click to return to Salford Home & Contents

Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1867
Baptisms for 1864

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Byrne - filia Patricii Byrne & Margaritae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: 59 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Anna Burke - filia Edwardi Burke & Margaritae (formerly Henessey)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Stockley St., ?
    God Parents: Thomas Ryan; Maria Anna Hallam
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - filius Joannis Collins & Birgittae (formerly Holburn)
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: 20 Cook St.
    God Parents: Thomas Holburn; Maria Davenport
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bouhn - filius Thomae Bouhn & Mariae Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 3 Nightingale's Ly.?
    God Parents: Jacobus McDonald; Maria Bouhn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Cash - filia Georgii Cash & Mariae Annae (formerly Dignum)
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: 15 Manner St.
    God Parents: Latitia Dignum
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Winsley - filius Jacobi Winsley & Elizabethae (formerly O'Donald), olim Hanlon
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: 1 Landgrave St.
    God Parents: Thomas Doyle; Anna O'Neill
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - filia Edwardi Riley & Mariae Annae (formerly Seals)
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Salford Barracks Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Connor; Maria Anna Dundas
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Patrick - filius Edmundi Patrick & Mariae (formerly Kerns)
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: 135 Broad St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Murphy; Josephus Murphy
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Morrison - filius Thomae Morrison & Birgittae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Collier St.
    God Parents: Maria Doherty; Patricius Carey
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Whittle - filia Eduardi Whittle & Margaritae (formerly Deakin)
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Greengate
    God Parents: Thomas Foster; Cath. Foster
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Farrell - filius Patritii Farrell & Joannae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Baptised by: W. Manby M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Butterworth - filius [unnamed] (formerly Nary)
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Birgitta Tracy
    Baptised by: W. Manby M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Whyte - filius Patricii Whyte & Birgittae (formerly Leamy)
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Sovereign Rd., Pendleton
    God Parents: Mich. Leamy; Cath. Dowling
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moloney - filius Michaelis Moloney & Mariae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cooke St.
    God Parents: Petrus Davenport; Maria Gallagher
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Murphy - filia Patricii Murphy & Birgittae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Skellorn St.
    God Parents: Patricius Murphy; Maria Follyard
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jones - filia Petri Jones & Marthae (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: 2 Droyton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Poole; Amelia O'Neill
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Parker - filia Joannis Parker & Margaritae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Union St.
    God Parents: Marg. McNamara
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Brodrick - filius Joannis Brodrick & Mariae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1 Rowel Buildings
    God Parents: Patricius Fleming; Sarah Anna Cooke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Stephanus Carey - filius Martini Carey & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: 3 Tomlinson Place
    God Parents: Joannes McDermott; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Sennett - filia Petri Sennett & Catharinae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: 5 Temperance Place, Pendleton
    God Parents: Carolus Maxwell; Anna Shelton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Healey - filius Patricii Healey & Teresae (formerly Montgomery)
    Born: Dec 1863
    Abode: Chapel Rd., Pendleton
    God Parents: Hugo Healey; Rosanna Fee?
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Malachius Guiney - filius Joannis Guiney & Mariae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: 5 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Evans; Cath. Guiney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Monnax - filius Michaelis Monnax & Sarah Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Barracks Salford
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bass; Anna Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Shelvy - filia Samuelis Bailey & Mariae Shelvy
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eccles Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Keenon
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria O'Brien - filia Annae O'Brien
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Congreve St.
    God Parents: Cath. O'Brien
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Dalby - filius Gulielmi Dalby & Annae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ordsal Lane
    God Parents: Marg. Tylsley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Cooper - filius Joannis Cooper & Margaritae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    God Parents: Patricius McCricket; Maria Anna Cosgrove
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Patricius Rogers - filius Joannis Rogers & Mariae Joannae (formerly Cave)
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: 2 Seger St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rogers; Rosa Thorpe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mauley - filia Patricii Mauley & Elizabethae (formerly Lavan)
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 17 Hudson St.
    God Parents: Marcus Mauley; Maria Mauley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - filius Edwardi Buckley & Sarae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: 31 Garden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cavanagh; Sara Buckley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Brady - filia Michaelis Brady & Mariae (formerly Davy)
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7 Park St.
    God Parents: Thomas Coday; Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Harvey - filia Richardi Harvey & Catharinae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: 19 Blackburn St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Smith; Margarita Johnson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna McCoy - filia Joannis McCoy & Birgittae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: 11 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Patricius McKenna; Catharina McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Armstrong - filia Patricii Armstrong & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 13 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Martinus Gahan; Birgitta Corcoran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - filia Jacobi Johnson & Mariae (formerly King)
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12 Orchard St.
    God Parents: Samuel Edwards; Birgitta Hart
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Twig - filia Caroli Twig & Elizabethae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: 2 Quay St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ward; Anna Martin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Theresa O'Neil - filia Dionysii O'Neil & Mariae Annae (formerly Tohan)
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: 11 Islington St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Neil; Catharina Carbary
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes O'Hara - filius Patricius O'Hara & Annae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: 2 Raven St.
    God Parents: Joannes Scott; Elizabeth Cairns
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Barker - filia Ralph Barker & Catharinae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: 1 Pump Court, Hope St.
    God Parents: Sara Ellena Carney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Farnham - filius Thomae Farnham & Harriet (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: 2 Ellen St.
    God Parents: Carolus Conaughton; Joanna Jelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Tudor - filius Gulielmi Tudor & Sarae
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12 Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Carbon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Conaughton - filia Jacobi Conaughton & Ellesiae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: 15 Swan's Court
    God Parents: Thomas Conaughton; Maria Conaughton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Conaughton - filius Petri Conaughton & Catharinae (formerly Malidy)
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: 9 Back St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Calligan; Maria Anna Griffiths
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gagan - filius Jacobi Gagan & Mariae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: 5 Hutchinson St.
    God Parents: Joshua Wilson; Honora Coal
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Palace - filia Georgii Palace & Mariae Annae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12 Charles St., Hampson St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Parkinson - filius Joannis Parkinson & Annae (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 10 Aug 1853
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Parkinson - filius Joannis Parkinson & Annae (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Parkinson - filius Joannis Parkinson & Annae (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 24 Sep 1847
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannis Gorton - filius Caroli Gorton & Sarae
    Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1850
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cooban -
    Born: 19 Apr 1845
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kershaw -
    Born: 1825
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Tiesdale - filia Richardi Tiesdale & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Jun 1833
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Amiliae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Jun 1842
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Christiana Stuart Williams - filia Thomae Williams & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Griffith Crt.
    God Parents: Susanna Daley
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cunningham - filius Jacobi Cunningham & Mariae (formerly Ragan)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cricket's Bldgs. Off Regent St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mills; Julia Burke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Finnigan - filius Patritii Finnigan & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 30 William St.
    God Parents: Thomas Lynch; Maria Gibson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfridus Hasford - filius Thomae Hasford & Aliciae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: 10 Durie Place, ? St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gibbons; Winefrida Gibbons
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Colgan - filia Joseph Colgan & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: 69 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Fallon; Maria Anna Fallon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McDonough - filius Jacobi McDonough & Birgittae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: 22 Park St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Sinnott; Maria Short
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Conway - filia Michaelis Conway & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: 21 Atherton St.
    God Parents: Patritius Linsey; Winefrida Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Kieran Kerrigan - filius Jacobi Kerrigan & Annae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: 10 John-? St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Butler; Anna Evans
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Crane - filia Jacobi Crane & Annae
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Temperance Pl., Pendleton
    God Parents: Birgitta Barratt
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Keogh - filia Joseph Keogh & Joannae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Victory St.
    God Parents: Michael Keogh; Joanna Pope
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Moran - filius Michael Moran & Sarae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Tunny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Colgan - filia Joannis Colgan & Catharinae (formerly Toohill?)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: 4 Temperance St., Peel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Dionysii O'Neil; Maria O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholomeus Towers - filius Jacobi Towers & Mariae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7 Bk. Court St., Garden Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Haselwood; Elisabeth Knowles
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Downes - filius Jacobi Downes & Sarae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: 6 Edith St.
    God Parents: Helena German
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Jackson - filia Joannis Jackson & Margaritae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1 Providence St.
    God Parents: Helena German
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Helena Naylor - filia Henrici Naylor & Mariae Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: 4 Rowell St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Connor - filius Margaritae Connor
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: 1 Page St.
    God Parents: Maria Young
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Costello - filius Joannis Costello & Margaritae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: 38 Dale St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Donohoe; Maria Howard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Swinchatt - filius Eduardi Swinchatt & Joannae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: 5 Peel Terr., Hough L., Broughton
    God Parents: Elisabeth Grant
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Whelan - filia Annae Whelan
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: 10 Primrose St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Bowman - filia Gulielmi Bowman & Franciscae (formerly Standring)
    Born: 10 Apr 1862
    Abode: 21 Nightingale St., Strangeways
    God Parents: Maria Christie
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Joanna Bowman - filia Gulielmi Bowman & Franciscae (formerly Standring)
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: 21 Nightingale St., Strangeways
    God Parents: Maria Christie
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Buchanan - filia Roberti Buchanan & Elisabeth (formerly Standring)
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: 24 Ogden St., Hulme
    God Parents: Francisca Bowman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Birtles - filius Thomae Birtles & Margaritae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: 46 West Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Hopkins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Lawrenson - filia Pauli Lawrenson & Joannae (formerly Gandy)
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: 10 Mason St.
    God Parents: Maria Elisabeth Edge
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Worthington -
    Born: 1820
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Lynch - filia Jacobi Lynch & Mariae (formerly Colgan)
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1 Mather St.
    God Parents: Ed. Grey; Anna Grey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Helena McIntyre - filia Jacobi McIntyre & Joannae (formerly Varley)
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Beswick, Hope? St.
    God Parents: Pat. McIntyre; Marg. Flannery
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Ryan - filia Thomae Ryan & Honorae (formerly Mallen)
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Holland St., ? Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Anna Mallen
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Lenargon - filius Cornelii Lenargon & Selinae (formerly Gleeson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Thomas White; Helena Lenargon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Duran - filius Gulielmi Duran & Mariae (formerly Power)
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Barracks, Salford
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bass; Harietta Hyde
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Keenan - filius Bernardi Keenan & Catharinae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Rowells Buildings
    God Parents: Patricii Keenan; Anna Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - filius Ricardi Conway & Elizabethae (formerly Cowburn)
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Mich. Hooks; Marg. Campbell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Smith - filius Alfredi Smith & Ameliae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bass Street
    God Parents: Elizabetha Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Bergan - filia Jacobi Bergan & Birgittae (formerly Ready)
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: 10 Park Street
    God Parents: Joannes Hutton; Cath. McGuiness
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Renshaw - filius Thomae Renshaw & Margaritae (formerly Egerton)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Queen St.
    God Parents: Susanna Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Cunningham - filius Martini Cunningham & Helenae (formerly Warren)
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Galloway Ct.
    God Parents: Catharina Barrett
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Lenohan - filia Danielis Lenohan & Margaritae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: 10 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mulligan; Julie Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Dooley - filia Margaritae Dooley
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: 5 North Charles St.
    God Parents: Anna Roach
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Redmund - filius Jacobi Redmund & Mariae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Martinus Delahide; Maria Anna Whelan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria O'Mara - filia David O'Mara & Elizae (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1 Duke St.
    God Parents: Henrica Plantt
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Bury - filia Georgii Miller & Marthae Bury
    Born: Nov 1863
    Abode: Oldfield Rd., Ordsal Lane.
    God Parents: Anna Robson
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Reginaldus Colclough Somers - filius Alexandri Somers & Franciscae (formerly Crofton)
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Margarita Colclough
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Bottommy - filius Henrici Bottommy & Catharinae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Cath. Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Makin - filius Gulielmi Makin & Catharinae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 3 Oct 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Hulme Street
    God Parents: Susanna Daley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Donnelly - filius Gulielmi Donnelly & Margaritae (formerly Holiday)
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Joseph Guyney; Maria Anna Downey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philippus Kinsaley - filius Philippi Kinsaley & Margaritae (formerly Downes)
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: 5 Bank St. ?
    God Parents: Patritii Burney; Maria Anna English
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - filius Joannis Kay & Catharinae (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Irlam O'th' Height
    God Parents: Joseph Hampson; Sara Waine
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anna Cockshoot - filia Joannis Cockshoot & Annae (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12 Stable St.
    God Parents: Michael Moran; Francisca Lane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Blackley - filius Joannis Blackley & Elisabethae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: 8 Greenbank Square
    God Parents: Timotheus Mahoney; Maria Anna Mahoney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - filius Birgittae Murray
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 11 Foden's Croft, Muslin? St.
