click to return to Salford Home & Contents

Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1867
Baptisms for 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865

Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Donoghue - filia Thomae Donoghue & Annae (formerly Flower)
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: 24 Brown St., Salford
    God Parents: Bartholomeus Walsche; Winefrida Bourke
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Goff - filius Josephi Goff & Mariae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: 24 Queen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rodgers; Helena Allen
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Hayden - filius Joannis Hayden & Mariae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: 2 Slater's C. Reg. Street
    God Parents: Nicolaus Hayes; Birgitta Lyons
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Johannes Conwell - filius Michaelis Conwell & Mariae (formerly McLennon)
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: 9 Sagar St., Wigan
    God Parents: Catharina Riley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Carthy - filius Georgii Carthy & Annae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: 1 Crown St., Bury St.
    God Parents: Maria Shoreman
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Griffiths - filia Joseph Martin & Sarae (formerly Shedlock)
    Born: 3 May 1845
    Abode: 6 Factory Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Harney - filia Dionysii Harney & Birgittae (formerly McMaster)
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: 3 Galloway C.
    God Parents: Maria McMaster
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lilia Agnes Buckell - filius Jonathan Buckell & Ruth (formerly Wade)
    Born: 23 May 1865
    Abode: 21 Broughton Bridge
    God Parents: Carolus Rend; Francisca Hale
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Armstrong - filius Patritii Armstrong & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: 24 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Armstrong; Teresa Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Joannes Lonergan - filius Davidis Lonergan & Elisabeth (formerly O'Grady)
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: 5 Allwood's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Thomas Standish O'Grady; Maria O'Mahoney, eorum locum tenuit Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dugmore - filia Helenae Dugmore
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: No. 1 Court, Hulme's St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Dugmore; Joanna Stringer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helena Woodland - filia Joannis Woodland & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 25 Jun 1855
    Abode: 8 Sharratt St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Young - filia Wilhelmi Seddon & Joannae (formerly Pimlott)
    Born: 15 Apr 1833
    Abode: 22 Queen St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dillon - filius Patritii Dillon & Mariae Annae (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 Matthews Bldgs.
    God Parents: Catharina Dillon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Warburton - filius Gulielmi Warburton & Joannae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hartlepool
    God Parents: Margarita McMann
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Headen - filia Eduardi Headen & Sarah? Annae (formerly Tyldesly)
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    God Parents: Maria An. Gunn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bannighan - filia Michaelis Bannighan & Catharinae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Maria Bannighan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Hayes - filia Jacobi Hayes & Mariae (formerly Waren)
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: 61 Liverpool Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius McClean; Joanna Johnson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Hyland - filia Christopheri Hyland & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: 2 off Brig St.
    God Parents: Joannes Redmond; Anna Redmond
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hall - filius Georgii Hall & Helenae (formerly Dyre)
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: 7 Scolfield St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hall; Martha Beahan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna O'Neill - filia Gulielmi O'Neill & Annae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: 14 ? St.
    God Parents: Joannes? O'Neill; Eliza Phipps
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Plant - filius Joannis Plant & Harriettae (formerly Woodroofe)
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: 6 Rose Street
    God Parents: Joannes Woodroofe; Elizabeth Wilde
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Corley - filia Bernardi Corley & Annae (formerly McQue?)
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    God Parents: Thomas Wood; Cath. Cosley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Hayes - filius Cornelii Hayes & Mariae Annae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: 69 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Francis Hayes; Maria Helena Dunkely
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Hauksey Power - filia Jacobi Power & Ceciliae (formerly Hauksey)
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: 137 Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Elizabeth Brethwait
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Coldbeck - filia Gulielmi Coldbeck & Margaritae (formerly McDole)
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: 10 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Finn; Marg. Colgan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Snelgrove - filius Joannis Snelgrove & Elizabethae (formerly Simmons)
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Union St.
    God Parents: Anna Marshall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Simon Timson - filius Jacobi Timson & Mariae (formerly Little)
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    God Parents: Maria Whelan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Nolan - filius Catharinae Nolan
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: 4 Back Silk St.
    God Parents: Maria Brown
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hicks - filius Edwin Thos. Hicks & Esther (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 1849
    Notes: Conditionate
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Taylor - filius Thomae Taylor & Mariae (formerly Mather)
    Born: 14 Feb 1846
    Abode: 20 Freehold Terrace
    God Parents: Birgitta McEver
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Barnett - filius Gulielmi Barnett & Margaritae (formerly Haylwood)
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Lowe's Buildings
    God Parents: Birgitta Dyre
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Barnett - filius Gulielmi Barnett & Margaritae (formerly Haylwood)
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Lowe's Buildings
    God Parents: Birgitta Dyre
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharine Magdelin Upton - Daughter of Henry Maybury & Cath.
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    God Parents: Francesca Southall
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Greeney - filius Joannis Greeney & Elizae (formerly Killeen)
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: 10 Mather St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Hayes; Margareta Halton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bright - filia Wilhelmi Bright & Sarae (formerly Linski)
    Born: 31 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Peel St., Regt. Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Corple
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena McHearne - filia Henrici McHearne & Thomasinae (formerly Reid)
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: 12 Willon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kinsley; Thomasina Cody
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrudis Murphy - filia Joannis Murphy & Sophiae (formerly Dinely)
    Born: 27 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 44 Silk St.
    God Parents: Carolus Nadin; Elisabeth Nadin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hallcock - filius Joannis Hallcock & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 14 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 13 Dun St. off Cotton St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Cosgrove; Rosa Anna Cosgrove
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Howle - filius Michaelis Howle & Annae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: 15 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Michael Bourke; Maria Anna Nugent
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Powel - filius Jacobi Powel & Birgittae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 9 Nov 1866 [sic]
    Abode: Wilson St. far end.
    God Parents: Thomas Donnelly; Margareta Donnelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Moran - filia Edwardi Moran & Mariae (formerly Rassackin)
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: 111 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Petrus Moran; Mariae Philburn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anna Crook - filia Wilhelmi Benettii Crook & Dorotheae (formerly Crook)
    Born: 21 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Hibbert St. off Church St.
    God Parents: Sylvester Deagnon; Margareta Deagnon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella McMellan - filia Thomae McMellan & Joannae (formerly Collin)
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 ? St. off Scale St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Brackin; Margareta Brackin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Wright - filius [unnamed] Delaney & Joannae Wright
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 Wesleyan off Hope St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmi Davis; Catharina Davis
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara O'Brien - filia Michaelis O'Brien & Ludovicae (formerly Sidell)
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    God Parents: Petrus Highland; Adelinae O'Mellan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Joseph Salmon - filius Caroli Salmon & Elisabeth (formerly Hallaghan)
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: 22 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Sara Halligan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kenny - filia Michaelis Kenny & Catharinae (formerly Kilfoile)
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: 12 Park St.
    God Parents: Margarita McMahon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Cartwright - filius Samuelis Cartwright & Sarae Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 18 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: West Union St. Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Dagmore - filia Wilhelmi Dagmore & Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: 31 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Nail - filia Wilhelmi Nail & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 1860
    Abode: 3 Back Frederic St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gorman
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Emelia Joanna McQuade - filia Richardi McQuade & Elisabeth Annae (formerly Downing)
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: 21 Boundary St. Hampson St.
    God Parents: Margareta Hagin
    Notes: [this and the next baptism are written together in one entry]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Isabella McQuade - filia Richardi McQuade & Elisabeth Annae (formerly Downing)
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: 21 Boundary St. Hampson St.
    God Parents: Margareta Hagin
    Notes: [this and the previous baptism are written together in one entry]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Evans - filia Davidis Evans & Margaritae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1842
    Abode: 17 Queen St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Masterson - filia Felicis Masterson & Elisabeth (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 26 Feb 1855
    Abode: 6 Deal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Henricus Styles - filius Henrici Styles & Annae (formerly Cardwell)
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Oldfield Rd. Station
    God Parents: Jacobus Cardwell; Rosa Anna Corcoran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Traynor - filius Caroli Traynor & Elisabeth (formerly Fox)
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 Lower Seddon St.
    God Parents: Joseph Hood; Margarita Hood
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connor - filia Dionysii Connor & Sarae Annae (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Mt Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Hibbits - filius Gulielmi Joannis Hibbits & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: 12 Woden St. off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Georgius Strain; Margarita Leonard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Halloran - filius Richardi Halloran & Mariae Annae (formerly Drinkwater)
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: 3 Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Weach?; Anna Walker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Maher - filius Dionysii Maher & Helenae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: 30 South St. Fields, Pendleton
    God Parents: Daniel Maher; Catharina Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Dawson - filia Joannis Dawson & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Worrall's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Helena Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Worthington - filius Marci Worthington & Joannae (formerly Miller)
    Born: 6 Jul 1848
    Abode: 12 Hankinson St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica McKean - uxor Mattheii McKean & Ludovicae & spouse of L. Keeffe
    Born: 1839
    Abode: Chestnut St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Brody - filius Joannis Brody & Luciae (formerly Sharrock)
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 Barker St. off Ellor St.
    God Parents: Robertus Wood; Julia Anna Ince
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Johnson - filia Gulielmi Johnson & Aliciae
    Born: 1795
    Abode: Sharratt St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Esther Burgess - filia Jacobi Burgess & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Platt)
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Whaley Bridge
    God Parents: Elisabeth Burgess
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Emilia Martha Hampson - filia Joannis Hampson & Emiliae (formerly Herdman)
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: 38 Bury St.
    God Parents: Robertus Hampson; Maria Ball
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Bradshaw - filius Alfridi Herberti Bradshaw & Mariae Annae (formerly Alcock)
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Chorlton-cum-Hardy
    God Parents: Edgar Bradshaw; Emilia Bradshaw
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Lee - filia Jacobi Lee & Margaritae (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: Nov 1865
    Abode: 12 William St.
    God Parents: Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruben Henricus Barker - filius Josiah Barker & Joannae (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: 18 Cook St.
    God Parents: Catharina Barker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Tonmar? - filia Philippi Tonmar? & Annae (formerly Bury)
    Born: 15 Aug 1829
    Abode: Spaw St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Conlan - filius Jacobi Conlan & Mariae (formerly McCowan)
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobo McGowan; Birgittae McCowan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Worthington - filius Joannis Worthington & Ceciliae (formerly Mather)
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: 8 Peru St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mather; Ellena Mather
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Byrnes - filia Michaelis Byrnes & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Salford
    God Parents: Joannes Riley; Alicia Byrnes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Vincent Leeming - filius Joannis Leeming & Annae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: 3 Ever St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Leeming; Margarita Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Jones - filius Eduardi Jones & Mariae Annae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: 10 Russell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Carey; Cecilia Rothwell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Quinn - filia Hugonis Quinn & Helenae (formerly Keefe)
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Silk St.
    God Parents: Hugo Kelly; Marg. Keefe
    Notes: [A piece of paper giving marriage details is inserted later on in the register,
           on p433] St. Veronica's Church, Philadelphia, Pa., USA, Oct 14th 1908. Jno. J.
           Donnelly, Rector, united in marriage Joshua Wilcock, non-catholic, and Hannah Clark
           (baptised in St John's Cathedral Manchester about Jan 1866. Her birthday is given as Jan
           29th 1866, father Hugh Quinn, mother Helen O'Keefe). Witnesses Robert Dunphy, Julia
           Scahill. Dispensation 'mixtae religionis'
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander White - filius Gulielmi White & Mariae (formerly Halligan)
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Eliza Halligan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Winroe - filius Jacobi Winroe & Annae
    Born: 25 May 1815
    Abode: 15 Brambell's C., Regt. Rd.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Layton - filius Isaac Layton & Mariae
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: 16 Harding's C.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Leech - filius Aaronis Leech & Elisabeth (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: 9 Sth. Camp St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ann Leech - filia Aaronis Leech & Elisabeth (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: 9 Sth. Camp St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Aaron Leech - filius Aaronis Leech & Elisabeth (formerly Routledge)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: 9 Sth. Camp St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Eckersley - filia Abraham Eckersley & Ellenae (formerly Hasset)
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Cath. Quin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eckersley - filius Abraham Eckersley & Ellenae (formerly Hasset)
    Born: 9 Mar 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Cath. Quin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Harris - filia Richardi Harris & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: No. 2 New Bridge St., Greengate
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrici Harris - filius Richardi Harris & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: No. 2 New Bridge St., Greengate
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Broad Brophy - filia Edwardi Brophy & Annae (formerly Forster)
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: 32 Ford St.
    God Parents: Stephanus Brady; Helena Forster
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Collins - filia Patritii Collins & Elisabeth (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: 31 Cook St.
    God Parents: Catharina Collins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Emmerson - filius Joannis Emmerson & Helenae (formerly Garvey)
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: 25 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Patricius Finnigan; Birgitta Makin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Divine - filius Georgii Divine & Mariae (formerly Dogherty)
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: 9 John Wood St. off Reg. Rd.
    God Parents: Hugo Dogherty; Maria O'Neil
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Crow - filia Michaelis Crow & Catharinae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: 12 Springf. Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Finnigan; Margareta Wood
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Cronan - filia Cornelii Cronan & Mariae (formerly Skelton)
    Born: 28 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 5 Nangreve St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Molloy; Sara Anna Skelton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Byrnes - filius Patricii Byrnes & Margaretae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: 35 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Daniel McDonald; Joanne Byrnes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - filius Josephi Speakman & Annae (formerly Nadin)
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: 20 Canon St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Turner; Esther Nadin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Gorton - filia Joannis Gorton & Catharinae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: 1 Dartington St. ?
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Joseph Moore; Helena Moore
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Gorton - filia Alfredi Gorton & Isabellae (formerly Rogerson)
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: 11 Turner St. off Ellor St.
    God Parents: Petrus Duffy; Alicia Gorton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Carroll - filius Thomas Carroll & Mariae (formerly Cofey)
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: 5 Sackville St.
    God Parents: Patricius Mansfield; Catherina Mansfield
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Williams Cunningham - filius Michaelis Cunningham & Helenae (formerly Worrell)
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Galloway Court
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Callighan; Anna Wilkinson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Parker - filius Alexandri Parker & Sarae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 19 May 1856
    Abode: 3 Back Thompson St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hoy - filia Elisabeth Hoy
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: 5 Primrose Hill, Hankinson St., Pendleton
    Notes: Absque caeremoniis in domo pauperum.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Edgar - filius Wilhelmi Edgar & Sarae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 14 Mar 1850
    Abode: Under No. 4 Backsaxon St, off Gore St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Tilson - filius Petri Barton & Elisabeth
    Born: 1850
    Abode: Deans Ct. off Greengate
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Spencer - filia Joannis Spencer & Annae (formerly Noble)
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: 22 Bow St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Molloy - filius Hugonis Molloy & Juliae (formerly Troy)
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: 35 Nangreve St., Bury's B.
    God Parents: Sara White
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Healey - filia Joannis Healey & Aliciae (formerly Deakin)
    Born: 9 Aug 1853
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Thomas Barkley - filius Alexandri Barkley & Margaretae (formerly Bloom)
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: 8 North Cable St. off Canon St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwinus Froggart - filius Joseph Froggart & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Ryland St. far end.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Smith - filia Johannis Smith & Annae (formerly Noble)
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: 22 Bow St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kinsaley - filia Philippi Kinsaley & Margaretae (formerly Downes)
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: 26 Ratcliffe St.
    God Parents: Joannes Bennett; Maria Downes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Dunn - filia Patritii Dunn & Mariae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: 1 Paradise Row
    God Parents: Jacobus Cummins; Maria Deagan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. Contraxit cum Jacobo McDonough, in Ecclesia Stae Mariae,
           Manchester. Testes: Joannes Rudden et Anna Rudden 2-10-15. R. Van Hissenhoven.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Gallagher - filius Michaelis Gallagher & Elisabeth (formerly Hall)
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: 60 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Richardus Lidderland; Henrica Hall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Vincentius Rowe - filius Georgii Rowe & Elisabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: 30 Derwen St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Harrison; Elisabeth Harrison
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Maloney - filius Joannis Maloney & Catharinae (formerly Power)
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: 6 Sandywell Ct.
