click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1808 - 1810

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1807

Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Thornber - Son of John Thornber & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of Jane Barnes
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Nancy
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Sunny field
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Salisbury - Daughter of William Salisbury & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Pegge Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Calson - Son of William Calson & Hesther
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Brigg - Daughter of Thomas Brigg & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Tinker, Church psh.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of George Heys & Rachel
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Hill end, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Nelly
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Titherington - Daughter of Robert Titherington & Susan
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sally
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Peggy
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Acroyd - Son of Samuel Acroyd & Nelly
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of William Dugdale & Jenny
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Bridget
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Henry Green & Martha
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Riley - filia Johannis Riley & Mariae
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Law - filius Dionysii Law & Aliceae
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Hargreaves - fil. Jacobi Hargreaves & Jenny
    Born: Mar
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Hartley - filia Doctor Hartley & Mariae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ashworth - fil. Johannis Ashworth & Margarethae
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hamer - fil. Johannis Hamer & Aliciae
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Thornby - fil. Henrici Thornby & Elizabethae
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Alley cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannies Barnes - fil. Elizabethae Barnes
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Anna Morley - filia Jacobi Morley & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - fil. Jacobi Holden & Susan
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Cronkshaw - filius Richardi Cronkshaw & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - filia Matthaei Rothwell & Annae
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Alley cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Whitaker - filius Thomae Whitaker & Isabellae
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Haworth - filia Ralphi Haworth & Margaretae
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rothwell - filius Susan Rothwell
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - filia Georgii Barlow & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - filia Johannis Hoyle & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rishton - fil. Jacobi Rishton & Mariae
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - fil. Abrahami Woods & Elizabethae
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margareta Entwistle - fil. Johannis Entwistle & Annae
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Rothwell - filia Jacobi Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Eastwood - filia Eli Eastwood & Aliciae
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Ashworth - filius Johannis Ashworth & Annae
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrentius Rawstron - fil. Johannis Rawstron & Mariae
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Watson - filia Millicent Watson
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Simpson - filia Gulielmi Simpson & Elizabethae
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Yates - fil. Johannis Yates & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Robinson Heys - filius Johannis Heys & Mariae
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - filia Richardi Ratcliffe & Annae
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - filius Jacobi Bradley & Deborah
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hindle - filius Jacobi Hindle & Mariae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Lund - filius Jacobi Lund & Mariae
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Rothwell - fil. Johannis Rothwell & Mariae
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Holden - filius Oliveri Holden & Susan
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Mead - filia Georgii Mead & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Burgoyne Brambly - filius Gulielmi Brambly & Lydiae
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kenyon - fil. Roberti Kenyon & Mariae
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Duckworth - filia Jacobi Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilkinson - filius Johannis Wilkinson & Janae
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Green - fil. Petri Green & Janae
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus McAllister - fil. Gulielmi McAllister & Helenae
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - filia Mariae Crook
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Nuttall - fil. Andreae Nuttall & Aliciae
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopherus Holden - filius Jacobi Holden & Aliciae
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johnson Whitaker - fil. Johannis Whitaker & Janae
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ormerod - filia Georgii Ormerod & Annae
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hoyle Holden - filius Elizabethae Holden
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Taylor - filia Adami Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Maden - filius Davidis Maden & Annae
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Taylor - filius Richardi Taylor & Annae
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - filia Henrici Whitaker & Margaritae
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - fil. Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Kenyon - filia Christopheri Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hayhurst - fil. Jacobi Hayhurst & Janae
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Yates - filius Johannis Yates & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1806
    Abode: Town
    Notes: Baptised priv. xxv Junij 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - fil. Richardi Stephenson & Annae
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ashworth - filia Gulielmi Ashworth & Helenae
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Livesy - filius Adami Livesy & Elizabetha
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Greenwood - filius Georgii Greenwood & Aliciae
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Adcroft - filia Matthaei Adcroft & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Davenport - fil. Thomae Davenport & Elizabethae
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Henrici Hargreaves & Annae
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Hoyle - filia Giles Hoyle & Mariae
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: New inn (Rochdale)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Schofield - filius Richardi Schofield & Elizabethae
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Catlow - filius Thomae Catlow & Mariae
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Rishton - filia Roberti Rishton & Aliceae
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Hargreaves - filia Richardi Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - filia Davidis Whitaker & Mariae
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - filia Jacobi Knowles & Martha
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Haworth - filia Georgii Haworth & Margaretae
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rawstron - filius Joannis Rawstron & Aliceae
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hindle - filia Georgii Hindle & Margaretae
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Dawson - filius Johannis Dawson & Janae
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Hitchen - filia Roberti Hitchen & Deborah
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Friar hill (Accrn.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Chew - filia Rodney Chew & Annae
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Richardi Barnes & Annae
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Walsh - filius Johannis Walsh & Annae
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Pinmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Dobson - filius Henrici Dobson & Elizabethae
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - filia Richardi Hoyle & Janae
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Parkinson - filius Christopheri Parkinson & Annae
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - filia Johannis Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliffe - filia Johannis Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Rawtonstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anderton - filia Jacobi Anderton & Elizabethae
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Duckworth - filius Henrici Duckworth & Mariae
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Parkhouse (Musb.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wilkinson - filia Abrahami Wilkinson & Mariae
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Frair hill (Accn.)