    God Parents: Maria Murray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Carter - uxor Joannis Carter & Mariae (formerly Hoare) & spouse of Joannis McStay
    Born: 23 Jan 1832
    Abode: 1 Brown's Pl. off Queen St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Sunderland - filia Thomae Sunderland & Annae (formerly Booth)
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: East Miles ? Street
    God Parents: Henricus Hart; Caroline Hart
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Ormrod - filia Jacobi Ormrod & Mariae (formerly Ferns)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Samuel Tommeny; Catha. Ferns
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mannion - filius Michaelis Mannion & Mariae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 Payne St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Johnston; Brigitta Johnson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Canning Smith - filius Joannis Smith & Catharinae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: 13 Bath St.
    God Parents: Georgii Cunningham; Julia Cunningham
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Mahon - filius Michaelis Mahon & Catharinae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 23 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 19 Bloom St.
    God Parents: Simon McDonough; Maria McCann
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Foley - filia Jacobi Foley & Annae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: 33 Barron St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Gannon; Marga. Mathers
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mortimer - filius Thomae Mortimer & Mariae (formerly Corbet)
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: 33 Barron St.
    God Parents: Josephus Gaul; Margarita Mortimer
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Maria Kennedy - filia Thomae Kennedy & Annae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: 8 Back Union Street
    God Parents: Anna McStay
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: 2 Connor St.
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Helena Dunn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McDonough - filius Joannis McDonough & Margaritae (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: 6 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brian; Brigitta Watson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Austin - filius Mariae Austin
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Stephen St.
    God Parents: Emma Unwin
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Cowburn - filius Joannis Cowburn & Elizabethae (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: 10 Court St. off Ellor St.
    God Parents: Martha Boana
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Jones - filius Joannis Jones & Joannae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 24 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Thomas Donnelly; Margarita Donnelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cooper - filius Thomae Cooper & Margaritae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 1832
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Swift - filia Henrici Swift & Annae (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Pat. Browne; Mary Hickey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Halliwell - filia Thomae Halliwell & Isikiae
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Maria Atherton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Wright - filia Thomae Wright & Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Salford Workhouse
    God Parents: Eliza Cobb
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Higginson - filius Samuelis Higginson & Catharinae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: 3 Bow St.
    God Parents: Julia Lawler
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Delahyde - filius Eduardi Delahyde & Birgittae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: 1 Barron St. off James St.
    God Parents: Thomas Scanlan; Maria Anna Maloney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Plant - filia Joannis Plant & Henricae (formerly Woodroffe)
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Woodroffe; Maria Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Brewer - filius Jacobi Brewer & Margaritae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 13 Warrington St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fitzpatrick; Margarita McDonnell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Sheil - filius Gulielmi Sheil & Margaritae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: 34 Cook St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bower; Joanna Atherton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Rogers - filius Joannis Rogers & Annae (formerly Gillespie)
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 Marshall Terrace
    God Parents: Jacobus Cheetham; Elisabeth Cheetham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kiernan - filia Patritii Kiernan & Catharinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: 29 Canal St.
    God Parents: Michael Corry; Birgitta McKew
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Price - filius Joannis Price & Catharinae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: 10 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Turner; Margarita Barrett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Foley - filia Thomae Foley & Birgittae (formerly Brannagan)
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: 8 Storey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brannagan; Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fitzsimmons - filia Jacobi Fitzsimmons & Birgittae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: 27 Birtles Sq.
    God Parents: Patritius O'Brien; Anna Tiernan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Timms - filia Patritii Timms & Sarae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: 10 George St.
    God Parents: Joannes Emmett; Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Sinnett - filia Elizabethae Sinnett
    Born: 29 Jun 1861
    Abode: 10 ? Salford St.
    God Parents: Catharina Ready
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Lever - filia Georgii Lever & Susannae
    Abode: Queen St.
    God Parents: Helena Luckman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Lever - filia Georgii Lever & Susannae
    Abode: Queen St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 [sic] Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes McGawley - filius Elizabethae McGawley
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7 Bk. Sayo St.
    God Parents: Catharina Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 [sic] Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dionysius Davies - filius Joannis Davies & Margaritae (formerly McGawley)
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: 7 Bk. Sayo St.
    God Parents: Catharina Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Bartley - daughter of John Bartley & Mary A.
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Elizth Heron
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Revnd. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - daughter of John Mather & Mary (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    God Parents: James Seery; Mary A. Riley
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Revnd. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Byrne - filia Gulielmi Byrne & Annae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: 2 Bloom Street
    God Parents: Anna Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Beemish - filius Gulielmi Beemish & Annae (formerly Worrall)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Kay Street
    God Parents: Joannes Mic. Reardon; Margarita Malloney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Jacobus Kelly - filius Josephi Kelly & Annae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Mic. Nolan; Helena Parsons
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Nicolas Boyle - filius Joannis Boyle & Mariae Helenae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: 21 Bloom St.
    God Parents: Matheus Chatman; Maria Boyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Brady - filia Owen Brady & Annae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Pink St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wood; M. L. Bresslin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Moore - filius Thomae Moore & Mariae (formerly Jameson)
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hodson St. 20
    God Parents: Thomas Madden; Esther Hibbert
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sovereign St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Anna Lyons
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Burns - filius Jacobi Burns & Mariae Annae (formerly McEver)
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 East Cross St.
    God Parents: Catharina Hefferan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Jones - filia Thomae Jones & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Oct 1850
    Abode: 72 Ravald St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Needham - filius Jacobi Needham & Mariae Annae (formerly Chambres)
    Born: 25 Mar 1837
    God Parents: Thomas Cahill
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Coleman - filia Jacobi Coleman & Helenae
    Born: 1854
    God Parents: Helena Tynan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrop - uxor Caroli Harrop & Sarae (formerly Hollinshead) & spouse of Jacobi Kinsaley
    Born: 1 Apr 1834
    Abode: 119 Chapel St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Redmond - filia Michaelis Redmond & Annae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 2 Rowell's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Whelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Harris - filius Gulielmi Harris & Teresae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: 6 Lamb Court
    God Parents: Joannes Gibson; Maria Gibson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Holmes Joannes Sargison - filius Holmes Sargison & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 94 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Thomas Farrell; Sara McManus
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Ratler - filia Jacobi Frederici Ratler & Sarae Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1 Roebuck Build., Jackson St.
    God Parents: Philippus Doherty; Elizabeth Ayres
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McGarry - filia Thomae McGarry & Annae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: 213 Silk St.
    God Parents: Thomas Anderson; Catharina McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Kearney - filius Joannis Kearney & Ellenae (formerly Hopwood)
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: 11 Walsh St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Carey; Maria O'Donald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Catharinae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: 5 Mount Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Branighan; Catharina Tracy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Power - filius Jacobus Power & Margaritae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: 17 Hulme St.
    God Parents: Georgius Blake; Joanna Forester
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Boardman - filius Caroli Boardman & Ceciliae (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: 15 Evans St.
    God Parents: Robertus Carrodus; Alicia Carrodus
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Neil - filius Edwardi O'Neil & Mariae (formerly McClusky)
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: 48 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Neil; Carolina McClusky
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McCaddan - filia Michaelis McCaddan & Ellenae (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: 10 Kidderminster Court
    God Parents: Edwardus Brown; Sara McCaddan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Murray - filia Joannis Murray & Ellenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: 5 Greengate
    God Parents: Thomas Healey; Maria Healey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Shillitoe - filia Richardi Shillitoe & Elisabethae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: 26 John St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Collins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Stone - filius Caroli Henrici Stone & Mariae Annae (formerly Gafney)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Broughton Road
    God Parents: Emma Phelan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Ganer - filius Henrici Ganer & Aliciae (formerly Paylon)
    Born: 11 Jan 1857
    Abode: 6 Beck St off Goar St.
    God Parents: Catharina Shannon
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ganer - filia Henrici Ganer & Aliciae (formerly Paylon)
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: 6 Beck St.
    God Parents: Catharina Shannon
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Willibough - filia Thomae Willibough & Margaritae (formerly Riding)
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hodge Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lahan
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Sanders - filius Georgii Sanders & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Blinston - filius Jacobi Blinston & Ceciliae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Cecilia McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth McGinness - filia Jacobi McGinness & Joannae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Delany; Julia Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Lennon - filia Richardi Lennon & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 9 Bk Flax St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Gaskell - filia Danielis Gaskell & Mariae (formerly Kilty)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: 19 Sharratt St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gaskell; Joanna Kilty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Hamilton - filius Roberti Hamilton & Catharinae (formerly Donnolly)
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: 6 Bk Silk St.
    God Parents: Patritius Ryan; Elisabeth Donnolly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Howe - filius Michaelis Howe & Annae (formerly Riddon)
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: 2 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Patritius Masterson; Elisabeth McKeary
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Winefrida Mitchell - filia Joannis Mitchell & Elisabethae (formerly McGivern)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: 4 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bradshaw; Susanna McGivern
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Toole - filius Dionysii Toole & Annae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Whelan; Maria Barker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McMaster - filia Gulielmi McMaster & Annae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: 2 Beech Lane Eccles Rd.
    God Parents: Timotheus Mahoney; Helena Royle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Joseph Lonergan - filius Davidis Lonergan & Elisabethae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: 26 Burrell Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Joannes Gannon; Jane Doherty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Lee - filia Michaelis Lee & Mariae (formerly Garry)
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Joannes McGarry; Maria Anna Pine
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Connerton - filius Patritii Connerton & Mariae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 1 Gill's C.
    God Parents: Patritius Flannery; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Stephanus Welsh - filius Michaelis Welsh & Mariae (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: 5 Howard's blngs. Off Regent St.
    God Parents: Martinus Ferguson; Maria Connor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kenyon - filius Jacobi Kenyon & Catharinae (formerly Holly)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 Bird St. off Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Maria Towers
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus Brown - filius Jacobi Brown & Mariae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11 (Cel.) Hankin St.
    God Parents: Anna Walker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Wallace - filius Frederici Wallace & Annae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: 44 Franchise St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Brown
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Chapman - filia Antonii Chapman & Joannae
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Spears nunc Murphy - filia Roberti Spears & Margaretae (formerly Rayon)
    Born: 1818
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bamford - relicta Joannis Bamford
    Born: 23 May 1808
    Abode: Banister? Place, York St., Broughton
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinson - filia Joannis Wilkinson & Mariae (formerly Bamford)
    Born: 30 Jan 1829
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus McDenough - filius Gulielmi McDenough & Matildae (formerly Brikers)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: 7 Rose St.
    God Parents: Henricus Hart; Elis. Hart
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Coalfield - filia Gulielmi Coalfield & Annae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Jacobus Parrott; Cath. Power
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Christopher Foster - filius Dionysii Foster & Elizae (formerly Smart)
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    God Parents: Ricardus Cornelisson; Martha Al. Cornelisson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Clinch - filia Gulielmi Joseph Clinch & Sarah (formerly Norman)
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: 72 Silk Street
    God Parents: Georgius Forsyth; Ag. Maria Forsyth
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Flaherty - filius Thomae Flaherty & Mariae (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: 6 Salford St.
    God Parents: Daniel Flaherty; Marg. Flinn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Jolly - filius Josephi Jolly & Mariae (formerly Donough)
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Newton Rd., Pendleton
    God Parents: Don. Jolly; Cath. Donough
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - filius Thomae Nixon & Franciscae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Nixon; Eliz. Brindle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Calligan - filius Petri Calligan & Margaritae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ford St.
    God Parents: Thomas Leonard; Maria A. J. Mahoney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - filius Dionysii Foster & Annae (formerly Gilospy)
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: 16 Brook St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Hinds; Brigitta Hinds
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fay - filius Jacobi Fay & Brigittae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: 124 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Pat. Maguire; Anna Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McConville - filia Gulielmi Lindsy & Mariae Annae McConville
    God Parents: Gulielmus Welch; Marg. Welch
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McConville - filius Gulielmi Lindsy & Mariae Annae McConville
    God Parents: Gulielmus Welch; Marg. Welch
    Notes: Conditionate
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Mallin - filia Josephi Reed Mallin & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Park; Cath. McCafferty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Tyne - filia Dionysii Tyne & Rosae (formerly Devitt?)