    God Parents: Petrus Sheridan; Anna Gill
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Flanagan - filia Petri Flanagan & Annae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: 118 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Martinus Flannery; Maria Flanagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Fleming - filius Joannis Fleming & Mariae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 46 Bridgewater St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carney; Birgitta Hoy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Carriss - filia Jacobi Carriss & Annae (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: 5 Nangreve St.
    God Parents: Samuel Furniss; Elisabeth Winsley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Marshall - filia Gulielmi Marshall & Sarae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Gold St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Maria Gaskell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Connell - filius Patritii Connell & Catharinae (formerly Fennelly)
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: 4 Trentham St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Doran; Catharina Doran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whiteside - filia Henrici Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 12 Hill St.
    God Parents: Thomas Whiteside; Maria Tomlinson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shakeshaft - filius Benjamin Shakeshaft & Annae (formerly Gough)
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: 20 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Joannes Nelson; Helena Carney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Granshaw - filius Gulielmi Granshaw & Mariae (formerly Nayland)
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hankinson St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Helena Eckersley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Anna Douglas - filia Silvestri Douglas & Mariae Annae (formerly Brophy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Sara Ollerton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Smith - filia Alfridi Smith & Ameliae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Far end of S. Stephen's St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - filius Jacobi Watson & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: 8 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Anna Watson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - filius Joannis Williams & Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: 18 Wood St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jones; Margarita Barrett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Brooks - filia Elliott Brooks & Elizae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: 16 Primrose Hill
    God Parents: R. Mallon; J. O'Neill
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Heartley - filius Joannis Heartley & Rosae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 Feb 1850
    Abode: Chapel St. opposite the Mills.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Joanna Brown - filia Jacobi Brown & Mariae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Franchise St.
    God Parents: Maria Sayer
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Lambert - Daughter of Thomas Lambert & Sarah (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    God Parents: James Preston
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Durand - filia Georgii Durand & Theresiae (formerly Palin)
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: 18 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Margareta Slater
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McDonohoe - filius Joannis McDonohoe & Rosannae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Elizabeth McNeil
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara McNulty - filia Sarae McNulty
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Rosanna McD_
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dignan - filius Joannae Dignan
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: 54 Gold St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joanna Durkin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Irving - filius Joannis Irving & Annae (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 8 Jun 1827
    Abode: 6 Bk. Richmond Row
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Macmillan - filia Farrell Macmillan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Dencey)
    Born: 19 Mar 1826
    Abode: 18 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Maria Carr
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Robinson Swallow - filius Elizabethae Swallow
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Bk Islington St.
    God Parents: Alicia Foden
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hamilton - filia Roberti Hamilton & Catharinae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: 3 Bridges Crt.
    God Parents: Pat. Nolan; Julia Dunn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Maria Farrer - filia Hiram Farrer & Elizae (formerly Alcock)
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Ricardus Alcock; Margarita Marr
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Crooke - filia Rogeri Crooke & Catharinae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: 8 Tomlinson Buildings
    God Parents: Joannes Crooke; Maria Crooke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Bogey - filia Thomae Bogey & Mariae Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Booth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Partridge; Margarita Partridge
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Kelly - filius Martini Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Crooke)
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    God Parents: Petrus Lawler; Helena Dooley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Hall - filius Davidii Hall & Franciscae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: 44 Feather St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Maria Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna McCadden - filia Michaelis McCadden & Helenae (formerly Handlen)
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Kidderminster Crt.
    God Parents: Jos. Finn; Helena Coyne
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Reynolds - filius Jacobi Reynolds & Annae (formerly Somers)
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Devine St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Clayton; Cat. Clayton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Reynolds - filius Jacobi Reynolds & Annae (formerly Somers)
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jackson; Maria Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Lynch - filius Thomae Lynch & Margaritae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: 9 Bibby St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Evans; Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Willoughby - filius Thomae Willoughby & Margaritae (formerly Riding)
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: 5 Bk. Smith St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Gold - filius Caroli Gold & Mariae (formerly Gold)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: 5 Back Frederic St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Sutcliffe - filius Mattheii Sutcliffe & Esther (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 1818
    Abode: Ellor St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Terese Larkin - filia Patricii Larkin & Annae (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 5 Hope St.
    God Parents: Patricius Fallon; Margarita Fallon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Kennedy - filia Thomae Kennedy & Elisabeth (formerly Hoey)
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Jacobus Hoey; Louisa Lyons
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Martin - filia Richardi Martin & Juliae (formerly Early)
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: 2 Bk. Park St.
    God Parents: Nicholas Drew; Maria Drew
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Hughes - filia Thomae Hughes & Mariae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: 48 John St.
    God Parents: Josephus Duckworth; Sara Holdgate
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Neil - filius Mariae Neil
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Joannes Forester; Maria Mullen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Neil - filius Mariae Neil
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Gulielmus McLoughlin; Margarita McLoughlin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dexter Foley - filius Jacobi Foley & Matildae (formerly Dexter)
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hawson; Ellena Cain
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Payne - filia Henrici Payne & Birgittae (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: 140 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Hugo Berkeley; Sara Berkeley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Ellena Booth - filia Henrici Booth & Mariae (formerly Bury)
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: 5 Canal St.
    God Parents: Josephus Walmesley; Elizabeth Bury
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Burnes - filius Gulielmi Burnes & Honorae (formerly Redden)
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: 16 Bond St.
    God Parents: Michael Nelson; Elizabeth Ball
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Holdgate - filius Joannis Holdgate & Mariae (formerly Burchall)
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: 2 Mather St.
    God Parents: Thomas Browne; Joanna Simister
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Laverty - filia Gulielmi Laverty & Ameliae (formerly Scoseby)
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: 16 Cook St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Laverty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davies - filia Jacobi Davies & Margaretae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: 16 Russell St., Adelphi
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Catharina Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Ellenae (formerly Feehan)
    Born: Sep 1862
    Abode: 2 Axon St. off Calder St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Whittaker - filius Edwardi Whittaker & Franciscae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: 7 Kershaw St.
    God Parents: Sara O'Brien
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Whittaker - filia Edwardi Whittaker & Franciscae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: 7 Kershaw St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patricius Roache - filius Matheii Roache & Annae (formerly McQuillan)
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    God Parents: Maria Anna Fairhurst
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilhelmus Josephus Dawson - filius Jacobi Dawson & Selinae (formerly MacMullan)
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: 29 Deal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Martinus Kenny - filius Patritii Kenny & Ludovicae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    God Parents: Patritius Ayres; Catharina Kenny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McEver - filius Joannis McEver & Sarae (formerly Walsche)
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: 9 Back Silk St.
    God Parents: Patricius McEver; Sara McEver
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena McCabe - filia Petri McCabe & Margaretae (formerly Swift)
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: 11 Greengate
    God Parents: Joannes Gibbons; Helena Swift
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Cahil - filius Thomae Cahil & Mariae (formerly Dunstan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: 12 Pimblott Place
    God Parents: Patricius Daly; Sara McMullan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - filius Thomae Smith & Mariae (formerly Hoghan)
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Collier St.
    God Parents: Michael Bayne; Anna Smith
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Moore - filia Joannis Moore & Sarae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: 4 Fletcher's Ct. off Barrow St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Lawler; Helena Lawler
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Craghan - filius Francisci Craghan & Annae (formerly McCrickett)
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: 7 Hutchinson St. off Queen St.
    God Parents: Lucas Keenan; Elisa Flynn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Morris Brien - filius Jacobi Brien & Mariae (formerly Coyne)
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: 31 Collier St.
    God Parents: Gareth Doyle; Joanna Coyne
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Smith - filia Owen Smith & Rosannae (formerly Giles)
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: 4 Bailey Sq. off Silk St.
    God Parents: Patricius Walsche; Catherina Marr
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Fitzgerald - filius Wilhelmi Fitzgerald & Catharinae (formerly Cutter)
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: 18 Reg. Rd. ? St.
    God Parents: Andreas Egan; Sara Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Rogers - filius Joannis Rogers & Mariae Joannae (formerly Kain)
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: 2 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Georgius Kain; Margareta Rogers
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Gannon - filius Michaelis Gannon & Margaretae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: 3 Edith St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Catharina Hoolighan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Thomas Wilson - filius Thomae Wilson & Catharinae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: 39 Regiment Barracks
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - filius Thomae Wilson & Catharinae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: 39 Regiment Barracks
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Eliza Walker - filia Joannis Walker & Charlotte (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 18 Aug 1845
    Abode: 11 Davis St., Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Bridget Matthews
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Bryan - filius Elisabeth Bryan
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: 1 Weatherall's Ct. off Queen St.
    God Parents: Maria Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus McDonald - filius Caroli McDonald & Mariae (formerly Nettervitte)
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: 5 Adderley St.
    God Parents: Mary Dooley
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Webb - filia Henrici Webb & Helenae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: 19 John St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Birgitta Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Carr - filius Roberti Carr & Annae Fletcher
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burton St.
    God Parents: Margetta Lennon
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Carr - filia Roberti Carr & Annae Fletcher
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Burton St.
    God Parents: Margetta Lennon
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Clinch - filia Jacobi Norman & Susannae Moss
    Born: 9 Sep 1834
    Baptised by: Joseph Henning, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - filia Joannis Kennedy & Annae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 25 Dec 1849
    Abode: 105 Arlington St., Adelphi
    Notes: Sub Conditione. Born on Christmas Day
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Whitehead - filia Josephi Whitehead & Birgittae Sharkey
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Rowell Sq.
    God Parents: Patricius Sharkey; Marg. Anna Tollenton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackledge - filia Joannis Blackledge & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Douglas Green, Pendleton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Edwardus Lenny - filius Edwardi Lenny & Annae (formerly Carlon)
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Weaste
    God Parents: Catharina Ford
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Andrews - filius Ricardi Andrews & Isabellae (formerly Boustead)
    Born: 12 Mar 1849
    Notes: Conditionatim.
    Baptised by: Septimo Coxon, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clare - filius Thomae Clare & Mariae (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 24 May 1828
    Notes: Conditionatim.
    Baptised by: Septimo Coxon, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Robinson - filia Edwardi Robinson & Helenae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: 14 Warrington St.
    God Parents: Joannes Walsche
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Robinson - filius Edwardi Robinson & Helenae (formerly McHale)
    Abode: 14 Warrington St.
    God Parents: Maria Connor
    Notes: Sub Conditione [baptism date not given but assumed to be the same as the
           previous entry]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Campbell - filius Sarae Campbell
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hilton - filius Jacobi Hilton & Joannae (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Notes: Conditionatim
    Baptised by: Septimo Coxon, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - filius Joannis Burns & Mariae Annae (formerly Carmody)
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: 11 Shepherd St.
    God Parents: Patricius Finnigan; Catherine Burns
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Dargin - filius Joannis Dargin & Mariae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: 18 Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius McDermott; Marg. McDermott
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Murray - filius Joannis Thomae Murray & Mariae (formerly Dugin)
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: 8 Ratcliffe St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Griffin; Carolus Derkin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michaelis Cain - filius Michaelis Cain & Luciae (formerly Laine)
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Jacobus Reed; Maria Lowrey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Edwardus Hale - filius Josephi Hale & Catharinae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: 5 Kelly's C. off West Cross St.
    God Parents: Daniel Leehy; Marg. Leehy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Hughes - filius Caroli Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Augustine)
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: 9 Skellorn St.
    God Parents: Carolus Hughes; Easter Augustine
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna McKenna - filia Benjamini McKenna & Joannae (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: 15 West Market St.
    God Parents: Maria Felon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Beattie - filia Frederici Beattie & Johannae (formerly Wrennall)
    Born: 13 Mar 1850
    Abode: 2 Dale St. off Mount St. off Arlington
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cary -
    Notes: Conditionatim
    Baptised by: Septimo Coxon, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McCormick -
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Baptised by: Septimo Coxon, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Scanlon - filius Thomae Scanlon & Mariae (formerly Delahide)
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: 1 Beck St.
    God Parents: Maria Scanlon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Casson - filia Joannis Casson & Catharinae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Boon St.
    God Parents: Francisca Wood
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Winner - filia Wilhelmi Winner & Elisabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: 16 Sharrott St.
    God Parents: Elis. Brien
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Tool - filius Gulielmi Tool & Elizabethae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: 8 Queen St.
    God Parents: Martha Anna McGrath
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Sanders - filia Georgii Sanders & Joannae (formerly Callighan)
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: 15 Sanders St.
    God Parents: Elis. Kelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burley -
    Born: 25 Dec 1831
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Patricius Laven - filius Patricii Laven & Elizabeth (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: 3 Regent Rd., Taylor's Terrace
    God Parents: Michael Laven; Birgitta Braney
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Plunkett - filius Eduardi Plunkett & Mariae Annae (formerly Polding)
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Arnold -
    Born: 3 Jul 1815
    Abode: 43 King St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione. Die Sab. Sancti baptizatus est [Holy Saturday]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Pearson - filia Isaac Pearson & Ruth (formerly Tittleson)
    Born: 1810
    Abode: 5 Blossom St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione. Die Paschatis baptizatus est [Easter Day]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Crump -
    Born: 1856
    Abode: 19 Stable St., Hampson Street
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Rev. Patre Leone Vandersachelin
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Revell -
    Born: 1863
    Baptised by: Rev. Patre Leone Vandersachelin
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Finney -
    Born: 1865
    Baptised by: Rev. Patre Leone Vandersachelin
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Flanagan - filia Michaelis Flanagan & Sarah (formerly Emmett)
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: 52 Cook Street
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Tonge
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Briggs - filius Thomae Briggs & Mariae Annae (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    God Parents: Eliza Mulligan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hamilton - filia Thomae Hamilton & Catharinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Jacobus Hannaway; Maria An. O'Hagan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Hamilton - filia Thomae Hamilton & Catharinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Hankinson St.
    God Parents: Petrus McCricket; M. Hannaway
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McMaster - filius Gulielmi McMaster & Annae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Jac. Moy; Marg. McMaster
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Corrigan - filia Josephi Corrigan & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: 74 Greengate
    God Parents: Francis Cregan; Cath. McCrickett
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Flanaghan - filia Eduardi Flanaghan & Birgittae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: 4 Temperance Place
    God Parents: Eduardus Flanagan; Cath. Higgins
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Toohey - filia Bernardi Toohey & Elizabethae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Joannes Jefcott; Ellena Bayley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Maxwell - filius Joannis Maxwell & Mariae Annae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: 7 Freehold St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Stephanus Maxwell; Margarita Maxwell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louise Mary Greene Woodworth - filia Henrici Woodworth & Elizabethae (formerly Louis)
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: 114 Silk Street
    God Parents: Martinus O'Rourke; Cath. Larkin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Reynolds - filia Marci Reynolds & Ellenae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 28 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 4 Benbow Street
    God Parents: Gulielmi Reynolds; Sarah A. Tomlinson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Josephus Burke - filius Eduardi Burke & Margaritae (formerly Hennessey)
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bailey Street
    God Parents: Thomas Gallaher; Birgitta Fogherty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Collins - filius Joannis Collins & Joannae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: 92 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Archibaldus McManus; Joanna McManus
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Cornelius Davis - filius Cornelii Davis & Mariae Annae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Durham St.
    God Parents: Petrus Davis; Agnes Davis
    Notes: Matrimonium Contraxit in hac Ecclesia Cathedrali cum Rosa Anna Casson (olim
           Creevy) die 29 mensus Maii anni 1909. D. H. Shea, Miss. Coad.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Forbes - filius Jacobi Forbes & Sarahae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: 94 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Patritius Harrington; Emma Harrington
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Burke - filius Joannis Burke & Annae (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: 9 Booth Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Daley; Birgitta Boyle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Kenrod Josephus Holsteine - filius Christiani Holsteine & Mariae Annae (formerly Donough)
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: 24 Back Borough St.
    God Parents: Michael Duddy; Birgitta Horan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shelton - filia Joannis Shelton & Sarah (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: 1 Grey Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Bartholomew? Judge; Birgitta Spencer
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Stephanus Collier - filius Isaac Collier & Catharinae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Marsden St.
