click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1764
Baptisms for 1749 - 1752

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1745 - 1748

Baptism: 3 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blears - Daughter of John Blears
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of Ralph Prescot
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kelsall - Illegitimate Daughter of David Holt & Lucy Kelsall
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Illegitimate Son of James Wroe & Alice Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlet - Son of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of John Marsh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Benjamin Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of David Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of James Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Adam Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gooden - Daughter of Edward Gooden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hawes - Daughter of Jeremiah Hawes
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of George Chaddock
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of John Cocker
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of Peter Fogg
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - Son of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Retford - Son of James Retford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Rogerson - Daughter of Richard Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Charleson - Daughter of James Charleson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hayward - Daughter of William Hayward
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of William Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Illegit. Son of Mary Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of Thos. Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of Robert Unsworth
    Abode: Outwood in Prestwich Parish
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Diggles - Daughter of John Diggles
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Riddings - Son of Peter Riddings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barret - Son of Joshua Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lunn - Son of Cuthbert Lunn
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Goolden - Daughter of John Goolden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cleworth - Son of John Cleworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of William Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of William Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of Samuel Tildesley
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of Edward Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Mee - Daughter of John Mee
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barret - Daughter of Thurstan Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - illegit. Daughter of Wm. Tonge & Ann Gregory
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holecroft - Daughter of James Holecroft
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennison - Son of Samuel Bennison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Wm. Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Costerdine - Son of Thomas Costerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of John Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Read - Daughter of William Read
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wakefield - Daughter of William Wakefield
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Illegitimate Son of John Thornerly & Betty Yates
    Abode: Barton [father] Irlam [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Paul Walwork - Son of Robt. Walwork
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crosley - Daughter of Lawrence Crosley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of Humphrey Chetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Ralph Bury
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Watmough - Son of Joseph Watmough
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of Richard Newton
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulm - Son of Thomas Hulm
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Michael Mather
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of Thomas Holker
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zaccheus Lucas - Son of William Lucas
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rider - Daughter of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of George Higson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bury - Daughter of William Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Lomas - Son of Samuel Lomas
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sabrin? Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of William Leaver
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeffrey Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Longshaw - Daughter of Thomas Longshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Burgess - Son of John Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Bentcliffe - Son of Richard Bentcliffe
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of David Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Maykam - Son of Samuel Maykam
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bury - Daughter of John Bury
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garret - Son of Thomas Garret
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Glover - Son of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Bromihurst
    Notes: Baptized
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollet - Daughter of James Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Blinkhorn - Son of Robert Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Halsworth - Daughter of Benjamin Halsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barron - Daughter of Samuel Barron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cawdwell - Son of William Cawdwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Chapman - Daughter of George Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes
    Abode: Ordshall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Sarah Taylor, Widow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Joseph Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of John Astley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Lysburn Parish in Ireland
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Whittle - Son of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nield - Daughter of James Nield
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charleson - Son of William Charleson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of Joshua Ford
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Hezekiah Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - illegit. Daughter of Lavinah Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlett - Son of Thomas Pawlett
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Thomas Bury
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Goldsberry - Daughter of John Goldsberry
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Leather - Son of John Leather
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Illegit. Son of Sarah Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Henry Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Baxter - Daughter of Henry Baxter
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sherlock - Daughter of Richard Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Gartside - Daughter of Joshua Gartside
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Gilbody - Son of Hamnet Gilbody
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Charleton - Daughter of Thomas Charleton
    Abode: the Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Aldred - Son of George Aldred
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jephson - Son of John Jephson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bulling - Daughter of John Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diggles - Daughter of Nathan Diggles
    Abode: Singeley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hayward - Son of John Hayward
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felicia Jones - Daughter of William Jones
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Calverley - Daughter of John Calverley
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of Thos. Farnworth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of John Withington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wroe - Son of Edmund Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pawlett - Son of John Pawlett
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of Mr Green
    Abode: Worsley Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Edward Hough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nichols - Son of John Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Miles Partington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - Son of Timothy Marsden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - Daughter of Timothy Nichols
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayo - Son of William Mayo
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of James Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of George Watson
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - Daughter of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Walwork - Son of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of John Bury
    Abode: Holy Clough
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brownwell - Son of John Brownwell
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Charlton - Daughter of Richard Charlton