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth & Aliceae
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Kay - filia Johannis Kay & Catharinae
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Friar hill (Accrn.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Kay - filius Johannis Kay & Catharinae
    Born: 15 Dec 1806
    Abode: Friar hill (Accrn.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Holden - filia Johannis Holden & Susan
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Allycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Ellston - filia Johannis Ellston & Elizabethae
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Top o' th' bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Maden - filia Jacobi Maden & Janae
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Ingham - filia Gulielmi Ingham & Aliceae
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Shirwen - filius Thomae Shirwen & Janae
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopherus Tattersall - filius Jacobi Tattersall & Elizabethae
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Haworth - filius Richardi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Hayhurst - filius Johannis Hayhurst & Janae
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - filia Henrici Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Southworth - filius Thomae Southworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Radulphi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holt Wallwork - filius Holt Wallwork & Annae
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cronkshaw - filia Johannis Cronkshaw & Aliceae
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Oswaldthwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Riley Welsh - filius Abrahami Welsh & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eddlestone - filius Gulielmi Eddlestone & Mariae
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Richardi Barnes & Annae
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - filius Georgii Tattersall & Elizabethae
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdesley - filius Thomae Mawdesley & Elizabethae
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Law - filius Johannis Law & Aliceae
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Johannis Haworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Heys - filius Johannis Heys & Annae
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Heys - filia Jacobi Heys & Aliceae
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Nuttall - filius Johannis Nuttall & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Butterworth - filia Johannis Butterworth & Helenae
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrentius Greenwood - filius Lawrentii Greenwood & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Aly cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - filius Thomae Rawstron & Aliceae
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Haworth - filia Georgii Haworth & Aliceae
    Born: Jun
    Abode: Scoutmoor de Shuttleworth (Bury)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joannes Ashworth - filius Sarah Ashworth
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Holden - filia Radulphi Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Toddhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Henrici Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth & Aliceae
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliverus Holden - filius Johannis Holden & Aliceae
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Parkinson - filius Christopheri Parkinson & Mariae
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Laneside Capell de Goodshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rishton - filius Thomae Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Heys - filius Henrici Heys & Letitiae
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Sutcliffe - filia Joshua Sutcliffe & Mariae
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Chew - fil. Gulielmi Chew & Susan
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Law - filius Dionysii Law & Elizabethea
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Dugdale - filia Johannis Dugdale & Janae
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Halstead - filius Johannis Halstead & Helenae
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Rothwell - filia Thomae Rothwell & Mariae
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Allycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Taylor - fil. Dionysii Taylor & Aliceae
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharina Kenyon - fil. Joannis Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pilling - filia Richardi Pilling & Annae
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Hargreaves Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - filia Roberti Riley & Aliceae
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Heap - filius Lawrentii Heap & Elizabethae
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Cronkshaw - fil. Roberti Cronkshaw & Agnis
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Heightend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Isabellae
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Hargreaves - fil. Janae Hargreaves
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Tannerbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Wilkinson - fil. Georgii Wilkinson & Mariae
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Moorlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - filia Johannis Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - filius Thomae Barnes & Helenae
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Holt - fil. Johannis Holt & Rachel
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Hargreaves - filia Henrici Hargreaves & Annae
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Heys - fil. Henrici Heys & Janae
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Perceval - fil. Mariae Perceval
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Borows - fil. Nikerini Borows & Annae
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Horne - fil. Henrici Horne & Mariae
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rishton - filius Abrahami Rishton & Janae
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - fil. Richardi Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - filia Joannis Kershaw & Janae
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Georgii Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Heys - filius Roberti Heys & Aliceae
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Rothwell - fil. Annae Rothwell
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Nuttall - filius Caleb Nuttall & Elizabethae
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: ffouledge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Carr Greenwood - fil. Gulielmi Greenwood & Agnis
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Holland - filia Thomae Holland & Aliceae
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ratcliffe - filia Henrici Ratcliffe & Aliceae
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - fil. Jacobi Barnes & Aliceae
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Hudrakebar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barlow - fil. Johannis Barlow & Agnis
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Lord - filius Jacobi Lord & Mariae
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Maden - filius Gulielmi Maden & Annae
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Taylor - fil. Benjamin Taylor & Margt.