    God Parents: T. Howarth; Elizabetha Hall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Costello - filia Jacobi Costello & Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Joannes McKane; Maria An. McQue
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jolley - filius Josephi Jolley & Mariae (formerly Donough)
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: 16 Newton St.
    God Parents: Robertus Price; Birgitta Price
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bernardus Leonard - filius Gulielmi Leonard & Mariae Annae (formerly Bates)
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Cannon Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Cokeley; Maria An. Leonard
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Rilatt - filia Rebeccae Rilatt
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Lincoln
    God Parents: Henricus Lees; Cath. McQue
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Quin - filia Joannis Quin & Catharinae (formerly Gaygon)
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: 12 Chapel Street
    God Parents: Maria Ward
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Robson - filius Thomae Robson & Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: 20 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ross - filius Ricardi Ross & Marthae (formerly McFadden)
    Born: 16 Jul 1866 [sic]
    Abode: Sackville St.
    God Parents: Seton? Daley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Cullen - filius Jacobi Cullen & Mariae (formerly Stapleton)
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: 5 Lord's Buildings, Oldfield Lane
    God Parents: Anna Sweeney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Tyms - filia Patricii Tyms & Sarae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: 4 Bk Hampson St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cranshaw - filius Joannis Cranshaw & Mariae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Rogerson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cranshaw - filius Joannis Cranshaw & Mariae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Rogerson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Cranshaw - filia Joannis Cranshaw & Mariae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    God Parents: Catharina Harrison
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Cranshaw - filius Joannis Cranshaw & Mariae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: 15 Ann St.
    God Parents: Catharina Harrison
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Alexander Johnson - filius Joannis Johnson & Elisabeth (formerly Blackwell)
    Born: 11 Mar 1844
    Abode: 2 Bedford St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kitchen - filia Wilhelmi Openshaw & Elisabeth Kitchen
    Born: 11 Apr 1845
    Abode: 7 Brindle Heath
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Welsh - uxor Eduardi Whittaker
    Born: 3 Apr 1833
    Abode: 7 Kershaw St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lowe - filius Joseph Lowe & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 17 Nov 1847
    Abode: 10 River St., L. Broughton
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Parry - filia Thomae Parry & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    Notes: Sub Conditione et sine caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thompson - filia Benjamini Thompson & Margaritae (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 1 Jan 1841
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Hughes - filia Thomae Hughes & Ellenae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Asaph St. Cross Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hughes; Elizabetha Thompson
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Carolina Beattie - filia Alfredi Beattie & Joannae (formerly Wrennall)
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: 2 Deal St. off Mount St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Baker - filia Gulielmi Baker & Mariae (formerly Worrall)
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: 1 Taylor's Court, Greengate
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kirkby
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Donnelly - filius Cornelii Donnelly & Annae (formerly Murdock)
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: 1 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Masterson; Maria Moffit
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Donnelly - filius Cornelii Donnelly & Annae (formerly Murdock)
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: 1 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Masterson; Maria Lawler
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Slater - filia Joannis Slater & Juliae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: 19 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Joannes McEvoy; Elizabeth Lawler
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rigby - filius Joannis Rigby & Elizae (formerly Reedy)
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Green's Build.
    God Parents: Patricius Reedy; Birgitta Reedy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - filia Cornelii Morris & Ellenae (formerly Rowen)
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Jacobus McMahon; Margarita Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Caecilia Anna Burn - filia Josephi Hill Burn & Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: 5 Marshall ter. Brigg St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Gulielmus Burn; Ellena Barber
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Carroll - filius Patricii Carroll & Rosae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Finn; Maria Barlow
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rachael Chambers - filia Roberti Chambers & Franciscae (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: 2 Russel Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Stephanus McMullin; Birgitta McMullin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Butler - filia Joannis Butler & Elizabethae (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: 15 East Robert St.
    God Parents: Joannes Devereux; Anna Power
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius O'Rourke - filius Owen O'Rourke & Mariae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: 13 Maiden's Row
    God Parents: Maria Ball
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Feekery - filia Thomae Feekery & Annae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: 2 Union Court
    God Parents: Maria Carrigan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Nolan - filia Jacobi Nolan & Annae (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: 7 Priory Site
    God Parents: Joannes Dove; Ellena Dove
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Ward -
    Born: 1850
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Garraty - filius Elisabeth Garraty
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Salford Workhouse
    Notes: Absque caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius A Bequet - filius Thomae A Bequet & Margaritae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 17 Mar 1823
    Abode: 4 Cable St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Brady - filius Roberti Brady & Sarae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: 17 Briacliff C. off Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Joanna Duke
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Barge - filia Thomae Barge & Isabellae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 25 Nov 1845
    Abode: 28 Islington St. (55 Bengal St. off Oldham St,, Manchester)
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McCabe - filius Jacobi McCabe & Catharinae (formerly Tomaney?)
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: 4 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Thomas Prendergast; Anna McCormick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Traynor - filius Roberti Traynor & Sarae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: 44 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Pierce; Eliza Pierce
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Murphy - filia Georgii Murphy & Mariae (formerly McFadden)
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: 8 Nightingale St. off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Rayford; Marg. Murphy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Bond - filia Joannis Bond & Mariae Annae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: 8 Mount Pleasant off Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lewis; Anna Lewis
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Shannon - filia Joannis Shannon & Aliciae (formerly Dunkeley)
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: 69 Davies St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Dunkeley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Jolley - filia Danielis Jolley & Catherinae (formerly Donahoe)
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: 10 Primrose Hill off Hankinson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Donahoe; Elisa Donahoe
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Malone - filia Joannis Malone & Annae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: 20 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Carley; Joanna Fisher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Brigitta Kelly - filia Gulielmi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Blanca Fletcher - filia Joannis Fletcher & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: 5 Albert St.
    God Parents: Sara Delaney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Maria Seedle - filia Walteri Seedle & Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: 36 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Anna Ydge
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Agnes Seedle - filia Walteri Seedle & Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: 36 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Elisabeth Ydge
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Stapleton - filius Edwardi Stapleton & Annae (formerly McStay)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: 33 Wilburn St.
    God Parents: Thomas Stapleton; Margarita McGlennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aspin - filia Joannis Ludovici Aspin & Mariae Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: 11 Waddington St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mahoney; Alicia McWillen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Russell - filius Jacobi Russell & Mariae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Union St., Charlestown
    God Parents: Jacobus Fleming; Catharina Dunleary
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Reilly - filius Patritii Reilly & Annae (formerly Norton)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: 13 Bk Rockley St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Norton; Sara Beswick
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Nugent - filia Patritii Nugent & Joannae (formerly Casey)
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: 25 North Cable St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mahon; Maria Carlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Farrell - filia Michaelis Farrell & Joannae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: 69 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Rafferty, per Joannem Farrell; Maria Guest
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Byrne - filius Michaelis Byrne & Catharinae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: 21 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Helena Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Clara Hesford - filia Thomae Hesford & Aliciae (formerly Gibbins)
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: 8 Durie Pl. L'pool St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gibbins; Winefrida Gibbins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Kenny - filius Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: 7 Bull's Court off Greengate
    God Parents: Georgius Lidwell; Elisabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma McNamee - filia Petri McNamee & Mariae (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: 9 Tontine St.
    God Parents: Henricus Westman; Maria Ann Kay
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Luckton - filius Georgii Luckton & Annae (formerly Tirrell)
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 6 East James St.
    God Parents: Helena Luckton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Luckton - filia Georgii Luckton & Annae (formerly Tirrell)
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 6 East James St.
    God Parents: Maria McRyan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Lauretta Beattie - filia Frederici Beattie & Joannae (formerly Wrennells)
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: 2 Dale St.
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Blomley - filius Joannis Blomley & Mariae Annae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1838
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Moss - filia Richardi Moss & Marthae (formerly Chatman)
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: 62 Canon St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Murphy - filius Patritii Murphy & Birgitae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Court off Bombay St.
    God Parents: Anna Mullen
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Vaughan - filia Michaelis Vaughan & Birgittae (formerly Browne)
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Maria Collins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Collins - filius Mariae Collins
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Birgitta Vaughan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McMullin - filia Joannis McMullin & Sarae Annae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Birgitta Vaughan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Shields - filia Juliae Shields
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Maria Collins
    Notes: Caeremoniae suppletae sunt die 2 Junii 1866.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Gulielmus Spalding - filius Gulielmi Spalding & Mariae Joannae (formerly Mattison)
    Born: 15 Jul 1865
    Abode: William St. off James St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus German - filius Thomae German & Margaritae (formerly Scholey)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hodge Lane, Robinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Slater
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Whitehead - filius Henrici Whitehead & Sarae (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: off James' St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth O'Hearn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hawksworth - filia Jacobi Hawksworth & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: 37 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Helena Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Marg. Joanna Royston - filia Wilhelmi Royston & Mariae (formerly McLane)
    Born: 21 Jul 1853
    Abode: 6 Johnson St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Meehan - filia Gulielmi Meehan & Mariae Joannae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 1847
    Abode: Union St., Oldfield St.
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Cain - filius Michaelis Cain & Annae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Ed. Day; Honora Cain
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Atherton - filius Jacobi Atherton & Mariae (formerly Barton)
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Devine Street
    God Parents: Georgius Barton; Eliza Barton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Scholes - filia Thomae Scholes & Rosannae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: 26 Garden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Buckley; Cath. Gilday
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellena Dady - filia Eduardi Dady & Catharinae (formerly McConnell)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Kay St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Sweeney; Birgitta Markey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Cavanagh - filius Michaelis Cavanagh & Mariae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: 12 Bath St.
    God Parents: Joannes Keelon; Abine Keelon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena McLoughlan - filia Joannis McLoughlan & Birgittae (formerly Long)
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: B. Thompson St.
    God Parents: Bryan McLoughlan; Maria McLoughlan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Worrall - filia Jacobi Worrall & Catharinae (formerly Brodle)
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Crowther St.
    God Parents: Joannes McDonald; Margta. Cassidy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus McAlister - filius Gulielmi McAlister & Isabellae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: 5 Bedford St.
    God Parents: Margarita Conron
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jeremias Walker - filius Joannis Walker & Helenae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 1866
    Abode: George St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brisland - filia Joannis Brisland & Juliae (formerly Mulhair)
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Maria Anna Brisland
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Bleasdale - filius Petri Bleasdale & Marthae (formerly Patterson)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: 3 Lower Duncan St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McKenna - uxor Richardi Wilhelmi Forester & Mariae (formerly Williams) & spouse of Benjamini McKenna
    Born: 3 May 1847
    Abode: 12 Hardings C.
    Notes: Sub Conditione [two different spellings of the surname are written in the register]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Wilson Kenyon - filius Wilson Kenyon & Aliciae (formerly Ferrar)
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gun St., Adelphi
    God Parents: Eliz. Collins
    Notes: [The child's surname is recorded as Wilson, but civil records show this is the
           father's first name. The family surname is Kenyon]
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Rouse - filius Josephi Rouse & Teresae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Regent St.
    God Parents: Anna Cassin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burns - filia Benjamini Burns & Elizae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: 17 Bk. Park St.
    God Parents: Margarita Hickey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shaw - filius Gulielmi Shaw & Sarae Annae (formerly McLean)
    Born: Feb 1866
    Abode: Park St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Riley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Edmondson - filius Josephi Edmondson & Elizae (formerly Horn)
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    God Parents: Eliza Brooks
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Brookes - filia Samuel Brookes & Margaritae (formerly Roache)
    Abode: Lord's Buildings
    God Parents: Eliza Brookes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mathias Boyle - filius Joannis Boyle & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Edward)
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: 21 Bloom St.
    God Parents: Mathias Chapman; Maria Gibson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Cooper - filius Joannis Cooper & Margaritae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: 8 Queen St.
    God Parents: Samuel Cooper; Anna Finn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Power - filia Jacobi Power & Margaritae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: 17 Hulme St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Branigan; Ellen Rotherham
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Mariae (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: 22 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Elizabeth McWilliam
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Cahil - filia Joannis Cahil & Margaritae (formerly Clark)
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: 5 Albert Pl., Greengate
    God Parents: Bernardus Gallagher; Ellena Gallagher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Dover - filia Francisci Dover & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Whit Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dover; Anna Dover
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McGrath - filia Michaelis McGrath & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: 10 Brook St.
    God Parents: Patricius Allen; Sabina McDowell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Cavanagh - filia Petri Cavanagh & Mariae (formerly Pendlebury)
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: 20 Park St.
    God Parents: Eliza Irving?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Howell - filia Roberti Howell & Margaritae (formerly Wiggans)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: 16 Bow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bisset; Esther Leonard
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hackforth - filius Henrici Hackforth & Priscillae
    Born: 22 Oct 1842
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Harrop - filia Joannis Harrop & Elisabeth (formerly Holt)
    Born: 3 May 1848
    Abode: Oldfield Rd.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Coughlan - filia Thomae Coughlan & Mariae (formerly Goley)
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: 3 Bk Hampson St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wade
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Unwin - filia Jacobi Unwin & Mariae Annae Elizabethae (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: 34 Mount St.
    God Parents: Emma Unwin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Bogle - filius Roberti Bogle & Elisabeth (formerly McDowell)
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: 68 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Bogle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Philomena Haverty - filia Helenae Haverty
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: 44 Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Burdekin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Woodworth - filia Thomae Woodworth & Mariae
    Born: 3 May 1842
    Abode: Goddard St., Pendleton
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Bynion - filia Thomae Bynion & Elisabeth (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Sidney St. last cell
    God Parents: Sara Knowles
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Holmes - filia Caroli Holmes & Joannae
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: 33 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Anna Vincent
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Masterson - filia Wilhelmi Masterson & Annae (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 1 Feb 1836
    Abode: 4 York Place off Garden Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Turner - filia Catharinae Turner
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Douglas Green
    God Parents: Maria Anna Speakman
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Hall - filia Joannis Hindley & Annae
    Born: 26 May 1844
    Abode: Factory Lane
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Maxwell - filius Caroli Maxwell & Mariae (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: China St.
    God Parents: Joanna Maxwell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McCarthy - filia Caroli McCarthy & Margaretae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: 8 Deal St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hennesy; Helena Gleason
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Jackson - filius Michaelis Jackson & Mariae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Langston St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmi Lake; Eliza Lever
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Smith - filius Joannis Smith & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Joannes Ormrod; Maria Anna Fallon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Carregar - filia Francisci Carregar & Annae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: 4 Lower Duncan St.
    God Parents: Epiphania White
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Grant - filius Gulielmi Grant & Catharinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: George St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Craven
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Grant - filia Gulielmi Grant & Catharinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 6 Sep 1856
    Abode: George St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Craven
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Margareta Anna Reed - filia Joannis Reed & Rosae Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    God Parents: Nelina Anderson
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Reed - filius Joannis Reed & Rosae Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Goodear - filia Joannis Goodear & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: 12 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Catharina Nolan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Dale - uxor Gulielmi Dale
    Born: 18 Apr 1807
    Abode: Clewes Street
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabetha Anna Johnson - filia Thomae Johnson & Mariae Annae (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: M. Hackney
    Notes: (domi)
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Farrington - filia Jacobi Farrington & Joannae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 24 Gartside St., Manchester
    God Parents: Epiphania Farrington
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Joannes Brandingham - filius Georgii Henrici Brandingham & Annae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: 5 Well Meadows Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Mather - filia Jacobi Mather & Elizae (formerly Colefield)
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Jackson St.
    God Parents: Emma Colfield
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hendry - filius Marci Hendry & Ruth (formerly Donahan)
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: 10 Orchard St.
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Coyne - filia Thomae Coyne & Aliciae (formerly Dooner)
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: 6 Peel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Dooner; Anna Coyne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Brown - filia Jacobi Brown & Mariae (formerly Skelly)
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: 4 Morris St. off Gore St.
    God Parents: Joannes Skelly; Abigail Skelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Parry - filia Thomae Parry & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    God Parents: Keron Kelly; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Molloy - filius Joannis Molloy & Catharinae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: 28 Park St.
    God Parents: Andreas Robbitt; Birgitta Corcoran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Larkin - filia Patritii Larkin & Annae
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: 36 Clewes St.
