click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1764
Baptisms for 1741 - 1744

Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Smethurst Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Abraham Cook
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Charles Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chandler - Son of John Chandler
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Frey - Son of James Frey
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brownhill - Daughter of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brooks - Illegitimate Son of James Hallsworth & Mary Brooks
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of William Clark
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Henry Collier
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Paulden - Son of William Paulden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garside - Son of Adam Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zaccheus Walwork - Son of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sandford - Son of Samuel Sandford
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Daniel Walker, Junr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Eckersley - Daughter of Bold Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Lees - Son of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of Henry Davis, Junr.
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of George Rogers
    Abode: Hulm
    Baptised by: Mr Jones
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berrey - Son of John Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Roger Leigh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire
    Abode: lately of New Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Widows - Son of Edmund Widows
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of James Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mollineux - Son of Margaret Mollineux
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rawson - Daughter of Peter Rawson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Illegitimate Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Elizabeth Hurst
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lunn - Daughter of Cuthbert Lunn
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Henry Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Mr Scholes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Robert Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Illegitimate Son of John Hurst, Junr. & Alice Heaton
    Abode: Swinton Moor [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Illegitimate Daughter of Joshua Bate & Ann Smith
    Abode: Moseley Common [father] Booth's Bank [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Thomas Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of William Knight
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Parren - Son of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ridd - Son of William Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Armatriding - Daughter of Hugh Armatriding
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers
    Abode: Irlam Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Illegitimate Son of George Hesford & Ann Johnson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dryster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Walwork - Illegitimate Son of Robert Kelsall & Sarah Walwork
    Abode: Back Lane in Manchester [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Francis Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret, Junr.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ellen Cook
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Atkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of James Tonge & Ellen Atkinson
    Abode: Kersall Moor [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of John Leech
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of George Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ford - Son of Joshua Ford
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Xtned. at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Mr Jonathan Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Drywood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of George Higson
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Mayo - Daughter of James Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charleson - Son of Thomas Charleson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Redford - Daughter of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of Isaac Hyde
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brettin - Daughter of William Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Longshaw - Daughter of Thomas Longshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gooden - Daughter of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abner Roe - Son of James Chapman & Mary Roe, Widow
    Abode: the Slack within Worsley [father] Clifton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle
    Abode: Windmill Hole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Acres Fields in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Dewerden - Daughter of Robert Dewerden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of John Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heald - Son of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlet - Daughter of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Abraham - Daughter of Robert Abraham
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardy - Son of Peter Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Samuel Williams
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theophilus Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Roger Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wainright - Daughter of Samuel Wainright
    Abode: Forresters Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Abode: Monkton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Bent - Son of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of William Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berrey - Son of Robert Berrey
    Abode: Ring Loes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mee - Son of John Mee
    Abode: Burnlake in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of John Cocker
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood, Junr.
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pinnington - Daughter of Thomas Pinnington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of John Cook
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Adam Mort
    Abode: lately of Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Charleson - Son of John Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charleson - Son of Richard Charleson
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nichols - Son of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Makin Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bulling - Son of George Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of John Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lightboun - Son of John Lightboun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Mr Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Markland - Daughter of Peter Markland
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Syddal - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Martha Syddal
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Jacob Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradburn - Son of Benjamin Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Edward Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Winkley - Son of Richard Winkley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Berrey - Son of Jeffrey Berrey
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle, Junr.
