick & Maria Anna (formerly Clay)
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: 52 Piercy St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Anna Derby
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 365, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Harrison - filius Joannis Harrison & Christinae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: 10 Brunswick Place
    God Parents: Helena Cunniffe
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 365, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Alicia Healy - filia Georgii Healy & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 87 Arlington St
    God Parents: Alice Cooney
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac Eccl. S. Joannis cum Petro Miller die 22 Apl. 1938.
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 365, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Jones - filius Gulielmi Jones & Mariae (formerly McMurdo)
    Born: 26 Dec 1905
    Abode: 13 Goddard, St Pendleton
    God Parents: Lilia Agnes McMurdo
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 365, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly McManus)
    Born: 21 Dec 1905
    Abode: 25 Orsdale Lane
    God Parents: Maria Jones
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 366, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Connor - filius Josephi Connor & Annae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 28 Dec 1905
    Abode: 7 Addley St
    God Parents: Nora Mooney
    Notes: Ipse matrim. conjunxit die 26.4.30 cum Alexia Irvine in hac eccles. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 366, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Paulina Cork - filia Jacobi Cork & Elizabethae (formerly Donohoe)
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: 51 Adelphi St.
    God Parents: Margarita Marsden
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 366, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Connor - filia Gulielmi Connor & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 5 Jan 1906
    Abode: 12 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Catharina Pearce
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 366, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Sarae Annae (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: 6 Brussel St
    God Parents: Elizabeth H. Smith
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 366, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Whittingham - filia Eduardi Whittingham & Elizabethae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 39 James St
    God Parents: Anna Canellan
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Frederico Allcock in hac eccl. die 27 Dec. 1926. Test
           Harold Allcock, Frances Jackson [signed] H. O'Neill
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 367, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hogg - filia Roberti Hogg & Mariae (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: 1 Pikes Court
    God Parents: Anna Melia
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 367, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Larkin - filius Patritii Larkin & Harriet (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 21 Dec 1905
    Abode: 11 Rodney St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Pascoe
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 11.4.31 in eccles. S. Petri apud Salf. cum Maria
           Molloy. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 367, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Sarae Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 14 Atherton St
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Rooney
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 367, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mauritius Conway - [Child] of Franciscus Patricii Conway & Helena (formerly McCann)
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: 30 Barrow Street
    God Parents: Mauritius Conway; Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 367, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephina O'Rourke - [Child] of Jacobi O'Rourke & Sarah Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: 21 George St.
    God Parents: Maria Margarita Turner
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Frederico Carolo Starkie in hac Ecclesia, die 2a
           Octobris 1934 Praes. Test. Jacobo O' Rourke, Nora Brannigan [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 368, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Henricus Gibbons - [Child] of Michaeli Henrici Gibbons & Rebeccae (formerly Forest)
    Born: 24 Dec 1905
    Abode: 13 N. James Hy. Street
    God Parents: Agnes Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 368, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Gannon - [Child] of Eduardi Gannon & Margaritae (formerly Galt)
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 6 Wroe St
    God Parents: Francesca Galt
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 368, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Pennington - [Child] of Mariae Annae Pennington
    Born: 5 Nov 1905
    Abode: 2 Sharat St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Mackay
    Notes: Confirmatus a J. S. Vaughan.
    Date Confirmed: Jun 8th 1919
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 368, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Edwards - [Child] of Roberti Edwards & Sarah Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 6 Gun Street
    God Parents: Agnes Murray
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 368, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Duggan - [Child] of Thomae Duggan & Elizabethae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: 23 Yorkshire St
    God Parents: Alicia Langley
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 369, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Jessica Gafney - [Child] of Josephi Gafney & Mariae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 23 Pine Street
    God Parents: Maria Helena O'Brien
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 369, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Bowen - filia Henrici Bowen & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1905
    Abode: 45 Station Road, Patricroft
    God Parents: Anna Cooke
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 369, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Dunne - filius Patritii Dunne & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 5 Corporation St
    God Parents: Henricus McGuinness; Isabella Nolan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 369, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus O'Connor - [Child] of Patritii O'Connor & Elizabeth (formerly McCawley)
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: 25 Pine St
    God Parents: Mary Shaw
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 9.8.29 in eccles. Sancti Crucis, Ardoyne Belfast cum
           Martha Maley. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 369, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Mallon - filia Georgii Mallon & Mariae Annae (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 15 Davis St.
    God Parents: Sara Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 370, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Monaghan - filius Arturi Monaghan & Adae (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 30 Dec 1905
    Abode: 7 Bloore St, Greengate
    God Parents: Gulielmus Burns; Margarita Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 370, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Levis - filia Petri Levis & Helenae (formerly Musker)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 24 Clemenson St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Levis
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 370, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Higgins - filia Michaelis Higgins & Elizabethae (formerly Burney)
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 17 New Square
    God Parents: Patritius Josephus Burney; Margarita Burney
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Edmundo Lomas die 21 Junii 1930 Reg. 1011. (1930) [signed]
           Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 370, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Maria Chapman - filia Joannis Chapman & Mariae (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 24 Jan 1906
    Abode: 11 Ruthin St
    God Parents: Jacobus Aloysius Doyle; Maria Anna Doyle
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 1 Aprilis 1934 cum Haroldo White in eccl. B. M. V. de
           Gratia, apud Prestwich.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 370, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Josephus Chapman - filius Joannis Chapman & Mariae (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 24 Jan 1906
    Abode: 11 Ruthin St
    God Parents: Herbertus Woodward; Anna Woodward
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 371, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Ecclestone - filius Henrici Ecclestone & Elizabethae (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 27 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Charles St
    God Parents: Samuel Jones; Rachel Pearson
    Notes: Confirmatus a J. S. Vaughan
    Date Confirmed: Jun 8th 1919
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 371, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ryder - filius Gulielmi Ryder & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 4 Quay St.
    God Parents: Anna Jarvis
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Jessica Lowe in hac Ecclesia die 26 Decembris 1932
           [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 371, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dupre -
    Notes: [Entry is blank apart from the surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 371, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Francisca Hodkinson - filius [sic] Henrici Hodkinson & Sarae (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 3 Feb 1906
    Abode: 108 Chapel St
    God Parents: Joanna O'Hagan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 27 Novembris anno 1929 in ecclesia Sti. Gulielmi
           apud Wigan cum Carolo Clegg Gowers.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 371, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Tracey - filia Alfredis Tracey & Agnes (formerly Nealis)
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 10 Lawson St
    God Parents: Franciscus Hutchison; Margarita Tracey
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 372, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca McKenna - filia Danielis McKenna & Sarae (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 26 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Pine St
    God Parents: Agnes Tracey
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 372, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Catharina Robinson - filia Joannis Eduardi Robinson & Catharina (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 1 Chapel St
    God Parents: Helena Corrigan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 372, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Curliss - [Child] of Joannis Curliss & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: 100 Cannon St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Pilling; Margarita Hayden
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 372, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Garvie - [Child] of Alexandri Garvie & Agnetis (formerly Crowe)
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 13 Wellington St
    God Parents: Maria Ann Macklin
    Notes: Ipsi matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford die 10 Aug.
           1929 cum Hilda Maria Dunn. Testes Thoma A. Healey et Agneta Garvey [initialled] W. McG.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 372, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus McGinn - [Child] of Michaeli McGinn & Annae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 9 Feb 1906
    Abode: 2 Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Alicia Gallagher
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Maria Gate Bateman die 17 Februarii 1934 in eccl. B.
           M. V. de Monte Carmelo Salford.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 373, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Williamson - [Child] of Gulielmi Williamson & Margaritae Annae (formerly Caffery)
    Born: 10 Feb 1906
    Abode: 2 Woods Place
    God Parents: Joanna Reid
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 373, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Friend - [Child] of Joannis Friend & Catharinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 24 Dec 1905
    Abode: 9 Bank St.
    God Parents: Margarita Power
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 373, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Fannon - [Child] of Joannis Fannon & Elizabethae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 24 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Pine St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Brame
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 373, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Coade - [Child] of Gulielmi Coade & Aliciae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 9 Oct 1905
    Abode: 13 Hibbert St
    God Parents: Maria Coade
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 373, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Wheeler - [Child] of Joannis Wheeler & Mariae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 7 Feb 1906
    Abode: 10 Jones Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Wheeler
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Catherina Flanagan in hac ecclesia die 25 Junii 1932.
           Testes Joannes Wheeler, Anna Flanagan [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 374, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Joannis Martin & Sarah (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: 22 N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Christina Higgins
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 374, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florencea (Florence) Larkin - [Child] of Laurentii Larkin & Annae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 11 Feb 1906
    Abode: 3 Heath Street, Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Doyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 374, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Keane - filia Ricardi Keane & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Barrow St
    God Parents: Carolus Kenny; Sarah Kenny
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 16.2. 06 [sic] in eccles. S. Philipi
           Dunston-on–Tyne, cum Jeremiah Lee. [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 374, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Seville - filius Gualteri Seville & Alice (formerly Tinsley)
    Born: 19 Feb 1906
    Abode: 13 Blackburn Blgs
    God Parents: Margarita Anderson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 374, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dwyer - filius Jacobi Dwyer & Annae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 10 Jan 1906
    Abode: 1 Birch St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Shaw
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 375, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Dunne - filia Josephus Dunne & Birgittae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 18 Feb 1906
    Abode: 3 Partington St.