    God Parents: Anna Lewis
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Miller - filius Jacobi Miller & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: 24 Humphrey St., Hulme
    God Parents: Joannes Prendergast; Maria Prendergast
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bamber - filia Eduardi Bamber & Rosae Annae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: 24 Bury's Bldgs., Hampson St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Kay; Margarita Heaton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Rafferty - filia Joseph Rafferty & Catharinae (formerly Myers)
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: 8 Weatherhall Court
    God Parents: Jacobus Rafferty; Maria Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Austin - filia Eduardi Austin & Mariae Annae (formerly Mulkains?)
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: 17 Regent St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wootton; Anna Moore
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Jacobus Morrison - filius Thomae Morrison & Brigittae (formerly Kilmarten)
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: 3 Nightingale Square
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gleasby; Maria Gleasby
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Finigan - filia Patritii Finigan & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 May 1866
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Maria Finigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Thomond - filia Francisci Thomond & Annae (formerly Steward)
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: 12 Travis St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Joseph McCullough; Sarah McCullough
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleonora Anna Curtis - filia Georgii Curtis & Franciscae (formerly Stabler)
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: 58 Regent St.
    God Parents: Alfridus Curtis; Elisabeth Collins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Canning-Smith - filius Joannis Canning-Smith & Elizabeth (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: 7 Robinsons Bldgs., Green Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Carroll
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Gillmore - filia Wilhelmi Gillmore & Mariae Annae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: 12 Queen St.
    God Parents: Sara McCrearley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mariae Elizae Lloyd - filia Mariae Elizae Lloyd
    Born: 21 May 1866
    God Parents: Catharina Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Dooley - filius Joannis Dooley & Annae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: 4 Griffin Ct.
    God Parents: Joannes Morthes; Sara Morthes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lotes - filius Joannis Lotes & Catharinae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Fletcher Ct.
    God Parents: Julia Keenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Appleby - filius Joannis Appleby & Mariae (formerly Appleby)
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Silk St. (cellar)
    Notes: Absque caeremoniis. Mirabile dictu. [translation: wonderful to relate; amazingly]
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - filius Patricii Kennedy & Catharinae (formerly Carty)
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: 16 Tatton Street
    God Parents: Thomas Quirck; Anna Quirck
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connor - filia Gulielmi Connor & Mariae (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    God Parents: Cornelius Scanlon; Birgitta Scanlon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Donnahide - filia Martini Donnahide & Mariae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Barrow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carty; Kate Tearney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Dalby - filia Gulielmi Dalby & Annae (formerly Undrell)
    Born: 23 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 48 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Doud; Lucia Doud
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dee - filia Jacobi Dee & Catharinae (formerly Roderic)
    Born: 12 Apr 1866
    Abode: 5 Wood St.
    God Parents: Joannes Major; Rosanna Riley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mee - filius Thomae Mee & Rosannae
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Orchard St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Bell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Appleby - filius Joannis Appleby & Mariae
    Born: 23 May 1866
    God Parents: Elizabetha McEvoy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Wild - filia Roberti Wild & Margaritae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Rook St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Eccles; Elizabetha Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Grindley - filia Thomae Grindley & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: 76 Lower Broughton
    God Parents: Birgitta Scolfield
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Donnegan - filia Patricii Donnegan & Annae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 16 May 1866
    God Parents: Michael Reardon; Maria Anna Reardon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Cummens - filius Patricii Cummens & Mariae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 21 Jul 1865
    Abode: Ravall St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Carroll
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bohn - filius Patricii Bohn & Annae (formerly Mackey)
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: 10 Nightingale Sq., Chapel St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McDonald; Margareta Bohn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Higginson Yates - filius Thomae Yates & Mariae (formerly Higginson)
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Blackditch - behind Ellor St.
    Notes: Caeremoniae suppletae 30 May 1866.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ball -
    Born: 1800
    Abode: Trinity Church
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda (Maud) Cowen - filia Edwardi Cowen & Elizabethae (formerly Kane)
    Born: Jan 1863
    God Parents: Maria Colclough
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Duck - filius Michaelis Duck & Deliae (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: 16 Orchard St.
    God Parents: Maria Ann Lane
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Farrell - filia Danielis Farrell & Annae (formerly Widdows)
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: 22 North Broughton St.
    God Parents: Catharina Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Balden - filius Jacobi Balden & Annae (formerly Osburn)
    Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1866
    Abode: Arlington St.
    God Parents: Maria Fagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Rowley - filius Jacobi Rowley & Birgittae (formerly Rogan)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: 25 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Michael Cummins; Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Evans - filia Gulielmi Evans & Margaritae (formerly Slanesby)
    Born: 28 May 1866
    Abode: 11 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Joannes Foy; Anna Lyons
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Wall - filius Edwardi Wall & Rebeccae (formerly Terry)
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: 5 Woollen Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Moran; Anna McCaul
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bartholomeus McDonall - filius Thomae Christopheri McDonall & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: 102 Greengate
    God Parents: Martinus Smith; Agnes Cox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harietta Waddington - filia Jacobi Jeremiae Fergus Waddington & Joannae (formerly Swift)
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: 6 Windsor Ter.
    God Parents: Thomas Swift; Alicia Daniels
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 466
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cantwell - filia Patricii Cantwell & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Richardus Bartram; Catharina Bartram
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 466
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Amelia Smith - filia Richardi Holden Smith & Louisae Joannae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: 9 Adelphi Place
    God Parents: Thomas Cummings; Margarita Genevieve Delaney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 466
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Francisca Warden - filia Herberti Warden & Sarae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 10 May 1866
    Abode: 10 Greengate
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 466
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Cannihan - filia Joannis Cannihan & Elizabethae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: 13 Canal St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brown; Alicia Ashton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 466
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Glenn - filius Gulielmi Glenn & Ellenae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: 56 Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Louis Chorlton; Maria Cummin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 467
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Kirkman - filia Jacobi Kirkman & Elizabethae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: 34 Dale St.
    God Parents: Abraham Stanfield Hughes; Clara Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 467
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gertruda Elleanora Cowen - filia Edwardi Cowen & Elizabethae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    God Parents: Maria Colclough
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 467
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Fallows - filia Georgii Fallows & Mariae Annae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: 9 Mahogany St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 467
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Taylor - filia Roberti Taylor & Catharinae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: 11 Tomlinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Edge
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 467
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Haslam - filia Catharinae Haslam
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: 12 Bk. Hampson St., Garden St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 468
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Worsley - filia Roberti Worsley & Mariae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: 6 Bennett Sq. Wilkinson St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 468
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Stanfield - filius Samuelis Stanfield & Elisabeth (formerly Beswick)
    Abode: Franchise Terrace
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 468
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - filia Richardi Roberts & Elizabethae (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 468
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Youde - filia Benjamini Youde & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Apr 1841
    Abode: Adelphi
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 468
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Daley - Son of Patrick Killarney & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1866
    God Parents: Thos. Dunne; Margt. McCormick
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth - filia Mariae
    Born: 1866
    Abode: 16 Sharrat St.
    God Parents: Margarita Sheridan
    Notes: [incomplete entry]
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Bowells - filia Johannis Bowells & Birgittae (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: 33 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Blackburn; Margareta Blackburn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Beecham - filius Jacobus Beecham & Margaritae (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: 6 Duke St. off Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Maron; Maria Maron
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Roache - filius Joannis Roache & Margaritae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: 17 Fleet St. off Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Roache; Eliza Brown
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Howarth - filia Wilhelmi Howarth & Helenae (formerly May)
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: 7 Coburg St. off Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus McKue; Martha Wood
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit die 24 Oct 1929 in eccles. BVM de M. Carmelo apud
           Blackley cum Joanne Grady. T. Davies.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 469
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Monks - filia Samuelis Monks & Annae (formerly Nutley)
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: 22 Nangreave St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lavery; Maria Carey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 470
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Hayes - filius Josephi Joannis Hayes & Mariae Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: 221 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Petrus Hayes; Sara Jones
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 470
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anne Rodgers - filia Wilhelmi Rodgers & Joannae (formerly Roache)
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: 7 North St. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Joannes Jones; Anna Magee
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 470
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Dignam - filia Michaelis Dignam & Mariae (formerly Long)
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Shuttleworth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Quigley; Anna O'Donnell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 470
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Brady - filia Petri Brady & Sarae (formerly Ellor)
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: 23 Cook Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Brady; Francisca Catherina Brady
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 470
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hallighan - filia Cristopheri Hallighan & Joannae (formerly Essler)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: 47 Brigham St. off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Kannon; Catharina Hallighan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 471
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Toole - filius Dionysii Toole & Annae (formerly Whallan)
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Joannes Alexander Johnson; Catharina Toole
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 471
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Durkan - filius Josephi Durkan & Birgittae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: 2 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Margareta Rogers
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 471
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Howarth Buckler - filius Patricii Henrici Buckler & Joannae (formerly Flannighan)
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Maria Anna O'Leary
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C. pro R. Brindle.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 471
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Josephus Partridge - filius Wilhelmi Partridge & Mariae (formerly Hooligan)
    Born: 21 Jul 1865
    Abode: Barracks
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C. pro R. Brindle.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 471
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joseph Gannon - filia Frederici Gannon & Mariae Johannae (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Lucia Gannon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 472
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Griffiths - filius Thomae Griffiths & Mariae Annae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: 46 George St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Griffiths
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 472
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Watson - filia Joannis Watson & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Aug 1849
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 472
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Chapman - filia Joannis Chapman & Mariae (formerly Gunn)
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Bk. Thompson St.
    God Parents: Eliza Roberts
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 472
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Lee - filia Roberti Lee & Joannae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: 10 Worsley St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 472
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Finnamore - filius Georgii Finnamore & Joannae (formerly Wishard)
    Born: 23 Aug 1827
    Abode: 20 Adderley St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 473
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Sarah Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Little St., Hulme
    God Parents: Maria Eyres
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 473
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jonas Mason - filius Jonae Mason & Margaritae (formerly Dogerty)
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: 24 Pit St. off Mater St., Manchester
    God Parents: Eliza McVeigh
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 473
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McNully - filius Catharinae McNully
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Manchester
    God Parents: Birgitta Flynn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 473
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Wood - filius James Wood & Brighett Anne (formerly Connaty)
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: 51 Welcomb St., Hulme
    God Parents: Jane Preston
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 473
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Bailey - filius Eduardi Bailey & Franciscae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1843
    Abode: 7 Burnley St., Mchter.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 474
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus O'Neil - filius Joseph O'Neil & Joannae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Charles St. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 474
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Featherstone - filius Joannis Featherstone & Mariae Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Windsor Ct. off Windsor Bridge
    God Parents: Franciscus Hayes; Helena Sheridan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 474
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - filius Jacobi Heywood & Annae (formerly Hope)
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Windsor Ct.
    God Parents: Georgius Whelan; Mariae Joanna Heywood
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 474
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina Brooks - filia Patritii Brooks & Mariae (formerly Dempsey)
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Primrose Hill, Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Finn; Anna Kane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 474
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Strong - filius Richardi Strong & Mariae (formerly Bowland)
    Born: 7 Jun 1866
    Abode: 18 Boundary St., Oldfield
    God Parents: Eduardus Costin; Elisabeth Strong
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 475
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas McKeavey - filius Joannis McKeavey & Margaritae (formerly McGuigan)
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: 11 Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Daniel Davies; Sarah Bryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 475
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Joanne Connaughton - filia Joannis Connaughton & Luciae (formerly Salt)
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: 46 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Patritius Nolan; Helena Perry
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 475
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina McGinty - filia Teresae McGinty
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: 30 Cook St.
    God Parents: Anna Gaynor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 475
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Dowling - filia Gulielmi Dowling & Catharinae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: 5 Bk. Frederick St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Mather; Helena Mather
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 475
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Fields - filia Catharinae Fields
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: Mrs House
    God Parents: Anna Flanaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 476
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Alicia Hutton - filia Gulielmi Hutton & Esther (formerly Goodman)
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Cow Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Hutton; Maria Anna Gribbin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 476
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Heghinton - filia Samuelis Heghinton & Catharinae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: 1 Cannon Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Gall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 476
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Casey - filia Patricii Casey & Elizae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1866
    God Parents: Gulielmus Wilkinson; Maria Wilkinson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 476
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Prendergast - filius Joannis Prendergast & Mariae (formerly Cranford)
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Maria O'Brien
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 476
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Yates - filius Danielis Yates & Helenae (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 29 Nov 1860
    Abode: 7 Benbow Court
    God Parents: Rachael McWorter
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 477
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - filius Danielis Yates & Helenae (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 29 Feb 1866
    Abode: 7 Benbow Court
    God Parents: Rachael McWorter
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 477
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Dunne - filia Jacobi Dunne & Mariae (formerly Kealy)
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: 1 Queen's Place
    God Parents: Philippus Dunne; Anna Farrell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 477
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Eduardus Thomason - filius Henrici Thomason & Elizabethae (formerly Massey)
    Abode: 4 Dicson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ritchie; Maria Ritchie
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 477
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - filia Thomae Hargreaves & Ameliae (formerly Hullen)
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: 188 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Irwin?; Elizabetha Bristol
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 477
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Massey - filia Gulielmi Massey & Margaritae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: 53 Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Jos. Massey; Maria Walden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 478
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Larkin - filia Patricii Larkin & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: 20 Buitterworth St.
    God Parents: Nicolas Drew; Cath. McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 478
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia McCoy - filia Hugonis McCoy & Elizabethae (formerly Watts)
    Born: 28 May 1866
    God Parents: Maria Edmondson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 478
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joannes Sutcliffe Hannibal - filius Thomae Hannibal & Joannae (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: 16 Albert Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas Sutcliffe; Maria Anna Standford
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 478
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreus Burke - filius Andrei Burke & Catharinae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    God Parents: Edmondus Burke; Sarah Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 478
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Healey - filia Joannis Healey & Aliciae (formerly Deaken)
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: 3 Groom's Buildings
    God Parents: Anna Sullivan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 479
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jacobus Warden - filius Ephraim Warden & Mariae Annae (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: 7 Partington St.
    God Parents: Christiana Dowling
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 479
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bates - filius Samuelis Bates & Dianae (formerly Mellow)
    Born: 24 Aug 1822
    Abode: Whittington St., Pendleton
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 479
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McCafferty - filia Jacobi McCafferty & Ruth (formerly Scott)
    Born: 12 Jul 1839
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 479
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Sergisson - filius Holmes Sergisson & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Skillorn St.
    God Parents: Joanna McManus
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 479
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Henricus Swift - filius Henrici Swift & Mariae Joannae
    Born: Mar 186_
    Abode: 7 David St.
    God Parents: Margareta Connelly
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Carroll - filia Sarae Carroll
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: 1 Lord's Build., Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Flanaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amandolata Jones, olim Heartley - filia Joannis Heartley & Rosae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Dec 1848
    Abode: 70 Gartside St., Manchester
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Robinson - filius Jacobi Robinson & Mariae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gordon's Place, Maurice St., Pendleton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Goode - filius Georgii Goode & Susannae (formerly Help)
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Regent St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Johnson - filius Seth Johnson & Marthae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Coft St., Ordsall Lane
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McIntyre - filius Jacobi McIntyre & Joannae (formerly Farley)
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: 40 Regent St.
    God Parents: Thomas McGowan; Birgitta Leo
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Edwardus Craddock - filius Francisci Craddock & Catharinae (formerly Flannery)
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: 29 Queen St.
    God Parents: Malachius Flannery; Winifred Flannery
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Dodd - filia Elizabethae Dodd
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: 19 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Elliot; Agnes Dodd
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Alexander Murphy - filius Thomae Murphy & Mariae (formerly Browne)
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: 4 Balderson's Court
    God Parents: Elizabeth Murphy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Daly - filia Francisci Daly & Annae (formerly Kerley)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: 58 Regent St.
    God Parents: Samuel Holland; Anna Curtis
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - Daughter of Margt. Mullen
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    God Parents: Cath. Gilday
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin. Father's name illegible or crossed out]]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Tooley - filia Jacobi Tooley & Esther (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: 6 Wyatt St., Hope St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Thorpe; Catharina Thorpe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redmond - filia Francisci Redmond & Annae (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dorber alias Sharples - filius Josephi Dorber alias Sharples & Rosae Annae (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: 6 Clemenson St.
