click to return to Salford Home & Contents

Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1867
Baptisms for 1865

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn - filius Joseph Quinn & Susannae (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: 41 Factory St.
    God Parents: Joseph Delany; Sara Ward
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 222
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Lucas - filia Joannis Lucas & Sarae Annae (formerly Miln)
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: 27 Hewitt St., Cheetham
    God Parents: Gulielmus Lucas; Maria Anna Speakman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 222
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Bertram - filia Jacobi Bertram & Elisabeth (formerly Fogg)
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Whit Lane, Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Ward; Birgitta Ward
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 222
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nicholaus Brady - filius Nicolai Brady & Joannae (formerly McAleer)
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Joannes McAleer; Ruth McAleer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 222
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dionysius Scanlan - filius Dionysii Scanlan & Annae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Thomas Scanlan; Birgitta Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Miller - filius Gulielmi Miller & Margaritae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: 34 Deal St.
    God Parents: Joseph Howard; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Maria (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    God Parents: Kate Murphy
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Graham - filius Georgii Graham & Elisabethae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: 33 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Esther Kenny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lynel Littler - filius Jacobi Littler & Mariae (formerly Swift)
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: 22 St. Stephen St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Philmore; Anna Philmore
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Maguire - filius Eduardi Maguire & Mariae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Owen Nugent; Birgitta McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 223
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Holland - filius Jacobi Holland & Annae (formerly McGrah)
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Wellington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Callanan; Birgitta Callanan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 224
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreus Read - filius Patricii Read & Agnetis (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lee; Julia Connor
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 224
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Riley - filius Petri Riley & Rosannae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    God Parents: Matheus Grimshaw; Joanna Grimshaw
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 224
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Jackson - filius Caroli Jackson & Annae (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brigg Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jackson; Maria Roache
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 224
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Forster - filia Michaelis Forster & Sarahae
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Silk St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walsh; Maria Anna Quinn?
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 224
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McGuignan - filius Henrici McGuignan & Helenae (formerly Corry)
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gore St.
    God Parents: Cath. Hudson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 225
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Doherty - filius Patricii Doherty & Elizae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hampson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Robertson; Teresa Duran
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 225
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Anna Buckton - filia Joannis Francisci Buckton & Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Suffolk Place
    God Parents: Georgius Wright; Maria Anna Wright
    Notes: Ipsa mat. Contraxit cum Jacobo Southern, filio Ricardi et Franciscae Southern,
           die 21 Feb. 1914. Testes Josephus Vivian Et Margarita O'Donnell. C. Bullock. (Ne
           Temere Cas.)
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 225
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - filius Jacobi Hughes & Margaritae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Factory Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Morton; Martha Cassidy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 225
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Cabstick - filius Roberti Cabstick & Estherae (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Marg. Lennon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 225
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Scarry - filia Joannis Scarry & Catharinae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: 4 Adderley Street
    God Parents: Martinus Scarry; Birgitta Feeney
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 226
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Kelly -
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: New Bailey Gaol
    God Parents: Eliza Fenton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 226
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bratt - filia Thomae Bratt & Annae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: 2 Morris Place
    God Parents: Elizabetha Crown
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 226
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Butler - filius Michaelis Butler & Mariae (formerly Keoan)
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: 9 East New St.
    God Parents: Patricius Butler; Anna Kinsella
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 226
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Celestine Politi - filius Josephi Politi & Catharinae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 29 Nov 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 3 Gladstone St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Howard; Margarita Louisa McMahon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 226
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Livesey - filia Josephi Livesey & Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 29 Oct 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 16 China St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Brogan; Catharina Murray
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 227
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Brogan - filia Thomae Brogan & Elizabethae (formerly Sutcliff)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Alpha Build., Regent St.
    God Parents: Martinus Brogan; Ellena Brogan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 227
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Follan - filius Patricii Follan & Margaritae (formerly McGinnis)
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: 25 Union St.
    God Parents: Patricius McDermott; Maria Broughteric
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 227
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Boulton - filia Patricii Boulton & Birgittae (formerly Cain)
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: William St.
    God Parents: Michael Flattery; Catharina Healey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 227
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Eccles - filia Danielis Eccles & Catharinae (formerly Shields)
    Born: 6 Dec 1865 [sic]
    Abode: Evans St., Salford
    God Parents: Maria Anna Mills
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 227
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Cain - filius Joannis Cain & Catharinae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 30 Dec 1865 [sic]
    Abode: Chestnut St.
    God Parents: Patricius Carroll; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 228
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Broad - filia Johannis Broad & Ellenae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: 10 Sherban Street
    God Parents: Joseph Moran; Elis. Moran
    Notes: [name entered in register is Elizabeth Ellen Browed, with this correction
           written in the margin] This name is Sarah Ellen Broad. Thos. Sharrocks.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 228
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cambell - filia Danielis Cambell & Margaritae (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: 142 Regent St.
    God Parents: Daniel Donnell; Mary Alland
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 228
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Reeve - filius Thomae Reeve & Rosae Annae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: 59 Lever St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Gerasley; Martha Gerasley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 228
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Murphy - filia Georgii Murphy & Mariae (formerly McFadden)
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: 6 Nightingale Sq.
    God Parents: Charles McFadden; Catharina Murphy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 228
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theodora Burns - filia Gulielmi Burns & Mariae (formerly Cottle)
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Joseph Quinn; Marg. Earle
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 229
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fallen - filius Johannis Fallen & Jacobae (formerly Crane)
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: 4 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Antonius Melia; Helena Haley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 229
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Gulielmus Macailerster - filius Willelmi Macailerster & Isabellae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: 33 Bedford St.
    God Parents: Barth. Fitzpatrick; Anna Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 229
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna (Maria) Briars - filia Josephi Briars & Elisabethae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: 6 Ly? Street off Salford St.
    God Parents: Helena Finn
    Notes: Post Bapt. adjectum N. Mariae.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 229
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Whelan - filia Patritii Whelan & Teresae (formerly Ellefer)
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: 19 Cel. Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Whelan; Joanna Murray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 229
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Rowe - filius Petri Rowe & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    God Parents: Gulielmus Rowe; Helena McIntyre
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 230
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus McDonnell - filius Birgittae McDonnell
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: George St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Hogan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 230
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanora Catharina Richardson - filia Georgii Richardson & Elisabeth Butler (formerly Leech)
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Antonius Joannes Hamner; Eleanora Potier, Ejus nomine suscepit Francisca Marshal?
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 230
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Flanneghan - filia Johannis Flanneghan & Catharinae
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: 5 Gills Court
    God Parents: Petrus Leiden?; Helena Jones
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 230
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Currins - filius Joannis Currins & Catharinae (formerly Usten)
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: 20 Williams St.
    God Parents: Helena Keary
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 230
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Hulme - filius Joannis Hulme & Margaritae (formerly Earl)
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: 17 Brook St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 231
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Hulme - filia Joannis Hulme & Margaritae (formerly Earl)
    Born: 26 Sep 1861
    Abode: 17 Brook St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 231
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna McNeil - filia Jacobi McNeil & Elisabethae (formerly Runcorn)
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: 16 Queen's Pl., Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Peter McNeil; Anna Healey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 231
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mape - filius Michaelis Mape & Elisabethae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: 16 York St., Hope St.
    God Parents: Joannes Nolan; Maria Lacey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 231
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cahill - filius Joannis Cahill & Margaritae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: 7 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 231
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Connolly - filia Helenae Connolly
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: off Queen St.
    God Parents: Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 232
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Henricus Fitzsimmons - filius Richardi Fitzsimmons & Helenae (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: 5 Ford Pl.
    God Parents: Henricus Joseph Lawless; Lucia Fitzsimmons
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 232
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena McStay - filia Joannis McStay & Elisabethae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: 2 Brown's Pl. Queen St.
    God Parents: Daniel McStay; Joanna McStay
    Notes: Matrimonium iniit (vidua) cum Georgio Fred. Simmons in Eccl. S. Mariae apud
           Heaton Norris, die 7 Junii, 1908. Gul. Wookey Adm.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 232
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus McGinness - filius Archibaldi McGinness & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: 41 Cheetwood Lane, Strangways.
    God Parents: Thomas Davies; Maria McCormack
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 232
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Sharkey - filius Annae Sharkey
    Born: 1 Dec 1865 [sic]
    Abode: Back Park St.
    God Parents: Anna Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 232
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Josephus Clarke - filius Thomae Joseph Clarke & Marthae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: 1 Charlotte St. off Market
    God Parents: Jacobus Masterson; Elishia Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 233
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Downey - filia Danielis Downey & Susannae (formerly McElroy)
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: 2 Peel St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Helena Cawley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 233
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Catharinae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: 15 Flax St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Maria Lane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 233
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Dutton - filia Thomae Dutton & Elisabethae
    Born: 1842
    Abode: 7 Upper Canal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 233
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Roche - filia Jacobi Atkinson & Catharinae Roche
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hope Street
    God Parents: Alicia Cogan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 233
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Ann Rhodes - filia Joseph Rhodes & Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: 19 Cook St.
    God Parents: Margarita O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 234
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Albertus Hughes - filius Thomae Hughes & Helenae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Samuel Hughes; Lydia Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 234
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Stubb - filia Jacobi Stubb & Elizabethae (formerly Jacob)
    Born: 19 Jan 1833
    God Parents: Maria Colclough
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 234
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Gulielmus Kennedy - filius Jacobi Kennedy & Birgittae (formerly Bergan)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: 40 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Anna Taylor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 234
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Elizabeth McCormick - filia Thomae McCormick & Annae (formerly Angel)
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Edmundus Whittaker; Cath. McCormick
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 234
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McMahon - filius Joannis McMahon & Mariae (formerly Flannery)
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hatton's Ct.
    God Parents: Michael Flannery; Cath. Lally
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 235
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Leonard - filius Joannis Leonard & Helenae
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: 18 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Carolus Daniel; Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 235
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Gilmore - filius Petri Gilmore & Margaritae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bury St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ferns; Maria Foley
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 235
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Donnelly - filia Michaelis Donnelly & Annae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Artillery St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cague; Maria Cague
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 235
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philippus Irwin - filius Jacobi Irwin & Mariae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hardings Building
    God Parents: Eduardus Irwin; Eliz. Maloney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 235
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - filia Danielis Gorton & Annae (formerly Ankers)
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Anna Hurst; Alfredus Gorton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 236
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Harrietta Minto - filia Jacobi Minto & Birgittae Mariae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 20 Feb 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 20 Rockliff St.
    God Parents: Anna Turner
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 236
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Turner - filius Henrici Turner & Helenae (formerly Sugden)
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Elisabeth Sugden
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Episcopo Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 236
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hart - uxor Gulielmi Halstead & Mariae (formerly Murgotride) & spouse of Joannis Hart
    Born: 3 Dec 1826
    Abode: 7 South Pump St.
    Notes: Sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 236
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Roche - filius Winifridae Roche
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: 4 Park St.
    God Parents: Joanna Simister
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 236
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Wilson - filia Cherub Wilson & Mariae Annae
    Born: Nov 1850
    Abode: Under 21 Pendleton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 237
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ogden -
    Born: Mar 1838
    Abode: 21 Brown Cross St.
    Notes: Sub conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 237
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Hogan - filia Joannis Hogan & Catharinae (formerly Funchon)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Salf. Barracks
    God Parents: Michael Connolly; Catharina McCarty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 237
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Raymond Roberts - filius Thomae Roberts & Mariae Annae (formerly Gayes)
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: 5 Butchlow's Build.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Geyes Roberts; Rosanna Geyes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 237
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McKenna - filia Jacobi McKenna & Annae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: 10 Union St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Nixon; Maria Baxter
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 237
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Duff - filia Joannis Duff & Ellenae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: 11 Priory St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nolan; Joanna Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 238
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Cooper - filia Joannis Cooper & Margaritae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gordon; Maria Lowry
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 238
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Introvini - filia Caroli Introvini & Ellenae (formerly Leigh)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: 20 White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Jacobus Lennon; Eliza Connolly
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Patricio Smith, die 28 Aug 1908 in Ecc. Sti Ceaddae,
           Manchester. Gul. Wookey Adm.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 238
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Kirkman - filia Jacobi Kirkman & Elizabethae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Anna Hughes
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 238
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabetha Hughes - filia Caroli Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Augustine)
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kirkman
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 238
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McDermott - filius Joannis McDermott & Aliciae (formerly Cain)
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Esther Cain
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 239
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Colman Murphy - filius Christopheri Murphy & Margaritae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: 31 Cook St.
    God Parents: Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 239
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Healey - filia Gulielmi Healey & Annae (formerly Connaughton)
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dorber; Martha Teresa Beswick
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 239
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Mayall - filius Georgii Mayall & Margaritae (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: 10 Rowel St.
    God Parents: Maria Barrett
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 239
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Moores - filius Joannis Moores & Annae
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Catharina O'Hara
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 239
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Anna Gleeson - filia Timothei Gleeson & Alisae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: 263 Broughten St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Johannes Lee; Anna Flitcrought
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Daly - filia Kearnus Daly & Birgittae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: 34 Deal St.
    God Parents: Johannes Costello; Margarita Costello
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Sullivan - filia Johannis Sullivan & Helenae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: 8 King St., Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Johannes Hood; Anna Sullivan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisa Anna Cavanagh - filia Timothei Cavanagh & Theresiae (formerly Lemmon)
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: 51 David St.