    God Parents: Ellen Kildare
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 375, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - filia Michaelis Kent & Elizabeth (formerly Flatley)
    Born: 19 Feb 1906
    Abode: 21 Lambert St
    God Parents: Anna Morton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 375, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Crowther - [Child] of Roberti Crowther & Mariae Helenae (formerly Parker)
    Born: 19 Feb 1906
    Abode: 10 Ruthin St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Pasco
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 375, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Healey - filia Joannis Healey & Catherinae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 26 Feb 1906
    Abode: 5 Rowell St.
    Notes: Domi baptizata. Ceremoniii suppl. Mar. 2. 06. et ipsa contraxit matrimonium
           cum Patritio Maher in ecclesia B. B. Mart. Angl. apud Mancunium.
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 375, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - filia Jacobi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 18 Feb 1906
    Abode: 2 Crescent Crt.
    God Parents: Maria Gill
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 376, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Bailey - filia Gulielmi Bailey & Sarae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 9 Feb 1906
    Abode: 23 Kirkham St.
    God Parents: Angelina Hughes
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 376, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Askew - filius Henrici Askew & Sarae (formerly Rice)
    Born: 23 Feb 1906
    Abode: 10 Drayton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hooley
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 376, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Ryan - filius Thomae Ryan & Mariae Annae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 8 Feb 1906
    Abode: 17 Bevel St.
    God Parents: Teresa Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 376, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Hooley - filius Josephi Hooley & Mariae Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: 4 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Leather
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 376, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Gulielmi Riley & Sarae (formerly Clay)
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: 4 Clay St
    God Parents: [unnamed] McKennon
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 377, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gannon - filius Thomae Gannon & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Reese)
    Born: 17 Feb 1906
    Abode: 28 Davis St.
    God Parents: Margarita Gannon
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 377, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Donnelly - filia Henrici Donnelly & Mariae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 12 Feb 1906
    Abode: 7 Tatley St
    God Parents: Rebecca Samuels
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Frederico Smith in hac Ecclesia 9 Sept '33. Praes.
           Test. Jacobus Donnelly, Margarita Berry [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 377, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Josephus Curless - filius Rowland Josephi Curless & Marthae Annae (formerly Ince)
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: 29 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Jacobus Conran; Maria Marsden
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 377, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Devereux - filia Joannis Devereux & Beatrice (formerly Sharrocks)
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: 9 Rice St.
    God Parents: Stephenus Devereux; Elizabetha Sharrocks
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 377, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Hodgins - filia Gulielmi Hodgins & Margaritae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: 15 Cannon St
    God Parents: Elsie Lawler
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in hac eccles. die 5.10.29 cum Thoma Dunn Vide 496 later Conversa
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 378, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Knowles - filius Josephi Knowles & Sarae (formerly Cheetham)
    Born: 23 Feb 1906
    Abode: 6 Primrose St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cheetham; Elizabetha Cheetham
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac Ecclesia cum Joanna Daker die 7th Aug. 1928.
           Testes Albertus Thornhill et Sara Foster.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 378, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Quinn - filius Josephi Quinn & Marthae (formerly Pawsey)
    Born: 23 Feb 1906
    Abode: 17 Yorkshire St
    God Parents: Michael Quinn; Anna Helena Doherty
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 378, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cole - filia Joannis Cole & Helenae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 3 Mar 1906
    Abode: 38 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Catharina Healy
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 378, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Baskitter - filius Joannis Baskitter & Mariae (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 20 Feb 1906
    Abode: 8 Islington Square
    God Parents: Margarita Yarnell
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 378, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Morrissey - filia Thomae Morrissey & Mariae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 6 Mar 1906
    Abode: 56 North George St
    God Parents: Rosa Pike
    Notes: Et Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Ernesto Simkins [sic] filio Samuelis
           et Eliz. Simpkins (Flanaghan) die 9 Maii 1927. Testibus Josepho Dempsey, Hilda
           Maria Dempsey [signed] M. O' Leary.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 379, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
(Jessie) Elizabetha Maria Barrington - filia Thomas Barrington & Helenae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 15 Sackville St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Flynn
    Notes: Privatim domi Cer. Suppletis 19.3.06 [ initialled] (H. W. )
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 379, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francesca Barrington - filia Thomas Barrington & Helenae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 15 Sackville St
    God Parents: Maria Wilson
    Notes: Privatim domi Cer. Suppletis 19.3.06 [ initialled] (H. W. )
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 379, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Barrington - filia Thomas Barrington & Helenae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 15 Sackville St
    God Parents: Helena Wilson
    Notes: Privatim domi Cer. Suppletis 19.3.06 [ initialled] (H. W. )
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 379, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Ellis Bowers - filius Jacobi Dixon Bowers & Winnifredae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 10 Feb 1906
    Abode: 26 Trenham St off Park Place
    God Parents: Emilia Blears
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 379, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fox - [Child] of Joannis Fox & Elizabethae Annae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 21 Feb 1906
    Abode: 19 Pine Street
    God Parents: Margarita McLaughlin
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 380, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Bishop - filia Frederici Bishop & Margaritae (formerly Sinnott)
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Catherina Louisa Webb
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 380, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tudor - [Child] of Thomae Tudor & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Hulmes)
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: 42 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Alicia Finn
    Notes: Privatim domi Cer. Suppletis 23.3.06. Ipse matrim contraxit in hac ecclesia cum
           Lilia Woollen vi disp. mixtae Religionis die 13a Aug. 1938 [initialled] J. R. M.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 380, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Beckett - filia Thomae Beckett & Elizabethae (formerly Horton)
    Born: 20 Feb 1906
    Abode: 4 Marshall Terrace
    God Parents: Catherina Keenan
    Notes: [mother's maiden name is overwritten with a spelling correction and difficult
           to read]
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 380, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mattheus Patricius Keeley - [Child] of Laurentii Keeley & Mariae (formerly Tighe)
    Born: 14 Jul 1905
    Abode: 9 Islington Square
    God Parents: Anna Occleston
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 380, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Fitzpatrick, Illegit. - filius Mariae Fitzpatrick
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: 45 Gold St, Pendleton
    God Parents: Lucia Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 381, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Hulton - filia Georgii Hulton & Mariae Helenae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Sydney St
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Hulton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 381, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfredus Smith - filius Roberti Smith & Joanita (Janet) (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: 8 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Elisabeth Smith
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 381, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Josephi Smith & Bedeliae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 22 Sackville St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Swindells
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 381, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Riley - filius Joannis Jacobi Riley & Mariae Annae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 20 Mar 1906
    Abode: 51 Silk St
    God Parents: Michael H. Mooney; Maria Hawkins
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 381, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Gallowey - filia Alexandri Gallowey & Aemiliae (formerly Banner)
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Notes: Cermoniae suppletae
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 382, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Hickey - filius Thomae Hickey & Elizabeth (formerly Bayden)
    Born: 12 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Islington St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Cantrell
    Baptised by: Ricardo P. Phelan
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 382, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Hudson - filia Henrici Hudson & Marthae (formerly Ridings)
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: 4 Ann St
    God Parents: Catherina Ridings
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 382, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Trimble - filia Henrici Trimble & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 Jan 1906
    God Parents: Sara Anna Patterson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 382, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Patterson - filius Henrici Patterson & Sarae Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 30 Mar 1906
    Abode: N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Susan Shields
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 382, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Joseph Hilditch - filius Georgii Hilditch & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 16 Ayr St, Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Margt. Emmet
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 383, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Hewitt - filius Josephi Hewitt & Henriettae (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 16 Victoria St
    God Parents: Georgius Routledge; Emily Beamish
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 383, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Shaw - filius Joannis Shaw & Helenae (formerly Webster)
    Born: 2 Mar 1906
    Abode: 4 Tatler St
    God Parents: Jacobus Webster; Maria Webster
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 383, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Patterson - filia Jacobi Patterson & Catharinae (formerly McPhillips)
    Born: 26 Mar 1906
    Abode: 26 North Cable St
    God Parents: Laurentius O'Reilly; Catharina Boyle
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 383, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Melville - filia Roberti Melville & Joannae (formerly Gatonby)
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 5 Young St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Melville
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 383, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Maria Hayes - filia Michaelis Hayes & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 10 Hill St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Byrne; Rosa Murphy
    Notes: et ipsa confirmata est ab Illm. Revdo. Epis. Vaughan [initialled] J. H.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 9th 1922
    Confirmed At : Stae. Mariae, Failsworth
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 384, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Charlesworth - filius Samuelis Charlesworth & Mariae Joannae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 35 Brunswick St
    God Parents: Maria White
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford die 14 Sept
           1929 cum Norah Largan. Testibus Presentibus Mattheo Langan et Jessie Bates [signed]
           W. Mc Gah.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 384, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Green - filia Caroli Green & Joannae (formerly Crowe)
    Born: 22 Mar 1906
    Abode: 3 North Charles St
    God Parents: Sara Brannan
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 384, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Griffin - filius Joannis Griffin & Catherinae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 1 Apr 1906
    Abode: 9 Sandford St
    God Parents: Margarita Dooley
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit in hac ecclesia cathedralis apud Salford die 23a Martii
           1940 cum Winefreda Storey. Praesentibus testibus John Riley et Hilda Maria Rodney
           [signed] J. Schollick
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 384, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Kane - filius Jacobi Kane & Brigittae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 13 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 W. Brunswick St
    God Parents: Helena Fox
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Kay in ecclesia de B. V. M. Septem Dol.
           et Sti. Benedicti apud Kersal Salford 7 die 26 Januarii 1935 [initialled] J. H.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 384, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gartside - filia Henrici Gartside & Joannae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: 10 Skellorn St
    God Parents: Margareta Connell
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 385, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefreda Harrington - filia Eduardi Harrington & Margaritae (formerly Barry)
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 22 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Anna Turner
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 385, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Tattersall - filius Alfredi Tattersall & Annae (formerly McMurdow)
    Born: 1 Apr 1906
    Abode: 8 Drayton St
    God Parents: Catherina Shields
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 385, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Eccleston - filius Petri Eccleston & Catherinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 5 James St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 385, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Donohue, Illegitim. - filius Jacobi Parkinson & Mariae Annae Donohue
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Uxbridge St
    God Parents: Margarita Harrington
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through in register]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 385, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Cowsill - filius Georgii Cowsill & Maria Anna (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 1 Apr 1906
    Abode: 83 St Stephen Stret
    God Parents: Helena Brandrett
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 386, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Welsh - filius Edmundi Welsh & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 17 Apr 1906
    Abode: 52 Cannon Street
    God Parents: Sarah Hart
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 386, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Gamble - filius Mariae Gamble
    Born: 13 Jan 1906
    Abode: 19 Salford Street
    God Parents: Selina Dunne
    Notes: Confirmatus a J. S. Vaughan.