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Jonathan Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Skelton - Son of John Skelton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Oaks - Daughter of Richard Oaks
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Abraham Bowker
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stringer - Son of Jane Stringer
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of John Brownhill
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garside - Daughter of Robert Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rider - Son of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Edmund Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of David Hilton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hoghton - Son of John Hoghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Walwork - Daughter of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of Timothy Cheadle
    Abode: Bate Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barret - Son of James Barret
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Monk Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of William Nabb & Elizabeth Fletcher
    Abode: Prestwich Parish [father] Pendlebury in this Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of John Leech
    Notes: Xtned. at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Britain - Son of Edward Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Hulm's Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Heyfields in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Wood - Son of Isaac Wood
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of William Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Andrew Hilton
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hilton - Illegitimate Son of John Green & Ann Hilton
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Lightboun
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Son of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Ash Trees
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of George Watson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Strettel - Son of William Strettel
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hough - Son of Edward Hough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of Robert Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of Charles Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berrey - Son of James Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Henry Cook
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Britain - Son of Roger Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Windmill Hill
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Redford - Daughter of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pendleton - Daughter of William Pendleton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hickenbottom - Son of Wm. Hickenbottom
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of Samuel Bradburn
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ravald - Son of Oswald Ravald
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Syddal - Daughter of Thomas Syddal
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shawcross - Daughter of Richard Shawcross
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Packer
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berrey - Daughter of Ralph Berrey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Stretch - Son of John Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of Ralph Horridge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Ralph Knight
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jno. Stopperton - Son of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theophilus Boardman - Son of Theophilus Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Richard Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Henry Walsh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Berrey - Son of Peter Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of Henry Aldred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bulling - Daughter of John Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Blear - Son of John Blear
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Irlam - Daughter of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holland - Son of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson
    Abode: lately of Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Richard Banks
    Abode: Park Hall in Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moors - Son of Peter Moors
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lansdale - Son of Matthew Lansdale
    Abode: Drywood in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chorlton - Daughter of Thomas Chorlton, Junr.
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berrey - Daughter of Thomas Berrey
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Gee - Son of John Gee
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berrey - Illegitimate Son of Henry Davis & Ann Berrey
    Abode: Prestwich Parish [father] Worsley in Eccles Parish [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of George Higson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Strettel - Son of James Strettel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Nichols - Son of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nichols - Son of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Samuel Newton, Junr.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of James Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
    Abode: Slack in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of Michael Rider
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Moores - Son of John Moores
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of Richard Sykes
    Abode: Trafford
    Occupation: Servant
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smethils - Son of George Smethils
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowen - Son of James Bowen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marbreck - Son of James Marbreck
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Sherlock - Daughter of Richard Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of William Tonge & Eleanor Holt
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Pawlet - Daughter of William Pawlet
    Abode: Boilesnop
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moreton - Daughter of John Lightboun & Mary Moreton
    Abode: lately of Manchester Parish [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chandler - Daughter of Thomas Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Moreton - Daughter of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of James Hall & Margaret Thorp
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Berrey - Son of Peter Berrey
    Abode: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Beancliffe
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Samuel Holker
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anthony Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire
    Abode: New Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Gilbody - Son of Hamlet Gilbody
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Richard Birch
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Blinkhorn - Daughter of Mr Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Mr John Green
    Abode: Worsley Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of George Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Charles Turner
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wadsworth - Son of Joseph Wadsworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Abraham - Son of Robert Abraham
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of John Glover
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrook
    Baptised by: Mr Kay
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Armatriding - Son of Hugh Armatriding
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ridings - Daughter of Peter Ridings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hardy - Daughter of Peter Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Joseph Lees & Jane Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Valentine - Illegit. Son of Ralph Seddon & Elizabeth Valentine
    Abode: West Hoghton [father] Row Green [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of Thomas Heys
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of Henry Naylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of James Collins
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of John Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of James Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Arstol - Son of Thomas Arstol
    Abode: Foxhill
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: [Blinkhorn is written between this entry and the following entry]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Michael Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [Blinkhorn is written between this entry and the previous entry]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Adam Mort
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jonson - Daughter of Joseph Jonson
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heymoor - Son of Richard Heymoor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of John Scholes
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Carrington - Son of James Carrington
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Makin Lane End
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Illegitimate Son of John Burgess & Mary Williamson
    Abode: Bull Hill in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Mr Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of John Bent
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Son of Peter Edge
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lunn - Son of Cuthbert Lunn
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle
    Abode: Back Lane in Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Widows - Daughter of Edmund Widows
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Berrey - Daughter of John Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Parren - Son of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Jonathan Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Makin - Son of Edmund Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bawker - Daughter of John Bawker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ridd - Daughter of William Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Milne - Daughter of Mr John Milne
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wainright - Son of Samuel Wainright
    Abode: Forrester's Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of William Clark
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Benjamin Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of David Hilton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of John Watson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berrey - Daughter of Henry Berrey
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of George Valentine
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of James Scholes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Dewerden - Son of Robert Dewerden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Ash Trees
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jonson - Son of Thomas Jonson
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Charleson - Son of James Charleson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green, Junr.