    God Parents: Michael Lemmon; Maria Cavanagh
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Burnes - filia Johannis Burnes & Mariae Annae (formerly Pinwood)
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: 37 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Blakeley; Helena Burnes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Etchel - filius Johannis Etchel & Mariae Helenae (formerly Haley)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 44 Regent Street
    God Parents: Augustinus Eatching; Catherina House
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 241
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Mully - filius Petri Mully & Mariae (formerly Bogan)
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: 7 Sego St.
    God Parents: Josephus Reed; Maria Logan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 241
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Helena McNally - filia Petri McNally & Margaritae (formerly Daley)
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    God Parents: Helena Rooney
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 241
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Pickering -
    Born: 19 Jan 1809
    Abode: Cheatwood Hill
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 241
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bourke - filius Johannis Bourke & Margaritae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: off Islington, 3 Walsch Yard.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 241
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - filius Samuelis Robinson & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: Charles St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 242
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bowden - filius Owen Bowden & Mariae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: 6 Hunter St.
    God Parents: Catherina Rabbits
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 242
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Jones - filia Petri Jones & Marthae (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Elis. Burns
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 242
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mahon - filius Joseph Mahon & Elisabethae (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Regent Road
    God Parents: Thomas Henricus Mahon; Joanna Mahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 242
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Birmingham - filius Joannis Birmingham & Rosae Annae (formerly Carbery)
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: 33 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Collins; Helena Scully
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 242
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - filius Samuelis Monks & Anastasiae (formerly Nutley)
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bridgeford's Bldgs., Hope St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Nutley; Catharina Nutley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 243
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Biddolph - filia Edmundi Biddolph & Annae (formerly Ankers)
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: 60 Regent St.
    God Parents: Horatio Biddolph; Joanna Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 243
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia O'Mara - filia Patritii O'Mara & Catharinae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: 8 Park St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Healey; Julia Healey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 243
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Miller - filius Petri Miller & Mariae (formerly Creighton)
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: 8 Hibbert St.
    God Parents: Joannes McGee; Alicia Creighton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 243
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia McGee - filia Joannis McGee & Annae (formerly Creighton)
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: 35 Leight St., Manchester
    God Parents: Petrus Miller; Abigail Cunningham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 243
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Tierney - filius Jacobi Tierney & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: 20 Cook St.
    God Parents: Joannes Birmingham; Anna Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 244
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Riding - filius Joannis Riding & Catharinae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: 34 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Joanna Anty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 244
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Auty - filia Thomae Auty & Joannae (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: 4 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Catharina Riding
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 244
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Calleghan - filius Thomae Calleghan & Helenae (formerly OHairen?)
    Born: 21 Feb 1862
    Abode: 28 ? Street
    God Parents: Marg. Lennon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 244
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Agnes Miller - filia Henrici Miller & Catharinae (formerly McQuay)
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: 2 Prescott St.
    God Parents: Anna Eyres
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 244
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Comerford - filius Joannis Comerford & Mariae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: 13 West Duke St.
    God Parents: Helena Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 245
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Comerford - filius Joannis Comerford & Mariae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    God Parents: Helena Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 245
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ellena Kaine - filia Joannis Kaine & Franciscae (formerly Kaine)
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: 10 Chapel Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kaine
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 245
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Evers - filia Georgii Evers & Carolinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    God Parents: Patritius Gunn; Helena Evers
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 245
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Amelia Thornton - filia Jacobi Thornton & Annae (formerly Kilty)
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Mariae Minto, pro Simone & Elisabeth Kilty.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 245
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Helena Rock - filia Bartholomei Rock & Birgittae (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: 16 Richmond Row
    God Parents: Dan. Levey; Elizabetha Rock
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 246
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Evans - filia Joannis Evans & Sarahae (formerly Miller)
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Victoria Place, Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Lee; Birgitta Hackett
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 246
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Maria Davies - filia Jacobi Davies & Agnetis (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gladstone St., Salford
    God Parents: Eduardus Davies; Elizabetha Davies
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 246
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Ready - filius Patricii Ready & Birgittae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Grooms Buildings
    God Parents: Jacobus Gafney; Birgitta Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 246
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Daley - filius Joannis Daley & Sarahae (formerly Adshead)
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Spittal Street, Man.
    God Parents: Eduardus Daley; Sarah Goddard
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 246
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hearne - filia Jacobi Hearne & Joannae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Borough St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McKenna; Catharina Sullivan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 247
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Jackson - filia Joannis Jackson & Marthae (formerly Beard)
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Con. Lane
    God Parents: Atheron Jackson; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 247
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Leeson - filius Danielis Leeson & Birgittae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 247
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Earley - filia Gulielmi Earley & Helenae (formerly McNeff)
    Born: 9 May 1864
    Abode: Union St.
    God Parents: Mariae Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 247
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whittin - filius Thomae Whittin & Emiliae (formerly Hemboston?)
    Born: 7 Mar 1851
    Abode: 19 Thompson St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 247
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gulielmus Holt - filius Joannis Holt & Elisabethae (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: James St.
    God Parents: Esther Goodman
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Rightcroft -
    Born: 26 Apr 1840
    Abode: 80 Chapel St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Laurenson - filius Pauli Laurenson & Joannae (formerly Gandy)
    Abode: 7 Worsley St.
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Emilia Leonard - filia Nicolai Leonard & Elizabethae
    Born: 24 Jan 1854
    Abode: 7 Worsley St.
    God Parents: Maria Lamb
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Morrissey - filius Jacobi Morrissey & Margaritae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Binn St.
    God Parents: Ann Dunn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gannon - filius Joannis Gannon & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Fletchers Ct.
    God Parents: Birgitta Lucy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 249
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Grant - filius Jacobi Grant & Mariae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: 4 Primson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Coye; Anna McDonough
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 249
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - filius Petri Burns & Mariae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: 5 Device St.
    God Parents: Patricius Cullen; Francisca Tipper
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 249
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Rigby - filia Jacobi Rigby & Isabellae (formerly Gallacher)
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: 1 Henry St.
    God Parents: Joannes McKenna; Maria Gallacher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 249
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Dugmore - filius Jacobi Dugmore & Franciscae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: 1 Hulme's Court, Queen St.
    God Parents: Sara Whitehall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 249
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Webb - filia Davidis Webb & Sarae (formerly Shackel
    Born: Oct 1815
    Abode: 22 Hope St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 250
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Houldsworth - filius Thomae Houldsworth & Birgittae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 Charles St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Houldsworth; Joanna Wright
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 250
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Ruth Maria Price - filia Joannis Price & Henricae (formerly Forster)
    Born: 11 Oct 1846
    Abode: Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 250
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Nolan - filia Ricardi Clegg & Franciscae (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 7 Jan 1831
    Abode: 7 Pring Sight ?
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 250
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Charlotta Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: Oct 1865
    Abode: 4 Norton St., Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Priscilla Rothwell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 250
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gilmore - filia Thomae Gilmore & Juliae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: 15 Silk St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Duke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 251
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Ryan - filius Thomae Ryan & Hannah (formerly Mullar)
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: 4 Hollin Court, Bt.
    God Parents: Anna Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 251
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Connor - filia Thomae Connor & Helenae (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: 6 Cook St.
    God Parents: Bernard Connor; Anna Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 251
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Watts - filia Roberti Watts & Catharinae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: 12 Harding's Build.
    God Parents: Anna Ryan Cavanagh
    Notes: Ceremoniae suppletae fuere die 16 Martii
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 251
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Joannes Jordan - filius Joannis Jordan & Margaritae (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Barker St.
    God Parents: Thomas Sheridan; Catharina Sheridan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 251
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Rodgers - filia Margaritae Rodgers
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Helena Gilligan
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 252
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Johanna Malone - filia Thomae Malone & Mariae (formerly Hannah)
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: 3 Ravell's Court
    God Parents: Patricius Riley; Agnes Doyle
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 252
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Keary - filius Johannis Keary & Elizabethae (formerly Powell)
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Buck Court off Cook Street
    God Parents: Marg. Kerns
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 252
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Dodd - filius Gulielmi Dodd & Mariae (formerly Heanan)
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 78 Hardington St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Hayes; Anna Kelly
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 252
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Leadbitter - filia Gulielmi Leadbitter & Annae (formerly Edmondson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 9 Sharples St.
    God Parents: Johannis Smith, per procurationem Gul. Leadbitter
    God Parents: Anna Smith, per proc. Maria Magee
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 252
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Cosgrove - filia Martini Cosgrove & Mariae
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: 19 Russell St.
    God Parents: Johannis Lark; Maria Holland
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 253
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Neeme - filia Gulielmi Neeme & Mariae Johannae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: 2 Railway View
    God Parents: Eduardus Stapleton; Eliza Daly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 253
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Clarke - filia Johannis Clarke & Mariae (formerly Lavey)
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: 3 Connor Court off Connor St.
    God Parents: Henricus Kennedy; Elis. McDonald
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 253
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Monnigan - filia Josephi Monnigan & Mariae (formerly Clansin)
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: 10 Tony? St. off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Daly; Maria Swane
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 253
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes McKentey - filius Johannis McKentey & Birgittae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: 3 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Maria Leahy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 253
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McCann - filia Johannis McCann & Catharinae (formerly Hallighan)
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Borough St., Charlestown
    God Parents: Gul. Hallighan; Maria Anna Delaney
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 254
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine King - filia Michaelis King & Catharinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 7 Mar 1846
    Abode: 27 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catherina Gilday
    Notes: Caeremoniae suppletae sunt.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 254
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Parkinson - filia Danielis Parkinson & Mariae (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 19 Mar 1848
    Abode: 32 Deal St.
    God Parents: Epiphania Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 254
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johanna Anna Parkinson - filia Danielis Parkinson & Mariae (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 4 Feb 1853
    Abode: 32 Deal St.
    God Parents: Epiphania Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 254
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Hesketh - uxor Joannis Hesketh & Elisabethae (formerly Lake) & spouse of Joannis Moakley?
    Born: 1 Jan 1839
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 254
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Kelly - filia Josephi Kelly & Henriettae (formerly Scandelin)
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: 7 Brown Cross St.
    God Parents: Maria Parker
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 255
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Parkinson - filia Danielis Parkinson & Mariae (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: 32 Deal St.
    God Parents: Epip. Lane
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 255
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannis Roak - filius Patricii Roak & Annae (formerly White)
    Born: 25 Mar 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 5 Brunswick Cottages
    God Parents: Catherina Hurley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 255
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bartholomeus Butler - filius Philippi Patritii Butler & Elisabethae (formerly Crick?)
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: 31 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Thomas Blackluck; Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 255
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hartley - filia Johannis Hartley & Rosae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 11 May 1845
    Abode: 96 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Farrell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 255
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Snow - filia Jacobi Snow & Annae (formerly McIntire)
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: 1 Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Andrea McIntire; Helena McIntire
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Doyle - filia Thomae Doyle & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: 11 Dixon St.
    God Parents: Patritius Roach; Catherina McIntyre
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Morris Sullivan - filius Joannis Sullivan & Elisabethae (formerly Storkey)
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: 5 Russell Place
    God Parents: Carolus Sullivan; Joanna Sullivan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael McConville - filius Christopheri McConville & Elisabethae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joannes McConville; Rosa McConville
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Thornhill Tipping - filius Eduardi Tipping & Elisabethae (formerly Eyres)
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: 156 Ellor St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Holland; Sara Holland
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholomaeus Welsh - filius Michaelis Welsh & Mariae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: 40 West Union St.
    God Parents: Patritius Rourke; Anna Sherry
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 257
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Short - filius Felicis Short & Mariae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Strangeways
    God Parents: Joseph Shaw; Julia Shaw
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 257
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria O'Garr - filia Joannis O'Garr & Mariae (formerly Vaughan)
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 15 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Patritius Petrus O'Garr; Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 257
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connor - filia Patritii Connor & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 8 Russell St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Sara McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 257
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Bull - filia Joannis Bull & Joannae (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: 3 Hall St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Baines; Maria Anna Yates
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 257
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Ryan - filius Patritii Ryan & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: 10 Rockley St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Maria Tracey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 258
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Cheetham - filia Joannis Cheetham & Sarae (formerly Barton)
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: 2 Bk. Shaw St.
    God Parents: Catharina Moran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 258
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Nolan - filia Mariae Nolan
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fletchers Ct.
    God Parents: Margarita Dolan
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 258
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Joseph Casey - filius Patritii Casey & Elisabethae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: 27 Canal St.
    God Parents: Helena McIntyre
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 258
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Prenderhurst - filius Johannis Prenderhurst & Mariae Johannae (formerly Croft)
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: 23 Bolton Rd.
    God Parents: Birgitta Bald
    Notes: Caer. Suppletae.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 258
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Maria Strong - filia Richardi Strong & Mariae (formerly Bowland)
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Charles St., Middleton St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bowland; Margarita Craig
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 259
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Ryder - filius Jacobi Ryder & Mariae (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: 22 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Elisabeth Baldwin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 259
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Jones - filia Richardi Jones & Mariae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 24 Feb 1828
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 259
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Collins - filius Joannis Collins & Rosae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Hel. Collins
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 259
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Greer - filia Isaac Greer & Isabellae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 1865
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 259
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta McDonough - filia Joannis McDonough & Catharinae (formerly Hore)
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Maria Conicon
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 260
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Larkin - filius Patricii Larkin & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Brogan; Cath. Kelly
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 260
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita O'Donnell - filia Patricii O'Donnell & Birgittae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    God Parents: Dionysius Burke; Anna Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 260
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - filius Gulielmi Lamb & Birgittae (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: China St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Martinus O'Hara; Anna O'Hara
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 260
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Finn - filia Thomae Finn & Mariae Annae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coldloch; Margarita O'Brien
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 260
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Tolbot - filius Joannis Tolbot & Catharinae (formerly Cushon)
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Martinus Philips; Helena Logan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes R. Eduardus Connolly - filius Petri Connolly & Mariae Annae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hope St.