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Thomas Tyne; Helena Dentt
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dugmore - filius Jacobi Dugmore & Franciscae (formerly Bell)
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Dugmore
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McDonald - filia Helenae (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 1862
    Abode: Maidens Row
    God Parents: Cath. Gregory
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Augustinum White - filius Thomae White & Catharinae (formerly Cangney)
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Joanna Cangney
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Carslow - filia Thomae Carslow & Catharinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 5 Gold St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Wilcock
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Worsley - filia Moses Worsley & Annae (formerly Withurst)
    Abode: 2 Birtles Sq.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Wright - filius Georgii Henrici Wright & Mariae Annae
    Born: Jan 1864
    God Parents: Maria Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Macone - filia Jacobi Macone & Mariae (formerly Neil)
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: 20 Newton St.
    God Parents: Agnes Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Lambert - filia Thomae Lambert & Sarae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11 B. Frederick St.
    God Parents: Joannes Riley; Alicia Brookes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Nolan - filia Joannis Nolan & Ellenae (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: 24 Hope St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Conry; Ellena Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Deady - filius Edwardi Deady & Catharinae (formerly McConnor)
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: 1 Cleary St.
    God Parents: Patricius Connor; Maria Anna McMaster
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Brady - filia Petri Brady & Sarae (formerly Elaw?)
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: 23 Cook St.
    God Parents: Timotheus McNamara; Margarita McNamara
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Devenny - filius Gulielmi Devenny & Mariae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: 102 Bury St.
    God Parents: Thomas Redmond; Ellenor Williamson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Roach - filius Jacobi Roach & Mariae Annae (formerly Ling)
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: 5 Bk. Bath St.
    God Parents: Joannes Roach; Ellena Ling
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilson - filius Jacobi Wilson & Elizabethae (formerly Green)
    Born: 2 Aug 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Raffle St.
    God Parents: Joannes Stroker; Catharina Stroker
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Devine - filius Georgii Devine & Mariae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: 9 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Margarita Leamy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Kenny - filia Thomae Kenny & Franciscae (formerly Lynn)
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: 3 Bull St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Kenny - filius Thomae Kenny & Franciscae (formerly Lynn)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: 3 Bull St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Reeves - filia Gulielmi Reeves & Carolinae
    Born: Apr 1852
    Abode: 73 Springfield Lane.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Smith - filia Carolinae Smith
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: 2 ?
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bruen; Maria Anna Bassitt
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Stapleton - filius Gulielmi Stapleton & Isabellae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: 13 Union St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Whelan; Sara Christie
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Campbell - filia Petri Campbell & Annae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: 13 Raven St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Donohue; Anna Donohue
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cavanagh - filia Thomae Cavanagh & Mariae
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: 1 Harding's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Georgius McDermott; Maria Joanna Britt
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Maria Stuart - filia Gulielmi Stuart & Mariae (formerly Power)
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Salford Barracks.
    God Parents: Andreas Lavin; Maria Richardson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Cain - filia Thomae Cain & Elisabeth (formerly Mellor)
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: 11 Chapel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Mellor; Anna Hurst
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Reardon - filia Jacobi Reardon & Catharinae (formerly Comerford)
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: 60 Ruth St. Oldfield? Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Patritius Hodson; Isabella Comerford
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth McEvoy - filia Mariae McEvoy
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: 109 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Maria Hunt
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Pearson - filia Eduardi Pearson & Sarae (formerly Mullinhew)
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: ?
    God Parents: Joannes Guest; Helena Guest
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Latitia Anna Lambsdale - filia Georgii Lambsdale & Anastasiae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 35 Franchise St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Elisabeth Rogers
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Keary - filia Matthei Keary & Helenae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Slington Grove
    God Parents: Carolus Healey; Maria Coffey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Miall -
    Notes: Baptizatus est domi. Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Miall -
    Notes: Baptizatus est domi. Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fr. Miall -
    Notes: Baptizatus est domi. Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus Roberts - filius Francisci Roberts & Paulinae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hulme
    God Parents: Anna McCabe
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - filia Thos. Carle & Mariae Hurst
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Roe St.
    God Parents: Maria Ball
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Barber - filia Joannis Barber & Mariae Annae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta McKenna
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Featherston - filia Joannis Featherston & Mariae Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: 2 Winder Court
    God Parents: Franciscus Hayes; Maria Anna Sheridan, pro Maria Bracken
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Molloy - filius Gulielmi Molloy & Agnetis (formerly Ferry)
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hephon?
    God Parents: Stephanus Henessy; Maria Henessy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cockley - filius Thomae Cockley & Mariae (formerly Goldie)
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Benbow St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Curron; Cath. Gerraty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Geraldine Mary Breakell - filia Jonathon Breakell & Ruth (formerly Wade)
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Thornton; Anna Thornton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Austinus McCabe - filius Jacobi McCabe & Catharinae (formerly Timmonney?)
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kershaw St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Maria Anna Delaney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Burke - filia Gulielmi Burke & Helenae (formerly Nooley)
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Back George St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Maguire; Margarita Flinn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Saucefield Brennan Britt - filius Thomae Saucefield Brennan & Deborah Britt
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12 Grand Lane
    God Parents: Helena Hall
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martinus Burke - filius Martini Burke & Rosannae (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: 3 Bibby Street
    God Parents: Joannes Ridgway; Anna Ward
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Downs - filius Michaelis Downs & Emmae (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: 21 Sharratt
    God Parents: Susanna Daley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Hanrahan - filius Birgittae Hanrahan
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Joanna Hanrahan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Welsh - filia Martini Welsh & Birgittae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: 7 Gill's Ct.
    God Parents: Michael Welsh; Birgitta Daly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Elizabeth Lowe - filia Josephi Lowe & Joannae
    Born: Aug 1856
    Abode: 9 River St., Lower Broughton
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Maria Cope - uxor Joannis Cope & Emmae & spouse of Jacobi Jones
    Born: 31 Oct 1820
    Abode: Bombay St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Kaine - filia Eduardi Kaine & Isabellae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: 8 Thomas Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Burke; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James McGowan - filius Jacobi McGowan & Annae (formerly Tegan)
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: 2 Regent St.
    God Parents: Franciscus McGowan; Maria McGlennan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Helena Nolan - filia Patricii Nolan & Birgittae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6 Richmond Ter.
    God Parents: Jacobus Highland; Maria Duffy
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Joanni Howard in Eccles. Sti. Sebastiani apud Pendleton
           die 4 Junii 1914. C.B.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Dignum - filius Michaelis Dignum & Mariae (formerly Long)
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: 5 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Patricius Reed; Rosanna Carey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Kinsella - filius Joannis Kinsella & Margaritae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 13 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Newton; Maria Anna Newton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Furphey - filius Jacobi Furphey & Hannae (formerly Saxon)
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6 Banows Court
    God Parents: Gulielmus Furphey; Maria Anna Furphey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Dickinson - filia Jacobi Dickinson & Sarae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: 16 Dale St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ormerod; Margarita Coleman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quinn - filia Edwardi Quinn & Elizabeth (formerly Mather)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 43 Maud St.
    God Parents: David Querney; Maria Mather
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Burns - filia Michaelis Burns & Catharinae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: 21 Banow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burke; Anna Burke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena McDermot - filia Joannis McDermot & Birgittae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: 4 Pump Court
    God Parents: Brian McDermot; Maria McDermot
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Anna McGuire - filia Joannis McGuire & Harriet (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: 22 Peel St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGuire; Elizabeth McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Holland Smith - filius Thomae Holland & Annae Smith
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: 55 Grove St.
    God Parents: Joannes Field; Maria Lennon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - filius Petri Brown & Mariae (formerly Biddolph)
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: 52 Ravel St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Biddolph; Sara Brown
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maini Bradshaw - filius Josephi Bradshaw & Mariae (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: 16 Garden St.
    God Parents: Clara Bradshaw
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Busby - filius Jacobi Busby & Isabellae Mariae Annae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: Jun 1861
    Abode: 5 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Helena Siddell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - filia Caroli Dagnall & Elizae (formerly Craven)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 39 Cook St.
    God Parents: Eliza Craven
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Calwell - uxor Georgii Calwell & Mariae Annae (formerly Bell) & spouse of Patritii McLaren
    Born: 21 Aug 1843
    Abode: Stuart St. off Lagan St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Morrison - filia Jacobi Morrison & Elisabethae (formerly Tonge)
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: 43 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth South - filia Joannis South & Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: 6 Cook St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Alton; Letitia Alton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Johnson - filia Henrici Johnson & Elizabethae
    Born: 26 May 1847
    God Parents: Anna Joanna Cayton
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cregan - filius Francisci Cregan & Annae (formerly McCricquet)
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    God Parents: Petrus McCricquet; Catharina Cregan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Davies - filia Georgii Davies & Mariae Annae (formerly Pointon)
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: 8 Robinson's Bldgs, Green Street
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Prendergast - filius Joannis Prendergast & Mariae (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Marg. Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Stafford - filia Gulielmi Stafford & Helenae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Marg. Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Gray - filia Michaelis Gray & Susannae (formerly Stuart)
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: 41 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Patritius Gray; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gulielmus Wood - filius Joannis Wood & Mariae Annae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: 2 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Helena Wood; Joannes D'Arcy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hadfield - filius Amos Hadfield & Margaritae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: 5 Campbell's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Michael Davies; Anna Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Fagan - filia Roberti Fagan & Mariae (formerly Dignam)
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: 27 Cross St. off Bury St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Britt; Henrica Dignam
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Hughes - filia Eduardi Hughes & Annae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: 11 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes McCoy; Margarita McCormack
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Downes - filia Joannis Downes & Helenae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Philippus Kinsaley; Anna Russell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Phelan - filius Andreae Phelan & Mariae Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6 Back Islington St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Baines; Margarita Nolan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Burke - filius Andreae Burke & Catharinae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: 8 Sandywell
    God Parents: Patritius Keary; Anna Chaloner
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Lord - filius Stephani Lord & Annae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: 18 Garden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gee; Elisabeth Cowan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Barrett - filia Thomae Barrett & Catharinae (formerly McMasterson)
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: 8 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Philippus Lynch; Maria Lynch
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Warrwick - filius Guy Gulielmi Warrwick & Luciae Mariae (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gorton
    God Parents: Emilia Hetherington
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Joanna Moore - filia Joannis Moore & Agnetis (formerly Clements)
    Born: 2 Jul 1854
    Abode: 2 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Joannes Moore - filius Joannis Moore & Agnetis (formerly Clements)
    Born: 25 Mar 1856
    Abode: 2 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richmond (Mary) Cooper - filia Samuelis Cooper & Mariae Annae (formerly Cheetham)
    Born: 6 Dec 1849
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Trodden - filia Joannis Trodden & Mariae (formerly Mackie)
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    God Parents: Sara Dooley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Collins - filia Patritii Collins & Elisabethae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: 34 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Maria Collins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Byrne - filia Aliciae Byrne
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bayer St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Harney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Clare - filius Jacobi Clare & Catharinae (formerly Richards)
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: 35 Durham St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Lufkin - uxor Jacobi Boderide & Mariae (formerly Sykes) & spouse of Joseph Lufkin
    Born: 14 Aug 1824
    Abode: Regent Road
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas O'Hara - filius Martini O'Hara & Annae (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: China St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Christopherus Neill; Cath. Byrnes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis McRavy - filius Joannis McRavy & Margaritae (formerly McWigan)
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Sovereign Street, Pendleton
    God Parents: Hugo Maguire; Teresa McWigan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lawler - filius Patricii Lawler & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Laurentius Kennedy; Birgitta Kennedy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Ryan - filius Patricii Ryan & Birgittae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bury's Buildings
    God Parents: Hugo Molloy; Maria A. Molloy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harrietta Willcock - filia Joannis Gaskill & Mariae Annae Willcock
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Anna Harrison
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Griffiths - filia Josephi Griffiths & Joannae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Back Thompson St.
    God Parents: Anna Griffiths
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Dawson - filius Joannis Dawson & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: 4 Tomlinson's Place, Worrell's Bldgs
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Davis - filia Edwini Davis & Helenae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: 1 Griffiths Bldg., Regent St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Booth - filia Gulielmi Booth & Carolinae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: 27 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Catharina McCricket
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Little - filius Ignati Little & Catharinae
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    God Parents: M. Boyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McGurk - filius Mariae McGurk
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Salford Union
    God Parents: Birgitta Donohoe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Eustace - filius Christopheri Eustace & Annae
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Salford Union
    God Parents: Catharina Sharkey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Foley - filia Joannis Foley & Margaritae
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Salford Union
    God Parents: Catharina O'Brian
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bergan - filia Patricii Bergan & Mariae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Barron St.