    Notes: Absque Caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Eduardus Wilson - filius Roberti Wilson & Joannae (formerly Lawder)
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: 30 Ancock St., Ch. Rd., Hulme
    God Parents: Jacobus Lawder; Maria Ann Watkins
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 482
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Henricus Doughsbury - filius Joannae Doughsbury
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: 3 Hall St., Adelphi
    God Parents: Lucia Mahon
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 483
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Edwardus Balmer - filius Josephi Balmer & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    God Parents: Margareta Taylor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 483
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Callighan - filia Matthei Callighan & Margaritae (formerly Joyce)
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: 10 Clayton St.
    God Parents: Anna Moore
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 483
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus David Jones - filius Henrici Jones & Mariae (formerly Ingram)
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: 77 Dean Lane? Oxford Rd.
    God Parents: William Jus. Clinch; Elizabeth Connor
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 483
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Leenahan - filius Thomae Leenahan & Helenae (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: 16 Regent St. off Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Dunnehan; Susanna Nolan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 483
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Murphy - filia Patricii Murphy & Annae (formerly Monrooney)
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Maria Anna Malone
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 484
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Harsley - filia Georgii Harsley & Margaritae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: 51 Hope St.
    God Parents: Michael Grady; Birgitta Moran
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 484
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius O'Hara - filius Patricii O'Hara & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: 8 Eagle St.
    God Parents: Patricius Cowell; Maria Cowell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 484
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birgitta Hughes - filia Henrici Hughes & Elisabeth (formerly Scanlon)
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: 74 Greengate
    God Parents: Thomas McDonough; Maria McDonough
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 484
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McDonald - filius Jacobi McDonald & Helenae
    Born: 1864
    Abode: Benbow Court
    God Parents: Wilhelmus McLoughlin; Maria Helena McLoughlin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 484
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Naylor - filia Joannis Naylor & Annae (formerly Walsche)
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cleminson, opposite the schools
    God Parents: Anna Heaps
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 485
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Jones - filia Joannis Jones & Sarae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn Pl. off Blackburn St.
    God Parents: Anna McCudden
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 485
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Graziosa Jones - filia Joannis Jones & Sarae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn Pl. off Blackburn St.
    God Parents: Catharina McCudden
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 485
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gorton - filius Danielis Gorton & Annae (formerly Ankers)
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: 36 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Samuel Gorton; Maria Anna Gorton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 485
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza McFarlan - filia Joannis McFarlan & Annae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Brown Cross St. Sq. off Barley St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Collier; Alicia Collier
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 485
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Riley - filius Owen Riley & Joannae (formerly Muley)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: 28 New George St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nolan; Rosa Riley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - filius Joannis Wilcock & Aliciae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: 4 Church St.
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Wilson - filia Roberti Wilson & Susannae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 28 May 1866
    Abode: Union St. off Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Murray; Helena Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Lees - filius Joannis Lees & Mariae Annae (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Regent St.
    God Parents: Henricus Lees; Joanna Jephson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Prince - filia Wilhelmi Prince & Annae (formerly O'Gara)
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: 16 Cross St., Manchester
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Maria O'Gara
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Malone - filia Patricii Malone & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: 21 Providence St.
    God Parents: Eliza Nolan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 486
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Malone - filia Patricii Malone & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: 21 Providence St.
    God Parents: Isabella Fickerey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 487
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Wharton - filia Wilhelmi Wharton & Annae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: 7 Lamb Lane
    God Parents: Eliza Cragan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 487
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Aloysius Joannes Duffy - filius Gulielmi Duffy & Annae (formerly Maccabe)
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Rochdale Road
    God Parents: Joannes Finnigan; Catharina Finnigan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 487
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Colgan - filia Jacobi Colgan & Annae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: 26 Cork St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Colgan; Maria Lee
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 487
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Seddon -
    Born: 16 May 1845
    Abode: Oldfield Rd.
    Notes: Absolute.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 487
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Warburton - filia Gulielmi Warburton & Margaritae (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: 4 Sunnyside Street
    God Parents: Alicia Wynn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hadden - filius Patricii Hadden & Helenae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 28 May 1866
    Abode: Cable Stt.
    God Parents: Adam Glover; Alicia Brown
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Fagan - filia Danielis Fagan & Helenae (formerly Sessnon)
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: 7 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Michael Hanrahan; Maria H. Lacey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Joseph Follyhood - filius Annae (formerly Follyhood)
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: 3 N. Cable St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McManus; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Lane - filia Jacobi Lane & Agnete (formerly Harney)
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Harney; Agnese Larkin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Catharinae (formerly Dolliver)
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Arlington St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Lamb; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Doyle - filius Joannis Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Gulielmus Reed; Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus O'Neill - filius Eduardi O'Neill & Mariae (formerly McClusky)
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: 48 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Joannes McCluskey; Maria Owen
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - filia Gulielmi Johnson & Annae (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    God Parents: Timotheus R. Davies; Elizabetha Davies
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Wright - filia Thomae Wright & Elizabethae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Armitage St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Clark; Anna Clark
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Broughton - filia Henrici Broughton & Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: Jul 1861
    God Parents: Jas. Partington; Maria Mullally
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 490
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Ferns - filius Thomae Ferns & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Chorlton
    God Parents: Anna Gaygan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 490
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Birmingham - filius Patricii Birmingham & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hardings Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 490
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clausden - filius Thomae Clausden & Joannae Annae (formerly Fidler)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: 41 Brown St.
    God Parents: Margarita Egan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 490
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Gardener - filius Joannis Gardener & Catharinae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Griffiths Blds., Regent St.
    God Parents: Maria Penketh
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 490
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwinus Carolus Kay - filius Richardi Kay & Mariae (formerly Coulter)
    Abode: 21 Union St. off Chapel St.
    Notes: Absolute.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 491
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Seddon - filius Georgii Seddon & Annae Joannae (formerly Tilly)
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 491
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Seddon - filius Georgii Seddon & Annae Joannae (formerly Tilly)
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    God Parents: Elisabeth Kenny
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 491
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Laurenson - filia Pauli Laurenson & Joannae (formerly Candy)
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: 9 Sydney St.
    God Parents: Maria Byrn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 491
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Parry - filius Eduardi Parry & Susannae (formerly Gilroy)
    Born: 1864
    Abode: 16 Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Laetitia Carbury
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 491
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Noon - filius Gulielmi Noon & Joannae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: 20 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Maria Coyle
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 492
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth McVay - filia Henrici McVay & Marthae (formerly Carter)
    Born: Mar 1847
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 492
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus McDermott - filius Mariae McDermott
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 492
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - filius Joannis Owens & Birgittae (formerly Gaghan)
    Born: 1864
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 492
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - filius Henrici Nixon & Joannae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: 2 Entwistle St.
    God Parents: Catharina Upton
    Notes: Caeremoniae suppletae a Aug. Jos. De Clerc, die 21 Julii 1866.
    Baptised by: Revdo. Dno. Richardo Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 492
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwinus Oliverus Scott - filius Josuae Scott & Joannae
    Born: 6 May 1844
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 493
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Church - filius Joannis Church & Mariae (formerly Cardwell)
    Born: Apr 1866
    Abode: Chester
    God Parents: Terentius Cardwell; Anna Cardwell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 493
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Brown - filius Thomae Brown & Catharinae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: 20 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Patricius Horan; Catharina Moore
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 493
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Alicia Booth - filia Gulielmi Booth & Aliciae (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: 10 Fern St.
    God Parents: Joannes Booth; Catharina Bowen, pro Catharina Wilcock
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 493
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Dempsay - filius Petri Dempsay & Luciae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: 20 Maiden's Row
    God Parents: Patricius Flanaghan; Ellena McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 493
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mauritius Unsworth - filius Mariae Annae Unsworth
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: 1 Muslinet St.
    God Parents: Joanna Heywood
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 494
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bergan - filia Joannis Bergan & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: 2 Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Connell; Elizabeth Bergan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 494
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Gulielmus Evers - filius Georgii Evers & Carolinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: 138 Silk St.
    God Parents: Carolus Connaughton; Maria Keating
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 494
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna McRyan - filia Thomae McRyan & Mariae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: 7 East James St.
    God Parents: Patricius Doherty; Catharina Rudden
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 494
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Halliwell - filia Josephi Halliwell & Sarae (formerly Bonson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: 18 Islington St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McEvoy; Elizabeth McEvoy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 494
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Toal - [Child] of Mariae Toal
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: 4 Powley St.
    God Parents: Joseph Hough; Sara Anna Walton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 495
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Alicia Hamlett - filia Gulielmi Hamlett & Mariae Annae (formerly May)
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: 37 Cook St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wilde; Ellena May
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 495
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Joanna McDonough - filia Gulielmi McDonough & Matildae (formerly Bickers)
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: 10 Campbell's Flags?
    God Parents: Joannes Dumphey; Margareta Bailey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 495
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina McNamara - filia Michaelis McNamara & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Bartholomeus McNamara; Maria Molloy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 495
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Maguire - filius Danielis Maguire & Elizabethae
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Chapel St., Dyers Arms
    God Parents: Sarah McGrath
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 495
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Crown - filius Joannis Crown & Annae (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 11 Sep 1809
    Abode: 131 Crown Cross St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Squire Alexander Morrison - filius Jacobi Morrison & Elizabethae (formerly Tonge)
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: 43 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Maria Cornish
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Mary (formerly Pited)
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    God Parents: Bridget McDermott
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Pickering - filia Petri Pickering & Marthae Joannae (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: 29 Peru St.
    God Parents: Josephus Selings; Eliza Connelly
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williamson - filia Petri Williamson & Helenae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gray Place, Ordsal Lane.
    God Parents: Martinus Mullan; Catharina Mullan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Maguire - filius Joannis Maguire & Annae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Artillery St., Adelphi
    God Parents: Joannes Collins; Birgitta Calvart
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 496
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Cuddy - filius Andreae Cuddy & Mariae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: 17 Seddon St.
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Sara Murphy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 497
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thompson - filius Jacobi Thompson & Annae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: 22 Davis St., Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Riley; Maria Cuddy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 497
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Darvin - filius Christopheri Darvin & Mariae (formerly Ginkins)
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Sidney St., Salford
    God Parents: Joanna Doyle
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 497
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Ronan - filia Jacobi Ronan & Catharinae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Milton Place, off Cross Lane.
    God Parents: Georgius Keary; Catharina Sheridan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 497
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Wood - filia Richardi Wood & Elizabethae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: 23 Sidney St.
    God Parents: Petrus Connolly; Joanna Arnold
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 497
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Kelly - filia Patricii Kelly & Joannae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Highmond View, Pendleton
    God Parents: Patricius Connor; Bedelia Connor
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 498
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Mooney - filia Patricii Mooney & Esther (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: 1 Jones Crt., Hope Street
    God Parents: Anna Heffron
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 498
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Fitzallen Jones - filius Wilhelmi Jones & Amandolatae (formerly Heartley)
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: 70 Gartside St.
    God Parents: Maria Heartley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 498
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Victory - filius Joannis Victory & Sarae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: 24 (Peru St.) Broughton Terr.
    God Parents: Joannes Grimes; Joanna Willen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 498
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Byrne - filius Patritii Byrne & Juliae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: 2 Ratcliffe St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Kenny; Maria Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 498
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Byrne - filius Gulielmi Byrne & Catharinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: 12 Edith St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Mahoney; Maria Kent
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 499
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McDonald - filius Joannis McDonald & Margaret (formerly Cresswell)
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: 13 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Owen McConville; Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 499
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McHale - filia Patritii McHale & Margaretae (formerly Hoban)
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: 2 Dean's Ct., Greengate
    God Parents: Simon Hoban; Maria Hoban
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 499
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joannes McGinn - filius Gulielmi McGinn & Catharinae (formerly McCulla)
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: 10 Clarence St. off Regent St. cemetary.
    God Parents: Joannes Garrity; Joanna Bentley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 499
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sadler - filius Joseph Sadler & Sarae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: 74 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Joseph Speakman; Maria Padin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 499
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Reilly - filia Annae Reilly
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: 55 Bigland St. off Ordsal Lane
    God Parents: Helena Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 500
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gagan - filius Mariae Gagan
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: 12 Kidderminster Ct.
    God Parents: Henricus Kearey; Helena Mahoney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 500
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Quinn - filius Joannis Quinn & Margaritae (formerly Ludlow)
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: 2 Slater's Ct. off Regent St.
    God Parents: Margarita Ludlow
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 500
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Hasle - filia David Hasle & Dinae (formerly Brereton)
    Born: 8 May 1805
    Abode: 29 Garden St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 500
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Matthaeus Longworth - filius Joannis Longworth & Mariae (formerly Longshaw)
    Born: 6 Aug 1844
    Abode: 6 Barnett St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 500
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Agnes Turner - filia Henrici Turner & Helenae (formerly Sugden)
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Manchester
    God Parents: Elisabeth Sugden
    Baptised by: W. Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 501
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Hallerton - filius Henrici Hallerton & Sarae (formerly Brophy)
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: 7 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Douglas
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 501
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kennedy - filia Gulielmi Kennedy & Rosae Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Rowell St.
    God Parents: Nelina Finn
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 501
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Joannes Whitehead - filius Joannis Whitehead & Joannae (formerly Poole)
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Bk. Davies St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Whelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 501
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Ellis - filia Richardi Ellis & Joannae (formerly Ivings?)
    Born: 20 Jul 1845
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 501
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Woolen - filia Joannis Woolen & Mariae (formerly Potts)
    Born: Aug 1841
    Abode: Thompson St.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Priestley - filia Isaac Priestley & Annae (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 22 May 1838
    Abode: Hope St.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Healey - filia Joannis Healey & Joannae
    Born: Jul 1857
    God Parents: Maria Bradbury
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wm. Daly - Son of Helen Daly
    Born: Apr 1866
    God Parents: Helen Farrell
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patritius Sarsfield Colclough - filius Patritii Sarsfield Colclough & Margaritae (formerly Colclough)
    Born: 2 Nov 1802
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Sinnett - filius Caroli Sinnett & Elisabeth (formerly Wrennalls)
    Born: 23 Nov 1849
    Abode: Reg. Rd.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 502
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Molloy - filia Gulielmi Molloy & Agnese (formerly Ferry)
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Swan's Ct.
    God Parents: Margarita Bylan; Gulielmus Bylan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 503
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Michael Gittins - filius Caroli Gittins & Isabellae (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    God Parents: Michael Coffey; Ellena Muldoon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 503
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Waring - filia Josephi Waring & Mariae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Tralgar Buil.
    God Parents: Joannes Barron; Cecilia Coupe
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 503
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - filius Michaelis Riley & Ellenae (formerly White)
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Rooney?; Isabella Dunne
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 503
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Lemmon - filius Joannis Lemmon & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: 26 Brown St.
    God Parents: Thomas Conway; Cath. King
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 503
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Maria Bradshaw - filia Josephi Bradshaw & Mariae (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: 16 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brookes; Clara Bradshaw
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Blake - filia Georgii Blake & Margaritae (formerly Tully)
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: 4 Caygail St.
    God Parents: Joannes King; Maria Anna King
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McMullin - filius Gulielmi McMullin & Birgittae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    God Parents: Maria Sheridan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McMullin - filius Gulielmi McMullin & Birgittae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: 27 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Margarita Bryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Smith - filius Wilhelmi Smith & Birgittae (formerly Donohoe)
    Abode: 4 Wood St. off Greengate
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cadman - filius Edwini Cadman & Dinae (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 1810
    Abode: 7 Sackville St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Galvin - filius Patricii Galvin & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Gun Street
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cashman - filia Patritii Cashman & Elisabeth (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: 10 Devine St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Welsh - filia Silvestri Welsh & Mariae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: 12 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mahon; Lucia Mahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Dean - filius Josephi Dean & Annae (formerly Headen)
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: 11 John St., Hope St.
    God Parents: Josephus Montalder; Elizabeth Montalder
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Baker - filius Ralph Baker & Catharinae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: 2 Derbyshire St., Hope St.