    Date Confirmed: Jun 8th 1919
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 386, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Yates - filius Jacobi Yates & Sarae Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    Abode: 5 Back Cranbourne St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Yates
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 15 Aug. 31 in eccles. S. Josephi apud Salford cum
           Maria Harrington (Thomas & Helena) Testes Joannis Tucker, Maria Yates [initialled] J.
           D. Mortua est Maria Yates (Harrington) die 22a.6.1933 [signed] J. Schollick (ex
           Test. Gubernii Civilis) Ipse matr. contraxit die 20a Julii 1940 in eccl. Martyrium
           Anglorum apud Manchester cum Maria Anna Barry coram Thoma D. Shiels et praesentibus
           testibus Gulielmo Carlay? et Helena Barry.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 386, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Moore - filius Jacobi Moore & Annae (formerly Liversedge)
    Born: 30 Mar 1906
    Abode: 18 Yearsley St
    God Parents: Isabella Cartwright
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 386, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florencia Heywood - filia Frederici Heywood & Mariae Annae (formerly Fishwick)
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: 13 York Street
    God Parents: Henrietta Fishwick
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matr. cum Gulielmo Harper die 3o Octobris 1925 in Eccl. Sti.
           Petri apud Salfordiensi [signed] J. A. Weston
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 387, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Corrigan - filia Jacobi Corrigan & Eliz. Annae (formerly Diggle)
    Born: 27 Mar 1906
    Abode: 13 Frankland St
    God Parents: Agnes Corrigan
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 387, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Rice - filia Gulielmi Rice & Marthae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 30 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Russell St.
    God Parents: Sara Hellen Hutt
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 387, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Lee - filia Gulielmi Lee & Catharinae (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 20 Mar 1906
    Abode: 42 Oldfield Dwellings
    God Parents: Maria Anna Cowsill
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 387, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Done - filius Samuelis Done & Margaritae (formerly Grimley)
    Born: 6 Apr 1906
    Abode: 11 Rice St
    God Parents: Anna Gilligan
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 387, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Reynolds - filia Thomae Reynolds & Mariae Helenae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 1 Pea St
    God Parents: Eduardus Costello; Elizabeth Anna Reynolds
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 388, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Dutton - filia Albionis Dutton & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 19 Apr 1906
    Abode: 10 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Helena McDermott
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 388, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 29 Mar 1906
    Abode: 21 Sydney St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Shields
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 388, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Griffin - filia Patritii Griffin & Mariae (formerly Sherley)
    Born: 9 Feb 1906
    Abode: 4 West St
    God Parents: Joanna Sherley
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 388, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eduardus Craddock - filius Thomae Craddock & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Linney)
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 22 James St
    God Parents: Helena Doyle
    Notes: [Birth date and baptism date were transposed in the register. Corrected here]
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 388, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Hopkinson - filia Gulielmus Hopkinson & Catharinae (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 84 Cannon St
    God Parents: Henricus Hopkinson; Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 389, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eric Greenhalgh - filius Perciae Greenhalgh & Marthae (formerly Donaldson)
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 40 Langworthy Rd. S.
    God Parents: Vincentius Donaldson; Ellenora Donaldson
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 389, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Aldridge - filius Henrici Aldridge & Joannae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 15 Hodson St
    God Parents: Hellena Hall
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 389, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Bracken - filia Joannis Bracken & Sarae (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 9 Sharrat St
    God Parents: Anna Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 389, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexandra Teresa Robertson - filia Alexandris Robertson & Hannae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: 72 Ellerey Rd Irlam o Height
    God Parents: Henricus Jordan; Sara Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 389, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Gertrudis Rothwell - filia Sydnis Rothwell & Joannae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 19 Apr 1906
    Abode: 2 Young St
    God Parents: Eleanor O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 390, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Shippan - filia Joannis Henrici Shippan & Mariae Annae (formerly Leithead)
    Born: 27 Apr 1906
    Abode: 107 Bridson St, Eccles N. Rd.
    God Parents: Hellena Fay
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 390, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Fox - filia Gulielmi Fox & Margaritae (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 19 Apr 1906
    Abode: 22 Adelaide St
    God Parents: Maria Cleary
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac eccles die 26.12.31 cum Carolo Matthews (conversa)
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 390, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Clancy - filius Danielis Clancy & Birgittae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Apr 1906
    Abode: 59 South St
    God Parents: Maria H. Hennessy
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 390, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Croney - filia Thomae Croney & Marthae (formerly Rossburn)
    Born: 23 Apr 1906
    Abode: St Mary's Hospital
    God Parents: Maria Anna Macken
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 390, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Kathleen Neven - filia Patritii Neven & Emiliae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 10 Shorrock St
    God Parents: Catharina Veitch
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Liverpolitanum cum
           Hussain Tahir die 5a Septembris 1940 Testes Pat. Nevin, Cath. Young [initialled] J. B. R.
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 391, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dawson - filia Henrici Dawson & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 23 Mar 1906
    Abode: 16 William St
    God Parents: Catharina Walsh
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 391, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Graham - filia Roberti Graham & Juliae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: 8 Bow St
    God Parents: Jacobus Lucas; Catharina Tierney
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 391, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Baldwin - filia Petri Baldwin & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 22 Apr 1906
    Abode: 34 George St
    God Parents: Margarita Wilson
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 391, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eugenia Salisbury - filia Roberti Salisbury & Eugeniae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 23 Apr 1906
    Abode: 5 Mason St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Anna Baldwin
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 391, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Ogden - filia Eduardi Ogden & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Apr 1906
    Abode: 50 Ford St
    God Parents: Maria Bardsley
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 392, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuelis Brooks - filius Samuelis Brooks & Annae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 16 Morris St
    God Parents: Maria Lyons
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 392, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Watts - filia Gulielmi Watts & Annae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: 21 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Stott
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 392, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Horsfield - filius Gulielmi Horsfield & Elizabethae (formerly Slater)
    Born: 27 Apr 1906
    Abode: 35 Artisans Dwellings Greengate
    God Parents: Margarita Murtagh
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 392, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Augustinus Hyndman - filius Andreae Hyndman & Margaritae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 5 N. James Hy. Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Smith
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Sara Doyle in Ecc. St. Augustini apud Tunbridge Wells die 8a
           Jan. 1942 [initialled] J. R. K.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 392, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Teer - filius Roberti Teer & Joannae (formerly McAuley)
    Born: 29 Apr 1906
    Abode: 10 Bk. Silk Street
    God Parents: Elizabetha Williams
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 393, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Newell - filius Jacobi Newell & Agnetis (formerly McCreary? [sic])
    Born: 11 May 1906
    Abode: 21 Islington Street
    God Parents: Luke Thompson; Helena Condon
    Notes: [? After mother's maiden name in register]
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 393, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Farnsworth - filia Henrici Farnsworth & Aliciae (formerly Kirwan)
    Born: 8 Feb 1906
    Abode: 25 Islington St
    God Parents: Maria Gorton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 393, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilia (Lily) Farnsworth - filia Henrici Farnsworth & Aliciae (formerly Kirwan)
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 393, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena West - filia Thomae West & Catharinae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 3 Francis Square
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lowe
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 393, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Albertus Hudson - filius Thomae Hudson & Carolinae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: 58 Union St.
    God Parents: Catherine West
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 394, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina O'Brien - filia Joannis Henrici O'Brien & Helenae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: 21 Pine St
    God Parents: Helena O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Samuelis Done die 16a Junii
           1928. Testes Eduardo Gannon et Maria Helena O' Brien [initialled] W. Mc G.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 394, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Kilroy - filius Eduardi Kilroy & Birgittae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 20 Apr 1906
    Abode: 4 Church St.
    God Parents: Christina Ludlow
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 394, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - filius Gulielmi Birchall & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: 5 Tomlinson's Bldgs
    God Parents: Thomas Knowles; Maria Dunne
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 394, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora Malone - filia Henrici Malone & Mariae Annae (formerly Feeney)
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: 22 Gun St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 394, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eugenius Smith - filius Christoporis [sic] Smith & Teresae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: 34 N. James Henry St
    God Parents: Lucia Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 395, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gualterus McGhee - filius Eduardi McGhee & Clarae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 9 Artillery St
    God Parents: Anna Nipe
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 395, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Neary - filius Maria Anna Neary
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: 3 Kershaw St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 395, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Toole - filia Thomae Toole & Sarae Annae (formerly Blakely)
    Born: 26 May 1906
    Abode: 13 Bow St
    God Parents: Sara Joanna Toole
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 7. Junii 1930 in hac eccles. Cum Arthuro Atherton.