    God Parents: Nicolaus Branigan; Anna Sessnon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia McNeely - filia Joannis McNeely & Annae (formerly Goldy)
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Cannon
    God Parents: Michael Jennings; Margarita Etchel
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connolly - filia Patricii Connolly & Elizabethae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Slater's Buildings
    God Parents: Honor Tyne
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Bradshaw - filia Josephi Bradshaw & Elizabethae (formerly Brian)
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Rodgers; Anna Brian
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rooney - filia Elizabethae Rooney
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    God Parents: Thomas Smith; Joanna Doody
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Ohligon - filius Hugonis Ohligon & Winifridae (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Rowell's Sq.
    God Parents: Joannes Morgan; Margarita Norin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Young - filius Alfredi Young & Sarae Annae (formerly Pimlott)
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: 22 Queen St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Bold
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Blair - filius Johannis Blair & Juliae (formerly Hourigan)
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: 56 Union St. off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Johanna McMahon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - filius Samuelis Daniel Williams & Elizae (formerly Gaphne)
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: 16 Sharrott St.
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johanna Stringer - filia Henrici Stringer & Johannae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: 7 Worsley St.
    God Parents: Maria Jones
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 263
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Benson - filia Gulielmi Benson & Catharinae (formerly Daley)
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Back Saga? St.
    God Parents: Julia Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 263
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dionysius Cough - filius Joannis Cough & Helenae (formerly Graham)
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Matheus Building
    God Parents: Eduardus Graham; Anna Graham
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 263
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Williams - filia Johannae Williams
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cheetham Hill
    God Parents: Anna Helena Benford
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 263
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kennedy - filia Gulielmi Kennedy & Rosannae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Powell St.
    God Parents: Michael Roach; Rosanna Delaney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 263
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotta Reynolds - filia Francisci Reynolds & Charlottae (formerly Brand)
    Born: 8 Mar 1861
    Abode: Derwin St.
    God Parents: Georgius Good; Margarita Cannan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Eliza Barkley - filia Joannis Barkley & Mariae Annae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: 37 Brown St.
    God Parents: Helena Brady
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Phillipps - filia Joannis Phillipps & Mariae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: 79 Whit Lane, Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Hanley; Eliza Brown
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo McAuley - filius Elizabethae McAuley
    Born: Feb 1865
    God Parents: Ellena Dunn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnus Helena Evans - filia Georgii Evans & Mariae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Maria Chapman
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Town - filia Jacobi Town & Veronicae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bedford Sq.
    God Parents: Alicia McCarter
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Margaritae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: Dec 1864
    Abode: 11 Harrison St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Whyte; Sophia Whyte
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Riley - filius Philippi Riley & Birgittae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: 103 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joanna Eagans
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hawthorne - filius Jacobi Hawthorne & Elizabethae (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: 12 Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Crowther
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Penkethman - filius Jacobi Penkethman & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: 42 West Union St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Doogan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Page - filius Louisi Page & Mariae (formerly McQuillan)
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: 5 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Anna Burns
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 266
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Fitzackerley - filia Richardi Fitzackerley & Elisabethae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: 9 Mosfield Place
    God Parents: Richard Marren; Helena Hacker
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 266
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Callaghan - filius Jacobi Callaghan & Mariae Annae (formerly West)
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 Lord's Buildings off Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Johannes West; Elisabeth Healey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 266
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Allen - filia Josephi Allen & Mariae (formerly Dunphey)
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: 8 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: David Bailey; Margarita Dunphey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 266
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elis. Toon - filia Jacobi Toon & Agnetis (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Brindley Rd.
    God Parents: Richardus Fitzackerley; Anna O'Melia
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 266
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Thomas Maguire - filius Danielis Maguire & Elizae (formerly Shoreff)
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: 24 ? St.
    God Parents: Joseph Redley; Marg. Delahunty
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Patricius Henley - filius Gulielmi Henley & Theresiae (formerly McGomery)
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: 18 Hope St.
    God Parents: Henry Doherty; Maria Anna Doherty
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Ashton - filius Sarae Annae Ashton
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: 12 Deal St.
    God Parents: Thomas Ashton; Marg. McMan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Brown - filius Henrici Brown & Johannae (formerly Powers)
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: 16 East Robert St.
    God Parents: Jeremias Powers; Anna Brown
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresia Rigby - filia Johannis Rigby & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: 1 Lower Cross St.
    God Parents: Johannes Murphy; Susanna Murphy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Whittaker - filius Johannis Whittaker & Birgittae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: 10 Cleminson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cooney; Anna Dooner
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Rachel Davis - filia Henrici Davis & Mariae (formerly Donald)
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 Brown St.
    God Parents: Anna Sullivan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Riley - filius Jacobi Riley & Mariae (formerly Havey)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: 5 Providence St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Tanner
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Mortimer - filius Richardi Mortimer & Mariae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: 47 Paradise Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Joyce
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ranford - filius Caroli Henrici Ranford & Bridgittae (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: 28 Deerwood St.
    God Parents: Johannes Walker; Anna MacKenzie
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Lee - filius Roberti Lee & Mariae (formerly Eagan)
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: 7 Mathews Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Knowles
    Notes: [mother's maiden name changed from Hagin to Egan & signed W. Foy]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Jane Kane - filia Georgii Kane & Sarae (formerly Greer)
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Robinson - filia Gulielmi Robinson & Marthae (formerly Farren)
    Born: 1 May 1850
    Abode: 6 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Sara Prendergast
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Robinson - filia Gulielmi Robinson & Marthae (formerly Farren)
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: 6 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Sara Prendergast
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Ashcroft - filius Roberti Ashcroft & Mariae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: 24 Absley Grove
    God Parents: Maria Francesca Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gaw - filius Georgii Gaw & Margaritae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: 57 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Gulia Donelly
    Notes: [April] 20 suppletae caerem.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Higginbotham - filia Gulielmi Higginbotham & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Reardon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johanna Hennessy - filia Johannis Hennessy & Annae (formerly Hannigan)
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Park St. (back)
    God Parents: Elizabeth Davies
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Hennisson - filius Gulielmi Hennisson & Mariae
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: 58 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Michael Guintey; Maria Guintey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Worsley - filia Roberti Worsley & Mariae (formerly Macy)
    Born: 19 Jan 1862
    Abode: 10 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Maria Doran
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - filius Roberti Worsley & Mariae (formerly Macy)
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: 10 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Blackshaw - filia Caroli Blackshaw & Elisabethae (formerly Campion)
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Atherton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Campion; Sara Campion
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus O'Connor - filius Gulielmi O'Connor & Joannae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: 64 Barracks
    God Parents: Gulielmus Crawley; Elisabeth Crawley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Carolina Butterworth - filia Jacobi Butterworth & Annae (formerly Galloway)
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: 44 West Union St.
    God Parents: Patritius Nolan; Birgitta Williams
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gee - filia Joannis Gee & Catharinae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: 22 Quay St.
    God Parents: Thomas Welsh; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Taylor - filia Joannis Taylor & Helenae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: 11 Regent St.
    God Parents: Joseph Lynch; Margarita Lynch
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Feeney - filius Patricii Feeney & Gemaime (formerly Carthright)
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: 14 Brown St.
    God Parents: Johanna Flannigan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Allcock - filius Thomae Allcock & Mariae (formerly Hefferan)
    Born: 1846
    God Parents: Gulielmus Turner
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Walsh - filius Thomae Walsh & Birgittae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Skelthorn St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Wilkinson; Maria Joanna Wilkinson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Catharina Clemet - filia Absalom Clemet & Catharinae (formerly Callighan)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Thomas Callighan; Eliza Callighan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Chapman - filius Francisci Chapman & Mariae (formerly Feegroy)
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    God Parents: Joannes Delaney; Catharina Feegroy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Brien - filius Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabethae (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: South Street
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Rosanna McDermot
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Declere Hopkinson - filius Thomae Hopkinson & Birgittae (formerly Declere)
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cobbett St.
    God Parents: Patricius Henry; Maria A. De Clerc
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Zillah Walden - filia Joannis Walden & Mariae (formerly Clarey)
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Davis Street
    God Parents: Joannes Bradshaw; Margarita Robinson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Willcock - filia Joannis Willcock & Aliciae (formerly Tompson)
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    God Parents: Margarita A. Willcock
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Francis Walden Church - filius Joannis Church & Mariae (formerly Cardwell)
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Byrnes - filia Jacobi Byrnes & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Rowell's Sq.
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Maria A. Delahunty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Johanna Penkethman - filia Jacobi Penkethman & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: West Union St.
    God Parents: Emma Unwin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Penkethman - filius Jacobi Penkethman & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: West Union St.
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Penkethman - filius Jacobi Penkethman & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: West Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Rev. R. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Holzwith nunc Smith - filia Radulphi Holzwith & Margaritae (formerly Speed)
    Born: 17 Apr 1844
    Abode: 4 Alsop Court
    God Parents: Cath. Gilday
    Notes: Sub Conditione [see also p287 Jacobus Smith, filius Annae olim Holesworth]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Ruth Maria Unwin - filia Jacobi Unwin & Mariae Annae Elizabeth (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 26 Mar 1846
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Joanna Wagstaff - filia Gulielmi Wagstaff & Joannae (formerly Watts)
    Abode: 6 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Cantwell
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Frederick Collins - filius Timothei Collins & Birgittae (formerly Grindle)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: 64 Ry. Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Thomas Coen; Catharina Sweeney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Derbyshire - filia Gulielmi Derbyshire & Esther (formerly Roach)
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: 10 Alfred Place
    God Parents: Matthias Mosley; Birgitta Roach
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Coogin - filius Michaelis Coogin & Clarae (formerly Stainford)
    Born: 2 Aug 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 55 Hardman St.
    God Parents: Joannes Walker; Margarita Walker
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gaynor - filius Gulielmi Gaynor & Emiliae (formerly Bagnall)
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: 14 Bow St.
    God Parents: Robertus Owen; Anna Horan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burns - filia Thomae Burns & Annae (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Prescott St. Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Jeremiah Maloney; Helena Johnson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Pimlett - filia Eduardi Pimlett & Elizae (formerly Featherstone)
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: 16 Partington St.
    God Parents: Thomas Traynor; Margarita Brady
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Mariae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: 11 Lourigan St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Davies; Sara Hannon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas O'Neil - filius Jacobi O'Neil & Margaritae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: 12 Nightingale Sq. Chapel St.
    God Parents: Thomas Delaney; Catharina Carey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Alicia Burns - filia Caroli Burns & Isabellae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: 11 Whit Lane
    God Parents: Patricius Egan; Alicia Newman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Henricus Moakler - filius Joannis Moakler & Harriettae (formerly Eastcott)
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: 36 Walter St. Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Andreas Lavin; Maria Parry
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Johnson - filius Gulielmi Johnson & Hannah (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: 5 Lord's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Phelan - filia Jacobi Phelan & Emmae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: 45 Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lynch; Catharina Phelan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McGrath - filius Michaelis McGrath & Mariae Annae (formerly McQuillen)
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: 7 Griffith's Court
    God Parents: Joannes McGrath; Maria Anna McQuillen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Daley - filia Gulielmi Daley & Mariae Annae (formerly Finley)
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: 4 Trentham St.
    God Parents: Joanna Powers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Monaghan - filia Mariae Annae Monaghan
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Maria Higgins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Owen Hughes - filius Joannis Hughes & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Hall St.
    God Parents: Ellena Maher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Smith - filia Richardi Smith & Ellenae (formerly Mart)
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: 12 James St.
    God Parents: Maria Hardman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Gordon - filia Georgii Gordon & Mariae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: 5 Totten's Buildings, Partington St.
    God Parents: Francisca Eades
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Davisson - filia Joannis Davisson & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Wittaker
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Reynolds - filia Joannis Reynolds & Annae (formerly Kirwin)
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: 1 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Helena Kirwin, Pro Patritio Reynolds & Bridgita McHale
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Jones - filius Richardi Jones & Catharinae (formerly Crummely)
    Born: 4 Apr 1845
    Abode: 19 Rigby St.
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Berry - filia Francisci Berry & Margaritae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: 1 Dawson Croft
    God Parents: Birgitta Whalch
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus McMullen - filius Patricii McMullen & Margaritae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: 3 Saga St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McMullen; Maria Quinn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Maria Brady - filia Thomae Brady & Marthae
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: 14 Cook St.
    God Parents: Johannes Brady, Pro Stephano Brady
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Brooks - filia Wilhelmi Brooks & Elizae (formerly Vipine)
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: 7 Lord's Buildings, Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Sara Brooks
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Withworth - filia Jacobi Withworth & Mariae (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: 3 Davis St., Nicholaus Court, Broughton
    God Parents: Thomas Horton; Elisabeth Horton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Philips - filius Jacobi Philips & Margaritae
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: 27 West Union St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Woodhead - filius Frederici Gee & Elisabethae Woodhead
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: 9 China Lane, Manchester
    God Parents: Anna Addison
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Burdens - filius Johannis Burdens & Margaritae (formerly Synnod)
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: 11 Hardings B.