    God Parents: Sara Helena Carney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 506
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hodson - filius Joannis Hodson & Helenae (formerly Grace)
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: 72 Greengate
    God Parents: Sara Helena Cragan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 506
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Farrell - filius Joannis Farrell & Rosae Annae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: 12 Raven St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Farrell; Maria Dobbin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 506
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lord - filius Aliciae Lord
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: 13 Bury St.
    God Parents: Maria Daley
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 506
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Matthews - filia Georgii Matthews & Joannae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: 8 Harold St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Anna McIntyre
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 506
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Sylvestrus Hodder - filius Georgii Hodder & Catharinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Philippus Anderton; Maria Sweeney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 507
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Shee - filia Gulielmi Shee & Margaritae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: 34 Cook St.
    God Parents: Joannes Waters; Catharina Collins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 507
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Malony - filius Joannis Malony & Margaritae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: 22 Quay St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Doolan; Anna Doolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 507
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McQuade - filia Joannis McQuade & Mariae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: 6 Alpha Build. Regent St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 507
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McEvoy - filius Joannis McEvoy & Elizae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: 78 Silk St.
    God Parents: Catharina Maguire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 507
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hamilton - filius Joannis Hamilton & Elizae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: 6 Primrose Hill, Pend.
    God Parents: Jacobus King; Maria Cassiday
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 508
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Torbin - filia Joannis Torbin & Aliciae (formerly Orr)
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: 2 James St.
    God Parents: Richardus Litheran; Abba Lennon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 508
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Roach - filia Michaelis Roach & Catharinae (formerly Heaney)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: 36 Park St.
    God Parents: Joannes McQuade; Maria Henshaw
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 508
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Wallace - filia Jacobi Wallace & Ellenae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: 1 Maiden's Row
    God Parents: Joannes Blanchflower; Sara Skally
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 508
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Blanchflower - filius Joannis Blanchflower & Isabellae (formerly McArdle)
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: 7 Orlando's Pl., Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Scott; Catharina Creevy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 508
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Fox - filia Joannis Fox & Aliciae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: 10 Ellor Co. Colleen's St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fox; Elizabeth Fox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 509
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ellena Lawler - filia Patricii Lawler & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Bow St.
    God Parents: Georgius Mehan; Julia Lawler
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 509
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Doherty - filius Joannis Doherty & Elizae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: 2 Fletcher's Co.
    God Parents: Jacobus Morissy; Susanna Sheridan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 509
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Osmond - filius Jacobi Osmond & Mariae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: 3 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Watson; Margarita Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 509
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Gallery - filius Jacobi Gallery & Elisabeth (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackfriars Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Bernardus Ennis; Martha Langley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 509
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Kearns - filius Thomae Kearns & Mariae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: 23 Providence St.
    God Parents: Thomas Connell; Elisabeth McCusker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 510
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McGinness - filius Jacobi McGinness & Joannae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: 61 Burter? Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Catharina Chapman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 510
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Costello - filius Joannis Costello & Margaritae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: 38 Deal St.
    God Parents: Joannes Birmingham; Elisabeth Miller
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 510
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Green - filius Joannis Green & Elisabeth (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: 4 Wilton Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Daniel Nutley; Maria McKew
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 510
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McManus - filia Michaelis McManus & Margaritae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: 30 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Owen Matthews; Elisabeth Delaney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 510
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Byrne - filia Joseph Byrne & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Flax St.
    God Parents: Joannes Matthews; Anna Graham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 511
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Murphy - filius Eduardi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Kearns)
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kevin St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Patritius Murphy; Anna Murphy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 511
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Minto - filius Jacobi Minto & Birgittae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: 20 Ratcliffe St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Egan; Anna Quinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 511
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Callaghan - filius Gulielmi Callaghan & Catharinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: 11 Coburgh Street
    God Parents: Thomas Leech; Helena Leech
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 511
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Josephus Nixon - filius Gulielmi Nixon & Annae (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bk Ellor St.
    God Parents: Maria Hurst; Jacobus Kelly
    Baptised by: A. J. De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 511
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas O'Donald - filius Thomae O'Donald & Margaritae (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: 8 Bk Silk St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Dillon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 512
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Wilson - filia Jacobi Wilson & Elizabethae (formerly Greene)
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Bridge St.
    God Parents: Cath. Greene
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 512
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fitzpatrick - filius Patricii Fitzpatrick & Mariae (formerly Mayron)
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Park St.
    God Parents: Thomas Ringwood; Margarita Ringwood
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 512
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fagan - filius Joannis Fagan & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    God Parents: Denis Cawley; Anna Cawley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 512
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Merrot - filia Joannis Merrot & Mariae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    God Parents: Francis Gannon; Maria Gannon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 512
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Annabella Cunningham - filia Joannis Cunningham & Annae (formerly High)
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Silk St.
    God Parents: Joannes Flinn; Joanna Gilroy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 513
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cummings - filius Michael Cummings & Mariae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: 12 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Herley; Julia Heeney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 513
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Helena Kerwin - filia Gulielmi Kerwin & Helenorae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Anderson St.
    God Parents: Jos. Kerwin; Joanna Johnson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 513
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Bradshaw - filia Joannis Bradshaw & Catharinae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Mill St.
    God Parents: Thos. Leeming; Helena Leeming
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 513
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Ryan - filius Jacobi Ryan & Margaritae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    God Parents: Joannes McConville; Maria Grant
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 513
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Abbott - filius Gulielmi Abbott & Mariae (formerly Traynor)
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Picton Street
    God Parents: Anna Murray
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 514
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Edgar Campbell - filia Joannis Campbell & Mariae (formerly Douglas)
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Collier Street
    God Parents: Maria Moore
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 514
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Clarke -
    Born: Sep 1862
    Abode: Booth St.
    God Parents: Anna Moores
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 514
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Clarke - filia Jacobi Clarke & Catharinae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 11 Jun 1865
    Abode: Union Ct. West Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 514
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Dunn - filius Joannis Dunn & Margaritae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Weaver St. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 514
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Baker - filia Gulielmi Baker & Mariae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: 7 Cross St.
    God Parents: Anna Gaygan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Whittaker - filius Jacob Whittaker & Franciscae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Primrose St., West R.?
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Webster - filius Samuelis Webster & Margaritae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: 10 Hope St.
    God Parents: Rachel McWerther
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mayo - filius Joannis Mayo & Luciae (formerly Edge)
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: 31 Canal St.
    God Parents: Rachel McWerther
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Macklan - filius Gulielmi Macklan & Annae (formerly Graham)
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: 9 Benbow St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Quinlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thornton - filius Thomae Thornton & Elisabeth (formerly Carrey)
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: 52 Hope St.
    God Parents: Patritius Keegan; Sara Anna Shelton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 516
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Foley - filia Jacobi Foley & Annae (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: 16 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kane; Catharina Kane
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 516
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Kane - filius Joannis Kane & Agnetis (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bradshaw's Bldgs. Off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Elisabeth Hampson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 516
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Ryan - filius Joannis Ryan & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: 12 Dyer St.
    God Parents: Owen Smith; Eliza Creevy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 516
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Eugard - filius Henrici Eugard & Elizabeth (formerly Dugan)
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: 13 Peas St.
    God Parents: Josephus Ryder; Maria Anna Malone
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 516
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Moores - filia Thomae Moores & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: 24 Cook St.
    God Parents: Joannes Madden; Susanna Harder
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 517
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Finn - filius Michaelis Finn & Mariae (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: 6 Kidderminster Court
    God Parents: Thomas Cassidy; Ellena McCadden?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 517
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Burns - filia Joannis Burns & Mariae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: 3 Taylor's Court
    God Parents: Catharina Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 517
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina McDermot - filia Richardi McDermot & Susannae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: 23 Heath St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Bernardus Nolan; Margarita Matthews
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 517
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Evers - filia Joannis Evers & Isabellae (formerly Skivington)
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: 6 Garden St.
    God Parents: Catharina Kellett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 517
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleonora Kellett - filia Joannis Kellett & Catharinae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: 14 West Bank St.
    God Parents: Isabella Evers
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 518
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna George -
    Born: 11 Sep 1846
    Abode: St Stephen St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Jacobo Jos. Barrett, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 518
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - filia Petri Pickering & Martha Joanna (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 20 Nov 1852
    Abode: Peru St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Jacobo Jos. Barrett, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 518
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Evan Price - filius Richardi Price & Elisabeth (formerly Watkins)
    Born: 1 Mar 1840
    Abode: 11 High Holborn St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 518
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Large - filia Henrici Large & Mariae Annae (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: 7 Blossom St.
    God Parents: Maria Carr
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 518
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Morris - filius Jacobi Morris & Margaritae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: 23 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Anna Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 519
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - filius Joseph Leech & Franciscae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: 18 Tomlinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Maria Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 519
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Debora Maria Barlow - filia Joseph Barlow & Deborae Elisabeth (formerly Megson)
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: 22 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Patritius Hallighan; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 519
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaida Eaton - filia Wilhelmi Eaton & Elisabeth (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 15 Mar 1830
    Abode: 1 Clay St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 519
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Jervis - filia David Jervis & Annae (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 19 Jul 1835
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 519
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Prendergast - filia Joannis Gattenby & Rebeccae
    Born: 21 Jan 1835
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Jos. Henning, CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Steward - filius Jacobi Steward & Mariae (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: 44 Brindle Heath, Laundry St.
    God Parents: Maria Bennett
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Ball - filius Jacobi Ball & Epiphaniae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: 21 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ball; Elisabeth Hall
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Healey - filius Thomae Healey & Mariae (formerly Bradrick)
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: 10 Aderley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Muckler; Anna Morson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Hooley - filius Joannis Hooley & Elisabeth (formerly Brancher)
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: 17 Aderley St.
    God Parents: Joannes Park; Theresa Farrell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Burne - filius Petri Burne & Mariae (formerly Hammel)
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Shuttleworth St. off Ford Lane
    God Parents: Laurentius Masterson; Catherina Ward
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 521
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Carey - filius Jacobi Carey & Theresae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Darby; Rosanna Carey
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 521
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Henricus Derbyshire - filius Henrici Derbyshire & Birgittae (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: 12 Guardian St.
    God Parents: Thomas Howarth; Elisabeth Levy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 521
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Callighan - filia Jacobi Callighan & Mariae Annae (formerly West)
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: 1 Hall's B., Oldfield Lane
    God Parents: Petrus Callighan; Anna Campbell
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. Contraxit die 5 Sept. 31 in eccles S. Caeddae apud M/r cum Thoma
           Feeney. O.D.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 521
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Joanna White Duckett - filia Jacobi Duckett & Annae (formerly White)
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: 4 Beck's Ct. off Goa St.
    God Parents: Anna White
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 521
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Vessel - filius Jacobi Vessel & Aliciae (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: 7 Same? Court
    God Parents: Marg. White
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 522
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Smith - filius Thomae Smith & Annae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: 27 Thompson St. off Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Patricius Colligans; Anna Chadwick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 522
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kennedy - filius Jacobi Kennedy & Birgittae (formerly Bergan)
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: 2 Park Place
    God Parents: Hugo Hullen; Elisabeth Clinton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 522
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bancroft - filius Jacobi Bancroft & Sarae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 8 Nov 1832
    Abode: 18 Bronze St., Collyhurst
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 522
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Abbott Peacock - filius Abbott Peacock & Mariae (formerly Samon)
    Born: 31 Mar 1855
    Abode: 3 Cable St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 522
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Fitzpatrick - filia Michaelis Fitzpatrick & Annae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Ford St.
    God Parents: Geofridus King; Maria Tynan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 523
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Murray - filius Birgittae Murray
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Anna Splain
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 523
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McGuire -
    Born: 1822
    Abode: 1 Clay St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 523
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McConnell - uxor Henrici McConnell
    Born: Aug 1825
    Abode: 33 Cannon St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 523
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Roarke - filius Joannis Roarke & Catharinae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 25 Dec 1866 [sic]
    Abode: 12 Barrow St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 523
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Walmesly -
    Born: 25 Jun 1804
    Abode: Greengate
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 524
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Sarsfield -
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: 8 Clarence St., Hulme
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 524
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Tabner - filia Helenae Tabner
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: 3 Webster Ct. off Bloom St.
    God Parents: Joseph Green; Catharina Green
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 524
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McKeogh - filia Michaelis McKeogh & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: 34 Mount St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Andreas Nolan; Catharina Maloney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 524
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Joannes Eager - filius Roberti Eager & Mariae (formerly Gaynor)
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Joannes Harrington; Elisabeth Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 524
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Navin - filius Joannis Navin & Catharinae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: 7 Primrose Hill, Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Navin; Margarita McGuigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 525
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Philipson - filia Gulielmi Philipson & Isabellae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: 6 Islington Grove
    God Parents: Thomas Eadsfirth; Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 525
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Joanna English - filia Evan English & Margaritae (formerly Lever)
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Joseph St. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Booth
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 525
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora Kew - filia Patritii Kew & Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: 15 Peru St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Bearharnais; Emilia Lee
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 525
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Carr - filius Joannis Carr & Annae (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: 15 Bk Hampson St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 525
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Stirrup - filia Petri Stirrup & Sarae (formerly Kritchly)
    Born: 5 Apr 1850
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 526
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Crawley - filia Joannis Crawley & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: 44 Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Petrus McGuirk; Birgitta Crawley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 526
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Crawley - filia Joannis Crawley & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: 44 Sovereign St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Petrus McGuirk; Maria Crawley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 526
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Clare - filius Jacobi Clare & Annae
    Born: 19 Apr 1854
    Abode: Greengate, East Philip St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 526
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dina Burchall -
    Born: 24 Oct 1833
    Abode: 14 Beta St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 526
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Atkinson - filius Jacobi Atkinson & Isabellae (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 1 Apr 1814
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 527
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Elisabeth Fowler - filia Joseph Fowler & Elisabeth (formerly Turner)
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Chorley
    God Parents: Helena McQuade
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 527
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Halliwell - filia Richardi Bonson & Margaritae
    Born: 8 Oct 1832
    God Parents: Elizabeth McEvoy
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 527
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Collins - filia Roberti Collins & Annae (formerly Barker)
    Born: 17 Mar 1849
    Abode: Greengate
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 527
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - filius Thomae Holmes & Mariae Holmes
    Born: 30 Mar 1840
    Abode: 17 Brook St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 527
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Holmes - filius Thomae Holmes & Mariae Holmes
    Born: 23 Mar 1843
    Abode: 17 Brook St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Dyson - filia Jacob Dyson & Elisabeth (formerly Kay)
    Born: 18 Aug 1848
    Abode: 8 Ford St.
    God Parents: Maria Atherton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Heaney - filius Sarae Heaney
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: 2 Penny St., Granby Row
    God Parents: Helena Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heaney - filia Sarae Heaney
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: 2 Penny St., Granby Row
    God Parents: Helena Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Seddon - filius Richardi Seddon & Annae (formerly Werne)
    Born: 3 Apr 1843
    Abode: Oldfield Rd.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Philips - filia Joannis Philips & Sarae
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: 4 William St.
    God Parents: Anna Griffiths
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Healey - filia Patricii Healey & Teresae (formerly Montgomery)
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: China St., Pen.
    God Parents: Austin Hitchin; Birgitta Healey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Keenan - filius Bernardi Keenan & Catharinae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bond Build. 3
    God Parents: Anna Keenan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Nolan - filia Joannis Nolan & Helenae (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hope St.
    God Parents: Georgius Ashley; Sarah Dooley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Buckley - filius Joannis Buckley & Annae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: 25 West Peel St.
    God Parents: Pat. Nolan; Elizabetha Anderson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Donlan - filia Michaelis Donlan & Honorae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Artillery St.
    God Parents: Patricius Conlan; Maria Rafferty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 530
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Woods - filia Gulielmi Woods & Sarah (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Joannes Atherton; Maria Anna Furniss
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 530
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Fulham - filius Joannis Fulham & Mariae (formerly Donaldy)
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: 11 North Hill St.