    God Parents: Marg. McParlin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Elizabeth Sinanian - filia Christopheri Sinanian & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    God Parents: Agop Melikian; Elizabeth Heyes Fox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Grame - filius Samuelis Grame & Helenae (formerly Feering)
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bk Clowes St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Galley - filius Joannis Galley & Mariae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 10 Jun 1853
    Abode: 18 Newton St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Dillon
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Eaton - uxor Thomae Eaton & Elisabethae (formerly Brooks) & spouse of Martini White
    Born: Feb 1844
    Abode: 9 Clowes St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kennedy - filius Thomae Kennedy & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: 6 Bk Garden St.
    God Parents: Josephus Davies; Joanna Kennedy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Quinn - filia Joannis Quinn & Margaritae (formerly Ludlow)
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: 24 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Quinn; Esther Kenny
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Thomas McNally - filius Michaelis McNally & Franciscae (formerly Litteron)
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: 4 Slandow Place
    God Parents: Thomas Brogan; Anna Graham
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Mather - filius Joannis Mather & Annae (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: 7 Barrow's Court
    God Parents: Gulielmus Davies; Joanna Mather
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Rogers - filius Thomae Rogers & Mariae (formerly Povah)
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: 40 Park St.
    God Parents: Joannes Walker; Alicia Povah
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Bramley - filia Henrici Bramley & Juliae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: ?
    God Parents: Margarita McCarthy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Loughman - filia Joannis Loughman & Annae (formerly Britt)
    Born: 18 May 1864
    God Parents: Catharina Baxter
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mulhair - filius Jacobi Mulhair & Margaritae (formerly White)
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Bldgs. Off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Elisabeth White
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McConville - filia Joannis McConville & Elisabethae (formerly Redmond)
    Born: 5 May 1864
    Abode: 46 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Reilly; Maria Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Anna Hayes - filia Joannis Hayes & Annae (formerly Pye)
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: 22 Hope Pl. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wareing; Catharina Stegiger, ejus loco levavit Helena Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Forrester - filia Michaelis Forrester & Helenae (formerly McGinness)
    Born: Sep 1858
    Abode: 9 West Bank St.
    God Parents: Anna Evans
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Forrester - filia Michaelis Forrester & Helenae (formerly McGinness)
    Born: 6 Mar 1861
    God Parents: Elisabeth Bradbury
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria O'Neil - filia Jacob O'Neil & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: 6 Edith St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Sheil; Maria Sheil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna McNamee - filia Petri McNamee & Aliciae (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: 12 Albino St., Windsor Bldgs.?
    God Parents: Eduardus Morgan; Maria Anna Kay
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Dixon - filius Thomae Dixon & Helenae (formerly Siddley)
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: 12 Yorkshire St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Gagan - filia Michaelis Gagan & Annae (formerly Ridge)
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: 1 Bk Hampson St., Seedly?
    God Parents: Jacobus Gagan; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lavery - filius Jacobi Lavery & Joannae (formerly Swan)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Chapel Yard, John St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hall; Margarita Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna McMullen - filia Thomae McMullen & Margaritae Annae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: 13 Goddard St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Page
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas MacCarthy - filius Catharinae MacCarthy
    Born: 1860
    Abode: Charlestown
    God Parents: Maria Pool
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna McCreery - filia Roberti McCreery & Mariae Annae (formerly Lavery)
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: 10 George St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mullally; Anna Asbury
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Frith - filius Thomae Frith & Juliae
    Born: 1838
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Godwin - filius Joannis Godwin & Mariae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: 18 Sharratt St.
    God Parents: Joanna Barker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Tickle - filia Sarae Annae Tickle
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: L'pool Rd., Manchester
    God Parents: Maria Donnely, 5 Sandywill
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Burns - filia Thomae Burns & Rosae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 1845
    God Parents: Anna Conway
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Ellis - filius Richardi Ellis & Joannae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 17 Jun 1842
    God Parents: Martinus Quinn
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Davies - filia Joannis Davies & Margaritae (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: 2 East Philip St., Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Hodson; Margarita Arthington
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - filia Joannis Jones & Joannae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: 103 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joanna Collins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Josephus Gallacher - filius Hugonis Gallacher & Joannae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: 9 Powell St.
    God Parents: Joseph Whitehead; Maria O'Neil
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Tracy - filia Thomae Tracy & Birgittae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: 52 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Joannis Mooney; Elizabeth Naughton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Wharten - filia Gulielmi Wharten & Hannah (formerly Alexander)
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: 15 Temple Place
    God Parents: Andreas Burke; Birgitta Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Platt - filius Edwardi Platt & Helenae (formerly Dervin)
    Born: 20 Jun 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Upper Bignal St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Curran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Williams - filia Joannis Williams & Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: 62 Dale St.
    God Parents: Sarah Forbes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Rooney - filius Petri Rooney & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: 30 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Whelan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Veil -
    Born: 1863
    God Parents: Susanna Cox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Mearton - filius Georgii Sidney Mearton & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: 3 Everard St.
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Johnston - filius Jacobi Johnston & Susannae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: 10 Bk Chapel Place
    God Parents: Catharina Kane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Wilson - filia Joannis Wilson & Catharinae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: 26 Douglas Green
    God Parents: Susanna Johnson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Leech - filius Josephi Leech & Mariae Annae
    Born: Apr 1859
    Abode: Barne's C. Uxbridge St.
    Notes: Domi absque Caeremoniis
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - filia Joannis Dawson & Elizabethae (formerly Hartley?)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Julia Cummins
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Austin - filius Gulielmi Austin & Catharinae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hay St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Golding
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Edwards - filia Evan Edwards & Annae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Queen St.
    God Parents: Cath. Austin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Carroll - filia Gulielmi Carroll & Margaritae (formerly Starr)
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Dale St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Starr; Catharina Owens
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Graham - filius Henrici Graham & Mariae Annae (formerly Brinks)
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: 28 William St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Graham; Maria Brinks
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Aspin - filia Joannis Luigii Aspin & Mariae Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Wellington St.
    God Parents: Ricardus McGuilan; Maria Gilfoy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Francisca Styles - filia Henrici Styles & Annae (formerly Cardwell)
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: 12 Susses St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Corcoran; Rosa Anna Corcoran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Helena Conlan - filia Jacobi Conlan & Mariae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: 11 Skellorn St.
    God Parents: Henricus McGowan; Birgitta McGowan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Hogerty - filia Jacobi Hogerty & Laviniae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: 19 Duke St.
    God Parents: Mich. O'Loughlin; Rachel Nevin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Woods - filius Thomae Woods & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 9 May 1864
    Abode: 26 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Greenan; Harrietta Greenan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Ridgwell - filius Georgii Ridgwell & Elizabethae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: 8 Edith St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hayden; Birgitta Lyons
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Grady - filia Jacobi Grady & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Cotton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Finnigan; Julia Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wall - filius Eduardi Wall & Rebeccae (formerly Terry)
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: 5 Woollen Place, Liverpool Rd.
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Ainsworth
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Irving - filius Jacobi Irving & Mariae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Clowes' Street
    God Parents: Julia Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amilia Elizabeth Downes - filia Gulielmi Downes & Joannae (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 1854
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Davidson - filia Joannis Davidson & Catharinae (formerly Curray)
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 Michell's Sq. Queen St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Powell
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Andreus Davidson - filius Joannis Davidson & Catharinae (formerly Curray)
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    God Parents: Maria Anna Powell
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Jacobus Daigan - filius Catharinae Daigan
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Palmer Street
    God Parents: Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Pearson - filia Georgii Pearson & Henricae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Jun 1843
    Abode: 11 S. Ann St., M'ter
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Mariae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 1864
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Farrell - filius Michaelis Farrell & Joannae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: 69 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Laurentius Rafferty; Margarita Dwyer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Margarita Thorpe - filia Georgii Thorpe & Rosae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: 12 Goddard St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rogers; Maria Jeffson?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus McDonald - filius Jacobi McDonald & Mariae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: 1 Silk St.
    God Parents: Petrus Murray; Anna McDray
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hagan - filius Danielis Hagan & Ellenae (formerly Sessnon)
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: 17 West Streel St.
    God Parents: Michael Hanrahan; Roseanna Hanrahan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Leonard - filia Jacobi Leonard & Annae (formerly Cassiday)
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: 4 Hutchinson's Court
    God Parents: Jacobus Wall; Maria Anna Crawford
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Daley - filia Joannis Daley & Annae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: 13 Sharrat St.
    God Parents: Joannes Horan; Catharina Moore
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Lucy - filia Timothei Lucy & Birgittae (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: 16 Fletcher's Court
    God Parents: Joannes Tooley; Catharina Riley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bowers - filius Gulielmi Bowers & Agnetis (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: 14 Paradise
    God Parents: Thomas Bury; Elizabeth Mahon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bowers - filius Gulielmi Bowers & Agnetis (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 22 Apr 1862
    Abode: 14 Paradise
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hibbitt; Margarita Mitchell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Murphy - filia Thomae Murphy & Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: 8 Hutchinsons St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Murphy; Anna Murphy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Ellena Crook - filia Rogerii Crook & Catharinae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 12 Tomlinson's Build.
    God Parents: Joannes Halliwell; Joanna Aspinall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Crown - filius Joannis Crown & Birgittae (formerly Plunkett)
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: 28 Orchard St.
    God Parents: Mal. Fitzsimmons; Cath. Plunkett
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Noon - filius Gulielmi Noon & Joannae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: 35 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hawksworth; Ellena Hawksworth
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carroll - filius Michaelis Carroll & Mariae (formerly Eden)
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: 20 Muslinet St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dean; Anna Dean
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Thomas Mayall - filius Jacobi Mayall & Catharinae (formerly Mayall)
    Born: 31 Mar 1853
    Abode: 2 Rook's Build.
    God Parents: Thomas McDonald; Julia Wyland
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Christina Johnston - filia Georgii Johnston & Mariae Annae (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 3 Oct 1844
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Smith - filius Josephi Smith & Birgittae (formerly Whalan)
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: 13 Atherton
    God Parents: Helena Tynan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Leech - filia Josephi Leech & Franciscae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Barne's C., Uxbridge St.
    God Parents: Helena Mullen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Loughman - filia Juliae Loughman
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Slater St. off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Margareta Ludlow
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Rushby - filia Gulielmi Rushby & Mariae (formerly Collinson)
    Born: 27 Nov 1840
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Herbertus Ward - filius Gulielmi Ward & Carolinae (formerly Rushby)
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: 22 Church St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelso - filia Joannis Kelso & Margaritae (formerly McCarton)
    Born: 7 May 1864
    God Parents: Catha. Swan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Flannery - filius Michaelis Flannery & Honorae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Power; Margarita Murray
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Glenn - filius Thomae Glenn & Catharinae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: ?
    God Parents: Dionysius Moore; Maria Kane
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Phillipson - filius Gulielmi Phillipson & Isabellae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Islington St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jos. Eadsforth; Sarah Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Josephus Mason - filius Edwini Mason & Mariae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Alicia McCarton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Boyle - filius Patricii Boyle & Margaritae (formerly Roche)
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: 25 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Petrus Thornton; Winifrida Roche
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Welch - filia Gulielmi Welch & Annae (formerly McCall)
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: 10 Strawberry Hill, Peel Park
    God Parents: Patricius Nolan; Maria Denmore
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Flanagan - filia Petri Flanagan & Annae (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Hunter St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McDonald; Cecilia Welch
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Augustinus Farrell - filius Roberti Farrell & Lucretiae (formerly Mitchel)
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: 10 Hope Street
    God Parents: Joannes Ashton; Alicia Ashton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Skiffington - filia Joannis Skiffington & Harriettae (formerly Cobain)
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Skiffington; Eliz. Probart
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Shelton - filius Joannis Shelton & Sarah (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 1864
    God Parents: Cath. Shelton
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Easter Connerton - filia Joannis Connerton & Luciae (formerly Sault)
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: 46 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Joannes Magrah; Maria Magrah
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patricius Dillon - filius Patricii Dillon & Mariae Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Anna McCaffery
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McQue - filia Patricii McQue & Sarah
    Born: Oct 1863
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Maria Killeen
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Daily - son of Daniel Daily & Rosa (formerly Riley)
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    God Parents: Edward Brown; Catharina Donohue
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sinnott - filia Jacobi Sinnott & Annae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: 9 Park St.
    God Parents: Carlina Coleman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna McCann - filia Gulielmi McCann & Aliciae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Arthurus McCann; Maria Plum
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Higgins - filius Roberti Higgins & Margaritae (formerly Star)
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Premium St.