           Vide Lib. Mat. 1003. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 395, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Fiddler - filia Georgii Fiddler & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Warren)
    Born: 21 May 1906
    Abode: 10 Cobbett St
    God Parents: Alicia McMahon
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 395, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Whittle - filia Jacobi Whittle & Elizabethae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 10 May 1906
    Abode: 4a Greengate Dwellings
    God Parents: Margarita Philips
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 2 Martii 1935 cum Ernesto Cassin coram testibus
           Gulielmo Cassin et Maria Whittle in ecclesia Sti. Sebastiani apud Pendleton [initialled]
           T. H.
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 396, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Crompton - filia Gulielmi Crompton & Catharinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 21 May 1906
    Abode: 4 Marshall Street
    God Parents: Anna Murray
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joanne Clarke in eccl. B. V. de Monte Carmelo, Salford
           die 9 Februarii 1929.
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 396, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Emiliae (formerly Pickford)
    Born: 2 May 1906
    Abode: 28 Fletcher St
    God Parents: Joannes Gilfoyle; Anna Gilfoyle
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 396, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Davis - filius Caroli Davis & Birgittae (formerly Prendergast)
    Born: 22 May 1906
    Abode: 16 Barlows Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Molineux
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 396, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Riley - filia Jacobi Riley & Mariae Annae (formerly Wills)
    Born: 2 Jun 1906
    Abode: 27 Hand St
    God Parents: Maria Hennessy
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. Contraxit die 18/4/36 in hac Eccla. Cum Gulielmus Miles.
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 396, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Quinn - filia Patritii Quinn & Aliciae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 4 Jun 1906
    Abode: 1 N. Jas Henry St
    God Parents: Cecilia Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 397, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - filius Thomae Marsden & Sarae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 6 Jun 1906
    Abode: 8 Bk Richmond Row
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 397, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Power - filia Joannis Power & Mariae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 1 Jun 1906
    Abode: 26 N. Jas Henry St
    God Parents: Anna Logan
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 397, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Homan - filius Jacobi Homan & Birgittae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: 10 Diamond St
    God Parents: Sara Clancey
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 397, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Postlethwaite - filius Henrici Postlethwaite & Aliciae (formerly Threlkeld)
    Born: 2 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 Hugh St
    God Parents: Maria Pugh
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 397, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Griffiths - filia Arthuris Griffiths & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 22 Apr 1906
    Abode: 28 William St
    God Parents: Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 398, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bernardus Maguire - filius Thomae Bernardi Maguire & Amandae (formerly Manningfield)
    Born: 20 May 1906
    Abode: 2 Deal St
    God Parents: Joanna Bryce
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Anna Turnbull die 7 Augti. 1933 in Cathedrali [signed]
           Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 398, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Kinsella - filia Patritii Kinsella & Elizabethae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: 15 Wellington St
    God Parents: Aida Clarke
    Baptised by: Joanne Meade
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 398, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Bagot - filius Thomae Bagot & Isabellae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 27 May 1906
    God Parents: Anna Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 398, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Gregory - filius Caroli Eduardi Gregory & Honorae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 11 May 1906
    Abode: 16 Rodney St
    God Parents: Honora Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 398, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Sinnott - filius Eduardi Sinnott & Berthae (formerly Cook)
    Abode: 14 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Kenny
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 399, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carlota Simon - filia Jacobi Samuelis Simon & Joannae (formerly Hushon)
    Born: 6 Jun 1906
    Abode: 14 River Place
    God Parents: Honorae Gregory
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 399, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cleary - filia Josephi Cleary & Mariae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 43 Cannon St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fox; Maria Joanna Williamson
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in Ecclesia Ste. Mariae apud Eccles cum Frederico
           Chadwick die 7 Julii 1928. Testibus Jacobo Foster et Grace Cleary. [initialled] W. McG.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 399, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Bimsin - [Child] of Joannis Bimsin & Catharinae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 27 May 1906
    Abode: 2 Short St off Sore St
    God Parents: Catharina Johnson
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 399, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Toohey - filius Josephi Toohey & Winefridae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 13 Jun 1906
    Abode: 68 Cannon St
    God Parents: Francesca Morris
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 399, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Bowker - filius Jacobi Alberti Bowker & Mariae Helenae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 6 Dalley St
    God Parents: Helena Caulfield
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 400, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobo Patritius Dyer - filius Josephi Dyer & Elizabetha Helena (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: 1 Bk. Islington St
    God Parents: Thomas Dyer; Elizabetha Allmer
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Edna May die 6 Augustii 1932 in hac ecclesia.
           Testes: Alfredus Ferguson, Margarita Cleary [signed] Jos. Rumfitt
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 400, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Helena Heywood - filia Thomae Heywood & Elizabethae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 May 1906
    Abode: 8 Sidney St
    God Parents: Francis Reddington; Helena Reddington
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 400, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Crook - filia Joannis Crook & Mariae Annae (formerly Allcock)
    Born: 13 May 1906
    Abode: 6 Blackburn Place
    God Parents: Maria Allcock
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 400, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - filia Frederici Walker & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 17 Jun 1906
    Abode: 22 Uxbridge St
    God Parents: Ann Weston
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Francisco Redshaw filio Joannis et Joannae (Mallon)
           die 11.12.26. in eccles S. Petri apud Salf. Testes Joseph et Maria Redshaw [signed]
           J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 400, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Herbertus Currie - filius Josephi Currie & Christinae (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 21 Jun 1906
    Abode: 53 Arlington St
    God Parents: Thomas Boland; Helena Moylan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 401, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Garratty - filius Petri Garratty & Annae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: 95 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Sara Buchanan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 401, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Edwards - filia Thomae Edwards & Luciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: 28 North James St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Hart
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 401, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Curley - filius Petri Curley & Agnes (formerly McArdle)
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    Abode: 13 Rodney St
    God Parents: Helena Foulkes
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 401, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bernardus Fisher - filius Joannis Georgii Fisher & Matildae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: 32 James St
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus McNally; Margarita Anna McNally
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 401, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Fox, Illegitima - filia Gulielmus Grounds & Mariae Helenae Fox
    Born: 19 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Thomas Lawler; Isabella Anderson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 402, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Casey - filia Joannis Thomae Casey & Margaritae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: 10 Hope St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Duggan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 402, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita O'Brien - filia Benjamin O'Brien & Birgittae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Jun 1906
    Abode: 8 Wood St
    God Parents: Maria McMahon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 402, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Quinn - filia Joannis Quinn & Matildae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 26 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 Sackville St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Murray; Joanna Cullen
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in Ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Greengate cum Jacobo
           Walsh die 10/4/26. Testes Mauritio Casey et Helena Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 402, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Clarke - filius Joannis Clarke & Margaritae (formerly Melvin)
    Born: 18 Jun 1906
    Abode: 82 Union St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Ada Wakefield
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 402, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Rice - filius Gulielmi Rice & Maud (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: 10 Mount Pleasant St
    God Parents: Jeremiah Bracken; Maria Bracken
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 403, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Jeremiah O'Keefe - filius Joannis O'Keefe & Birgittae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 2 Jul 1906
    Abode: 20 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Elizabetha O'Connor
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 403, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Preston - filia Jacobi Preston & Margaritae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 29 Jun 1906
    Abode: 4 Alexander St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Malone
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 403, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Sighe - filia Jacobi Sighe & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Bird)
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: 8 Hope St 8 West Wellington St
    God Parents: Jessie Sighe
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 403, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Wolfe)
    Born: 24 Jun 1906
    Abode: 7 Francis Sq. Rosamond St
    God Parents: Henrietta Dwyer
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 403, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Wilde - filia Georgii Wilde & Elizabethae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: 11 Briggs St
    God Parents: Thomas Flynn; Catharina Flynn
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 404, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida O'Brien - filia Joannis O'Brien & Mariae (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 7 Jul 1906
    Abode: 14 Barrow St
    God Parents: Margarita Gannon
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 404, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Helenae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 7 Jul 1906
    Abode: 16 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Edelia Melvin
    Notes: Ipsa matrim contraxit die 10 Maii 1930 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Jacobo E. Fairhurst. [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 404, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Piper - filius Jacobi Piper & Elizabethae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 5 Jul 1906
    Abode: 11 Victoria St
    God Parents: Anna Doogan
    Notes: Ipse matr: contraxit cum Joanna Tomkinson in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Cath:
           die 18 Sept: 1937 [signed] J. Rumfitt.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 404, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Paulden - filius Georgii Paulden & Mariae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: 4 Clay St
    God Parents: Maria Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 404, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Teresa McDonald - filia Thomae McDonald & Helenae (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: 43 Frederick St
    God Parents: Arthurus Leeming; Joanna Freer
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 405, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Thompson - filia Roberti Thompson & Birgittae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 11 Jul 1906
    Abode: 4 Short St off Gore St
    God Parents: Margarita McGarry
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 405, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Sinclair - filius Jacobi Sinclair & Phoebe Teresa (formerly Keyes)
    Born: 8 Jul 1906
    Abode: 3 Burton St
    God Parents: Helena Keyes
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 405, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Paden - filius Jacobi Paden & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: 11 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Robertus Kelly; Maria O'Keefe
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 405, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Josephine Kelly - filia Frederici Josephi Kelly & Ethel (formerly Beardall)
    Born: 6 Jul 1906
    Abode: 8 Nora St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Carolus Patritius Kelly; Maria Varian
    Date Confirmed: Feb 12th 1953
    Confirmed At : English Martyrs, Streatham London
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 405, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Agnes Mulholland - filia Thomae Mulholland & Rosae (formerly Shine)
    Born: 9 Jul 1906
    Abode: 20 Muslin St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mulholland; Maria Shine
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Nicolas Lanigan in Cathedrali 1 die Sept. 1928. No 919 M.