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Duckworth - fil. Lawrentii Duckworth & Annae
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Green - fil. Johannis Green & Janae
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Pickup - filia Gulielmi Pickup & Mariae
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Frier hill (Accrn.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Dugdale - filius Gulielmi Dugdale & Janae
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - filia Jacobi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Heightend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - filia Johannis Hoyle & Mariae
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Nancy and Eliza in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hoyle - filia Johannis Hoyle & Mariae
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Nancy and Eliza in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicea Cockrill - fil. Mark Cockrill & Mariae
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Mawdesley - fil. Jacobi Mawdesley & Aliceae
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Tor-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1808 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Haworth - fil. Caroli Haworth & Annae
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - filius Richardi Whitaker & Mariae
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rawcliffe - fil. Petri Rawcliffe & Susan
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zaccheus Heys - fil. Thomae Heys & Mariae
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Anthony barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - filia Johannis Pilkington & Mariae
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden (Accrn)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rawstron - fil. Gulielmi Rawstron & Elizabethae
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Marta.
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lord - fil. Jaci. Lord & Mariae
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - filia Johannis Clegg & Annae
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Whitaker - filius Georgii Whitaker & Alicae
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Height end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wardman - filia Jane Wardman
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Brooks - fil. Roberti Brooks & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Haywood
    Notes: [Robertus and Alicia in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Brooks - fil. Roberti Brooks & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Haywood
    Notes: [Robertus and Alicia in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hartley - fil Gulielmi Hartley & Mariae
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Haworth - filia Jacobi Haworth & Agnis
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mattheus Cowpe - filius Matthei Cowpe & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Cowpe - fil. Elizabethae
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Ashworth - filia Richi. Ashworth & Aliciae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Tattersall - filia Jacobi Tattersall & Elizabaethae
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Heys - filius Jacobi Heys & Elizabaethae
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Birtwistle - filia Josephi Birtwistle & Mariae
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Barlow - fil. Johannis Barlow & Annae
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Stott - filius Roberti Stott & Mariae
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Nuttall - filia Ambreae Nuttall & Mariae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Rawstron - filia Aliciae Rawstron
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Woolsenham - filius Johannis Woolsenham & Aliciae
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rothwell - filius Henrici Rothwell & Janae
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rishton - filia Johannis Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Entwistle - filia Jacobi Entwistle & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Surname changed from Yates]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Jemimae
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Parkinson - filius Xpri. Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Higher Booths
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - filius Isaac Nuttall & Annae
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Janae
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Ratcliffe - filius Mariae
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - filius Richardi Whitaker & Mariae
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rawcliffe - fil. Petri Rawcliffe & Susanae
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zaccheus Heys - fil. Thomae Heys & Mariae
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Anthony barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - filia Johannis Pilkington & Mariae
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden (Accr.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rawstron - fil. Gulielmi Rawstron & Elizabethae
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Margarita
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lord - fil. Jacobi Lord & Mariae
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - filia Johannis Clegg & Annae
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Whitaker - filius Georgii Whitaker & Aliciae
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Waneman - filia Janae Waneman
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Brooks - fil. Roberti Brooks & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Heywood
    Notes: [Robertus and Alicia in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Brooks - fil. Roberti Brooks & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Heywood
    Notes: [Robertus and Alicia in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hartley - filius Gulielmi Hartley & Mariae
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Haworth - filia Jacobi Haworth & Agnis
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthaeus Cowpe - filius Matthaei Cowpe & Isabellae
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Cowpe - fil. Elizabethae Cowpe
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Ashworth - filia Richardi Ashworth & Aliciae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Tattersal - filia Jacobi Tattersal & Elizabethae
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Heys - filius Jacobi Heys & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Birtwistle - filia Josephi Birtwistle & Mariae
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helenae Barlow - filia Johannis Barlow & Annae
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Stott - filius Roberti Stott & Mariae
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Nuttall - filia Andreae Nuttall & Mariae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Rawstron - fil. Aliciae Rawstron
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Woolsenham - filius Johannis Woolsenham & Aliciae
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rothwell - filius Henrici Rothwell & Janae
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rishton - filia Johannis Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Entwistle - fil. Jacobi Entwistle & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Surname changed from Yates]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Jemimae
