click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for 1815 - 1816

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1814

Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Gadman - Son of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle Moores - Son of George Moores & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Bastard Daughter of Anne Speakman
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Hallows - Son of Samuel Hallows & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blears - Son of John Blears & Rachael
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - Son of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Bastard Son of Anne Howarth
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Mann - Bastard Daughter of Martha Mann
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Michael Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Willcock - Daughter of Andrew Willcock & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Moss - Son of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Rebecca
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Edmund Booth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Bastard Son of Betty Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Baines - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Baines
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brownhill - Daughter of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dyson Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent, Gentleman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of Robert Mills & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - Daughter of Joseph Beswick & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Snape - Son of James Snape & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abigail Stanard - Daughter of Robert Stanard & Judith
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Caldwell - Daughter of William Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dobson Johnson - Son of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heath - Daughter of James Heath & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seers - Daughter of John Seers & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Collison - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Collison
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Withington
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Fogg - Son of Joseph Fogg & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Sophia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Bastard Son of Margaret Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Bastard Son of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Bastard Daughter of Maria Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ildah Gould - Daughter of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Bastard Son of Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kennion - Son of William Kennion & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dane - Daughter of Thomas Dane & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Bastard Son of Anne Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Bastard Son of Rachael Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Higginson - Son of Daniel Higginson & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Bastard Son of Frances Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bayley - Daughter of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Bastard Daughter of Mary Partington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Garside - Daughter of Adam Garside & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Adam Higham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Bastard Daughter of Anne Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heath - Daughter of Robert Heath & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Emmingworth - Daughter of William Emmingworth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bent - Son of James Bent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Daniel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of Richard Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Okey - Bastard Son of Anne Okey
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Holker - Daughter of Samuel Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Potter - Bastard Daughter of Mary Potter
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Lois
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Bastard Son of Ellin Sharples
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - Daughter of Edward Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Findlow - Daughter of Francis Findlow & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Baguley - Daughter of Joseph Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brookes - Son of Samuel Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Isaac Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joynson - Daughter of Robert Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Flagg - Son of Thomas Flagg & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overseer of the Poor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kniveton - Daughter of Nehemiah Kniveton & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smyth - Son of Samuel Smyth & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gerrard - Bastard Daughter of Mary Gerrard
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hepworth - Daughter of John Hepworth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beard - Bastard Son of Martha Beard
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Matthew Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of David Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lamb Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Berry - Son of James Berry & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Bastard Daughter of Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wroe - Son of Edward Wroe & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Kellor? - Daughter of Matthew Kellor? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Horsefield - Bastard Son of Jane Horsefield
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Allen - Son of Charles Allen & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Bastard Son of Mary Bayley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hallsworth - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of James Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wroe Phillips - Daughter of William Phillips & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Stephen Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of Edmund Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ursula Caroline
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clarke - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Clarke
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Bastard Daughter of Anne Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Whittingham - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Whittingham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Moores - Daughter of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Phoebe
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Litherland - Son of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Valentine - Daughter of George Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Darbyshire - Son of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Joshua Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Attonbury - Daughter of John Attonbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clare - Son of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Stretch - Son of Peter Stretch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of George Reed & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of James Holme & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of Benjamin Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bagley - Son of William Bagley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Lorton - Daughter of John Lorton & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of William Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mayo - Son of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brockenbank - Son of Isaac Brockenbank & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Mereney
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Iddins - Daughter of Robert Iddins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mayo - Daughter of James Mayo & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Bastard Daughter of Esther Davenport
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Rheubottom - Son of Edward Rheubottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Mann - Son of James Mann & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Bastard Daughter of Alice Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Bastard Son of Anne Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higgin - Son of Matthew Higgin & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Peers - Daughter of James Peers & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Emanuel Wroe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Adam Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Waters - Son of Richard Waters & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Issachar? Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of David Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Bastard Son of Alice Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Roger Whitworth & Isabella
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Roger Whitworth & Isabella