           Reg. 1928.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 406, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Paton - filia Thomae Paton & Margaritae (formerly Inglis)
    Born: 11 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Flax St
    God Parents: Rosa Brannigan
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 406, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McAlea - filius Joannis McAlea & Franciscae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    Abode: 2 Richmond Row
    God Parents: Elizabetha Dermody
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 406, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Riley - filia Joannis Riley & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: 10 Queen St
    God Parents: Anna Royle
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 406, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Nugent - filius Jacobi Nugent & Margaritae (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Dillon; Helena Murray
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 406, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Samuelis Johnson & Annae (formerly Johnstone)
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: 18 Corbett St
    God Parents: Eleanor Johnstone
    Notes: Ipsi Mat. contraxit in Eccla. Omnium Fidelium apud Weaste Salford die 30a Maii
           1936 cum Maria Elizabeth Sant
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 407, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Roach - filia Thomae Roach & Helenae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 16 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Shepherd St
    God Parents: Lucia Roach
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrim. die 11.2.28 cum Robert H. Williamson in hac ecclesia
           [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 407, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael O'Dwyer - filius Michaelis O'Dwyer & Henriettae (formerly O'Rielly)
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: 22 Rodney St
    God Parents: Margarita O'Dwyer
    Notes: Confirmata a J. S. Vaughan
    Date Confirmed: Jun 8th 1919
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 407, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernestus Smith - filius Petri Smith & Luciae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: 38 Frederick St
    God Parents: Margarita Fox
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 407, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - filius Hugonis Cain & Mariae (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 2 Jul 1906
    Abode: 1 Bow St
    God Parents: Sarah Lancaster
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 407, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreus Madden - filius Joannis Madden & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 22 Jul 1906
    Abode: 27 Adderley St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Campbell
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 408, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Rigby - filia Ricardi Rigby & Helenae (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: 100 Nora St L. B.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Dunne
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 408, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Editha Goulding - filia Jacobi Goulding & Edithae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 29 Raven St
    God Parents: Rebecca Dolan
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 7 Sept. 1935 in ecclesia Sti. Wilfridi apud Manchester
           cum Joanne Doherty [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 408, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza: Joanna Elliot - filia Roberti Elliot & Rosae Annae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 10 Jul 1906
    Abode: 29 Pine St Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Susanna Clarke
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 408, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Pollard - filia Alexandri Pollard & Elizabethae (formerly Taggart)
    Born: 13 Jul 1906
    Abode: 34 North Hill St
    God Parents: Alexander Jacobus Murray; Sara Anna Taggart
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 408, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Jacobus Thomas - filius Jacobi Ingelby & Helenae (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: 126 Lower Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Keogh
    Notes: [The child's surname was written Thomas (2) Ingelby (1), with Thomas entered in
           the main surname column replacing crossed out Ingelby]
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 409, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Varley - filius Georgii Varley & Mariae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    Abode: 40 Park St
    God Parents: Sara Joanna Holt
    Baptised by: Carolo Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 409, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Flanagan - filius Thomae Flanagan & Emmae (formerly Ethell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 3 Lewin St
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Daly
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 409, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Brennan - filia Michaelis Brennan & Elizabethae (formerly Gilligan)
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 24 Sidney St
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Turner
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Ricardo P. Burke in eccl. SS. Nominis, M/C die 29
           Martii 1930.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 409, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hollowood - filius Thomae Hollowood & Annae Joannae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 4 Aug 1906
    Abode: 23 Ann St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Jones
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 409, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cope - filius Joannis Cope & Sarae (formerly Cawley)
    Born: 29 Jul 1906
    Abode: 6 Southern St
    God Parents: Joannes Hindle; Joanna Hindle
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 410, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilia (Lily) Quinn - filius [sic] Jacobi Quinn & Liviniae (formerly Moores)
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 19 Thomas Turner St.
    God Parents: Hanna Quinn
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 410, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catarina (Kathleen) MacDonald - filia Joannis MacDonald & Mariae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Alexander St
    God Parents: Helena Paton
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 410, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Edith Thompson - filia Ricardi Thompson & Margaritae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: 46 Ford St.
    God Parents: Lucia Drake
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 410, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilia (Lily) Maguire, Illegitima - filia Joannis Thomae Tallin & Rosae Maguire
    Born: 18 Aug 1903
    Abode: 600 Bolton Rd. Pendleton
    God Parents: Lucia Drake
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 410, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Casey - filius Thomae Casey & Mariae (formerly Gutteridge)
    Born: 16 Jul 1906
    Abode: 15 Yorkshire St
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Brady
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 411, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrix Maria Davies - filia Georgii Henrici Davies & Jesse (formerly Cardus)
    Born: 9 Jan 1906
    Abode: Rosamund Place, Brooks St. M/C
    God Parents: Michael Baldwin Hayes; Emilia Murphy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 411, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gladys Davies - filia Georgii Henrici Davies & Jesse (formerly Cardus)
    Born: 9 Nov 1903
    Abode: Rosamund Place, Brooks St. M/C
    God Parents: Michael Baldwin Hayes; Anna Davies
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 411, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Murphy - filius Michael Murphy & Annae (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 5 Jul 1906
    Abode: 31 Corporation St
    God Parents: Anna Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 411, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Hatherton - filia Caroli Hatherton & Winefridae (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: 9 Lloyd St
    God Parents: Matilda (Maud) Heald
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 411, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Keating - filius Alfredi Keating & Alice (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Toole
    Baptised by: Joannes Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 412, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Brookes - filius Jacobi Brookes & Ellen (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 8 Aug 1906
    Abode: 5 Sackville St.
    God Parents: John Courtenay; Joanna Brookes
    Baptised by: Joanne Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 412, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Thomas - filius Charles Thomas & Margaret (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 1 Bk Park St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Synott
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Ethel King filia Petri et Elizabethae King olim Gorman
           in ecclesia Sti. Wilfridi apud Manchester die 22 Oct. 1932 [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Joanne Thomas Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 412, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Phelan - filia Michael Phelan & Emily (formerly Poizer)
    Born: 2 Aug 1906
    Abode: 37 Benson St.
    God Parents: James Lindley; Sarah Anne Lindley
    Baptised by: Joanne Thomas Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 412, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Turner - filia Thomae Turner & Anna (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: 3 Wickham St
    God Parents: Mary McNicholls
    Baptised by: Joanne Thomas Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 412, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Delahunty - filia Joannis Delahunty & Martha (formerly Finney)
    Born: 28 Jul 1906
    Abode: 23 Bradshaw St
    God Parents: Jacobus Delahunty; Elizabeth Cartwright
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Thoma Brough Maii 23rd 1928 in hac ecclesia. Testes
           Alexander Curless et Eliza Moore [initialled] W. McG.
    Baptised by: Joannes Thomas Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 413, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Nolan - filius Petri Nolan & Sarae Annae (formerly Gash)
    Born: 16 Aug 1906
    Abode: 81 Arlington St
    God Parents: Joannes Gualterius Tynan; Catharina Boyle
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in Eccl. Stae. Annae apud Stretford cum Maria Lyson die 4
           Sept. 1937
    Baptised by: Ricardo Mortimer
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 413, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Weathers - filius Josephi Weathers & Francisci [sic] (formerly Farley)
    Born: 4 Aug 1906
    Abode: 4 Albert Terrace
    God Parents: Francis [sic] Farley
    Notes: Ispe mat. contraxit cum Agnete Smith in hac Eccl. die 21 Julii 1934.