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Parkinson - filius Christopheri Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Higher Booths
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - filius Isaaci Nuttall & Annae
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Janae
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Ratcliffe - fil. Mariae Ratcliffe
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helenae Barnes - filia Jacobi Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heyhurst - filius Henrici Heyhurst & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Birtwistle - filia Richardi Birtwistle & Elizabethae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Pickup - filius Timothei Pickup & Alicae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Bradshaw - filia Christianae Bradshaw
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley Rawstron - filius Johannis Rawstron & Mariae
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - filia Thomae Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Minrow - filius Jacobi Minrow & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ratcliffe - filia Jacobi Ratcliffe & Annae
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Butterworth - filia Johannis Butterworth & Mariae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - filia Gulielmi Yates & Annae
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haworth - filia Lawrentii Haworth & Margaritae
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - filia Mariae Ashworth
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Taylor - filius Edwardi Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josephus Boothman - fil. Richardi Boothman & Mariae
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Boothman - fil. Jacobi Boothman & Mariae
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Cowpe - filius Johannis Cowpe & Elizabethae
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rothwell - filia Gulielmi Rothwell & Susan
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - fil. Henrici Barnes & Annae
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Whitaker - fil. Jacobi Whitaker & Elizabethae
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Chadwick - fil. Richardi Chadwick & Aliciae
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Talberg - filia Mariae Talberg
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christiana Rishton - fil. Johannis Rishton & Margaritae
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Pilkington - filius Georgii Pilkington & Mariae
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Pag House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Heys - filia Radulphi Heys & Annae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Kenyon - filia Thomae Kenyon & Margaritae
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Parkinson - filius Johannis Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Ashworth - filia Johannis Ashworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Duckworth - filia Johannis Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Walton - filia Gulielmi Walton & Annae
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Spencer - filius Richardi Spencer & Janae
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Boys - filia Johannis Boys & Marthae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - filius Johannis Knowles & Annae
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Crossdale - fil. Elizabethae Crossdale
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Brooks - fil. Thomae Brooks & Susan
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Highmoor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - fil. Giles Berry & Margaritae
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Jackson - filia Johannis Jackson & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richmond Rothwell - filia Johannis Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - filius Gulielmi Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helenae Hargreaves - filia Roberti Hargreaves & Helenae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Duckworth - fil. Henrici Duckworth & Hannae
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Greenalsh - filius Jacobi Greenalsh & Annae
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Ashworth - filius Susan Ashworth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eli Leach - filius Roberti Leach & Elizabethae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - filius Jonathan Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Hargreaves - fil. Johannis Hargreaves & Marthae
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Tattersal - filia Johannis Tattersal & Mariae
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hallsworth - filia Josephi Hallsworth & Mariae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Riley - filius Jacobi Riley & Annae
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - filia Xphi Kenyon & Mariae
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Maden - filia Johannis Maden & Mariae
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellerback - filius Gulielmi Ellerback & Margaritae
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Haworth - filia Johannis Haworth & Annae
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Chew - filius Abrahami Chew & Elizabethae
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Freer Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - fil. Johannis Chew & Elizabethae
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rogerus Barnes - fil. Annae Barnes
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Barnes - fil. Johannis Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Heys - fil. Rothwell Heys & Aliciae
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Taylor - fil. Jacobi Taylor & Annae
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Suart - filia Johannis Suart & Mariae
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Goodshaw Fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - fil. Jacobi Jackson & Aliciae
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Nuttall - fil. Isaaci Nuttall & Aliciae
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Eastwood - fil. Johannis Eastwood & Annae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Freer Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - filius Gulielmi Holden & Nancy
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Holycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Nuttall - fil. Jacobi Nuttall & Mariae
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Tomlinson - filia Johannis Tomlinson & Aliciae
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Annae
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Adcroft - filius Elizabethae Adcroft
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Law - filia Richardi Law & Mariae
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Barnes - filia Joshua Barnes & Helenae
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Chadwick - filius Jacobi Chadwick & Elizabethae
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rawsthorn - filius Thomae Rawsthorn & Helenae
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barnes - filia Christopheri Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Birtwistle - filius Jacobi Birtwistle & Annae
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barlow - filia Lawrentii Barlow & Aliciae
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barlow - fil. Henrici Barlow & Margaritae
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Wilkinson - filius Johannis Wilkinson & Janae
