click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1764
Baptisms for 1745 - 1748

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1741 - 1744

Baptism: 3 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hope - Illegit. Son of Edward Willot & Ann Hope
    Abode: Prestwich Parish [father] Row Green [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Coldhill
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of George Higson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Edward Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Winkley - Son of Richard Winkley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley Mill Brow
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of James Barret
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Strettel - Son of William Strettel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - Son of Isaac Hyde
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of John Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Strettel - Son of William Strettel
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Lightboun's Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - Son of Peter Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of William Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Ralph Harrison
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of Peter Markland
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Mort - Illegitimate Daughter of Thomas Dickenson & Mary Mort
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pendleton - Son of William Pendleton
    Abode: New Hall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Urmston - Daughter of Adam Urmston
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlson - Son of Thomas Charlson
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of William Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lightboun - Daughter of John Lightboun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bullen - Daughter of George Bullen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baguley - Son of Charles Baguley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Daughter of Robert Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of Joshua Garside
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berrey - Daughter of Ralph Berrey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Henry Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Abraham - Daughter of Robert Abraham
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker
    Abode: Monkton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Broomey Bank in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Illegitimate Son of Robert Berrey & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Boothstown within Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Davies Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wadsworth - Son of Joseph Wadsworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jefferies - Son of Edward Jefferies
    Occupation: a Stroller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heymoor - Daughter of Richard Heymoor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kelsall - Illegitimate Daughter of Adam Baron & Lydia Kelsall
    Abode: both of Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Thomas Fallows
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: White Stones
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Illegitimate Daughter of Henry Speakman & Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: both of Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gurnal? - Illegitimate Son of James Sandford & Jane Gurnal?
    Abode: Manchester [father] Barton in Eccles Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Theophilus Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Mr Thos. Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Collier - Son of Henry Collier
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Matthew Allen
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Edmund Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bullough - Daughter of Richard Bullough
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Walton - Daughter of John Walton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bullen - Daughter of John Bullen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of David Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Peter Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dewerden - Daughter of Robert Dewerden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ravald - Son of Oswald Ravald
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Richard Higson
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Watson - Daughter of George Watson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Britain - Daughter of Edward Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood
    Abode: lately of Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berrey - Son of Richard Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Illegitimate Son of Abel Aldred & Elizabeth Dawson
    Abode: both of Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Bowker - Daughter of Abraham Bowker
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Daniel Walker, Junr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brownhill - Daughter of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of John Royle, Junr.
    Abode: Bate Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Chandler - Son of Thomas Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow, Junr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Andrew Hilton
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of John Wroe
    Abode: Windmill Hole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of William Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Robert Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Alred - Son of Henry Alred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Mr Jonathan Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of William Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethils - Son of George Smethils
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of John Knight
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Drywood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hough - Son of Edward Hough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chorley - Son of John Chorley
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Richard Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Samuel Baron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Barlow - Son of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of John Withington
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Illegitimate Daughter of James Redford & Ann Mather
    Abode: both of Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Benjamin Grundy
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook, Junr.
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Brommihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Roger Worthington
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Samuel Makin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes
    Abode: Ordshall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Stretch - Daughter of John Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Hamlet Gilbody
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Illegitimate Daughter of Thurstan Barret & Sarah Boardman
    Abode: both of Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Elizabeth Collier, Widow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Stockton - Daughter of Samuel Stockton
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Britain - Son of Roger Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Richard Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Thomas Barret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Illegitimate Daughter of John Burgess & Mary Williamson
    Abode: Cross Lane in Manchester Parish [father] Pendleton in this Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Giles Collier
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Newhall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayo - Son of William Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Bradburn - Daughter of Samuel Bradburn
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Jacob Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Oldfield Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of George Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Ralph Webster
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of Thomas Berrey
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Son of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Yate - Daughter of John Yate
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Robert Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Adam Smith
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oaks - Son of Richard Oaks
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of John Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood, Junr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Charles Turner
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cleworth - Daughter of Thomas Cleworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Rogerson - Daughter of Richard Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Milne - Son of Mr John Milne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of Timothy Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Hilton - Daughter of David Hilton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brearly - Daughter of Robert Brearly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolsencroft - Son of John Woolsencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of John Astley
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Abode: Oldfield Lane in Manch. Par.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Walkden Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lunn - Daughter of Cuthbert Lunn
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of Samuel Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Newton - Daughter of Richard Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hide - Son of George Hide
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Blears - Daughter of John Blears
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Widdal - Daughter of Edmund Widdal
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pawlet - Daughter of William Pawlet
    Abode: Boylnesnop
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Goldsberrey - Son of Thomas Goldsberrey
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Illegitimate Daughter of James Birch & Hannah Kay
    Abode: Barton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Illegitimate Son of Thomas Allen & Catherine Barlow
    Abode: Chetham in Manchester Parish [father] of the same place [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berrey - Son of Thomas Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clark - Daughter of William Clark
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennison - Son of Samuel Bennison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moreton - Daughter of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of William Heywood
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Collins - Daughter of James Collins
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Benjamin Pickering
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Bawker - Daughter of John Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berrey - Son of James Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Edward Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Strettel - Daughter of James Strettel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Barber
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of Nathan Diggle
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Brommihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosamond Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Berrey - Son of John Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Garlick - Illegitimate Son of Samuel Kersley & Ann Garlick
    Abode: both of the Parish of Prestwich
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Mr John Green
    Abode: Worsley Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Charleson - Son of Richard Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Illegit. Son of Robert Fildes, the younger & Jane Rogerson
    Abode: Lostock [father] ye Holehouse [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worsley - Daughter of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Illegitimate Son of James Heaton & Mary Valentine
    Abode: both now or lately of Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of Henry Berrey
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Robert Birch
    Abode: Forrester's Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alred - Daughter of David Alred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of Lawrence Bent, Junr.