    Baptised by: Joannes Thomas Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 413, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Eduardus Quinn - filius Michaelis Quinn & Elizabeth (formerly Welch)
    Born: 17 Aug 1906
    Abode: 7 W. Stable St
    God Parents: Robertus Eduardus Burke; Sara Burke
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 413, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - filia Arthuri Kelly & Joannae (formerly Bracken)
    Born: 17 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Wood St
    God Parents: Sara Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 413, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Morton - filia Augustini Joannis Morton & Edith (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 16 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Rosa Brannigan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 414, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carroll - filius Joannis Josephi Carroll & Elizabethae (formerly Winstanley)
    Born: 18 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Hughes St
    God Parents: Alfredus Winstanley; Anna Carroll
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 414, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - filia Richard Holt & Mary Ann (formerly Burns)
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 4 Silk Place
    God Parents: John Hilton; Mary Ellen Hilton
    Baptised by: Joannes Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 414, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Carlon - filius Josephi Carlon & Annae (formerly Fish)
    Born: 20 Aug 1906
    Abode: 15 Prospect St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Williams
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 2 Aprilis 1929 in eccles. Sti. Jacobi apud Pendleton
           cum Maria Ellen Potts. Testes Robertus Toms, Clara Toms [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 414, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Eduardi Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Albert Terrace
    God Parents: Rachel Taylor
    Baptised by: Gulielmus Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 414, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hall - filius Arthur Hall & Francescae (formerly Naghenbaum)
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Dionysius Brown
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 415, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Fitzsimmons - filius Arthuri Fitzsimmons & Adae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Marsden St Mount St
    God Parents: Robertus Fitzsimmons; Martha Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipse mat contraxit cum Ethel Boyer die 21 Octobris 1933 in eccl. S. Annae apud
           Hr. Openshaw M/C [initialled] H. O'N.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 415, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernestus Cunningham - filius Gulielmi Cunningham & Mariae (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 27 Aug 1906
    Abode: 12 Drayton St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Murphy
    Notes: Confirmatus a L. C. C. [signed] A. Stark
    Date Confirmed: Jun 8th 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 415, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philippis Gilmour - filius Gulielmi Gilmour & Mariae (formerly Sheelan)
    Born: 25 Aug 1906
    Abode: 29 Pine St Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Joannes Sheelan; Catharina Smith
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 415, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Martin - filius [sic] Thomae Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Whiteside)
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: 1 North Cable St
    God Parents: Maria McGee
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 415, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mariae Florentiae Pilkington - filiae Caroli Pilkington & Adae Mariae (formerly Doad)
    Born: 16 Jun 1906
    Abode: 6 Richmond St
    God Parents: Margarita Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 416, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Purcell - [Child] of Ricardi Purcell & Bridgettae (formerly Freaney)
    Born: 28 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Young St
    God Parents: Joannes Freaney; Julia Brennan
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit die 17 Maii 1937 in Cathedrali cum Agneti Occleston [signed]
           Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 416, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Purcell - [Child] of Ricardi Purcell & Bridgettae (formerly Freaney)
    Born: 28 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Young St
    God Parents: Bernardus Egan; Maria Brennan
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Jacobo Healey in Cathedralis die Sept. 1/28 [signed] Thos. Sharrock
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 416, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Nicholas - [Child] of Henrici Nicholas & Mariae Annae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 24 Aug 1906
    Abode: 14 Corporation St
    God Parents: Jacobus Purcell; Maria Dewe
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 416, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Wilson - filius Georgii Wilson & Mariae Joannae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 26 Aug 1906
    Abode: 7 Sackville St
    God Parents: Helena Norman
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 416, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Chamberlain - filia Thomae Stenson Chamberlain & Mariae Anne (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 28 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 East Market St
    God Parents: Ethel Maria Chamberlain
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 417, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Davis - filius Joannis Davis & Susannae (formerly Benson)
    Born: 27 Jul 1906
    Abode: 2 Lloyd St
    God Parents: Catharina Quinn
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxat cum Mariam Redshaw in eccles. Cathedrali (Vid. Ibid.
           502) 3.9.27 [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 417, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Laurentius Toole - filius Jacobi Toole & Elizabethae (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 4 Lord Napier St
    God Parents: Elizabetha (Bessie) Carroll
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxat die 10. Oct. 1931 in eccles. S. Mariae apud Eccles cum
           Maria Angela Scallan filia Patricii et Anastasiae [ initialled] J. D. Ipse
           matrimonium contraxit cum Honora Catharina Kelly in ecclesia Sti. Vincentii apud Altrincham
           die 22 Junii 1935 [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 417, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Jackson - filius Thomae Henrici Jackson & Elizabethae Joannae (formerly Evins)
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Sidney St
    God Parents: Catharina Logan
    Date Confirmed: Jun 4th 1933
    Confirmed At : In hac Eccles.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 417, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Purcell - filius Thomae Purcell & Elizabethae (formerly Edmondson)
    Born: 4 Sep 1906
    Abode: 8 Sagar St
    God Parents: Maria Williams
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 417, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Nurtney - [Child] of Thomae Nurtney & Joannae (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 8 Aug 1906
    Abode: 37 Back Silk St
    God Parents: Joanne McDermott; Catherina Carroll
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 418, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Whewell - [Child] of Georgii Whewell & Agnetis (formerly Gomersall)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 3 East Cross St
    God Parents: Vincens McConnell; Maria Roche
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 27.12.26 in Eccles. S. Petri apud Salford cum
           Isabella Monaghan filia Danielis et Helenae Monaghan. Testes Georgius Whewell, Helena
           Monaghan [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 418, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Thornton - [Child] of Josiah Thornton & Catherinae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Francis Square
    God Parents: Joseph Phelan; Elizabetha Thornton
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 418, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Duffy - [Child] of Joannis Jacobi Duffy & Helenae (formerly Conway)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 60a N. George St
    God Parents: Edwardus Conway; Rose Walker, (Proxy) Margarita Sheridan
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit 31 Dec. 1938 in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Cecilia Elizabeth Berrell. Testes Joannes Johnson, Maria Stephens
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 418, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Brady - [Child] of Nicholaai Brady & Margaritae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 3 Sep 1906
    Abode: 29 Sidmouth St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Ambrose
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 28 Dec. 1929 in eccles. S. Mariae apud M/r cum
           Jacobo Mathews [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 418, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dickenson - filius Jacobi Dickenson & Mariae Annae (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 1903
    Abode: 2 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Florentia Rollinson
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 419, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Dickenson - filia Jacobi Dickenson & Mariae Annae (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 1904
    Abode: 2 Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Florentia Rollinson
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 419, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McGee - filia Jacobi McGee & Emmae (formerly Unwin)
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 Devine St
    God Parents: Anna Gilligan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 419, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Morrissey - filius Josephi Morrissey & Hannah (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 12 Sep 1906
    Abode: 22 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Joannis Lawler; Elizabeth Hughes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 419, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Pearson - filia Arthuri Pearson & Annae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 28 Jan 1906
    Abode: 15 Caroline St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Anna Pearson
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 21 Feb. 1929 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Gul. Thoma Wilde [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 419, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Dunne - filia Ricardi Dunne & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: 4 Barnet St
    God Parents: Isabella Collier
    Notes: die 26 Maii 1934 et ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Joseph Robinson filio
           Gulielmi et Mariae Robinson coram testibus Ricardo Dunn et Margarita Osman
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 420, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Keyes - filius Caroli Keyes & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Largan)
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: 4 Turner's Fold
    God Parents: Florentia Fishwick
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 420, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus McAlinden - filius Danielis McAlinden & Catharinae (formerly Carbery)
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 North Cable St.
    God Parents: Martha Carbery
    Notes: Ipses Matrim. Conjunxit die 11.11.29 in hac eccles. cum Anna O' Rourke Vide
           566. B. P. Testes Alex. Curliss, Alicia Gargan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 420, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Simpkins - filius Caroli Simpkins & Margaritae (formerly Power)
    Born: 16 Aug 1906
    Abode: 3 Windsor Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Catha. Dunne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 420, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Fearnley - filius Alberti Fearnley & Luciae (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 4 Bevil St
    God Parents: Arthur Pomfrett; Anna Cresswell
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 420, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Kirby - [Child] of Gulielmi Kirby & Joannae (formerly Tait)
    Born: 13 Sep 1906
    Abode: 17 N. James Henry St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Helena Howard
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 7 Decembris 1932 in eccl. S. Mariae, Eccles, M/C. cum
           Joanne Greenhough (acatholico) [initialled] H. O' N.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 421, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Fox - filia Danielis Fox & Joannae Elizabeth (formerly Lilly)
    Born: 12 Sep 1906
    Abode: 5 Rosamond Pl.
    God Parents: Maria Pickering
    Notes: Ipsa Matr. contraxit in hac eccles. die 30a Maii 1925 cum Georgio Leversedge.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 421, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Kildea - filius Jacobi Kildea & Helenae (formerly Downan)
    Born: 3 Sep 1906
    Abode: 5 Partington St
    God Parents: Maria Dunne
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Kildare amended and signed] W. Foy
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 421, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Brophy - filius Josephi Brophy & Elizabeth (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 10 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Meadow Rd L. B'ton
    God Parents: Sara Gilbert
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 421, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Doyle - filia Jacobi Doyle & Catharinae (formerly Bottomley)
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: 19 Clare St
    God Parents: Catherina Carman
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 421, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hall - filius Jacobi Hall & Mariae (formerly Tully)
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 12 Richmond Pl.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Fay
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 422, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Furphy - filia Joannis Furphy & Annae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Rice St
    God Parents: Joanna Bennett
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 422, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Hughes - filia Michaelis Hughes & Mariae (formerly Farley)
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: 10 Cliburn St
    God Parents: Maria Loughnan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 422, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Cooney - filia Jacobi Cooney & Mariae Annae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: 17 Flax St
    God Parents: Maria Helena Rooney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 422, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthurus Hieronymus Greasby - filius Caroli Greasby & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 29 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Thomas Turner St
    God Parents: Emilia Howard
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 422, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Harris - [Child] of Gulielmi Harris & Mariae Helenae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: 9 Briggs St
    God Parents: Catherina Griffin
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 1.11.30 in eccles. S. Petri apud Greengate cum
           Violet Marchant [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 423, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Scott - filius Jacobi Scott & Elizabethae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 21 H. Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas Toole; Maria Alicia Carroll
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 423, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Clara Dermody - [Child] of Josephi Vincentis Dermody & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 26 Sep 1906
    Abode: 16 Gladstone St
    God Parents: Isaac Henderson; Clara Henderson
    Notes: Ipsa die 15a Aprilis 1944 matrim. contraxit cum Andrea Dyer hac in eccles.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 423, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McDonnell - [Child] of Thomae McDonnell & Margaritae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 54 West Fleet Oldfield Rd
    God Parents: Adelia Melvin
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 423, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Haroldus Beason Griffin - filius Ernesti Beason & Mariae Griffin
    Born: 3 Jan 1906
    Abode: 2 Back Islington St
    God Parents: Catharina Flynn
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 423, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Hamilton - filius Godfridi Hamilton & Elizabethae (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 9 Sep 1906
    Abode: Dean Rd Greengate
    God Parents: Margarita Helena Cauley
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 424, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McNamara - filia Joannis McNamara & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    Abode: 6 Cannon St
    God Parents: Margarita Gannon
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 424, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Grear - filius Joannis Grear & Margaritae (formerly Feeney)
    Born: 26 Sep 1906
    Abode: 28 Gun St
    God Parents: Jacobus Barrett; Elizabeth Thompson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 424, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Riley - filius Josephi Riley & Amy (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 13 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Joannes Rutter; Sara Anna Hart
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 25. Aug. 1928 in eccles. S. Herberti apud Chadderton
           cum Edith Fitzpatrick. Testes Jacobo Mitchell, Amelia Fitzpatrick [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 424, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Largan - filia Matthaii Largan & Mariae Annae (formerly Reid)
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: 5 West Stable St
    God Parents: David Fowler; Elizabeth Teresa Welch
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Cathedralis apud Salford die 14 Sep.