    God Parents: Thomas Grackson; Anna Scott
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - filia Gulielmi Robinson & Margaritae (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: 28 Willington St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Cleary
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Rostin - filius Jacobi Rostin & Mariae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cellar, 1 Barrott St., Charlestown
    God Parents: Helena Burtram
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rostin - filia Jacobi Rostin & Mariae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cellar, 1 Barrott St., Charlestown
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Halton - filius Thomae Halton & Laetitiae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: 6 Cook St.
    God Parents: Alexander Armstrong; Johanna South
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Dunn - filius Arthur Cook & Luciae Annae Dunn
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: 109 Hardington St. off Silk St.
    God Parents: Maria Slattery
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - filius Alexandri Parker & Sarae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Henricus Greenarch - filius Henrici Greenarch & Elisabethae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: 1 Wykeham St. off Sidney St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Nolan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Powell - filius Johannis Powell & Mariae Annae (formerly Curry)
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: 28 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Davidson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Hayes - filius Isaac Hayes & Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: 2 Brown's Place, Queen St.
    God Parents: Eliza McStay
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - filius Patricii Quigley & Mariae Ramsbottom
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: 3 Back Smith St.
    God Parents: Johanna Cearey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tetlow - filia Thomae Tetlow & Joannae
    Born: 19 Apr 1843
    Abode: S. Mary's Gate, Mchtr.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Clarke - filius Gulielmi Clarke & Annae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: 4 Rodney St. off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Emilia Clarke, pro Alicia Newton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Ellis - filia Eduardi Ellis & Mariae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: 24 Goddard St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Martinus Quinn; Joanna Oliver
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rowan - filius Michaelis Rowan & Mariae (formerly Storey)
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: 1 East Philip St.
    God Parents: Thomas Payne; Elisabeth Payne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Timotheus Higgins - filius Patritii Higgins & Sarae (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: 22 South St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Kearnan; Helena Keenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Patricius Foley - filius Thomae Foley & Birgittae (formerly Brannagan)
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Storey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brannagan; Joanna Connor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Dumphey - filius Michaelis Dumphey & Rody? (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: 10 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Thomas Doyle; Joanna Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Gorman - filia Joannis Gorman & Catharinae (formerly Christie)
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: 36 Sovereign st., Pendleton
    God Parents: Georgius Hall; Maria McGuigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - filius Georgii Bold & Birgittae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 29 Apr 1865
    Abode: 26 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bradburn; Maria Anna Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Rabbitt - filius Thomae Rabbitt & Birgittae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: 24 ?
    God Parents: Michael Carroll; Birgitta Griffin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Cooper - filia Georgii Caroli Cooper & Esther (formerly Savage)
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Sebastion Savage; Bridgitte Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph King - filius Patritii King & Elisabethae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: 18 Salford St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Simister
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Wray - filia Jacobi Wray & Sarae (formerly Bill)
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: 40 Bk. Inn? St., Rochdale L.
    God Parents: Thomas Hilton; Maria Anna Hilton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McCoy - filia Joannis McCoy & Birgittae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: 15 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Daniel Maher; Anna Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovicus Booth - filius Gulielmi Booth & Aliciae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: 32 Cleminson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Booth; Catharina Wilcock
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Kelly - filius Thomae Kelly & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    God Parents: Eliza Fenton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ludovica Ball - filia Joannis Ball & Elisabethae (formerly Potts)
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: 29 Crowther St.
    God Parents: Maria Francisca Marshall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Hodgkinson - filius Georgii Hodgkinson & Annae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 9 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catharina Hickey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Josephus O'Garr - filius Jacobi O'Garr & Luciae (formerly Burne)
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: 49 Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Cath. Haburn, pro Johanna Burne
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Walker -
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hayden - filia Gulielmi Hayden & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Worrall's Buildings
    God Parents: Michael Ryan; Catharina McDonnell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - filius Thomae Smith & Annae (formerly Holesworth)
    Born: 19 May 1865
    Abode: 4 Alsopp's Crt.
    God Parents: Pat. Clark; Anna Smith
    Notes: [see also p275 Anna Holzwith]
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Allen - filia Joannis Allen & Catharinae (formerly McClarnon)
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Woods Yard
    God Parents: Joannes McCarany; Maria A. McWigan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bardsley - filius Jacobi Bardsley & Elizabethae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Garden Lane
    God Parents: M. McEvoy; Catharina Shiel
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hollyocks - filius Joannis Hollyocks & Mariae (formerly Conron)
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: King Street
    God Parents: Thomas Joyce; Maria A. Hogan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Juliae Carroll - filia Thomae Carroll & Margaritae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Cannon St.
    God Parents: Lucia Mahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Helena Lee - filia Jacobi Henrici Lee & Mariae Joannae (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joanna Byrnes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Tompson - filius Joannis Tompson & Marthae
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    God Parents: Matheus Smith; Maria Coen
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Smith - filia Richardi Smith & Helenae (formerly Mart)
    Born: 1851
    Abode: 12 James St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Priscilla Boyle - filia Roberti Boyle & Elisabethae (formerly McDowell)
    Born: Apr 1852
    Abode: 68 Cannon St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Boyle - filia Roberti Boyle & Elisabethae (formerly McDowell)
    Born: 1853
    Abode: 68 Cannon St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Donlin - filius Patricii Donlin & Joannae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: King St., Salford
    God Parents: Patricius Foy; Birgitta Coyne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Walker - filia Georgii Walker & Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: 6 Lamb Court
    God Parents: Thomas Carpenter; Sara Thornton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Strain - filius Georgii Strain & Annae (formerly Massey)
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: 9 Ryan St.
    God Parents: Thomas McDonald; Maria McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellena Rigby - filia Thomae Rigby & Margaritae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: 4 Mossfield Place
    God Parents: Joannes Ward; Francisca Matthews
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Page - filia Gulielmi Jos. Page & Joannae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: 7 Cleminson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fitzpatrick; Catharina Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mercy Maria Burke Quinn - filia Thomae Quinn & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: 2 Anderson St.
    God Parents: Patricius Smith; Mercy Peacock
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Joanna Skellan - filia Timothei Skellan & Joannae (formerly Osburn)
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: 14 Segar St.
    God Parents: Patricius Brennan; Anna Joanna Kerr
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Antonius Gorman - filius Danielis Gorman & Honorae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 25 May 1865
    Abode: 3 Gill's Court
    God Parents: Patricius Turner; Joanna Hart
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Prendergast - filia Thomae Prendergast & Ruth (formerly Gattenby)
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: 5 East Henry St.
    God Parents: Josephus Martin; Ellena Williams
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Murray - filia Petri Murray & Ellenae (formerly Parry)
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Baker St.
    God Parents: Martinus Murray; Anna Murray
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - filius Josephi Heaton & Mariae Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Jun 1865
    Abode: 1 Rider St., L. Broughton
    God Parents: Petrus Tuberner?; Joanna Anna Aspinall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph O'Brien - filius Henrici O'Brien & Birgittae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: 5 Derbyshire St.
    God Parents: Petrus Connolly; Maria Connolly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Derbyshire - filius Joannis Derbyshire
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Wright
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Curris - filia Henrici Curris & Margaritae (formerly McMasterson)
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Eastern Point, Runcorn
    God Parents: Margarita McMasterson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Donlan - filia Joannis Donlan & Helenae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: 4 Sovereign St.
    God Parents: Thomas McLoughlin; Maria McEwen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lawler - filius Michaelis Lawler & Mariae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: 6 Church St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Philips; Helena Mullen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Eugenia Teer - filia Joannis Teer & Joannae (formerly Speed)
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: 22 Peru St.
    God Parents: Franciscus McKenna; Anna McKenna
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Mallon - filius Highney Mallon & Teresae (formerly Conlan)
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: 10 Regent Road
    God Parents: Jacobus McGinn; Anna McGinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna O'Mara - filia Davidis O'Mara & Elizae (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: 1 George St., Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Michael Lynan; Anastasia Lynan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - filia Alfridis Bradshaw & Mariae Annae (formerly Alcock)
    Born: 3 Jul 1861
    Abode: Chorlton-cum-Hardy
    God Parents: Edgar Bradshaw; Catharina Maria Bradshaw
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lennon - filius Thomae Lennon & Elisabethae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: 6 Atherton St.
    God Parents: Martha Jones
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horsman - filius Jacobi Horsman & Mariae (formerly Poole)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Brien
    Notes: [note in margin corrects surname from Osmond to Horsman]
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Grady - filius Michaelis Grady & Margaritae (formerly Green)
    Born: 4 Jun 1865
    Abode: 18 Maud St.
    God Parents: Daniel Grady; Catharina Senior
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Heywood - filia Mariae Joanna Heywood
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Hodge Lane, Robinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Catharina Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Brittain - filia Patritii Brittain & Margaritae
    Born: 11 Jun 1865
    Abode: 93 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Collighan - filius Gulielmi Collighan & Catharinae (formerly McAnally)
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Bk. Silk St.
    God Parents: Julia Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Maria Hawkins - filia Benjamini Hawkins & Catharinae (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: 4 Dixon St.
    God Parents: Petrus Carter; Margarita Devine
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Payne - filius Thomae Payne & Elizabethae (formerly Billington)
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: 8 Albert St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hogue; Sarah Hogue
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Witham - filius Joannis Witham & Sarah (formerly Lee)
    Born: 5 Jun 1865
    Abode: Sutherland St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Gordon; Anna Gordon
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Flannery - filia Patricii Flannery & Birgittae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Chapel St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Price; Birgitta Walsh
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Flinn - filia Henrici Flinn & Joannae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 7 Jun 1865
    Abode: George's Street
    God Parents: Eliza Flinn
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Smith - filius Georgii Smith & Helenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: Back Cable St.
    God Parents: Petrus McNulty; Harrietta Maloney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Mooney - filius Joannis Mooney & Mariae Annae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: 9 Rowe Street
    God Parents: Joannes Kenny; Anna Mooney
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hilly - filia Hugonis Hilly & Dorotheae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Leith Square
    God Parents: Georgius Leonard; Anna Dooney
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Broughton - filia Thomae Broughton & Sarah Annae (formerly McArdle)
    Born: 7 Jun 1865
    Abode: Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Catharina McArdle
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Wilkinson - filia Alfredi Wilkinson & Helenae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Nongreave St.
    God Parents: Maria Moran
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Reilly - filia Birgittae Reilly
    Born: 18 Nov 1857
    Abode: 2 Booth St.
    God Parents: Emilia Quigley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Philomena Booth - filia Jacobus Booth & Joannae Mariae (formerly Finlay)
    Born: 21 Jun 1865 [sic]
    God Parents: Josephus Booth; Teresa Booth
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna O'Neill, olim Newbound - filia Thomae Newbound & Mariae (formerly Boylan)
    Born: 1818
    Notes: [mother's surname written with a question mark]
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLoughlin - filia Petri McLoughlin & Elizabethae (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 18 Jun 1865
    Abode: 48 Bury St.
    God Parents: Andreus McLoughlin; Martha Rutherford
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Beswick Parkingson - filius Mattheae Parkingson & Annae (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Murphy; Ellena Sheehan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maguire - filius Michaelis Maguire & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: 1 Croft St.
    God Parents: Patricius Farrell; Elizabeth Cairns
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Cooney - filius Jacobi Cooney & Annae (formerly Brannan)
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 Riley's Court
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cooney; Maria Cannon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - filius Joannis Dunn & Annae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: 39 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Robertus Barrett; Catharina Riley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Beahan - filia Joannis Beahan & Sarae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Church Inn, Salford
    God Parents: Jacobus Beahan; Margarita Downey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Fay - filius Joannis Fay & Margaritae (formerly Shortle)
    Born: 17 Jun 1865
    Abode: Corporation St.
    God Parents: Joannes McCabe; Ellena Shortle
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Conaughton - filius Jacobi Conaughton & Elizae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: 8 Swan's Court
    God Parents: Carolus Conaughton; Margarita Merins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Davis - filia Joannis Davis & Margaritae (formerly McGawley)
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: 47 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Mary Skelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Gaffney - filia Patricii Gaffney & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: 8 Gunn St.
    God Parents: Margarita Rogers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Elizth. (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    God Parents: Emma Robinson
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Shelmerdine - filius Roberti Shelmerdine & Elizabethae (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: 3 Ryland St.
    God Parents: Catharina O'Neil
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Walker - filius Joannis Walker & Ellenae (formerly McAloon)
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: 8 George St.
    God Parents: Maria McAloon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Leonard - filius Petri Leonard & Mariae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 May 1865
    Abode: 23 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria Flanaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Larkin - filia Margaritae Larkin
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Catharina Hayes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Martin - filia Joannis Martin & Helenae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 11 Bath St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Byrne; Catharina Keogh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Fagan - filius Hugonis Fagan & Mariae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: 11 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Andreas Toole; Maria Fagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Booth - filius Eduardi Booth & Mariae (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 18 Jun 1865
    Abode: 11 Gray St., Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Simeon Derbyshire; Sarah Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Ball - filia Thomae Ball & Sarae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: 16 Cross St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ball; Margarita Ball
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Jacobus Gladstone - filius Gulielmi Davidi Gladstone & Catharinae (formerly Taaffe)
    Born: 17 Jun 1865
    Abode: 10 Brussell St.