    God Parents: Michael Whelan; Helena Star
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Forbes - filius Jacobi Forbes & Sarae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Temple St.
    God Parents: Carolus Brady; Helenora Forbes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Taylor - filia Roberti Taylor & Catharinae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Thomas Buildings off Sussex St.
    God Parents: Amelia Taylor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - filius Thomae Taylor & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: Thomas Buildings off Sussex St.
    God Parents: Anna Burke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Power - filius Jacobi Power & Ceciliae (formerly Hawksey)
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: 124 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Henricus Hawksey; Maria Helena Hawksey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Allen - filius Caroli Allen & Mariae Annae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: 2 Percy St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Catharina Delaney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora Birmingham - filia Patritii Birmingham & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Hardings Bldgs.
    God Parents: Stephanus Acton; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Welsh - filia Jacobi Welsh & Aliciae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Laundry St., Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Catharina Kane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Joanna Goodman - filia Franciscae Goodman
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: 27 George St.
    God Parents: Joannes Walterus Walmsley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Traynor - filia Mariae Annae Traynor
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Greengate
    God Parents: Catharina Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dunkley - filius Aliciae Dunkley
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Alicia Mather
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Muldoon - filia Sarae Muldoon
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: 29 Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Alicia Mather
    Notes: in Ergastulo absque caeremoniis a Revdo. Domino Richardo Brindle. Caeremoniae
           suppletae fuerunt die 1 Julii 1864.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Meffer - filius Joannis Meffer & Aliciae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Thomas Phelan; Anna Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Mooney - filius Joannis Mooney & Mariae Annae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Wroe St.
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Margarita Kenny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Kennidy Hogan - filia Timothei Hogan & Mariae (formerly McGreal)
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Thomas Hogan; Birgitta Sheil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burke - filia Patritii Burke & Mariae (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: 83 Silk St.
    God Parents: Petrus Burke; Anna Reynolds
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Slack - filius Gulielmi Slack & Mariae Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: 33 Cook St.
    God Parents: Eduardus McDonald; Catharina Owen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ward - filia Josephi Ward & Margaritae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: 53 Bridgewater St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gerrard; Birgitta Gerrard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Maria Devereux - filia Jacobi Devereux & Elisabeth (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: 52 L'pool St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ashman; Anna Ashman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Johnson - filia Gulielmi Johnson & Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: 38 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Eduardus Stapleton; Catharina Harrison
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Edwards - filia Jacobi Edwards & Mariae Annae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: 36 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jackson; Maria Jackson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Burke - filia Eduardi Burke & Carolinae (formerly Dowling)
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: 2 Smith's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Michael Dowling; Anna Durkett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Anna Rodgers - filia Gulielmi Rodgers & Carolinae (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: 25 Birtle's Square
    God Parents: Michael Dowling; Maria Utley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Devine - filia Joannis Devine & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: 4 Back Ellor St.
    God Parents: Patritius Leonard; Anna Holland
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Kelly - filia Honorae Kelly
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: about Park St.
    God Parents: Margarita Coleman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hassin -
    Born: 1819
    God Parents: Margarita Hassin
    Notes: Olim Mahumetanus.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Stephens -
    Born: 1834
    God Parents: Carolus Hassin
    Notes: In Secta Indostana.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus McDonald - filius Caroli McDonald & Mariae (formerly Netherfield)
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: 15 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Honora Ushing
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Noah Joseph Mather - filius Margaritae Mather
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: 7 Barlow's Croft
    God Parents: Anna Mather
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Davis - filia Josephi Michaelis Davis & Rachaelis Agnetis (formerly Gee)
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: 24 Greengate
    God Parents: Thomas Hugo Carroll; Elizabeth Gee
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Hughes - filius Joannis Hughes & Margaritae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: 10 Yearsley St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lavin; Maria Lavin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halligan - filia Christopheri Halligan & Joannae (formerly Jenkinson)
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: 47 Bingal St.
    God Parents: Joannes Moore; Maria Anna Bell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannis McGovern - filius Joannis McGovern & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Salf. Barracks
    God Parents: Michael Murray; Anna Crowe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Kane - filia Terentii Kane & Sarae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: 135 Broad St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Bergin; Birgitta Costello
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Lee - filia Henrici Lee & Elizabeth (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: 2 Heap's Build. Regent St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Lee; Elizabeth Gercome
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - filius Thomae Rigby & Elizabeth (formerly Heap)
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: 48 Hope St.
    God Parents: Michael Cangney; Joanna Cangney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Howard - filia Patricii Howard & Annae (formerly Woodlock)
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Springfield Lane, Upton's Build.
    God Parents: Patricius Season; Anastatia Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Feehan - filia Michaelis Feehan & Joannae (formerly Boland)
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: 37 Hancock St.
    God Parents: Georgius Leonard
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Elly -
    Born: 1835
    Abode: Manchester
    God Parents: Carolus Hassin; Margarita Hassin
    Notes: in Secta Mahumetana
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - filius Jonae Mason & Margaritae (formerly Dougherty)
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Muslinet St.
    God Parents: Eliza McVeigh
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Leyden - filius Thomae Leyden & Mariae Annae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: 25 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Anna Edge
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Eliz. Turner - filia Gulielmi Turner & Caeciliae (formerly Hodskon)
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Agnes Fairclough
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Nuttall - filius Joannis Nuttall & Catharinae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 81 Whitlane, Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Casey; Anna Malloy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Bogan - filius Patritii Bogan & Annae (formerly Mackey)
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: 10 East Bldgs. Off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Michael Walsh; Birgitta Lannigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Mariae (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: 10 Dale St., Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Matthaeus Kelly; Maria Lindsay
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes O'Brien - filius Michaelis O'Brien & Ludovicae (formerly Siddeley)
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: 8 Walker St. off Brown St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Birgitta Johnstone
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Murphy - filia Martini Murphy & Henricae (formerly Garvin)
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: 17 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kearnan; Margarita Nugent
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bennison Joannes Harrison - filius Thomae Harrison & Sarae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 4 Ellor St., Hulme
    God Parents: Jacobus Sheridan; Margarita Sheridan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McManus - filius Michaelis McManus & Margaritae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: 23 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Georgius Culvert; Anna Delaney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bissit - filius Michaelis Bissit & Mariae (formerly Langford)
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: 6 Back Silk St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hickey; Margarita Howell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: Dec 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Tynan - filia Mariae Tynan
    Born: Dec 1862
    God Parents: Anna Blake
    Notes: Caeremoniae suppletae fuere a Augusto Josepho De Clerc Miss. Coad.
    Baptised by: Rev. Dno. Richardo Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Brisland - filia Joannis Brisland & Juliae (formerly Mulhair)
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: 17 North Broughton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Brisland
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Laverty - filius Gulielmi Laverty & Ameliae (formerly Scoresby)
    Born: 1859
    Abode: Sidney St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Anna Laverty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Augustus Lawler - filius Jacobi Lawler & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    God Parents: Augustus DeClerc; Adelais DeClerc
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Dunne - son of Robert Dunne & Elizabeth (formerly Tiernan)
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    God Parents: Catherine McKeon
    Notes: Ipse Andreus Dunne mat. contraxit cum Eleanor Mitchell in eccles. Sti Eduardi
           apud Rusholme die 31 Oct 1912 Morris Farrell. [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Carroll - filia Sarae Carroll
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: 11 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gill - filia Margaritae Gill
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: 9 Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Rogerson - filia Thomae Rogerson & Rosae Annae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Ravald St.
    God Parents: Anna Cassin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Crown - filia Michaelis Crown & Catharinae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: 6 East York St.
    God Parents: Patricius Howard; Marg. Ward
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bradshaw - filius Joannis Bradshaw & Catharinae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: 2 Mill St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Daniel; Maria Anna Sale
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McCornish - filia Arthuri McCornish & Mariae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: 6 Priory St.
    God Parents: Jos. Graham; Birgitta Donnelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Garraty - filia Joannis Garraty & Mariae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: 6 Pump St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Dockry; Maria Anna Garraty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Byrne - filia Joannis Byrne & Mariae (formerly Carmody)
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: 7 Fronin Sq.
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Cath. Byrne
    Notes: [The surname of the child and Godparents has been changed from Burns and
           initialled by F.H.]
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Celina Smith - filia Thomae Smith & Catharinae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: 6 Briercliffe Buildings
    God Parents: Eliz. Ball
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ryan - filia Caroli Ryan & Franciscae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: 189 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Keevy; Julia Lennox
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Cooper Jordone - filius Joannis Jordone & Margaritae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: 45 York St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Parrott; Joanna Parrott
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Hevers - filius Joannis Hevers & Isabellae (formerly Rivington)
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: 6 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Maria Garrity
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Willon - filia Gulielmi Willon & Mariae Annae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Cooper - filius Jacobi Cooper & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: 1 Brown Street
    God Parents: Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Nixon - filia Henrici Nixon & Joannae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: 2 Entwistle St.
    God Parents: Agnes Lowe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eduardus Wood - filius Jacobi Wood & Aliciae (formerly Reddington)
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Stockport
    God Parents: Joanna Reddington
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Petty - filius Joannis Petty & Annae (formerly Woller)
    Born: 13 Mar 1824
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Josephus McCabe - filius Caroli McCabe & Helenae (formerly Corry)
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: 7 Park Place
    God Parents: Catharina Maguire
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kailey - filius Joannis Kailey & Winifredae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: 2 Park St.
    God Parents: Thomas Donnelly; Catharina Fagan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Garner - filia Thomae Garner & Mariae (formerly Reevey)
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: 2 Wheathill St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Reevey; Maria Atherton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Handrahan - filia Patricii Handrahan & Harriettae (formerly Harnett)
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: 28 Griffith's Buildings
    God Parents: Helena Handrahan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Kerkby - filius Thomae Kerkby & Elizabethae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: 1 Taylor's Ct.
    God Parents: Patricius Quirck; Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dexter Foley - filius Jacobi Foley & Matildae (formerly Dexter)
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Jos. Welch; Hale Neville Collinge
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mulligan - filius Joannis Mulligan & Mariae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: John Wood St.
    God Parents: Anna Robson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Carr - filia Bernardi Carr & Helenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: 1 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Margarita M. Hodge
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - filius Joannis Wilkinson & Annae
    Born: 1855
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McEvoy - filius Joannis McEvoy & Elizae (formerly Kerr)
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: 30 Albion St.
    God Parents: Alicia Ashton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Simpson - filius Thomae Simpson & Elisabeth (formerly Bannon)
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: 2 Lower Duncan St.
    God Parents: Richardus Hollern; Joanna Walker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Carroll - filius Richardi Carroll & Annae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: 2 Mount Pleasant Pl.
    God Parents: Eduardus Dellahyde; Elisabeth Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Naylon - filius Jacobi Naylon & Birgittae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: 10 George St.
    God Parents: Patritius Naylon; Catharina Reardon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Monaghan - filius Gulielmi Monaghan & Agnetis (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: 9 Simpson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lynan; Elisabeth Foley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Alcock - filia Joannis Alcock & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: 11 Dyer St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cosgrove; Margarita Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Flinn - filia Joannis Flinn & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: 10 Mangrove St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Kerbin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Craven - filia Joannis Craven & Elisabeth (formerly Gun)
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: 10 St Stephen Pl.
    God Parents: Jacobus Naylon; Catharina Nixon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Hyman - filius Abraham Hyman & Catharinae (formerly Scully)
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: 6 Brown's Pl.
    God Parents: Patritius Murphy; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna King - filia Jacobi King & Catharinae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: 3 ?
    God Parents: Georgius Evers; Margarita Craig
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth O'Brien - filia Joannis O'Brien & Helenae (formerly Hanlan)
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Hugo Quinn; Sara Anna Goss
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Armstrong - filia Roberti Armstrong & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Ganby Row
    God Parents: Philippus Clarke; Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Glynn - filia Gulielmi Glynn & Helenae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Orchard St.