           1929 cum Samuelo Charlesworth. Testes Mattheo Largan et Jessie Bates [signed] W. McGah
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 424, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Brennan - [Child] of Michaeli Brennan & Annae (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: 33 West Market St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Ganley
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 425, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bartley - [Child] of Alberti Bartley & Esther (formerly Wombey)
    Born: 28 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Barn St
    God Parents: Anna Gray
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 425, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - filia Joannis Collier & Eliz: Annae (formerly Done)
    Born: 7 Oct 1906
    Abode: 9 Beck St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Laurenson
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 425, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Bernardus Wellborn - filius Joannis Wellborn & Sarae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 8 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Eldon Grove, Brunswick
    God Parents: Maria Lilian Wellborn
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Hilda Foster in ecclesia Sti. Roberti apud Longsight
           die 23a Septembris 1939
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 425, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Bolger - filius Thomae Bolger & Annae (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 28 Aug 1906
    Abode: 19 Dolefield, Bailey St.
    God Parents: Emilia Magee
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 425, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Pugh - filius Josephi Pugh & Mariae Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 28 Sep 1906
    Abode: 6 Hughes St. James St.
    God Parents: Rosa Martin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 426, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Rhodes - filius Francisci Rhodes & Rachel (formerly Congleton)
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 6 Jones Terrace, James St.
    God Parents: Eugenia Taylor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 426, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Evans - filius Caroli Evans & Birgittae (formerly King)
    Born: 7 Sep 1906
    Abode: 74 Silk St.
    God Parents: Angela Evans
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 426, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Doris Southern - filia Joannis Gulielmi Southern & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: 8 Bk. Arlington St.
    God Parents: Margarita Southern
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 426, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus King - filius Joannis King & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 28 Sep 1906
    Abode: 7 Wellington St.
    God Parents: Anthonis McGowan; Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 426, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Littler - filius Alfredi Littler & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Hanover St.
    God Parents: Sylvia Hughes
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 427, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Thomas Donley - filius Herberti Donley & Margaritae (formerly Kerford)
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 87 Nora St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Ricardus Kerford; May Donley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 427, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Shortman - filia Gulielmi Shortman & Catharinae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 Cliburn St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Gregory
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 427, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Doyle - filia Josephi Gulielmi Doyle & Rhodae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 5 Strasburg St, Weaste
    God Parents: Sara Mullaney
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 427, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Helena Butler - filia Stephani Butler & Susan (formerly Williams)
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: 14 Owen St, Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Helena Butler
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 29 Sept. 1928 in eccles. Sti. Petri apud Greengate
           cum Stephano Ford. Testes Joannes Ford, Teresa Butler [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 427, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Brown - filius Ricardi Brown & Margaritae Annae B. (formerly Connor)
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: 12 Skellorn St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Connor
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 428, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Fitzgerald - filius Michaelis Fitzgerald & Margaritae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 28 Heat St.
    God Parents: Catherina Mallon
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 428, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Lyons - filia Laurentii Lyons & Elizabeth (formerly McCauley)
    Born: 1 Oct 1906
    Abode: 3 Tomlinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Swift
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 428, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Hardy - filia Thomae Hardy & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Jan 1901
    Abode: 20 Hatherton St.
    God Parents: Maria Chadwick
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 428, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hardy - filia Thomae Hardy & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Nov 1905
    Abode: 20 Hatherton St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Chadwick; Maria Higgins
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 428, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gualterus Barrett - filius Ricardi Caroli Barrett & Annae (formerly Bracken)
    Born: 9 Oct 1906
    Abode: 37 George St
    God Parents: Anna Corrigan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 429, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora Corrigan - filia Jacobi Corrigan & Annae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 5 Oct 1906
    Abode: 78 Cannon St
    God Parents: Honora Kane
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 429, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Heald - filia Arthuri Heald & Margaritae (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 18 Feb 1906
    Abode: 8 Blackburn St
    God Parents: Helena McManus
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 429, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Foster - filia Jacobi Foster & Isabellae (formerly Tynon)
    Born: 6 Oct 1906
    Abode: 38 Peru St
    God Parents: Helena Cornell
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxat die 13.2.26 in eccles. B. V. M. de M. Carmelo apud
           Salford cum Josepho Burrows. Testes Georgio Faulkner, Margt. Leigh [signed] J. Davis
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 429, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Mitchell - filius Andreae Mitchell & Mariae Joannae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 6 Silk Pl:
    God Parents: Joanna Dean
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 429, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilia Hill - filia Joannis Hill & Aliciae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 6 Oct 1906
    Abode: 6 W. Wilton Place
    God Parents: Harriett Chapman
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 11a Dec. 1937 in hac ecclesia cum Haroldo Leith. Test.
           Joanne Ridings, Nora Chapman.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 430, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Potts - filius Joannis Potts & Mariae (formerly Watson)
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 58 Arlington St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Taggart
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 430, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Fallon - filius Thomae Ricardi Fallon & Elizae (formerly Makin)
    Born: 9 Oct 1906
    Abode: 10 Atherton St
    God Parents: Margarita Fallon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 430, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Doyle - filia Jacobi Doyle & Lilian (formerly Finn)
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 1 Bedford St
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 430, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrudis Hickey - filia Arthuri Hickey & Elizabeth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: 40 Gartside St
    God Parents: Anna Kiley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 430, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Augustus Georgius Fletcher - filius Gulielmi Henrici Fletcher & Sabinae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 15 Oct 1906
    Abode: 15 Henry St
    God Parents: Josephus Flanagan; Florentia Webb
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 431, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hutton - [Child] of Gulielmi Hutton & Annae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 13 Oct 1906
    Abode: 7 Hibbert St
    God Parents: Rebecca Murray
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 431, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Creely - filius Joannis Josephi Creely & Mariae Joannae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 21 Oct 1906
    Abode: 5 Riding St - Gore St
    God Parents: Margarita McGarry
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 431, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ernestus Glynn - filius Thomae Eduardi Glynn & Annae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1906
    Abode: 2 Brougham St
    God Parents: Helena Inchcliffe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 431, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Liliana Edmondson - filia Gulielmi Edmondson & Mariae Annae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 22 Oct 1906
    Abode: 3 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Joanna McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 431, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Winefrida Sighe - filia Edwardi Sighe & Emmae (formerly Pateman)
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 29 Soho St
    God Parents: Jessie Sighe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 432, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Farrell - filia Caroli Farrell & Margaritae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 17 Oct 1906
    Abode: 36 Frederick St
    God Parents: Joannes Kershaw; Gertrudis Clare
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 432, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Nugent - filius Jacobi Nugent & Anna (formerly Binnon)
    Born: 5 Oct 1906
    Abode: 4 Pearson St
    God Parents: Maria Dunne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 432, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hall - filia Edwardi Hall & Mariae Helenae (formerly Reid)
    Born: 19 Oct 1906
    Abode: 4 Letsam Place, Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Alicia Broughton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 432, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Bloomfield - filius Jacobi Bloomfield & Margaritae (formerly Couser)
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: 36 Rosamond St
    God Parents: Esther Anna Owens
    Notes: Sub cond. Ipse mat. contraxit die 26 Jany. 31 in eccles. Ssmi.i Cordis apud
           Belfast cum Elizabetha Mc Laughlin [initialled] J. D.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 432, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Roberts - filia Josephi Roberts & Louisae (formerly Hinkley)
    Born: 15 Oct 1906
    Abode: 31 Cannon St
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Hinkley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 433, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Hillyard - filia Roberti Hillyard & Mariae Helenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: 39 Anderson St
    God Parents: Maria Hillyard
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 433, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Corris - filius Thomae Patricii Corris & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Marchant)
    Born: 10 Jul 1906
    Abode: 24 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Latham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 433, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Flood - filius Joannis Josephi Flood & Annae (formerly Joyce)
    Born: 30 Nov 1906 [sic]
    Abode: 26 Windsor Bridge
    God Parents: Fredericus Chadwick; Maria Catharina Joyce
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 433, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Mooney - filius Roberti Mooney & Henriettae (Harriet) (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: 16 Salford St, Ford Lane
    God Parents: Christopher Mooney; Maria Helena Hall
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 433, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Preston - filia Joannis Preston & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 30 Oct 1906
    Abode: 57 Silk St
    God Parents: Catharina Crompton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 434, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Dunegan - filia Danielis Dunegan & Adae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 3 James St
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 434, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Ryan - filia Georgii Ryan & Mariae (formerly Paterson)
    Born: 23 Jul 1906
    Abode: 28 Barlow St
    God Parents: Maria Butts
    Notes: Ipsa mat. Contraxit die 26 Decembris 1934 in eccles. Sti. Josephi apud Peebles
           cum Roberto Colville filio Archibald et Harriet Colville coram testibus Alex.