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Duckworth Whitaker - fil. Mariae Whitaker
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Haworth - fil. Roberti Haworth & Aliciae
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - fil. Johannis Hargreaves & Mariae
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Hoyle - filia Giles Hoyle & Elizabethae
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Hindle - filius Georgii Hindle & Margaritae
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rothwell - fil. Richardi Rothwell & Mariae
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ouseham - filia Edmundi Ouseham & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrentius Duckworth - filius Jacobi Duckworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Hollinbank Musby.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Woods - filia Thomae Woods & Margaritae
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Richardi Haworth & Patientiae
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Lower Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Lord - filius Lawrentii Lord & Annae
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Hoyle - filia Mariae Hoyle
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Watson - filius Margaritae Watson
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Platt - fil. Jacobi Platt & Janae
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrentius Ormerod - fil. Lawrentii Ormerod & Gratiae
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Houghton Houghton - filius Elizabethae Houghton
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rawsthorn - filia Johannis Rawsthorn & Elizabethae
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Whitaker - filia Thomae Whitaker & Isabellae
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Church Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Welsh - filia Abrahami Welsh & Janae
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Grimshaw - filia Abrahami Grimshaw & Helenae
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Green - filius Jacobi Green & Mariae
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Pag House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Brennard - filia Jacobi Brennard & Janae
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Lonsdale - filia Johannis Lonsdale & Elizabethae
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Buckley Tattersal - filius Buckley Tattersal & Mariae
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Frear Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Wade - filius Jacobi Wade & Mariae
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Barnes - filius Georgii Barnes & Deborah
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Birtwistle - filia Georgii Birtwistle & Annae
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Haworth - filius Georgii Haworth & Catherinae
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adamus Cunliffe - filius Josephi Cunliffe & Helenae
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Simson Wilkinson - filia Henrici Wilkinson & Susan
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Rishton - filius Gulielmi Rishton & Isabel
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Welsh - filia Joshuae Welsh & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Dicken Height
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josephus Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Rishton - filius Gulielmi Rishton & Gratiae
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ormerod - filia Georgii Ormerod & Annae
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Ratcliffe - filia Helenae Ratcliffe
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Duckworth - filia Nancy Duckworth
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barnes - filia Georgii Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Rothwell - filius Nancy Rothwell
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Greenwood - filia Roberti Greenwood & Mariae
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanora Yates - filia Johannis Yates & Mariae
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden Proc.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cowpe - filia Johannis Cowpe & Susan
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matty Hoyle - filia Aliciae Hoyle
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - filius Petri Rothwell & Mariae
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - filius Aliciae Barnes
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Rishton - filia Jacobi Rishton & Mariae
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrentius Rawsthorn - filius Tabithae Rawsthorn
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heyhurst - filia Hugonis Heyhurst & Elizabethae
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Law - filia Johannis Law & Mariae
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Haworth - filius Thomae Haworth & Esther
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hindle - filia Johannis Hindle & Margaritae
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hindle - filia Jacobi Hindle & Mariae
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Wallwork - filius Thomae Wallwork & Elizabethae
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Rishton - filia Thomae Rishton & Janae
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rothwell - filius Henrici Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Wilkinson - filia Georgii Wilkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Taylor - filia Dionysis Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Rothwell - filius Jacobi Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cronkshaw - filia Aliciae Cronkshaw
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silentia Birtwistle - filia Jacobi Birtwistle & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Heys - filius Georgii Heys & Rachel
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Marthae
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - filia Roberti Ratcliffe & Mariae
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Heys - filius Jacobi Heys & Aliciae
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Barlow - filia Jacobi Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - filia Nancy Barnes
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Rawstron - filia Johannis Rawstron & Annae
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josephius Dearden - filius Johannis Dearden & Susan
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cockrill - filia Gulielmi Cockrill & Elizabethae
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Duckworth - filius Ephraimi Duckworth & Helenae
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Dugdale - filia Mariae Annae Dugdale
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Bell row
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Pilkington - filia Johannis Pilkington & Annae
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Clegg - filius Gulielmi Clegg & Aliciae
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ingham - filia Roberti Ingham & Elizabethae
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - filia Georgii Hargreaves & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gratia Heap - filia Henrici Heap & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Heys - filius Johannis Heys & Margaritae
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Sherfin nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Gregory - filia Jonathan Gregory & Janae