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Maykam - Son of Edmund Maykam
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Matthew Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Walker - Son of Daniel Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Blinkhorn - Daughter of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chaddock - Son of George Chaddock
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of James Tongue
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Adams - Daughter of George Adams
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pinington - Son of James Pinington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Humphrey Hall - Son of Thomas Hall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of Benjamin Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Bentcliff - Son of Thomas Bentcliff
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch
    Abode: Fosters Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charlton - Illegitimate Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret Charlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bramhall - Daughter of James Bramhall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Langham Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Nailer - Daughter of Henry Nailer
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nailer - Son of Thomas Nailer
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of John Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Graves - Daughter of Thomas Graves
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Jeffery Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Richard Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stretch - Son of John Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - Daughter of Samuel Dobson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Britain - Daughter of Thomas Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Leland Britain - Son of William Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bassley? - Son of John Bassley?
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Collier - Son of Abraham Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hide - Daughter of Isaac Hide
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Redford - Daughter of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gooden - Son of Edward Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sherlock - Daughter of Peter Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Prescot - Son of Ralph Prescot
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - Son of William Fildes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
    Abode: Broadoak
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill - Daughter of James Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Hilton - Daughter of David Hilton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Woolsencroft - Son of Richard Woolsencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Adam Baron
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - Son of Richard Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parren - Daughter of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Jonathan Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Britain - Daughter of John Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdows - Daughter of Edmund Widdows
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Urmston - Son of Allan Urmston
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barret - Daughter of Joshua Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of Robert Higham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barret - Son of Thurstan Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Haymore - Daughter of John Haymore
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Abraham Bowker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Patience Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wadsworth - Daughter of Joseph Wadsworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kay? - Son of George Kay?
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of William Clark
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wroe - Son of John Wroe
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Rider - Son of Michael Rider
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Matthew Allen
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bullough - Illegitimate Daughter of Leigh Cross & Margaret Bullough, Widow
    Abode: Tildesley in the Parish of Leigh [father] Worsley [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightbowne - Daughter of John Lightbowne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Nailer - Daughter of John Nailer
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Low - Daughter of Thomas Low
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mee - Daughter of John Mee
    Abode: Brindleheath?
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of David Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charles - Daughter of James Charles
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chetham - Daughter of Henry Chetham
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chandler - Son of James Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Edward Newton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Atkinson Falkner - Son of Matthew Falkner
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Morton - Daughter of Robert Morton
    Abode: Wardley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Bate - Son of Joshua Bate
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collings - Daughter of James Collings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice ? - Daughter of ? ?
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [illegible entry at bottom of page]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Edward Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenoe - Son of Thomas Greenoe
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Scholfield - Daughter of Edmund Scholfield
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Chetham - Daughter of Matthew Chetham
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Abraham Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Knight - Son of John Knight
    Abode: Monktown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Ackersfield
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Lightbowne
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of James Tongue
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Betty Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of James Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sherlock - Daughter of Richard Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Speakman - Daughter of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Charles Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Joshua Gartside
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of Thomas Chorlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joanna Coope - Daughter of Peter Coope
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Younge - Son of John Younge
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Henry Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Michael Barker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Samuel Clough
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Urmston
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Nathaniel Barlow
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stretch - Daughter of James Stretch
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Lawrence Crossley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Pontefract - Daughter of Thomas Pontefract
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wibby - Son of Laurence Wibby
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katherine Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Robert Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Charles Turner
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Maykin - Son of Samuel Maykin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of William Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Robert Partington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of David Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Manley - Daughter of Ralph Manley
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Goldsberry - Son of Thomas Goldsberry
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mainwaring - Daughter of John Mainwaring
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Britain - Daughter of Roger Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sharlotte Collier - Illegitimate Daughter of Samuel Worsley & Mary Collier
    Abode: Manchester [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Dier [father]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
    Abode: Singeley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immin Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Robert Roscow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bolton - Son of Nathaniel Bolton
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenough - Son of James Greenough
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Markland - Son of Peter Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hayward - Son of William Hayward
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Watson - Son of Mr James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Thomas Holker
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clewarth - Daughter of John Clewarth
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Aspinal - Son of William Aspinal
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hankinson - Son of Edward Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Victor? - Daughter of James Victor?