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Worthington - Bastard Daughter of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Beswick - Daughter of Abraham Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Ryan Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Pexton Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Bastard Daughter of Miriam Wilson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Urmston - Daughter of Thomas Urmston & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Darbyshire - Son of Edmund Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Fielding - Son of Abel Fielding & Immin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salpton? - Daughter of Thomas Salpton? & Jennet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of Elias Pollitt & Miriam
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Bastard Son of Jane Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Boardman
    Abode: Stretford
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arnold Clare - Son of Arnold Clare & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickup - Son of Barnet Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miles Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Doxy - Daughter of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Stafford - Daughter of William Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Bastard Daughter of Mary Cooper
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wroe - Bastard Son of Rachael Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hamlet - Son of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gilbody Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Gilbody - Son of William Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Town - Daughter of Thomas Town & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Doxy - Son of Thomas Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bithell - Son of John Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Burkenhead - Daughter of William Burkenhead & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Abraham Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Ormrod - Daughter of George Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Athern - Daughter of Adam Athern & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cain Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holker - Son of James Holker & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lansdale Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Bastard Daughter of Frances Moore
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Bastard Son of Mary Horrocks
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hadcroft - Daughter of David Hadcroft & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Bastard Son of Jane Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hulbert - Bastard Son of Anne Hulbert
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuped - Daughter of James Cuped & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Chymist [sic]
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Bastard Daughter of Jane Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Hesketh - Bastard Daughter of Martha Hesketh
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greston - Son of Thomas Greston & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lea - Bastard Son of Anne Lea
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Thornbury - Son of Samuel Thornbury & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Kilner - Daughter of John Kilner & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Milne - Daughter of Charles Milne & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Bastard Son of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Smith - Bastard Daughter of Anne Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Collins - Son of John Collins & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crowther - Daughter of Thomas Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Hart Hill, Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Andrew Andrews - Daughter of Henry Andrews & Frances
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of the late John Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Prudence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Luke Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Morley - Daughter of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crossby - Daughter of Jesse Crossby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clewarth - Son of Job Clewarth & the late Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Joanna
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman Darbyshire - Bastard Daughter of Jane Darbyshire
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Doxy - Daughter of Samuel Doxy & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Halloday - Daughter of John Halloday & Margt.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - Son of Edward Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Bastard Son of Martha Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Bastard Son of Martha Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindley - Bastard Son of Sarah Hindley
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Manly - Son of Edmund Manly & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Peers - Daughter of Thomas Peers & the late Elizabeth
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Paulden - Son of John Paulden & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Edward Monks & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Winkley - Son of Henry Winkley & Frances
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of Miles Taylor & the late Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Samuel Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Woodall - Son of John Woodall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of Jesse Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenedy - Son of Robert Kenedy & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hadfield - Bastard Son of Judith Hadfield
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rosamond
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Bastard Son of Mary Collier
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Heaton - Bastard Daughter of Mary Anne Heaton
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hadcroft - Son of Thomas Hadcroft & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Whitaker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Cordwell - Daughter of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jarratt - Son of George Jarratt & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Lois
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Newton - Bastard Son of Anne Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ackerley - Son of John Ackerley & Drusilla
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Zillah Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Worthington - Bastard Daughter of Anne Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Corns - Son of Lawrence Corns & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Corns - Son of Lawrence Corns & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Willcock - Daughter of Joseph Willcock & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gratrix - Daughter of Thomas Gratrix & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Bastard Daughter of Anne Hunt
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Ruth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wignal - Daughter of William Wignal & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of the late Edward Jones & the late Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of Robert Garside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of Edward Bayley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of James Watson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oswald Hope Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Harriet
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Hodkinson - Son of Thomas Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick Brettargh - Son of John Brettargh & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of William Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barrows - Daughter of George Barrows & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Peers - Daughter of Thomas Peers & Amelia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Blears - Son of Isaac Blears & Phoebe
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Bastard Daughter of Anne Lewis
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marland - Son of John Marland & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of Richard Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wielding - Son of Thomas Wielding & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bithell - Bastard Son of Margaret Bithell
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Matthew Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of James Yates & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Walker - Bastard Daughter of Alice Walker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Goulding - Daughter of John Goulding & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Abraham Pearson & Frances
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Bastard Daughter of Betty Davenport
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Isaac Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Johnson - Daughter of Matthew Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cundliffe - Daughter of James Cundliffe & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of James Hopwood & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Dayson - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Dayson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesford - Daughter of Joseph Hesford & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Tildesley - Daughter of Jesse Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Bastard Son of Mary Partington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Oldfield - Daughter of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Iddin - Daughter of William Iddin & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moore - Daughter of George Moore & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Adam Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fildes - Daughter of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amery Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Ottram - Bastard Son of Sarah Ottram