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: New Hall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Monk Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Samuel Williams
    Abode: lately of Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Potter - Daughter of John Potter
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charleson - Daughter of Richard Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heward - Son of John Heward, ye younger
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Miles Partington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle, ye younger
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of Hugh Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of John Mee
    Abode: Burnlake in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Jacob Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1743/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Charles Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pawlet - Son of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Benjamin Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heymore - Son of John Heymore
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh
    Abode: Oldfield Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of John Andrew
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bold - Daughter of William Bold
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Moorside in Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Cook - Daughter of Abraham Cook
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of Jeffrey Berrey
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Brammihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sanford - Daughter of Samuel Sanford
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Ralph Mather
    Abode: Brammihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonah Archer - Son of Daniel Archer
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of Robert Brearley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hoghton - Daughter of Hannah Hoghton
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mellar - Daughter of William Mellar
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Paulden - Daughter of William Paulden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Redford - Son of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of John Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols
    Abode: Gilrowbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berrey - Daughter of William Berrey
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Windmill Hole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rider - Daughter of Michael Rider
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Martin - Daughter of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grantham - Daughter of Richard Grantham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of James Heys
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheadle - Daughter of Timothy Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret, Junr.
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wridgway - Son of Thomas Wridgway
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Martin - Daughter of Matthew Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Sherlock - Daughter of Peter Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parren - Son of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Low - Son of Thomas Low
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Britain - Son of William Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Potter - Son of Thomas Potter
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley Mill
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Illegitimate Son of William Atkinson & Sarah Dixon
    Abode: Swinton [father] Clifton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of George Kay
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of James Edge
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kilner - Daughter of Francis Kilner
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Britain - Daughter of Roger Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Charleson - Son of John Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Berrey - Illegit. Son of John Sherrocks & Rebecca Berrey
    Abode: Prestwich Parish [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Daniel Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowers - Daughter of James Bowers
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bennison - Daughter of Samuel Bennison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chorlton - Daughter of Thomas Chorlton, Junr.
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigbey - Son of Josiah Rigbey
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Eckersley - Son of Edward Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - Son of John Royle, ye younger
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of Joshua Fallows
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of John Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chandler - Son of James Chandler
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gerard - Daughter of Thomas Gerard
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bale - Daughter of Joshua Bale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Francis Shaw
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ransmore - Son of John Ransmore
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: a Traveller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers
    Abode: Irlam Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - Son of Joseph Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hoghton - Son of Peter Hoghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner
    Abode: Mean Lee
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Woolsencroft - Daughter of John Woolsencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Rowe - Son of Richard Barlow, the younger & Alice Rowe, Wife of Robert Rowe
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of Thomas Longshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Royle - Son of Robert Sagar & Mary Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - Daughter of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheadle - Daughter of William Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heald - Daughter of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dixon - Illegitimate Son of James Woolsencroft & Ann Dixon
    Abode: both of Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Allen - Son of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Illegit. Son of William Darbyshire & Elizabeth Cook, Widow
    Abode: Dawbhole in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gooden - Daughter of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Woolsencroft - Son of Richard Woolsencroft, ye younger
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sherlock - Daughter of Richard Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Illegitimate Son of Thomas Fildes & Margaret Holker
    Abode: both of Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Illegitimate Son of Thomas Furnival & Sarah Barlow, Widow
    Abode: both of Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Gee - Son of Jonathan Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Jonathan Gee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bawker - Daughter of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Thomas Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Illegitimate Son of Hugh Wadsworth & Elizabeth Pawlet
    Abode: both of Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Syddal - Son of John Hallsworth & Martha Syddal
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bent - Illegitimate Son of George Hesford & Elizabeth Bent
    Abode: Irlam [father] Barton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holker - Daughter of John Holker
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Walwork - Son of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington
    Abode: Row Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Shaving Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stopperton - Son of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thamar Markland - Daughter of John Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hoskinson - Daughter of Thomas Hoskinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1745 - 1748

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home