           Colville et Georgina Ryan. [initialled] S. H.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 434, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Donnelly - [Child] of Thomae Donnelly & Catharinae (formerly Doogue)
    Born: 8 Nov 1906
    Abode: 14 Alexander St
    God Parents: Catherina Howard
    Baptised by: Henry Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 434, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Riley - [Child] of Patricii Riley & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 12 Nov 1906
    Abode: 53 Bury St
    God Parents: Patricii Tierney; Elizabetha Grant
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum David Sloyan, die 14a mensis Junii 1941 in hac
           ecclesia cathedrali, coram R. P. Jac. Cunningham et testibus Petro Greally ac Norah
           Connolly. Beneditio solemnis dabatur. [initialled] J. C.
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 434, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Henderson - filia Joannis Henderson & Adae (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 27 Oct 1906
    Abode: 6 Mason St
    God Parents: Joannes Jos: Burke; Elizabetha Anna Henderson
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 435, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Berry - [Child] of Joannes Gulielmi Berry & Catharinae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 24 Oct 1906
    Abode: 24 Brook St
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 435, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Midgley - [Child] of Gulielmi Henrici Midgley & Helenae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 13 Atherton St
    God Parents: Catharina Berry
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 435, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Vincentius Malone - filius Joannis Francisci Malone & Harriet (formerly Graham)
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: 2 Park Place
    God Parents: Maria Taylor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 435, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Josephus Power - filius Thomae Henrici Power & Marthae Elizabeth (formerly Parton)
    Born: 5 Nov 1906
    Abode: 35 St Stephen St
    God Parents: Catherina Dunne
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 435, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Connor - filius Gulielmi Connor & Mariae (formerly Inman)
    Born: 5 Nov 1906
    Abode: 12 Sharrat St
    God Parents: Duncan Inman; Maria Connor
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 436, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Monica Bardsley - filia Jacobi Bardsley & Birgittae (formerly Haggarty)
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: 12 Church St
    God Parents: Maria Bardsley
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 436, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Gilmore - filia Josephi Gilmore & Helenae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 13 Nov 1906
    Abode: 6 Bk. Richmond Row
    God Parents: Jane Darby
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 436, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Danielis Rogers - filius Georgii Rogers & Jesse (formerly Broadbent)
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: 3 East Henry St
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Williams; Maria Noonan
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 436, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Morris - filius Joannis Eduardi Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 50 Nora St
    God Parents: Martha Rogerson
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 436, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Lily McMullen - filia Josephi McMullen & Lily (formerly Morton)
    Born: 5 Nov 1906
    Abode: 20 Hope St
    God Parents: Maria Bruce
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 437, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Daniels - filius Jacobi Daniels & Margaritae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 5 Jun 1906
    Abode: 35 Soho St. Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Margarita McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 437, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Power - filia Gulielmi Power & Sarah Joannae (formerly Little)
    Born: 21 Nov 1906
    Abode: 15 Lester St. Silk St
    God Parents: Josephus Darcy; Maria Flannery
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 437, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Brennan - filia Michaelis Brennan & Sarah (formerly McAlinden)
    Born: 24 Nov 1906
    Abode: 7 North James Henry St
    God Parents: Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 437, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Crane - filia Georgii Crane & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: 20 Adderly St
    God Parents: Margarita Fox
    Notes: Vide Lib. Mat. No. 1072 Ipsa contraxit Mat. Cum Carolo Potts 6-6-1931 cum disp.
           mix.religionis. Testes Joannes Barton, Helena Crane
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 437, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Alphonsus Crane - filius Danielis Crane & Helenae (formerly Sunderland)
    Born: 9 Apr 1906
    Abode: 5 Islington Sq.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Williams
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 438, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1906
    Abode: 17 Islington St
    God Parents: Hannah Timperly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 438, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Massey - filia Thomae Massey & Aliciae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1906
    Abode: 3 Mount St
    God Parents: Alicia Massey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 438, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Martin, (illegitima) - filia Henrici Moores & Rosae Annae Martin
    Born: 24 Nov 1906
    Abode: 10 Salford St
    God Parents: Alicia Gribbin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 438, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha (Elsie) Kenny - filia Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Staines)
    Born: 13 Nov 1906
    Abode: 20 Ford St
    God Parents: Gulielmus Poole; Maria Catharina Dunne
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 438, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Mercer - filius Eli Mercer & Mariae (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: 105 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Emily Blears
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 439, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Waters - filius Gulielmi Waters & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Dee)
    Born: 12 Nov 1906
    Abode: 4 Salford St
    God Parents: Joannes Allen; Sara Allen
    Notes: et ipse contraxit matrimonium die 25 Augusti 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud
           Salford cum Sara Helena Mc Alinden filia Joannis et Elizabethae Mc Alinden coram
           testibus Thoma Turner et Maria Kelly. [initialled] T. H.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 439, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Taylor - filia Gulielmi Henrici Taylor & Elizabethae (formerly Benfield)
    Born: 27 Nov 1906
    Abode: 92 West Fleet St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Turner
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 439, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Elizabetha Ward - filia Jacobi Ward & Sarae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Nov 1906
    Abode: 26 Sharratt St
    God Parents: Maria Anna Andrews
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 439, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Haroldus Gaskill - filius Gulielmi Gaskill & Margaritae Annae (formerly Wadsworth)
    Born: 22 Nov 1906
    Abode: 9 Burton St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Marshall
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 439, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Marshall - filia Samuelis Marshall & Mariae Joannae (formerly Wadsworth)
    Born: 31 Jan 1906
    Abode: 9 Burton St
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Gaskill
    Notes: Sub conditione. Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Leonard Niddrie die Sept. 10th 1927 in
           hac eccl. Testes Gulielmus Jones, Florentia Niddrie.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 440, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Wood - filius Josephi Wood & Annae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 14 Apr 1906
    Abode: 20 North Hill St
    God Parents: Margarita Jeffers
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 440, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Wood - filius Josephi Wood & Annae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 29 Apr 1904
    Abode: 20 North Hill St
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Preston
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 440, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Hyland - filius Henrici Josephi Hyland & Catharinae (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 4 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Maria Helena Moore
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac Ecclesia cum Maria Nolan 23 Martii 1929 filia
           Alfredi et Sophiae Nolan (Ham) testibus Leo Hyland, Dorothea Hyland [signed] M. O'Leary
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 440, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha (Elsie) McCann - filia Gulielmi McCann & Aliciae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 1 Dec 1906
    Abode: 20 Hazel St
    God Parents: Margarita White
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 440, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Magdalena (Madeline) Dempsey - filia Joannis Dempsey & Sarae (formerly Blatchford)
    Born: 21 Nov 1906
    Abode: 5 James St.
    God Parents: Joannes Patritius Riley; Maria Joanna Riley
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Owen Mc Partland die 24a Augusti 1940 in eccl. S.
           Petri apud Greengate [initialled] ? S.
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 441, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - filia Joannis Roberts & Elizabethae Emily (formerly Shelton)
    Born: 18 Nov 1906
    Abode: 92 Arlington St
    God Parents: Catharina Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: Thoma Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 441, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Stanley - filius Jacobi Stanley & Mariae Joannae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 17 Nov 1906
    Abode: 91 Chapel St
    God Parents: Thomas Ryan; Alicia Casey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Foy
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 441, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Towey - [Child] of Michaeli Towey & Mariae Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 6 Dec 1906
    Abode: 2 Cannon St
    God Parents: Margarita Cassidy
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Patritio J. McGagh die 26 Dec. 1934 in hac Ecclesia
           [signed] J. R. Manning
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 441, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Jacobus Henshaw - [Child] of Gulielmi Henshaw & Agnetis (formerly Farley)
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: 57 Peru St
    God Parents: Teresa Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 441, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Stanley - [Child] of Thomae Stanley & Joannae (formerly McCrudden)
    Born: 6 Dec 1906
    Abode: 15 Adderley St
    God Parents: Elizabeth McGarry
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 442, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Featherstone - [Child] of Josephi Featherstone & Sarae Joannae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 8 Dec 1906
    Abode: 2 Perseverance Place
    God Parents: Maria Helena Ball
    Baptised by: Henrico Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 442, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Lamb - filius Patritii Lamb & Teresiae (formerly Tighe)
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: 29 Cannon St
    God Parents: Josephus Tracey; Maria Anna Keyes
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 442, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mitchell - filius Josephi Mitchell & Isabellae (formerly Dickenson)
    Born: 17 Dec 1906
    Abode: 9 N. George St.
    God Parents: Joseph Mitchell; Anna Mitchell
    Notes: Matr. contraxit in Cathedrali cum Helena Flanagan die 26 Dec. 1928 No. 932
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 442, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefreda Catlin - filia Josephi Catlin & Mariae Joannae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 4 Dec 1906
    Abode: 14 Islington St.
    God Parents: Sara Howard
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 442, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cort - filia Georgii Cort & Mariae (formerly Ambrose)
    Born: 10 Dec 1906
    Abode: 8 Francis Sq:
    God Parents: Maria Anna Ambrose
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 443, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1906 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eugenius (Owen) Patritius Roberts - filius Francisci Roberts & Sarae (formerly Timms)
    Born: 13 Dec 1906
    Abode: 10 Short St
    God Parents: Alice Henshaw
    Baptised by: J. Arturo O' Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1908, Page 443, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston

Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1908

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home