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Cockroft - filius Gulielmi Cockroft & Annae
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haworth - filius Henrici Haworth & Aliciae
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - filia Johannis Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Holden - filius Henrici Holden & Judith
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Collinge - filius Johannis Collinge & Aliciae
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Maden - filius Henrici Maden & Helenae
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Alden in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Petrus Rothwell - filius Jacobi Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Northampton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Schofield - filius Richardi Schofield & Elizabethae
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barnes - filia Jacobi Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rothwell - filius Alexander Rothwell & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Scarfoot Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Birtwistle - filius Jacobi Birtwistle & Helenae
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Duckworth - filia Lawrentii Duckworth & Annae
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Heap clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Briggs Warburton - filius Jacobi Warburton & Helenae
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Schofield - filia Thomae Schofield & Helenae
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Carter place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ormerod - filia Thomae Ormerod & Mariae
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Tattersall - filius Edmundi Tattersall & Annae
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Tanner barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wilkinson - filia Thomae Wilkinson & Elizabethae
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Dobson - filius Elizabethae Dobson
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Black lane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Holt - filius Johannis Holt & Margaritae
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - filia Johannis Yates & Aliciae
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Fowledge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Cronkshaw - filius Henrici Cronkshaw & Mariae
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Heys - filius Johannis Heys & Annae
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Shepherd - filia Jonathan Shepherd & Helenae
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Kenyon - filia Thomae Kenyon & Aliciae
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Johannis Haworth & Judith
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Hill - filius Thomae Hill & Margaritae
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Pilling - filius Richardi Pilling & Janae
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - filius Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Cronkshaw - filius Georgii Cronkshaw & Annae
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Barret - filius Hargreaves Barret & Margaritae
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Hindle - filia Georgii Hindle & Margaritae
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Catlow - filius Jacobi Catlow & Elizabethae
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Woods - filius Gulielmi Woods & Janae
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Dawson - filia Edwardi Dawson & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Akroyd - filius Samuel Akroyd & Helenae
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anderton - filia Thomae Anderton & Aliciae
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - filius Thomae Holden & Aliciae
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Dobson - filius Jacobi Dobson & Janae
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Whitaker - filia Henrici Whitaker & Annae
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Birtwistle - filia Josephi Birtwistle & Aliciae
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ford - filia Thomae Ford & Annae
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbertus Rishton - filius Johannis Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Catlow - filia Jacobi Catlow & Aliciae
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dinah Shearin - filia Thomae Shearin & Janae
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Holden - filius Henrici Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Frear Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Catlow - filius Johannis Catlow & Aliciae
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Greenwood - filia Georgii Greenwood & Aliciae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Livesey - filia Adami Livesey & Elizabethae
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Haworth - filius Johannis Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Green - filius Henrici Green & Annae
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wallwork - filia Johannis Wallwork & Janae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - filius Mariae Barnes
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Law - filia Dionysii Law & Aliciae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - filia Johannis Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Tattersall - filia Johannis Tattersall & Aliciae
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Worsley - filius Nicholae Worsley & Esther
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - filius Jacobi Hargreaves & Janae
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Lord - filius Jacobi Lord & Mariae
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Holden - filius Roberti Holden & Margaritae
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Elton - filius Thomae Elton & Annae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haworth - filia Richardi Haworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Ormerod - filius Georgii Ormerod & Annae
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Hamer - filia Johannis Hamer & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - filia Jacobi Leach & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Bell row
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - filia Johannis Jackson & Margaritae
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josephus Ashworth - filius Johannis Ashworth & Margaritae
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Richardi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Wallwork - filia Jacobi Wallwork & Mariae
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Aliciae
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Mead - filia Georgii Mead & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hartley - filia Doctor Hartley & Mariae
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Eastwood - filius Johannis Eastwood & Janae
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Frear Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Worsley - filius Thomae Worsley & Helenae
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - filia Johannis Pickup & Elizabethae
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Entwistle - filia Gulielmi Entwistle & Annae
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Coldwells
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Heap - filia Henrici Heap & Janae
