click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for 1817 - 1818

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815 - 1816

Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Bastard Son of Mary Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - Bastard Son of Martha Burgess
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brownhill - Daughter of William Brownhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Gilbody - Son of Richard Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hemry - Bastard Son of Alice Hemry
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Bradburn - Daughter of Daniel Bradburn & Theodosia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Cowap - Son of Charles Cowap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Richard Buck, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Rd. Buck, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - Daughter of Peter Hayes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Meadowcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - Bastard Daughter of Martha Eccles
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - Daughter of Peter Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Cordwell - Daughter of Adam Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cotterill - Son of James Cotterill & Rachael
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - Son of John Waterson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Randle Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavina Brocklebank - Daughter of Isaac Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Bastard Daughter of Mary Anne Edwards
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of Peter Lunn & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Weilding - Daughter of John Weilding & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Simister - Daughter of Timothy Simister & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Bastard Daughter of Mary Bayley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Rawlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Fletcher
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Tildesley - Son of Charles Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Tildesley - Bastard Daughter of Zillah Tildesley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Paulden - Daughter of John Paulden & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Bastard Son of Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Halliday - Son of Samuel Halliday & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Bastard Son of Hannah Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Bastard Son of Jane Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall? Lansdale - Bastard Daughter of Eleanor Lansdale
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of George Mort & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Price
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Edmund Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Lawson - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Lawson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pickup - Daughter of Bernard Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampford - Daughter of John Hampford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of Thomas Oakes & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Michael Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Thorley - Daughter of John Thorley & Renetta
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of William Meadowcroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Meadowcroft - Son of Moses Meadowcroft & Lois
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Bastard Daughter of Martha Pendlebury
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Bastard Daughter of Maria Collier
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Faulkner - Son of John Faulkner & Ellin
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nixon - Son of William Nixon & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Joseph Beswick & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Salt - Daughter of George Salt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - Son of George Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Carrington - Son of James Carrington & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lear - Son of Thomas Lear & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Bastard Daughter of Mary Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Attonbury - Daughter of John Attonbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of Andrew Wilcock & Isabel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of Matthew Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Bastard Son of Hannah Edge
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavina Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of Dennis Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Bastard Daughter of Jane Crompton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Bastard Daughter of Mary Slater
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of Benjamin Mee & Betty
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Jesse Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lorton - Son of John Lorton & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Crompton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Bastard Son of Martha Hoyle
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Tildesley - Daughter of Hugh Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of Aaron Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of James Mann & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Bastard Son of Hannah Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Bastard Son of Nancy Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Prudence Foulds - Daughter of Daniel Foulds & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Bastard Daughter of Ruth Atkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rheubottam - Daughter of William Rheubottam & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Hunter, Curate of Ashton upon Mersey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Miles - Daughter of John Miles & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Bastard Son of Alice Parkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth Blackshaw - Son of John Blackshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithell - Son of Samuel Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Washington - Son of Jasper Washington & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Alice Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - Son of Thomas Millington & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland - Son of James Litherland & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of the late James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanard - Daughter of Robert Stanard & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Bastard Daughter of Alice Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of Richard Dobson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Richard Dobson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Bastard Son of Judith Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edgerley - Daughter of John Edgerley & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Dunn - Daughter of John Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Sophia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Bastard Son of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Craig - Bastard Daughter of Mary Craig
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Sarah Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Reed - Son of George Reed & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Paulden - Son of Abraham Paulden & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of John Collier & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - Son of Abraham Blears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Adams - Daughter of Thomas Adams & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Bastard Son of Alice Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of James Garside & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Moores - Daughter of Thomas Moores & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavina Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of William Brittain & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Potter - Bastard Son of Mary Potter
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Eckersley - Son of Philip Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chorlton Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of James Peers & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Speakman Pilling - Son of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of the late James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bent - Son of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorley - Daughter of Charles Thorley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Alice Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fearnhead - Daughter of Thomas Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Leather - Daughter of Edmund Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pinnington Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke, Gentleman & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Wroe - Daughter of Emanuel Wroe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clough - Bastard Son of Rebecca Clough
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Pendlebury - Bastard Daughter of Alice Pendlebury
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higgin - Son of Matthew Higgin & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hallsworth - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of James Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of the late James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emila Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mee - Son of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rheubottam - Daughter of Edward Rheubottam & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Heath - Son of James Heath & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Bastard Son of Mary Williamson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Bastard Son of Ellin Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Knight - Son of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - Son of John Conway & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Bastard Daughter of Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mayo - Son of James Mayo & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of William Redford & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Bastard Son of Ellin Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolstencroft - Daughter of Abraham Woolstencroft & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Samuel Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Doxy - Daughter of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Woolstencroft - Son of Francis Woolstencroft & Dinah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Bastard Son of Ellin Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pixton - Son of Andrew Pixton & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesford - Daughter of Joseph Hesford & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Edge - Son of Matthew Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Yates