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berrey - Son of Jeffrey Berrey
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britain - Son of William Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Lightbowns
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Kay - Son of Mr John Kay
    Abode: Ellenbrooke
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Mr John Kay
    Abode: Ellenbrooke
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlet - Son of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood, Junr.
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Henry Davis, Junr.
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bale - Son of Joshua Bale
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eve Parren - Daughter of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Brookes - Daughter of Jonathan Brookes
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [this entry is crossed out]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of James Newton
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barret - Son of James Barret, Junr.
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Walkden Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
    Abode: Park House
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ridings - Daughter of Peter Ridings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stopperton - Son of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cleworth - Son of John Cleworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughter of John Potter
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman, Junr.
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chetham - Son of Henry Chetham
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hirst - Son of James Hirst
    Abode: Hollowclough in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nichols - Son of John Nichols
    Abode: Gilnow Brook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton
    Abode: the Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hoghton - Daughter of John Hoghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Hall - Son of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Charleson - Daughter of John Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ridd - Son of William Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Olden - illegit. Daughter of John Royle & Mary Olden
    Abode: both of New Barn within Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charlson - Son of James Charlson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Michael Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garside - Daughter of John Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berrey - Daughter of Hugh Berrey
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zaccheus Walwork - Son of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - Daughter of Robert Abraham
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barret - Daughter of Thomas Barret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard
    Abode: Forrester's Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Horridge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of Edmund Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of George Warburton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - Daughter of Matthew Allen
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Abode: Drywood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of George Kay
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cowp - Son of Peter Cowp
    Abode: Brommihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: New-hall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holker - illegit. Daughter of James Collins & Martha Holker, Widow
    Abode: Monkton [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rider - Daughter of Michael Rider
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berrey - Daughter of Hugh Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yate - Son of James Yate
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersall - Son of Giles Eckersall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of John Markland
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Lunn - Son of Cuthbert Lunn
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fallows - Daughter of Thomas Fallows
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barret - Son of Thurstan Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of Humphrey Chetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of John Owen
    Abode: Windmill Hole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brereton - Daughter of Thomas Brereton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Illegitimate Daughter of John Berrey & Jane Mort
    Abode: Barton [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Gilnow Brook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Archer - Son of Daniel Archer
    Abode: Worsley Mills
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Illegit. Son of John Prescot, the younger & Margaret Shaw
    Abode: both of Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Heymore - Daughter of Richard Heymore
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Gooden - illegit. Daughter of John Warren & Alice Gooden
    Abode: Limehurst in the Parish of Ashton [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Widdal - Daughter of James Widdal
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Irlam - Son of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Drywood in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman, Junr.
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Prescot - Daughter of Ralph Prescot
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berrey - Daughter of Ralph Berrey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of George Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker, Junr.