    God Parents: Mich. Andreas Gilligan; Sarah Burrows
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 530
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joannes Hayes - filius Michaelis Hayes & Joannae (formerly Oldfield)
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: 2 Albion St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wall; Maria Dergen
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 530
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Davis - filius Hugonis Davis & Elizae (formerly Manning)
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Pat. Stapleton; Julia Stapleton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 530
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eleonora Bibby - filia Joannis Bibby & Elisabeth (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: 2 Peel St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Hickey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 531
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Barlow - filius Thomae Barlow & Joannae (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: 11 Temple Place
    God Parents: Elisabeth Craven
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 531
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Hooley - filia Joannis Hooley & Elisabeth (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 10 Sep 1857
    Abode: 17 Adderly St.
    God Parents: Daniel O'Sullivan; Maria Hopwood
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 531
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Joannes Hooley - filius Joannis Hooley & Elisabeth (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: 17 Adderly St.
    God Parents: Daniel O'Sullivan; Rebecca Thompson
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 531
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Ellis Hooley - filius Joannis Hooley & Elisabeth (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: 17 Adderly St.
    God Parents: Daniel O'Sullivan; Sara Norman
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 531
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Maria Todd - filia Edwardi Todd & Jessie
    Born: Nov 1844
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 532
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Devern - filia Patricii Devern & Joannae (formerly Nangle)
    Born: 1 May 1842
    Abode: 35 Bedford St. off Broughton Rd.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 532
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Honora Moore - filia Thomae Moore & Annae (formerly Gray)
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: 53 Hodson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kean; Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 532
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Albertus Osburn Walker - filius Georgii Walker & Catharinae (formerly Lochran)
    Abode: 7 Islington Grove
    Notes: Domi aegrotus
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 532
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Birmingham - filius Joannis Birmingham & Rosae (formerly Carbury)
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: 33 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Carey; Maria Carey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 532
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotta Partington - filia Jacobi Partington & Franciscae (formerly Eddows)
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    God Parents: Ellena Flanagan
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 533
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Steene - filia Mariae Steene
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Rowell St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Maxwell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 533
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilhelmi Sharples - filius Richardi Sharples & Margaritae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: 11 Dawson Croft, Greengate
    Notes: Domi
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 533
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - filia Samuel Young & Lydiae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Thomas Hughes; Helena Hughes
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 533
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ryan - filius Joannis Ryan & Ludovicae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 4 Sep 1846
    Abode: 9 Barrow St.
    Notes: Domi absque caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 533
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Day - filia Michaelis Day & Margaritae (formerly Redden)
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Salford Bar. 59th Reg.
    God Parents: Michael Redden; Margarita Lee
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 534
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kane - filius Annae Kane
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: 14 Chapel Co., Regent St.
    God Parents: Joannes McDermot; Anna Crow
    Notes: [Child's name Thomas Bergan crossed out and replaced with Thomas Kane. Marriage
           details show the surname as Burgan] Ipse (sub Burgan) mat. contraxit cum Agnete
           Steward, filia Sarae et Georgii Naylor in eccles. Sti Michaelis apud Ancoats coram
           testibus Timotheo McCarthy et Sara McCarthy. J.H.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 534
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Rock - filia Gulielmi Rock & Birgittae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: 16 Priory St.
    God Parents: Patricius Smith; Catharina Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 534
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dale - filia Josephi Dale & Esther (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Chapel St.
    God Parents: Josephus Reilly; Harriet Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 534
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Mormon - filius Joannis Mormon & Mariae (formerly Moriarty)
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: 14 Primrose Hill
    God Parents: Michael Day; Maria Anna Brooks
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 534
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Copley - filia Samuelis Copley & Joannae (formerly Seed)
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: 64 Union St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Robinson; Sara Linney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 535
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gerraty - filius Joannis Gerraty & Mariae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: 6 Pump St.
    God Parents: Robertus Molloy; Catharina Howe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 535
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Maud Walsh - filia Jacobi Walsh & Catharinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: 64 Berkeley St.
    God Parents: Isabella Gibson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 535
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobi Rush - filius Wilhelmi Rush & Sarae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hutchinson Ct., Queen St,
    God Parents: Jacobus Leonard
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 535
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rush - filia Wilhelmi Rush & Sarae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hutchinson Ct., Queen St,
    God Parents: Thomas Prendergast
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 535
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Morren - filius Gulielmi Morren & Annae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    God Parents: Esther Craven
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Aymoor - Son of John Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1866
    God Parents: Letitia Williams
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Clarke - filia Gulielmi Clarke & Annae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: 4 Rodney St.
    God Parents: Alicia Newton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Fowler - filia Josephi Fowler & Elizabeth (formerly Turner)
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Chorley
    God Parents: Maria Colclough
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Collins - filia Roberti Collins & Annae (formerly Barker)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Griffiths - filia Joannis Griffiths & Dyphinae (formerly Redge)
    Born: 21 Jan 1857?
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 536
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvester Joseph Hibbits - filius Josephi Sylvestri Hibbits & Helenae (formerly Percy)
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: 63 Greengate
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 537
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Broadrick - filia Thomae Broadrick & Birgittae (formerly Howley)
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Patricroft
    God Parents: Daniel Magee; Maria Magee
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 537
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Hughes - filius Caroli Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Roache)
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: 7 North St. off Hope St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Rogers; Joanna Rogers
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 537
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Coy - filia Thomae Coy & Birgittae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: 4 Ford St. off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fleming; Birgittae Moran
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 537
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Kendall - filia Josephi Kendall & Birgittae (formerly Finneghan)
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: 9 Ancor St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Margareta Mulray
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 537
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - filius Petri Carter & Annae (formerly Garrety)
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Under 5, Bk Frederic St.
    God Parents: Thomas Sesson; Anna Sesson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 538
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomae Wilhelmo Murphy - filius Richardi Murphy & Margaretae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: 5 Dawson Croft
    God Parents: Thomas Murphy; Maria Anna ?
    Notes: baptizato domi; 14 ejusd. mensis suppletae st. baptismi caeremoniae
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 538
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kinsella - filia Joannis Kinsella & Mariae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: 22 Atherton St.
    God Parents: Anna Murray
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 538
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Dixon - filius Thomae Dixon & Helenae (formerly Sidley)
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: 17 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Sara Holt
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 538
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Nutley - filius Danielis Nutley & Catharinae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Oldview, off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Michael Connor; Birgitta Farrell
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 538
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Milroy - filius Joannis Milroy & Sarae (formerly Marey)
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Providence St.
    God Parents: Josephus Bunyan; Margareta Clay
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 539
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus McEvoy - filius Joannis McEvoy & Elizae (formerly Cookson)
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Temple Place, off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Catharina McEvoy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 539
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Terentius Kay - filius Terentii Kay & Sarae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: 135 Broad St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Andreus Craig; Rosanna Sinclair
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 539
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Mather - filius Francisci Mather & Mariae (formerly McKeon)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: 17 Bk Park St.
    God Parents: Catharina McKeon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 539
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Singleton Holsworth - filia Thomae Holsworth & Birgittae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: 1 Bowling Gr., Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Jacobus Holsworth; Anna Flynn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 539
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bishop - filia Richardi Bishop & Rosae Annae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: Jan 1863
    Abode: 14 Broughton Rd., Pendleton from Lille
    God Parents: Sara McMullen
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Jones - filius Joannis Jones & Joannae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Under 14 Norton St., Greengate
    God Parents: Rosa Collins
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Debora Britt - Daughter of Debora Britt
    Born: Aug 1866
    God Parents: Anna Connelly
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Griffin - filia Georgii Griffin & Catharinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    God Parents: Margarita Murphy
    Notes: Domi. (Sine Ceremoniis)
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Rigby - filius Thomae Rigby & Elisabeth (formerly Heap)
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: 48 Hope St.
    Notes: Domi absque caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Henricus Pilling - filius Annae Pilling
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: 15 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Catharina Brown
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 540
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinson - filia Roberti Wilkinson & Rachael (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 1844
    Abode: 34 Union St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 541
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Henricus Williamson - filius Roberti Williamson & Elisae (formerly Patterson)
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Harrick
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 541
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Collins - filia Roberti Collins & Annae (formerly Barker)
    Born: 15 Oct 1851
    Abode: 1 Lupton St., Broughton Rd.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 541
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Atherton - filius Winefridae Atherton
    Born: Aug 1866
    Abode: 5 Wilkinson's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Margarita Slater
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Margarita Bennett in Eccl. S. Petri, Greengate die 27
           Augusti 1928.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 541
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Robinson - filia Stephani Robinson & [unnamed] (formerly Jamieson)
    Born: 22 Jun 1846
    Abode: 5 Garden St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 541
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Gaughon - filia Patricii Gaughon & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Cornelius Morris; Anna Callanan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
David Thomas Madden - filius Richardi Madden & Juliae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    God Parents: Thomas Madden; Maria Madden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Jennings - filia Eduardi Jennings & Mariae
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Martinus Tierney; Alicia Williamson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theodore O'Hanlan - Son of Louisa Josephine O'Hanlan
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Marg. A. O'Hanlan
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Hughes - filia Joannis Hughes & Annae (formerly Dicut)
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Gulielmus Connor; Susannae Downey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Mary Pollard
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Mary Hawksworth
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Joseph Carruthers - filius Thomae Carruthers & Sarae (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: 3 Sandon St.
    God Parents: Helena McGovern)
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 542
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bridget O'Farrell - Daughter of Michael George O'Farrell & Eliza Susanna (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Margaret Fagan
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Sinnett - filius Jacobi Sinnett & Annae (formerly Doughney)
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: 14 Park St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Burke; Maria Sinnett
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McCormack - filia Jacobi McCormack & Juliae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bk Silk St.
    God Parents: Christiana Collins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Pearson - filia Jacobi Pearson & Margaritae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Phoenix St., Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Hayes - filia Thomae Hayes & Susannae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Georgius Cooper; Elizabetha Lemmon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ryan - filia Patricii Ryan & Mary (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: 16 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Mary O'Sullivan; Andrew Selby
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 543
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarae Moss - filia Petri Cross & Hannae
    Born: 5 Oct 1829
    God Parents: Hanna Cain
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 544
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gallagher - filius Patricii Gallagher & Birgittae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: David St.
    God Parents: Eduardus O'Connor; Anna O'Connor
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 544
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Beswick - filius Gulielmi Beswick & Elizabethae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: 14 Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mullineux; Maria Mullin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 544
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius McConville - filius Joannis McConville & Elizabethae (formerly Redmond)
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    God Parents: Chrisr. McConville; Eliza McConville
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 544
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Murphy - filia Terentii Murphy & Annae (formerly Nevin)
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Thomas Flinn; Anna Jennings
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 544
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Gorman - filia Henrici Gorman & Catharinae (formerly Higginbottom)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: 11 Liverpool St.
    God Parents: Michael Henry; Ellena Kinsall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 545
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McQuillan - filius Joannis McQuillan & Mariae Annae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Factory Lane
    God Parents: R. McQuillan; Alicia McQuillan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 545
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Mellon - filius Richardi Mellon & Catharinae (formerly Harnan)
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: 48 Park St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Oulican?; Sara Oulican
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 545
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Horsfield olim Downey -
    Born: 15 Aug 1806
    Abode: Oxford Rd., Manchester
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 545
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Atkinson - filia Joannis Atkinson & Mariae (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: 3 Preston St.
    God Parents: Catharina Taaffe
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Conroy - filia Patritii Conroy & Mariae (formerly Gaynor)
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: 21 Bury St.
    God Parents: Patritius Maher; Anna Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Kervin - filius Joannis Kervin & Aliciae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: Mar 1866
    Abode: 30 Regent St.
    God Parents: Stephanus Carroll; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Nolan - filia Eduardi Nolan & Catharinae (formerly Wheatley)
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: 5 Taylor St. off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Rosa Meehan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Welsh - filius Mauritii Welsh & Sarah (formerly Tomkinson)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: 19 S. Simon St.
    God Parents: Julius Vignole; Helena Graham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Burke - filia Gulielmi Burke & Helenae (formerly Newley)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: 73 Borough St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Daniel Maher; Maria Anna Sherry
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henrica Anna Byrne - filia Joseph Byrne & Sarae Annae (formerly Wolstencroft)
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: 47 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Maria Hartley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gulielmus Henricus Reed - filius Gulielmi Henrici Reed & Joannae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wilmot's Ct. off Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Henrica Hill
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 546
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Burn - filia Joannis Burn & Elisabeth (formerly Needham)
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: 63 Durham St. off Broughton Rd.
    Notes: Domi.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 547
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burn - filia Joannis Burn & Elisabeth (formerly Needham)
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: 63 Durham St. off Broughton Rd.
    Notes: Domi.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 547
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wm. White - Son of John White & Eliza (formerly McConville)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    God Parents: Sarah McKeever
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 547
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Johnson - filius Jacobi Johnson & Mariae Annae (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bk Park St. off George St. 1 door
    God Parents: Maria McDonald
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 547
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Blakemoore - filius Joannis Blakemoore & Annae (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 547
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Brown - filia Gulielmi Brown & Margaritae (formerly Durman)?
    Born: Sep 1866
    God Parents: Helena Gilligan
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 548
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Rooney - filia Petri Rooney & Margaritae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Maria O'Brian
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 548
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Scott - filius Wilhelmi Scott & Catharinae (formerly Roarke)
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: 8 Lower Duncan St.
    God Parents: Joannes Sarsfield; Julia Sarsfield
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 548
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Sherlock - filia Joannis Sherlock & Margaritae (formerly Carley)
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: 33 Methvin St.
    God Parents: Anna Sherlock
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 548
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Ketterick - filia Jacobi Ketterick & Elisabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Nov 1861
    Abode: 3 Bath St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Tiernan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 548
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Ketterick - filia Jacobi Ketterick & Elisabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: 3 Bath St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Tiernan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 549
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gurn - filius Joannis Gurn & Margaretae (formerly Leahy)
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: 1 Monsek Buildings
    God Parents: Thomas Leahy; Anna Wittaker
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 549
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida Daley - filia Kiernan Daley & Birgittae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: 34 Deal St. (under)
    God Parents: Patricius Lynch; Eliza Lynch
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 549
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Reid - filia Patricii Reid & Agnetis (formerly Callighan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: 10 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Michael Degnam; Elisabeth Fern
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 549
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Michael Gahan - filius Jacobi Gahan & Catharinae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Wilhelmus Callanen; Maria Anna Orne
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 549
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Healy - filius Wilhelmi Healy & Mariae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Broughton Mills, Ellor St.
    God Parents: Wilhelmus McMahon; Birgitta Sexton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Harnott - filia Nicolai Harnott & Margaretae (formerly Marry)
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Regt. Rd. opposite the Barracks, John Wood St.
    God Parents: Richardus Harnott; Maria Anna Land
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Booth - filia Wilhelmi Booth & Catharinae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: 52 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Georgius Booth; Maria Anna Ashton
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharine Maybury - Daughter of Wm. Maybury
    Born: Sep 1862
    God Parents: Cath. Maybury
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Lavery - filia Jacobi Lavery & Joannae (formerly Swan)
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: 9 Gold St.
    God Parents: Petrus Ryan; Catharina McMahon
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Thomas Toole - filia Wilhelmi Toole & Elisabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: 25 Cook St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Leary
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 550
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Collins - filia Roberti Collins & Annae (formerly Barker)
    Born: 8 Oct 1853
    Abode: Greengate
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 551
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Allcock - filius Joannis Allcock & Elisabeth (formerly Holland)
    Born: 1 Sep 1844
    Abode: 54-52 Chapel St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 551
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Shore - filia Sarae Shore
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bloom St. at Mrs Buller's
    God Parents: Christiana Marshall
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 551
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - filius Marci Brown & Margaritae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: off Queen St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Clowney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 551
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucinda Burn - filia Thomae Burn & Susannae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 18 Jan 1818
    Abode: 1 Corporation St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 551
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Laing - filius Alexandri Laing & Annae (formerly Matley)
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: 27 Garden St. off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Elisa Turley
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Kyley - filius Joannis Kyley & Winefridae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Park St.