    God Parents: Samuel Kennedy; Margarita Kennedy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Stothard - filius Joseph Stothard & Birgittae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: 12 Bete St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wilde; Catharina Ready
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Conway - filia Joannis Conway & Helenae (formerly Lennaghan)
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: 12 Regent St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Keeffe - filia Lucae Keeffe & Luciae (formerly McKean)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: 2 Kershaw St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna McNulty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thos. A. Donnell - son of James Donnell & Anseley Ann (formerly Kitson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    God Parents: James McDonald; Julia Cummins
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Jacobus Raby - filius Thomae Raby & Annae (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: 48 Broughton Rd., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Healy; Birgitta Healy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Lancaster - filius Gulielmi Lancaster & Sarae Joannae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: 9 Richmond Ter.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Stringfellow - filia Richardi Stringfellow & Mariae (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: 24 Trentham St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Grant
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mengham - filia illegitima [sic] of Juliae Mengham
    Born: Jun 1864
    Abode: 1 Rook St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Catharina King
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Moran - filius Edwardi Moran & Birgittae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Dean's Court
    God Parents: Patricius McAlone?; Anna O'Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus O'Donnell - filius Terentii O'Donnell & Annae (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Patricius O'Donnell; Ellena Lynch
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Marshall - filia Gulielmi Marshall & Sarae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: 4 Priory St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Maria Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Schofield - filius Josephi Schofield & Mariae (formerly Gaygan)
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: 35 Cook St.
    God Parents: Joannes McGill; Anna Gaygan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrell - filius Joannis Farrell & Rosannae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: 10 Raven St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Corcoran; Cath. Dobbin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Gibbins - filius Annae Gibbins
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edith St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carey; Anna Gibbins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Elizabethae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: 5 Back Frederick St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Gannon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Pickering - filius Petri Pickering & Marthae Joannae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bury
    God Parents: Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - son of John Johnson & Alice (formerly Findley)
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Rafferty - filius Eduardi Rafferty & Annae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9 Kidderminster Ct.
    God Parents: Maria Hanlon
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Sexton - filius Joannis Sexton & Birgittae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: Jul 1864
    God Parents: Birgitta McMahon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stubbs - filia Jacobi Stubbs & Henricae (formerly Gother)
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: 35 Durham St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bagley - filia Gulielmi Bagley & Annae (formerly Durk)
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: 3 Hope St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth McAnally
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Daley - filia Patricii Daley & Mariae (formerly Killarney)
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: 11 Bk. Rockley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carroll; Birgitta Murphy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - filia Henrici Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: 3 Britannia St.
    God Parents: Thomas Whiteside; Maria Tomlinson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Ford - filius Gulielmi Ford & Birgittae (formerly Clark)
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: 4 Bk. Rockley St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Blackwell; Birgitta Cahill
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Burke - filia Andreae Burke & Catharinae (formerly Fitz)
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: 1 Rosamond Place
    God Parents: Joannes Reynolds; Birgitta Reynolds
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Flannery - filius Dionysii Flannery & Catharinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: 1 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Michael Ryan; Maria Halloway
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Matthews - filius Georgii Matthews & Joannae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Simon St.
    God Parents: Owen Matthews; Maria Anna McIntyre
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Marron - filius Joannis Marron & Mariae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: 8 Even St.
    God Parents: Petrus McNally; Eliza McManus
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Elenora Curtis - filia Georgii Henrici Curtis & Franciscae (formerly Stablar)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: 109 Water St.
    God Parents: Robertus Stablar; Margarita Gilligan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Conroy - filia Thomae Conroy & Margaritae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: 4 Sugar St.
    God Parents: Arthur McPharlan; Catharina Conroy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joanna Thornton - filia Thomae Thornton & Elizabeth Thornton
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: 60 Hope Street
    God Parents: Delia Britt
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Rafferty - Daughter of Patrick Rafferty & Cath. (formerly Hentham)
    Born: 1864
    God Parents: James McDonald; Mary A. Long
    Notes: Born Palm Sunday 1864 [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Leonardus Short - filius Caroli Short & Elizabeth (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 58 Camberland St., Deansgate
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wilde
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius McGlynn - filius Thomae McGlynn & Margaritae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    God Parents: Thomas Ford; Mathilda North
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph O'Neil - filius Joseph O'Neil & Joannae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: off Hope St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Anna Gannon - filia Francisci Gannon & Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Green St.
    God Parents: Mattheus Gannon; Joanna Lyons
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Hoffer - filius Henrici Hoffer & Annae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9 Stable St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hoffer; Maria Joanna Abbot
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Campbell - filia Joannis Campbell & Mariae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: 58 Union St. off Old. Road
    God Parents: Joannes McQuade; Gratia O'Donnell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Leonard - filia Gulielmi Leonard & Mariae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Alexander McGrath - filius Gulielmi McGrath & Elisabeth (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: off L'pool St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Rogers; Emma Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Harvey - filia Francisci Harvey & Mariae (formerly Hackett)
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Ryland St. 1st opening
    God Parents: Jacobus Hackett; Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Philips O'Brien - filia Annae O'Brien
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: 26 Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Reynolds
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Hughes - filia Joannis Hughes & Annae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: 14 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Daniel Lennaghan; Sara Butler
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary A. Welsh - Daughter of Charles Welsh & Sophia (formerly Bingham)
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    God Parents: James McDonald; Mary Eyres
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Kellett - filius Joannis Richardi Kellett & Catharinae (formerly Carnes)
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: 10 East Hanley St.
    God Parents: Helena Donohue
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus McLaren - filius Patritii McLaren & Ameliae (formerly Caldwell)
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Matthew's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Paton - filius Gulielmi Paton & Celinae Helenae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    God Parents: Sara Carey
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Russell - filia Joannis (?) (Gulielmi) Russell & Margaritae (formerly Dymsey)
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: 27 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Maria Joyce
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hulton - filius Michaelis Hulton & Sarah (formerly Carey)
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Crème Place, Ordsal
    God Parents: Matheus Parker; Cath. Murphy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Cecil - filia Thomae Cecil & Annae (formerly Gaynor)
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Back Saxon St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gaynor; Maria Anna Gaynor
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Dey - filius Jacobi Dey & Catharinae (formerly Broadrick)
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Quay St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dey; Helena Nolan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McDonald - filius Petri McDonald & Mariae (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: William St.
    God Parents: Thomas McLoughlin; Maria Weedon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Loretta Higgins - filia Gulielmi Higgins & Annae (formerly Rush)
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Russell St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Foley; Birgitta Woods
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Waring - filius Josephi Waring & Mariae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Thomas Brindle; Cath. Waring
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Grayley - filius Juliae Grayley
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hodson St.
    God Parents: Teresa Milner
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Jones - filius Henrici Jones & Catharinae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: 14 ? Springf. Lane
    God Parents: Birgitta Jennings
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - filius Henrici Jones & Catharinae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: 14 Al.? Springf. Lane
    God Parents: Elisabeth Hampson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Fletcher - filia Joannis Fletcher & Helenae
    Born: 21 Mar 1841
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Peeles - filia Gulielmi Peeles & Mariae
    Born: 1853
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Storrey - filius Miles Storrey & Marthae (formerly Hodges)
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Roberts
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Doyle - filius Joannis Doyle & Elizabethae (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Barrow St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Phelan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Johnson - filius Gulielmi Johnson & Annae (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: 3 David St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Anna Joanna Caton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Daly - filius Francisci Daly & Mariae (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: 3 Bk. Rockley St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Leary; Catharina Wall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Darby - filius Thomae Darby & Catharinae (formerly Berrigan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Noonan; Teresa Leonard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Bruce Kenny - filia Patritii Kenny & Ludovicae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    God Parents: Thomas Coen; Catharina Ayres
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Nutley - filius Danielis Nutley & Catharinae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lynel ? St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Nutley; Helena McConville
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Campbell - filia Mariae Campbell
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: 44 Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Burdekin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Heyes - filia Josephi Heyes & Mariae Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: 21 Adelphi Place
    God Parents: Richardus Holden Smith; Sara Anna Heyes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Royle - filia Jacobi Royle & Clarindae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Ancoats Lane
    God Parents: Daniel Dunn; Maria Anna Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clarke - filius Joannis Clarke & Annae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: 6 Park Place
    God Parents: Maria McGuire
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Donohue - filius Thomae Donohue & Mariae Annae (formerly Blancheflower)
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9 Booth St.
    God Parents: Maria Ferns
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Towers - filius Mariae Towers
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Elizabeth Landey
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McMullen - filia Thomae McMullen & Joannae (formerly Colly)
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: 3 Finder? Pl.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Quigley; Winifrida Sharrock
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Joanna Daley - filia Bernardi Thomae Daley & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: 18 William St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Margarita Massey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes O'Brien - filius Joannis O'Brien & Catharinae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Fletchers Ct.
    God Parents: Pat. O'Brien; Ann Wallace
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Callan - filius Cornelii Callan & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd. Bar.
    God Parents: Don. McGrah; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McAntyre - filia Andreii McAntyre & Helenae (formerly Bloseby)
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Crowther St.
    God Parents: Michael Maguire; Anna McAntyre
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Mariae (formerly McGrah)
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Union St.
    God Parents: Pat. Duffy; Martha Flanagan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hogan - filius Jacobi Hogan & Honorae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Trent Park St.
    God Parents: Joannes Morgan; Maria Morgan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Beswick - filia Jacobi Beswick & Margaritae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hampson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burke; Elizabetha Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Mahon - filius Joannis Mahon & Mariae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Anna Barry
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Delaney - filia Thomae Delaney & Annae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Michael ?; Birgitta Greenwood
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gannon - filia Michaelis Gannon & Margaritae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Matheus Smith; Joanna Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fox - filius Martini Fox & Mariae (formerly Barley)
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Maria An. Johnson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Waterhouse - filia Joannis Waterhouse & Joannae (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 5 Nov 1837
    Abode: Sandywell
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Fred. Keighley - filius Joannis Keighley & Elizae (formerly Philips)
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Salford
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - filius Samuel Howarth & Aliciae (formerly Osbaldestein)
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: 77 West Union Street
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Harding - filia Jacobi Harding & Rosae Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: 3 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria Lawry
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Kennedy - filius Patricii Kennedy & Rosannae (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Eliza White
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Neil - filia Richardi Neil & Helenae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Jacobus McCarthy; Elisabeth Carroll
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kenny - filia Jacobi Kenny & Annae (formerly Gamble)
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: 4 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Patritius Reynolds; Anna Gordon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sherry - filius Joannis Sherry & Catharinae (formerly McAleer)
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: 36 Franchise St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Sherry; Catharina Leonard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cassidy - filius Jacobi Cassidy & Elisabeth (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: 9 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Kinsaley; Maria King
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Rotherham - filia Isaac Rotherham & Helenae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: 11 Hulme St.
    God Parents: Michael Foran; Elisabeth Devereux
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - filia Gulielmi Ogden & Juliae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 6 Mar 1861
    Abode: Worrall's Bldgs. Gray Pl.
    God Parents: Rachael McWerther
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ogden - filius Gulielmi Ogden & Juliae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Worrall's Bldgs. Gray Pl.
    God Parents: Rachael McWerther
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Handrahan - filia Josephi Handrahan & Joannae (formerly Birkby)
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Gulielmus Birkby; Teresa Birkby
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Joanna Whiteside - filia Patritii Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Luckey)
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Queen St.
    God Parents: Helena Nelson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Heron - filia Rich. Heron & Helenae (formerly Gleeson)
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Joseph Clarke; Margarita Hanks
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Coulster - filia Roberti Coulster & Mariae (formerly Muldoon)
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Ireland
    God Parents: Maria White
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Farley - filius Gulielmi Farley & Helenae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hope St. 5 Derbyshire Ct.
    God Parents: Maria Costello
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Potts - filia Joseph Potts & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: 8 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Julia Delany
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Carter - filia Ricardi Carter & Isabellae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: 64 Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Phelan; Emma Phelan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina O'Neill - filia Christopheri O'Neill & Hannae (formerly Oulacon?)
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: 3 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Cath. Ohlacan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Ward - filius Ephremi Ward & Annae (formerly Dalton)
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus J. Booker; Alicia Richardson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Sadler - filia Josephi Sadler & Sarah (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Jos. Speakman; Esther Nadin
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Atherton - filius Henrici Atherton & Sarah (formerly Brophey)
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Patricius Brophey; Sarah Campion
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - filia Michaelis Slater & Juliae (formerly Draynon)
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bailey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Eliza Lawler
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Derbyshire - filia Henrici Derbyshire & Birgittae (formerly Thommon)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Motter; Helena Motter
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Lavin - filia Patricii Lavin & Elizae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Wellington Place, Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Tim. Conlley; Helena Conlley
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ed. Byrne - filius Patricii Byrne & Ameliae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Salford Barracks.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Rowe; Agnes Rowe
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelly - filia Martini Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Crawley)
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Pat Dempsey; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Pat. White - filius Martini White & Aliciae (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 6 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Clog St.
    God Parents: Anna White
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Joanna Holt - filia Squire Holt & Sarah (formerly McCauley)
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: 11 Priory Sight, Pen.