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Brabin - Son of Ralph Brabin
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Stretch - Son of John Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ford - Daughter of Joshua Ford
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshall - Son of Charles Henshall
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tomson - Son of John Tomson
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of Peter Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Cheadle - Daughter of William Cheadle
    Abode: Windmill Hole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Benjamin Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of William Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Garside - Son of Robert Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rider - Illegitimate Son of Edward Page & Mary Rider
    Abode: Blakeley in Manchester Parish [father] Clifton in this Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Millet - Son of John Millet
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Smethurst - Son of Jacob Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Robert Hazlom & Mary Bridge
    Abode: Waste in Pendleton [father] Monkton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Boardman - Daughter of Theophilus Boardman
    Abode: Bowdon
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Daughter of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Calvern - Son of Robert Calvern
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of Edward Hough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lees - Son of Thomas Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of John Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlden - Son of William Pawlden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of Robert Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hulm - Daughter of Thomas Hulm
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of William Chapman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heymore - Son of John Heymore
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of John Astley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of David Bailey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Gee - Daughter of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walwork - Son of John Walwork
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hoghton - Daughter of Peter Hoghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Rider - Son of Robt. Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Bowker - Son of Thos. Bowker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of Hamlet Gilbody
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Grantham - Son of Richd. Grantham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Walwork - Son of Richd. Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Collier - Son of Henry Collier
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Collins - Son of Alexander Collins
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of Thos. Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Wm. Marsden
    Abode: Oldfield Lane, Manchester
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Henry Naylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bulling - Daughter of John Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Knight - Daughter of David Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thos. Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roe - Daughter of Edward Roe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abigail Gartside - Daughter of Joshua Gartside
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charleson - Daughter of Thos. Charleson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Thomas Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Costerdine - Son of Thomas Costerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Maykin - Son of William Maykin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes
    Abode: Ordshall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Martinscroft - Son of John Martinscroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Jonathan Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Nield - Daughter of James Nield
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thos. Harrison
    Abode: Bromihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Charleson - Daughter of Richd. Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Henry Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wadsworth - Daughter of Joseph Wadsworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Thos. Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sigismond Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of George Higson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of Roger Worthington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Miles Partington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gould - Son of Thomas Gould
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Edwd. Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Thos. Burton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Hope - Son of Thos. Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Britain - Son of Roger Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of Richd. Speakman
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Chas. Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - Son of Thos. Gee
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Halsworth - Son of Benjamin Halsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barret - Daughter of Thos. Barret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Mary Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of Margret Pollet
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Cordwell - Son of Wm. Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pollet - Son of John Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwd. Withington - Son of John Withington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Urmston - Son of Adam Urmston
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barret - Daughter of William Barret
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Richd. Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Robt. Booth
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of Abraham Bowker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thos. Crompton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anthony Brownall - Son of Margret Brownall
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Roe - Daughter of Jno. Roe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Darbyshire - Daughter of Thos. Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of Wm. Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Thos. Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Winckley - Daughter of Richd. Winckley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mayo - Son of William Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Prescot - Illegit. Son of Robert Prescot
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of Peter Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Illegit. Son of Edward Brookes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bancroft - Son of Thos. Bancroft
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch
    Abode: Fosters Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallows - Daughter of Joshua Hallows
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of William Knight
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdows - Daughter of Edmund Widdows
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Richd. Farnworth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Thos. Bradburn
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Jeffery Bury
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Flixton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thos. Crompton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollet - Son of Edmund Pollet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Files - Daughter of Thomas Files
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Dobson - Daughter of Samuel Dobson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Eckersley - Son of Edwd. Eckersley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of James Andrew
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Parren - Son of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bramhall - Daughter of James Bramhall
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Cowper - Daughter of Uriah Cowper
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smalhales? - Son of John Smalhales?
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Clare? - Son of William Clare?
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Thos. Longworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Illegit. Son of John Royle & Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Martin - Son of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - illegit. Daughter of Richard Woodward & Margret Parr
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of the Revd. Mr Kay
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Widdows - Illegit. Son of Richard Nichols & Alice Widdows
    Abode: Ellenbrook [father] Eccles [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hayward - Son of John Hayward
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Graves - Daughter of Thomas Graves
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chandler - Son of James Chandler
    Abode: Swinton within Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ridford - Son of Edward Ridford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Penington - Daughter of James Penington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tonge - Son of James Tonge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Bate - Son of Joshua Bate
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Abraham Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Makam - Son of Edmund Makam
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of Henry Aldred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of Henry Chetham
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tattershaw? - Son of George Tattershaw?
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gadman - Son of William Gadman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nichols - Daughter of Timothy Nichols
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Stopperton - Daughter of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Rogerson - Illegitimate Son of Joshua Rogerson
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Collins - Son of James Collins
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Samuel Moss
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of Jonathan Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Jonathan Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nailer - Son of Thomas Nailer
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Edmund [or] George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: [Edmund is underlined as father's name and George is written above]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Edward Newton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Callver? - Son of Robert Callver?
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Richd. Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Rogerson - Son of Richd. Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Forster's Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1749 - 1752

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home