click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for 1813 - 1814

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Horsefield - Illegitimate Daughter of William Hilton & Jane Horsefield
    Abode: Clifton [Father] Pendlebury [Mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of Joseph Beswick & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cotterill - Daughter of James Cotterill & Rachael
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Beswick - Son of Abraham Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Booth - Son of Edmund Booth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Hallsworth - Illegitimate Daughter of Captain Normand & Ellin Hallsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Bithell - Daughter of William Bithell & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Rebecca
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zopora Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brookes - Daughter of Samuel Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Worthington - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Blears - Son of Peter Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Creswell - Daughter of Edward Creswell & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Guston - Daughter of Thomas Guston & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hulbert - Son of Edward Hulbert & Anne
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Elias Pollitt & Miriam
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Samuel Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keith - Daughter of James Keith & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Owen Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Owen Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Tildesley - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Tildesley
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Lois
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Daniel Smethurst & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Penny Willcock - Son of Samuel Willcock & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Price Owen - Son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Illegitimate Daughter of Betty Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Gatley - Daughter of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Illegitimate Son of Mary Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Whittingham - Illegitimate Son of Anne Whittingham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Knowles
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Iddin - Daughter of William Iddin & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Braham - Son of Thomas Braham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of James Hopwood & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Jones
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Longdale - Daughter of Daniel Longdale & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherina Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Higginson - Daughter of Daniel Higginson & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Aldred - Bastard Daughter [sic] of Hannah Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baguley - Daughter of Joseph Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brownhill - Daughter of Robert Brownhill & Mebil
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Brookes Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Hedge - Daughter of John Hedge & Agnes
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedge - Daughter of John Hedge & Agnes
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Hoyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Brookes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of Thomas Withington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Rheubottom - Daughter of Edward Rheubottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Duddle - Bastard Son of Ellin Duddle
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg & Ellin
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - Son of Lawrence Crossley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorpe - Son of Charles Thorpe & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Stephen Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Timperley Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kenshaw - Daughter of James Kenshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Anne
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Bastard Son of Betty Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lewes - Bastard Daughter of Anne Lewes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - Bastard Daughter of Mary Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Elias Mather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hatfield - Son of James Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Bastard Daughter of Mary Clarke
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Marlow - Son of James Marlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Taylor - Bastard Son of Jane Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sellars - Son of Barrett Sellars & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John -
    Notes: N.B. The parents never came into the Vestry to have the child registered [no
           further details entered in register]
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Bastard Son of Betty Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hood - Son of Henry Hood & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Bastard Son of Esther Harrison
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ibull - Daughter of Robert Ibull & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke Hatfield - Son of Joseph Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hatfield - Bastard Son of Mary Hatfield
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Bradey Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Bastard Daughter of Mary Bayley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - Son of James Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clewarth - Son of Holland Clewarth & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Bastard Daughter of Alice Booth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leah Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Pendlebury - Bastard Son of Alice Pendlebury
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Phebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - Daughter of William Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salt - Daughter of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Urmston - Daughter of Richard Urmston & Jane
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thurston Parkinson & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Benjamin Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Otho Cooke & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - Daughter of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolstencroft - Son of Francis Woolstencroft & Diana
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rhoda Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Margt.
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chester - Daughter of Joseph Chester & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Goodier - Son of Samuel Goodier & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Shawcross - Daughter of William Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Stanard - Daughter of Robert Stanard & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Giles Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Potter - Son of John Lomax Potter & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Andrew Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Wakefield - Daughter of James Wakefield & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard North Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bannion - Son of Joseph Bannion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare Urmston - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Urmston
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Foulkes - Daughter of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gould - Son of William Gould & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Bastard Daughter of Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Price - Son of John Price & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absalom Allows? Darbyshire - Bastard Son of Esther Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Bithell - Son of John Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Bastard Son of Nancy Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gadman - Son of Isaac Gadman & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jerome Collins - Bastard Son of Hannah Collins
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lamb - Daughter of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Matthew Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Hemmery - Son of John Hemmery & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Matthew Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Sharples
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Claire
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wyche - Bastard Son of Sarah Wyche
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Bastard Son of Judith Pollitt
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of James Withington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wyche - Daughter of Peter Wyche & Anne
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of James Holland & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hooley - Son of John Hooley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hatfield - Daughter of Alice Hatfield, Widow
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Thomas Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles George White - Son of Peter White & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisha Cordwell - Son of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noah Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carlisle - Bastard Daughter of Anne Carlisle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shawcross - Son of William Shawcross & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - Daughter of Jesse Davenport & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Bastard Son of Hannah Berry
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of George Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ellinbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Nathan Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Anne
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Barker - Bastard Daughter of Anne Barker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Wallwork - Son of George Wallwork & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Bastard Daughter of Anne Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Aaron Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Bradbury - Bastard Daughter of Rachel Bradbury, Spinster
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Roger Whitworth & Isabella
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Doxy - Son of Samuel Doxy & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of William Mayo & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Collier - Bastard Daughter of Alice Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Findlow - Son of Francis Findlow & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barritt - Son of Thomas Barritt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Monks - Son of Edward Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Benjamin Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Willcock - Daughter of John Willcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Peter Holker & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Doxy - Son of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hassels - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Hassels
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Bastard Son of Mary Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard J. Royle - Bastard Son of Margaret Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Croft - Bastard Son of Catharine Croft
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cash - Daughter of James Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Royle - Son of Daniel Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Bastard Daughter of Alice Ogden