    God Parents: Joseph Joannes Heyes; Catharina White
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lynch - filius Philippi Lynch & Mariae (formerly McMasterson)
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: 4 Primrose Hill, Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus King; Helena Keary
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Osborne - filia Joannis Osborne & Annae (formerly Beattie)
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Hodson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carroll; Margarita Anna Flattery
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Blinston - filia Jacobi Blinston & Sarae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 21 May 1865
    God Parents: Julia Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Bibby - filia Joannis Bibby & Elizabethae (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Powell - filius Marthae Powell
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    God Parents: Fanny Farrington
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Mahon - filius Edwardi Mahon & Catharinae (formerly Bannon)
    Born: 18 Jun 1865
    Abode: 44 Regent St.
    God Parents: Maria Jackson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Lowe - filius Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: 4 Silk St.
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mahon - filius Gulielmi Mahon & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: 3 West Cross Rd.
    God Parents: Harriet Lowe
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Eduards - filius Evan Eduards & Annae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: 6 Wetherall Ct.
    God Parents: Maria Gorman
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Helen Butterworth - Daughter of Wm. Butterworth & Cath.
    Born: 24 May 1865
    God Parents: Michael Hetwich; Elizth. Carroll
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Rice - filia Jacobi E. Rice & Hannah (formerly Dundon)
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: East St. ? St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Nolan - filia Catharinae Nolan
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Helena Gorman
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Eduardus Keating - filius Joannis Keating & Mariae (formerly Handley)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: Methvin St.
    God Parents: Eduardi Keating; Anna Handley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae (formerly Pierpoint)
    Born: 29 Jun 1865
    Abode: 3 Dale St.
    God Parents: Matheus Kelly; Birgitta Lally
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Lawler - filia Christopheri Lawler & Mariae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: Cannon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Lawler; Sarah Mahon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Grace Crawshaw - filia Joannis Crawshaw & Annae (formerly Bolton)
    Born: Apr 1864
    Abode: 71 Berkley St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Jullien; Sarah Courdreot
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McConville - filius Jacobi McConville & Annae (formerly Perkins)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 59 Lisidale St.
    God Parents: Christopherus McConville; Eliza McConville
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Catharinae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: Corporation St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Byrne; Maria McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Elizabetha McDonald - filia Thomae McDonald & Catharinae (formerly Drape)
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hunt St.
    God Parents: Eduardus McDonald; Eliz. McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hanrahan - filius Michaelis Hanrahan & Rosannae (formerly Sessnon)
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: Brook St., Salford
    God Parents: Michael McGrath; Maria Lacy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Fitzsimmons - filia Matthei Fitzsimmons & Joannae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Priory Street
    God Parents: Josephus McCann; Anna Keegan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Keen - filia Laurentii Keen & Birgittae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Providence St.
    God Parents: Georgius Cahill; Anna Fay
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & Elizae (formerly Conway)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Booth St.
    God Parents: Patricius McClarey; Esther Kenny
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza McDonald - filia Thomae McDonald & Mariae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: John Wood St.
    God Parents: Thomas Delaney; Margta. Carr
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - filius Thomae Towers & Mariae (formerly Cafrey)
    Born: 29 Jun 1865
    Abode: Hankinson St., Pen.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cooney; Maria Cooney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Hussey - filius Thomae Hussey & Catharinae (formerly Barratt)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Nugent; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Austin - filia Gulielmi Austin & Marthae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Strawberry Hill
    God Parents: Thomas Sunderland; Maria Delmore
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Moran - filia Patricii Moran & Elizabethae (formerly Roche)
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    God Parents: Thomas Baldwin; Margta. Phelan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Brady - filia Owen Brady & Annae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bedford St.
    God Parents: Anna Moore
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Brady - filia Owen Brady & Annae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    God Parents: Cath. Woods
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Ethall - filia Thomae Ethall & Margaritae (formerly McCarty)
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Chapman St.
    God Parents: Julia Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Dolan - filia Patricii Dolan & Mariae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 19 Jun 1865
    Abode: Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Straker; Birgitta Foley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Lemmon - filius Samuelis Lemmon & Elizabethae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: 20 Brown St.
    God Parents: Eliza Lemmon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas McDermott - filius Ricardi McDermott & Susannae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 9 Bulls Yard
    God Parents: Pat. Connor; Ellena Robinson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Alice Yates
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    God Parents: Mary McCann
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lilly - filius Samuelis Lilly & Elizabethae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1840
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Hughes - filia Timothei Hughes & Franciscae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: Galloway Crt.
    God Parents: Michael Masterson; Ellena Cunningham
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Alicia Turner - filia Joannis Turner & Aliciae
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: W'house
    God Parents: Maria Lackey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - filius Samuelis Rylands & Catharinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Jun 1823
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Reed - filius Annae Reed
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: Silk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hughes; Birgitta Murphy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nicholas Brannighan - filius Patricii Brannighan & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: 1 Bk. Segar St.
    God Parents: Daniel Maher; Joanna Welch
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clinch - filia Gulielmi Josephi Clinch & Sarae (formerly Norman)
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: 1 Peel St.
    God Parents: Petrus Garigle; Ellena Harper
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trotter - filia Joannis Trotter & Mariae
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Trotter; Maria Anna Trotter
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Blackwell - filius Gulielmi Blackwell & Elizae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 30 Jun 1865
    Abode: 10 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Patricius Clarke; Lucia Fay
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Carval - filius Jacobi Carval & Rosannae (formerly McParlin)
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Mt. Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Hugo Carval; Elizabeth Carval
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - filius Henrici Cowburn & Mariae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: 9 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Anna Beswick
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Grippin - filia Margaritae Grippin
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: 22 Chapel Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Maher; Catharina Grippin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Laurentius Campion Wilson - filius Gulielmi Wilson & Annae (formerly Keef)
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: 2 New Bridge St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Deakin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Phelan - filius Josephi Phelan & Margaritae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: 4 Rowe St.
    God Parents: Georgius Durand; Sara Dooley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - filia Mariae Kelly
    Born: 10 Jul 1865
    Abode: 16 Cook St.
    God Parents: Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Ferns - filius Henrici Ferns & Aliciae (formerly Cash)
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Woods Ct., Queen St.
    God Parents: Mary Ryan
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cambell - filius Neil Cambell & Esther (formerly Lee)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 3 East Cross St.
    God Parents: Maria Donnelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Mack - filia Hugonis Mack & Birgittae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: 2 Trafalgar Place
    God Parents: Anna Marshall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Keeran - filia Michaelis Keeran & Margaritae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 7 Providence St.
    God Parents: Owen Flynn; Anna Keeran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Price - filius Nathanielis Price & Aliciae (formerly Wilde)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 1 Railway Terrace, L'pool St.
    God Parents: Georgius Price; Margarita Jackson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John George Glassbouch - Son of George Baxter & Mary A.
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    God Parents: Ann J. Boardman; Mary McCann
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus James Ames - filius Henrici Ames & Juliae (formerly Deaken)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Scotch Street? Birmingham
    God Parents: Matheus Gaynon; Lucia Gaynon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Collighan - filia Petri Collighan & Dinae (formerly Birchorn)
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: 11 Bold St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Collighan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Sexton - filius Joannis Sexton & Birgittae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: 10 Wood's Build., Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Grady
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Eugenia Crowley - filia Gulielmi Crowley & Charlottae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: 5 Market Sq. Market St.
    God Parents: Ellena Crowley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Cummins - filia Jacobi Cummins & Margaritae (formerly Hill)
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: 14 Booth St.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Margaritae (formerly Fullyhordy)
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant Place
    God Parents: M. H. Fullyhordy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Galloway - filia Caroli Galloway & Rachel (formerly Eyres)
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Beveryhall St.?
    God Parents: Elizabetha Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ballogeer - filia Birgittae Ballogeer
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Harding's Buildings
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Cunningham - filia Jacobi Cunningham & Joannae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: Thomas Street
    God Parents: Maria J. McDonald
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Mathews - filius Joannis Mathews & Annae (formerly Carbin)
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Maria Carbin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Keogh - filia Josephi Keogh & Joannae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: 15 Clare St.
    God Parents: Pat. Maguire; Sarah Hague
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - filius Thomae Jameson & Annae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: 9 West Wellington St.
    God Parents: Maria Brooks
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Edwards - filia Joannis Edwards & Mariae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: 37 Gordon St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Cummins
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilson - filius Mathei Wilson & Margaritae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: 3 Rowel's Build.
    God Parents: Charlotta Burke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Costello - filia Jacobi Costello & Margaritae (formerly Louth)
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Griffith Crt.
    God Parents: Birgitta Louth
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hannibal - Son of Thomas Hannibal & Ruth (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 20 Dec 1841
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin] convert
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Morgan - filius Joannis Morgan & Mariae (formerly Mororty)
    Born: 1 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 Primrose Hill
    God Parents: Joannes Clements; Birgitta Kender
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Branaghan - filia Nicholai Branaghan & Ameliae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: 17 Crowther St.
    God Parents: Patricius Branaghan; Helena Myenny?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Allanus Josephus Critchley - filius Thomae Critchley & Joannae (formerly Nowland)
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: 26 Barratt St.
    God Parents: Joannes Pender; Elizabeth Pender
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca McNeil - filia Gulielmi McNeil & Ameliae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: 5 Sackville St.
    God Parents: Petrus Allen; Eliza Allen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena McGrath - filia Josephi McGrath & Ellenae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: 11 Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Georgius Curwen; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Murray - filia Joannis Murray & Joannae (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: 98 Silk St.
    God Parents: Robertus Spencer; Elizabeth Spencer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Lucas - filia Gulielmi Lucas & Annae (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Sidmouth St.
    God Parents: Maria Mullen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Anna Keeffe - filia Lucae Keeffe & Luciae (formerly McKeen)
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: 86 Silk St.
    God Parents: Anna Keeffe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Helena Carney - filia Thomae Carney & Carolinae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: 23 Chadwick Street
    God Parents: Birgitta Lee
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, Mns. Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joy - filia Gulielmi Joy & Catharinae (formerly Joice)
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    God Parents: Diana O'Brien
    Baptised by: Roberto Praeposito Croskell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Davies - filius Georgii Davies & Mariae Annae (formerly Poynter)
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    God Parents: Maria White
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Graham - filius Joannis Graham & Sarae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: 9 Cannon Court, Adelphi
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fleming - filius Thomae Fleming & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: 8 Hankinson St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Flannigan; Birgitta Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Greenwood - filia Joannis Greenwood & Margaritae (formerly Coy)
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: Stockport
    God Parents: Joannes Birmingham; Maria Anna Ford
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Henry - filia Davidis Henry & Catharinae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: 10 Small's Bldg., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Agnes Henry
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Sherry - filia Danielis Sherry & Birgittae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    Abode: 92 Silk St.
    God Parents: Michael McCarthy; Birgitta Johnston
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Collins - filia Jacobi Collins & Sarae (formerly Stringer)
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Bolton
    God Parents: Jacobus Whelan; Helena Whelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Cassells - filia Thomae Cassells & Mariae (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: 33 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Michael Leamy; Amelia O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Slater - filia Terentii Slater & Birgittae
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: 143 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Dominicus Lavan; Rosa Anna Traynor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Jones - filius Eduardi Jones & Elisabethae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: 3 Basil St., Lower Br.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Burke; Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Massey - filius Eduardi Massey & Elisabethae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: 37 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Roach; Catharina Finn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Hall - filia Jacobi Hall & Rachaelis (formerly Malone)
    Born: 24 Jul 1865
    Abode: 12 Peel St.
    God Parents: Georgius Hall; Elisabeth Hall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Eccleston - filia Caroli Eccleston & Helenae (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: 8 West Booth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Heaton; Margarita Jordan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Steane - filia Mariae Steane
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: 13 Rowell St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Maxwell
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Farrell - filia Patritii Farrell & Mariae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Silk St.
    God Parents: Helena Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lowe - filius Josephi Lowe & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: 10 River St., Lower Br.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Margaritae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 2 Jun 1865
    Abode: 40 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Petrus Henricus Turner; Alicia Burns
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Byrne - filius Josephi Byrne & Sarah Annae (formerly Woolstencroft)
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: 46 Bury St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Hartley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Jennings - filia Jacobi Jennings & Annae (formerly Callahan)
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: 4 Lupton's Build.
    God Parents: Thomas Carrington; Maria Jennings
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Maria Flaherty - filia Danielis Flaherty & Helenae (formerly Lemmon)
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: 51 Davis St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Cocough?; Anna Lemmon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabetha Anna Chadwick - filia Thomae Chadwick & Annae (formerly Abbot)
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: 3 William St.
    God Parents: Marg. Terry
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna McGarry - filia Henrici McGarry & Margaritae
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    God Parents: Joannes Simms; Anna Murray
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Unsworth - filia Philippi Unsworth & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: Rooks Build.
    God Parents: Jacobus Unsworth; Maria Unsworth
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Keeley - filia Jacobi Keeley & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: 2 Albert Terrace
    God Parents: Dionysio Foster; Anna Foster
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Delaney - filius Thomae Delaney & Joannae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 24 Jul 1865
    Abode: 10 Kelly's Build.