    God Parents: Eliz. Coy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Ed. Dignall - filius Joannis Dignall & Mariae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Field - filius Martini Field & Elizabethae
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Cath. O'Hara
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Leyland - filius Josephi Leyland & Catharinae
    Born: 1864
    Abode: New Bailey Prison
    God Parents: Joanna Prendergast
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Callagher - filia Margaritae Callagher
    Born: 1864
    Abode: New Bailey Prison
    God Parents: Maria J. Prendergast
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connaughton - filia Thomae Connaughton & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: 12 Swan's C.
    God Parents: Carolus Connaughton; Alicia Connaughton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jones - filius Joannis Jones & Sarah (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Kelly
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - filius Catharinae Kenyon
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Louisa Welch
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Walker - filia Thomae Walker & Mariae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Birtles Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Braithwaite
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Kennedy - filius Elizabeth Kennedy
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Petrus Ryan; Margareta McGoverin
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McGinnis - filia Gulielmi McGinnis & Annae (formerly Corrigan)
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: 6 Primrose Hill
    God Parents: Jacobus McCann; Elizabeth Hoey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Walterus McCormick - filius Caroli McCormick & Marthae (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: 1 Hulston's Court, Springfield Land
    God Parents: Henricus Hart; Isabella Hart
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Graham - filius Thomae Graham & Birgittae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: 2 Chapel Place, Whit Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Goodwin; Anna Goodwin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Bowden - filia Joannis Bowden & Mariae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: 12 Bk. Park St.
    God Parents: Joanna Gallagher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - filius Michaelis Crane & Catharinae (formerly Efferan)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: 11 Mather St.
    God Parents: Michael Moran; Maria Efferan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taggart - filius Dionysii Taggart & Mariae (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: 16 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Timotheus Murphy; Honora Murphy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Russell - filius Gulielmi Russell & Margaritae (formerly Dymsey)
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: 27 Sydney St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Bourke; Alicia Bourke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Warburton - filius Gulielmi Warburton & Joannae (formerly Delany)
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: 77 Great George St.
    God Parents: Margarita Kellert
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Chantler - filia Gulielmi Chantler & Elisabeth (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 7 Dec 1847
    Abode: 4 Primrose St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Edwards - filius Joseph Edwards & Mariae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 15 Jun 1832
    Abode: 46 Arlington St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williams - filia Gulielmi Williams & Mariae Annae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 30 May 1851
    Abode: 25 Bedford St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Jackson - filius Josephi Jackson & Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: Douglas Green
    God Parents: Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Graham - filia Joannis Graham & Esther (formerly Cregan)
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: 8 Browne St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dee
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Donnelly - filius Michaelis Donnelly & Sarae (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: 6 Artillery St.
    God Parents: Margarita Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Griffiths - filius Joannis Griffiths & Joannae (formerly Keeffe)
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: 73 Broster St.
    God Parents: Michael Corrighan; Helena Keeffe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Nolan - filia Laurentii Nolan & Mariae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: 29 Hope St.
    God Parents: Thomas Moylan; Julia Moylan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shaw Burton - filius Gulielmi Burton & Helenae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: 29 Greenbank
    God Parents: Gulielmus Aspinall; Catharina Aspinall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Hall - filius Georgii Hall & Susannae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brindleheath
    God Parents: Joannes Gorman; Maria Tierney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gladwin - filia Joannis Gladwin & Elisabeth (formerly Kirkley)
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: off Silk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Foley; Sara Wilson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - filius Gulielmi Woods & Sarae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Sidney St.
    God Parents: Osmundus Furniss; Francisca Helena Furniss
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Hughes - filius Michaelis Hughes & Catharinae (formerly Worthy)
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: 87 Silk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hughes; Maria O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Burke - filius Jacobi Burke & Mariae (formerly Roach)
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: 6 Frederick St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Patritius Gillon; Elisabeth Gillon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Cotton - filia Nathan Cotton & Sarae Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: 26 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Petrus Coghlan; Maria Coghlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Coonighan - filius Joannis Coonighan & Elisabeth (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Ireland
    God Parents: Matthaeus Leeming; Sara Anna Ashton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Paulus Robinson - filius Pauli Robinson & Joannae (formerly Wrennell)
    Born: 1 Apr 1828
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Dixon - filia Richardi Dixon & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: 72 West Union St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Daly
    Notes: Caeremoniae a me Petro Can. Benoit suppletae fuerunt die 17 Oct 1864.
    Baptised by: privatim ab Elisabeth Daly
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizth. Reilly - Daughter of Mary Reilly
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    God Parents: Margt. Howell
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Welsh - filia Thomae Welsh & Mariae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: 15 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Catherina Gee
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Henricus Johnson - filius Jacobi Johnson & Elisabethae (formerly Mayhew)
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: 15 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wood
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Nolan - filia Jacobi Nolan & Birgittae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: 1 Bk. Sagar St.
    God Parents: Emma Geraghty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Holloway - filius Eduardi Holloway & Birgittae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Julia ?
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius McRyan - filius Thomae McRyan & Mariae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Rosanna Daley, per Matilda Brennan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kerrigan - filia Joannis Kerrigan & Elizabethae (formerly Dwyon)
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hope St.
    God Parents: Alicia Dwyon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Hughes - filius Jacobi Hughes & Marthae (formerly Farthain?)
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: 19 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Robertus Price; Helena Price
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Kane - filius Ricardi Kane & Susannae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Simm's St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Monks; Cath. Garraty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Gilmore - filia Gulielmi Gilmore & Mariae Annae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: 10 Posey St.
    God Parents: Thomas Neenon; Helena Neenon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Kane - filia Jacobi Kane & Esther (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Margarita Dockery
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Towers - filius Gulielmi Towers & Emmae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: 22 Smith St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Towers; Maria Fern
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Pearson - filius Josephi Pearson & Mariae Annae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: 24 Cook St.
    God Parents: Alfred Pearson; Cath. Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Callighan - filius Gulielmi Callighan & Catharinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: 11 Coburg St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gilbody; Rosanna Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connor - filia Michaelis Connor & Mariae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Tomlinson Place
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Birgitta Farrell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus McHale - filius Patricii McHale & Margaritae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Deon's Ct.
    God Parents: Thomas Hogan; Cath. Kone
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Pugh - filia Alfredi Pugh & Annae (formerly Culliven)
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Thompson St.
    God Parents: Thos. Delaney; Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Brownbill - uxor Henrici Brownbill & Mariae (formerly Gidman) & spouse of P. Farrell
    Born: 21 Feb 1820
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hyatt - uxor Jacobi Hyatt & Mariae Annae (formerly Perry) & spouse of Jnes. Burke
    Born: 9 Sep 1834
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Yates - filius Benjamen Yates & Mariae (formerly Malady)
    Born: 26 Jun 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Cath. Carney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Yates - filius Benjamen Yates & Mariae (formerly Malady)
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Cath. Carney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Maria Kellett - filia Richardi Kellett & Annae (formerly White)
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Harris St., Strangeways
    God Parents: Laurentius Lucas; Anna Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Egerton - filia Thomae Egerton & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: 5 Tinsley's C. off Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Sheridan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Connor - filius Annae Connor
    Born: 11 Nov 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 24 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Rosa Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McDonald - filia Thomae McDonald & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: 9 Raven St.
    God Parents: Thomas Myland; Anna Myland
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Ayres - filius Caroli Ayres & Franciscae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: 8 Stanley St., Hulme
    God Parents: Joannes Nuttall; Margarita Doherty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Johnson - filius Edwardi Johnson & Elisabethae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: 5 Crookbull Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Morgan; Elizabeth Morgan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Boyne - filia Joannis Boyne & Sarae Annae (formerly Chorlton)
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: 18 Sackville St.
    God Parents: Benjamin Sparks; Elizabeth Landy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Heaney - filia Rogeri Heaney & Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: 3 Hope Place
    God Parents: Thomas Nickson; Maria Anna Nickson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Ashworth - filius Joannis Ashworth & Marthae (formerly Crane)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: 4 Philipp's Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Crane; Anna Crane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Florentia Hargreaves - filia Thomae Hargreaves & Emmae (formerly Hulley)
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: 188 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Twinen?; Maria Anna Bristol
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Jacobus Morgan - filius Joannis Morgan & Catharinae (formerly Mulvay)
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: 4 Rowels St.
    God Parents: Mattheus Mulvay; Elizabeth McMullen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Fox - filia Joannis Fox & Annae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: 5 Elton Court
    God Parents: Thomas Fox; Elizabeth Fox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Grindley - filia Thomae Grindley & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: 14 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Schofield
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Joannis Hughes - filius Joannis Hughes & Annae (formerly Mather)
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: 9 Oakfield Terrace
    God Parents: Helena Mather
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McGinty - filia Edwardi McGinty & Elizabethae (formerly Parnell)
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: 26 Hancock St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mullaly; Maria Ferns
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Nugent - filius Joannis Nugent & Elizae (formerly Ringrose)
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: 18 Adelaide St.
    God Parents: Terentius Quinn; Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Stafford - filia Gulielmi Stafford & Helenae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: New Bailey St.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stafford - filia Gulielmi Stafford & Helenae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    God Parents: Susanna Daly, prox. Margarita Moran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Aaron Jacobus Worsley - filius Moses Worsley & Annae (formerly Widows)
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    God Parents: Eliz. Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Taylor - filius Thomae Taylor & Sarah (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Eliz. Tompson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ryan - filius Joannis Ryan & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: 5 Cotton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rabbit; Anna Broe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ratigan - filius Joannis Ratigan & Mariae (formerly Downey)
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: 5 Kidderminster C.
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Catharina Farrell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Healey - filia Gulielmi Healey & Mariae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: 2 Ellor St., Collier St.
    God Parents: Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Rabbit - filius Michaelis Rabbit & Joannae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: 5 Brigg St.
    God Parents: Joannes Moores; Isabella Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Smith - filia Eduardi Smith & Mariae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: 33 Chestnut St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Catharina Harvey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Sweeney - filius Bernardi Sweeney & Catharinae (formerly Hooley)
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: 1 Bk. Cheney St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Fergus Campbell; Mariae Gaskell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Donohy - filia Michaelis Donohy & Mariae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: 2 Taylor St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Moakler; Elisabeth Flanagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Gulielmus Splain - filius Annae Splain
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: 24 Queen St.
    God Parents: Thomas Reilly; Mariae Gough
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Malone - filia Patritii Malone & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: 19 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Louisa Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Walterus Wilde - filius Caroli Wilde & Catharinae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: 7 Brownbill St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wilde; Elisabeth Wilde
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Coy - filia Thomae Coy & Birgittae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: 4 Ford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Quinn; Anna Fleming
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Moores - filius Simonis Moores & Catharinae (formerly Gibbins)
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: 5 Pump C. Cow Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Connolly; Margarita Duffy Sheridan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Lee - filius Joannis Lee & Mariae (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    God Parents: Eduardus Stapleton; Catharina Sullivan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Royle - filius Josephi Royle & Mariae Annae (formerly Gayner)
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: 4 Queen's Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Egan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Lord - filia Aliciae Lord
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: 13 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Catharina Tracey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Connell - filius Patricii Connell & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    God Parents: Joanna McDonald
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fay - filius Joannis Fay & Birgittae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Margarita Flanagan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lowe - filius Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 11 Jul 1856
    God Parents: George Smith; Emma Smith
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliz. Lowe - filia Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    God Parents: George Smith; Sarah Gardiner
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Lowe - filia Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 22 Mar 1861
    God Parents: Joannes Smith; Sarah Anna Gardiner
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Tom Lowe - filius Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    God Parents: Joannes Smith; Anna Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
George Lowe - filius Thomae Lowe & Harriettae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 25 Sep 1853
    God Parents: George Smith; Anna Smith
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Smith - filius Josephi Smith & Annae (formerly Lanson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    God Parents: Joannes Smith; Marg. Gardiner
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Clarke - filia Josephi Clarke & Adeliae Annae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Eduardus Connor; Anna Connor
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Connor - filius Joannis Connor & Susannae
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Oldfield Lane
    God Parents: Daniel Cassidy; Maria Britt
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Davis - filius Cornelii Davis & Mariae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Durham St.
    God Parents: Petrus Davis; Helenora Davis
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliz. Anna Thompson - filia Jacobi Thompson & Annae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Doris St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dumphrey; Birgitta Riley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Carolus Leicester - filius Jacobi Leicester & Helenae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Waterloo Place
    God Parents: Thomas Leicester; Joanna Carter
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kennedy - filia Thomae Kennedy & Annae (formerly Cahill)
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Jos. Lonnegan; Rosanna McKenna
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Gittins - filius Georgii Gittins & Isabellae (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birtles Buildings
    God Parents: Robertus Roycroft; Maria Coffey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kane - filius Michaelis Kane & Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Cow Lane
    God Parents: Andreus Nolan; Sarah Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas McCormick - filius Jacobi McCormick & Juliae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hunters St.