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Bastard Daughter of Mary Rawlinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bates Ryley - Son of Bates Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilburrow Knight - Son of James Knight & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Clare - Daughter of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Darbyshire - Son of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Woodcock - Daughter of James Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Overseer of the Poor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Millington - Son of Benjamin Millington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Par Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bold - Daughter of Edward Bold & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Charleton - Son of Thomas Charleton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of Edward Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Birchall - Daughter of Isaac Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Winkley - Son of Henry Winkley & Frances
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cordwell - Daughter of Adam Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jarritt - Bastard Son of Hannah Jarritt
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David? Blayney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Thomasin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of James Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of George Holt & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rheubottam - Daughter of William Rheubottam & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Makin - Daughter of Adam Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - Daughter of James Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of Richard Hardy & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Horsford - Son of George Horsford & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hemmery - Son of Thomas Hemmery & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Broadhurst - Daughter of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Gadman - Bastard Daughter of Frances Gadman
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jarratt - Son of George Jarratt & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt Crossby - Son of Jesse Crossby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wyche - Bastard Son of Alice Wyche
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hiram Tinker - Son of William Tinker & Ellin
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Woolstencroft - Son of Samuel Woolstencroft & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Bolton
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Tate - Daughter of John Tate & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnett - Daughter of Thomas Barnett & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of George Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Halliday - Daughter of Thomas Halliday & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Hedge - Bastard Son of Anne Hedge
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pears - Daughter of James Pears & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Bastard Son of Mary Grundy
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lunn - Daughter of Richard Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sidebottam - Son of William Sidebottam & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noah Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of James Watson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Bastard Son of Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Bastard Son of Christiana Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Aldcroft - Daughter of John Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of Benjamin Mee & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - Daughter of Edmund Eccles & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of Isaac Blears & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Bastard Daughter of Alice Consterdine
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - Bastard Daughter of Mary Goodier, Widow
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Syddall - Bastard Daughter of Mary Syddall
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Simeon Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottam - Daughter of James Winterbottam & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Woolstenholme - Son of Jonathan Woolstenholme & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Woodcock - Son of John Woodcock & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of John Foster & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barrett? Chappell - Son of John Chappell & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Crowther - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Crowther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Brittain - Bastard Son of Jenetta Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Samuel Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Runcorn - Daughter of Thomas Runcorn & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lorton - Son of John Lorton & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Yates
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper Goulson - Son of Benjamin Goulson & Amy
    Born: 15 Jul 1798
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Henry Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of Henry Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Bithell - Son of Samuel Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Lucy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hamlet Warbutton - Son of Richard Warbutton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Richard Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith Harkin - Bastard Son of Mary Harkin
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt Eccles - Bastard Son of Martha Eccles
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of William Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Bastard Daughter of Ellen Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of Moses Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brettargh - Daughter of John Brettargh & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Chadwick
    Abode: Tildesley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Rheubottam - Daughter of Nathan Rheubottam & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of Samuel Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Tomlinson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Major Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Higgin - Son of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bayley - Son of Zacchaeus Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Drayster
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Ellin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford Wardle - Son of Jonathan Wardle & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Matthew Allen & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks Salsby - Daughter of William Salsby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Peace - Son of George Peace & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Final - Son of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman Darbyshire - Bastard Son of Jane Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of David Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Baine - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Baine
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Adam Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Munro - Daughter of Thomas Munro & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Pearson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Theodora
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Joseph Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Allen Shelton Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hatfield Gee - Bastard Son of Mary Gee
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Moores - Son of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of James Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - Son of William Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Isaac Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Urmston - Son of Richard Urmston & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clowes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas John Bury - Bastard Son of Alice Bury
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Roger Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gee - Daughter of Richard Gee & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Bastard Son of Anne Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Millington - Son of Thomas Millington & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Robert Harrop & Betty
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Singleton - Daughter of Joseph Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Violet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Longshaw - Son of Charles Longshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Langdale - Daughter of Daniel Langdale & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Goodier - Daughter of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Allows - Son of Thomas Allows & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Fanny
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Manley - Son of William Manley & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Charles Mather & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Swindells - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Swindells
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Bastard Daughter of Ellin Andrew
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Allen - Bastard Son of Ellin Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Edward Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Edward Brookes & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Collier - Son of James Collier & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Caldwell - Bastard Daughter of Esther Caldwell
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Nicholls - Son of Edmund Nicholls & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of James Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ellin
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cotterill - Daughter of James Cotterill & Rachael
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan? Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - Bastard Daughter of Lydia Mann
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Croft - Bastard Son of Alice Croft
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of William Holker & Ellin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Bastard Son of Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Paulden - Son of Abraham Paulden & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock - Daughter of Hannah Wilcock
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of Abraham Pearson & Frances
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - Daughter of Edmund Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Peter Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tildesley - Daughter of Hugh Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wroe - Daughter of James Wroe & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of Samuel Cross & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Kilner - Daughter of Jonathan Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hadcroft - Son of William Hadcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of James Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of Reuben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zoa Thorley - Daughter of John Thorley & Renetta
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Woolstencroft - Bastard Daughter of Alice Woolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Michael Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham Burgess - Bastard Son of Mary Burgess
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of William Makin & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Preston - Son of John Preston & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Crompton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Consterdine - Daughter of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Bastard Son of Catharine Yates
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Brookes - Bastard Daughter of Mary Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornbar - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Thornbar
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossby - Daughter of Joseph Crossby & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Gatley - Son of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Anne Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Bastard Daughter of Anne Holt
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Guest, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and 1545489)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1815 - 1816

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home