    God Parents: Jacobi McAntyre; Joanna McAntyre
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Simmins - filia Jacobi Simmins & Annae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 1 Jul 1865
    Abode: Hulme
    God Parents: Ed. Simmins; Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Truelock - filia Georgii Truelock & Ellenae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: 30 Nanson St.
    God Parents: Eliza O'Donnell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Barnaby Lester - filius Jacobi Lester & Ellenae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: 3 Tatlow St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth E. Nicholls
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthurus Leahey - filius Thomae Leahey & Luciae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Upper Moss Lane
    God Parents: Winefrida Nuttle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Wilkinson - filius Joannis Wilkinson & Annae (formerly Millner)
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: 9 Peru St. Melbourne Terr.
    God Parents: Maria Penketh
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Mackenzie - filia Wilielmi Mackenzie & Annae (formerly Dibley)
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: 12 Kiderminster Court
    God Parents: Catharina Keary
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Mullen - filia Johannis Mullen & Elisae
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: 6 Smith's Build. Off Sidney St.
    God Parents: Anna Lammen
    Notes: Seu potius baptismi suppletae sunt caeremoniae.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C. (baptismus vere a Rev. P. Benoit)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Augustinus Doherty - filius Joannis Doherty & Marthae Joannae (formerly Hart)
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    God Parents: Daniel Doherty, loco Jacobi Hart; Sarah Doherty, loco Rosae Annae McGinnis
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, Mns. Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Morris - filius Edwardi Morris & Margaritae (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: 16 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Thomas Wainright; Catharina Wainright
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Mathias Edge - filius Jacobi Edge & Mariae Annae (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: 18 Stephan St.
    God Parents: Owen Edge; Sara Joanna Rowland
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Burk - filius Michaelis Burk & Annae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: 2 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Burk; Elizabeth Fearn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Leech - filius Joannis Leech & Catharinae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: 37 China St.
    God Parents: Michael Eccles; Maria Lane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Maguire - filia Bernardi Maguire & Elizabethae (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: 15 Pooley's Build.
    God Parents: Michael Carroll; Catharina Maguire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Malone - filius Gulielmi Malone & Catharinae (formerly Delapse?)
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: 1 Gill's Court, Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dawes; Catharina Flannery
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Rogerson - filius Gulielmi Rogerson & Ellenae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: 44 Park St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walker; Margarita Walker
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - filius Gulielmi Collins & Mariae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Black Lane, Prestwich
    God Parents: Antonius Hughes; Maria Anna Gardner
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Coulegin - filius Patricii Coulegin & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: 26 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Georgius Curran; Ellena Coyne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Price - filius Roberti Price & Birgittae (formerly Donogue)
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: 10 Primrose Hill, Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Donohue; Anna Donohue
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Connell - filius Thomae Connell & Mariae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: 2 Victoria Bldg., Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Jacobus Connell; Maria Bradbury
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit cum Maria Eliz. Emmett die 25 Sept 1912 in eccles Stae Mariae,
           Pawtuchet, U.S.A.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Ogden - filia Johannis Ogden & Catharinae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: 35 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Neil
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Robertson - filia Gulielmi Robertson & Mariae (formerly Booth)
    Born: 4 Nov 1840
    Abode: 48 Frederic St.
    God Parents: Johanna Tart
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - filius Gulielmi Taylor & Annae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: 40 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Anna Jones
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Broad - filia Eduardi Brophy & Annae Elizabethae Broad olim Foster
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: 34 Ford St.
    God Parents: Stephanus Brady; Helena Foster
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Ashley - filius Joannis Ashley & Mariae (formerly Groom)
    Born: 1 May 1844
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Cragan - filius Catharinae Cragan
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: 72 Greengate
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fenton; Birgitta Coyne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Parker - filius Thomae Parker & Mariae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 24 Mar 1838
    Abode: 39 Byron St. - City
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Lapin - filia Patricii Lapin & Mariae (formerly Roarke)
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: 8 Sager St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Evans; Anna Farrell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Edwardus O'Callighan - filius Thomae O'Callighan & Catharinae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: 9 Paradise Place
    God Parents: Johannes O'Callighan; Cat. Shepherd
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Elisabeth Dignam - filia Georgii Dignam & Catharinae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: 17 Back Coal St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Dignam; Elis. Theresa Dignam
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Cravin - filia Johannis Cravin & Mariae (formerly Dunnevan)
    Born: 30 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Trevell ? St.
    God Parents: Richardus Cravin; Marg. Cravin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Jacobus Murphy - filius Patricii Murphy & Mariae (formerly Dearey)
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: 1 Bat? St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Murphy; Elis. Theresa Greenshaw
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Carroll - filius Johannis Carroll & Margaritae (formerly Redmond)
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: 49 Coal St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Riley; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Wood - filia Roberti Wood & Annae (formerly Keathan)
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: 9 Borough St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Mills; Maria Mills
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Fredericus Lowe - filius Michaelis Lowe & Helenae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    Abode: 9 Lowe Square, Salford
    God Parents: Samuel Thomas; Emma Thomkinson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Burgess - filia Wilhelmi Burgess & Elisabethae (formerly Lythe)
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    Abode: 20 Waterloo Place, off Bury St.
    God Parents: Johannes Woodroffe; Maria Anna Burgess
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Kelly - filius Christopheri Kelly & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: 19 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Hugo Riley; Birgitta Maher
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Wilhelmus Maguire - filius Jacobi Maguire & Annae (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: John Wood St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Johannes Maguire; Margarita Nolan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Skivington - filius Johannis Skivington & Harriettae (formerly Cobain)
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: 22 Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Daniel Skivington; Maria Johanna Beers
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Lester - filia Frederici Jones & Ellenae (formerly Crook)
    Born: 9 Jan 1840
    Abode: 3 Tatton St.
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus McWillen - filius Bernardi McWillen & Mariae Annae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: 2 Ct. Robinson's Bldgs. No. 9
    God Parents: Maria Anna McGrath
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Reed - filius Alexandri Reed & Annae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: Jun 1854
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Reed - filius Alexandri Reed & Annae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: Jun 1856
    Abode: Cobourg St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Reed - filius Alexandri Reed & Annae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: Mar 1857
    Abode: Cobourg St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Reed - filius Alexandri Reed & Annae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: Apr 1860
    Abode: 6 Cobourg St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Reed - filius Alexandri Reed & Annae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: 6 Cobourg St.
    God Parents: J. McFadden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna James -
    Born: 1850
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, Mns. Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Barlow -
    Born: 1849
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, Mns. Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Thomas Daniels - filius Samuelis Daniels & Elizae (formerly Cutley)
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: 5 Brewery
    God Parents: Thomas Morris; Rosa Riley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Goddin - filius Gulielmi Goddin & Margaritae (formerly Flannagan)
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    God Parents: Sabina Flannagan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Doolan - filia Gulielmi Doolan & Mariae Annae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: 23 Quay St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gee; Margarita Hancock
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Rigby - filia Henrici Rigby & Mariae Annae (formerly Neil)
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Oldham St. off Harrigan?
    God Parents: Joannes McAvoy; Margarita McAvoy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McGuire - filia Jacobi McGuire & Annae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: 12 Borough St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Alexander Gunn; Francisca Brady
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Byrne - filia Jacobi Byrne & Susannae (formerly Condron)
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: 7 Burgess St.
    God Parents: Patritius Byrne; Elisabeth Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - filius Henrici Broughton & Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: 39 Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Baird
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Kiernan - filius Joannis Kiernan & Birgittae (formerly Rategan)
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: 22 Essex St.
    God Parents: Martinus Murphy; Maria Anna Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wallace - filius Cornelii Wallace & Annae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    God Parents: Joannes Moore; Elisabeth Frith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Gilligan - filia Thomae Gilligan & Annae (formerly Hargeton)
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: 24 North Hill St.
    God Parents: Michael Dunn; Anna Keeffe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Prenty - filia Gulielmi Prenty & Margaritae (formerly Tonge)
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bury
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Rosanna Farrell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Rafferty - Daughter of Patrick Rafferty & Cath. (formerly Enthorn)
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Notes: convert [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Solomon Joannes Crane - filius Jacobi Crane & Annae (formerly Osbalderton)
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: 2 Temperance St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Lee; Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Neal - filius Thomae Neal & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: 4 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Cowburn - filia Joannis Cowburn & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Brooks; Eliz. Flinn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Hennessy - filia Samuelis Hennessy & Elizae
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Joanna Donohue
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Cannon St.
    God Parents: Patricius Toole; Margarita Toole
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Hamilton - filius Joannis Hamilton & Annae (formerly Shields)
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hamilton; Eliz. Marsh
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - filius Thomae Edwards & Elizabethae (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Nugent; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Lee - filius Joannis Lee & Catharinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 29 Aug 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Sarah Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gallagher - filius Joannis Gallagher & Susannae (formerly Laven)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Glynn; Elizabetha Duffy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Brierley - filius Joannis Brierley & Emmae (formerly Nadin)
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Cannon St.
    God Parents: Josephus Speakman; Maria Nadin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Editha Murnaghan - filia Gulielmi Murnaghan & Aliciae (formerly Brettle)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Sharlotta Brettle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Rans - filius Caroli Rans & Elizabethae (formerly Adamson)
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Michael Hunt; Joanna Perkins
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus McMullen - filius Bartholomei McMullen & Teresae (formerly McGuigan)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Maguire; Alicia McCann
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connolly - filia Petri Connolly & Birgittae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Seddon St.
    God Parents: Patricius Power; Maria Ford
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Campbell - filius Michaelis Campbell & Juliae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pilkington - filia Gulielmi Pilkington & Margaritae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Bk. China St.
    God Parents: Petrus Byrne; Alicia Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Macdonald - filia Jacobi Macdonald & Mariae (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Nightingale St.
    God Parents: Maria A. Rycroft
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Kane O'Hara - filius Catharinae O'Hara
    Born: 19 Jun 1865
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Anna Cavanagh
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Rycroft - filia Gulielmi Toomith? & Annae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 25 Jan 1838
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Brookfield Jackson Slater - filia Gulielmi Slater & Mariae Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: 8 Taylor St. Union St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hibbitts; Maria Slater
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McElroy - filia Georgii McElroy & Birgittae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Franchise St.
    God Parents: Robertus Hamilton; Eliza Donnelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Conway - filia Margaritae Conway
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: 6 West Union St.
    God Parents: Margarita Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harriette Elizabeth Lawrenson - filia Francisci Merone Lawrenson & Harriettae (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: 2 Melbourne Ter.
    God Parents: Josephus Halliwell; Gertruda Bamber
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellena Storrow - filia Miles Storrow & Marthae (formerly Hodges)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: 4 Bridgewood's Build.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gayes Roberts; Margarita Corralan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Nolan - filius Timothei Nolan & Margaritae (formerly White)
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: 8 Wickham St.
    God Parents: Michael Davis; Catharina Davis
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Willy - filius Jacobi Willy & Margaritae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: 32 Park St.
    God Parents: Robertus Terry; Maria Galligan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Taggart - filius Dionysii Taggart & Mariae (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: 32 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Lawler; Maria Taggart
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Holly - filia Jacobi Holly & Ellenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Gulielmus Elliott; Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Hindley - filius Gulielmi Hindley & Luciae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    God Parents: Thomas Jos. Hughes; Joanna Bradley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Leonard - filia Gulielmi Leonard & Sarae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: 4 Queen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Riley; Sara Ellena Devine
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Leonard - filius Gulielmi Leonard & Sarae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: 4 Queen St.
    God Parents: Hugo Egan; Birgitta McHale
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Duffy - filia Joannis Duffy & Annae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: off Silk St.
    God Parents: Michael Bannighan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Marsh - filius Henrici Marsh & Elisabeth (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: 109 (cel.) Arlington St.
    God Parents: Isabella Guinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kelly - filia Dionysii Kelly & Catharinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: 8 Edith St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Claxton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Flynn - filius Jacobi Flynn & Catharinae (formerly Maddon)
    Born: 18 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Charlotta Crossley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philomena Catharina Rogerson - filia Jacobi Rogerson & Mariae Josephi (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: 7 Peach Sq., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Towers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hutchinson - filia Roberti Hutchinson & Margaritae (formerly Addison)
    Born: 17 Mar 1850
    Abode: Erscomb Place
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Somers - filia Alexandri Somers & Franciscae (formerly Crofton)
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Louisa Wood
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fitzsimons - filius Michaelis Fitzsimons & Mariae Annae (formerly Lochlin)
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 Bridgewater St.
    God Parents: Johannes Philips; Maria Annae Hayes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lucas - filius Laurentii Lucas & Elisabethae (formerly Fischwick)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: 2 Makings Court, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Johannes Lucas; Rosa Riley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Thomas White - filius Thomae White & Catharinae (formerly Congney)
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 Beswick St.
    God Parents: Johannes Congney; Maria Annae Cangney
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Brutin - filia Jacobi Brutin & Laetitia (formerly Linden)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: 18 Methvin St.
    God Parents: Ellen Burnan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Lee - filius Henrici Lee & Elisabeth (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: off Regent Rd., Heyes' Build.
    God Parents: Thomas Higgins; Sara McCullen
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Molloy - filia Richardi Molloy & Esther
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: 5 Park St.
    God Parents: Johannes O'Brien; Julia Dunman
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Johanna Malone - filia Johannis Malone & Elisae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: 12 Chestnut St.