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Rishton - filius Jacobi Rishton & Annae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Haworth - filius Roberti Haworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 17 Jan
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - filius Nancy Heys
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Clod Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Green - filius Henrici Green & Matty
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthaeus Tattersall - filius Jacobi Tattersall & Elizabethae
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Tomlinson - filius Jacobi Tomlinson & Mariae
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Richardi Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Pickup - filia Jacobi Pickup & Susan
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Frear Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Ashworth - filia Johannis Ashworth & Annae
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - filia Johannis Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Hargreaves - filia Johannis Hargreaves & Mariae
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ashworth - filius Jacobi Ashworth & Annae
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - filius Johannis Dobson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Aspden - filia Janae Aspden
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Barlow - filius Edmundi Barlow & Annae
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Titherington - filia Roberti Titherington & Susan
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Warburton - filia Abrahami Warburton & Mariae
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Riley - filia Jacobi Riley & Annae
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hindle - filius Henrici Hindle & Mariae
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - filius Xtopri. Duckworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rothwell - filius Matthaei Rothwell & Annae
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Parkinson - filius Xtopri. Parkinson & Mariae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Laneside Rossendale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - filia Jacobi Knowles & Marthae
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Akroyd - filia Abrahami Akroyd & Mariae
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Park (Walmesley)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Lever - filius Roberti Lever & Elizabethae
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rishton - filius Rogeri Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haworth - filia Radulphi Haworth & Margaritae
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Chew - filia Richardi Chew & Elizabethae
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Barnes - filius Henrici Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannies Duckworth - filia Georgii Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Woods - filius Abrahami Woods & Elizabethae
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - filia Georgii Whitaker & Helenae
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Taylor - filia Gulielmi Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Haworth - filia Helenae Haworth
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Duckworth - filia Lawrentii Duckworth & Helenae
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Entwistle - filia Susan Entwistle
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Tan Pits, Musb.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Asenath Rothwell - filia Johannis Rothwell & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Hasln.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Parkinson - filia Johannis Parkinson & Mariae
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Nuttall - filia Caroli Nuttall & Helenae
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hindle - filius Jacobi Hindle & Annae
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dugdale - filia Johannis Dugdale & Janae
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Law - filius Johannis Law & Janae
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - filius Lawrentii Heys & Annae
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Whitaker - filius Abrahami Whitaker & Mariae
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Haworth - filia Georgii Haworth & Aliciae
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorne - filius Johannis Rosthorne & Elizabethae
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Whitwell bottom Rossend:
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Riley - filius Johannis Riley & Janae
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Kenyon - filia Xtpheri Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Shuttleworth (Bury P)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cowpe Heys - filius Johannis Heys & Mariae
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Watson - filius Johannis Watson & Margaritae
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Higher Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Yates - filia Gulielmi Yates & Annae
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Brooks - filia Georgii Brooks & Mariae
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Warburton - filius Johannis Warburton & Aliciae
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Georgii Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barlow - filia Georgii Barlow & Susan
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Rishton - filia Thomae Rishton & Elizabethae
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Wilkinson - filius Georgii Wilkinson & Mariae
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Taylor - filius Adamj Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - filia Richardi Hoyle & Janae
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Boys - filia Johannis Boys & Marthae
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ashworth - filia Johannis Ashworth & Annae
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Whitaker - filius Richardi Whitaker & Mariae
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Boon kirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Lee - filia Edwardi Lee & Janae
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Edge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Toothill - filius Gulielmi Toothill & Janae
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Mangle Holes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Spencer - filia Roberti Spencer & Aliciae
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Sherfin Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Greenwood - filius Georgii Greenwood & Elizabethae
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Ingham - filius Henrici Ingham & Janae
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Tattersall - filius Georgii Tattersall & Elizabethae
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Nuttall - filius Johannis Nuttall & Elizabethae
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Riley - filius Johannis Riley & Janae
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Green - filia Petri Green & Janae
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Heys - filia Mariae Heys
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Clod Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Rawsthorn - filius Thomae Rawsthorn & Helenae
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Salisbury - filia Gulielmi Salisbury & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Riley - filius Johannis Riley & Janae
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ratcliffe - filia Edmundi Ratcliffe & Aliciae