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Toulson - Daughter of John Toulson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Phillips - Son of Richard Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of George Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Edmund Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Bastard Son of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gould - Son of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Moores - Daughter of George Moores & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hulbert - Son of John Hulbert & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gatrix Hulbert - Son of John Hulbert & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gatley - Son of Francis Gatley & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Athern - Daughter of William Athern & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clare - Bastard Son of Mary Clare
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bent - Daughter of Richard Bent & Eleanor
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Atkin - Son of James Atkin & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Stephens - Son of Samuel Stephens & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lancaster - Daughter of Charles Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kezia Crossley - Daughter of Jesse Crossley & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholls - Son of Edmund Nicholls & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bent - Daughter of James Bent & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsey Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Higgin - Daughter of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higgin - Daughter of Matthew Higgin & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Abraham Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rider - Bastard Daughter of Esther Rider
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of John Edge & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wroe - Daughter of James Wroe & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Lawson - Son of Charles Lawson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Isaac Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of Robert Moreton & the late Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fogg Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Makin - Son of William Makin & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moston - Daughter of James Moston & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Iddin - Son of Robert Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilson - Bastard Son of Sarah Wilson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Muggs - Daughter of William Muggs & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Dack - Son of William Dack & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of James Redford & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of Heber Boardman & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Stafford - Daughter of William Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Sophia Withington - Daughter of Samuel Withington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Matthew Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Loffley - Son of Thomas Loffley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Abbott - Daughter of Richard Abbott & Jane Worsley
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Salsby - Daughter of William Salsby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of James Higham & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Bastard Daughter of Mary Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hornby Baxendale - Son of Joseph Baxendale, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Weaste House, Pendleton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Berry - Son of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Bastard Son of Francis Blackledge & Hannah Hoyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Bastard Daughter of Alice Harrop
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Walker Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pearson - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Haceldon - Son of William Haceldon & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Atkinson - Son of Simeon Atkinson & Ellin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Chapman - Bastard Son of Mary Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & the late Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Johanna Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Gadman - Bastard Daughter of Frances Gadman
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Bastard Daughter of Mary Andrew
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesford - Son of George Hesford & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Forres - Daughter of James Forres & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hamlet - Son of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Newton - Son of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Miles - Daughter of Thomas Miles & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Andrew - Daughter of Richard Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Bastard Son of Alice Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gray - Son of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Charles Kenwick Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baguley - Daughter of James Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kilner - Daughter of John Kilner & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Bastard Son of Sarah Jackson
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - Daughter of John Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Samuel Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lunn - Daughter of Thomas Lunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Caldwell - Bastard Son of Alice Caldwell
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gibbons - Son of John Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. K. Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lingard, Curate of Chadkirk?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman Darbyshire - Bastard Daughter of Jane Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Gaskell Dorning - Daughter of Robert Dorning & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. Burton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bancks - Daughter of Samuel Bancks & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Simister - Daughter of James Simister & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Aldcroft - Daughter of Thomas Aldcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Lingard, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major George Johnson - Son of Matthew Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Knight - Son of Joseph Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pollitt - Bastard Son of Zilla Pollitt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn & the late Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Lingard, Assistant Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Lingard, Assistant Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Longdale - Son of Daniel Longdale & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Lingard, Assistant Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Boardman - Daughter of Stephen Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell, Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edgerley - Son of Joshua Edgerley & Frances
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joel Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Blairs - Son of Isaac Blairs & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Hawell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Allen - Son of Charles Allen & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Graitsley - Son of William Graitsley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Sketon - Son of James Sketon & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blakeley - Daughter of Thomas Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Forster - Son of John Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Thorley - Daughter of James Thorley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wallwork - Son of Giles Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hollingworth - Daughter of George Hollingworth & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garner - Son of John Garner & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Tonge - Son of Henry Tonge & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Bastard Daughter of Esther Litherland
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of William Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Julia?
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Williamson - Son of Allen Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Ormesher - Daughter of Thomas Ormesher & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Bastard Son of Martha Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of George Williams & Sally
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Abraham Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Sellars - Daughter of Barratt Sellars & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Chymist [sic]
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clueth - Son of John Clueth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bothwell - Son of John Bothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gartside - Daughter of Robert Gartside & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hellobey - Son of Thomas Hellobey & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Kaye - Daughter of Jonathan Kaye & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of John Waters & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Edge - Bastard Son of Anne Edge
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Meymon - Daughter of William Meymon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wylde - Son of William Wylde & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Burgess Holt & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jarrat - Son of George Jarrat & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Rebeccah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Mildred
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of Daniel Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Timothy Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of Joseph Leyland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - Son of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Haughton - Son of William Haughton & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Frances
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Buckley Livesey - Son of Peter Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Hart Hill, Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Walton - Daughter of Joseph Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Darbyshire - Son of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of John Walton & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holcroft - Son of Peter Holcroft & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Bastard Son of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Charlton - Bastard Daughter of Jane Charlton
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Percival - Bastard Daughter of Mary Percival
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Jno. Smedley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gilbody - Daughter of John Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Eaton - Son of Roger Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Clowes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home