    God Parents: Elisa Canady
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Redmond - filia Jacobi Redmond & Mariae (formerly Wheeler)
    Born: 14 Jul 1865
    Abode: 14 Sackville St.
    God Parents: Matth. McHatherton; Maria Anna Whelan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Hankinson - filius Thomae Hankinson & Johannae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: 21 Temperance Place
    God Parents: Alicia Greenhalch
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Elizabethae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: 17 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Lucia Anna Hindle; Maria Fielding
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Webb - filia Gulielmi Webb & Annae (formerly Bradeley)
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Bourke - filius Wilhelmi Bourke & Marthae (formerly Robberts)
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: 48 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Thomas Bourke; Maria Gaskill
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thos. Greenhalgh & Alice (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    God Parents: Isabella Williams
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of Edward Davis & Mary
    Born: Jun 1865
    God Parents: Mary Welsh
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina White - filia Georgii White & Elisabethae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: 27 Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Burdekin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - filius Jacobi Wright & Mariae
    Born: 1838
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Williams - filius Michaelis Williams & Henriettae (formerly Van)
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: 1 Dunn Street
    God Parents: Helena Williamson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Carolus Brown - filius Gulielmi Brown & Susannae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Chapman -
    Abode: Ellor St., Pendleton
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Longworth - filia Matthei Longworth & Margaritae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 York St. Hope St.
    God Parents: Robertus Preston; Esther Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Osburn - filius Joannis Osburn & Catharinae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: 1 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Eduardus Hutton; Francisca Hutton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Stephanus Welsh - filius Bartholomei Welsh & Elisabeth (formerly Swier)
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: 4 Barret's Square, Greengate
    God Parents: Eduardus Fielding; Maria Fielding
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Nolan - filius Patritii Nolan & Mariae (formerly McGinty)
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: 9 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Patritius Knowles; Anna Joanna Carr
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Mackin - filia Patritii Mackin & Emmae (formerly Housden)
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Patritius McMahon; Em ?
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martinus Burke - filius Martini Burke & Rosae Annae (formerly Wielding)
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: 3 Bibby St.
    God Parents: Petrus Costello; Joanna Burke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Joseph Flint - filius Joannis Flint & Margaritae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: 54 Mary St., Strangeways
    God Parents: Henricus Flint; Sara Flint
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Gaffney - filia Joannis Gaffney & Annae (formerly Brett)
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: 9 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carney; Francisca Morris
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - filia Thomae Hughes & Mariae (formerly McGinty)
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: 1 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Nolan; Anna Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Smith - filius Joannis Smith & Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: 5 Timley's Crt. Off Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Egerton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Darlow - filia Gulielmi Darlow & Annae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: 1 Gregory St.
    God Parents: Henricus Murphy; Elisabeth Allen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthurus Woolley - filius Joannis Woolley & Belindae (formerly McLoughlan)
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: 9 Union St.
    God Parents: Catharina Ayres
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harding - filia Joannis Harding & Annae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bk.? Lyon's Ct.
    God Parents: Helena Cooney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Renshaw - filius Thomae Renshaw & Margaritae (formerly Ronan)
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: 17 Carter St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Smith; Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Wilson - filius Richardi Wilson & Catharinae
    Born: 1 Sep 1856
    Abode: 18 Morpeth Tce., Ellor St., Salford
    God Parents: Martha Ann Hunter
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Williams - filia Joannae Williams
    Born: 1859
    Abode: 5 Fordham St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Elis. Rothwell
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cramp - filius Joannis Cramp & Birgittae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    God Parents: Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Noonan - filius Joannis Noonan & Birgittae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: 22 Whit Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Doherty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cody - filia Thomae Cody & Catharinae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: 7 Vetchey Crt.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Evans; Maria Fogarty
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rogerus Cahill - filius Daniel Cahill & Annae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: 32 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lohan; Cath. Brennan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Antonius Callighan - filius Francisci Callighan & Mariae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: 2 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Vickery; Anna Hunt
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Laister - filius Caroli Laister & Sarah (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Craven St.
    God Parents: Josephus Warburton; Maria Mullin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - filia Josephi Taylor & Catharinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; M. A. Kennedy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Terry - filius Roberti Terry & Helenae (formerly Whiley)
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    God Parents: P. Fitzgerald; M. Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Erminilda Brown - filia Joannis Brown & Mariae
    Born: 10 May 1854
    Abode: 131 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Johannes Lavin, per deligat.; Cath. Brannighan
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara McCarter -
    Born: 1854
    Abode: Shuttleworth St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kershaw - filia Johannis Kershaw & Margaritae
    Born: 1854
    Abode: Dudle's Green
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Blackburn -
    Born: 1835
    Abode: 33 Ellor St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Hesford - filia Annae Hesford
    Born: 1852
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ford - filius Danielis Ford & Annae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Abode: 7 Harrison St.
    God Parents: Charlotta Crossley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Grange - filia Edouardi Grange & Sarae (formerly Egerson)
    Born: 24 May 1843
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
May Constantia Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Carolinae (formerly Acres)
    Born: 27 Jan 1853
    Abode: Higher Broughton
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Annetta Philips - filia Walteri Jacobi Philips & Margaritae (formerly Loughran)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Broughton Road
    God Parents: Michael Fitzsimmons; Elisabeth McGuire
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Byrne - filius Patritii Byrne & Catharinae (formerly Forester)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Groom's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Michael Kane; Catharina Cannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Roberts - filia Joannis Roberts & Mariae (formerly Moroney)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: S. Andrew Sq., Manchester
    God Parents: Catharina Moroney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Helena Rogerson - filia Jacobi Rogerson & Mariae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Peach Sq., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Nixon; Francisca Nixon
    Notes: [Baptizatus] Domi. Caeremoniae suppletae fuere a me Petro Can. Benoit, M.C. die
           15 Oct. 1865.
    Baptised by: Rev. dno. C.J. Cadd S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Rogerson - filia Jacobi Rogerson & Mariae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Peach Sq., Pendleton
    God Parents: Petrus Duffy; Elisabeth Rothwell
    Notes: [Baptizatus] Domi. Caeremoniae suppletae fuere a me Petro Can. Benoit, M.C. die
           15 Oct. 1865.
    Baptised by: Rev. dno. C.J. Cadd S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Towers - filius Gulielmi Towers & Emmae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: 8 Smith St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Towers; Maria Towers
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dunn - filia Joannis Dunn & Elisabeth (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: 4 Hutchinson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fox; Winefrida Francis
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - filius Roberti Brown & Aliciae (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 Gun St.
    God Parents: Joannes Bradshaw; Anna Brown
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Daly - filia Joannis Daly & Catharinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: 4 Edith St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Ellis; Margarita Campbell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lonergan - filius Cornelii Lonergan & Sabinae (formerly Gleeson)
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: 27 Rosamond St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus White; Maria Conroy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cloudsdale - filius Thomae Cloudsdale & Joannae Annae (formerly Fidler)
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: 46 Brown St.
    God Parents: Joannes Jones; Emma Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Elliott - filia Idae Elliott
    Born: Oct 1864
    Abode: 21 Garden St.
    God Parents: Alicia Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Carney - filius Joannis Carney & Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: 8 William St.
    God Parents: Julia Killian
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Gulielmus Gittons - filius Caroli Gittons & Margaritae (formerly Kitts)
    Born: 8 Mar 1833
    Abode: Thompson St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Hampson - filia Helenae Hampson
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: 2 George St. Cell.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Naylor - filius Gulielmi Naylor & Annae (formerly Beahan)
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: 55 Middleton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Agan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Richardus Walker - filius Josephi Walker & Elizae
    Born: 1860
    Abode: 11 Griffin Court
    God Parents: Birgitta Fox
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Robertson - filius Johannis Robertson & Helenae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: 61 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Hugo Lennard; Maria McHugh
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Killay - filius Johannis Killay & Winefridae (formerly Feaghan)
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: 42 Burke St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cophey; Maria Humphreys
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Sheels - filius Thomae Sheels & Catharinae (formerly Sheels)
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: 4 Whit Lane
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Bridgittae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: 163 Salford Place
    God Parents: Maria Cortus
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Johanna Foy - filia Matthei Foy & Johannae (formerly Shield)
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: 7 Paradise Rd.
    God Parents: Francis Dunphon; Maria Allen
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annetta Roberts - filius Gulielmi Roberts & Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: 7 Pines St., Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Roberts; Johanna Lowe
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Street - filia Thomae Street & Mariae Annae (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: 30 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Duffy; Isabella Dowd
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - filius Samuelis Gorton & Sarae Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: 6 Back Ellor St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Nixon; Anna Hunt
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel O'Neil - filius Edwardi O'Neil & Mariae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: 5 Whit Lane, Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lenton; Anna Johanna Gayton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Robinson - filia Johannis Robinson & Annae
    Born: 1 Nov 1830
    Abode: 7 Fine St. off Hough, Lower Broughton Rd.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - filius Thomae Lloyd & Birgittae
    Born: 8 Jan 1850
    Abode: 4 Nightingale Sq. off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Maria Ayres
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Murther - filius Joannis Murther & Juliae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: 5 Griffin Court
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellena Nichols - filius Thomae Wormald Nichols & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Aug 1850
    Abode: 2 Andrew's? Build., Chapel St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dionysius Gintey - filius Michaelis Gintey & Mariae (formerly Garety)
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: 54 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Robertus Gintey; Helena Gintey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Beard - filia Gulielmi Beard & Sarae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Macclesfield
    God Parents: Elizabeth Beard
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Connor - filia Edwardi Connor & Annae (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: 10 Storey St.
    God Parents: Thomas Connor; Catharina Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McHale - filius Antonii McHale & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: 12 Corporation Sq.
    God Parents: Edwardus Burke; Maria McHale
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Hannen - filia Joannis Hannen & Honorae (formerly Colgan)
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Jacobus Shiren; Anna Connell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen O'Neil - filia Dionysii O'Neil & Mariae Annae (formerly Tohill)
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: 4 Paddington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tohill; Catharina Callaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Collins - filia Joannis Collins & Birgittae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: 31 Cook St.
    God Parents: Patricius Collins; Eliza Collins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth McEvoy - filia Danielis McEvoy & Catharinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: 68 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hackett; Elizabeth Higginson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Kennedy - filia Edwardi Kennedy & Margaritae (formerly McGurgon)
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: 10 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Kennedy; Maria Anna Finn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McKenna - filia Patricii McKenna & Catharinae (formerly Weir)
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: 6 Bailey's Build., Brindleheath
    God Parents: Jacobus Brannighan; Maria Morissy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Hill - filius Radulphi Hill & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annetta Stanfied [sic] - filia Samuelis Stanfied [sic] & Elisabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: 1 Franchise Terrace, Ancon Str
    Notes: Sub Conditione. [the surname has been copied into the margin with the spelling
           Stanfred; see also next entry]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Stanfield - filia Samuelis Stanfield & Elisabeth
    Born: 2 May 1850
    Abode: 1 Franchise Terrace, Ancon Str
    Notes: Sub Conditione. [the surname has been copied into the margin with the spelling
           Stansfield; see also previous entry]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Mayne - filia Wilhelmi Mayne & Annae
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: 11 Franchise Terrace, Ancon Str
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Berry - filia Jacobi Berry & Bridgittae (formerly Matthews)
    Abode: Worsley
    God Parents: Ellen Gilligan
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - filia Thomae Hughes & Margaritae
    Born: 1836
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Delia Naughton - Daughter of David Naughton & Sarah (formerly Blight?)
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Josephus Fitzpatrick - filius Wilhelmi Fitzpatrick & Helenae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: 16 William St.
    God Parents: Helena Mather
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Slack - filia Gulielmi Henrici Slack & Elisabeth (formerly Sheehan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: 13 Drayton St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Philban
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - filia Joannis Spencer & Birgittae (formerly Judge)
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Worrall's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Jacobi Kane; Maria O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Bracken - filia Roberti Bracken & Mariae Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 10 Jul 1865
    Abode: 5 Wickham St.
    God Parents: Andreas Moran; Margarita Moran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Hanley - filius Margaritae Hanley
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: 9 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catharina Ayres
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Osbaldeston - filius Georgii Osbaldeston & Mariae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Little John St., Mchter.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christiana McMillin - filia Thomae McMillin & Johannae
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus McMillin - filius Thomae McMillin & Johannae
    Born: 18 Jan 1855
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 19 Jan 1853
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - filia Joannis Jones & Joannae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: 4 West Richmond St. off Cow L.
    God Parents: Anna McCudden
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Reed - filia Thomae Reed & Helenae
    Born: 1833
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Ryan - filia Joannis Ryan & Mariae (formerly Mulhair)
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: 6 Louisa St.
    God Parents: Anna Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Moses Malachias Hughes - filius Moses Hughes & Mariae Franciscae (formerly Hill)
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 6 Barn St. off Brievery ? Street
    God Parents: Thomas Hill; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Neomia Utley - filia Jonae Utley & Mariae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: 8 Greengate
    God Parents: Johannes Flannery; Margareta Kenna
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emelia Hart - filia Henrici Hart & Mariae (formerly Scanlan)
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: 46 Whithill St.
    God Parents: Henricus Hart; Isabella Hart
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Burke - filia Edwardi Burke & Helenae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: 9 Rowells C.
    God Parents: Jacobus Davlin; Charlotta Burke
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Henshaw - filia Jacobi Henshaw & Elisabeth (formerly Werdington)
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: 57 Frederic St.