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Taylor - filius Edwardi Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Tattersall - filius Xtophri. Tattersall & Annae
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rishton - filius Radulphi Rishton & Helenae
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Heap clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Yates Barnes - filius Janae Barnes
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barnes - filia Jacobi Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bradley - filia Jacobi Bradley & Deborah
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Isherwood - filius Roberti Isherwood & Annae
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ashworth - filia Johannis Ashworth & Aliciae
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Carr (Bury P.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hoyle - filia Johannis Hoyle & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brigs - filius Thomae Brigs & Elizabethae
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Dewhurst - filia Thomae Dewhurst & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hargreaves - filia Richardi Hargreaves & Annae
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Thornborough - filia Jacobi Thornborough & Aliciae
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Haworth - filia Jacobi Haworth & Annae
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Flemming - filia Anthonii Flemming & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Lord - filius Thomae Lord & Mariae
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Walton - filius Gulielmi Walton & Annae
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Anderton - fill gem of Petri Anderton & Elizabethae
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: [Joahnnes and Jacobus in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Anderton - fill gem of Petri Anderton & Elizabethae
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: [Joahnnes and Jacobus in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marcus Rawstron - filius Johannis Rawstron & Aliciae
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - filius Georgii Haworth & Aliciae
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Hoyle - filia Giles Hoyle & Elizabethae
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - filius Henrici Schofield & Mariae
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holden - filia Johannis Holden & Janae
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - filia Richardi Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rishton - filia Johannis Rishton & Annae
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Margaritae
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Church Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rishton - filius Abrahami Rishton & Janae
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Holland - filia Thomae Holland & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Whitaker - filia Gulielmi Whitaker & Aliciae
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Haworth - filia Johannis Haworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rishton - filius Radulphi Rishton & Annae
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Hargreaves - filius Henrici Hargreaves & Annae
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Boys - filia Johannis Boys & Marthae
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Collinge - filia Jacobi Collinge & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ormerod - filius Henrici Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Collinge - filia Nancy Collinge
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Duckworth - filius Johannis Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Barnes - filius Johannis Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Stanwick - filia Johannis Stanwick & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Aliciae
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Lund - filia Jacobi Lund & Mariae
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Haworth - filius Radulphi Haworth & Janae
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ashworth - filius Walker Ashworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Duckworth - filius Johannis Duckworth & Bridget
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barlow - filia Johannis Barlow & Annae
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Ashworth - filius Thomae Ashworth & Aliciae
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Carter place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dawson Warburton - filius Henrici Warburton & Annae
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Haworth - filia Dionysii Haworth & Helenae
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Green - filia Johannis Green & Annae
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Barnes - filius Joshuae Barnes & Helenae
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Holden - filius Giles Holden & Mariae
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - filius Thomae Rishton & Obedientiae
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Parkinson - filia Johannis Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rawstron - filius Thomae Rawstron & Aliciae
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Haworth - filia Lawrentii Haworth & Margaritae
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - filia Xtophri. Parkinson & Annae
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Tomlinson - filius Johannis Tomlinson & Aliciae
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Clegg - filia Johannis Clegg & Annae
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Clossheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Rawstron - filius Jacobi Rawstron & Annae
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Riley - filius Johannis Riley & Mariae
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hartley - filius Marci Hartley & Mariae
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: defuntae de Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Holt - filia Johannis Holt & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Lord - filiae Samuelis Lord & Bridget
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Notes: [Maria Anna and Susannah in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Lord - filiae Samuelis Lord & Bridget
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Notes: [Maria Anna and Susannah in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Rishton - filius Johannis Rishton & Annae
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Rothwell - filius Johannis Rothwell & Mariae
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Jenkinson - filius Benjamin Jenkinson & Elizabethae
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: High Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barnes - filia Henrici Barnes & Susan
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Heys - filia Henrici Heys & Letitia
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Cowpe - filia Margaritae Cowpe
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Cronkshaw - filius Roberti Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Duckworth - filius Johannis Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - filius Thomae Whitaker & Isabellae
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - filius Johannis Halstead & Mariae
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1811 - 1812

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home