    God Parents: Petrus Hyland; Anna Joyce
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dougan - filia Jacobi Dougan & Mariae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Howarth's Building
    God Parents: Joannes Dougan; Margarita Donovan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Healey - filia Joannis Healey & Helenae (formerly Prendergass)
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Norgreve St.
    God Parents: Thomas Healey; Sarah Prendergoss
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - filia Alfredi Wilkinson & Helenae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Norgreve St.
    God Parents: Maria Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Scott - filius Margaritae Scott
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Salford
    God Parents: Maria Anna Kennan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna England - filia Petri England & Annae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    God Parents: Maria Anna Dunlenty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Steele - filia Jacobi Steele & Margaritae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Park Place
    God Parents: Joanna Murray
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Dixon - filia Joannis Dixon & Mariae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Maria Steele
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthurus McDermot - filius Caroli McDermot & Aliciae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Corporation St.
    God Parents: Francisca Baxter
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hickey - filius Patricii Hickey & Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: 6 Cable St., Salford
    God Parents: Jacobus Corcoran; Catharina Mulvaney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Glynn - filius Jacobi Glynn & Annae (formerly Gilligan)
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: 2 Providence St.
    God Parents: Bennet Gordon; Joanna Gordon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - filia Thomae Roberts & Margaritae (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: 9 Sharwood Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Sheeran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliot - filia Gulielmi Elliot & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: 18 Kelly's Build.
    God Parents: Jacobus Oates; Anna Oates
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Routeledge - filius Joannis Routeledge & Catharinae (formerly Ireland)
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: 4 Bk. Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ireland; Ellena Bury
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bond - filia Joannis Bond & Mariae Annae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: 6 Mount Pleasant
    God Parents: Philippus Lewis; Anna Sweenan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Carroll - filius Andreae Carroll & Mariae (formerly Dremgoon)
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Jacobus Roden; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Newman - filia Patricii Newman & Annae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: 12 Park St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Burns; Anna Burns
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Dixon - filia Joannis Dixon & Catharinae (formerly Gumisall)
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: 1 Turner's Fold
    God Parents: Margarita Gumisall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mulligan - filius Jacobi Mulligan & Elizabethae (formerly Conlan)
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Wilde - filia Thomae Wilde & Mariae Annae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: Jan 1860
    Abode: Mter?
    God Parents: Birgitta Donegan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen St.
    God Parents: Margarita Dixon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Donohue - filia Patricii Donohue & Annae (formerly De Coeury?)
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Edu. Stapleton; Marg. Helena De Courey?
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Grimshaw - filius Thomae Grimshaw & Margaritae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: 14 Cook St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kiengen; Catherina Brian
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Belinda Guire - filia Patricii Guire & Margaritae (formerly Bolden)
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Joannes Bolden; Maria Anna Tellin?
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Kaghan - filia Jacobi Kaghan & Mariae (formerly Walsche)
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hankinson St.
    God Parents: Michael Leehan; Alice Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus O'Donoghue - filius Joannis O'Donoghue & Elisabethae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Wickham St.
    God Parents: Rich. O'Donoghue; Marg. Helena Matthews
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Marg. Helena Masterson - filia Patricii Masterson & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes McDonald; Maria Grant
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Conor - filia Joannis Conor & Alicae (formerly Donoghue)
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: 7 Newton St.
    God Parents: Patricius Moore?; Birgitta Conor
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Coburn - filia Henrici Coburn & Mariae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: 9 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Dighan; Maria Moore
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Coburn - filia Henrici Coburn & Mariae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: 9 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Dighan; Maria Moore
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eugenie Quinlan - filia Joannis Quinlan & Margaritae (formerly Cherie?)
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: 6 Ford Street
    God Parents: Daniel Dorber; Marg. Helena Supple
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christoperus Morris Sheffield - filius Christ. Sheffield & Annae (formerly Coyne)
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: 6 Colliers St.
    God Parents: James O'Brian; Helena Coyne
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 210
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Thomas Penketh - filius Joannis Penketh & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: 4 Die St., Horscheim?
    God Parents: Georgius Whalan; Marg. Price
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 210
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jos. Braney - filius Eduardi Braney & Rosae Annae (formerly Merry)
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Fleet St.
    God Parents: Joannes Braney; Marg. Braney
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 210
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Bourke - filius Thomae Bourke & Franciscae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Melburne St.
    God Parents: Joseph Burns; Susanna Bees?
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 210
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Josephus Calpin - filius Thomae Calpin & Sarahae (formerly Willing)
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Salford
    God Parents: Cath. Kilday
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 210
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Richardson - filia Margaritae Richardson
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 211
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - filius Samuelis Greenhalgh & Mariae Annae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    God Parents: Margarita Callaghan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 211
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Robson - filia Parker Robson & Sarah (formerly Breeze)
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Anna ?
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 211
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Brown - filius Richardi Brown & Cath. (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 20 Jan 1861
    Abode: 4 Salford Corporation St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kennedy; Helena Quinlan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 211
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Cassidy - filia Thomae Cassidy & Margaritae (formerly Durken)
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: 11-12 Govern? St.
    God Parents: Maria Durken
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 211
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Burkley - filius Joannis Burkley & Elizabethae (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: 18 Cook St.
    God Parents: Margarita McHamar?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 212
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lennon - filius Samuel Lennon & Elisabethae (formerly Corner)
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: 2 Brown St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Lennon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 212
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Leo Eugenius Fevez - filius Victoris Antonii Mariae Fevez & Coraliae (formerly De Keyser)
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Eugenius Fevez, per procurationem Polydorus De Keyser; Emma De Keyser
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 212
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Catteral - filia Gulielmi Catteral & Annae (formerly Berry)
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: 1 Salford St.
    God Parents: Sara Campion
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 212
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Teresa Catteral - filia Gulielmi Catteral & Annae (formerly Berry)
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: 1 Salford St.
    God Parents: Maria Booth
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 212
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Roe - filius Michaelis Roe & Gratiae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: 28 Atherton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mullally; Elisabeth Doherty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 213
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Blackburn - filius Ricardi Blackburn & Sarae (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Burrow St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Cotter; Maria Cotter
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 213
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Mather - filius Thomae Mather & Sarae (formerly Dunckley)
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: 203 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Henricus Dunckley; Emilia Hodgson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 213
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Flanagan - filia Joannis Flanagan & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: 5 Birtles Square
    God Parents: Gulielmus Brewer; Alicia Brewer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 213
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - filius Thomae Wright & Elisabethae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: 15 Salford St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Clarke; Anna Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 213
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Cooney - filia Gulielmi Cooney & Catherinae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Benbow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cooney; Anna Brennan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 214
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Taylor - filia Joannis Taylor & Susannae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: North St. off L'pool St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 214
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Quinn - filia Michaelis Quinn & Catharinae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Franchise St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Elisabeth Stuart
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 214
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Burke - filius Nicholas Burke & Margaritae (formerly Jeffrey)
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bk. Frederick St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 214
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Stott - filius Alfridis Stott & Elisabethae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: 15 Methvin St.
    God Parents: Maria Elisabeth Edwards
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 214
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Markland - filius Josephi Markland & Dorothiae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Peel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Samuel Gorton; Elizabetha Williams
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 215
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Broe - filia Christopheri Broe & Sarae (formerly Power)
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: John St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita McQuinn
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 215
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Byrne - filia Joannis Byrne & Mariae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: 13 Well Meadow Building
    God Parents: Jacobus Connolly; Margarita Byrne
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 215
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Holland - filia Gulielmi Holland & Helenae (formerly Gagan)
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Nicholaus Draw; Maria O'Brian
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 215
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Reilly - filius Owen Reilly & Joannae (formerly Muley)
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nolan; Maria Scully
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 215
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Howard - filius Gulielmi Howard & Margaritae (formerly Scanlan)
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Regent Street
    God Parents: Maria Scanlan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 216
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Fernhead - filius Edwin Fernhead & Joannae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Orchard Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Johnson; Margarita Vesty?
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 216
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Flanagan - filius Margaritae Flanagan
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Union
    God Parents: Sabina Flanagan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 216
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Maguire - filia Joannis Maguire & Elizae (formerly Osborne)
    Born: 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 216
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McGinnis - filia Patricii McGinnis & Winifredae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Willmore St., Oldfield Rd.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 216
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Booth - filius Gulielmi Booth & Catharinae (formerly Tallon)
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: 16 Wyatt St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Tallon; Sara Booth
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 217
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Booth - filius Gulielmi Booth & Catharinae (formerly Tallon)
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: 16 Wyatt St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Booth; Catharina Tallon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 217
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Josephus Kilroy - filius Michaelis Kilroy & Elizae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: 46 Bridgewater St.
    God Parents: Patricius Martin; Maria Glenn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 217
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Sharples - filius Henrici Sharples & Aliciae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: 32 East Roberts St.
    God Parents: Richardus Sharples; Alicia Quirk
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 217
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Baxter - filius Roberti Baxter & Catharinae (formerly Britt)
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: 2 Groom's Build.
    God Parents: Joannes Forrester; Birgitta Lea
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 217
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Bloomsfield - filia Josephi Bloomsfield & Elizabethae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: 10 Dickson St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Hopkinson; Maria Jackson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 218
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McShane - filia Patricii McShane & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Black)
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: 14 Great George's St.
    God Parents: Charles O'Donald, Sara Anna Shaw proxy pro; Anna O'Donald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 218
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Kelly - filius Thomae Kelly & Susannae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 1864
    Abode: 4 Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Welch
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 218
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Evans - filia Hugonis Evans & Annae Joannae (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: 40 Green Gate
    God Parents: Maria Burdekin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 218
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Bent - filius Samuelis Bent & Mariae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: 2 Hutchinson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cooper; Anna Shaw
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 218
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Collinge - filia Josias Collinge & Christianae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: 7 Skelton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gilfoy; Margarita Mullen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnus Haseley - filia Jacobi Haseley & Mariae Maguire
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Ireland
    God Parents: Anna Dolan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margt. Jane Gatans - Daughter of Patrick Gatans & Mary A. (formerly McCotchell)
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Mary A. Mulcairy
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Johanna Haydon - filia Patricii Haydon & Helenae (formerly Rian)
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: 14 Cable St.
    God Parents: Johannes Rian; Maria Rian
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Jacobus Hughes - filius Caroli Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Roach)
    Born: Jun 1864
    Abode: 12 Northern Street
    God Parents: Gul. Roach; Anna Roach
    Notes: die quodam Junii natus est
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - filius Gulielmi Hunter & Sarae (formerly Corrigan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: 35 Gould St.
    God Parents: Johannes Wilcourt; Ellen Mallon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 219
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royles - filia Antonii Royles & Mariae Joannae (formerly Coyles)
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: 2 Mount Pleasant
    God Parents: Joseph Cowen; Catherina Coyles
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit cum Jacobo Edmond in eccles. Sti Josephi apud Liverpool die 22
           Maii 1911. Mgr. Farrell.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 220
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Johannes Cahill - filius Philippi Cahill & Emmae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: 12 Elisabeth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dunn; Helena Dunn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 220
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Haliwell - filia Josephi Haliwell & Sarae (formerly Banson)
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: 3 Roughwell St.
    God Parents: Septimus Barker; Francisca Barker
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 220
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Howard - filia Jacobi Howard & Margaritae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: 36 Marketsfield St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Waywenn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 220
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena McIntyre - filia Jacobi McIntyre & Mariae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: 86 Regent Road
    God Parents: Johannes McIntyre; Martha Hannighan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 220
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Smith - filia Thomae Smith & Annae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: 27 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Anna Rooney
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 221
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ford - filius Gulielmi Ford & Elizae (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: 84 St. Stephan's St.
    God Parents: Teresa Galvin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 221
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Kilner - filia Joannis Kilner & Mariae Annae (formerly Featherston)
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: 4 Burgess St. off Peel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Brady
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 221
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Murphy - filius Margaritae Murphy
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: 27 Greenbank off Broughton.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 221
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Tomkinson - filia Jacobi Tomkinson & Sarae
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    God Parents: Maria Kay
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 221
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Tomkinson - filius Jacobi Tomkinson & Sarae
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    God Parents: Maria Cullen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 222
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1865

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home