    God Parents: Matthaeus Sutcliffe; Sara Brooks
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Georgius Cray - filius Michaelis Cray & Susannae (formerly Steward)
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: 24 Methvens St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Thornham); Elisabeth Challon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Manfield - filius Michaelis Manfield & Helenae (formerly Gunn)
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: 8 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Joannes Grady; Sara Maguire
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nayland - filius Thomae Nayland & Helenae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: 3 Robinson's C., Queen St.
    God Parents: Joannes McGrath; Anna Carney
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Michael Roy - filius Henrici Roy & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: 11 Hand St.
    God Parents: Petrus Burns; Maria Anna McSherry
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Richwell - filia Georgii Richwell & Elisabeth (formerly Olleran)
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: 1 Edith St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thompson; Maria Thompson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mulheir - filius Jacobus Mulheir & Margaritae (formerly White)
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: 16 Robin St. off Reg. Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes White; Anna White
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Flannigan - filia Joannis Flannigan & Catharinae (formerly Naydon)
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: 3 Lowe's Court
    God Parents: Helena Brady
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Theresa Dignam - filia Thomae Josephi Dignam & Elis. Theresae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: 8 Stephen St.
    God Parents: Georgius Dignam; Catherina Dignam
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Dooley - filius Rogeri Dooley & Birgittae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: 7 Edith St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Callighan; Cath. Agnes Nearey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Kensall - filia Thomae Kensall & Johannae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 31 May 1865
    Abode: 13 Dawson St.
    God Parents: Georgius Morley; Anna Horn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Henricus Ewgard - filius Henrici Ewgard & Elisabeth (formerly Duggin)
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: 13 Pea St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Miller
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - filius Annae Mather
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: 12 Providence St.
    God Parents: Anna Maguire
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Thomas Brown - filius Thomae Brown & Mariae (formerly Candy)
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: 9 Dirke St.
    God Parents: Anna McTiern
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mason - filius Eduardi Mason & Mariae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: 10 Evan St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Mahoney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Gulielmus Vidal - filius Caroli Vidal & Catherinae Gertrudae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    God Parents: Gulielmus Turner; Isabella Turner
    Baptised by: Gulielmus Episcopus Salfordiensis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Burke - filius Dionysii Burke & Mariae (formerly Casey)
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: 12 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mullen; Helena Mynan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Baker - Son of George Baker & Sarah Ann (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 26 Oct
    God Parents: Mary Ann Dermedy
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Daly - filia Joannis Daly & Catharinae (formerly Mulhnan)
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 3 Regent St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Walsh; Elisabeth Gatcomb
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph King - filius Francisci King & Winefridae (formerly Degan)
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: 13 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Margarita Murray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Naylor - filius Birgittae Naylor
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: 28 West Union St.
    God Parents: Thomas Bruan; Anna Kennedy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Agnes Morris - filia Thomae Morris & Priscillae (formerly Gaffney)
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: 35 Upper Cleminson St.
    God Parents: Joannes McAleer; Ruth McAleer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Morris - filius Thomae Morris & Priscillae (formerly Gaffney)
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Patritius Barnes; Maria Barnes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mulroy - filius Joannis Mulroy & Margaritae (formerly Casey)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: 5 George St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Mulroy; Maria Bonham
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Kenyon - filius Jacobi Kenyon & Catharinae (formerly Halley)
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: 3 Hall St., Ordsall Lane
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Margarita Carroll - filia Thomae Carroll & Mariae (formerly Terry)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Garden Lane
    God Parents: Dionysius Carroll; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kelchaw -
    Abode: Eccles Cemetery
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Power - filia Patritii Power & Joannae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: 6 Edith St.
    God Parents: Petrus Connolly; Anna Gibbons
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Tomson - filius Caroli Tomson & Mariae Annae (formerly Adams)
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Barrow Ct.
    God Parents: Joannes Macdonald; Joanna Macdonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowers - Son of Josiah Bowers & Martha (formerly O'Reilly)
    Born: 16 Jul 1865
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Wright - filia Thomae Wright & Helenae (formerly Boland)
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Thompson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bottomley; Anna Bottomley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Foley - filia Patricii Foley & Annae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Joannes King; Eliz. Flint
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Delisle - filia Eduardi Delisle & Birgittae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: 10 Atherton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Simms; Maria An. Scanlan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McCann - filia Josephi McCann & Mariae (formerly Philips)
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Maria An. Courtney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Meahan - filia Jacobi Meahan & Annae (formerly Kealon)
    Born: 15 Jul 1865
    Abode: 19 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Helena Kealon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Quinn - filia Josephi Quinn & Susannae (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Factory Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Helena Doyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chorlton Britland - filius Thomae Britland & Aliciae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    God Parents: Carolus Brady; Sarah An. Brady
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Guilfoyle - filius Eduardi Guilfoyle & Juliae (formerly Maypowder)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Boa St.
    God Parents: Joannes Langley; Birgitta Barratt
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Francis Preston - filius Michaelis Preston & Birgittae (formerly Cousin)
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Michael Fallon; Maria Brophy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Hurst - filius Gulielmi Hurst & Esther (formerly Gahan)
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: 7 Brussel St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Spencer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Frey - filia Wilhelmi Frey & Mariae
    Born: 6 Mar 1850
    Abode: 15 Salford St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Helena Mullane - filia Jacobi Mullane & Elisabeth (formerly Mackendar)
    Born: 1 Jan 1841
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dina Agnes Williams - filia Henrici Luckman & Dinae Carr olim Luckman
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Geoghan - filius Thomae Geoghan & Joannae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: 10 Frans? Court off Hope St.
    God Parents: Adelia Brett
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Royle - filia Joannis Royle & Elizae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    God Parents: Helena Walsh
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - filius Andreae Reid & Mariae Annae (formerly Parks)
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 10 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kennedy; Marg. Cormick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - filia Wilhelmi Johnson & Mariae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: 3 Matthew's St. off Sagar St.
    God Parents: Michael Bourke; Birgittae Joint
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Murray - filius Wilhelmi Murray & Joannae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 3 Thamwell St. off Whit Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Bourke; Maria Bourke
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fitzsimmons - filius Isabellae Fitzsimmons
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: 7 Liverpool, Lewin St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Bridgettae (formerly Kennion)
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: 32 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kennion; Helena Tracey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Carroll - filius Michaelis Carroll & Juliae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: 1 Jones C. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Drew; Anna Donoghoe
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Glennon - filius Roberti Glennon & Joannae (formerly Price)
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: John St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Glennon; Eliza Kelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ann Kennedy - filia Alexandri Kennedy & Mariae Annae (formerly Downey)
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: 3 Britarch St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Birgitta Kelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fitzgerald - filius Cason Fitzgerald & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus James - filius Alfredi James & Mariae Annae (formerly Garner)
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa James - filia Alfredi James & Mariae Annae (formerly Garner)
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Maria Clinton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Miles Gulielmus Blackledge - filius Joannis Blackledge & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Douglas Gr.
    God Parents: Susan. Daley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Reardon - filius Patricii Reardon & Catherinae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: 74 West Market St.
    God Parents: Josephus Keogh; Joanna Keogh
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Morris - filius Gulielmi Morris & Annae (formerly Webster)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    God Parents: Maria Brett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Flinn - filius Eduardi Flinn & Catharinae (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Colgan; Elisabeth Flinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ann Toole - filius Jacobi Toole & Catharinae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: 6 Matthews Bldgs.
    God Parents: Thomas Doyle; Birgitta Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Taylor - filius Caygill Taylor & Mariae (formerly Howill)
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: 16 Bow St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Howill; Maria Howill
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Connell - filius Bernardi Connell & Margaritae (formerly Keady)
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: 44 Durham St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connell; Catharina Carlin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Jones - filia Alfredi Jones & Luciae (formerly Beattie)
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: 15 Bond St.
    God Parents: Georgius Beattie; Elisabeth Beattie
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Perry - filius Thomae Perry & Franciscae (formerly Glynn)
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: 50 Cook St.
    God Parents: Anna Glynn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Moore - Daughter of Elizth. Moore
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    God Parents: Mary Hurt
    Notes: Sub Conditione. [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Monks - filia Henrici Monks & Elisabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 1855
    Abode: 9 Garden St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Kershaw - filius Joannis Kershaw & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Puffin St.
    God Parents: Susanna Daley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Backhouse -
    Born: 1830
    Abode: 27 Collier St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Marcella - filia Joannis Marcella & Ematae?
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    God Parents: Maria A. Lucatty?
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius White - filius Patricii White & Birgettae (formerly Leeming)
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    God Parents: Joannes McDonald; Maria Cummings
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Helena Hall - filia Gulielmi Hall & Margaritae (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 1851
    God Parents: Catharina Lee; Dionyosius Lee
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Power - filia Michaelis Power & Annae (formerly Duffaey)
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Nongreave St.
    God Parents: Thomas McGowen; Margt. Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Toole - filius Patricii Toole & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Margt. Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Crone - filius Jacobi Crone & Annae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: 8 Pinnion St.
    God Parents: Daniel Flaherty; Cath. Crane
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Timotheus Holland - filius Michaelis Holland & Annae (formerly Noone)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    God Parents: Henricus Collins; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Crump - filia Caroli Crump & Mariae (formerly Creed)
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Stable St.
    God Parents: Thomas Standring; Anna Standring
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Mariae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Thomas Hackett; Joanna Hackett
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Woodbent - filia Edwini Woodbent & Aliciae (formerly Teer)
    Abode: 14 Brown Cross St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Walsche - filius Johannis Walsche & Winefridae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: 40 Park St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: 4 Pimlott's C. off Ellor St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmi Smith; Elisabeth Holden
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Martin - filius Johnson Martin & Mariae (formerly High)
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: 6 Chestnut's St., Adelphi
    God Parents: Hugo McIver; Anna McCavery
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hugh - filius Mariae Hugh
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Sagar St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McCann - filia Wilhelmi McCann & Aliciae (formerly Follett)
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: 4 Godard St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Josephi Plomb; Maria Plumb
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josue Geaghan - filius Jacobi Geaghan & Mariae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: 5 Hutchinson St., Greengate
    God Parents: Mortimus Doolan; Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Meerten - filius Georgii Meerten & Mariae (formerly Tearney)
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: 26 Every St., Salford
    God Parents: Joannes Teerney; Maria Fitzmorris
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus O'Shoughnessy - filius Michaelis O'Shoughnessy & Helenae (formerly Whiskey)
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: 4 Orchard St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jeremias Whiskey; Maria Healey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Marg. Anna Bruin - filia Michaelis Bruin & Margaretae
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: 7 Sandwell, Greengate
    God Parents: Thomas Evans; Maria Anna Gregory
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bourke - filius Andreae Bourke & Catharinae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: 6 Wilson St.
    God Parents: Patricius Doherty; Elisabeth Martin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Caecilia Davies - filia Joseph Michael Davies & Rachel (formerly Gee)
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: 24 Greengate, Salford
    God Parents: Jacobus Gee; Sara Gee
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Guest - filia Joannis Guest & Annae (formerly Mullenoo)
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: 18 Springfield Lane, Greengate
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Bannell; Elisabeth Bannell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - filia Joannes Garthreth Jones & Elisabeth (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: 5 South Hall St., Reg. Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Young; Elisabeth Northon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Williams - filia Francisci Williams & Annae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: 18 Thompson St., Salford
    God Parents: Michael Williams; Maria Walker
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hibbert - filia Wilhelmi Eduardi Hibbert & Catharinae (formerly Barley)
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: 2 Griffins B. off Reg. Rd.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Yates
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Nixon - filia Thomae Nixon & Franciscae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: 11 Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Wilhelmi Nixon; Annae Nixon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Callighan - filia Joannis Callighan & Elisabeth (formerly Trugan)
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: 33 Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Trugan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Shaw - filius Jacobi Shaw & Catharinae (formerly Hampton)
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: 14 Ashton St., Charlestown
    God Parents: Josephus Shaw; Isabella Hayes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Nun - filia Roberti Nun & Margaritae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: Feb 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd. West Peel St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Joanna Beechey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Walsh - filia Joseph Walsh & Terae? (formerly Connor)
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Anna Heaps
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Scofield - filius Edouardi Scofield & Margarita (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: 4 Queen St.Court
    God Parents: Patricius Quirk; Anna Hopkins
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Laurentius Walmesley - filius Jacobi Walmesley & Mariae (formerly Lawry)
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Thompson - filia Arthuri Thompson & Mariae (formerly Hibbert)
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: 14 Pea St.
    God Parents: Margareta Dowlin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Broadley - filia Gulielmi Broadley & Margaritae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Smith's Crt.
    God Parents: Thomas Cosgrove; Maria Cosgrove
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Moore - filius Thomae Moore & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Slater Buildings
    God Parents: Dominicus Davis; Sarah Dolan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Henricus Briscoe - filius Henrici Briscoe & Mariae (formerly Henessy)
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Robertus McDonald; Elizabetha Rouse
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McGowan - filia Francisci McGowan & Birgittae (formerly Fogerty)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: 7 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Gordon; Anna Garner
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Whalen - filius Jacobi Whalen & Helenae (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Simms St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Whalen; Margarita McMahon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Farnon - filius Thomae Farnon & Harriettae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Anna Parkinson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ormrod - filia Jacobi Ormrod & Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Dale Street
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1866

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home