    God Parents: Maria Fagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Cornelia Youngman - filia Cornelii Tipple Youngman & Louisae (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Park Parade
    God Parents: Margarita Byrne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Duke - filia Jacobi Duke & Jacobi [sic] (formerly Usherwood)
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: 32 Wellington St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Bergin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
John Parrett - Son of James McCormick & Rose A.
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    God Parents: Wm. Nolan; Elizth. Massey
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. De Clerc
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Thornton - filia Jacobi Thornton & Annae (formerly Keilty)
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: 8 Carter St.
    God Parents: Andreus Jordan; Susanna Hearn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 552
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Fitzsimmons - filia Richardi Fitzsimmons & Helenae (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: 19 Unicorn St.
    God Parents: Joannes Moore; Maria O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 553
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Dale - filius Eduardi Dale & Helenae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: 3 Victoria Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Samuel Ball; Catharina McGuire
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 553
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Reynolds - filius Francisci Reynolds & Carolinae
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Joannes Braheney; Margarita Canavan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 553
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Eduardus Guest - filius Joseph Guest & Carolinae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: 11 Hall St., Wr. Windsor St.
    God Parents: Joseph Guest; Maria Guest
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 553
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hanaway - filia Thomae Hanaway & Elisabeth (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: 5 S. Stephen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hanaway; Elisabeth Rollinson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 553
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Hanaway - filia Thomae Hanaway & Elisabeth (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: 5 S. Stephen St.
    God Parents: Petrus McCricket; Maria Hanaway
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 554
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Seymour - filia Joannis Seymour & Annae (formerly Sixsmith)
    Born: 22 Sep 1839
    Abode: 54 Deal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 554
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Seymour - filius Georgii Seymour & Annae (formerly Sixsmith)
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: 54 Deal St.
    God Parents: Selina Dawson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 554
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Seymour - filius Georgii Seymour & Annae (formerly Sixsmith)
    Born: 9 Jul 1861
    Abode: 54 Deal St.
    God Parents: Maria Carr
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 554
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Seymour - filius Georgii Seymour & Annae (formerly Sixsmith)
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: 54 Deal St.
    God Parents: Selina Dawson
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 554
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Crawford - filius Isaac Crawford & Mariae (formerly McVay)
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: 115 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth McVay
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 555
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Agnew - filius Jacobi Agnew & Birgittae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Huddersfield
    God Parents: Birgitta Clooney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 555
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Price - filia Jacobi Price & Joannae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: Mar 1844
    God Parents: Maria McQue
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 555
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Olivia Gertrudis Parker -
    Abode: Byron St., Manchester
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 555
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellena Kirkwood - filia Caroli Kirkwood & Emiliae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Joanna Doolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 555
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Donough - filia Joannis Donough & Helenae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Victoria Ter.
    God Parents: Pat. Reynolds; M. A. McIntyre
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 556
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Toole - filius Laurentii Toole & Catharine (formerly Murray)
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: 5 Sago
    God Parents: Thomas Toole; Joanna McEvoy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 556
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Sullivan - filius Joannis Sullivan & Elizabethae (formerly Starkey)
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: 3 Ravald Pl.
    God Parents: M. Ward; J. Sullivan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 556
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hen. Rafferty - filius Thomae Rafferty & Catharinae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Jac. Rafferty; Cath. Rafferty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 556
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Carney - filia Jacobi Carney & Mariae (formerly Turnbull)
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    God Parents: T. O'Brien; El. Molinaux
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 556
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria A. Gillespy - filia Thomae Gillespy & Annae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bury St.
    God Parents: Jon. Gilespy; A. Gilespy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 557
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Bardesley - filia Jacobi Bardesley & Elizabethae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: 10 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Eduardus Callanan; Birg. Callanan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 557
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McGuire - filius Eduardi McGuire & Mariae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    God Parents: Owen Nugent; R. McGuire
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 557
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Mooney - filia Joannis Mooney & Mariae Annae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: 11 Barron Street
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Birgitta Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 557
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Urine - filia Thomae Urine & Elisabeth (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 1861
    Abode: Essex St.
    Notes: Absque caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 557
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Foster - filius Gulielmi Foster & Elizabethae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hughes St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Edge
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 558
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ephrem Augustinus English - filius Moesi English & Phebae
    Born: 1 Oct 1838
    God Parents: Elizabetha Booth
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 558
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Brady - filius Joannis Brady & Helenae (formerly Forster)
    Born: Nov 1866
    Abode: 3 Atherton St.
    Notes: Domi.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 558
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Fitzsimmons - filia Michaelis Fitzsimmons & Ellenae (formerly Cumber)
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: 56 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Cumber; Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 558
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Smith - filia Georgii Smith & Ellenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: 15 Cable St.
    God Parents: Felix Campbell; Anna Maria O'Hara
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 558
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Bergan - filia Joannis Bergan & Catharinae (formerly Duke)
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: 8 James St.
    God Parents: Thomas Savage; Maria Healey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Noon - filius Joannis Noon & Mariae (formerly Goulding)
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: 2 Garden St.
    God Parents: Oliver Callaghan; Susanna Callaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Joannes Josephus Molloy - filius Roberti Molloy & Mariae Annae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: 10 Matthews Build.
    God Parents: Dominicus David; Emma Quigley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Whelan - filia Georgii Whelan & Annae (formerly Gray)
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: 2 Harrot's Co. James St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Whelan; Sara Christy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Deakin - filius Jacobi Deakin & Annae (formerly Loui)
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: 2 Broughton St.
    God Parents: Ellena Hatton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Matthew Ridley - filius Joannis Josephi Ridley & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: 1 Lower Cross St.
    God Parents: Michael O'Brien; Elizabeth Hyland
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 560
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Sharp - filius Roberti Sharp & Margaritae (formerly Penglebury)
    Born: 8 Mar 1854
    Abode: 5 Hughes St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 560
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emelia Tinclair - filia Jacobi Tinclair & Elizae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 9 Jun 1839
    Abode: 345 Oxford Rd.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 560
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Malone - filius Joannis Malone & Elizae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: 9 Canon's Flags.
    God Parents: Catharina Malone
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 560
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Armstrong - filia Joannis Armstrong & Sarae (formerly Powelster)
    Born: 1 May 1796
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 560
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Maria Anna Lufkin - filia Josephi Lufkin & Nancy (formerly Botheroye)
    Born: 1852
    Abode: 74 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Rosa Cunningham
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 561
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Joanna Lufkin - filia Josephi Lufkin & Nancy (formerly Botheroye)
    Born: 1852
    God Parents: Rosa Cunningham
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 561
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Ryan - filia Patricii Ryan & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: 35 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Georgius McElroy; Margareta Donnelyn
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 561
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna McDonald - filia Jacobi McDonald & Mariae (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: 12 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Dominicus Bowen; Susanna Leonard
    Notes: Valide et licite matrimonium conjunxit cum Edwardo Kennedy. Teste Carolo
           Dunleavy. Presbytero apud Eccl. Sti Patritii Mancunii.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 561
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Cahill - filia Philippi Cahill & Emmae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: 12 Elisabeth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Cahill; Helena Dunne
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 561
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Cain - filius Richardi Cain & Susannae (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: 9 Simm St. off Mount St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Eccleston; Anna Eccleston
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 562
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes McCaninny - filia Joannis McCaninny & Agnetis (formerly Gaudey)
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: 5 Richmond Terr. Off Mount St.
    God Parents: Joannes Townes; Elisabeth Hetchill
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 562
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Gibbons - filia Joannis Gibbons & Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: 6 Cannon Ct. off Cannon St.
    God Parents: Andreas Gibbons; Joanna Hennesy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 562
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Epiphania Callighan - filia Jacobi Callighan & Annae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: 13 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Callighan; Joanna Makin
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 562
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Mather - filia Jacobi Mather & Elizae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Jackson St., London Rd.
    God Parents: Sara McDermott
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 562
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Burne - filia Joannis Burne & Mariae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: 15 Wellmeadow St. off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Hugo Magoran; Margareta Magoran
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 563
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Albertus Lester - filius Jacobi Lester & Helenae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: 6 Tallon St., Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Sylvester Degnan; Elisabeth Nicholls
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 563
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Connor - filius Michaelis Connor & Mariae Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: 1 Trevell ? Off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Bernardus McGuiney; Maria Anna Kennedy
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 563
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Hopmans Flannery - filia Patricii Flannery & Birgittae (formerly Hopmans)
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: 39 Greengate
    God Parents: Augustinus Hopmans; Catharina Jordan
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 563
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Sherley - filia Joannis Sherley & Mariae (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: 16 Fossy St. off Bury St.
    God Parents: Marg. Jones
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 563
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Sheeran - filius Birgittae Sheeran
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    God Parents: Maria Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 564
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Connor - filius Roberti Connor & Mariae
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    God Parents: Maria Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 564
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Gill - filia Margaritae Gill
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Smith's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Collier
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 564
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Ryder - filia Jacobi Ryder & Mariae (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Smith's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Barber
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 564
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Sicksmith - filia Wilhelmi Sicksmith & Ludovicae (formerly Cardwell)
    Abode: 32 Deal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 564
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Sicksmith - filius Wilhelmi Sicksmith & Ludovicae (formerly Cardwell)
    Abode: 32 Deal St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 565
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Callaghan - filia Petri Callaghan & Dinae (formerly Burchell)
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: 11 Bates St.
    God Parents: Martha Worrington
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 565
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Walsche (olim Sevier) -
    Born: 27 May 1837
    Abode: Greengate
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 565
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Whelan -
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 565
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Hanley - filius Richardi Hanley & Joannae (formerly Cantwell)
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: 50 Bignall St., Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Joannes Jones; Emma Jones
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 565
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Maria Roberts - filia Thomae Roberts & Mariae Annae (formerly Gaze)
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: 5 Pitchforth Bldgs., Hope St.
    God Parents: Thomas Roberts; Maria Anna McSherry
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 566
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Brady - filia Caroli Brady & Elisabeth (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: 58 Deal St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brady; Helena Brady
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 566
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Mercer - filia Eduardi Mercer & Elisabeth (formerly Wilde)
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: 36 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Michael Ward; Maria Wilde
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 566
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia O'Neil - filia Christophori O'Neil & Annae (formerly Hooleyhan)
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: 14 Eagle St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Shannighan; Caroline Deakin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 566
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Maher - filius Patritii Maher & Catharinae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: 7 Park St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Seery; Catharine Seery
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 566
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Andreas Mitchell - filius Joannis Mitchell & Mariae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: 50 Peru St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cullen; Catharine Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 567
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Nolan - filia Laurentii Nolan & Mariae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: 29 Hope St.
    God Parents: Patritius Byrne; Margarita Callaghan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 567
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Tonman - filius Johannis Thomae Tonman & Sarae (formerly Berry)
    Born: Oct 1851
    Abode: 38 Quay St.
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 567
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mahtilda McRearey - filia Roberti McRearey & Mariae Annae (formerly Lavery)
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: 10 George St., Manchester
    God Parents: Sara Knowles
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 567
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Newsham - filia Joannis Gulielmi Newsham & Mariae Helenae
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: 30 (Cel.) Cook St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 567
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Tatton - filius Joannis Tatton & Elisabeth (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 23 Aug 1801
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 568
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Cornforth - filia Thomae Cornforth & Isabellae (formerly Cornforth)
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: 28 Garden St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 568
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Gulielmus Martin - filius Gulielmi Martin & Mariae (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: 12 White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coffey; Maria Anna Young
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 568
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Butler - filius Michael Butler & Mariae (formerly Cregan)
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Berg St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Armstrong; Birgitta Butler
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 568
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Devenay - filius Gulielmi Devenay & Mariae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: 102 Berg St.
    God Parents: Margareta Devenay
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 568
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Heaton - filius Thomae Heaton & Annae (formerly Greenfield)
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: 5 Collier Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Heaton; Maria Heaton
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 569
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Monahan - filius Gulielmi Monahan & Agnetis (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: 9 Sim St.
    God Parents: Joannes Nilon; An. Geraghty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 569
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna McMahon - filia Thomae McMahon & Mariae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: 7 East York
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 569
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Eckersley - filia Abraham Eckersley & Helenae (formerly Hassel)
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    God Parents: Maria Greenshaw
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 569
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Cox - filia Isaac Cox & Elizabethae
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Barlow Croft
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 569
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Partridge - filius Stephani Partridge & Mariae Annae (formerly McCarty)
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    God Parents: Joannes Hen. Sweeney; Margarita Burns
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 570
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sullivan (Starkie) - uxor Joannis Sullivan
    Born: 1843
    Abode: 3 Ravald Pl.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 570
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Owen, Illegitimus - filius Mariae Annae Owen
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Corporation St. last h.
    God Parents: Michael Ginty; Maria Ginty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 570
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Trodden - filius Joannis Trodden & Mariae (formerly Mackey)
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: 18 Park St.
    God Parents: Joannes Delaney; Catharina Phelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 570
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margaritta Adams - filia Thomae Adams & Isabellae
    Born: 24 May 1843
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Henricus Beswick, M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 570
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McGlinshaw - filius Mariae Annae McGlinshaw
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: 25 Ford St.
    God Parents: Margarita Campbell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 571
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Walsh - filius Thomae Walsh & Annae (formerly Cummings)
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Power; Sarah Casey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 571
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McCabe - filius Josephi McCabe & Joannae (formerly Conway)
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bigland St.
    God Parents: Anna McCabe
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 571
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carroll - filius Gulielmi Carroll & Ellenae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: 4 Edith St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah Brophy; Maria Anna Taylor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 571
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Doran - filius Jacobi Doran & Teresae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: 16 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Dowling; Maria Humphreys
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 571
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Doran - filius Jacobi Doran & Teresae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: 16 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Petrus Trodden; Maria Doran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 572
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Sullivan - filius Joannis Sullivan & Mariae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: 11 James St.
    God Parents: Maria Brannaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 572
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus McCormick - filius Joannis McCormick & Annae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: 8 West Cross St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Masterson; Maria Moffet
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 572
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kelshaw - filia Thomae Kelshaw & Joannae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: 13 Dawson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Marley; Birgitta Marley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 572
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Lynch - filius Joannis Lynch & Birgittae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: 10 William St.
    God Parents: Michael Harrison; Ellena Mahoney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 572
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta McLeary - filia Roberti McLeary & Isabellae (formerly McOughay)
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: 38 Henry St.
    God Parents: Maria Bennett
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 573
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Walton - filia Joseph Walton & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Todmorden
    God Parents: Catharina McNamara
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 573
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Joanna Steward - filia Wilhelmi Steward & Mariae (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: 4 Lizadell St.
    God Parents: Michael Nolan; M. A. Doherty
    Baptised by: B. Desplenter M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 573
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kennedy - filius Elisabeth Kennedy
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: 45 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Morris
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 573
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Devine - filia Joannis Devine & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: 26 Ellor St.
    God Parents: Georgius Leonard; Elisabeth Boyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 573
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucas Moran - filius Davidis Moran & Elisabeth (formerly Walker)
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Brindle Heath
    God Parents: Patritius Moran; Teresa Moran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 574
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Josephina Lamb - filia Marci Lamb & Elisabeth (formerly Hall)
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: off Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Scully; Anna Scully
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 574
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Houlton - filius Michaelis Houlton & Sarae (formerly Kearey)
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Crook Pl., Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Michael McKew; Elisabeth Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 574
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Skerry - filius Joannis Skerry & Annae (formerly O'Connell)
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: No. 1 Ct., Lupton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Patritius O'Connell; Birgitta Mahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 574
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Ryan - filia Caroli Ryan & Franciscae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: 10 Cotton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Allison; Anna Flinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 574
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Kenny - filia Jacobi Kenny & Annae (formerly Gamble)
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: 46 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dunn; Elisabeth Dunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 575
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Doran - filia Gulielmi Doran & Catharinae (formerly McShea)
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: 11 Union St., Charles Town
    God Parents: Patritius Kennedy; Sara Hardman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 575
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Donnelly - filia Patritii Donnelly & Birgittae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: 10 Sharratt St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Burke; Maria Anna Whelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 575
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanne Kennedy - filia Joannis Kennedy & Susannae (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: 52 Ryland St.
    God Parents: Catharina Woods
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 575
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home