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reginald Longshaw - Son of Charles Longshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Brownhill - Son of Robert Brownhill & Maybell
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of Edward Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sidebottam - Son of William Sidebottam & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Daughter of Martin Fish & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Pearson - Son of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Peers - Son of James Peers & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William George Hallen - Son of William Hallen & Decima Jane Wheeler
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Captain in the Gawthowann? Rifle Brigade
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Eccles - Son of Edmund Eccles & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Presence Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Withington - Son of Thomas Withington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - Son of Charles Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Brown
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dane - Son of Thomas Dane & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Broadhurst - Son of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of George Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mildrith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of James Knight & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of Samuel Daniels & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of James Bate & Penelope
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Lucy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holdcroft - Son of Thomas Holdcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jasper Needham - Son of Elias Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholls - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Nicholls
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Major Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Warbutton - Son of Richard Warbutton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Simister - Son of James Simister & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caleb Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Ellin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mann - Bastard Daughter of Martha Mann
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Michael Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Bastard Son of Martha Hoyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Lowes - Son of Richard Lowes & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hassall - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Hassall
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Halliday - Son of Henry Halliday & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Parson - Son of John Parson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Burgess Holt & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw -
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Skelton - Daughter of James Skelton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Violet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Bradley Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Clare - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Clare
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of Daniel Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brogden - Daughter of James Brogden & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Daughter of Zacchary Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bold - Son of John Bold & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Jonathan Potter & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Charles Allen & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cash - Son of James Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurza Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brownhill - Daughter of Peter Brownhill & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wroe - Daughter of Edward Wroe & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of Michael Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Bastard Son of Mary Beswick
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Tonge - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Tonge
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Carter - Daughter of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emmery - Daughter of Thomas Emmery & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Stapleton - Daughter of Thomas Stapleton & Immin
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Bastard Son of Sarah Grundy, (deceased)
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Son of James Sherlock & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Bastard Daughter of Rachael Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Creachley - Daughter of William Creachley & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Edward Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Garner - Son of James Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Chymist [sic]
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of Jesse Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Jesse Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Hobson - Son of Ralph Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Allan Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Rheubottam - Daughter of Nathan Rheubottam & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethills - Son of George Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Moses Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson & Sally
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Swindell - Son of William Swindell & Matty
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Consterdine - Son of John Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Peter Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - Son of Matthew Potter & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Ralph Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bromeley - Bastard Daughter of Betty Bromeley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Sharples
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Halliday - Son of George Halliday & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Adam Higham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Allwood - Daughter of Samuel Allwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Bastard Daughter of Judith Cheetham
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Moss - Son of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holker - Daughter of William Holker & Ellin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wade - Bastard Son of Mary Wade
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Daniels - Daughter of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Moss - Son of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Frith - Son of James Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of William Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Breach - Daughter of Isaac Breach & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hacking - Daughter of Samuel Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Toll Bar keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rheubottom - Son of John Rheubottom & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Watson - Daughter of Samuel Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Robert Makin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sullivan - Bastard Son of Judith Sullivan
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Oldfield - Daughter of James Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Henry Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of David Royle & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cocker - Daughter of Jesse Cocker & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Toll Bar keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wyche - Son of Peter Wyche & Anne
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matha Gilbody - Daughter of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Crossley - Son of Joseph Crossley & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Holland Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of John Higson & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Redford - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Dryster?
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Furnis - Bastard Son of Mary Furnis
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Cheadle - Daughter of William Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton Stott - Son of John Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Woolley - Daughter of James Woolley & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Final - Daughter of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Swindell - Bastard Son of Mary Swindell
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Bastard Son of Alice Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Bastard Son of Anne Greenhalgh
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bolton - Bastard Son of Margaret Bolton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallis - Daughter of Samuel Wallis & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hadcroft - Daughter of John Hadcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pollitt - Son of Peter Seddon & Anne Pollitt
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Jane
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Skelton - Son of Thomas Skelton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Silence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Harthill in Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1817 - 1818

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home