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Abel Aldred
    Abode: Singeley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes
    Abode: Ordshall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Tildesley - Son of Samuel Tildesley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Collier - Son of Eli Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine - Son of Daniel Shelmerdine
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walworke - Daughter of John Walworke
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniel - Son of William Daniel
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosamond Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ridd - Daughter of William Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Darbyshire - Daughter of Jeffery Darbyshire
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charleson - Son of John Charleson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barret - Daughter of Thomas Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hope - Son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennason? - Daughter of Samuel Bennason?
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of George Royle
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Mr Thomas Holland
    Abode: Whit Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of Henry Aldred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - Daughter of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Rid - Son of Willm. Rid
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thos. Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of James Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worral - Daughter of Thos. Worral
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Willm. Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bagaly - Daughter of Joseph Bagaly
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Richd. Rider
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Luney - Son of Saml. Luney
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Valentine - Daughter of Thos. Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Robt. Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Witticker - Son of Robt. Witticker
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Maykam - Son of Edmund Maykam
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulton - Son of David Hulton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Matthew Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Thos. Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gapson - Daughter of John Gapson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cheadle - Daughter of Willm. Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cardwell - Daughter of Willm. Cardwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Sylvanus Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Illegitimate Daughter of Thos. Holland & Ruth Walsh
    Abode: Manchester [father] this Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Thos. Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Sherlock - Son of Saml. Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Willm. Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Bailey - Son of Thos. Bailey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of George Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of Hamlet Gilbody
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of John Potter
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ammarah Graves - Daughter of Thomas Graves
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Burgess - Son of Benjamin Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - Daughter of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Golden - Son of John Golden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Illegitimate Son of Mary Knight
    Abode: White Stones
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Monktown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - Daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of Nathan Diggle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barron - Son of Adam Barron
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Catch Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kirshaw - Son of Robert Kirshaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Illegitimate Son of Ann Irlam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Files - Son of William Files
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Halsworth - Son of Benjamin Halsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Illegitimate Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah Clarke
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fogg - Son of John Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Assley - Daughter of John Assley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Thomas Mort
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britain - Son of John Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of William Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of John Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of George Aldred
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: the Ackers? Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Marsden - Son of Timothy Marsden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Berry - Daughter of James Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hide - Son of Isaack Hide
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aspinal - Daughter of John Aspinal
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of John Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Walkton - Son of Jonathan Walkton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Abraham Yates
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of George Baxter
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - Daughter of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of John Carter
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pawden - Daughter of William Pawden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Thomas Hall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Milne - Son of Abraham Milne
    Abode: Kay Poole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Peels Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Alane - Son of James Alane
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Ann Mather
    Abode: Ellenbrook Ch.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Leech - Daughter of Thos. Leech
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Richd. Bowker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Long - Illegit. Son of John Hulton & Mary Long
    Abode: both of Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of William Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradbourn - Son of James Bradbourn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of James Brooks
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of James Partington
    Abode: Worsley E.C.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Mills - Son of Thos. Mills
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mills - Illegitimate Son of Adam Garnet & Jane Mills
    Abode: Hilton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of Thos. Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Saml. Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Walwork - Son of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ravenshaw - Son of James Ravenshaw
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1753 - 1756

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home